#2 Oxford
Nickname: Wolverines Coach: Sarah Swann League: NVL Regular Season Record: 13-3-0 (.812) |
|
#7 Coventry
Nickname: Patriots Coach: Lois Hasty League: NCCC Regular Season Record: 12-4-0 (.750) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Maya Mussel-Captain |
12 |
1 |
Juliana Brimecombe-Captain |
12 |
2 |
Reilly Stolze |
10 |
3 |
Morgan Brimecombe-Captain |
12 |
4 |
Avery Gutheil |
9 |
5 |
Zoe Guerra |
9 |
6 |
Ava Gendron |
9 |
8 |
Jenna Mele |
9 |
9/0 |
Audrey Brough |
10 |
10 |
Alissandra Mott |
10 |
11 |
Milena Lopez |
12 |
12 |
Anna Selby |
10 |
13 |
Bethany Harris |
10 |
14 |
Jenna Senatore |
12 |
16 |
Livia O'Brien |
9 |
18 |
Sofia Convertito |
10 |
20 |
Riley Cook |
10 |
21 |
Madelyn Remond |
9 |
22 |
Olivia Pasuth |
10 |
24 |
Arianna Sanders |
12 |
25 |
Tatsiana Puchkova-Areshka |
9 |
27 |
Sara Selby-Captain |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] Shepaug | W 2-0 |
11/8 | [QF] Coventry | W 2-1 |
11/11 | [SF] Housatonic | L 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Seymour | T 1-1 |
9/12 | Derby | W 7-0 |
9/14 | Torrington | W 2-1 |
9/18 | Plainville | W 2-1 |
9/20 | Wolcott | L 3-0 |
9/26 | Ansonia | T 0-0 |
10/2 | Torrington | W 1-0 |
10/4 | N.Branford/Hale Ray | W 8-1 |
10/9 | Woodland | L 4-0 |
10/12 | St.Paul | W 1-0 |
10/14 | Naugatuck | W 3-0 |
10/16 | Ansonia | L 7-0 |
10/18 | Watertown | L 4-0 |
10/20 | Derby | W 5-0 |
10/23 | Seymour | T 0-0 |
10/25 | Holy Cross | L 5-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Amanda Cour |
12 |
3 |
Celina Cuhha |
10 |
4 |
Mia Alderucci |
9 |
5 |
Gianna Alderucci |
9 |
6 |
Alexa Rouillard |
10 |
7 |
Izabella Duva |
10 |
8 |
Allie Traska |
11 |
10 |
Genevieve Griswold |
12 |
11 |
Jianna Foran |
10 |
12 |
Madison Tiberio |
9 |
15 |
Annabelle Dewey |
10 |
17 |
Samantha Young |
11 |
18 |
Ava Topliff |
10 |
20 |
Eva Strycharz |
11 |
22 |
Saoirse Milikowski |
11 |
23 |
Alma Von Raggamby-Fluck |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [1st] Canton | W 1-0 |
11/6 | [2nd] Wamogo | W 5-1 |
11/8 | [QF] Oxford | L 2-1 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | Wind.Locks | W 3-1 |
9/15 | Bolton | L 1-0 |
9/22 | Granby | L 5-1 |
9/26 | Rockville | W 3-1 |
10/3 | Suffield | L 6-1 |
10/6 | Canton | L 6-3 |
10/9 | Coginchaug | W 1-0 |
10/11 | East Granby | T 1-1 |
10/13 | Ellington | W 2-1 |
10/16 | Portland | L 1-0 |
10/18 | Windham | W 2-0 |
10/23 | Rockville | W 3-2 |
10/24 | Somers | L 2-1 |
10/25 | Stafford | W 1-0 |
10/27 | East Windsor | W 7-0 |
10/31 | Bolton | W 1-0 |
|