#4 Bristol Eastern
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Stefanie Reay League: CCC Regular Season Record: 17-2 (.895) |
|
#5 Joel Barlow
Nickname: Falcons Coach: Carol Conti League: SWC Regular Season Record: 17-2 (.895) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1L/18 |
Grace Browne |
11 |
2L/11 |
Andrea Martir Perez |
12 |
3 |
Adrianna Reay |
12 |
4 |
Kaitlynn Beaulieu |
12 |
5 |
Emma Cretella |
11 |
6 |
Savannah Drury |
9 |
7 |
Vanessa Cyr |
11 |
8 |
Harper Dauphinee |
9 |
9 |
Samara Paranzino |
12 |
10 |
Naseem Hennouch |
10 |
12 |
Kamila Mateo Rivera |
11 |
14 |
Gabriela Caucci |
12 |
21 |
Jamayrie McRae Arroyo |
11 |
23 |
Mara Fernance |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] Woodstock | W 3-1 |
11/8 | [QF] Barlow | W 3-2 |
11/13 | [SF] Farmington | L 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/11 | Plainville | W 3-0 |
9/13 | Trumbull | L 0-3 |
9/14 | Platt | W 3-1 |
9/18 | Manchester | W 3-0 |
9/20 | RHAM | L 0-3 |
9/21 | Berlin | L 1-3 |
9/25 | Maloney | W 3-0 |
9/26 | S.Windsor | W 3-0 |
9/28 | Brist.Cent. | W 3-2 |
10/3 | Conard | W 3-0 |
10/5 | E.O. Smith | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Farmington | L 1-3 |
10/14 | Maloney | W 3-1 |
10/16 | Berlin | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Platt | L 2-3 |
10/19 | Middletown | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Brist.Cent. | L 0-3 |
10/25 | Avon | L 0-3 |
10/26 | Lewis Mills | W 3-1 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
2 |
Sofia Benitez |
11 |
3 |
Madi Furrer |
10 |
4 |
Val Amador Alesi |
9 |
5 |
Mia Roberts |
9 |
6 |
Genevieve Currie |
9 |
7 |
Kate Krug |
11 |
8 |
Emma Sarkinovic |
11 |
9 |
Mackenzie Sickinger |
12 |
10 |
Amanda Meschi |
11 |
11 |
Sydney Hawks |
12 |
12 |
Ella Anderson |
11 |
14 |
Elyssa Kalamaras |
12 |
15 |
Olivia Sickinger |
10 |
18 |
Lily Condosta |
12 |
20 |
Claire Rodrigue |
10 |
21 |
Zoriana Olexy |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] Avon | W 3-1 |
11/8 | [QF] Brist.East. | L 3-2 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/7 | Staples | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
9/13 | Ffld.Warde | L 3-0 |
9/18 | Pomperaug | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Newtown | W 3-1 |
9/26 | New.Fair. | W 3-0 |
9/28 | Kolbe | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Immaculate | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Bethel | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Stratford | W 3-1 |
10/9 | Waterford | W 3-0 |
10/10 | ND-Ffld | W 3-0 |
10/12 | New Milford | W 3-0 |
10/14 | RHAM | W 3-1 |
10/16 | Masuk | W 3-0 |
10/17 | Newtown | W 3-2 |
10/19 | Brookfield | W 3-0 |
10/21 | Bunnell | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Weston | W 3-0 |
|