#3 St. Joseph
Nickname: Cadets Coach: Jeff Babineau League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 17-3 (.850) |
|
#6 Weston
Nickname: Trojans Coach: Madeline Gale League: SWC Regular Season Record: 14-5 (.737) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Nacelis Galarza |
12 |
2 |
Lilly Kugit |
10 |
3 |
Kelli Ennis |
11 |
4 |
McKenna Stratton |
10 |
5 |
Katherine Mayglothling |
12 |
6 |
Grace Koonitsky |
12 |
7 |
Isabella Sorrell |
12 |
8 |
Ava Costantino |
11 |
10 |
Lucy Santoli |
12 |
18 |
Jillian Guilfoyle |
12 |
20 |
Margaret Wetmore-Captain |
12 |
21 |
Kelsea Flanagan |
11 |
22 |
Alyssa Pollak |
12 |
23 |
Elise Daly |
11 |
24 |
Erin Lovett-Captain |
12 |
28 |
Olivia Pason |
11 |
33 |
Madelyn DeRosa |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/5 | [2nd] Plainfield | W 3-0 |
11/7 | [QF] Weston | W 3-0 |
11/12 | [SF] Waterford | W 3-0 |
11/15 | [Final] Granby | L 3-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | Newtown | L 3-1 |
9/13 | Wilton | W 3-0 |
9/16 | Sheehan | W 3-0 |
9/19 | Greenwich | L 3-0 |
9/22 | Stamford | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Ffld.Warde | L 3-1 |
10/3 | Ridgefield | W 3-2 |
10/4 | Greenwich | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Darien | L 3-0 |
10/7 | Norwalk | W 3-0 |
10/9 | Bridg.Central | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Trumbull | L 3-1 |
10/16 | Westhill | L 3-2 |
10/18 | Wilton | W 3-1 |
10/20 | McMahon | W 3-2 |
10/23 | New Canaan | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Staples | W 3-1 |
10/27 | Danbury | W 3-2 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Lauren Castro |
12 |
2 |
Charlotte Hooks |
10 |
3 |
Katherine Waltzman |
11 |
4 |
Antonela Curri |
11 |
6 |
Sydney Grunberg |
11 |
7 |
Rowan Morse |
11 |
8 |
Lexi Banks |
10 |
10 |
Alana Burns |
11 |
11 |
Marisa Russo |
12 |
12 |
Mary Landry |
10 |
13 |
Julia Zwack |
9 |
14 |
Jianna Blunschi |
12 |
15 |
Valentina Forero |
9 |
16 |
Tabitha Cappella |
11 |
17 |
Lexi Baker |
10 |
18 |
Emma Hutchinson |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/5 | [2nd] Ellington | W 3-1 |
11/7 | [QF] St. Joseph | L 3-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | McMahon | L 0-3 |
9/9 | Norwalk | W 3-1 |
9/11 | Wilton | L 1-3 |
9/13 | Staples | L 2-3 |
9/14 | Ffld.Warde | L 0-3 |
9/18 | Bunnell | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Westhill | L 2-3 |
9/22 | Brookfield | W 3-1 |
9/26 | Pomperaug | W 3-0 |
9/28 | Newtown | L 1-3 |
9/30 | Stamford | L 1-3 |
10/2 | New.Fair. | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Kolbe | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Immaculate | L 2-3 |
10/10 | Bethel | W 3-0 |
10/12 | Stratford | W 3-1 |
10/17 | ND-Ffld | W 3-0 |
10/19 | New Milford | W 3-0 |
10/21 | Masuk | W 3-1 |
10/23 | Barlow | L 0-3 |
|