#5 Waterford
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Amanda Kostek League: ECC Regular Season Record: 13-5 (.722) |
|
#12 St. Joseph
Nickname: Cadets Coach: Jeff Babineau League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 12-8 (.600) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Kecelia Hill |
12 |
3 |
Ava Majeski |
11 |
4 |
Addison Mobley |
11 |
5 |
Kayleigh Jones |
11 |
6 |
Brielle Kenney |
11 |
7 |
Emerson Lane |
12 |
8 |
Lucy Walker |
10 |
9 |
Jennie Macca-Barnes |
10 |
10 |
Addison Brothers |
10 |
11 |
Danica Agsalud |
10 |
12 |
Lyra DeAngelis |
11 |
13 |
Zoe Zito |
12 |
16 |
Katie Dziecinny |
11 |
17 |
Ava Besade-Hume |
11 |
18 |
Isabel Henry |
10 |
19 |
Hannah Hall |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] St. Joseph | W 3-1 |
11/8 | [QF] Brookfield | W 3-0 |
11/13 | [SF] Woodland | L 3-1 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | East Lyme | L 0-3 |
9/15 | Woodstock | W 3-1 |
9/18 | Wheeler | W 3-0 |
9/20 | Lyman Mem. | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Griswold | W 3-0 |
9/25 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-1 |
9/27 | Ledyard | W 3-0 |
9/29 | Fitch | W 3-0 |
10/2 | NFA | W 3-0 |
10/4 | Foran | W 3-0 |
10/6 | Plainfield | W 3-0 |
10/9 | Barlow | L 0-3 |
10/11 | Griswold | W 3-2 |
10/13 | Bacon Acad. | W 3-1 |
10/16 | Ledyard | W 3-0 |
10/18 | Woodstock | W 3-2 |
10/20 | East Lyme | L 0-3 |
10/23 | Fitch | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Hale Ray | W 3-0 |
10/26 | Valley Reg. | W 3-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Nacelis Galarza |
12 |
2 |
Lilly Kugit |
10 |
3 |
Kelli Ennis |
11 |
4 |
McKenna Stratton |
10 |
5 |
Katherine Mayglothling |
12 |
6 |
Grace Koonitsky |
12 |
7 |
Isabella Sorrell |
12 |
8 |
Ava Costantino |
11 |
10 |
Lucy Santoli |
12 |
18 |
Jillian Guilfoyle |
12 |
20 |
Margaret Wetmore-Captain |
12 |
21 |
Kelsea Flanagan |
11 |
22 |
Alyssa Pollak |
12 |
23 |
Elise Daly |
11 |
24 |
Erin Lovett-Captain |
12 |
28 |
Olivia Pason |
11 |
33 |
Madelyn DeRosa |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/6 | [2nd] Waterford | L 3-1 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | Newtown | L 3-1 |
9/13 | Wilton | W 3-0 |
9/16 | Sheehan | W 3-0 |
9/19 | Greenwich | L 3-0 |
9/22 | Stamford | W 3-0 |
9/27 | Ffld.Warde | L 3-1 |
10/3 | Ridgefield | W 3-2 |
10/4 | Greenwich | W 3-0 |
10/5 | Darien | L 3-0 |
10/7 | Norwalk | W 3-0 |
10/9 | Bridg.Central | W 3-0 |
10/11 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Trumbull | L 3-1 |
10/16 | Westhill | L 3-2 |
10/18 | Wilton | W 3-1 |
10/20 | McMahon | W 3-2 |
10/23 | New Canaan | W 3-0 |
10/25 | Staples | W 3-1 |
10/27 | Danbury | W 3-2 |
|