Follow @CIACsports on Twitter
CIACsports.com Homepage

Brackets/Results/Rankings

Fall Sports

2014 Boys Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Danbury Ridgefield
LL Amity Danbury
L New Milford Darien
MM E.O. Smith Avon
M Ellington Ledyard
SS H-K Canton
S Shepaug Valley Thomaston

Divisional start lists to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 21st
2014 Girls Cross Country Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Tolland Glastonbury
LL Glastonbury Staples
L Darien Mercy
MM Avon New Fairfield
M Tolland Suffield
SS Coginchaug H-K
S Portland Derby

Divisional start lists to be posted by 10:00 a.m. on Tue., Oct. 21st
2014 Field Hockey Championships
Championship Games  
L Glastonbury 1
Darien 1(2OT)
(Co-Champions)
M Daniel Hand 2
Wilton 1
 
S Lewis Mills 3
Granby Memorial 0
 

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Football Championships
Championship Games  
LL-Large Southington 49
NFA 0
 
LL-Small Xavier 28
Shelton 27(OT)
 
L-Large New Canaan 21
Darien 20
 
L-Small Windsor 38
ND-West Haven 16
 
M-Large Brookfield 14
Berlin 0
 
M-Small St. Joseph 37
Ledyard 7
 
S-Large Valley Regional/OL 21
Ansonia 20
 
S-Small Capital Prep/AF 20
North Branford 13
 

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Sun., Nov. 30th
2014 Boys Soccer Championships
Championship Games  
LL Glastonbury 2
Farmington 1(2OT)
 
L Branford 1
Avon 1(2OT)
(Co-Champions)
M Ellington 1
Tolland 0
 
S Somers 0
East Hampton 0(2OT)
(Co-Champions)

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Girls Soccer Championships
Championship Games  
LL Glastonbury 2
Fairfield Warde 1(2OT)
 
L Immaculate 2
Avon 1
 
M East Catholic 1
Weston 0
 
S Portland 2
Housatonic Valley 1(2OT)
 

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st
2014 Girls Swimming Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Darien Greenwich
LL Greenwich Staples
L Darien New Canaan
M Lauralton Hall Wethersfield
S Weston East Catholic

Qualifiers to be posted by 5:00 p.m. on Tue., Nov. 4th
2014 Girls Volleyball Championships
Championship Games  
LL Darien 3
Cheshire 0
(25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
L Farmington 3
RHAM 2
(21-25,12-25,25-11,25-21,15-9)
M Granby Memorial 3
St. Joseph 0
(25-20, 25-19, 25-18)
S H-K 3
Seymour 0
(25-19, 25-18, 25-16)

Tournament Pairings to be posted by noon on Fri., Oct. 31st

Winter Sports

2014-15 Boys Basketball Championships
Championship Games  
LL Fairfield Prep 51
Westhill 50
 
L Bunnell 72
Naugatuck 61
 
M Weaver 73
Notre Dame-Fairfield 59
 
S Sacred Heart 71
Valley Regional 46
 

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 3/4
2014-15 Girls Basketball Championships
Championship Games  
LL Wilton 73
South Windsor 45
 
L Capital Prep 87
Northwest Catholic 59
 
M St. Joseph 50
Cromwell 44
 
S Thomaston 52
Canton 50
 

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 2/25
2014-15 Girls Gymnastics Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Woodstock Academy Southington
L Southington NFA
M Daniel Hand New Milford
S Woodstock Academy Jonathan Law

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 2/25
2014-15 Boys Ice Hockey Championships
Championship Games  
I Darien 1
Greenwich 0
 
II Suffield-Granby-W.Locks 4
North Branford 1
 
III E.O. Smith-Tolland 5
Masuk 2
 

Pairings to be announced
by noon on 3/7
2014-15 Boys Indoor Track Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Hillhouse Weston
LL Danbury Staples
L Windsor Darien
M Hillhouse Weston
S Bloomfield Morgan

Divisional start lists to be posted by noon on 2/4
2014-15 Girls Indoor Track Championships
Champion Runner Up
Open Tolland Wilbur Cross
LL Glastonbury Staples
L Wilbur Cross Darien
M Tolland Hillhouse
Windsor
S Bloomfield Weston

Divisional start lists to be posted by noon on 2/4
2014-15 Boys Swimming Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Greenwich Ridgefield
LL Greenwich Fairfield Prep
L Pomperaug Darien
M Brookfield Notre Dame-West Haven
S Weston Holy Cross

Psych sheets to be posted by 4 p.m. on 3/10
2014-15 Wrestling Championships
Champion Runner-Up
Open Newtown Danbury
LL Newtown Danbury
L New Milford Fairfield Warde
M Ledyard Foran
S Windham Montville

Divisional Championship Info || Open Championship Info

Seeds to be posted following seed meetings on 2/17-18

Spring Sports

2015 Baseball Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL Amity 6/12-13 @Palmer Field  
L Notre Dame-West Haven 6/12-13 @Palmer Field  
M Rocky Hill 6/12-13 @Palmer Field  
S Portland 6/12-13 @Palmer Field  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 29th
2015 Golf Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
I Glastonbury 6/8 @Timberlin GC  
II New Canaan
Notre Dame
6/8 @Crestbrook GC  
III East Catholic 6/9 @Fairview Farms  
IV Morgan 6/8 @Tallwoods  
Girls Greenwich 6/9 @Orange Hills  

Qualifiers to be posted by 5 p.m. on Thur., June 4th
2015 Boys Lacrosse Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
L Greenwich 6/13 @Brien McMahon  
M Darien 6/13 @Brien McMahon  
S St. Joseph 6/13 @Brien McMahon  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Thur., May 28th
2015 Girls Lacrosse Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
L Darien 6/13 @Bunnell  
M Wilton 6/13 @Bunnell  
S Stonington 6/13 @Bunnell  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Thur., May 28th
2015 Boys Outdoor Track Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
Open Darien 6/8 @Willowbrook Park  
LL Ridgefield 6/2 @Willowbrook Park  
L Windsor 6/1 @Middletown  
MM Bunnell 6/2 @Middletown  
M Sheehan 6/3 @Willowbrook Park  
S Bloomfield 6/1 @Willowbrook Park  
Decathlon
Hammer
Steeple
Individual Competition Only 6/16-17 @Willowbrook Park  

Divisional start lists to be posted by 3:30 p.m. on Fri., May 29th
2015 Girls Outdoor Track Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
Open Darien 6/8 @Willowbrook Park  
LL Staples 6/2 @Willowbrook Park  
L Simsbury 6/1 @Middletown  
MM Windsor 6/2 @Middletown  
M Tolland 6/3 @Willowbrook Park  
S Bloomfield 6/1 @Willowbrook Park  
Heptathlon
Hammer
Steeple
Individual Competition Only 6/16-17 @Willowbrook Park  

Divisional start lists to be posted by 3:30 p.m. on Fri., May 29th
2015 Softball Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
LL Southington 6/12-13 @DeLuca Field or West Haven  
L Fitch 6/12-13 @DeLuca Field or West Haven  
M Seymour 6/12-13 @DeLuca Field or West Haven  
S Thomaston 6/12-13 @DeLuca Field or West Haven  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 29th
2015 Boys Tennis Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
Open Individual Competition Only 6/5-8 @Connecticut Tennis Center  
LL Staples 6/3 @Hall  
L Daniel Hand 6/3 @Yale  
M Guilford 6/3 @Yale  
S Weston 6/3 @Conard  

Pairings to be announced by 8pm on Fri., May 29th
2015 Girls Tennis Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
Open Individual Competition Only 6/10 @Site TBA  
L Fairfield Ludlowe 6/4 @Site TBA  
M Wilton 6/4 @Site TBA  
S Northwest Catholic 6/4 @Site TBA  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 29th
2015 Boys Volleyball Championships
Defending Champion Championship Date/Site
L Ridgefield 6/12 @Shelton  
M Newington 6/12 @Shelton  

Pairings to be announced by noon on Fri., May 29th

Past Years

School Name:
Champion or runner-up
Champion only
Runner-up Only
Sport:
Include results starting in:
Include results through:

Schedules/Postponements

Date: Sport:
Stay Up-To-Date on
CIAC Tourney Info!
The CIAC offers options to receive tournament scores, postponement info and important updates via e-mail or SMS (Text Messaging). Use the links below to sign up and/or change your settings:

Follow @CIACsports on Twitter »