2023 Division I Girls Golf
Wednesday, June 7, 8:30 a.m. @Timberlin Hill (1st/10th)
TEAM RESULTS
1. Greenwich 337
2. New Canaan 340
3. Trumbull 357
4. Amity 366
5. Hall 372
6. Cheshire 379
7. Glastonbury 385
8. Conard 391
9. Wilton 397
10. Simsbury 399
11. Manchester 401
12. Staples 405
13. Newtown 410
14. Fairfield Warde 417
15. Fairfield Ludlowe 427
-- Darien
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Morgan Peterson, Glastonbury 70
2. Amanda Vigano, New Canaan 79
T3. Allison Bauer, Greenwich 81
T3. Grace Codd, Trumbull 81
5. Sydney Hidalgo, Cheshire 84
T6. Saanvi Kakarlapudi, Wilton 85
T6. Maddie Driscoll, Greenwich 85
T6. Zarah Hillman, Greenwich 85
T9. Maya Louis, Trumbull 86
T9. Bridget Morrison, Amity 86
T9. Lauren Livesay, New Canaan 86
T9. Caroline McShea, Greenwich 86
T9. Caroline Goderre, Norwich Free Academy 86
T9. Meredith Norton, Hall 86
T15. Molly Bosma, Amity 87
T15. Annie DeSanto, Hall 87
T15. Charlotte Langhorne, Greenwich 87
T15. Lily Mohr, New Canaan 87
T15. Paige McKenna, Fairfield Warde 87
T20. Adelaide Tuff, New Canaan 88
T20. Lily Nguyen, Conard 88
T22. Carielle D'Elisa, New Canaan 89
T22. Olivia Beach, Cheshire 89
T24. Rachel Pontoriero, Staples 91
T24. Lauren Belanger, Conard 91
T26. Sophia DelRosso, Cheshire 92
T26. Keeva Boyle, Staples 92
T28. Parker Moody, Simsbury 93
T28. Erica Laurentino, Trumbull 93
30. Brigid Bernoski, Hall 94
T31. Sydney Melchiore, Amity 95
T31. Maya Manzotti, Glastonbury 95
33. Carinna Anastasio, Shelton 96
T34. Ella Christ, Wilton 97
T34. Dina Watson, Manchester 97
T34. Maris Branyan, Trumbull 97
T37. June Qin, Darien 98
T37. Annika Yun, Amity 98
T39. Lucia St. Lorenzo, Newtown 99
T39. Juliana Golas, Manchester 99
T39. Norah Anderson, Fairfield Warde 99
T39. Isabella Walther, Amity 99
T39. Megan Kristofak, Conard 99
T44. Maddie Marcisz, Newtown 100
T44. Aidan Herbstman, Newtown 100
T44. Ella Golas, Manchester 100
T44. Alexa Gallagher, Simsbury 100
T48. Amanda Gallagher, Simsbury 101
T48. Nicolette Hall, Trumbull 101
50. Chloe Juthnas, Fairfield Ludlowe 102
51. Justine Bonafide, Wilton 103
T52. Jane Freiler, Fairfield Ludlowe 104
T52. Sofia Cirillo, Glastonbury 104
T54. Avery Fish, Simsbury 105
T54. Alyssa Eisele, Manchester 105
T54. Schyler Holt, Hall 105
T57. Nora Walsh, Simsbury 107
T57. Tishan Wu, Darien 107
T59. Madelyn Spina, Manchester 108
T59. Charlotte Teel, Fairfield Ludlowe 108
61. Reilly McGeehan, Staples 110
62. Maddy Watson, Newtown 111
T63. Katie Brandt, Fairfield Warde 112
T63. Preethi Vijay, Wilton 112
T63. Katelynn Mitchell, Staples 112
T66. Morgan McGowan, Fairfield Ludlowe 113
T66. Julia Deane, Conard 113
T68. Haley Hannan, Cheshire 114
T68. Riley Ragan, Newtown 114
70. Piper Dooling, Cheshire 115
T71. Mason Capone, Conard 116
T71. Annelise Manzotti, Glastonbury 116
T73. Maggie McCarthy, Fairfield Ludlowe 118
T73. Maddie Levi, Wilton 118
T75. Peyton Pasmeg, Fairfield Warde 119
T75. Riley Savidge, Glastonbury 119
77. Maya Veilleux, Hall 121
78. Maia Gubitz, Staples 131
79. Alysha Desai, Fairfield Warde 142
BACK