Follow @CIACsports on Twitter
CIACsports.com Homepage


Outdoor Track Multievent Championships

General Info

2021 Championship Schedule:

Realtime Results »

Performance List

Performance List

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/14/21 06:04 AM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 06/14/21 to 06/16/21
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase
                      Veterans Stadium - New Britain, CT
                               Performance List

Event 5  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Payton Mozelak                10 Thomaston                NT
  2  Maegan Desmarais              12 Thomaston                NT
  3  Isabelle Mondo                10 RHAM                     NT
  4  Carah Bruce                   10 Woodstock Ac             NT
  5  Anna Weiksner                 11 Greenwich                NT
  6  Jessica Casey                 12 Lyman Memori             NT
  7  Kate Anderson                 12 Lyman Memori             NT
  8  Danielle Adams                12 East Hampton             NT
  9  Kaylee Gravel                 11 East Hampton             NT
 10  Alyssa Ella Drenga             9 South Windso             NT
 11  Jamie Dykstra                 11 Manchester               NT
 12  Grace Smith                    9 South Windso             NT
 13  Keira Warner                   9 Ellington                NT
 14  Bridget Eckels                10 Ellington                NT
 15  Kathryn Menard                12 Mercy                    NT
 16  Lillian Wimler                12 Mercy                    NT
 17  Peyton Bornstein              11 Tolland                  NT
 18  Jordan Malloy                 11 Bacon Academ             NT
 19  Abigail Flanigan              11 Southington              NT
 20  Grace Michaud                 12 Southington              NT
 21  Ava Egan                       9 Southington              NT
 22  Viktoria Olsen                 9 Enfield                  NT
 23  Jacqueline Izzo               11 Southington              NT
 24  Sarah Johnson                 12 Waterford                NT
 25  Caroline Peak                 11 Wethersfield             NT
 26  Diane Pillsbury               12 Southington              NT
 27  Jessica Lombardo               9 Southington              NT
 28  Mia Vientos                    9 Cheshire                 NT
 29  Alexa Ciccone                  9 Cheshire                 NT
 30  Meghan Georgescu              11 Cheshire                 NT
 31  Briana Ashton                 10 E.O. Smith               NT
 32  Yuria Yamamoto                12 E.O. Smith               NT
 33  Grace Bennett                 11 Danbury                  NT
 34  Kirsten Strout                11 Enfield                  NT
 35  Olivia Ferraro                11 Cheshire                 NT
 36  Natalia Popielarz             12 Bristol Cent             NT
 37  Torri DiStefano               11 Watertown                NT
 38  Emma Gallagher                12 Watertown                NT
 39  Ella Kijak                     9 Watertown                NT
 40  Alexa Suchy                   10 Guilford                 NT
 41  Lana Kolpa                     9 Watertown                NT
 42  Adelyn Arroyo                 10 Daniel Hand              NT
 43  Samantha Ruggiero             12 New Fairfiel             NT
 44  Keelin Virgulto               12 Daniel Hand              NT
 45  Meryl Sullivan                11 Daniel Hand              NT
 46  Annarita Lynch                12 Danbury                  NT
 47  Maya Gawley                   12 Danbury                  NT
 48  Vivian Mendez                 12 Danbury                  NT
 49  Laryssa Batista                9 Danbury                  NT
 50  Victoria Batista               9 Danbury                  NT
 51  Olivia Pacini                 11 Danbury                  NT
 52  Arianna Martinez              10 Danbury                  NT
 53  Paz Moran                     11 Danbury                  NT
 54  Stephanie Queiroz             11 Danbury                  NT
 55  Ella Consla                   12 Trumbull                 NT
 56  Kali Holden                   11 Trumbull                 NT
 57  Brenna Asaro                  12 Trumbull                 NT
 58  Meara Bodak                   12 Haddam-Killi             NT
 59  Calyn Carbone                 12 Trumbull                 NT
 60  Abigail Schulz                11 Suffield                 NT
 61  Emma Conway                    9 Suffield                 NT
 62  Abigail Poplawski             10 Trumbull                 NT
 63  Evelyn Marchand               11 Trumbull                 NT
 64  Deirdre Flanagan              10 Ridgefield               NT
 65  Rachel St. Germain            11 Somers                   NT
 66  Rory McGrath                  12 Ridgefield               NT
 67  Katherine Rector              11 Ridgefield               NT
 68  Alyse Karaian                 11 Newington                NT
 69  Katie Bohlke                   9 Newington                NT
 70  Sara St. Germain               9 Somers                   NT
 71  Gracie Flynn                  10 Somers                   NT

Event 3  Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Leah Moore                    12 Hillhouse            164-02
  2  Olivia O'Connor               11 Hillhouse         147-01.50
  3  Caitlyn Filloramo             12 Fairfield Lu         140-08
  4  Shalisha Robertson             9 Hillhouse            125-03
  5  Kayla Rountree                12 Hillhouse            119-11
  6  Sydney Dolbier                12 Stafford          105-03.50
  7  Aaliyah Burnley               12 Platt                100-00
  8  Sadie Barker                  11 Canton                95-10
  9  Rosanni Gonzalez              12 New Britain           95-00
 10  Yasmine Elmady                12 Brookfield            89-00
 11  Megan Mingey                  12 Brookfield            88-00
 12  Julia Lau                     11 Canton                84-10
 13  Grace Goodsell                10 Brookfield            82-00
 14  Layla Spann-McDonald          10 Glastonbury           82-00
 15  Jada McCown                   10 Hillhouse             81-05
 16  Ava Blackwell                  9 Pomperaug             80-03
 17  Riley Gavigan                 11 Ellington             80-01
 18  Princess Aggrey               11 East Haven            80-00
 19  Emily Munson                  12 Northwestern          80-00
 20  Charlotte Gerow               11 Tolland               80-00
 21  Lauren Marze                   9 Canton                74-06
 22  Ava DiMauro                   12 Middletown            60-00
 23  Rebecca Syme                  11 East Windsor          48-05

Event 1  Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points
===============================================================================
  1  Kaila Lujambio                12 Mercy                    NP
  2  Rose Iger                     10 Bolton                   NP
  3  Catherine Misbach             11 Bacon Academ             NP
  4  Meghan Purcell                12 Bacon Academ             NP
  5  Marina Perry                  11 Rocky Hill               NP
  6  Mariella Schweitzer           11 Joel Barlow              NP
  7  Isabella Sorrentino           10 Woodstock Ac             NP
  8  Elise Whelan                  10 Ellington                NP
  9  Brooke Diwinsky               10 Ellington                NP
 10  Lydia Beers                   11 Northwestern             NP
 11  Elizabeth Vaitses             11 Tolland                  NP
 12  Sarah Vilardo                 12 Bacon Academ             NP
 13  Courtney Rowland              12 Nonnewaug                NP
 14  Fiona Dixon                   10 E.O. Smith               NP
 15  Shelby Dejana                 12 Wilton                   NP
 16  Chandra Delano                12 East Windsor             NP
 17  Emily Miller                   9 E.O. Smith               NP
 18  Madeline Climie               12 Coginchaug               NP
 19  Allison Vigue                  9 Coginchaug               NP
 20  Alexah Zaczynski              12 Southington              NP
 21  Jordan Murphy                 10 East Hampton             NP
 22  Cassandra Zimmerman           12 East Hampton             NP
 23  Alyssa Lecky                  12 Middletown               NP
 24  Olivia Dunnack                11 Lyman Memori             NP
 25  Ikra Gunduz                   12 East Windsor             NP
 26  Kasey Cook                    11 Lyman Memori             NP
 27  Alissa Hurd                   12 Pomperaug                NP
 28  Madeleine Croiger             11 Lewis Mills              NP
 29  Nancy Inthasit                11 Stonington               NP
 30  Morgan Hodorski               11 Watertown                NP
 31  Audrey Kirkutis               10 Conard                   NP
 32  Maya Palanki                  11 Conard                   NP
 33  Lauren Searle                 11 Lewis Mills              NP
 34  Rachel Ellison                11 Guilford                 NP
 35  Madeleine Gasparini            9 Guilford                 NP
 36  Rosa Volpintesta              10 Bethel                   NP
 37  Jylosdet Davila               11 Maloney                  NP
 38  Teagan O'Brien                12 Stonington               NP
 39  Lauren Matias                 12 Maloney                  NP
 40  Katharine Bruno               11 Seymour                  NP
 41  Isabella Aversano             12 Seymour                  NP
 42  Olivia Suter                  12 Somers                   NP
 43  Ella Deveau                   12 Somers                   NP
 44  Ellie Malin                   12 Trumbull                 NP
 45  Mollie Smith                  12 Trumbull                 NP
 46  Jessica Timothy               11 Haddam-Killi             NP
 47  Riley Gibbons                 11 New Fairfiel             NP
 48  Chelsi Chevannes              12 Darien                   NP
 49  Mackenzie Grady               11 Lyman Hall               NP
 50  Jenna Cuniowski               11 Canton                   NP
 51  Audrey Kozak                  10 Shelton                  NP
 52  Grace Biega                    9 Canton                   NP

Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob O'Reilly                12 Middletown            15.60
  2  John O'Keefe                  11 Daniel Hand              NT
  3  Harrison Grenier              10 Daniel Hand              NT
  4  Jack Larson                   11 Manchester               NT
  5  Mirza Barlas                  11 Manchester               NT
  6  Josh Maddox                   11 East Windsor             NT
  7  Jacob Merenda                  9 Daniel Hand              NT
  8  Alec Constable                10 Daniel Hand              NT
  9  Nicholas Montana              10 Daniel Hand              NT
 10  Daniel Hilmer                 11 Daniel Hand              NT
 11  Joseph Buchanan               12 Thomaston                NT
 12  Brennan Lazich                12 Middletown               NT
 13  Elliott Bello                 12 Trumbull                 NT
 14  Alex Debo                     12 Middletown               NT
 15  Mitchell Hart                 12 Middletown               NT
 16  Anthony Amaral                12 Manchester               NT
 17  Sean Barkasy                  11 Manchester               NT
 18  David Carillo                  9 Trumbull                 NT
 19  Mark Rodriguez                12 Cromwell                 NT
 20  Luca Cazzaniga                12 Bethel                   NT
 21  Woodelson Bissaillon           9 Somers                   NT
 22  Daniel Cirella                 9 Bethel                   NT
 23  Grayson LeMay                 11 Lyman Memori             NT
 24  Alex Deveau                    9 Somers                   NT
 25  Jerry Hill                    10 Bethel                   NT
 26  Adam Kahn                     11 Bethel                   NT
 27  Kyle Kurtz                     9 Bethel                   NT
 28  Sean Donohue                  11 Bethel                   NT
 29  Marcus Gaspar                  9 Bethel                   NT
 30  Nicholas Alphonso             12 Avon                     NT
 31  Jevonte Eaves                 11 Avon                     NT
 32  Matt Hendrickson              12 Northwestern             NT
 33  Ty Boucino                     9 Daniel Hand              NT
 34  Lorenzo Resto                 10 East Windsor             NT
 35  Jackson Anderson              12 Enfield                  NT
 36  Shane Franson                 12 Lyman Memori             NT
 37  Liam Murphy                   11 Northwestern             NT
 38  Ethan Aspiras                 12 Woodstock Ac             NT
 39  Daniel Jaffin                 11 Nonnewaug                NT
 40  Ian Budrewicz                 12 Nonnewaug                NT
 41  Aidan Ladr                    10 Ellington                NT
 42  Patrick Gibbons               11 New Fairfiel             NT
 43  Alexandre' McMillian          12 East Hampton             NT
 44  Kaiden Chandler                9 Fitch                    NT
 45  Steven Viera                  12 Tolland                  NT
 46  Viraj Bokhiria                11 Fitch                    NT
 47  Jackson Cayward               12 Tolland                  NT
 48  Luke Stoffler                 11 Tolland                  NT
 49  Neev Kanwar                    9 Conard                   NT
 50  Samuel Frank                  12 Hall                     NT
 51  Sean Morley                    9 Conard                   NT
 52  Ryan Gagne                    10 Wethersfield             NT
 53  Amruth Niranjan               12 Hall                     NT
 54  Jett Rosner                   12 Conard                   NT
 55  Grant Walters                 10 Conard                   NT
 56  Matthew Sampt                 11 Conard                   NT
 57  Benjamin Roach                12 Conard                   NT
 58  Christopher Bishop             9 Danbury                  NT
 59  Eduardo Alves                 12 Danbury                  NT
 60  Jared Zeiner                  12 Danbury                  NT
 61  Sam Geisler                   12 Newington                NT
 62  Matt Solerti                  12 Seymour                  NT
 63  Evan Kristopik                12 Southington              NT
 64  Jameson Sederquist             9 Lewis Mills              NT
 65  Sebastian Maslinski           12 Southington              NT
 66  Logan Miceli                  11 Southington              NT
 67  Caleb Arbuckle                11 Bacon Academ             NT
 68  Henry Rose                    12 Bolton                   NT
 69  Julius Totten                 10 Bacon Academ             NT
 70  Aidan Budge                   11 Newtown                  NT
 71  George Chakulski              12 Bolton                   NT
 72  Jaden Myles                   12 Maloney                  NT
 73  Reynaldo Torres               12 Maloney                  NT
 74  Nate DeAngelo                 12 Bristol Cent             NT
 75  Francis Porrini               10 Bristol Cent             NT

Event 4  Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Krause                   11 Coventry          202-01.50
  2  Gary Moore Jr.                11 Hillhouse            189-02
  3  Jacob O'Reilly                12 Middletown           156-00
  4  Ethan Peck                    12 East Catholi         153-08
  5  Chris Persechino              12 Northwestern         145-02
  6  Nick Canora                   11 East Windsor         136-02
  7  Mathew Smith                  12 Fairfield Lu      132-06.50
  8  Eric Meyer                    12 Middletown           130-00
  9  James Chafouleas               9 E.O. Smith           128-02
 10  Payton Bell                   11 Bethel               125-09
 11  Michael Feliciano             11 New Britain          125-00
 12  Johanse Martinez              12 Danbury              120-03
 13  Timothy Buzik                 12 Seymour              120-00
 14  Zach Krantz                   11 Middletown           115-00
 15  Gianncarlos Jimenez           10 Middletown           115-00
 16  Liam Murphy                   12 Housatonic R         114-00
 17  Matthew Geary                 12 Southington          110-01
 18  John Bruder                   12 Haddam-Killi         110-00
 19  Maximus Hurtado               11 Enfield              110-00
 20  Ryan DeBarber                 12 Enfield              110-00
 21  Brody Schouten                10 Coventry             107-02
 22  Jonathan Saurez               12 Manchester           107-01
 23  Jaden Mack                    12 Haddam-Killi         106-00
 24  Patrick Dobrowolski           12 Ellington            102-04
 25  Miguel Gutierrez              12 Danbury              102-03
 26  Kyle Martin                   11 Southington          100-00
 27  Leo Jolly                     11 Tolland              100-00
 28  Jehu Angelo Armonio           12 Ellington            100-00
 29  Ahmed Gooda                   12 Enfield              100-00
 30  Matthew Smith                 11 Lewis Mills          100-00
 31  Lincoln Ackerman               9 Bethel                95-07
 32  Dominic Zuccalo               12 Somers                95-01
 33  Brendan Borkowski             11 Southington           95-00
 34  Kellen Herman                 12 Nonnewaug             90-08
 35  Dante Bouchard                11 Brookfield            90-00
 36  Chakour Biao                  10 Hillhouse             89-10
 37  Andrew Lynch                  11 Brookfield            89-00
 38  Tahj Wilson                   12 East Windsor          83-00
 39  Joseph Griffin                11 Bolton                73-08

Event 2  Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points
===============================================================================
  1  Terrell Johnson               12 Middletown               NP
  2  Matthew Catuccio              12 Trumbull                 NP
  3  Michael Johnson               10 Lewis Mills              NP
  4  Trevor Drescher               12 Middletown               NP
  5  Ethan Bouchard                11 Brookfield               NP
  6  Nick Parakilas                11 East Windsor             NP
  7  Matthew Taylor                11 Darien                   NP
  8  Alexander Hamza               11 Manchester               NP
  9  Javier Reyes                  12 Danbury                  NP
 10  O'Neal Kpodar                 12 Danbury                  NP
 11  Zenon Kolcio                  10 Haddam-Killi             NP
 12  Eamon Sweeney                 12 Haddam-Killi             NP
 13  Caio De Sousa                 12 E.O. Smith               NP
 14  Brett Dumais                  12 Foran                    NP
 15  Johanse Martinez              12 Danbury                  NP
 16  Connor Ouellette               9 E.O. Smith               NP
 17  Maxwell Hussey                11 Lyman Memori             NP
 18  Douglas Suter                 11 Somers                   NP
 19  Traizen Griffith              10 Enfield                  NP
 20  Dylan Lucey                   12 Lyman Memori             NP
 21  Jack Robinson                 10 Bethel                   NP
 22  Maxwell DiMatteo              12 Rocky Hill               NP
 23  Colin MacLeod                 12 Somers                   NP
 24  Bennett LaBree                12 Bethel                   NP
 25  Jahryn Harkness               12 New London               NP
 26  Joshua Mooney                 10 Stonington               NP
 27  Jose Perez                    12 East Windsor             NP
 28  Marquis Whyte                 12 New London               NP
 29  Phoenix Glaza                 11 Stonington               NP
 30  Alex Herron                   10 Enfield                  NP
 31  Chris Mooney                  12 Stonington               NP
 32  Maxwell Czarnecki             10 RHAM                     NP
 33  Patrick Oatman                12 RHAM                     NP
 34  Om Patel                      12 Fitch                    NP
 35  Collin Riley                   9 Fitch                    NP
 36  Elliot Hastings               11 Coginchaug               NP
 37  Gage Rovelli                  11 Coginchaug               NP
 38  Caleb Smith                   10 Newtown                  NP
 39  Maxwell Rumovicz              10 Bolton                   NP
 40  Nicholas Benedetti            12 Canton                   NP
 41  Nathan Cournean               11 Canton                   NP
 42  Jacob Long                    11 Hall                     NP
 43  Lucas Bush                    12 Hall                     NP
 44  Nikita Nicholas               10 Nonnewaug                NP
 45  Joshua Wilkie                 11 Ellington                NP
 46  Brendan Owen                  12 East Hampton             NP
 47  Jaden Myles                   12 Maloney                  NP
 48  Xavier Zaler                  12 Maloney                  NP
 49  Anthony Gaeta                 11 Griswold                 NP
 50  Kyle Wimbish                  11 Maloney                  NP
 51  Adam Violano                  12 Seymour                  NP
 52  Ryan Hanniford                12 Branford                 NP
 53  Daniel Ellis                  12 Newington                NP
 54  Eric Williams                 12 Newington                NP
 55  Michael Phillips              11 Greenwich                NP
 56  Peyton Adams                  11 Bacon Academ             NP
 57  Anthony Toth                  11 Coginchaug               NP
 58  Zachary Carifa                11 Greenwich                NP
 59  Jake Martino                  10 Bacon Academ             NP
 60  Deven Vincelette              12 Glastonbury              NP
 61  Carson Brown                   9 Bacon Academ             NP