CIAC 2021 State Baseball Tournament
Class M Second Round
June 2
at East Catholic
#1 East Catholic
Nickname: Eagles
Coach: Martin Fiori
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 20-0 (1.000)
#16 Morgan
Nickname: Huskies
Coach: Mike Grant
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 10-8 (.556)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr B-T
1 Dylan Roy 9 R-R
4 Hank Penders 12 L-R
5 Frank Mozzicato 12 L-L
7 Ryan Shaw 12 L-R
9 TJ Winn 10 R-R
10 Michael Wearne Jr. 12 R-R
11 Ryan St. Jean 12 L-L
12 Ryan Turco 11 R-R
13 Kevin Canny 11 R-R
14 Luke Wearne 11 R-R
15 Ethan Rainha 10 L-R
16 Samuel Neves 12 R-R
17 Christopher Connelly 12 R-R
19 Jacob Paulhus 12 L-L
21 Alex Irizarry 11 L-R
23 Trevor Juan 12 R-R
25 Nathan Grzybowski 11 R-R
26 Harrison Roy 10 R-R
27 Brett Schofield 12 R-R
33 Abel Collado 12 R-R
35 Jaden Saunders 11 R-R
40 Ethan Utermarck 12 R-R
CIAC State
Tournament
6/1[1st] Windham TechW 23-1
6/2[2nd] Morgan2:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/12ConardW 6-1
4/14WethersfieldW 8-3
4/17Cheney TechW 11-0
4/19GlastonburyW 7-1
4/22TollandW 10-7
4/24E.O. SmithW 7-0
4/26ManchesterW 14-0
4/28TollandW 13-0
4/30RHAMW 14-3
5/3BerlinW 10-0
5/6S.WindsorW 9-3
5/7WindsorW 4-3
5/10SouthingtonW 8-0
5/12E.O. SmithW 4-0
5/14EnfieldW 15-1
5/17Brist.East.W 11-0
5/19ManchesterW 11-1
5/21E.HartfordW 7-3
5/24S.WindsorW 7-0
5/25E.HartfordW 6-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr B-T
2 David Mantilia 9 R-R
3 Ryan Inglis-Captain 12 R-R
5 Garret Garbinski 11 R-R
5 Nicholas Spaziano 10 R-R
6 Luke Furches 12 R-R
7 Ryan Donadio 9 R-R
8 Bailey Goss 11 R-R
10 Sean Green 9 R-R
11 Ethan Ranaudo 11 R-R
12 Michael Pelletier 11 R-L
13 Ryan Hromadka-Captain 12 R-R
22 Ryan Luciani 10 R-R
22 Robert Zirlis-Captain 12 R-R
23 Lucus Hoadley 9 R-R
27 Brady Fritz 11 R-R
32 Ethan Reemsnyder 11 R-R
33 Dominic Carpenter-Captain 12 L-R
42 Anderson Darr 10 R-L
51 Ross Treubig 9 R-R
52 Robert Estabrook 9 R-R
CIAC State
Tournament
6/1[1st] EllingtonW 5-3
6/2[2nd] E.Catholic2:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10East HamptonL 3-1
4/12Valley Reg.L 9-1
4/14CromwellL 15-11
4/17H-KW 4-3
4/19N.BranfordL 3-1
4/23Old LymeL 1-0
4/24Old SaybrookW 5-4
4/26Hale RayL 12-10
4/28CoginchaugW 8-7
4/30WestbrookW 21-0
5/3PortlandW 10-5
5/6East HamptonW 13-3
5/7Valley Reg.L 6-5
5/11CromwellW 3-2
5/12H-KL 10-4
5/15N.BranfordW 10-4
5/17PortlandW 12-3
5/19WestbrookW 12-4