CIAC 2021 State Baseball Tournament
Class L Second Round
June 2
at Windsor
#7 Windsor
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Joe Serfass
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 14-5 (.737)
#23 Joel Barlow
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Matt Griffiths
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 8-9 (.471)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr B-T
1 Christian Hicks 12 R-R
2 Julian Rivera 12 R-R
3 Nathan Acabchuk 10 R-R
4 Breon Parker 11 R-R
5 Ryan Cramer 11 L-R
7 Jonathan Lattimer 11 R-R
9 Nason Busca 11 L-R
9 Mason Glickman 11 R-R
10 Brandon Cosgrove 11 R-R
10 Frank Kula 10 R-R
11 Austin Oberle 10 L-L
12 Aiden Serrano 11 R-R
15 William Clark Churchill 12 R-R
17 Peyton Walter 10 R-R
20 Evan Roche 10 R-R
21 Luis Hiraldo 10 R-R
22 Alec Lachniet 12 R-R
23 Isaac Rosario 12 L-R
24 Jeremy Blackwood 12 L-R
28 Eli Fangiullo 9 L-R
CIAC State
Tournament
6/1[1st] PlattW 13-3
6/2[2nd] Barlow3:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/12AvonW 11-1
4/14S.WindsorW 6-2
4/19BerlinL 12-2
4/20ConardW 6-2
4/23PlattW 12-5
4/28NewingtonW 7-4
4/30Rocky HillW 9-3
5/3GlastonburyL 10-2
5/4Hartford Pub./BulkeleyW 13-1
5/6Bloomfield/AerospaceW 11-0
5/7E.CatholicL 4-3
5/10Brist.East.W 12-0
5/12WethersfieldW 9-1
5/14New BritainL 4-1
5/18TollandW 17-4
5/21Hartford Pub./BulkeleyW 12-2
5/22H-KW 7-1
5/24Bloomfield/AerospaceW Forfeit
5/26SouthingtonL 4-3
(5 inn)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr B-T
1 Jackson Spurgeon 11 L-L
2 Kyle Asanovic 10 R-R
3 Lachlan Ellis 9 L-R
4 Jonas Hawk 12 L-R
5 Charles Basta 9 R-R
6 Diego Saez 11 R-R
7 Cameron Forte 9 L-R
8 Kevin Bauersfeld 11 R-R
9 Ben Castonguay 11 R-R
10 Matt Scott 11 R-R
11 Bryce Williston 12 R-R
12 Will Scott 10 R-R
13 Troy Andreoli 12 R-R
14 Tommy DiScipio 12 R-R
16 Derek Williams 12 L-L
17 Ian O'Reilly 11 R-R
18 Jason Gaudio 11 R-R
20 Kendall Ross 11 R-R
21 Lucas Asanovic 9 R-R
23 Peter Martinich 11 R-R
24 Ian Nilsen 9 R-R
27 Christian Nilsen 9 R-R
28 Joseph Cordani 11 R-R
31 Aidan Gale 12 R-R
32 William Iuzzolino 10 R-R
33 Jackson Caylor 11 R-R
CIAC State
Tournament
6/1[1st] Ellis TechW 11-2
6/2[2nd] Windsor3:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10KolbeW 3-1
4/13BrookfieldW 9-5
4/14ImmaculateL 9-7
4/17PomperaugW 8-5
4/20BethelW 6-3
4/23New MilfordL 0-10
4/24BrookfieldL 6-2
4/26NewtownW 1-0
4/28MasukW 11-8
4/30KolbeL 7-5
5/3PomperaugW 5-0
5/6BunnellW 4-1
5/7ImmaculateL 2-4
5/11New.Fair.L 1-10
5/12ND-FfldL 2-4
5/13WestonL 8-2
5/17StratfordL 3-2