CIAC 2021 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class L First Round
June 2
at Fairfield University
#8 Fairfield Prep
Nickname: Jesuits
Coach: Graham Niemi
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 12-4 (0.750)
#9 Greenwich
Nickname: Cardinals
Coach: Bobby Lutz
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 11-4 (0.733)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Timothy Shannehan 9
2 Maddux Little 10
3 Ben Davenport 9
4 Brayden Fetzer 9
5 George Hawley 9
6 Tyler Fox 10
7 James McGrath 10
8 Michael Ramirez 12
9 Aksel Sather 11
10 Cooper Callahan 9
11 Aidan Derby 12
12 Kyle Stevenson 12
13 Garrett Keane 9
14 Henry Keller 11
15 Kevin Howard 11
16 Luke Lombardo 10
17 Theodore Bednar 11
18 Mason Whitney 12
19 Harrison Steffens 11
20 Jack Reiling 11
21 Brendan Howard 12
22 Kyle Colucci 12
23 Patten Royal 10
24 Ryan O'Connell 11
25 Tanner Langis 10
26 Edward Gravanis 12
27 Brendan Dunleavy 12
28 Zachary Conn 12
29 Will Esse 9
30 Joseph Flores De Meneses 10
31 John Duffy 10
32 James Auszura 10
33 Gregory Hilinski 10
34 Palmer Firmender 9
38 Emmett Cheever 11
39 Michael Stevenson 11
41 Peter Grandolfo 10
42 Marco Firmender 10
44 Samuel Cargill 12
45 Pierson Delcristo 11
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Greenwich6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10GuilfordW 13-1
4/15Daniel HandW 10-3
4/17RidgefieldL 5-13
4/19New CanaanL 8-10
4/22XavierW 17-4
4/24GreenwichW 14-9
4/29SheltonW 17-1
5/1CheshireW 15-5
5/3ND-WHW 17-6
5/6StaplesW 13-9
5/10GuilfordW 17-3
5/13Daniel HandW 9-6
5/15DarienL 7-12
5/17XavierW 14-2
5/19North HavenW 13-4
5/22WiltonL 6-8
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Hugo Mark 12
2 George Papanicolaou 12
3 Quinn Warwick 11
4 James Rinello 12
5 James Pilc 11
6 Flynn Milledge 11
7 William Montesi 12
8 Christopher Cataldo 12
9 Lucas Christensen 12
10 Henry Minchin 12
11 Jack Cook 12
12 Peter Lane 9
13 John Cataldo 12
14 Maximilian Muftic 12
15 Bobby Jones 9
16 Riley Kiernan 12
18 Charlie Zolin 11
19 Brendan Frost 11
20 Brian Collins 10
21 Nathan Duffy 11
24 William Clemens 12
25 Wesley Zolin 11
26 Charles Zola 11
27 Cory Tautel 11
29 John Scarlata 11
30 Jonathan Doyle 12
32 Reid Anderson 11
33 Emmett Graham 9
35 Adam Kim 9
36 James O’Malley 12
37 Jake Duda 9
40 Aidan Sama 11
42 Roy Knutson 11
43 George Vomvolakis 9
45 Bryce Metalios 11
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Ffld.Prep6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/22StaplesL 6-9
4/24Ffld.PrepL 9-14
4/27WesthillW 17-3
4/30McMahonW 13-6
5/1RidgefieldW 15-13
5/4St. JosephW 15-8
5/5DarienL 6-20
5/6StamfordW 20-6
5/8Ffld.WardeW 13-8
5/11TrumbullW 16-8
5/12NorwalkW 15-1
5/13WiltonL 8-9
5/15Ffld.LudloweW 14-5
5/18DanburyW 12-5
5/20CheshireW 10-9