CIAC 2021 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class S Semifinals
June 9
at St. Paul Catholic
#17 St. Joseph
Nickname: Cadets
Coach: Brendan Talbot
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 7-8 (0.467)
#4 St. Paul Catholic
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Chris Kennedy
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 12-4 (0.750)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
03 Liam Wolson 12
4 Trevor Kellogg 11
5 Joshua Gottschalk 12
6 Eric Burbank-Captain 12
8 Matt Carpenter 12
9 Alex Burbank 9
11 Jack Kilmartin 10
13 James Corry 9
14 Marcus Stryker 9
15 Johnny Karafa 10
16 Matthew Silvestro 11
17 Jake Sciamanna 11
18 Kyle Marcinko 11
20 Ryan DeMarco 10
22 Jack Fearnley-Captain 12
23 Joshua Newall 11
24 Preston Kral-Captain 12
25 Ryan Daly-Captain 12
28 Andrew Reynolds 10
28 Sam Rosa 10
29 Thomas Kramer 11
30 Tyler Stiewing 11
31 Andrew Eisenman 12
32 Sean Callinan 11
33 Max Kimmel 12
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[QUAL] StoningtonW 21-1
6/2[1st] New.Fair.W 8-7
6/5[QF] H-KW 18-8
6/9[SF] St.Paul6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10Old LymeW 23-1
4/13RidgefieldL 6-20
4/17DanburyW 10-5
4/29Ffld.WardeW 11-8
5/1TrumbullL 10-11
5/3Ffld.LudloweL 7-16
5/4GreenwichL 8-15
5/8McMahonW 15-10
5/11New CanaanL 6-13
5/14NorwalkW 15-5
5/17StamfordW 23-6
5/19StaplesL 14-16
5/20WiltonL 7-11
5/22DarienL 4-21
5/26North HavenW 18-5
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Joshua Konikowski 12
1 John Passander 12
2 Evan Zimnoch 12
3 Christian Decker 12
4 Ryan Bogdanski 12
5 Brycen Kennedy 12
6 Lukas Nadolski 9
7 Nicholas Jackson 12
9 Dominic Oakes 9
10 Connor Matthews 12
11 Samuel Peruta 11
12 Joseph Patrucco 10
14 Colin Reilly 10
20 Michael Decker 10
23 Tyson Raymond 9
24 Matthew Walker 11
28 Dylan Kelly 12
32 Andrew Shamper 10
55 Cameron Fabrizio 11
77 Erik Suzio 10
87 Bryant Kowalski 10
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Lewis MillsW 15-3
6/5[QF] SomersW 13-11
6/9[SF] St. Joseph6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/17SheltonL 6-7
4/19Lewis MillsW 14-4
4/24GranbyW 13-4
4/27Holy CrossW 14-7
4/29Capital-ClassicalW 18-7
5/1WatertownW 13-10
5/4E.CatholicL 5-14
5/8MorganW 14-7
5/10WatertownW 11-10 2OT
5/12WolcottW 15-5
5/14WolcottW 19-3
5/19XavierL 14-7
5/20Holy CrossW 20-4
5/22NW CatholicW 17-10
5/24H-KW 16-8
5/25North HavenL 9-8