CIAC 2021 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class S First Round
June 2
at St. Paul Catholic
#4 St. Paul Catholic
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Chris Kennedy
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 12-4 (0.750)
#13 Lewis Mills
Nickname: Spartans
Coach: Mike Baden
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 9-7 (0.562)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Joshua Konikowski 12
1 John Passander 12
2 Evan Zimnoch 12
3 Christian Decker 12
4 Ryan Bogdanski 12
5 Brycen Kennedy 12
6 Lukas Nadolski 9
7 Nicholas Jackson 12
9 Dominic Oakes 9
10 Connor Matthews 12
11 Samuel Peruta 11
12 Joseph Patrucco 10
14 Colin Reilly 10
20 Michael Decker 10
23 Tyson Raymond 9
24 Matthew Walker 11
28 Dylan Kelly 12
32 Andrew Shamper 10
55 Cameron Fabrizio 11
77 Erik Suzio 10
87 Bryant Kowalski 10
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Lewis Mills6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/17SheltonL 6-7
4/19Lewis MillsW 14-4
4/24GranbyW 13-4
4/27Holy CrossW 14-7
4/29Capital-ClassicalW 18-7
5/1WatertownW 13-10
5/4E.CatholicL 5-14
5/8MorganW 14-7
5/10WatertownW 11-10 2OT
5/12WolcottW 15-5
5/14WolcottW 19-3
5/19XavierL 14-7
5/20Holy CrossW 20-4
5/22NW CatholicW 17-10
5/24H-KW 16-8
5/25North HavenL 9-8
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Julian Dierling 12
1 Trey Gagne 10
2 John Hall 10
2 Tyson Hall 12
3 Maxfield Rodgers 12
5 Gavin Cabral 12
6 Cole Ronalter 10
7 Trevor Baillargeon 11
7 Kai Denton 9
8 Bailey Miceli 12
8 Nathan Talbot 10
9 Finn Ouellette 9
9 Sean Polinsky 12
10 Andrew Roben 12
11 Matthew Hedden 12
12 Nate Issakhani 9
12 Tyler Strull 12
13 Calvin Holliday 12
14 Hubert Sliwka 12
14 Daniel Talbot 10
15 Danny Plaza 12
16 Sean Foley 12
16 Larry Weaver 9
17 Liam Smith 11
18 Jonathan Demaio 10
18 Shane Murray 10
19 William Hekeler 12
20 Jack Kelly 9
20 Ian Tompkins 9
21 Tyler Kolenda 12
21 James Roben 10
22 Alden Crook 11
23 Jack Stanislaw 10
24 Cooper Martinotti 9
25 Marco De la Vega 9
26 Nicholas Votino 9
28 Mark Gazdowicz 10
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] St.Paul6:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10NW CatholicL 8-10
4/12E.O. SmithW 11-3
4/14WatertownL 6-4
4/19St.PaulL 14-4
4/23Holy CrossW 16-10
4/26WethersfieldL 20-8
4/27WindsorW 22-5
5/3MiddletownW 18-2
5/6BristolW 20-7
5/12TollandL 10-4
5/13Suffield-Wind.LocksW 19-5
5/15NewingtonL 11-8
5/17Rockville-Coventry-StaffordW 14-1
5/19WolcottW 16-3
5/20EnfieldW 15-4
5/24CantonL 14-8