CIAC 2021 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class L First Round
June 2
at Wilton
#5 Wilton
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Steve Pearsall
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 12-3 (0.800)
#21 Fairfield Warde
Nickname: Mustangs
Coach: Tom Cunningham
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 9-7 (0.562)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Ryan MacDougall 12
2 Ben Calabrese 11
4 Jack Rosen 12
5 Matthew Giller 11
6 Colin Lenskold 11
6 Luke O'Neill 12
7 Jimmy McKiernan 12
8 Jackson Kelly 12
9 Tate Falta 12
10 Will Hughes 12
11 Sam Rosen 12
12 Quinn Wiseman 12
13 Peter Groves 12
14 Spencer Liston 10
15 Sean Sullivan 12
16 Arrow Fox 11
17 Conner Roman 12
18 Ryan Jackson 11
19 Grant Masterson 11
20 Caleb Rath 10
21 Charlie Rath 10
22 Josh White 12
23 Sean Wiseman 11
24 Dylan Smith 11
25 Quinn O'Connor 12
26 Andrew Black 11
27 Evan Blankenship 10
28 Charlie Johnson 10
29 Owen Rosen 10
30 Dave Sylvester 10
31 George Hahn 10
34 Tommy McKiernan 10
35 William Sullivan 10
36 Wilson Tansill 10
37 Michael Wall 10
40 Christian Theoharides 12
44 Andre Wiest 10
45 Conner Flanagan 9
55 Liam Pearsall 10
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Ffld.Warde4:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10GlastonburyW 14-6
4/15L 7-15
4/17Daniel HandW 10-8
4/21New CanaanL 4-6
4/24RidgefieldL 7-11
4/27StamfordW 19-4
4/30NorwalkW 16-3
5/1StaplesW 13-10
5/6Ffld.LudloweW 11-10
5/8DarienL 11-15
5/11McMahonW 16-2
5/13GreenwichW 9-8
5/15GuilfordW 15-3
5/18Ffld.WardeW 15-10
5/20St. JosephW 11-7
5/22Ffld.PrepW 8-6
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Peter Belkin 12
2 Braden Moore 11
3 Will Hartung 11
4 JB Krasnow 11
5 RJ Ihlefeld 12
6 Jimmy Cullinan 12
7 Zack Corsi 12
8 Cooper Dionne 11
9 Wyatt Rauner 10
10 Michael Pisseri Jr 10
11 Lucas Coleman 10
12 Matthew Francis 12
13 Finn Doyle 12
14 Leo Caramore 12
15 James Richard 12
16 Caleb Elliott 12
17 Ethan Clarke 11
18 Aidan Cronin 12
20 Andrew Shavinsky 12
22 Jeremy Brault 11
23 Charlie Orben 10
24 Pierce Vogt 11
26 Drew Buck 12
27 Jack McKenna 12
28 Steven Lewis 11
29 Sammy Knorr 12
30 Charles Fucigna 11
31 Henry Anderson 12
32 Chance De La Garrigue 11
33 Karl Schmidt 11
35 Grant Paladino 11
36 Drew Jackson 11
36 Andrew Sforza 9
37 Adam Giglietti 11
38 Paul Sussman 11
45 Mac Gleason Jr. 11
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[QUAL] West HavenW 21-5
6/2[1st] Wilton4:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10DanburyW 14-3
4/15DanburyW 19-6
4/17North HavenW 15-6
4/20Lyman HallW 20-5
4/22TrumbullW 16-3
4/24WesthillW 20-5
4/27RidgefieldL 12-21
4/29St. JosephL 8-11
5/4DarienL 4-20
5/6New CanaanL 6-14
5/8GreenwichL 8-13
5/11NorwalkW 18-4
5/13McMahonW 16-7
5/15McMahonW 17-7
5/18WiltonL 10-15
5/22Ffld.LudloweL 8-14