CIAC 2021 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class L First Round
June 2
at Hall
#7 Hall
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Jared Krikorian
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-3 (0.786)
#10 Newington
Nickname: Indians
Coach: Zach Zarookian
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-4 (0.733)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Willem Kollen 11
2 Matthew Farber 11
3 Teddy Gianoulis 12
4 Logan Murphy 11
5 Brooks McConnell 12
6 Brody McCarthy 12
7 Charles Wang 11
8 Luke Duzan 12
9 Vincent Sullivan 10
10 Grant Kanaga 10
11 Alex Mogel 12
12 Duncan Hollander 12
13 Riley McGowan 11
14 Owen Cooke 10
15 Aidan Guzman 12
16 Bode Smith 9
17 Kevin Tiernan 12
19 Campbell Manolis 12
20 William Townsend 12
21 Tyler Horner 12
22 Isaac Levine 12
24 Hunter Keena 12
25 Julian Han 12
26 Jacob Herz 11
27 Jared Maidman 11
28 Andrew Cheng 12
29 Jake Beaudoin 12
30 Benjamin Gerken 10
32 Christopher Dowd 12
35 Ethan Stagg 11
37 Landon Traverse 11
CIAC State
Tournament
6/2[1st] Newington4:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/10XavierL 7-9
4/12GlastonburyL 4-15
4/15EllingtonW 15-3
4/19AvonW 9-8
4/22ConardW 5-3
4/26RHAMW 14-6
4/29SomersW 8-7
5/6E.CatholicW 7-5
5/7S.WindsorW 15-2
5/10WindsorW 17-0
5/12SouthingtonW 6-5
(2 OT)
5/17NW CatholicW 18-6
5/20SimsburyL 6-13
5/25ConardW 11-5
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Dylan Diaz 12
2 Sam Davies 12
3 Daniel Barron 12
4 Jordi Balducci 9
5 Dylan Casey 11
6 Brandon Levesque 10
7 William Lynch 11
8 Trevor Reilly 12
9 Donovan Torbicki 12
10 Jayden Williams 10
11 Connor Caracciolo 9
12 Padraig Brown 10
13 James Lapierre 12
14 Matthew Aldrich 12
15 Michael Zapatka 12
16 Robert Longo 11
17 Evan DeMarco 9
18 Tommy Brescia 12
19 Samuel Cultrera 11
20 Zachary Aldieri 11
21 Tiago Paula Santos 12
22 Everett J Hillman 10
23 Gianluca Tirado 9
24 Kyle Such 12
25 Kyle Bross 10
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[QUAL] Branford-East HavenW 7-6
6/2[1st] Hall4:30pm
Regular Season
Results
4/15ConardW 10-1
4/20E.O. SmithW 13-1
4/22NW CatholicW 12-9
5/1E.CatholicL 2-14
5/3RHAMW 9-8OT
5/4Rocky HillW 13-1
5/7CantonW 11-8
5/10EnfieldW 13-2
5/13BerlinW 8-2
5/15Lewis MillsW 11-8
5/17AvonL 5-12
5/18S.WindsorW 12-3
5/20GranbyL 10-7
5/22EllingtonW 11-8
5/24FarmingtonL 4-8