CIAC 2021 State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Class S First Round
June 1
at Ellington
#2 Ellington
Nickname: Knights
Coach: Erin Orvis
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 15-1-0 (0.938)
#15 Morgan
Nickname: Huskies
Coach: Bill Lindsay
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 8-8-0 (0.500)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Abigail Tishon 9
3 Holly Warner 12
4 Elizabeth Lewis 12
4 Taylor Murphy 11
5 Kirsten Moller 11
7 Emily Bava 12
8 Katie Hurlburt 9
11 Amanda Ameral 12
13 McKayla Orvis 9
14 Shea Harnois 11
16 Madeline Duskocy 11
18 Angel Bouchard 12
22 Anna Bocchino 11
24 Kaitlyn Murphy 9
25 Megan Johndrow 11
26 Layla Abushaqra 12
31 Hannah Kozik 9
41 Kaitlyn Boone 9
45 Kelsey Harnois 9
47 Alison Kozik 11
CIAC State
Tournament
6/1[1st] Morgan5:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/13WethersfieldW 12-10
4/19MiddletownW 19-5
4/20Lewis MillsW 17-1
4/27EnfieldW 19-0
4/30E.O. SmithW 17-2
5/3GranbyL 5-6
5/7SuffieldW 12-4
5/8SuffieldW 6-5
(OT)
5/10CantonW 10-7
5/13Brist.East.W 22-14
5/17RockvilleW 13-7
5/19MiddletownW 14-2
5/21Lewis MillsW 14-0
5/24SomersW 11-5
5/25E.O. SmithW 15-1
5/26Brist.Cent.W 13-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Iris Dunham 10
3 Lola Damiano 10
5 Olivia Riccio 12
6 Brooke Carlisle 10
8 Clara Franzoni 12
10 Emma Champagne 9
11 Lindsay Narracci-Captain 12
12 Emma Lindsay-Captain 12
13 Meagan Dundon 12
14 Abbigail Eydman-Captain 12
14 Rebekah Moro 11
15 Emilia O'Neil 11
16 Natalia Comiskey 11
18 Cailan Steahle 11
19 Ashley Reemsnyder 9
20 Alexis Shields 11
21 Marin Stopkoski 10
22 Julia Tanner 11
24 Maeve Madura 9
25 Ava Schmidt 9
31 Kendra Robayo 10
33 Carley Schmidt 12
34 Emily Smith 10
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[QUAL] GriswoldW 20-5
6/1[1st] Ellington5:00pm
Regular Season
Results
4/13H-KW 11-8
4/15Old LymeW 7-5
4/19CromwellW 18-3
4/22Valley Reg.W 13-9
4/27N.BranfordL 6-11
4/29Old SaybrookL 5-14
5/1St.PaulW 10-9
5/6H-KL 11-13
5/8LauraltonL 10-11
5/11Old LymeW 9-7
5/13MercyL 8-16
5/15CromwellW 16-4
5/17North HavenL 5-8
5/18Valley Reg.W 13-12
5/20N.BranfordL 3-14
5/24Old SaybrookL 9-12