#4 Coginchaug
Nickname: Blue Devils Coach: Steve Demartino League: Shoreline Conference Regular Season Record: 15-2 (.882) |
|
#5 Thomaston
Nickname: Golden Bears Coach: Kelly Finlay League: Berkshire League Regular Season Record: 14-4 (.778) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
1 |
Jackie Kelly |
10 |
R-R |
2 |
Allison Sambor |
10 |
R-R |
3 |
Ava Marenna |
11 |
R-R |
4 |
Alayna Mariani |
9 |
R-R |
5 |
Amanda Case |
11 |
R-R |
7 |
Natalie Ness |
10 |
R-R |
8 |
Amalia DeMartino |
12 |
B-R |
10 |
Dana Boothroyd |
12 |
R-R |
11 |
Ava Alfano |
10 |
R-R |
12 |
Allison Strang |
10 |
R-R |
13 |
Emilie Hatje |
10 |
R-R |
14 |
Tatum Hultgren |
10 |
R-R |
15 |
Lily Mach |
9 |
R-R |
16 |
Ariana Holahan |
10 |
R-R |
18 |
Paige Konopka |
9 |
R-R |
21 |
Mia Poturnicki |
10 |
R-R |
23 |
Grace Harkins |
9 |
R-R |
25 |
Claire Overton |
9 |
R-R |
26 |
Kelly Boothroyd |
12 |
R-R |
28 |
Molly Stoetzle |
9 |
R-R |
29 |
Claire Pareti |
9 |
R-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
6/2 | [2nd] Wheeler | W 12-0 |
6/5 | [QF] Thomaston | 11:00am |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/14 | Old Lyme | W 4-0 |
4/19 | Old Saybrook | W 12-0 |
4/20 | Cromwell | L 0-1 |
4/23 | East Hampton/Portland | W 12-0 |
4/26 | H-K | L 0-4 |
4/27 | Hale Ray | W 13-7 |
4/28 | Morgan | W 12-0 |
5/3 | Valley Reg. | W 17-0 |
5/6 | Westbrook | W Forfeit |
5/7 | Westbrook | W Forfeit |
5/12 | Hale Ray | W 9-7 |
5/14 | Old Saybrook | W 17-1 |
5/15 | Cromwell | W 3-0 |
5/17 | Valley Reg. | W 11-3 |
5/18 | N.Branford | W 9-4 |
5/19 | East Hampton/Portland | W 13-0 |
5/20 | Old Lyme | W 6-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
B-T |
1 |
Kiera Fainer |
10 |
R-R |
3 |
Nicole Decker |
9 |
R-R |
6 |
Evelyn Lavertue |
10 |
R-R |
9 |
Kristen Foell |
11 |
R-R |
10 |
Hannah Laone |
12 |
R-R |
12 |
McKenzie Fairfax |
11 |
R-R |
13 |
Caitlin Magnuson |
12 |
R-R |
15 |
Aurelia Barker |
11 |
R-R |
16 |
Emma Sanson |
11 |
L-L |
18 |
Kaya Johnson |
11 |
R-R |
20 |
Kylie Decker |
10 |
R-R |
21 |
Ava Harkness |
9 |
L-R |
25 |
Marissa VanOrmer |
10 |
R-R |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
6/2 | [2nd] East Granby | W 2-0 |
6/5 | [QF] Coginchaug | 11:00am |
|
Regular Season Results | 4/10 | Gilbert | W 14-0 |
4/10 | Sacred Heart | W 19-4 |
4/13 | Nonnewaug | W 10-1 |
4/14 | Shepaug | W 17-2 |
4/19 | Wamogo/Litchfield | W 26-9 |
4/23 | Northwestern | L 11-5 |
4/28 | Housatonic | W 21-5 |
5/3 | Gilbert | W 21-3 |
5/7 | Nonnewaug | W 9-5 |
5/8 | Woodland | L 23-0 |
5/10 | Shepaug | W 12-5 |
5/12 | Wamogo/Litchfield | W 16-1 |
5/17 | Northwestern | L 15-4 |
5/20 | Wolcott | L 8-2 |
5/21 | Housatonic | W 10-2 |
5/24 | Terryville | W 10-3 |
5/24 | Terryville | W 9-5 |
5/25 | Canton | W 16-3 |
|