2003 CLASS M CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Click here to force a refresh now. | ||||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 12-13 | SEPT. 19-20 | SEPT. 26-27 | OCT. 3-4 | OCT. 10-11 | OCT. 17-18 | OCT. 24-25 | OCT. 31- NOV. 1 |
NOV. 7-8 | NOV. 14-15 | NOV. 21-22 | NOV. 26-27 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ATI (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
AVON (4-6-0) Pts: For-122, Against-184 |
(13) St. Paul Catholic W 24-14 |
(20) Berlin L 8-32 |
(26) at Enfield L 7-21 |
(4) at East Catholic L 0-34 |
(18) Rocky Hill L 9-13 |
(25) at Middletown L 7-21 |
(1) at Plainville W 14-7 |
(8) VGW Techs L 14-15 |
(15) Northwest Catholic W 14-13 |
(22) Farmington W 25-14 |
||
BERLIN (6-5-0) Pts: For-265, Against-186 Home games at Scalise Field at Sage Park |
(12) at Maloney W 49-12 |
(20) at Avon W 32-8 |
(26) at Rocky Hill W 40-0 |
(4) at Northwest Catholic W 24-0 |
(10) VGW Techs W 35-8 |
(18) at Middletown L 11-33 |
(25) Norwich Free Academy L 7-27 |
(1) Farmington L 28-35 |
(7) Plainville W 26-14 |
(15) at Enfield L 6-22 |
(21) East Catholic L 7-27 |
|
BRANFORD (7-4-0) Pts: For-329, Against-214 |
(12) at Foran W 41-0 |
(19) Shelton L 3-30 |
(26) Wilbur Cross W 13-12 |
(3) at Hillhouse L 26-35 |
(10) Amity L 7-10 |
(17) Guilford W 59-36 |
(24) at Sheehan W 41-6 |
(31) at North Haven W 40-21 |
(7) Hamden W 49-35 |
(14) at Daniel Hand L 0-17 |
(27) East Haven W 50-12 |
|
BROOKFIELD (7-3-1) Pts: For-237, Against-167 |
(13) at Hall W 13-0 |
(19) at Foran T 6-6 |
(25) Newtown W 22-14 |
(3) at Jonathan Law W 47-20 |
(10) Bullard/Kolbe W 37-6 |
(17) Pomperaug L 0-14 |
(24) at Bunnell L 21-36 |
(31) at New Milford W 35-14 |
(7) Immaculate L 0-37 |
(14) Weston W 49-20 |
(27) at Bethel W 7-0 |
|
BULLARD/KOLBE (1-10-0) Pts: For-142, Against-338 |
(13) W 38-0 |
(18) Joel Barlow L 6-21 |
(25) at Bunnell L 12-54 |
(4) New Milford L 14-27 |
(10) at Brookfield L 6-37 |
(18) Stratford L 14-49 |
(25) Weston L 32-33 |
(1) at Immaculate L 6-36 |
(8) Jonathan Law L 6-14 |
(14) at Newtown L 8-40 |
(26) at New Fairfield L 0-27 |
|
CREC COOP (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
DANIEL HAND (9-2-0) Pts: For-307, Against-123 Home games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison |
(12) East Lyme W 35-12 |
(19) at Hamden W 29-8 |
(25) Notre Dame-West Haven W 28-0 |
(3) East Haven W 28-19 |
(10) at Shelton L 6-21 |
(17) North Haven W 28-0 |
(24) West Haven L 28-36 |
(31) at Hillhouse W 25-7 |
(7) at Cheshire W 38-14 |
(14) Branford W 17-0 |
(27) at Guilford W 45-6 |
|
E.O. SMITH (8-2-1) Pts: For-361, Against-223 |
(12) at Killingly W 35-21 |
(20) at Northwest Catholic W 52-24 |
(25) at Ledyard W 24-7 |
(4) Bloomfield L 27-45 |
(10) at Manchester L 12-34 |
(18) Hartford Public W 48-14 |
(24) South Windsor W 32-12 |
(31) Rockville T 15-15 |
(8) at W 34-8 |
(14) at East Hartford W 42-15 |
(27) Windham W 40-28 |
|
EAST HAVEN (5-5-1) Pts: For-209, Against-256 |
(12) at Watertown W 38-7 |
(19) W 27-7 |
(27) at Fairfield Prep L 0-75 |
(3) at Daniel Hand L 19-28 |
(10) Derby L 6-12 |
(17) Hillhouse W 18-0 |
(24) at Lyman Hall L 21-40 |
(31) Guilford W 34-10 |
(7) Xavier T 20-20 |
(14) at North Haven W 14-7 |
(27) at Branford L 12-50 |
|
EAST LYME (8-2-0) Pts: For-273, Against-115 |
(12) at Daniel Hand L 12-35 |
(3) at Manchester W 39-7 |
(10) New London W 20-0 |
(17) Killingly W 52-7 |
(24) Griswold/Wheeler W 24-0 |
(31) at Fitch W 24-7 |
(7) Ledyard L 14-34 |
(15) at Norwich Free Academy W 40-12 |
(21) Windham W 21-6 |
(27) at Waterford W 27-7 |
||
HARTFORD PUBLIC (2-9-0) Pts: For-172, Against-407 |
(12) at Bloomfield L 0-72 |
(22) at Maloney W 18-7 |
(4) L 12-26 |
(10) East Hartford W 20-15 |
(18) at E.O. Smith L 14-48 |
(25) Manchester L 18-27 |
(1) South Windsor L 32-34 |
(7) at Rockville L 20-48 |
(15) at Glastonbury L 18-49 |
(21) at Bulkeley L 14-33 |
(27) Weaver L 6-48 |
|
HOLY CROSS (5-6-0) Pts: For-201, Against-280 Home games at Municipal Stadium, Waterbury |
(12) Cheshire L 0-35 |
(20) at Woodland L 12-26 |
(26) W 49-0 |
(4) at Seymour L 2-27 |
(10) Wilby W 20-18 |
(17) at Torrington L 13-46 |
(24) at Ansonia L 6-61 |
(1) Crosby W 34-26 |
(7) Naugatuck L 26-27 |
(14) at Kennedy W 13-0 |
(27) at Wolcott W 26-14 |
|
LYMAN HALL (5-6-0) Pts: For-267, Against-271 |
(11) at Platt W 47-20 |
(19) at West Haven L 0-42 |
(27) at Xavier L 12-13 |
(3) Shelton L 6-41 |
(10) Fairfield Prep L 21-45 |
(17) at Cheshire W 26-14 |
(24) East Haven W 40-21 |
(31) Amity L 15-23 |
(7) at Hillhouse L 7-21 |
(14) Derby W 44-12 |
(27) at Sheehan W 49-19 |
|
NEW LONDON (2-9-0) Pts: For-103, Against-240 |
(13) at Woodland L 20-35 |
(19) at Montville L 6-20 |
(3) at Griswold/Wheeler W 12-6 |
(10) at East Lyme L 0-20 |
(18) at Plainfield L 0-24 |
(25) at Bacon Academy W 19-7 |
(1) at Waterford L 12-26 |
(7) at Windham L 14-27 |
(15) Stonington L 8-20 |
(21) at Killingly L 6-21 |
(27) at Norwich Free Academy L 6-34 |
|
NORTHWEST UNITED (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
PRINCE TECH-INNOVATION (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
RHAM (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
ROCKVILLE (6-4-1) Pts: For-262, Against-161 |
(12) Windsor L 7-21 |
(20) Glastonbury W 14-0 |
(27) at Simsbury L 0-42 |
(3) Maloney W 49-6 |
(10) W 21-0 |
(17) SMSA Coop W 51-6 |
(25) at East Hartford W 42-6 |
(31) at E.O. Smith T 15-15 |
(7) Hartford Public W 48-20 |
(14) at Manchester L 8-35 |
(27) at South Windsor L 7-10 |
|
SMSA COOP (2-5-0) Pts: For-62, Against-214 Home games at Dillon Stadium |
(13) at Plainfield L 0-35 |
(3) at Waterford L 12-35 |
(11) at Wright Tech W 13-0 |
(17) at Rockville L 6-51 |
(1) Manchester L 0-42 |
(8) at Tourtellotte W 25-6 |
(14) at Rocky Hill L 6-45 |
|||||
ST. JOSEPH (2-9-0) Pts: For-82, Against-297 |
(13) Fairfield Warde W 17-14 |
(20) at Staples L 6-46 |
(26) Darien L 7-39 |
(4) Brien McMahon L 0-38 |
(10) at Danbury L 7-28 |
(17) at Greenwich L 3-32 |
(24) at Wilton L 7-28 |
(1) Westhill L 7-29 |
(8) at W 28-0 |
(15) at Harding L 0-19 |
(27) Trumbull L 0-24 |
|
WINDSOR LOCKS/SUFFIELD/EAST GRANBY (9-2-0) Pts: For-406, Against-238 |
(13) North Branford W 21-0 |
(20) at Cromwell/Portland L 26-32 |
(27) L 12-39 |
(4) Old Saybrook W 39-7 |
(10) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 30-0 |
(17) at Tolland W 51-49(OT) |
(25) Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 40-14 |
(1) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman W 34-18 |
(8) Housatonic Regional W 55-27 |
(15) at Ellington W 40-12 |
(27) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers W 58-40 |
|
WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |