2003 CLASS SS CT HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS Courtesy of The Hartford Courant, Bristol Press, Connecticut Post, Danbury News-Times, Manchester Journal Inquirer, Middletown Press, New London Day, New Haven Register, Norwich Bulletin, Stamford Advocate, Torrington Register-Citizen, Waterbury Republican-American. This page was loaded at . It will automatically refresh every 10 minutes. Click here to force a refresh now. | ||||||||||||
SCHOOL (Record) | SEPT. 12-13 | SEPT. 19-20 | SEPT. 26-27 | OCT. 3-4 | OCT. 10-11 | OCT. 17-18 | OCT. 24-25 | OCT. 31- NOV. 1 |
NOV. 7-8 | NOV. 14-15 | NOV. 21-22 | NOV. 26-27 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AMISTAD (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
COGINCHAUG/HALE RAY/EAST HAMPTON (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
COVENTRY/WINDHAM TECH/BOLTON/LYMAN (6-5-0) Pts: For-217, Against-176 |
(13) MSW W 25-0 |
(20) Haddam-Killingworth L 0-28 |
(26) at North Branford W 19-0 |
(4) at L 16-20 |
(11) Housatonic Regional W 40-0 |
(18) at Ellington L 19-34 |
(24) at Stafford/East Windsor/Somers W 19-12 |
(1) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby L 18-34 |
(8) Tolland W 39-10 |
(15) at Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 16-3 |
(27) Cromwell/Portland L 6-35 |
|
ELLINGTON (9-2-0) Pts: For-328, Against-155 |
(13) Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 6-0 |
(20) L 16-22 |
(27) at Haddam-Killingworth W 24-20 |
(3) at MSW W 42-13 |
(11) Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 31-0 |
(18) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman W 34-19 |
(25) at Housatonic Regional W 20-12 |
(31) at North Branford W 48-6 |
(8) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers W 40-16 |
(15) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby L 12-40 |
(26) at Tolland W 55-7 |
|
FORAN (3-5-3) Pts: For-123, Against-201 |
(12) Branford L 0-41 |
(19) Brookfield T 6-6 |
(25) Stratford L 7-14 |
(3) at New Fairfield L 12-22 |
(10) Pomperaug L 0-35 |
(17) at Newtown T 0-0 |
(24) at Masuk L 0-47 |
(31) Joel Barlow W 23-0 |
(7) at Bethel W 6-0 |
(14) Notre Dame-Fairfield T 28-28 |
(27) at Jonathan Law W 41-8 |
|
GILBERT/NORTHWESTERN/HOUSY (1-10-0) Pts: For-152, Against-331 |
(13) L 27-54 |
(20) North Branford L 14-20 (2OT) |
(26) at Valley Regional/Old Lyme W 27-7 |
(4) at Cromwell/Portland L 6-42 |
(11) at Ellington L 0-31 |
(18) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers L 16-24 |
(25) at Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby L 14-40 |
(31) at Tolland L 12-28 |
(8) Old Saybrook L 12-39 |
(15) Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman L 3-16 |
(27) Housatonic Regional L 21-30 |
|
GRANBY/CANTON (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
JOEL BARLOW (2-8-1) Pts: For-121, Against-275 |
(12) at New Milford L 6-13 |
(18) at Bullard/Kolbe W 21-6 |
(25) at Pomperaug L 15-28 |
(3) Notre Dame-Fairfield W 14-12 |
(10) at Bethel L 0-21 |
(18) Immaculate L 21-35 |
(25) New Fairfield L 3-14 |
(31) at Foran L 0-23 |
(7) Stratford L 7-46 |
(14) at Masuk L 6-49 |
(26) Weston T 28-28 |
|
JONATHAN LAW (1-10-0) Pts: For-113, Against-399 |
(12) Notre Dame-Fairfield L 7-40 |
(19) at Stratford L 13-43 |
(26) at Immaculate L 6-41 |
(3) Brookfield L 20-47 |
(11) at Weston L 12-38 |
(17) New Fairfield L 2-19 |
(24) New Milford L 6-36 |
(31) Newtown L 19-34 |
(8) at Bullard/Kolbe W 14-6 |
(14) at Bunnell L 6-54 |
(27) Foran L 8-41 |
|
LEDYARD (8-2-0) Pts: For-352, Against-111 |
(12) at Guilford W 47-0 |
(25) E.O. Smith L 7-24 |
(3) at Montville W 34-6 |
(11) at Bacon Academy W 40-0 |
(17) Windham W 28-0 |
(25) Stonington W 62-14 |
(1) at Norwich Free Academy W 34-21 |
(7) at East Lyme W 34-14 |
(14) at La Salle Academy (NY) L 30-32 |
(27) Fitch W 36-0 |
||
LEWIS MILLS (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
NEW FAIRFIELD (5-5-1) Pts: For-133, Against-212 |
(13) at Immaculate L 14-44 |
(20) Weston L 13-27 |
(26) at Notre Dame-Fairfield L 0-50 |
(3) Foran W 22-12 |
(10) Stratford W 24-12 |
(17) at Jonathan Law W 19-2 |
(25) at Joel Barlow W 14-3 |
(1) Pomperaug L 0-21 |
(7) at Masuk L 0-41 |
(14) at Bethel T 0-0 |
(26) Bullard/Kolbe W 27-0 |
|
O'BRIEN TECH (0-0-0) Pts: For-0, Against-0 |
||||||||||||
PLAINVILLE (2-9-0) Pts: For-142, Against-263 |
(12) Rocky Hill L 7-20 |
(20) Middletown W 16-10 |
(27) at East Catholic L 7-40 |
(3) South Windsor L 20-34 |
(10) St. Paul Catholic W 32-26 |
(17) Northwest Catholic L 12-13 |
(25) at Enfield L 7-29 |
(1) Avon L 7-14 |
(7) at Berlin L 14-26 |
(14) at Farmington L 6-24 |
(27) at VGW Techs L 14-27 |
|
ROCKY HILL (4-6-1) Pts: For-154, Against-202 |
(12) at Plainville W 20-7 |
(20) Farmington L 0-14 |
(26) Berlin L 0-40 |
(4) at Middletown L 7-28 |
(11) at East Catholic L 6-41 |
(18) at Avon W 13-9 |
(24) VGW Techs L 21-25 |
(31) Enfield L 7-12 |
(8) at Northwest Catholic W 21-6 |
(14) SMSA Coop W 45-6 |
(21) at St. Paul Catholic T 14-14 |
|
SHEEHAN (0-11-0) Pts: For-139, Against-472 |
(12) Fairfield Prep L 0-47 |
(19) at Notre Dame-West Haven L 23-47 |
(25) Hamden L 14-47 |
(3) at Cheshire L 13-50 |
(10) at Wilbur Cross L 18-39 |
(17) Derby L 20-27 |
(24) Branford L 6-41 |
(31) at Shelton L 7-52 |
(7) at Guilford L 13-26 |
(14) Amity L 6-47 |
(27) Lyman Hall L 19-49 |
|
TOLLAND (4-7-0) Pts: For-216, Against-311 |
(13) at Haddam-Killingworth L 14-31 |
(20) at Old Saybrook L 14-15 |
(25) MSW W 28-6 |
(3) at North Branford W 30-21 |
(10) Stafford/East Windsor/Somers W 28-18 |
(17) Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby L 49-51 (OT) |
(25) at L 0-33 |
(31) Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy W 28-12 |
(8) at Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman L 10-39 |
(15) at Housatonic Regional L 8-30 |
(26) Ellington L 7-55 |
|
WATERFORD (9-2-0) Pts: For-263, Against-130 |
(12) at St. Bernard W 55-6 |
(20) at Stonington W 14-7 |
(26) Bacon Academy W 19-0 |
(3) SMSA Coop W 35-12 |
(10) Killingly W 16-7 |
(17) Norwich Free Academy L 7-45 |
(24) Montville W 24-6 |
(1) New London W 26-12 |
(7) at Griswold/Wheeler W 19-0 |
(14) at Windham W 41-8 |
(27) East Lyme L 7-27 |
|
WATERTOWN (3-8-0) Pts: For-155, Against-331 |
(12) East Haven L 7-38 |
(19) Seymour L 15-30 |
(26) at Wolcott W 26-21 |
(3) at Kennedy W 32-6 |
(10) Naugatuck L 7-36 |
(17) at Woodland L 8-41 |
(25) at Crosby L 0-27 |
(31) Ansonia L 12-63 |
(7) Wilby L 0-27 |
(14) W 48-12 |
(27) Torrington L 0-30 |
|
WEAVER (9-2-0) Pts: For-326, Against-125 |
(20) at Bulkeley W 34-8 |
(27) at Platt L 26-32 |
(3) at East Hartford W 40-12 |
(11) at Wethersfield W 28-6 |
(18) at Glastonbury W 39-0 |
(25) Conard W 35-15 |
(1) at Windsor L 6-13 |
(8) Hall W 14-7 |
(15) at Simsbury W 18-6 |
(22) Bloomfield W 38-20 |
(27) at Hartford Public W 48-6 |
|
WESTON (5-5-1) Pts: For-260, Against-285 |
(12) at Bethel W 24-7 |
(20) at New Fairfield W 27-13 |
(25) at New Milford W 26-14 |
(4) Immaculate L 20-29 |
(11) Jonathan Law W 38-12 |
(18) Notre Dame-Fairfield L 25-39 |
(25) at Bullard/Kolbe W 33-32 |
(1) Bunnell L 13-36 |
(8) Newtown L 6-26 |
(14) at Brookfield L 20-49 |
(26) at Joel Barlow T 28-28 |
|
WINDHAM (5-6-0) Pts: For-197, Against-261 |
(12) Griswold/Wheeler W 12-6 |
(19) East Hartford W 28-22 |
(4) at Norwich Free Academy L 26-54 |
(10) at Montville W 13-8 |
(17) at Ledyard L 0-28 |
(24) Killingly L 19-21 |
(31) at Stonington W 30-6 |
(7) New London W 27-14 |
(14) Waterford L 8-41 |
(21) at East Lyme L 6-21 |
(27) at E.O. Smith L 28-40 |
|
WOLCOTT (2-9-0) Pts: For-121, Against-335 |
(11) Derby L 0-32 |
(20) at Wilby L 7-27 |
(26) Watertown L 21-26 |
(3) Woodland L 7-33 |
(10) at Torrington L 15-54 |
(17) at Ansonia L 0-48 |
(24) Kennedy W 35-14 |
(1) at W 16-6 |
(8) at Seymour L 0-34 |
(14) Naugatuck L 6-35 |
(27) Holy Cross L 14-26 |