Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2019 Class S Football

Bracket

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
1 Ansonia 30-12
8 Plainfield
@Derby 
12/4
6:30
1 Ansonia (11-0)
4 Sheehan (9-2)
@Nolan Field 
12/9
6:30
  12/14
Time TBA
@Site TBA
4 Sheehan 51-0
5 Woodland
@Sheehan 
12/4
6:30
2 Bull. Havens
7 Plainville 22-12
@Kennedy Stad. 
12/4
6:30
7 Plainville (9-2)
3 Bloomfield (11-0)
@Bloomfield 
12/9
6:30
3 Bloomfield 56-0
6 Staf/EWind/Som
@Bloomfield 
12/4
6:30

Rosters

Ansonia Football
#1 2019 Ansonia Chargers


Head Coach: Thomas Brockett
Assistants: Robert Lisi, Kevin Rowley, John Sponheimer, John Mihalko, Andy Mancini,
Steven Coughlin, Earl Stanley, Joseph Berube, Shane Kingsley, Matthew Simon,
Matthew Sponheimer
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Sheldon Schuler QB/DB 11 6-3 211 
Shykeem Harmon-Captain RB/DB 12 5-7 168 
Tracey Ray TE/DL 6-1 224 
Jadin Blackwell WR/DB 10 6-2 185 
Kevin Dobbs RB/DB 12 5-5 150 
Deyjohn McGhee RB/LB 5-7 171 
Darell McKnight RB/DB 10 5-7 162 
10 Jalen Johnson WR/DB 11 6-0 168 
11 Joshua Dobbs RB 10 5-7 149 
12 Ian Gifford QB/DB 12 5-10 170 
13 Mekhi Henton-Garrett WR/DB 6-0 182 
14 Noah Wagnblas WR/DB 12 6-4 195 
15 Craig Moore RB/DB 12 5-7 150 
17 Tyler Cafaro-Captain RB/LB 12 6-0 205 
18 Jace Gifford RB/DB 10 5-0 122 
19 Chicago Rivers RB/DB 11 5-10 160 
20 Eric Rodriguez WR/DB 10 5-4 146 
22 Yordy Rojas RB/LB 5-1 129 
24 Nathaniel Beall WR/DB 5-4 117 
29 Tre Ragin WR/DB 11 5-6 157 
32 Michael Harris RB/LB 10 5-7 185 
33 Ronnie James LB 11 5-7 200 
36 Jordan James WR/DB 5-8 115 
39 Troy Sanders RB/LB 11 5-8 175 
40 Jake Sobolisky RB/LB 5-6 145 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
42 Leonardo Navarrete RB/LB 5-2 106 
45 Jayden Esquilin RB/LB 10 5-1 164 
47 Carlos Pinto TE/LB 10 5-10 180 
50 Roscoe Anderson OL/DL 5-9 180 
51 Jamel Gause OL/DL 11 5-7 200 
52 Alexander Romanowski OL/DL 6-0 270 
53 Louis Gripper OL/LB 10 5-6 190 
54 Nashawn Washington OL/DL 12 5-11 215 
56 Cyril Jack OL/DL 12 6-0 220 
57 Anthony Orellana OL 10 5-7 205 
58 Colin Cepeda OL/DL 5-4 190 
63 Tyler Piccirillo OL/LB 10 5-5 170 
68 David Ramirez OL/DL 12 6-2 290 
69 Edward Lara OL/DL 10 5-8 212 
70 Isiah Hicks OL/DL 12 6-1 290 
71 Luis Santiago-Captain OL/DL 12 6-0 207 
72 Rodney Betances OL/DL 11 5-11 175 
73 Nicholas DiPalma OL/DL 11 6-0 210 
74 Jacob Tackach OL/DL 11 6-1 290 
77 Derek Owens OL/DL 5-10 210 
81 Anthony Sullivan TE/LB 5-4 130 
85 Nicholas Martinez TE/LB 11 5-6 140 
86 Garrett Cafaro-Captain TE/DL 12 6-1 230 
Bullard Havens Tech Football
#2 2019 Bullard Havens Tech Tigers


Head Coach: Chris Pace
Assistants: Kevin Long, Paul Constantini, William Wezenter, Mike Terry, Cristian Pagano,
Ty Guarente
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Tomas Montilla WR/DB 12 5-9 170 
Dylan Wilson RB/LB 10 5-9 180 
Allen Brown WR/LB 12 5-9 160 
Cyrus Cotto QB 12 6-1 170 
Marcus Johnson RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
Deontray Eaddy RB/DB 11 5-8 155 
Elijah Newby WR/DB 6-2 165 
Barry Jean-Pierre WR/DB 12 6-2 185 
Austin Gomes QB/DB 11 5-11 155 
10 Jalen Diabate WR/LB 11 5-10 185 
11 Kemar Gordon WR/DB 10 5-10 150 
13 Zyaire Bulter QB/DB 10 5-10 150 
21 Jamai Duncan RB/LB 12 5-9 170 
23 Anthony Alvarez WR/DB 12 5-8 170 
24 David Adewumi WR/DL 11 5-11 160 
25 Jacier Smith WR/DB 11 6-2 175 
26 Juwel Martin WR/DB 11 6-0 160 
28 Steven Holmes RB/LB 11 5-8 165 
32 Tristan Harrison RB/LB 10 5-8 160 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
35 Elijah Lima WR/DB 11 5-6 140 
51 Lovan Anderson OL/DL 12 5-8 185 
52 Tayshawn Tate OL/DL 11 5-9 190 
53 Ty'Juan Marcano OL/DL 10 5-11 190 
55 Jonathan Torres OL/DL 12 5-9 215 
56 Joseph Parrish OL/DL 12 5-10 190 
64 Pablo Morales OL/DL 10 5-11 260 
68 Yestit Rodriguez OL/DL 11 5-11 180 
71 Alitik Robinson OL/DL 10 5-9 220 
72 NiQui Hines OL/DL 11 5-8 215 
73 Taeshawn Simpson OL/DL 12 6-0 260 
76 Christian Munoz OL/DL 10 5-6 160 
77 Dylan Galvez-Valdovinos OL/DL 6-2 215 
78 Brian Luna OL/DL 11 5-9 250 
81 Hilaire Longwa WR/DB 12 6-0 160 
83 Oneil Carter WR/DB 11 5-11 170 
85 Teriek Sharpe WR/LB 11 5-9 160 
86 Isreal Burton WR/DB 11 5-6 125 
Bloomfield Football
#3 2019 Bloomfield Warhawks


Head Coach: Tylon Outlaw
Assistants: Kelly Smith, Garfield White, Damian Larkins, Dan Arisco, Kevin Moses,
Peter Pecora, Derrick Perry
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Daron Bryden QB 11 6-0 150 
Anthony Simpson WR/DB 12 6-0 185 
William Moore OL/LB 11 5-11 190 
Jayvon Massey WR 10 6-2 210 
Michael Raiford WR/DB 12 5-10 160 
Brandon Bish RB/DL 11 5-11 200 
10 Jakar Jenkins TE/LB 10 6-1 200 
11 Shane Bell QB/DB 10 5-11 160 
11 Rhason Jones OL/DL 11 5-8 175 
12 Denzel Patrick WR/DB 11 6-0 175 
13 sean Dixon-Bodie WR/K 12 6-4 185 
15 Trevon Ortiz WR/DB 6-0 170 
18 Ja'leeq Brown WR/DB 10 5-7 180 
19 Matthew Miller OL/DL 5-11 155 
21 Peter Higgins WR/DB 10 5-6 145 
22 dallas Rose RB 10 5-8 165 
24 Jaden Jesurum WR/DB 5-7 170 
26 Shakur Hill RB/DB 12 5-10 165 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
28 Cornelius Patrick RB/LB 5-8 150 
44 Robert Dunkley DE/WR 10 6-1 190 
45 Zion Hymes RB/LB 5-9 200 
50 Moeth Gonzalez OL/DL 12 6-0 265 
51 Shemei Ricks-Cook DL 10 5-11 220 
54 Aaron Jones OL/DL 10 6-1 260 
55 Leroy Ayettey DL/OL 11 5-7 220 
56 Desean Jones OL/LB 12 6-0 190 
59 Brandon Bozeman OL/DL 11 5-11 190 
64 Kyle Davis OL/DL 12 6-4 230 
66 Kyle Barrow DL/OL 12 6-1 220 
68 Trajahn Lee OL/DL 12 5-10 245 
70 Mulan Britton OL/DL 5-9 270 
72 Nathan Quinones OL/DL 12 6-1 325 
76 Justice Mills OL/DL 6-3 260 
77 Bryce Drake OL/DL 10 5-11 250 
78 Matthew Goodison OL/DL 10 6-1 265 
Sheehan Football
#4 2019 Sheehan Titans


Head Coach: John Ferrazzi
Assistants: Pat Miller, William Garrity, Tiernan Shea, Anthony Riccio, Lucien Zeffiro,
Trever Sprouse, Stephen Rossacci
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Braedon McCarthy-Captain TE/DL 12 6-2 250 
Anthony Castaldi QB/DB 11 6-2 180 
Joshua Mikulski WR/LB 5-9 150 
Jayden Lode WR/DB 10 5-8 140 
Jacob Shook WR/DB 10 5-8 150 
Nicholas Oneto H/LB 10 6-0 185 
John Cotter-Swetz WR/DB 10 5-10 145 
Luke Rutkowski QB/OLB 10 6-0 150 
10 Ernest Childers QB/P 12 6-2 220 
11 Michael Lemay WR/DB 12 5-9 165 
12 John Gogliettino WR/DB 6-1 150 
15 Ryan Gersz WR/DB 10 5-9 150 
16 Riley Bjornberg WR/DB 12 6-0 160 
17 Kyle Simmons QB/OLB 12 6-1 200 
19 Garrett Molampy WR/DB/K 12 6-1 175 
20 Ryan Villano RB/DB 10 5-8 150 
21 Tyler Guercia RB/DB 12 5-8 175 
22 Russell Rutkowski RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
23 Jason Villano WR/OLB 11 6-1 175 
24 Andrew Mansfield WR/LB 12 5-9 175 
25 Jelan Kollie RB/OLB 10 6-0 150 
26 John Smith RB/DB 5-5 130 
27 Jordan Davis-Captain WR/DB 12 5-10 180 
28 Joshua Klemm WR/DB 10 5-9 130 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
29 Lucas Leon-Barreiro RB/OLB 10 5-7 165 
30 Justin Moore WR/DB/K 12 5-7 150 
32 Nicholas Iannone WR/DB 11 6-1 170 
33 Shaine Salvador H/LB 5-10 170 
34 Terrence Bogan-Captain RB/DB 12 5-9 170 
50 Apollo Dubuc OL/LB 10 6-1 170 
51 Jamesohn LaValley OL/DL 10 5-8 210 
52 Cameron LaChance OL/DL 11 6-0 260 
54 William Gorry OL/DL 11 5-11 240 
55 Mickey Deming OL/DL 12 6-0 245 
56 Ryan Crilly OL/LB 5-9 155 
57 Ryan Shook OL/DE 12 6-0 190 
58 Thomas DiPasquale-Captain OL/LB 12 5-10 225 
59 Garrett Harrison OL/LB 11 6-0 215 
61 Sebastian Pinos OL/DL 5-6 175 
65 William Leonard OL/DL 5-4 160 
66 Thomas Straub OL/DL 10 5-10 220 
68 Michael Olmstead OL/DL 6-1 160 
70 Matthew Seay OL/DL 5-6 160 
73 Justin Zenisky OL/DL 11 6-2 220 
77 Luis Cruz OL/DL 10 5-9 300 
78 Peyton Nicholson OL/DL 5-6 175 
79 Ryan Remillard OL/DL 11 6-3 320 
Woodland Football
#5 2019 Woodland Hawks


Head Coach: Chris Moffo
Assistants: Coach Chris Anderson, Coach Joe Kmetz, Coach Scott Lynch, Coach Cody Kingsley, Coach Steve Bainer,
Coach Tom Bonvisuto, Coach Ryan Berglund, Trainer: Ryan Kirby
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Nathan Bodnar WR 10 6-0 176 
Elijah Johnson WR/DB 11 5-8 130 
Joe DeDomenico RB/DB 11 5-10 180 
Jason Palmieri RB/LB 10 5-9 170 
Angelo Kollcinaku 11 5-9 160 
11 Andrew Rowley WR/DB 12 6-0 180 
12 Tyler Bulinski QB 12 6-0 170 
14 Collin Curtin WR/DB 5-9 140 
15 Matthew Deptula RB/DB 11 5-9 130 
16 Brayden Curtin P/DB 10 6-0 150 
17 Darren Gasparri QB/DB 5-9 115 
18 Alyssa Atkins WR/DB 10 5-9 125 
19 Nathan Cook WR/DB 5-9 115 
20 James Champagne DB/WR 12 6-1 150 
23 Andrew Shea RB/DB 11 5-10 125 
24 Jace Molcyk TE/DE 6-0 180 
26 Nicholas Rousseau RB/LB 11 5-8 165 
27 Nicholas Christiano WR/DB 6-0 150 
29 Matthew Gunnison RB 10 5-8 150 
30 Aidan Wolfanger WR/DB 6-0 115 
33 Joshua Morales RB/DB 10 5-7 160 
40 Daniel Hartnett RB/DB 6-0 180 
42 Landon Barrows RB/LB 5-9 165 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
44 Benjamin Brooks LB 10 5-9 180 
45 Michael Strachan RB/LB 5-8 160 
51 Ryan Knobel OL/DL 12 6-1 210 
52 Justin Petta OL/DL 11 5-9 210 
53 Alek Tolboe OL/DL 12 6-1 230 
54 Kian Sirowich RB/LB 5-8 160 
55 Kyle Ministro OL/DL 12 6-0 170 
56 Joshua Morrone OL/DL 11 6-0 250 
57 Brett Barrett LB 11 5-9 175 
58 James Troy OL/DL 11 6-0 240 
59 Jay D'angelo Ol/LB 10 6-0 180 
60 Collin Lacy OL/DL 12 5-9 190 
63 Ethan Clark OL/DL 5-8 160 
64 Joshua Gibson TE/LB 10 6-0 180 
65 Ryan O'Donnell OL/DL 6-2 260 
66 Nathan Grom O/LDL 11 6-0 185 
70 Bryan Kieffer OL/DL 6-1 200 
72 Salvatore Santella OL/DL 5-9 180 
73 Noah Omer OL/DL 10 6-2 260 
76 Jacob Lamontagne OL/DL 6-2 260 
78 Brian Babo OL/DL 5-11 240 
88 Michael Bunce TE/DB 11 6-0 180 
Stafford/East Windsor/Somers Football
#6 2019 Stafford/East Windsor/Somers Bulldogs


Head Coach: Brian Mazzone
Assistants: Bob Grant, Beau Weed, Tim Artruc, Ian Learned, Mike Devine,
Scott Raymond, Devin Gilbert, Nate Lajoie, At- Kyia Barnett, Stats: Steven Dusza,
Ad: Damian Frassinelli
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Mateo Pandolfi LB/RB 5-10 175 
Tyler Ouellette QB/DB 12 6-1 180 
Connor Marchi OB/DB 6-2 170 
Alex Hinds RB/DB 5-7 145 
Evan Gardner RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
Mark McLaughlin WB/LB 10 6-0 175 
Will Spellman WR/DL 12 6-1 175 
11 Logan Briggs WR/DB 10 5-9 160 
14 Evan McKay WR/DB 10 5-9 160 
15 Gavin Mills WR/LB 6-1 190 
18 Patrick Russotto WR/LB 10 5-8 165 
19 Matthew Kirchhoffer WR/DB 11 5-10 160 
20 Owen Emhoff WR/DB 5-6 150 
24 Bryce Muzio WR/DB 10 5-3 124 
25 Brandon Gardner RB/LB 12 5-9 180 
26 Joe Pease RB/DB 5-8 140 
27 Jacob Dugan LB/RB 10 5-7 180 
28 Andrew Hartman WR/DB 11 5-8 165 
34 Dylan McLaughlin QB/DB 5-7 155 
35 Mike Sedor WR/DB 12 5-6 165 
36 Thomas Balanceau RB/LB 5-8 165 
44 Zach Donovan WR/DL 5-10 180 
45 Drew Ledbetter LB/RB 5-8 175 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
51 Ryan Halligan OL/LB 5-9 180 
53 Tommy Bean OL/DL 10 6-0 170 
55 Timothy Dickinson OL/DL 10 5-4 185 
56 Cade Raymond RB/LB 12 5-10 200 
58 Mike Russotto QB/LB 11 6-0 190 
59 Ethan Haluch OL/DL 11 5-8 200 
62 Tyler Kradas OL/DL 6-0 200 
64 Miguel Felix OL/DL 11 6-0 250 
65 Adam Hinds OL/DL 11 6-0 179 
67 Ryan Hoefle OL/DL 12 5-9 255 
68 Sam Yefko OL/DL 12 5-10 210 
71 Greg Mendez OL/DB 6-0 175 
72 Parker Normandin OL/DL 10 5-9 200 
74 Dominick Zuccalo OL/DL 11 6-0 277 
75 Arthur Manarite OL/DL 11 6-0 255 
76 Jacob Boyd OL/DL 12 5-10 210 
80 Caleb Ives RB/LB 5-6 140 
82 Tristan Julian WR/DB 11 5-9 170 
88 Trentin Kology WR/DB 11 5-9 180 
89 Lenards Bekeris WR/LB 12 6-1 190 
92 Malakai Torres WR/DB 5-10 160 
Plainville Football
#7 2019 Plainville Blue Devils


Head Coach: Timothy Shea
Assistants: Mark Fritz, Scott Anderson, Mark Anderson, Dylan Fusco, Rob Deveau,
Rich Klett, Nick Stavola, Rob Stein, Shane Celone, Matt Gingras,
Brandon Fowler
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Javan Paradis WR/DB 11 5-10 145 
Dylan Hall WR/DB 11 5-11 155 
Beau Lasher RB/LB 11 5-9 175 
Dominick Chambrello WR/DB 11 5-10 160 
Tanner Callahan TE/OLB 11 5-10 180 
Christian Collin QB/DB 11 5-9 165 
Mason Sarra RB/LB/K 12 5-7 195 
Dylan McVicker WR/DB 12 6-1 165 
Dylan Brewer QB/DB 10 5-7 150 
10 Esteban Torres WR/OLB 11 5-10 170 
11 Ceazar Hernandez WR/DB 6-0 125 
12 Michael Bakaysa QB/DB 5-7 120 
13 Felix La Oz WR/DB 12 5-7 176 
14 Francisco Rivera RB/DB 12 5-5 155 
20 Xaidan Joiner WR/DB 10 5-6 148 
21 Darius Correa WR/DB 11 5-8 145 
22 John Guzzardi Jr RB/LB 10 5-3 120 
23 Michael Haddad WR/DB 10 5-9 130 
24 Jona Alvarado WR/DB 10 5-1 110 
25 Michael Moore RB/LB 5-7 135 
31 Christopher Cox RB/LB 12 5-8 160 
33 Vincent McGraw RB/LB 5-8 145 
34 Matthew cianchetti RB/LB 11 5-11 165 
40 Joseph Kennedy WR/DB 5-2 125 
43 Nathaniel Artis RB/OLB 10 5-11 168 
44 Isaiah Diaz TE/LB 11 5-10 185 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
46 Tyler Landrette RB/LB 5-6 125 
50 Kyle Voisine OL/LB 11 5-8 178 
52 Adrien Marcos OL/DL 11 6-2 255 
53 Dante Chambrello OL/LB 11 6-1 215 
54 Adam Buckley OL/DL 12 5-9 215 
55 Michael Cavallo Jr. OL/DL 10 5-11 150 
56 Alexander Santini OL/DL 10 5-9 210 
57 Alex Wynkoop OL/DL 12 5-10 190 
58 Logan Caswell OL/DL 12 6-2 220 
60 Ty Pales OL/DL 12 5-10 192 
65 Guillermo Hernandez OL/DL 11 5-9 185 
66 Alexander Knutelski OL/DL 6-0 180 
70 Gabriel Hernandez OL/DL 10 5-10 175 
72 Bhavya Patel OL/DL 11 5-9 235 
73 Troy Stephens OL/DL 10 6-2 215 
74 Jeff Quirion La Oz OL/DL 6-0 235 
75 Damanni Turner OL/DL 10 5-7 170 
76 Jaylen Thigpen OL/DL 6-0 260 
77 Ryan Barker OL/DL 11 6-3 265 
78 Everett Wright OL/DL 11 5-11 185 
80 Justin Emery WR/DB 10 5-10 170 
85 Christian Ellis WR/DB 5-9 130 
86 Dylan Bucci WR/DB 10 5-8 120 
88 Cameron Lamothe TE/OLB 10 6-3 205 
Plainfield Football
#8 2019 Plainfield Panthers


Head Coach: Pat Smith
Assistants: Patrick Smith, Michael Wolak, Martin Imre, Derek Cyrus, Robert Cyrus,
Colby Cyrus, Paul Kelley
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
Lucien Dube RB/DB 12 5-3 140 
Cade Wolak QB/DB 12 5-10 140 
Andrew Vincent RB 10 5-6 145 
Alex Drake RB/DB 11 5-5 135 
Michael Federer RB/DB 11 5-4 135 
Jayden Fort DB 12 6-0 160 
Cole Rizer DB/LB 10 5-8 145 
Liam Smith QB/DB 11 5-8 155 
10 Codey Lefevre DB/QB 10 5-7 125 
11 Elijia Brady DB 11 6-0 150 
15 Trevor Martin DB 11 6-1 160 
21 Tyler Nordstrom DB 5-8 150 
22 Eathan Leroux RB/DB 12 5-9 155 
23 Kahlil Easton RB/DB 12 5-9 155 
24 Bryce Carchidi RB/LB 11 5-9 180 
25 Alex Tavernier RB/DB 11 5-4 130 
28 Jacob St.Cyr RB/DB 11 5-8 150 
30 Jordan Kancyr TE/LB 11 5-8 155 
32 Aiden McMaster DB 5-8 150 
35 Connor Chenette LB 10 5-8 150 
#NAMEPOSGRHTWT
40 Tyler Ezzell LB 5-8 155 
43 Alhagi Ceesay lb 10 5-9 160 
48 Jarvi Lopez rb 10 5-9 155 
50 Jacob Brown ol/dl 11 5-11 170 
51 George Demers OL/DL 11 5-9 160 
52 Luis Pavon OL/DL 11 5-7 155 
53 Llogan Caron OL 10 5-7 155 
54 Tyler Roberts OL/DL 12 6-1 185 
55 Tucker Church OL/DL 12 5-8 160 
56 Anthony Bergeron 11 6-0 165 
57 Caleb Gibson OL/DL 12 5-8 165 
58 Gavin Hewitt OL/DL 11 5-9 165 
62 Gabriel Costanzo ol/dl 11 5-9 160 
66 Serena Devine ol 5-4 135 
68 Evan Ezzell ol/dl 5-9 160 
70 Ben Smith OL/DL 10 6-0 170 
73 Aiden Oberg OL/DL 12 5-10 165 
80 Mario Mennella TE/LB 11 5-8 160 
84 Craig Dunbar RB 10 6-0 165 

Rankings

Final Official Playoff Point Rankings

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • % Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
  • @ Winning Percentage
  • ^ By Lot
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0510/01570157.00102Wins Over: WCA (S-7w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Oxford (S-2w), St.Paul (S-4w), Watertown (M-7w), Derby (S-2w), Kennedy (L-2w), Woodland (S-9w), Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (LL-5w) 
2.Bullard Havens Tech10-0450/01560156.0090Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-6w), Thames River (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), ATI (M-9w), Quinebaug (L-7w), Prince (S-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien (S-4w) 
3.Bloomfield10-0420/01520152.0084Wins Over: Avon (M-2w), E.Catholic (S-1w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Plainville (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Tolland (M-7w), NW Catholic (S-6w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Berlin (L-8w), Glastonbury (LL-3w) 
4.Sheehan+8-2390/01320132.00106Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-2w), New.Fair. (M-8w), Brookfield (M-1w), Branford (M-6w), Barlow (M-6w), Hillhouse (L-5w), Hamden (LL-6w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-6w), Cheshire (LL-8w) 
5.Woodland9-1330/01320132.0086Wins Over: Torrington (M-6w), Wilby (L-4w), Derby (S-2w), Wolcott (M-7w), St.Paul (S-4w), S.Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-1w), Oxford (S-2w), Seymour (S-6w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w) 
6.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers8-2310/01170117.0098Wins Over: Cov/WT/Bol/LM (M-2w), Valley/OL (M-5w), Crom./Port. (S-2w), Ellington (M-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), H-K (S-2w), SMSA/Univ/Class (M-8w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-6w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w) 
7.Plainville+8-2300/01150115.0096Wins Over: E.Catholic (S-1w), NW Catholic (S-6w), Law (M-2w), Tolland (M-7w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Avon (M-2w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Farmington (L-5w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-10w), Berlin (L-8w) 
8.Plainfield8-2310/01150115.0094Wins Over: Cent. Falls (RI) (S-5w), Windham (S-3w), Woodstock (L-7w), Bacon Acad. (S-7w), CREC (M-6w), Smithfield (RI) (M-1w), Stonington (S-0w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w) 
9.Holy Cross7-3260/01090109.0098Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), S.Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), WCA (S-7w), Wilby (L-4w), Torrington (M-6w), Naugatuck (LL-5w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
10.Griswold/Wheeler7-2220/0930103.3376Wins Over: Ledyard (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w), E.Catholic (S-1w), Montville (S-2w), Windham (S-3w), CREC (M-6w), Plainfield (S-8w)
Losses To: Bacon Acad. (S-7w), Waterford (M-9w) 
11.WCA7-3190/01000100.0086Wins Over: S.Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), Torrington (M-6w), Oxford (S-2w), Wilby (L-4w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
12.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton+7-3230/095095.0098Wins Over: OSW (S-3w), Valley/OL (M-5w), H-K (S-2w), Morgan (S-1w), Crom./Port. (S-2w), Ellington (M-3w), N.Branford (S-7w)
Losses To: SMSA/Univ/Class (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w), Granby/Canton (M-8w) 
13.North Branford+7-3220/095095.0094Wins Over: H-K (S-2w), Crom./Port. (S-2w), OSW (S-3w), Valley/OL (M-5w), Ellington (M-3w), Morgan (S-1w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-6w)
Losses To: SMSA/Univ/Class (M-8w), Rockville (M-10w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (S-7w) 
14.Bacon Academy7-3220/095095.0092Wins Over: Windham (S-3w), Stonington (S-0w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Ledyard (S-2w), Montville (S-2w), Woodstock (L-7w), RHAM (M-1w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Plainfield (S-8w), NFA (LL-7w) 
15.Seymour6-4220/087087.00110Wins Over: St.Paul (S-4w), Kennedy (L-2w), Holy Cross (S-7w), Oxford (S-2w), Derby (S-2w), Naugatuck (LL-5w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w) 
16.Northwest Catholic6-4150/077077.00100Wins Over: Rocky Hill (S-2w), ND-Ffld (S-5w), Avon (M-2w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), E.Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-8w), Weston (M-9w), Berlin (L-8w), Bloomfield (S-10w) 
17.Prince Tech5-5110/067067.00100Wins Over: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-1w), O'Brien (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-3w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-7w), Quinebaug (L-7w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Bull. Havens (S-10w), ATI (M-9w) 
18.Notre Dame-Fairfield5-590/066066.0080Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w), Bassick (L-1w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Brookfield (M-1w), Bethel (M-2w)
Losses To: Barlow (M-6w), NW Catholic (S-6w), Weston (M-9w), New.Fair. (M-8w), Pomperaug (L-2w) 
19.Lewis Mills5-570/060060.0080Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Bethel (M-2w), Avon (M-2w), E.Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Berlin (L-8w), Tolland (M-7w), NW Catholic (S-6w), Plainville (S-8w), Capital/AF (S-4w) 
20.St. Paul Catholic+4-6110/057057.00110Wins Over: Crosby (LL-1w), Kennedy (L-2w), Torrington (M-6w), Oxford (S-2w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-6w), Watertown (M-7w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
21.O'Brien Tech4-6110/057057.00102Wins Over: Wilcox Tech (M-1w), MCW United (M-0w), Quinebaug (L-7w), Platt Tech (L-3w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-7w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Cheney Tech (M-6w), Prince (S-5w), ATI (M-9w), Bull. Havens (S-10w) 
22.Capital/Achievement4-6140/055055.00104Wins Over: CREC (M-6w), Windham (S-3w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Boston College HS (MA) (LL-7w), Woodstock (L-7w), Stamford (LL-4w), Westerly (RI) (M-7w), New London (L-4w) 
23.OSW3-750/035035.00102Wins Over: H-K (S-2w), Crom./Port. (S-2w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (S-7w), Rockville (M-10w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-6w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), N.Branford (S-7w), Valley/OL (M-5w), Granby/Canton (M-8w) 
24.Windham3-740/034034.00104Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Ledyard (S-2w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Bacon Acad. (S-7w), Woodstock (L-7w), Plainfield (S-8w), CREC (M-6w), Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Capital/AF (S-4w) 
25.Amistad2-40/020033.3346Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-0w), Nonnewaug (S-0w)
Losses To: LI Lutheran (NY) (S-8w), Woodstock (L-7w), Montville (S-2w), CREC (M-6w) 
26.Oxford2-850/029029.00110Wins Over: Wilby (L-4w), S.Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w), Derby (S-2w), Naugatuck (LL-5w), Seymour (S-6w), WCA (S-7w), Woodland (S-9w), St.Paul (S-4w) 
27.Trinity/Wright Tech2-810/027027.0098Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), Bridg.Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-5w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Stamford (LL-4w), Darien (LL-9w), Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-6w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Wilton (L-7w) 
28.Derby2-840/026026.00108Wins Over: Oxford (S-2w), Kennedy (L-2w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Torrington (M-6w), Woodland (S-9w), Wilby (L-4w), Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Crosby (LL-1w), Shelton (LL-7w) 
29.Cromwell/Portland*2-840/024024.0090Wins Over: H-K (S-2w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: Valley/OL (M-5w), N.Branford (S-7w), Cov/WT/Bol/LM (M-2w), Staf/EWind/Som (S-8w), Morgan (S-1w), OSW (S-3w), SMSA/Univ/Class (M-8w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (S-7w) 
30.Haddam-Killingworth2-830/024024.0092Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Cov/WT/Bol/LM (M-2w)
Losses To: Crom./Port. (S-2w), N.Branford (S-7w), OSW (S-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Granby/Canton (M-8w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (S-7w), Staf/EWind/Som (S-8w), Valley/OL (M-5w) 
31.Ledyard+2-820/022022.00108Wins Over: Montville (S-2w), Stonington (S-0w)
Losses To: Woodstock (L-7w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), New London (L-4w), Killingly (M-9w), Bacon Acad. (S-7w), Windham (S-3w), Waterford (M-9w), Fitch (L-6w) 
32.Montville+2-820/022022.0098Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Amistad (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-9w), Ledyard (S-2w), East Lyme (L-5w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Bacon Acad. (S-7w), CREC (M-6w), Plainfield (S-8w), Windham (S-3w) 
33.Rocky Hill2-810/022022.0096Wins Over: E.Catholic (S-1w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: NW Catholic (S-6w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), East Haven (M-7w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Plainville (S-8w), Tolland (M-7w), Avon (M-2w), Crom./Port. (S-2w) 
34.Morgan1-920/012012.00106Wins Over: Crom./Port. (S-2w)
Losses To: Valley/OL (M-5w), SMSA/Univ/Class (M-8w), Ellington (M-3w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-6w), H-K (S-2w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (S-7w), N.Branford (S-7w), Rockville (M-10w), OSW (S-3w) 
35.East Catholic1-90/011011.00116Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Plainville (S-8w), Bloomfield (S-10w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Lewis Mills (S-5w), Berlin (L-8w), Tolland (M-7w), NW Catholic (S-6w) 
36.Stonington+0-100/000.00122Losses To: Montville (S-2w), Bacon Acad. (S-7w), Waterford (M-9w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-7w), Windham (S-3w), Woodstock (L-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Plainfield (S-8w), Ledyard (S-2w), Westerly (RI) (M-7w) 
37.Nonnewaug0-40/000.0030Losses To: Amistad (S-2w), Amistad (S-2w), Woodstock (L-7w), Capital/AF (S-4w)