Opening Round |
#1 Connor Buckley, Newington def. Andrew Privetz, New Milford 7-5, 3-6, (10-6); #2 Yossi Kohrman-Glasee, Newtown def. Aaron Lord, NFA 6-0, 6-2; #3 Keillor Mose, Ridgefield def. Peter Jones-Torregrossa, South Windsor 6-0, 6-0; #4 Howard Powell, West Haven def. Abhi Patni, Westhill 6-4, 5-7 (10-5); #5 Mark Dalton, Glastonbury def. James Rasborough, Xavier 6-2, 6-1; #6 Daztor Pagdiwala, Manchester def. Theodore Allen, Fairfield Prep 6-2, 6-3; #7 Zachary Peter, NFA def. Maciej Kalinowski, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; #8 Tal Nizdar, Ridgefield def. Kevin Wormer, Southington 6-0, 6-0; #9 Michael Tran, West Haven def. Paul Blum, Westhill 6-2, 6-1; #10 Matt Yang, Westhill def. loi Nguyen, Newington 6-4, 6-2; #11 Jared Pepper, Amity def. San Iacolbellis, Manchester 6-4, 6-2; #12 Wilhad Reuter, Ridgefield def. Nathan Carrasquillo, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; #13 Matthew DePalma, New Milford def. Joseph Wagner, NFA 6-2, 6-2; #14 Justin Kohut, South Windsor def. Lucas Pfanzelt, Southington 3-6, 6-4, (10-8); #15 Peter Galante, Newington def. Juan Elizathe, Westhill 6-0, 6-2; #16 Emil Fris, Fairfield Prep def. Nathan Mullins, Southington 6-0, 6-0; #17 Edward Huang, Hall def. Chris Hayes, Xavier 6-1, 6-0; #18 Paul Greshin, Simsbury def. Devin Hickman, West Haven 6-1, 6-0; #19 Husein Jasorevic, Manchester def. Michael Zyla, New Britain 6-0, 6-0. |
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Jason Seidman, Amity* Connor Buckley, Newington |
6-0, 6-0 | #1 Jason Seidman* Peter Godwin |
6-0, 6-0 | #1 Jason Seidman* #15 Ari Cepelewicz |
6-2, 6-0 | ||
Peter Godwin, Manchester* Sam Kyzviat, Simsbury |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#17 William Morris, Glastonbury* Yossi Kohrman-Glasee, Newtown |
6-1, 6-0 | #17 William Morris #15 Ari Cepelewicz* |
6-3, 7-6 (8-6) | ||||
Keillor Mose, Ridgefield #15 Ari Cepelewicz, Greenwich* |
6-0, 4-6 (10-8) | ||||||
#10 William (Zach) Ely, Brien McMahon* Howard Powell, West Haven |
6-0, 6-0 | #10 William (Zach) Ely* Gordon Feiner |
6-0, 6-0 | #10 William (Zach) Ely* #7 Joshua Moscovitz |
6-4, 6-3 | ||
Sean Elliot, Newtown Gordon Feiner, Hall* |
6-4, 6-3 | ||||||
Matt McKinney, Fairfield Prep* Kunal Kataria, Southington |
6-1, 6-1 | Matt McKinney #7 Joshua Moscovitz* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Mark Dalton, Glastonbury #7 Joshua Moscovitz, Staples* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#5 Arnaud Valentin, Ridgefield* Daztor Pagdiwala, Manchester |
6-0, 6-0 | #5 Arnaud Valentin* Will Donahue |
6-0, 6-0 | #5 Arnaud Valentin #12 Luke Foreman* |
2-6, 6-2 (13-11) | ||
Satish Bhat, Amity Will Donahue, Simsbury* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
Peter Mao, South Windsor Tyler Ruenfacht, Newtown* |
6-4, 6-1 | Tyler Ruenfacht #12 Luke Foreman* |
4-6, 6-4 (10-8) | ||||
Zachary Peter, NFA #12 Luke Foreman, Staples* |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||||
#13 Jeremy Reichentahl, Cheshire* Tal Nizdar, Ridgefield |
6-2, 6-2 | #13 Jeremy Reichentahl* #20 Ron Abraham |
6-2, 6-2 | #13 Jeremy Reichentahl #4 Blake Niehaus* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||
Michael Tran, West Haven #20 Ron Abraham, Newington* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Nicholas Eherts, New Milford* Geoffrey Diehl, Hall |
6-3, 6-2 | Nicholas Eherts #4 Blake Niehaus* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Matt Yang, Westhill #4 Blake Niehaus, Greenwich* |
6-0, 6-1 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich* Jared Pepper, Amity |
6-1, 6-0 | #3 Zach Niklaus* Thomas Webb |
6-0, 6-0 | #3 Zach Niklaus* #19 Brandon Howard |
6-2, 6-0 | ||
Thomas Webb, Glastonbury* John Delgado, West Haven |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
#19 Brandon Howard, Hamden* Wilhad Reuter, Ridgefield |
6-3, 6-4 | #19 Brandon Howard* #14 Alex Sloan |
6-4, 7-5 | ||||
Matthew DePalma, New Milford #14 Alex Sloan, Hall* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#11 Varun Jayarun, Xavier* Justin Kohut, South Windsor |
6-0, 6-1 | #11 Varun Jayarun* Eduoardo Rosadio |
6-0, 6-0 | #11 Varun Jayarun Chris Salisbury* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||
Eduoardo Rosadio, Simsbury* Ricky Fuentes, Newtown |
6-2, 6-4 | ||||||
William Cannon, Fairfield Prep Chris Salisbury, Greenwich* |
6-1, 6-0 | Chris Salisbury* #6 Jake Hirschberg |
2-6, 6-1, (10-3) | ||||
Peter Galante, Newington #6 Jake Hirschberg, Staples* |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||||
#8 Tatsuya Tasaki, Greenwich* Emil Fris, Fairfield Prep |
6-1, 6-0 | #8 Tatsuya Tasaki* Ritchie Greenbaum |
6-0, 6-0 | #8 Tatsuya Tasaki #9 Zach Levin* |
1-6, 6-4, (12-10) | ||
Ritchie Greenbaum, Westhill* Satpal Jutla, New Britain |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Dan Winter, New Milford Maxwell Einbinder, Amity* |
Def | Maxwell Einbinder #9 Zach Levin* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Edward Huang, Hall #9 Zach Levin, Staples* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
#16 Cam McCleary, Newtown* Paul Greshin, Simsbury |
6-1, 6-3 | #16 Cam McCleary* #17 Patrick Delany-Sheehan |
6-3, 6-3 | #16 Cam McCleary #2 Reid Risinger* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||
Max Schuman, Xavier #17 Patrick Delany-Sheehan, Ridgefield* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||||
Jacob Hensch, NFA Daniel Roberts, South Windsor* |
6-4, 6-3 | Daniel Roberts #2 Reid Risinger* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Husein Jasorevic, Manchester #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury* |
6-0, 6-0 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Jason Seidman* #10 William (Zach) Ely |
6-2, 6-0 | #1 Jason Seidman* #12 Luke Foreman |
6-2 6-1 | #1 Jason Seidman* #2 Reid Risinger |
6-1, 6-3 | ||
#12 Luke Foreman* #4 Blake Niehaus |
4-6, 6-4, 2-3 (ret) | ||||||
#3 Zach Niklaus* Chris Salisbury |
6-0. 6-1 | #3 Zach Niklaus #2 Reid Risinger* |
4-6 7-5 6-4 | ||||
#9 Zach Levin #2 Reid Risinger* |
6-3, 6-1 | ||||||
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill | BYE | #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer* Austin Hanson/Abdul Zacchariah, |
6-0, 6-1 | #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer* Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand |
6-4, 6-2 | ||
Austin Hanson/Abdul Zacchariah,, West Haven* Syed Ali/Faseeh Uddin, New Britain |
7-5, 6-7 (7-4), 6-1 | ||||||
Andrew Hurd/Austin Melesko, Manchester* Jonathon Rich/Brandon Temple,, Stamford |
6-2, 6-0 | Andrew Hurd/Austin Melesko Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Brian Condon/Zachary England, Newington Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand, Greenwich* |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||||
#9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein, Staples* Jonathon Schwartz/Mackenzie Wollert, Simsbury |
6-1, 6-0 | #9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein* Alex Angelillo/Grant Ogrin |
6-0, 6-1 | #9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera* |
7-6 (3), 6-1 | ||
Carter Neubieser/Matthew Ferris, Xavier Alex Angelillo/Grant Ogrin, Southington* |
6-1, 6-2 | ||||||
Hunter Barrett/Scott Eherts, New Milford* Josh Becker/Ethan Freund, Hall |
6-3, 6-3 | Hunter Barrett/Scott Eherts #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera* |
6-4, 6-1 | ||||
#7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera, Fairfield Prep | BYE | ||||||
#5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman, Amity | BYE | #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman* Christopher Kelly/Thomas Kelly |
6-1, 6-2 | #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman* Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly |
6-2, 6-2 | ||
Christopher Kelly/Thomas Kelly, Fairfield Prep* James Ingersoll/David Labins, South Windsor |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly, Newtown* Jacob Ingle/Jacob Klein, Simsbury |
6-3, 6-3 | Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly* #11 Sean Carr/Michael Crosswell |
3-6, 6-3 (10-3) | ||||
Cory Zeng/Jason Zhang, Hall #11 Sean Carr/Michael Crosswell, Glastonbury* |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
Peter Grubineau/Thomas Grubineau, New Britain Ryan Kauer/Justin Nabozny, New Milford* |
6-0, 4-6 (10-8) | Ryan Kauer/Justin Nabozny Dylan Amble/Rob Borea* |
6-3, 6-3 | Dylan Amble/Rob Borea #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||
Thomas Guerrette/Adeeb Islam, Newington Dylan Amble/Rob Borea, Xavier* |
6-3, 6-2 | ||||||
Jackson Ajello/Abdullah Choudry, Cheshire* Alex Frost/Evan Seder, NFA |
6-1, 6-0 | Jackson Ajello/Abdullah Choudry #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima* |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||
#4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield | BYE |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon, Staples | BYE | #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon* Noah Roulat/Adam Svinte |
6-0, 6-0 | #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon* Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin |
6-0, 6-0 | ||
Noah Roulat/Adam Svinte, New Milford* Brian Donovan/David Godwin, Manchester |
7-6 (8-6), 6-0 | ||||||
Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin, Amity* Christopher Hupper/Justin Truong, Southington |
6-1, 6-0 | Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin* #14 Sean Inouye/Daniel Kiselak |
3-6, 7-5 (10-7) | ||||
Jaime Carrillo/Jacob Yisehak, West Haven #14 Sean Inouye/Daniel Kiselak, Danbury* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor, Fairfield Prep* Corey Bennettson/Nicholas Mamet, Newington |
6-1, 6-0 | #12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor* Leo Tinone/Connor Dalton |
6-1, 6-0 | #12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||
Joel Kim/Anirudh Nuthalapati, South Windsor Leo Tinone/Connor Dalton, Hall* |
6-1, 6-2 | ||||||
Gaven Li/Steven Wen, NFA Kellen Gan/Zachary Martino, Glastonbury* |
6-0, 6-0 | Kellen Gan/Zachary Martino #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||
#6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield | BYE | ||||||
#8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill* Krzysztog Chwatko/Krystian Koszykowski, New Britain |
6-0, 6-0 | #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja* Kunal Marwah/Matthew Carino |
6-0, 6-0 | #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja* #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli |
6-3, 6-0 | ||
Kunal Marwah/Matthew Carino, Newtown* Seth Bjorkman/Brett Bonadies, Hamden |
7-5, 6-1 | ||||||
William Ashong/Chris Mazzacane, West Haven Ryan Carr/Kyle LaBrosse, Glastonbury* |
6-1, 6-2 | Ryan Carr/Kyle LaBrosse #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli* |
6-0, 3-6 (10-4) | ||||
Jordan Krueger/Kenny Wen, NFA #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli, Amity* |
DEF | ||||||
#14 Charles Glaser/Kevin Nguyen, Simsbury* Mark Amato/Thomas Li, Manchester |
6-0, 6-0 | #14 Charles Glaser/Kevin Nguyen Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price* |
6-0, 7-6 (7-3) | Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer* |
6-1, 6-3 | ||
Ryan Corcoran/Tyler Schmidt, South Windsor Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price, Staples* |
6-1, 6-3 | ||||||
Wyatt Lavoie/William Lefkovich, Southington* John Borea/Sam Sokolowski, Xavier |
6-2, 5-7 (10-7) | Wyatt Lavoie/William Lefkovich #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||
#2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer, Greenwich | BYE |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer* #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera |
6-7 (7), 6-4, 6-2 | #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer* #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima |
7-6 (7-5) 2-6 6-4 | #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley* |
6-3, 6-3 | ||
#5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima* |
7-6 (3), 6-1 | ||||||
#3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley* |
6-3, 6-2 | #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley* #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja |
6-3 6-1 | ||||
#8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja* #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer |
6-7 (2), 6-3, 6-3 | ||||||
Agate format (results only): ======== Singles: ======== Opening Round: Connor Buckley, Newington def. Andrew Privetz, New Milford 7-5, 3-6, (10-6); Yossi Kohrman-Glasee, Newtown def. Aaron Lord, NFA 6-0, 6-2; Keillor Mose, Ridgefield def. Peter Jones-Torregrossa, South Windsor 6-0, 6-0; Howard Powell, West Haven def. Abhi Patni, Westhill 6-4, 5-7 (10-5); Mark Dalton, Glastonbury def. James Rasborough, Xavier 6-2, 6-1; Daztor Pagdiwala, Manchester def. Theodore Allen, Fairfield Prep 6-2, 6-3; Zachary Peter, NFA def. Maciej Kalinowski, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; Tal Nizdar, Ridgefield def. Kevin Wormer, Southington 6-0, 6-0; Michael Tran, West Haven def. Paul Blum, Westhill 6-2, 6-1; Matt Yang, Westhill def. loi Nguyen, Newington 6-4, 6-2; Jared Pepper, Amity def. San Iacolbellis, Manchester 6-4, 6-2; Wilhad Reuter, Ridgefield def. Nathan Carrasquillo, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; Matthew DePalma, New Milford def. Joseph Wagner, NFA 6-2, 6-2; Justin Kohut, South Windsor def. Lucas Pfanzelt, Southington 3-6, 6-4, (10-8); Peter Galante, Newington def. Juan Elizathe, Westhill 6-0, 6-2; Emil Fris, Fairfield Prep def. Nathan Mullins, Southington 6-0, 6-0; Edward Huang, Hall def. Chris Hayes, Xavier 6-1, 6-0; Paul Greshin, Simsbury def. Devin Hickman, West Haven 6-1, 6-0; Husein Jasorevic, Manchester def. Michael Zyla, New Britain 6-0, 6-0 First Round: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. Connor Buckley, Newington 6-0, 6-0; Peter Godwin, Manchester def. Sam Kyzviat, Simsbury 6-0, 6-1; #17 William Morris, Glastonbury def. Yossi Kohrman-Glasee, Newtown 6-1, 6-0; #15 Ari Cepelewicz, Greenwich def. Keillor Mose, Ridgefield 6-0, 4-6 (10-8); #10 William (Zach) Ely, Brien McMahon def. Howard Powell, West Haven 6-0, 6-0; Gordon Feiner, Hall def. Sean Elliot, Newtown 6-4, 6-3; Matt McKinney, Fairfield Prep def. Kunal Kataria, Southington 6-1, 6-1; #7 Joshua Moscovitz, Staples def. Mark Dalton, Glastonbury 6-0, 6-1; #5 Arnaud Valentin, Ridgefield def. Daztor Pagdiwala, Manchester 6-0, 6-0; Will Donahue, Simsbury def. Satish Bhat, Amity 6-0, 6-1; Tyler Ruenfacht, Newtown def. Peter Mao, South Windsor 6-4, 6-1; #12 Luke Foreman, Staples def. Zachary Peter, NFA 6-1, 6-0; #13 Jeremy Reichentahl, Cheshire def. Tal Nizdar, Ridgefield 6-2, 6-2; #20 Ron Abraham, Newington def. Michael Tran, West Haven 6-0, 6-0; Nicholas Eherts, New Milford def. Geoffrey Diehl, Hall 6-3, 6-2; #4 Blake Niehaus, Greenwich def. Matt Yang, Westhill 6-0, 6-1; #3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich def. Jared Pepper, Amity 6-1, 6-0; Thomas Webb, Glastonbury def. John Delgado, West Haven 6-2, 6-2; #19 Brandon Howard, Hamden def. Wilhad Reuter, Ridgefield 6-3, 6-4; #14 Alex Sloan, Hall def. Matthew DePalma, New Milford 6-0, 6-1; #11 Varun Jayarun, Xavier def. Justin Kohut, South Windsor 6-0, 6-1; Eduoardo Rosadio, Simsbury def. Ricky Fuentes, Newtown 6-2, 6-4; Chris Salisbury, Greenwich def. William Cannon, Fairfield Prep 6-1, 6-0; #6 Jake Hirschberg, Staples def. Peter Galante, Newington 6-1, 6-0; #8 Tatsuya Tasaki, Greenwich def. Emil Fris, Fairfield Prep 6-1, 6-0; Ritchie Greenbaum, Westhill def. Satpal Jutla, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; Maxwell Einbinder, Amity def. Dan Winter, New Milford Def; #9 Zach Levin, Staples def. Edward Huang, Hall 6-0, 6-0; #16 Cam McCleary, Newtown def. Paul Greshin, Simsbury 6-1, 6-3; #17 Patrick Delany-Sheehan, Ridgefield def. Max Schuman, Xavier 6-1, 6-1; Daniel Roberts, South Windsor def. Jacob Hensch, NFA 6-4, 6-3; #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury def. Husein Jasorevic, Manchester 6-0, 6-0 Second Round: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. Peter Godwin, Manchester 6-0, 6-0; #15 Ari Cepelewicz, Greenwich def. #17 William Morris, Glastonbury 6-3, 7-6 (8-6); #10 William (Zach) Ely, Brien McMahon def. Gordon Feiner, Hall 6-0, 6-0; #7 Joshua Moscovitz, Staples def. Matt McKinney, Fairfield Prep 6-0, 6-0; #5 Arnaud Valentin, Ridgefield def. Will Donahue, Simsbury 6-0, 6-0; #12 Luke Foreman, Staples def. Tyler Ruenfacht, Newtown 4-6, 6-4 (10-8); #13 Jeremy Reichentahl, Cheshire def. #20 Ron Abraham, Newington 6-2, 6-2; #4 Blake Niehaus, Greenwich def. Nicholas Eherts, New Milford 6-0, 6-0; #3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich def. Thomas Webb, Glastonbury 6-0, 6-0; #19 Brandon Howard, Hamden def. #14 Alex Sloan, Hall 6-4, 7-5; #11 Varun Jayarun, Xavier def. Eduoardo Rosadio, Simsbury 6-0, 6-0; Chris Salisbury, Greenwich def. #6 Jake Hirschberg, Staples 2-6, 6-1, (10-3); #8 Tatsuya Tasaki, Greenwich def. Ritchie Greenbaum, Westhill 6-0, 6-0; #9 Zach Levin, Staples def. Maxwell Einbinder, Amity 6-2, 6-0; #16 Cam McCleary, Newtown def. #17 Patrick Delany-Sheehan, Ridgefield 6-3, 6-3; #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury def. Daniel Roberts, South Windsor 6-0, 6-0 Third Round: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. #15 Ari Cepelewicz, Greenwich 6-2, 6-0; #10 William (Zach) Ely, Brien McMahon def. #7 Joshua Moscovitz, Staples 6-4, 6-3; #12 Luke Foreman, Staples def. #5 Arnaud Valentin, Ridgefield 2-6, 6-2 (13-11); #4 Blake Niehaus, Greenwich def. #13 Jeremy Reichentahl, Cheshire 6-2, 6-1; #3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich def. #19 Brandon Howard, Hamden 6-2, 6-0; Chris Salisbury, Greenwich def. #11 Varun Jayarun, Xavier 6-2, 6-1; #9 Zach Levin, Staples def. #8 Tatsuya Tasaki, Greenwich 1-6, 6-4, (12-10); #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury def. #16 Cam McCleary, Newtown 6-0, 6-1 Quarters: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. #10 William (Zach) Ely, Brien McMahon 6-2, 6-0; #12 Luke Foreman, Staples def. #4 Blake Niehaus, Greenwich 4-6, 6-4, 2-3 (ret); #3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich def. Chris Salisbury, Greenwich 6-0. 6-1; #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury def. #9 Zach Levin, Staples 6-3, 6-1 Semis: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. #12 Luke Foreman, Staples 6-2 6-1; #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury def. #3 Zach Niklaus, Greenwich 4-6 7-5 6-4 Finals: #1 Jason Seidman, Amity def. #2 Reid Risinger, Glastonbury 6-1, 6-3 ======== Doubles: ======== Opening Round: First Round: #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill, BYE; Austin Hanson/Abdul Zacchariah,, West Haven def. Syed Ali/Faseeh Uddin, New Britain 7-5, 6-7 (7-4), 6-1; Andrew Hurd/Austin Melesko, Manchester def. Jonathon Rich/Brandon Temple,, Stamford 6-2, 6-0; Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand, Greenwich def. Brian Condon/Zachary England, Newington 6-1, 6-0; #9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein, Staples def. Jonathon Schwartz/Mackenzie Wollert, Simsbury 6-1, 6-0; Alex Angelillo/Grant Ogrin, Southington def. Carter Neubieser/Matthew Ferris, Xavier 6-1, 6-2; Hunter Barrett/Scott Eherts, New Milford def. Josh Becker/Ethan Freund, Hall 6-3, 6-3; #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera, Fairfield Prep, BYE; #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman, Amity, BYE; Christopher Kelly/Thomas Kelly, Fairfield Prep def. James Ingersoll/David Labins, South Windsor 6-0, 6-0; Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly, Newtown def. Jacob Ingle/Jacob Klein, Simsbury 6-3, 6-3; #11 Sean Carr/Michael Crosswell, Glastonbury def. Cory Zeng/Jason Zhang, Hall 6-2, 6-2; Ryan Kauer/Justin Nabozny, New Milford def. Peter Grubineau/Thomas Grubineau, New Britain 6-0, 4-6 (10-8); Dylan Amble/Rob Borea, Xavier def. Thomas Guerrette/Adeeb Islam, Newington 6-3, 6-2; Jackson Ajello/Abdullah Choudry, Cheshire def. Alex Frost/Evan Seder, NFA 6-1, 6-0; #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield, BYE; #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon, Staples, BYE; Noah Roulat/Adam Svinte, New Milford def. Brian Donovan/David Godwin, Manchester 7-6 (8-6), 6-0; Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin, Amity def. Christopher Hupper/Justin Truong, Southington 6-1, 6-0; #14 Sean Inouye/Daniel Kiselak, Danbury def. Jaime Carrillo/Jacob Yisehak, West Haven 6-0, 6-1; #12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor, Fairfield Prep def. Corey Bennettson/Nicholas Mamet, Newington 6-1, 6-0; Leo Tinone/Connor Dalton, Hall def. Joel Kim/Anirudh Nuthalapati, South Windsor 6-1, 6-2; Kellen Gan/Zachary Martino, Glastonbury def. Gaven Li/Steven Wen, NFA 6-0, 6-0; #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield, BYE; #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill def. Krzysztog Chwatko/Krystian Koszykowski, New Britain 6-0, 6-0; Kunal Marwah/Matthew Carino, Newtown def. Seth Bjorkman/Brett Bonadies, Hamden 7-5, 6-1; Ryan Carr/Kyle LaBrosse, Glastonbury def. William Ashong/Chris Mazzacane, West Haven 6-1, 6-2; #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli, Amity def. Jordan Krueger/Kenny Wen, NFA DEF; #14 Charles Glaser/Kevin Nguyen, Simsbury def. Mark Amato/Thomas Li, Manchester 6-0, 6-0; Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price, Staples def. Ryan Corcoran/Tyler Schmidt, South Windsor 6-1, 6-3; Wyatt Lavoie/William Lefkovich, Southington def. John Borea/Sam Sokolowski, Xavier 6-2, 5-7 (10-7); #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer, Greenwich, BYE Second Round: #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill def. Austin Hanson/Abdul Zacchariah,, West Haven 6-0, 6-1; Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand, Greenwich def. Andrew Hurd/Austin Melesko, Manchester 6-0, 6-0; #9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein, Staples def. Alex Angelillo/Grant Ogrin, Southington 6-0, 6-1; #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera, Fairfield Prep def. Hunter Barrett/Scott Eherts, New Milford 6-4, 6-1; #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman, Amity def. Christopher Kelly/Thomas Kelly, Fairfield Prep 6-1, 6-2; Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly, Newtown def. #11 Sean Carr/Michael Crosswell, Glastonbury 3-6, 6-3 (10-3); Dylan Amble/Rob Borea, Xavier def. Ryan Kauer/Justin Nabozny, New Milford 6-3, 6-3; #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield def. Jackson Ajello/Abdullah Choudry, Cheshire 6-1, 6-0; #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon, Staples def. Noah Roulat/Adam Svinte, New Milford 6-0, 6-0; Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin, Amity def. #14 Sean Inouye/Daniel Kiselak, Danbury 3-6, 7-5 (10-7); #12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor, Fairfield Prep def. Leo Tinone/Connor Dalton, Hall 6-1, 6-0; #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield def. Kellen Gan/Zachary Martino, Glastonbury 6-0, 6-1; #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill def. Kunal Marwah/Matthew Carino, Newtown 6-0, 6-0; #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli, Amity def. Ryan Carr/Kyle LaBrosse, Glastonbury 6-0, 3-6 (10-4); Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price, Staples def. #14 Charles Glaser/Kevin Nguyen, Simsbury 6-0, 7-6 (7-3); #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer, Greenwich def. Wyatt Lavoie/William Lefkovich, Southington 6-0, 6-1 Third Round: #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill def. Mark Chien/Axel Hebrand, Greenwich 6-4, 6-2; #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera, Fairfield Prep def. #9 Jason Chaskin/Baxter Stein, Staples 7-6 (3), 6-1; #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman, Amity def. Nic Klein/Keaton McClearly, Newtown 6-2, 6-2; #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield def. Dylan Amble/Rob Borea, Xavier 6-0, 6-1; #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon, Staples def. Gabriel Betancur/Jacub Dulin, Amity 6-0, 6-0; #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield def. #12 Scott Ball/Peter Nestor, Fairfield Prep 6-1, 6-1; #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill def. #10 Matthew Maher/Nicolas Sabatelli, Amity 6-3, 6-0; #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer, Greenwich def. Jared Eisenberg/Thomas Price, Staples 6-1, 6-3 Quarters: #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill def. #7 Kevin Culligan/Shane Sutera, Fairfield Prep 6-7 (7), 6-4, 6-2; #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield def. #5 Ethan Bershtein/Phillip Hochman, Amity 7-6 (3), 6-1; #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield def. #3 Connor Mitnick/Jack Reardon, Staples 6-3, 6-2; #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill def. #2 Louis McKenzie/Shaw Speer, Greenwich 6-7 (2), 6-3, 6-3 Semis: #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill def. #4 Douglas Butturini/Matthew DePrima, Ridgefield 7-6 (7-5) 2-6 6-4; #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield def. #8 Alex Romaine/Prashant Toteja, Westhill 6-3 6-1 Finals: #6 Thomas Knortz/Bryson Mosley, Ridgefield def. #1 Miles Singer/Danny Soifer, Westhill 6-3, 6-3