2012 CLASS LL GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 27, 10:20 a.m. at Wickham Park
Results
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Brianna Lenehan 88 Norwich Free Academy 12 18:51 6:05
2 2 Hannah Debalsi 123 Staples 9 19:17 6:14
3 3 Laura Hergenrother 96 Ridgefield 11 19:36 6:20
4 4 Claire Howlett 143 Westhill 11 19:42 6:22
5 5 Sarah Guillaume 95 Ridgefield 12 19:48 6:23
6 6 Nicole Ambrosecchio 142 Westhill 12 19:49 6:24
7 7 Kathleen Kalbian 17 Cheshire 12 19:58 6:27
8 8 Allison McArdle 40 Glastonbury 9 20:00 6:27
9 9 Kaitlyn Hebert 38 Glastonbury 10 20:09 6:30
10 10 Mari Larcheveque 39 Glastonbury 10 20:14 6:32
11 11 Ashley Cambisaca 50 Hamden 11 20:15 6:32
12 12 Caroline Carr 93 Ridgefield 12 20:25 6:35
13 13 Kimberly Grove 16 Cheshire 11 20:27 6:36
14 Kristin Burnham 8 Brien McMahon 10 20:31 6:37
15 14 Brianne Moulder 75 Newtown 11 20:35 6:39
16 15 Kelly Dickau 36 Glastonbury 10 20:37 6:39
17 16 Kristen Dakin 22 Danbury 12 20:41 6:41
18 17 Hannah Fleming 94 Ridgefield 10 20:46 6:42
19 18 Jeanne Jacullo 97 Ridgefield 12 20:48 6:43
20 19 Sarah Mattison 108 Simsbury 11 20:51 6:44
21 20 Sarah Tobias 41 Glastonbury 12 20:56 6:46
22 21 Caroline Smith 112 Simsbury 11 21:01 6:47
23 22 Jennnifer Goggin 44 Greenwich 10 21:01 6:47
24 23 Natalie Wickenheiss 20 Cheshire 10 21:02 6:47
25 24 Melissa Budicini 92 Ridgefield 11 21:03 6:48
26 25 Jessica Noteware 69 New Milford 12 21:05 6:48
27 26 Elizabeth Salzman-F 152 Hall 10 21:07 6:49
28 27 Sofia Amaral 64 New Milford 12 21:07 6:49
29 28 Marissa Stumpf 70 New Milford 11 21:08 6:49
30 29 Erica Hefnawy 124 Staples 10 21:09 6:50
31 30 Hannah Schwartz 77 Newtown 10 21:12 6:51
32 31 Hannah Purtell 18 Cheshire 12 21:15 6:52
33 32 Kathryn Hastings 37 Glastonbury 9 21:16 6:52
34 33 Casey Root 111 Simsbury 10 21:16 6:52
35 34 Emily McNeil 100 Shelton 12 21:23 6:54
36 35 Haley Denninger 106 Simsbury 11 21:24 6:55
37 36 Abigail Erasmus 107 Simsbury 10 21:28 6:56
38 37 Taylor Coursey 148 Hall 10 21:29 6:56
39 38 Molly Weeks 98 Ridgefield 12 21:30 6:57
40 39 Kristen Arborio 35 Glastonbury 11 21:33 6:57
41 40 Natalie Pacheco 59 Manchester 9 21:34 6:58
42 41 Kelly Walsh 34 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 21:36 6:58
43 42 Alison Ambrosecchio 141 Westhill 10 21:39 6:59
44 43 Brittany Kenyon 24 Danbury 11 21:40 7:00
45 44 Rebecca Buck 129 Trumbull 11 21:40 7:00
46 45 Megan Albert 113 Southington 10 21:41 7:00
47 46 Kelsey Novy 110 Simsbury 11 21:42 7:00
48 47 Alexa Merriam 101 Shelton 12 21:43 7:01
49 48 Kaleigh Constantine 21 Danbury 11 21:44 7:01
50 49 Caroline Reynolds 151 Hall 11 21:47 7:02
51 50 Sarah Woxholdt 27 Danbury 12 21:49 7:03
52 51 Sabrina Thurber 48 Greenwich 9 21:49 7:03
53 52 Carly Kleinstern 68 New Milford 10 21:50 7:03
54 53 Katharine Smith 128 Staples 9 21:51 7:03
55 54 Lisa Gorham 2 Amity 10 21:52 7:03
56 55 Rachel Aronow 147 Hall 12 21:52 7:04
57 56 Sarah Stein 5 Amity 10 21:53 7:04
58 57 Pauline Kaplan 23 Danbury 12 21:55 7:05
59 58 Reide Jacksin 87 Norwich Free Academy 10 21:57 7:05
60 59 Kathryn Bernstein 42 Greenwich 12 21:58 7:05
61 60 Sydney Foulk 29 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 21:58 7:06
62 61 Amanda Hamel 115 Southington 10 21:59 7:06
63 62 Talia Fappiano 72 Newtown 12 22:00 7:06
64 63 Emily Day 65 New Milford 11 22:02 7:07
65 64 Melissa Taggart 6 Amity 9 22:03 7:07
66 65 Minnie Chen 1 Amity 12 22:06 7:08
67 66 Alyssa Field 86 Norwich Free Academy 10 22:08 7:09
68 67 Alexis Kersten 67 New Milford 11 22:09 7:09
69 68 Jami Pliego 117 Southington 9 22:10 7:09
70 69 Emily Hunt 46 Greenwich 10 22:10 7:09
71 70 Alexa Pfohl 133 Trumbull 12 22:11 7:10
72 71 Samantha Trombley 91 Norwich Free Academy 11 22:14 7:11
73 72 Sarah Robbins 60 Manchester 11 22:15 7:11
74 73 Rachel Suhie 62 Manchester 9 22:16 7:11
75 74 Kendra Brown 14 Cheshire 10 22:16 7:11
76 75 Julie Trifone 19 Cheshire 12 22:19 7:12
77 Claire Turner 84 Norwalk 11 22:22 7:13
78 76 Claire Pite 4 Amity 11 22:23 7:14
79 77 Christine Trovato 119 Southington 10 22:24 7:14
80 78 Sara Steere 135 Trumbull 12 22:24 7:14
81 79 Elaine Harris 45 Greenwich 10 22:25 7:14
82 80 Lydia Hixson 150 Hall 12 22:27 7:15
83 81 Kerry Moore 26 Danbury 11 22:28 7:15
84 82 Lauren Perkowski 116 Southington 9 22:29 7:15
85 83 Elizabeth Cunningha 15 Cheshire 10 22:32 7:17
86 84 Henley Smith 89 Norwich Free Academy 10 22:36 7:18
87 85 Georgia Kursten 125 Staples 12 22:37 7:18
88 86 Kana Jitsuno 47 Greenwich 11 22:39 7:19
89 87 Isabelle Yick 145 Westhill 10 22:41 7:19
90 88 Casey Douglas 99 Shelton 11 22:41 7:19
91 89 Caroline Corbally 122 Staples 12 22:42 7:20
92 90 Laura Schaffer 144 Westhill 12 22:43 7:20
93 91 Nicole McCarthy 66 New Milford 10 22:44 7:20
94 92 Angelee Parmar 127 Staples 9 22:46 7:21
95 93 Ariana Adler 146 Hall 12 22:48 7:22
96 94 Kelly Coughlin 71 Newtown 10 22:49 7:22
97 95 Alexandra O'Kane 126 Staples 12 22:49 7:22
98 96 Grace Leyden 3 Amity 10 22:55 7:24
99 97 Katie Demouth 25 Danbury 12 23:00 7:26
100 Hannah Skipper 12 Brien McMahon 12 23:01 7:26
101 98 Hannah Chamis 114 Southington 12 23:05 7:27
102 99 Paige Haviland 130 Trumbull 11 23:12 7:29
103 100 Vanessa Corrao 56 Manchester 12 23:14 7:30
104 101 Gillian Hixson 149 Hall 10 23:14 7:30
105 102 Marina Tomei 7 Amity 11 23:15 7:30
106 103 Raquel Romano 118 Southington 10 23:17 7:31
107 104 Evelyn Cournoyer 85 Norwich Free Academy 10 23:17 7:31
108 105 Sarah Mawdsley 74 Newtown 9 23:18 7:31
109 106 Emma Fountain 43 Greenwich 10 23:18 7:31
110 107 Erica Traini 90 Norwich Free Academy 10 23:19 7:32
111 108 Julia Von Her 33 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 23:20 7:32
112 109 Lily Hoerner 57 Manchester 9 23:24 7:33
113 110 Olivia Nestro 132 Trumbull 11 23:26 7:34
114 111 Erin Misericordia 109 Simsbury 12 23:27 7:34
115 112 Joelle Schumacher 104 Shelton 11 23:32 7:36
116 113 Anna Leatherwood 30 Fairfield Ludlowe 9 23:34 7:36
117 114 Julia Provenzano 134 Trumbull 10 23:35 7:37
118 115 Laura Hornby 73 Newtown 9 23:48 7:41
119 116 Svea Millett 58 Manchester 9 23:59 7:45
120 117 Casey Healey 131 Trumbull 12 24:01 7:45
121 Megan Rule 121 Stamford 10 24:07 7:47
122 118 Mary Kate Brown 28 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 24:17 7:50
123 119 Emily Peters 76 Newtown 12 24:19 7:51
124 120 Maddy O'Brien 31 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 24:31 7:55
125 Jessica Balasa 78 Norwalk 10 24:32 7:55
126 121 Sarah Cubells 51 Hamden 12 25:05 8:06
127 122 Ellie Schroeder 32 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 25:10 8:08
128 123 Courtney Russo 103 Shelton 9 25:21 8:11
129 124 Emmalee Stewart 61 Manchester 11 25:34 8:15
130 125 Abigail Lieberman 54 Hamden 9 25:36 8:16
131 126 Lia Acosta 49 Hamden 10 25:43 8:18
132 Brianna Fitzgerald 79 Norwalk 9 25:44 8:18
133 127 Judith Taylor 105 Shelton 11 26:11 8:27
134 128 Isabella Mongillo 55 Hamden 10 26:18 8:29
135 Isabella Husu 120 Stamford 10 26:29 8:33
136 129 Rebecca Flores-Vitt 52 Hamden 9 26:37 8:36
137 Julia Consorte 137 West Haven 12 26:50 8:40
138 Kaitlin Louie 10 Brien McMahon 12 27:02 8:44
139 Alexis Goodhue 138 West Haven 11 29:24 9:29
140 Elise Abu-Sitteh 136 West Haven 10 29:28 9:31
141 Ava Rosato 81 Norwalk 9 29:30 9:31
142 Kayla Croswell 9 Brien McMahon 10 29:35 9:33
143 Charlene Scott 140 West Haven 12 29:53 9:39
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ridgefield
3 5 12 17 18 (24) (38) = 55
Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Hannah Fleming,
Jeanne Jacullo, Melissa Budicini, Molly Weeks
2. Glastonbury
8 9 10 15 20 (32) (39) = 62
Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Mari Larcheveque, Kelly Dickau, Sarah
Tobias, Kathryn Hastings, Kristen Arborio
3. Simsbury
19 21 33 35 36 (46)(111) = 144
Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
Erasmus, Kelsey Novy, Erin Misericordia
4. Cheshire
7 13 23 31 74 (75) (83) = 148
Kathleen Kalbian, Kimberly Grove, Natalie Wickenheisser, Hannah
Purtell, Kendra Brown, Julie Trifone, Elizabeth Cunningham
5. New Milford
25 27 28 52 63 (67) (91) = 195
Jessica Noteware, Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern,
Emily Day, Alexis Kersten, Nicole McCarthy
6. Danbury
16 43 48 50 57 (81) (97) = 214
Kristen Dakin, Brittany Kenyon, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
Pauline Kaplan, Kerry Moore, Katie Demouth
7. Westhill
4 6 42 87 90 = 229
Claire Howlett, Nicole Ambrosecchio, Alison Ambrosecchio, Isabelle
Yick, Laura Schaffer
8. Hall
26 37 49 55 80 (93)(101) = 247
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Taylor Coursey, Caroline Reynolds, Rachel
Aronow, Lydia Hixson, Ariana Adler, Gillian Hixson
9. Staples
2 29 53 85 89 (92) (95) = 258
Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Katharine Smith, Georgia Kursten,
Caroline Corbally, Angelee Parmar, Alexandra O'Kane
10. Norwich Free Academy
1 58 66 71 84 (104)(107) = 280
Brianna Lenehan, Reide Jacksin, Alyssa Field, Samantha Trombley,
Henley Smith, Evelyn Cournoyer, Erica Traini
10. Greenwich
22 51 59 69 79 (86)(106) = 280
Jennnifer Goggin, Sabrina Thurber, Kathryn Bernstein, Emily Hunt,
Elaine Harris, Kana Jitsuno, Emma Fountain
12. Newtown
14 30 62 94 105 (115)(119) = 305
Brianne Moulder, Hannah Schwartz, Talia Fappiano, Kelly Coughlin,
Sarah Mawdsley, Laura Hornby, Emily Peters
13. Amity
54 56 64 65 76 (96)(102) = 315
Lisa Gorham, Sarah Stein, Melissa Taggart, Minnie Chen, Claire Pite,
Grace Leyden, Marina Tomei
14. Southington
45 61 68 77 82 (98)(103) = 333
Megan Albert, Amanda Hamel, Jami Pliego, Christine Trovato, Lauren
Perkowski, Hannah Chamis, Raquel Romano
15. Manchester
40 72 73 100 109 (116)(124) = 394
Natalie Pacheco, Sarah Robbins, Rachel Suhie, Vanessa Corrao, Lily
Hoerner, Svea Millett, Emmalee Stewart
16. Trumbull
44 70 78 99 110 (114)(117) = 401
Rebecca Buck, Alexa Pfohl, Sara Steere, Paige Haviland, Olivia Nestro,
Julia Provenzano, Casey Healey
17. Shelton
34 47 88 112 123 (127) = 404
Emily McNeil, Alexa Merriam, Casey Douglas, Joelle Schumacher,
Courtney Russo, Judith Taylor
18. Fairfield Ludlowe
41 60 108 113 118 (120)(122) = 440
Kelly Walsh, Sydney Foulk, Julia Von Her, Anna Leatherwood, Mary Kate
Brown, Maddy O'Brien, Ellie Schroeder
19. Hamden
11 121 125 126 128 (129) = 511
Ashley Cambisaca, Sarah Cubells, Abigail Lieberman, Lia Acosta,
Isabella Mongillo, Rebecca Flores-Vitti
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ridgefield
19:36 19:48 20:25 20:46 20:48 ( 21:03) ( 21:30) = 1:41:23
Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Hannah Fleming,
Jeanne Jacullo, Melissa Budicini, Molly Weeks
2. Glastonbury
20:00 20:09 20:14 20:37 20:56 ( 21:16) ( 21:33) = 1:41:56
Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Mari Larcheveque, Kelly Dickau, Sarah
Tobias, Kathryn Hastings, Kristen Arborio
3. Cheshire
19:58 20:27 21:02 21:15 22:16 ( 22:19) ( 22:32) = 1:44:58
Kathleen Kalbian, Kimberly Grove, Natalie Wickenheisser, Hannah
Purtell, Kendra Brown, Julie Trifone, Elizabeth Cunningham
4. Simsbury
20:51 21:01 21:16 21:24 21:28 ( 21:42) ( 23:27) = 1:46:00
Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
Erasmus, Kelsey Novy, Erin Misericordia
5. Westhill
19:42 19:49 21:39 22:41 22:43 = 1:46:34
Claire Howlett, Nicole Ambrosecchio, Alison Ambrosecchio, Isabelle
Yick, Laura Schaffer
6. New Milford
21:05 21:07 21:08 21:50 22:02 ( 22:09) ( 22:44) = 1:47:12
Jessica Noteware, Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern,
Emily Day, Alexis Kersten, Nicole McCarthy
7. Staples
19:17 21:09 21:51 22:37 22:42 ( 22:46) ( 22:49) = 1:47:36
Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Katharine Smith, Georgia Kursten,
Caroline Corbally, Angelee Parmar, Alexandra O'Kane
8. Norwich Free Academy
18:51 21:57 22:08 22:14 22:36 ( 23:17) ( 23:19) = 1:47:46
Brianna Lenehan, Reide Jacksin, Alyssa Field, Samantha Trombley,
Henley Smith, Evelyn Cournoyer, Erica Traini
9. Danbury
20:41 21:40 21:44 21:49 21:55 ( 22:28) ( 23:00) = 1:47:49
Kristen Dakin, Brittany Kenyon, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
Pauline Kaplan, Kerry Moore, Katie Demouth
10. Hall
21:07 21:29 21:47 21:52 22:27 ( 22:48) ( 23:14) = 1:48:42
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Taylor Coursey, Caroline Reynolds, Rachel
Aronow, Lydia Hixson, Ariana Adler, Gillian Hixson
11. Greenwich
21:01 21:49 21:58 22:10 22:25 ( 22:39) ( 23:18) = 1:49:23
Jennnifer Goggin, Sabrina Thurber, Kathryn Bernstein, Emily Hunt,
Elaine Harris, Kana Jitsuno, Emma Fountain
12. Newtown
20:35 21:12 22:00 22:49 23:18 ( 23:48) ( 24:19) = 1:49:54
Brianne Moulder, Hannah Schwartz, Talia Fappiano, Kelly Coughlin,
Sarah Mawdsley, Laura Hornby, Emily Peters
13. Amity
21:52 21:53 22:03 22:06 22:23 ( 22:55) ( 23:15) = 1:50:17
Lisa Gorham, Sarah Stein, Melissa Taggart, Minnie Chen, Claire Pite,
Grace Leyden, Marina Tomei
14. Southington
21:41 21:59 22:10 22:24 22:29 ( 23:05) ( 23:17) = 1:50:43
Megan Albert, Amanda Hamel, Jami Pliego, Christine Trovato, Lauren
Perkowski, Hannah Chamis, Raquel Romano
15. Manchester
21:34 22:15 22:16 23:14 23:24 ( 23:59) ( 25:34) = 1:52:43
Natalie Pacheco, Sarah Robbins, Rachel Suhie, Vanessa Corrao, Lily
Hoerner, Svea Millett, Emmalee Stewart
16. Trumbull
21:40 22:11 22:24 23:12 23:26 ( 23:35) ( 24:01) = 1:52:53
Rebecca Buck, Alexa Pfohl, Sara Steere, Paige Haviland, Olivia Nestro,
Julia Provenzano, Casey Healey
17. Shelton
21:23 21:43 22:41 23:32 25:21 ( 26:11) = 1:54:40
Emily McNeil, Alexa Merriam, Casey Douglas, Joelle Schumacher,
Courtney Russo, Judith Taylor
18. Fairfield Ludlowe
21:36 21:58 23:20 23:34 24:17 ( 24:31) ( 25:10) = 1:54:45
Kelly Walsh, Sydney Foulk, Julia Von Her, Anna Leatherwood, Mary Kate
Brown, Maddy O'Brien, Ellie Schroeder
19. Hamden
20:15 25:05 25:36 25:43 26:18 ( 26:37) = 2:02:57
Ashley Cambisaca, Sarah Cubells, Abigail Lieberman, Lia Acosta,
Isabella Mongillo, Rebecca Flores-Vitti
BACK