Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2017 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 58
View realtime qualifying status for all teams
and see who prevails in any By-Lot tie
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Naugatuck+9-0370/01270141.1192Wins Over: Derby (S-3w), Seymour (S-7w), Torrington (M-2w), Woodland (S-5w), Wilby (L-0w), Watertown (M-7w), Crosby (L-5w), Wolcott (M-5w), WCA (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Ansonia (S-9w) 
2.Darien9-0370/01270141.1188Wins Over: Ridgefield (LL-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), St. Joseph (S-8w), Stamford (LL-3w), Staples (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Wilton (L-5w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.New Canaan (L-7w) 
3.Shelton8-1450/01250138.89108Wins Over: Daniel Hand (L-8w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Guilford (L-4w), North Haven (L-7w), Newtown (LL-6w), West Haven (LL-8w), Amity (LL-3w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Derby (S-3w) 
4.Greenwich9-0340/01240137.7880Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-2w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Norwalk (LL-5w), New Canaan (L-7w), Westhill (LL-6w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Danbury (LL-1w), Xavier (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Staples (LL-6w) 
5.South Windsor8-1370/01170130.0086Wins Over: East Hartford (LL-8w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-5w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Newington (L-2w), Manchester (LL-3w), Hall (LL-2w), Southington (LL-7w)
Losses To: Conard (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Enfield (LL-1w) 
6.West Haven8-1360/01160128.89102Wins Over: North Haven (L-7w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Bassick (L-0w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Hillhouse (L-6w), Xavier (LL-4w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Fairfield Prep (LL-7w) 
7.East Hartford8-1320/01120124.4486Wins Over: Conard (LL-5w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Enfield (LL-1w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Hall (LL-2w), Southington (LL-7w), New Britain (LL-5w), Newington (L-2w)
Losses To: South Windsor (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Manchester (LL-3w) 
8.Southington7-2260/0960106.6796Wins Over: Glastonbury (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Manchester (LL-3w), Conard (LL-5w), Hall (LL-2w), New Britain (LL-5w), Enfield (LL-1w)
Losses To: East Hartford (LL-8w), South Windsor (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Cheshire (LL-6w) 
9.Fairfield Prep7-2230/0920102.2292Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Amity (LL-3w), Sheehan (M-8w), Xavier (LL-4w), New London (L-3w), Hamden (LL-1w), Harding (M-2w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-8w), North Haven (L-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.West Haven (LL-8w) 
10.Cheshire6-3280/088097.78116Wins Over: Shelton (LL-8w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Harding (M-2w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-7w), West Haven (LL-8w), Daniel Hand (L-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Southington (LL-7w) 
11.Simsbury7-3220/092092.0090Wins Over: Hall (LL-2w), New Britain (LL-5w), Conard (LL-5w), Enfield (LL-1w), Manchester (LL-3w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Avon (M-3w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-7w), East Hartford (LL-8w), South Windsor (LL-8w) 
12.Ridgefield6-3210/081090.0096Wins Over: Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Staples (LL-6w), Wilton (L-5w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w), St. Joseph (S-8w), Greenwich (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Danbury (LL-1w) 
13.Staples6-3200/080088.89104Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Wilton (L-5w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Stamford (LL-3w)
Losses To: Ridgefield (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w), St. Joseph (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Greenwich (LL-9w) 
14.Newtown6-3170/077085.5690Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-2w), Brookfield (M-3w), Bethel (M-3w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Stratford (M-4w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Losses To: Xavier (LL-4w), Shelton (LL-8w), Bunnell (L-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Masuk (L-9w) 
15.Wilbur Cross6-3150/075083.3386Wins Over: Foran (M-4w), Xavier (LL-4w), Amity (LL-3w), Hamden (LL-1w), East Haven (L-1w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-8w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Daniel Hand (L-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Hillhouse (L-6w) 
16.Westhill6-3150/072080.0078Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Trumbull (LL-2w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-7w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Wilton (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Stamford (LL-3w) 
17.Norwich Free Academy5-4150/065072.22100Wins Over: Xavier (LL-4w), Ledyard (S-2w), Stonington (S-3w), East Lyme (L-6w), Waterford (M-0w)
Losses To: Cheshire (LL-6w), Fitch (L-9w), West Haven (LL-8w), Windsor (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.New London (L-3w) 
18.Conard5-5200/070070.00104Wins Over: New Britain (LL-5w), Enfield (LL-1w), Manchester (LL-3w), South Windsor (LL-8w), Glastonbury (LL-3w)
Losses To: East Hartford (LL-8w), Southington (LL-7w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Maloney (L-8w), Hall (LL-2w) 
19.New Britain5-5170/067067.00104Wins Over: Manchester (LL-3w), Hall (LL-2w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Enfield (LL-1w), Berlin (M-8w)
Losses To: Conard (LL-5w), South Windsor (LL-8w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Southington (LL-7w), East Hartford (LL-8w) 
20.Norwalk5-470/057063.3372Wins Over: Hamden (LL-1w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Danbury (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Westhill (LL-6w), Greenwich (LL-9w), Staples (LL-6w), New Canaan (L-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Brien McMahon (LL-1w) 
21.Fairfield Warde4-570/047052.2284Wins Over: Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Danbury (LL-1w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (S-8w), Wilton (L-5w), Darien (LL-9w), Staples (LL-6w), Ridgefield (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w) 
22.New Milford4-6120/052052.0096Wins Over: Stratford (M-4w), Hamden (LL-1w), Weston (M-6w), New Fairfield (M-1w)
Losses To: Hillhouse (L-6w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Bunnell (L-7w), Newtown (LL-6w), Masuk (L-9w) 
23.Xavier4-6100/050050.00104Wins Over: Newtown (LL-6w), East Haven (L-1w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Hamden (LL-1w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), North Haven (L-7w), West Haven (LL-8w), Greenwich (LL-9w) 
24.Amity+3-650/035038.89100Wins Over: Harding (M-2w), Branford (M-2w), Hamden (LL-1w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Hillhouse (L-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Masuk (L-9w), Shelton (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.North Haven (L-7w) 
25.Stamford+3-650/035038.8998Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w)
Losses To: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w), St. Joseph (S-8w), Wilton (L-5w), Staples (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Westhill (LL-6w) 
26.Manchester3-650/035038.8996Wins Over: Enfield (LL-1w), Hall (LL-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-5w), Southington (LL-7w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Conard (LL-5w), South Windsor (LL-8w), Simsbury (LL-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.East Hartford (LL-8w) 
27.Glastonbury3-760/036036.00108Wins Over: Hall (LL-2w), Manchester (LL-3w), Enfield (LL-1w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-7w), South Windsor (LL-8w), East Hartford (LL-8w), New Britain (LL-5w), Conard (LL-5w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Bloomfield (S-8w) 
28.Trumbull2-630/023028.7596Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w), New Canaan (L-7w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-1w), Darien (LL-9w), Westhill (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @St. Joseph (S-8w) 
29.Hall2-860/026026.00112Wins Over: Enfield (LL-1w), Conard (LL-5w)
Losses To: Simsbury (LL-7w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-5w), Southington (LL-7w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Manchester (LL-3w), South Windsor (LL-8w), Windsor (L-9w) 
30.Bridgeport Central2-720/022024.4490Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-6w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Wilton (L-5w), St. Joseph (S-8w), Stamford (LL-3w), Darien (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Harding (M-2w) 
31.Danbury1-820/012013.3392Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-2w)
Losses To: Trinity Catholic (S-2w), New Canaan (L-7w), Westhill (LL-6w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w), Greenwich (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Ridgefield (LL-6w) 
32.Enfield%1-810/011012.2298Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w)
Losses To: Manchester (LL-3w), Hall (LL-2w), Conard (LL-5w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Glastonbury (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-7w), Southington (LL-7w), New Britain (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.South Windsor (LL-8w) 
33.Brien McMahon+1-810/011012.2298Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w)
Losses To: Wilton (L-5w), Darien (LL-9w), Staples (LL-6w), Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), St. Joseph (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Norwalk (LL-5w) 
34.Hamden+1-820/011012.2294Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-2w)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-5w), Daniel Hand (L-8w), Hillhouse (L-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), New Milford (LL-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Xavier (LL-4w), Amity (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w) 
35.Fairfield Ludlowe1-810/011012.2278Wins Over: Danbury (LL-1w)
Losses To: Westhill (LL-6w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Greenwich (LL-9w), New Canaan (L-7w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-4w) 

Class L Rankings

2017 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 58
View realtime qualifying status for all teams
and see who prevails in any By-Lot tie
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Windsor9-0390/01310145.5696Wins Over: Maloney (L-8w), Bristol Central (L-6w), Farmington (L-2w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Platt (L-4w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Hall (LL-2w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Middletown (L-9w) 
2.Masuk9-0360/01280142.2284Wins Over: Bunnell (L-7w), New London (L-3w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), Amity (LL-3w), Brookfield (M-3w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Stratford (M-4w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Newtown (LL-6w) 
3.Daniel Hand+8-1370/01200133.3398Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-6w), Hamden (LL-1w), Harding (M-2w), Foran (M-4w), Bunnell (L-7w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Guilford (L-4w) 
4.Middletown9-0320/01200133.3382Wins Over: Wethersfield (L-4w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Farmington (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-6w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Newington (L-2w), Hudson Catholic (NJ) (S-4w), Platt (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Windsor (L-9w) 
5.Fitch9-0290/01180131.1162Wins Over: Westerly (RI) (M-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Montville (S-4w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Branford (M-2w), Waterford (M-0w), New London (L-3w), East Lyme (L-6w), Windham (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Ledyard (S-2w) 
6.Maloney8-1290/01100122.2284Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-6w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Farmington (L-2w), Newington (L-2w), Conard (LL-5w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Platt (L-4w) 
7.North Haven7-2280/01010112.2294Wins Over: Harding (M-2w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Xavier (LL-4w), Foran (M-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-8w), Shelton (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Amity (LL-3w) 
8.New Canaan7-2190/0940104.4490Wins Over: Danbury (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-2w), Westhill (LL-6w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Pascack Valley (NJ) (L-2w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (S-8w), Greenwich (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Darien (LL-9w) 
9.Bunnell7-2210/0930103.3384Wins Over: East Haven (L-1w), Bethel (M-3w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), New Milford (LL-4w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Newtown (LL-6w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-9w), Daniel Hand (L-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Stratford (M-4w) 
10.E.O. Smith7-3200/089089.0092Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Wethersfield (L-4w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Platt (L-4w), Farmington (L-2w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Tolland (M-4w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w) 
11.East Lyme6-3220/080088.8990Wins Over: Stratford (M-4w), Stonington (S-3w), New London (L-3w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Ledyard (S-2w), Guilford (L-4w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Fitch (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Waterford (M-0w) 
12.Hillhouse6-3160/078086.6780Wins Over: New Milford (LL-4w), Amity (LL-3w), Hamden (LL-1w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Foran (M-4w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-8w), Harding (M-2w), West Haven (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-6w) 
13.Bristol Central6-3150/073081.1186Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Newington (L-2w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Platt (L-4w), East Catholic (S-0w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Bristol Eastern (L-2w) 
14.Wilton5-4160/071078.8994Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-1w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Stamford (LL-3w), Westhill (LL-6w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-6w), St. Joseph (S-8w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Trinity Catholic (S-2w) 
15.ATI5-4160/065072.2288Wins Over: Thames River (M-4w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), Platt Tech (M-3w), Cheney Tech (M-4w)
Losses To: O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), Prince Tech (S-7w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @MCW United (M-0w) 
16.Crosby5-490/059065.5672Wins Over: Derby (S-3w), Oxford (S-3w), WCA (S-3w), Wilby (L-0w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-5w), Wolcott (M-5w), Naugatuck (LL-9w), Holy Cross (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Kennedy (L-3w) 
17.Woodstock Academy4-5150/052057.78100Wins Over: Platt Tech (M-3w), Ludlow (MA) (M-3w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), ATI (L-5w)
Losses To: Montville (S-4w), Amherst Regional (MA) (M-6w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Griswold (S-6w), Plainfield (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Killingly (M-9w) 
18.Wethersfield4-590/049054.44100Wins Over: Platt (L-4w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-9w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Bristol Central (L-6w), Maloney (L-8w), Windsor (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Newington (L-2w) 
19.RHAM4-570/047052.2292Wins Over: Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Avon (M-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), East Catholic (S-0w)
Losses To: Tolland (M-4w), Berlin (M-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Bloomfield (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Bacon Academy (M-5w) 
20.Platt+4-580/046051.11102Wins Over: Farmington (L-2w), Windham (S-2w), Newington (L-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-4w), Windsor (L-9w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Bristol Central (L-6w), Middletown (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Maloney (L-8w) 
21.Guilford4-560/046051.1180Wins Over: Branford (M-2w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), East Haven (L-1w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-8w), Brookfield (M-3w), Foran (M-4w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), East Lyme (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Daniel Hand (L-8w) 
22.New London3-660/036040.00112Wins Over: Waterford (M-0w), Montville (S-4w), Ledyard (S-2w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-9w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), East Lyme (L-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Fitch (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w) 
23.Kennedy3-650/035038.8982Wins Over: Holy Cross (S-5w), Wilby (L-0w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-5w), WCA (S-3w), Ansonia (S-9w), Seymour (S-7w), Torrington (M-2w), Woodland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Crosby (L-5w) 
24.Pomperaug2-770/028031.11102Wins Over: New Milford (LL-4w), Bethel (M-3w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-6w), Hamden (LL-1w), Weston (M-6w), North Haven (L-7w), Masuk (L-9w), Bunnell (L-7w), Stratford (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w) 
25.Newington+2-770/026028.89112Wins Over: Chicopee (MA) (M-5w), Farmington (L-2w)
Losses To: Platt (L-4w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), South Windsor (LL-8w), Bristol Central (L-6w), Middletown (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), East Hartford (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Wethersfield (L-4w) 
26.Notre Dame-West Haven2-750/026028.89108Wins Over: Branford (M-2w), Amity (LL-3w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Fitch (L-9w), West Haven (LL-8w), Xavier (LL-4w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Shelton (LL-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Hamden (LL-1w) 
27.Bristol Eastern2-740/024026.6792Wins Over: Newington (L-2w), Farmington (L-2w)
Losses To: E.O. Smith (L-7w), Middletown (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), Platt (L-4w), Hartford Public (L-1w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Manchester (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Bristol Central (L-6w) 
28.Farmington2-740/023025.56100Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-1w), CREC Coop (M-3w)
Losses To: Platt (L-4w), Newington (L-2w), Windsor (L-9w), Middletown (L-9w), Bristol Eastern (L-2w), Maloney (L-8w), E.O. Smith (L-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Plainville (S-5w) 
29.Hartford Public1-820/012013.33100Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-2w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-6w), Maloney (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w), Enfield (LL-1w), Wethersfield (L-4w), Farmington (L-2w), Windsor (L-9w), E.O. Smith (L-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w) 
30.East Haven1-80/010011.1188Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Bunnell (L-7w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Xavier (LL-4w), Guilford (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Sheehan (M-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Branford (M-2w) 
31.Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin1-90/010010.0090Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Prince Tech (S-7w), Amistad (-1w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), Platt Tech (M-3w), ATI (L-5w), Thames River (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Cheney Tech (M-4w) 
32.Bassick+0-100/000.0088Losses To: East Haven (L-1w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), West Haven (LL-8w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Ledyard (S-2w), Harding (M-2w), Sheehan (M-8w), Guilford (L-4w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w) 
33.Sacred Heart/Kaynor+0-90/000.0088Losses To: St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Oxford (S-3w), Woodland (S-5w), Seymour (S-7w), Watertown (M-7w), WCA (S-3w), Holy Cross (S-5w), Kennedy (L-3w), Crosby (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Wilby (L-0w) 
34.Wilby0-90/000.0086Losses To: WCA (S-3w), Torrington (M-2w), Holy Cross (S-5w), Kennedy (L-3w), Naugatuck (LL-9w), Crosby (L-5w), Watertown (M-7w), Oxford (S-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w) 

Class M Rankings

2017 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 58
View realtime qualifying status for all teams
and see who prevails in any By-Lot tie
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Killingly9-0380/01280142.2284Wins Over: East Lyme (L-6w), Stonington (S-3w), Griswold (S-6w), Windham (S-2w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), New London (L-3w), Trinity Catholic (S-2w), Plainfield (S-7w), Capital/Achievement (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Woodstock Academy (L-4w) 
2.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman10-0400/01400140.0080Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-1w), Ellington (M-4w), Canton (S-1w), Rockville (M-1w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w) 
3.Sheehan8-1280/01090121.1180Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-5w), Weston (M-6w), Branford (M-2w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Foran (M-4w), Plainfield (S-7w), Bassick (L-0w), East Haven (L-1w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Lyman Hall (M-5w) 
4.Berlin8-2280/01090109.0084Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), East Catholic (S-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), RHAM (L-4w), Plainville (S-5w), Avon (M-3w), Tolland (M-4w), Bloomfield (S-8w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-9w), New Britain (LL-5w) 
5.Watertown7-2190/0910101.1172Wins Over: Oxford (S-3w), Woodland (S-5w), Wolcott (M-5w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), Wilby (L-0w), WCA (S-3w), Derby (S-3w)
Losses To: St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Naugatuck (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Torrington (M-2w) 
6.SMSA/University/Classical7-3190/089089.0086Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-1w), Ellington (M-4w), Rockville (M-1w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Canton (S-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w) 
7.Joel Barlow6-3150/078086.6780Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), Bassick (L-0w), New Milford (LL-4w), Brookfield (M-3w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Bethel (M-3w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-9w), East Lyme (L-6w), Stratford (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Weston (M-6w) 
8.Weston6-3160/077085.5676Wins Over: Bethel (M-3w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), Brookfield (M-3w), New Fairfield (M-1w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-8w), Stratford (M-4w), New Milford (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Joel Barlow (M-6w) 
9.Wolcott5-4180/070077.78110Wins Over: Kennedy (L-3w), Crosby (L-5w), Woodland (S-5w), Oxford (S-3w), Torrington (M-2w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-9w), Watertown (M-7w), Seymour (S-7w), Naugatuck (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Holy Cross (S-5w) 
10.Jonathan Law5-4130/066073.3382Wins Over: Bethel (M-3w), Bassick (L-0w), East Haven (L-1w), Guilford (L-4w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-8w), Cheshire (LL-6w), Branford (M-2w), Daniel Hand (L-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Foran (M-4w) 
11.Bacon Academy+5-4100/061067.7880Wins Over: New London (L-3w), Waterford (M-0w), Windham (S-2w), Ledyard (S-2w), Stonington (S-3w)
Losses To: Montville (S-4w), Plainfield (S-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Griswold (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.RHAM (L-4w) 
12.Lyman Hall5-490/061067.7866Wins Over: Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), East Haven (L-1w), Bassick (L-0w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Branford (M-2w)
Losses To: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), Foran (M-4w), Bethel (M-3w), Jonathan Law (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Sheehan (M-8w) 
13.Stratford4-5160/057063.33102Wins Over: Weston (M-6w), Harding (M-2w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Pomperaug (L-2w)
Losses To: New Milford (LL-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Brookfield (M-3w), Newtown (LL-6w), Masuk (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Bunnell (L-7w) 
14.Foran4-5140/055061.11108Wins Over: Brookfield (M-3w), Harding (M-2w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Guilford (L-4w)
Losses To: Wilbur Cross (LL-6w), Daniel Hand (L-8w), Sheehan (M-8w), North Haven (L-7w), Hillhouse (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Jonathan Law (M-5w) 
15.Gilbert/Northwestern5-5120/061061.0096Wins Over: Rockville (M-1w), Canton (S-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), WCA (S-3w)
Losses To: OSW (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), Ellington (M-4w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w) 
16.Thames River4-5120/053058.8988Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Platt Tech (M-3w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-4w), ATI (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), Prince Tech (S-7w), Stonington (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Quinebaug Valley (M-4w) 
17.Ellington4-5100/050055.5696Wins Over: Canton (S-1w), Morgan (S-0w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Rockville (M-1w) 
18.Quinebaug Valley4-580/049054.4490Wins Over: Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Platt Tech (M-3w), MCW United (M-0w), Cheney Tech (M-4w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Prince Tech (S-7w), ATI (L-5w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Thames River (M-4w) 
19.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby4-580/048053.3390Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-1w), Rockville (M-1w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Canton (S-1w)
Losses To: Granby Memorial (S-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), Ellington (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w) 
20.Tolland4-690/050050.0096Wins Over: RHAM (L-4w), Avon (M-3w), East Catholic (S-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Berlin (M-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), E.O. Smith (L-7w) 
21.Brookfield+3-690/040044.4494Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-1w), Stratford (M-4w), Guilford (L-4w)
Losses To: Foran (M-4w), Newtown (LL-6w), Masuk (L-9w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Weston (M-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Bethel (M-3w) 
22.Bethel3-6100/040044.4490Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-5w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w)
Losses To: Weston (M-6w), Jonathan Law (M-5w), Bunnell (L-7w), Newtown (LL-6w), Pomperaug (L-2w), Joel Barlow (M-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Brookfield (M-3w) 
23.CREC Coop3-660/037041.1182Wins Over: Commerce Springfield (MA) (L-0w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Windham (S-2w)
Losses To: Plainfield (S-7w), E.O. Smith (L-7w), Griswold (S-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Farmington (L-2w) 
24.Cheney Tech4-660/037037.0084Wins Over: Thames River (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w), Amistad (-1w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Platt Tech (M-3w), Prince Tech (S-7w), ATI (L-5w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w) 
25.Platt Tech3-750/036036.0092Wins Over: Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), Prince Tech (S-7w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), ATI (L-5w), Thames River (M-4w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w) 
26.Avon+3-740/034034.0098Wins Over: East Catholic (S-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w)
Losses To: Tolland (M-4w), RHAM (L-4w), Bloomfield (S-8w), Berlin (M-8w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Plainville (S-5w), Simsbury (LL-7w) 
27.Creed/Career/Whitney3-730/034034.0082Wins Over: Ledyard (S-2w), East Haven (L-1w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Lyman Hall (M-5w), Guilford (L-4w), North Haven (L-7w), Sheehan (M-8w), Weston (M-6w), Hillhouse (L-6w), Branford (M-2w) 
28.Harding+2-760/028031.1194Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-6w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-3w), North Haven (L-7w), Foran (M-4w), Daniel Hand (L-8w), Stratford (M-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-7w), Cheshire (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Bridgeport Central (LL-2w) 
29.Branford2-780/028031.1182Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-5w), Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-4w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Sheehan (M-8w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-2w), Fitch (L-9w), Amity (LL-3w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.East Haven (L-1w) 
30.Torrington2-730/025027.78112Wins Over: Wilby (L-0w), Kennedy (L-3w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-7w), Naugatuck (LL-9w), Ansonia (S-9w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-5w), Woodland (S-5w), Wolcott (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Watertown (M-7w) 
31.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver2-740/024026.6788Wins Over: East Catholic (S-0w), Tolland (M-4w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), RHAM (L-4w), Bloomfield (S-8w), Avon (M-3w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Hartford Public (L-1w) 
32.Rockville1-810/011012.22118Wins Over: Canton (S-1w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Ellington (M-4w) 
33.New Fairfield1-920/012012.0094Wins Over: Branford (M-2w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), Bunnell (L-7w), Hillhouse (L-6w), Newtown (LL-6w), Bethel (M-3w), Joel Barlow (M-6w), Weston (M-6w), New Milford (LL-4w) 
34.Waterford+0-90/000.00100Losses To: New London (L-3w), Griswold (S-6w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), Windham (S-2w), Fitch (L-9w), Stonington (S-3w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Montville (S-4w), Plainfield (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @East Lyme (L-6w) 
35.MCW United0-80/000.0090Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-4w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Thames River (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w), Prince Tech (S-7w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), Platt Tech (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.ATI (L-5w) 

Class S Rankings

2017 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 58
View realtime qualifying status for all teams
and see who prevails in any By-Lot tie
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.St. Joseph8-1340/01360151.1190Wins Over: New Canaan (L-7w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Wilton (L-5w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-2w), Staples (LL-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-1w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Trumbull (LL-2w) 
2.Rocky Hill9-0360/01320146.6788Wins Over: Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Bloomfield (S-8w), Plainville (S-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), Tolland (M-4w), East Catholic (S-0w), RHAM (L-4w), Avon (M-3w), Berlin (M-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-8w) 
3.Ansonia9-0370/01310145.5692Wins Over: Wolcott (M-5w), WCA (S-3w), Oxford (S-3w), Torrington (M-2w), Kennedy (L-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Seymour (S-7w), Derby (S-3w), Holy Cross (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Naugatuck (LL-9w) 
4.Bullard Havens Tech9-1360/01350135.0080Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), Platt Tech (M-3w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), ATI (L-5w), Thames River (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w), O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Prince Tech (S-7w)
Losses To: Capital/Achievement (S-4w) 
5.Valley Regional/Old Lyme9-1300/01220122.0074Wins Over: Ellington (M-4w), Morgan (S-0w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), North Branford (S-4w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Rockville (M-1w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w)
Losses To: OSW (S-7w) 
6.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers8-1250/01090121.1178Wins Over: Morgan (S-0w), Canton (S-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), Rockville (M-1w), Ellington (M-4w), North Branford (S-4w)
Losses To: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w) 
7.Cromwell/Portland8-1250/01060117.7886Wins Over: Rockville (M-1w), North Branford (S-4w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), OSW (S-7w), Morgan (S-0w), Nonnewaug (S-1w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Rocky Hill (S-9w) 
8.O'Brien Tech8-2270/01160116.0080Wins Over: ATI (L-5w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Prince Tech (S-7w), Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Platt Tech (M-3w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w) 
9.Prince Tech7-2210/01000111.1184Wins Over: Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin (L-1w), Platt Tech (M-3w), ATI (L-5w), Quinebaug Valley (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w), Cheney Tech (M-4w), Thames River (M-4w)
Losses To: O'Brien Tech (S-8w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Capital/Achievement (S-4w) 
10.Bloomfield8-2230/01110111.0080Wins Over: Plainville (S-5w), Tolland (M-4w), Avon (M-3w), East Catholic (S-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), RHAM (L-4w), Glastonbury (LL-3w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-9w), Berlin (M-8w) 
11.OSW7-2280/0990110.0084Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), Granby Memorial (S-3w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), North Branford (S-4w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Morgan (S-0w) 
12.Seymour7-2220/0980108.8990Wins Over: Torrington (M-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), Wolcott (M-5w), Kennedy (L-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Oxford (S-3w), Derby (S-3w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (LL-9w), Ansonia (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Woodland (S-5w) 
13.Plainfield7-2210/0960106.6788Wins Over: CREC Coop (M-3w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), Windham (S-2w), Stonington (S-3w), Montville (S-4w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Waterford (M-0w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-8w), Killingly (M-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Griswold (S-6w) 
14.Griswold6-3190/084093.3382Wins Over: Waterford (M-0w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Montville (S-4w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), Stonington (S-3w)
Losses To: Capital/Achievement (S-4w), Killingly (M-9w), Windham (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Plainfield (S-7w) 
15.St. Paul Catholic6-3170/083092.2282Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), Holy Cross (S-5w), Watertown (M-7w), Derby (S-3w), Torrington (M-2w), Wilby (L-0w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-9w), Woodland (S-5w), Seymour (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Oxford (S-3w) 
16.Capital/Achievement4-3210/064091.4398Wins Over: Griswold (S-6w), New Mission (MA) (S-5w), Danbury (LL-1w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-9w)
Losses To: Westhill (LL-6w), Bristol Central (L-6w), Killingly (M-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Prince Tech (S-7w) 
17.Woodland5-4160/073081.1194Wins Over: Crosby (L-5w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Torrington (M-2w), Kennedy (L-3w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Naugatuck (LL-9w), Oxford (S-3w), Wolcott (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Seymour (S-7w) 
18.Haddam-Killingworth6-4200/081081.00104Wins Over: SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Morgan (S-0w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), North Branford (S-4w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), OSW (S-7w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w) 
19.Plainville5-4130/068075.5684Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), RHAM (L-4w), East Catholic (S-0w), Tolland (M-4w), Avon (M-3w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Berlin (M-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Farmington (L-2w) 
20.Holy Cross5-4100/067074.4472Wins Over: Wilby (L-0w), WCA (S-3w), Torrington (M-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), Crosby (L-5w)
Losses To: Kennedy (L-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Derby (S-3w), Ansonia (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Wolcott (M-5w) 
21.Coginchaug/Hale Ray5-490/059065.5682Wins Over: Canton (S-1w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), OSW (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @North Branford (S-4w) 
22.Montville4-5110/055061.1182Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-5w), Woodstock Academy (L-4w), Ledyard (S-2w), Waterford (M-0w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-9w), Stonington (S-3w), Griswold (S-6w), Plainfield (S-7w), New London (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Windham (S-2w) 
23.Notre Dame-Fairfield4-5110/054060.0088Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-5w), New Fairfield (M-1w), Ledyard (S-2w), Brookfield (M-3w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-6w), Masuk (L-9w), Bunnell (L-7w), Weston (M-6w), Bethel (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Pomperaug (L-2w) 
24.North Branford4-550/045050.0096Wins Over: Granby Memorial (S-3w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), Morgan (S-0w), Lewis Mills (S-1w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), OSW (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w) 
25.Granby Memorial3-690/042046.67102Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), Ellington (M-4w), Rockville (M-1w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-4w), OSW (S-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Canton (S-1w) 
26.Derby3-6110/041045.56124Wins Over: Holy Cross (S-5w), Oxford (S-3w), WCA (S-3w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (LL-9w), Crosby (L-5w), St. Paul Catholic (S-6w), Ansonia (S-9w), Watertown (M-7w), Seymour (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Shelton (LL-8w) 
27.Stonington3-680/040044.44102Wins Over: Montville (S-4w), Waterford (M-0w), Thames River (M-4w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), East Lyme (L-6w), Plainfield (S-7w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Griswold (S-6w), Bacon Academy (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Westerly (RI) (M-5w) 
28.Oxford3-650/039043.3394Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w), Woodland (S-5w), Wilby (L-0w)
Losses To: Watertown (M-7w), Ansonia (S-9w), Crosby (L-5w), Derby (S-3w), Wolcott (M-5w), Seymour (S-7w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @St. Paul Catholic (S-6w) 
29.WCA3-730/039039.0092Wins Over: Wilby (L-0w), Kennedy (L-3w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-0w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-9w), Holy Cross (S-5w), Crosby (L-5w), Derby (S-3w), Watertown (M-7w), Naugatuck (LL-9w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w) 
30.Trinity Catholic+2-720/028031.1196Wins Over: Danbury (LL-1w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-1w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-9w), Stamford (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-2w), New Canaan (L-7w), Westhill (LL-6w), Killingly (M-9w), Norwalk (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Wilton (L-5w) 
31.Northwest Catholic2-770/028031.1194Wins Over: Plainville (S-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-9w), RHAM (L-4w), Berlin (M-8w), Avon (M-3w), Tolland (M-4w), Bloomfield (S-8w), Wethersfield (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @East Catholic (S-0w) 
32.Windham2-760/027030.0098Wins Over: Waterford (M-0w), Griswold (S-6w)
Losses To: Ledyard (S-2w), Platt (L-4w), Plainfield (S-7w), Killingly (M-9w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), CREC Coop (M-3w), Fitch (L-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Montville (S-4w) 
33.Ledyard2-720/024026.6782Wins Over: Windham (S-2w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Creed/Career/Whitney (M-3w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-5w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-4w), East Lyme (L-6w), Montville (S-4w), Bacon Academy (M-5w), New London (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Fitch (L-9w) 
34.Canton1-810/011012.2296Wins Over: Nonnewaug (S-1w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-5w), Ellington (M-4w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Rockville (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 @Granby Memorial (S-3w) 
35.Lewis Mills+1-80/010011.11114Wins Over: Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-10w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-7w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), OSW (S-7w), North Branford (S-4w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 v.Nonnewaug (S-1w) 
36.Nonnewaug1-80/010011.1190Wins Over: Morgan (S-0w)
Losses To: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-4w), OSW (S-7w), North Branford (S-4w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), Canton (S-1w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @Lewis Mills (S-1w) 
37.Morgan+0-90/000.00106Losses To: Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-8w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-6w), North Branford (S-4w), Nonnewaug (S-1w), Ellington (M-4w), Lewis Mills (S-1w), Cromwell/Portland (S-8w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/23 @OSW (S-7w) 
38.East Catholic0-90/000.00102Losses To: Avon (M-3w), Berlin (M-8w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-2w), Tolland (M-4w), Bloomfield (S-8w), Rocky Hill (S-9w), Plainville (S-5w), RHAM (L-4w), Bristol Central (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/22 v.Northwest Catholic (S-2w)