Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2018 Class LL Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Shelton10-0530/01500150.00106Wins Over: Cheshire (LL-3w), Xavier (L-2w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Guilford (L-6w), Masuk (L-5w), North Haven (L-8w), Amity (LL-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), West Haven (LL-5w), Derby (S-4w) 
2.Greenwich+10-0460/01450145.0092Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-5w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Norwalk (LL-5w), New Canaan (LL-8w), Westhill (LL-1w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Danbury (LL-4w), Xavier (L-2w), Staples (LL-7w) 
3.Newtown10-0450/01450145.0090Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-6w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Stratford (M-1w), Bethel (M-1w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Bunnell (L-9w), Brookfield (M-8w), New Milford (LL-0w), Masuk (L-5w) 
4.Southington10-0440/01440144.0088Wins Over: Glastonbury (LL-5w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Manchester (LL-4w), Hall (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-9w), Conard (LL-3w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Enfield (LL-4w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Cheshire (LL-3w) 
5.Fairfield Prep9-1450/01350135.00110Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Sheehan (M-9w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Xavier (L-2w), Hamden (LL-2w), Harding (L-4w), North Haven (L-8w), West Haven (LL-5w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-10w) 
6.Darien9-1420/01320132.00100Wins Over: Ridgefield (LL-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Stamford (LL-3w), Staples (LL-7w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Wilton (L-6w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: New Canaan (LL-8w) 
7.New Britain9-1410/01310131.00102Wins Over: Conard (LL-3w), Manchester (LL-4w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Hall (LL-3w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Enfield (LL-4w), Berlin (M-9w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-10w) 
8.New Canaan8-2350/01140114.00108Wins Over: Danbury (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Pascack Valley (NJ) (L-3w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Darien (LL-9w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (M-9w), Greenwich (LL-10w) 
9.East Hartford8-2280/01080108.0094Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w), Conard (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), Hall (LL-3w), Enfield (LL-4w), Newington (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-4w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-10w), New Britain (LL-9w) 
10.Staples7-3260/096096.00108Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Wilton (L-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Stamford (LL-3w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Greenwich (LL-10w) 
11.Fairfield Ludlowe7-3200/087087.0086Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Montville (S-3w), Danbury (LL-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w)
Losses To: Trumbull (LL-5w), Greenwich (LL-10w), New Canaan (LL-8w) 
12.Norwich Free Academy6-4250/085085.00122Wins Over: Xavier (L-2w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), East Lyme (L-5w), Fitch (L-7w), Waterford (M-3w), New London (L-5w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Newtown (LL-10w), Windsor (L-8w), Killingly (M-9w) 
13.Ridgefield6-4190/079079.00108Wins Over: Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Wilton (L-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Danbury (LL-4w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w), Staples (LL-7w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Greenwich (LL-10w) 
14.Trumbull5-5190/066066.00120Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Danbury (LL-4w), Westhill (LL-1w), Griswold (S-6w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-10w), New Canaan (LL-8w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Darien (LL-9w), St. Joseph (M-9w) 
15.Simsbury5-5150/065065.0096Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w), Enfield (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), Avon (L-2w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-3w), Southington (LL-10w), East Hartford (LL-8w), New Britain (LL-9w), Conard (LL-3w) 
16.Glastonbury+5-5140/064064.00110Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w), Hall (LL-3w), Enfield (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-4w), Conard (LL-3w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-10w), East Hartford (LL-8w), New Britain (LL-9w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Bloomfield (S-9w) 
17.West Haven5-5140/064064.00108Wins Over: Hamden (LL-2w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Bassick (L-0w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Xavier (L-2w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-8w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Shelton (LL-10w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w) 
18.Norwalk+5-5140/063063.00100Wins Over: East Lyme (L-5w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w)
Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Greenwich (LL-10w), Staples (LL-7w), Danbury (LL-4w), New Canaan (LL-8w) 
19.Amity5-5130/063063.0088Wins Over: Harding (L-4w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), New Milford (LL-0w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Foran (M-1w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Branford (M-6w), Shelton (LL-10w), North Haven (L-8w) 
20.Fairfield Warde+4-690/049049.00106Wins Over: Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Danbury (LL-4w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (M-9w), Wilton (L-6w), Darien (LL-9w), Staples (LL-7w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w) 
21.Enfield4-690/049049.0098Wins Over: Manchester (LL-4w), Hall (LL-3w), Hartford Public (L-2w), South Windsor (LL-0w)
Losses To: Conard (LL-3w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Southington (LL-10w), New Britain (LL-9w) 
22.Danbury4-6100/047047.00100Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Westhill (LL-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Norwalk (LL-5w)
Losses To: New Canaan (LL-8w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Greenwich (LL-10w), Ridgefield (LL-6w) 
23.Manchester4-660/046046.0094Wins Over: Conard (LL-3w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Hall (LL-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-4w), New Britain (LL-9w), Southington (LL-10w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), Simsbury (LL-5w), East Hartford (LL-8w) 
24.Cheshire3-7150/045045.00158Wins Over: West Haven (LL-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Harding (L-4w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-10w), Newtown (LL-10w), North Haven (L-8w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Southington (LL-10w) 
25.Newington4-660/043043.00100Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Wethersfield (L-6w)
Losses To: Farmington (L-6w), Platt (L-8w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Middletown (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), East Hartford (LL-8w) 
26.Conard3-790/039039.00112Wins Over: Enfield (LL-4w), Simsbury (LL-5w), South Windsor (LL-0w)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-9w), East Hartford (LL-8w), Manchester (LL-4w), Southington (LL-10w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), Maloney (L-8w), Hall (LL-3w) 
27.Hall3-780/038038.00112Wins Over: Simsbury (LL-5w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Conard (LL-3w)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-4w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), Southington (LL-10w), East Hartford (LL-8w), New Britain (LL-9w), Manchester (LL-4w), Windsor (L-8w) 
28.Wilbur Cross3-730/033033.0088Wins Over: Foran (M-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Xavier (L-2w), Amity (LL-5w), Fitch (L-7w), East Haven (M-7w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Hillhouse (M-4w) 
29.Stamford3-720/032032.0090Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Wilton (L-6w), Staples (LL-7w) 
30.Hamden2-8110/031031.00110Wins Over: Fitch (L-7w), Hillhouse (M-4w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-5w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Harding (L-4w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Xavier (L-2w), Amity (LL-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w) 
31.Brien McMahon2-830/023023.00112Wins Over: Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Wilton (L-6w), Darien (LL-9w), Staples (LL-7w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Norwalk (LL-5w) 
32.Westhill1-930/010010.00104Wins Over: Capital/Achievement (S-3w)
Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Danbury (LL-4w), New Canaan (LL-8w), Greenwich (LL-10w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Wilton (L-6w), Stamford (LL-3w) 
33.Bridgeport Central+0-100/000.00116Losses To: Staples (LL-7w), Platt (L-8w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Wilton (L-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Stamford (LL-3w), Darien (LL-9w), Harding (L-4w) 
34.New Milford+0-100/000.00114Losses To: Weston (M-7w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Bunnell (L-9w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Amity (LL-5w), Stratford (M-1w), Masuk (L-5w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Newtown (LL-10w), New Fairfield (M-6w) 
35.South Windsor0-100/000.00110Losses To: East Hartford (LL-8w), Glastonbury (LL-5w), New Britain (LL-9w), Newington (LL-4w), Manchester (LL-4w), Simsbury (LL-5w), Conard (LL-3w), Hall (LL-3w), Southington (LL-10w), Enfield (LL-4w) 

Class L Rankings

2018 Class L Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Daniel Hand10-0410/01450145.0082Wins Over: Hillhouse (M-4w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Hamden (LL-2w), Harding (L-4w), West Haven (LL-5w), Foran (M-1w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Guilford (L-6w) 
2.Middletown9-1390/01300130.0094Wins Over: Wethersfield (L-6w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Hartford Public (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Farmington (L-6w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), Newington (LL-4w), Platt (L-8w), New London (L-5w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-8w) 
3.Naugatuck9-1390/01290129.0098Wins Over: Wolcott (M-7w), Crosby (L-0w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Watertown (M-3w), Oxford (S-4w), Kennedy (L-4w), Torrington (M-4w), Seymour (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-6w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w) 
4.Windsor8-2420/01240124.00112Wins Over: Bristol Central (L-5w), Farmington (L-6w), Platt (L-8w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Hartford Public (L-2w), Hall (LL-3w), Middletown (L-9w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-8w), Wethersfield (L-6w) 
5.North Haven8-2330/01160116.00104Wins Over: West Haven (LL-5w), Masuk (L-5w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Brookfield (M-8w), Xavier (L-2w), Foran (M-1w), Amity (LL-5w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-10w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w) 
6.Platt+8-2320/01140114.0098Wins Over: Farmington (L-6w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Newington (LL-4w), Wethersfield (L-6w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Maloney (L-8w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w) 
7.Maloney+8-2320/01140114.0090Wins Over: Windsor (L-8w), Hartford Public (L-2w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), Wethersfield (L-6w), Farmington (L-6w), Newington (LL-4w), Conard (LL-3w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-5w), Platt (L-8w) 
8.Bunnell9-1230/01140114.0066Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Ledyard (M-2w), New Milford (LL-0w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Foran (M-1w), Masuk (L-5w), Bethel (M-1w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Stratford (M-1w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-10w) 
9.RHAM8-2250/01040104.0086Wins Over: Tolland (M-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Avon (L-2w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Plainville (S-6w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), East Catholic (S-3w), Bacon Academy (M-3w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-9w) 
10.Fitch7-3230/092092.0072Wins Over: Harding (L-4w), Waterford (M-3w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), East Lyme (L-5w), Ledyard (M-2w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w), New London (L-5w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w) 
11.Notre Dame-West Haven6-4230/086086.00100Wins Over: New London (L-5w), Branford (M-6w), Xavier (L-2w), Amity (LL-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), West Haven (LL-5w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Shelton (LL-10w) 
12.Wethersfield6-4220/082082.00102Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-3w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Hartford Public (L-2w), Windsor (L-8w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-9w), Platt (L-8w), Maloney (L-8w), Newington (LL-4w) 
13.Guilford6-4170/077077.00106Wins Over: Waterford (M-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), East Haven (M-7w), Foran (M-1w), Bassick (L-0w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-9w), Shelton (LL-10w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Daniel Hand (L-10w) 
14.Farmington+6-4160/076076.0098Wins Over: Newington (LL-4w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Hartford Public (L-2w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Plainville (S-6w)
Losses To: Platt (L-8w), Windsor (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w) 
15.Pomperaug+6-4150/076076.0090Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w), East Lyme (L-5w), Weston (M-7w), Stratford (M-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-5w), Branford (M-6w), Newtown (LL-10w), Bunnell (L-9w) 
16.Wilton6-4110/076076.0084Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Stamford (LL-3w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-7w), St. Joseph (M-9w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Darien (LL-9w) 
17.East Lyme5-5230/073073.00108Wins Over: Windham (S-7w), Ledyard (M-2w), New London (L-5w), Branford (M-6w), Waterford (M-3w)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-5w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Weston (M-7w), Fitch (L-7w) 
18.New London5-5220/070070.00104Wins Over: Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Killingly (M-9w), Fitch (L-7w), Ledyard (M-2w), Stonington (S-1w)
Losses To: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Hillhouse (M-4w), East Lyme (L-5w), Middletown (L-9w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w) 
19.Bristol Central5-5170/068068.00102Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-2w), Maloney (L-8w), Newington (LL-4w), East Catholic (S-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-8w), Wethersfield (L-6w), Middletown (L-9w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Platt (L-8w) 
20.Quinebaug Valley5-5160/066066.00100Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-8w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Prince Tech (S-4w), ATI (M-7w), Thames River (M-6w) 
21.Masuk5-5130/064064.00116Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Stratford (M-1w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-8w), North Haven (L-8w), Shelton (LL-10w), Bunnell (L-9w), Newtown (LL-10w) 
22.Kennedy4-690/049049.0098Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Wilby (L-1w), WCA (S-5w), Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-6w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Ansonia (S-10w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Derby (S-4w) 
23.Harding4-630/045045.0082Wins Over: Foran (M-1w), Hamden (LL-2w), Bassick (L-0w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-5w), Fitch (L-7w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), Cheshire (LL-3w) 
24.Sacred Heart/Kaynor3-780/038038.0086Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w), Wolcott (M-7w), Wilby (L-1w)
Losses To: Kennedy (L-4w), WCA (S-5w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Torrington (M-4w), Woodland (S-9w), Watertown (M-3w), Oxford (S-4w) 
25.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney3-750/035035.00104Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), Prince Tech (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-1w)
Losses To: ATI (M-7w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Thames River (M-6w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w) 
26.E.O. Smith3-730/032032.00106Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-0w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Hartford Public (L-2w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-6w), Maloney (L-8w), Windsor (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w), Platt (L-8w), Farmington (L-6w), Tolland (M-5w) 
27.Xavier2-850/027027.00132Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Shelton (LL-10w), East Haven (M-7w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Fairfield Prep (LL-9w), North Haven (L-8w), West Haven (LL-5w), Greenwich (LL-10w) 
28.Avon2-820/022022.00102Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: East Catholic (S-3w), Tolland (M-5w), RHAM (L-8w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Berlin (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Plainville (S-6w), Simsbury (LL-5w) 
29.Hartford Public2-80/020020.0098Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-5w), Maloney (L-8w), Middletown (L-9w), Enfield (LL-4w), Wethersfield (L-6w), Farmington (L-6w), Windsor (L-8w), E.O. Smith (L-3w) 
30.Woodstock Academy1-80/010011.1188Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Greenfield (MA) (S-6w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Ludlow (MA) (M-6w), Amherst Reg. (MA) (M-6w), Canton (S-1w), Windham (S-7w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), OSW (S-6w) 
31.Platt Tech+1-90/010010.00108Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (M-6w), Prince Tech (S-4w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), ATI (M-7w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w) 
32.Wilby1-90/010010.0084Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-4w), Woodland (S-9w), Kennedy (L-4w), Derby (S-4w), Torrington (M-4w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Watertown (M-3w), WCA (S-5w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w) 
33.Bassick+0-100/000.00110Losses To: East Haven (M-7w), Bethel (M-1w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), West Haven (LL-5w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Harding (L-4w), Sheehan (M-9w), Guilford (L-6w), Joel Barlow (M-5w) 
34.Bristol Eastern+0-100/000.00110Losses To: E.O. Smith (L-3w), Middletown (L-9w), Maloney (L-8w), Farmington (L-6w), Newington (LL-4w), Platt (L-8w), Hartford Public (L-2w), Wethersfield (L-6w), Manchester (LL-4w), Bristol Central (L-5w) 
35.Crosby0-100/000.0098Losses To: Holy Cross (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w), WCA (S-5w), Wilby (L-1w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Woodland (S-9w), Derby (S-4w), Watertown (M-3w), Kennedy (L-4w) 

Class M Rankings

2018 Class M Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.St. Joseph9-1410/01480148.00100Wins Over: New Canaan (LL-8w), Fairfield Warde (LL-4w), Wilton (L-6w), Ridgefield (LL-6w), Stamford (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Staples (LL-7w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Trumbull (LL-5w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-9w) 
2.Sheehan9-1430/01350135.00104Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-7w), Stratford (M-1w), Guilford (L-6w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Griswold (S-6w), Bassick (L-0w), Branford (M-6w), East Haven (M-7w), Lyman Hall (M-5w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-9w) 
3.Berlin9-1390/01310131.0096Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), East Catholic (S-3w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Plainville (S-6w), Avon (L-2w), RHAM (L-8w), Tolland (M-5w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-9w) 
4.Killingly9-1330/01230123.0076Wins Over: Plainfield (S-8w), Griswold (S-6w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Stonington (S-1w), Waterford (M-3w), Ledyard (M-2w), Trinity Catholic (S-1w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w)
Losses To: New London (L-5w) 
5.Cheney Tech8-2320/01140114.0094Wins Over: ATI (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Prince Tech (S-4w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Thames River (M-6w)
Losses To: Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w) 
6.Brookfield8-2300/01110111.0096Wins Over: Masuk (L-5w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Stratford (M-1w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Weston (M-7w), Bethel (M-1w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-8w), Newtown (LL-10w) 
7.Wolcott7-3330/01030103.00108Wins Over: Oxford (S-4w), Torrington (M-4w), Seymour (S-6w), Watertown (M-3w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), WCA (S-5w), Holy Cross (S-6w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-9w), Woodland (S-9w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w) 
8.Rockville+7-3270/097097.00106Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), Canton (S-1w), Ellington (M-1w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w) 
9.ATI7-3240/097097.0096Wins Over: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Prince Tech (S-4w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-8w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Thames River (M-6w) 
10.Jonathan Law7-3220/096096.0096Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), Cheshire (LL-3w), Stratford (M-1w), Branford (M-6w), Guilford (L-6w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Foran (M-1w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-9w), Weston (M-7w), Daniel Hand (L-10w) 
11.Weston7-3200/093093.0080Wins Over: New Milford (LL-0w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), East Lyme (L-5w), Bethel (M-1w), Stratford (M-1w), Joel Barlow (M-5w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-6w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Brookfield (M-8w) 
12.East Haven7-3170/091091.0076Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Xavier (L-2w), Bethel (M-1w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-6w), Sheehan (M-9w), Branford (M-6w) 
13.Branford6-4260/088088.00106Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-5w), Stonington (S-1w), North Branford (S-2w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Amity (LL-5w), East Haven (M-7w)
Losses To: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-6w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Sheehan (M-9w), East Lyme (L-5w) 
14.Thames River6-4200/083083.0098Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-1w), MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Prince Tech (S-4w), ATI (M-7w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w)
Losses To: Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Cheney Tech (M-8w) 
15.New Fairfield6-4140/077077.00102Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w), Bassick (L-0w), Weston (M-7w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), New Milford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-10w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Bunnell (L-9w), Brookfield (M-8w) 
16.SMSA/University/Classical6-4140/074074.0094Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Ellington (M-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Canton (S-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Rockville (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-7w) 
17.Tolland5-5100/062062.0092Wins Over: Avon (L-2w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), East Catholic (S-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), E.O. Smith (L-3w)
Losses To: RHAM (L-8w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Berlin (M-9w), Plainville (S-6w) 
18.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton5-5110/061061.0098Wins Over: Canton (S-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Lewis Mills (S-0w), Morgan (S-3w), North Branford (S-2w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), OSW (S-6w), East Haven (M-7w) 
19.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby5-590/059059.0088Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Canton (S-1w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Ellington (M-1w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Granby Memorial (S-7w), Rockville (M-7w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w) 
20.Lyman Hall5-570/058058.0084Wins Over: Montville (S-3w), Foran (M-1w), Ledyard (M-2w), Bassick (L-0w), CREC Coop (M-1w)
Losses To: Branford (M-6w), East Haven (M-7w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Guilford (L-6w), Sheehan (M-9w) 
21.Hillhouse4-6130/057057.00102Wins Over: New London (L-5w), Harding (L-4w), Foran (M-1w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-10w), Brookfield (M-8w), Amity (LL-5w), Hamden (LL-2w), North Haven (L-8w), West Haven (LL-5w) 
22.Joel Barlow5-530/056056.0076Wins Over: Stratford (M-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Bethel (M-1w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-8w), Sheehan (M-9w), Masuk (L-5w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Weston (M-7w) 
23.Torrington4-6110/053053.00104Wins Over: Derby (S-4w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Wilby (L-1w), Watertown (M-3w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-9w), Wolcott (M-7w), WCA (S-5w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Holy Cross (S-6w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w) 
24.Wilcox Tech4-6100/052052.00102Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), Thames River (M-6w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), ATI (M-7w), Prince Tech (S-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w) 
25.Gilbert/Northwestern4-6110/051051.00102Wins Over: OSW (S-6w), Canton (S-1w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Ellington (M-1w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-7w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), WCA (S-5w) 
26.Waterford3-7110/041041.0096Wins Over: Ledyard (M-2w), Griswold (S-6w), Montville (S-3w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-6w), Fitch (L-7w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Killingly (M-9w), Stonington (S-1w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), East Lyme (L-5w) 
27.Watertown3-740/037037.0098Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Wilby (L-1w), Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Derby (S-4w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Ansonia (S-10w), Wolcott (M-7w), Torrington (M-4w) 
28.Bacon Academy3-760/036036.00114Wins Over: Waterford (M-3w), Stonington (S-1w), Ledyard (M-2w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-6w), Plainfield (S-8w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-6w), Killingly (M-9w), Fitch (L-7w), Windham (S-7w), RHAM (L-8w) 
29.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman3-720/032032.00100Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Ellington (M-1w), Canton (S-1w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w) 
30.Ledyard2-840/024024.00100Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w), Montville (S-3w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-3w), Bunnell (L-9w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), East Lyme (L-5w), Killingly (M-9w), New London (L-5w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Fitch (L-7w) 
31.Foran1-950/017017.00122Wins Over: Amity (LL-5w)
Losses To: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Harding (L-4w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Bunnell (L-9w), Daniel Hand (L-10w), Guilford (L-6w), North Haven (L-8w), Hillhouse (M-4w), Jonathan Law (M-7w) 
32.Stratford1-90/012012.00132Wins Over: New Milford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-5w), Sheehan (M-9w), Newtown (LL-10w), Brookfield (M-8w), Jonathan Law (M-7w), Pomperaug (L-6w), Weston (M-7w), Masuk (L-5w), Bunnell (L-9w) 
33.Bethel+1-90/011011.00118Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-6w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Newtown (LL-10w), East Haven (M-7w), Weston (M-7w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Bunnell (L-9w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-1w), Brookfield (M-8w) 
34.Ellington1-910/011011.00106Wins Over: Canton (S-1w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), Morgan (S-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), Rockville (M-7w) 
35.CREC Coop1-90/010010.0082Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Windham (S-7w), Commerce (MA) (L-0w), E.O. Smith (L-3w), Plainfield (S-8w), Griswold (S-6w), Lyman Hall (M-5w), Montville (S-3w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Farmington (L-6w) 
36.MCW United+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Thames River (M-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Prince Tech (S-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), ATI (M-7w) 
37.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-100/000.00100Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Plainville (S-6w), East Catholic (S-3w), RHAM (L-8w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Avon (L-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Tolland (M-5w), Hartford Public (L-2w) 

Class S Rankings

2018 Class S Final Unofficial Football Point Rankings
Points are unofficial until after the committee approves the totals at their meeting the morning after the last game

Tiebreaker Notations:
  • * Head-To-Head
  • + Opponents Wins and Ties
  • ^ By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Ansonia10-0550/01600160.00110Wins Over: WCA (S-5w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Oxford (S-4w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Watertown (M-3w), Derby (S-4w), Kennedy (L-4w), Woodland (S-9w), Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w) 
2.Bullard Havens Tech10-0450/01560156.0090Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), MCW United (M-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), ATI (M-7w), Platt Tech (L-1w), Thames River (M-6w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), O'Brien Tech (S-7w), Prince Tech (S-4w) 
3.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers10-0390/01450145.0078Wins Over: Morgan (S-3w), Canton (S-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), Rockville (M-7w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Ellington (M-1w), North Branford (S-2w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w) 
4.Bloomfield9-1350/01340134.0088Wins Over: Plainville (S-6w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Tolland (M-5w), East Catholic (S-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Avon (L-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), RHAM (L-8w), Glastonbury (LL-5w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w) 
5.Woodland9-1340/01320132.0088Wins Over: Torrington (M-4w), Wilby (L-1w), Derby (S-4w), Wolcott (M-7w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Crosby (L-0w), Oxford (S-4w), Seymour (S-6w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w) 
6.Cromwell/Portland9-1360/01300130.0084Wins Over: Rockville (M-7w), North Branford (S-2w), Lewis Mills (S-0w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Morgan (S-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: OSW (S-6w) 
7.Haddam-Killingworth9-1350/01280128.0088Wins Over: SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), Morgan (S-3w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Morgan (S-3w), North Branford (S-2w), Lewis Mills (S-0w), OSW (S-6w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-9w) 
8.Plainfield8-2260/01090109.0082Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-3w), Amistad (S-0w), Stonington (S-1w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Cent. Falls (RI) (S-9w), Montville (S-3w), Smithfield (RI) (M-2w), Windham (S-7w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Griswold (S-6w) 
9.Valley Regional/Old Lyme7-2240/0970107.7884Wins Over: Ellington (M-1w), Morgan (S-3w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), OSW (S-6w), North Branford (S-2w), Rockville (M-7w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w) 
10.O'Brien Tech7-3230/01020102.0096Wins Over: Prince Tech (S-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Thames River (M-6w), Platt Tech (L-1w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-8w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w), ATI (M-7w) 
11.Granby Memorial7-3260/01010101.0090Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), OSW (S-6w), Ellington (M-1w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Canton (S-1w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-2w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Rockville (M-7w) 
12.Seymour6-4260/089089.00122Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-5w), Kennedy (L-4w), Watertown (M-3w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Oxford (S-4w), Derby (S-4w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w) 
13.Holy Cross+6-4170/086086.0098Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Kennedy (L-4w), WCA (S-5w), Wilby (L-1w), Torrington (M-4w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
14.Windham7-3120/086086.0062Wins Over: CREC Coop (M-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-3w), Stonington (S-1w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Amistad (S-0w), Montville (S-3w)
Losses To: East Lyme (L-5w), Griswold (S-6w), Plainfield (S-8w) 
15.Griswold6-4220/084084.0096Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-3w), Montville (S-3w), Windham (S-7w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Amistad (S-0w), Plainfield (S-8w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-9w), Waterford (M-3w), Sheehan (M-9w), Trumbull (LL-5w) 
16.OSW6-4200/083083.0094Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), North Branford (S-2w), Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Morgan (S-3w)
Losses To: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Granby Memorial (S-7w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w) 
17.Plainville6-4160/080080.0096Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w), East Catholic (S-3w), Tolland (M-5w), Avon (L-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-9w), Berlin (M-9w), RHAM (L-8w), Farmington (L-6w) 
18.St. Paul Catholic5-5150/071071.00112Wins Over: Watertown (M-3w), Crosby (L-0w), Kennedy (L-4w), Torrington (M-4w), Oxford (S-4w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Ansonia (S-10w), Woodland (S-9w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
19.WCA5-5120/070070.0086Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w), Crosby (L-0w), Torrington (M-4w), Wilby (L-1w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-10w), Kennedy (L-4w), Holy Cross (S-6w), Oxford (S-4w), Wolcott (M-7w) 
20.Oxford4-6130/057057.00118Wins Over: Wilby (L-1w), Derby (S-4w), WCA (S-5w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-3w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-7w), Ansonia (S-10w), Naugatuck (L-9w), Seymour (S-6w), Woodland (S-9w), St. Paul Catholic (S-5w) 
21.Prince Tech4-6100/056056.00102Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-1w), Quinebaug Valley (L-5w), Wilcox Tech (M-4w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: O'Brien Tech (S-7w), ATI (M-7w), Cheney Tech (M-8w), Thames River (M-6w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-10w) 
22.Derby4-680/055055.00102Wins Over: Watertown (M-3w), Wilby (L-1w), Crosby (L-0w), Kennedy (L-4w)
Losses To: Torrington (M-4w), Woodland (S-9w), Oxford (S-4w), Ansonia (S-10w), Seymour (S-6w), Shelton (LL-10w) 
23.Northwest Catholic4-6100/054054.00100Wins Over: Avon (L-2w), Tolland (M-5w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), East Catholic (S-3w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-2w), RHAM (L-8w), Berlin (M-9w), Plainville (S-6w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Wethersfield (L-6w) 
24.Capital/Achievement3-670/042046.6780Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Bristol Central (L-5w), CREC Coop (M-1w)
Losses To: New London (L-5w), Windham (S-7w), Danbury (LL-4w), Westhill (LL-1w), Fitch (L-7w), Killingly (M-9w) 
25.East Catholic3-740/037037.00100Wins Over: Avon (L-2w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-9w), Bloomfield (S-9w), Tolland (M-5w), Plainville (S-6w), RHAM (L-8w), Bristol Central (L-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-4w) 
26.Morgan3-730/034034.00116Wins Over: North Branford (S-2w), Ellington (M-1w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), OSW (S-6w) 
27.Montville3-720/033033.0080Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w), Amistad (S-0w), CREC Coop (M-1w)
Losses To: Lyman Hall (M-5w), Griswold (S-6w), Ledyard (M-2w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), Plainfield (S-8w), Waterford (M-3w), Windham (S-7w) 
28.North Branford2-870/027027.00124Wins Over: Granby Memorial (S-7w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), Branford (M-6w), Morgan (S-3w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), OSW (S-6w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w) 
29.Rocky Hill2-840/025025.00110Wins Over: Northwest Catholic (S-4w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-9w), Plainville (S-6w), Tolland (M-5w), East Catholic (S-3w), RHAM (L-8w), Avon (L-2w), Berlin (M-9w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w) 
30.Trinity Catholic+1-910/014014.00116Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Danbury (LL-4w), Greenwich (LL-10w), Stamford (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-7w), New Canaan (LL-8w), Killingly (M-9w), Norwalk (LL-5w), Wilton (L-6w) 
31.Stonington1-930/014014.00110Wins Over: Waterford (M-3w)
Losses To: Montville (S-3w), Branford (M-6w), Ledyard (M-2w), Plainfield (S-8w), Killingly (M-9w), Windham (S-7w), Bacon Academy (M-3w), New London (L-5w), Westerly (RI) (M-9w) 
32.Canton1-910/013013.0098Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-1w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-10w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-4w), Ellington (M-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Rockville (M-7w), Granby Memorial (S-7w) 
33.Notre Dame-Fairfield1-910/012012.00120Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w)
Losses To: Bunnell (L-9w), East Haven (M-7w), Weston (M-7w), Masuk (L-5w), Guilford (L-6w), Joel Barlow (M-5w), Brookfield (M-8w), New Fairfield (M-6w), Pomperaug (L-6w) 
34.Lewis Mills+0-100/000.00110Losses To: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-6w), Cromwell/Portland (S-9w), OSW (S-6w), North Branford (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-5w), Morgan (S-3w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-9w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-7w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-5w) 
35.Amistad0-80/000.0066Losses To: Newington (LL-4w), Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Plainfield (S-8w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Montville (S-3w), LI Lutheran (NY) (S-3w), Griswold (S-6w), Windham (S-7w)