Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2018 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 290
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Darien6-0190/0790131.6758Wins Over: Ridgefield (LL-3w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), St. Joseph (M-5w), Stamford (LL-1w), Staples (LL-5w), Fairfield Warde (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/2 @Wilton (L-3w), 11/10 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/22 @New Canaan (LL-4w) 
2.Shelton6-0170/0770128.3360Wins Over: Cheshire (LL-1w), Xavier (L-1w), Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), Guilford (L-3w), Masuk (L-2w), North Haven (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.West Haven (LL-3w), 11/2 @Amity (LL-4w), 11/9 @Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), 11/22 v.Derby (S-2w) 
3.Southington6-0150/0750125.0050Wins Over: Glastonbury (LL-4w), Simsbury (LL-1w), Manchester (LL-2w), Hall (LL-1w), New Britain (LL-5w), Conard (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @East Hartford (LL-6w), 11/2 @Enfield (LL-3w), 11/9 v.South Windsor (LL-0w), 11/22 v.Cheshire (LL-1w) 
4.Greenwich5-0110/0610122.0056Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-3w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Norwalk (LL-3w), New Canaan (LL-4w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), 11/2 @Ridgefield (LL-3w), 11/9 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/15 v.Xavier (L-1w), 11/22 v.Staples (LL-5w) 
5.East Hartford+6-0110/0710118.3354Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w), Conard (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-1w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), Hall (LL-1w), Enfield (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Southington (LL-6w), 11/2 @New Britain (LL-5w), 11/9 v.Newington (LL-3w), 11/21 v.Manchester (LL-2w) 
6.Newtown6-0110/0710118.3348Wins Over: New Fairfield (M-2w), Cheshire (LL-1w), Stratford (M-1w), Bethel (M-1w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Pomperaug (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Bunnell (L-6w), 11/2 @Brookfield (M-5w), 11/9 @New Milford (LL-0w), 11/21 v.Masuk (L-2w) 
7.Fairfield Prep5-1130/0630105.0062Wins Over: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Sheehan (M-4w), Cheshire (LL-1w), Xavier (L-1w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Hamden (LL-2w), 11/2 v.Harding (L-2w), 11/9 v.North Haven (L-5w), 11/21 @West Haven (LL-3w) 
8.Staples5-1110/0610101.6762Wins Over: Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Wilton (L-3w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Ridgefield (LL-3w), Norwalk (LL-3w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), 11/2 v.St. Joseph (M-5w), 11/9 v.Stamford (LL-1w), 11/22 @Greenwich (LL-5w) 
9.New Britain5-160/056093.3362Wins Over: Conard (LL-2w), Manchester (LL-2w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Simsbury (LL-1w), Hall (LL-1w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/2 v.East Hartford (LL-6w), 11/9 v.Enfield (LL-3w), 11/16 @Berlin (M-6w) 
10.Fairfield Ludlowe5-180/055091.6752Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w), Norwalk (LL-3w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Trumbull (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/1 v.Danbury (LL-3w), 11/9 v.New Canaan (LL-4w), 11/22 @Fairfield Warde (LL-3w) 
11.New Canaan+4-270/047078.3368Wins Over: Danbury (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (M-5w), Greenwich (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Pascack Valley (NJ) (L-3w), 11/2 v.Norwalk (LL-3w), 11/9 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), 11/22 v.Darien (LL-6w) 
12.Amity4-270/047078.3358Wins Over: Harding (L-2w), Hillhouse (M-2w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), New Milford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Foran (M-1w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Branford (M-4w), 11/2 v.Shelton (LL-6w), 11/9 @Hamden (LL-2w), 11/22 @North Haven (L-5w) 
13.Glastonbury4-260/046076.6764Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w), Hall (LL-1w), Enfield (LL-3w), Manchester (LL-2w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-6w), East Hartford (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.New Britain (LL-5w), 11/2 @Conard (LL-2w), 11/9 @Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/20 v.Bloomfield (S-6w) 
14.Trumbull3-380/038063.3372Wins Over: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Danbury (LL-3w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-5w), New Canaan (LL-4w), Norwalk (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Darien (LL-6w), 11/2 v.Westhill (LL-1w), 11/9 @Griswold (S-4w), 11/22 v.St. Joseph (M-5w) 
15.West Haven3-360/036060.0064Wins Over: Hamden (LL-2w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-5w), Daniel Hand (L-6w), Cheshire (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Shelton (LL-6w), 11/2 v.Hillhouse (M-2w), 11/9 @Xavier (L-1w), 11/21 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-5w) 
16.Norwalk3-360/035058.3360Wins Over: East Lyme (L-2w), Westhill (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-3w)
Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), Greenwich (LL-5w), Staples (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Danbury (LL-3w), 11/2 @New Canaan (LL-4w), 11/10 @Trinity Catholic (S-0w), 11/22 v.Brien McMahon (LL-2w) 
17.Norwich Free Academy+3-340/034056.6768Wins Over: Xavier (L-1w), Bacon Academy (M-1w), East Lyme (L-2w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), Newtown (LL-6w), Windsor (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Fitch (L-4w), 11/2 @Waterford (M-2w), 11/9 @Killingly (M-5w), 11/22 @New London (L-3w) 
18.Ridgefield%3-340/034056.6766Wins Over: Stamford (LL-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Wilton (L-3w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-6w), Staples (LL-5w), St. Joseph (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Brien McMahon (LL-2w), 11/2 v.Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/9 @Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), 11/21 @Danbury (LL-3w) 
19.Fairfield Warde3-340/034056.6766Wins Over: Stamford (LL-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Danbury (LL-3w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (M-5w), Wilton (L-3w), Darien (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Staples (LL-5w), 11/2 @Brien McMahon (LL-2w), 11/9 v.Ridgefield (LL-3w), 11/22 v.Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w) 
20.Wilbur Cross+3-330/033055.0058Wins Over: Foran (M-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Xavier (L-1w), Amity (LL-4w), Fitch (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @East Haven (M-5w), 11/3 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), 11/9 @Daniel Hand (L-6w), 11/22 v.Hillhouse (M-2w) 
21.Enfield3-330/033055.0054Wins Over: Manchester (LL-2w), Hall (LL-1w), Hartford Public (L-0w)
Losses To: Conard (LL-2w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), East Hartford (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/2 v.Southington (LL-6w), 11/9 @New Britain (LL-5w), 11/17 @South Windsor (LL-0w) 
22.Danbury3-320/029048.3356Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-0w), Westhill (LL-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-1w)
Losses To: New Canaan (LL-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), Trumbull (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Norwalk (LL-3w), 11/1 @Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), 11/9 v.Greenwich (LL-5w), 11/21 v.Ridgefield (LL-3w) 
23.Newington3-30/027045.0062Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w), South Windsor (LL-0w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w)
Losses To: Farmington (L-3w), Platt (L-5w), Bristol Central (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Middletown (L-6w), 11/2 @Maloney (L-5w), 11/9 @East Hartford (LL-6w), 11/21 v.Wethersfield (L-3w) 
24.Hamden2-460/026043.3368Wins Over: Fitch (L-4w), Hillhouse (M-2w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-3w), Daniel Hand (L-6w), Harding (L-2w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), 11/2 @Xavier (L-1w), 11/9 v.Amity (LL-4w), 11/22 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w) 
25.Conard2-440/024040.0066Wins Over: Enfield (LL-3w), Simsbury (LL-1w)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-5w), East Hartford (LL-6w), Manchester (LL-2w), Southington (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @South Windsor (LL-0w), 11/2 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/9 v.Maloney (L-5w), 11/17 @Hall (LL-1w) 
26.Manchester2-420/022036.6756Wins Over: Conard (LL-2w), South Windsor (LL-0w)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-3w), New Britain (LL-5w), Southington (LL-6w), Glastonbury (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Hall (LL-1w), 11/2 @Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/9 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/21 @East Hartford (LL-6w) 
27.Brien McMahon2-410/021035.0068Wins Over: Stamford (LL-1w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Wilton (L-3w), Darien (LL-6w), Staples (LL-5w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Ridgefield (LL-3w), 11/2 v.Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), 11/10 @St. Joseph (M-5w), 11/22 @Norwalk (LL-3w) 
28.Cheshire1-530/013021.6794Wins Over: West Haven (LL-3w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-6w), Newtown (LL-6w), North Haven (L-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), 11/2 v.Daniel Hand (L-6w), 11/9 v.Harding (L-2w), 11/22 @Southington (LL-6w) 
29.Hall1-510/011018.3368Wins Over: Simsbury (LL-1w)
Losses To: Enfield (LL-3w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), Southington (LL-6w), East Hartford (LL-6w), New Britain (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Manchester (LL-2w), 11/2 v.South Windsor (LL-0w), 11/9 @Windsor (L-5w), 11/17 v.Conard (LL-2w) 
30.Simsbury+1-50/010016.6758Wins Over: South Windsor (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-1w), Southington (LL-6w), East Hartford (LL-6w), New Britain (LL-5w), Conard (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Enfield (LL-3w), 11/2 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/9 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/20 v.Avon (L-0w) 
31.Stamford1-50/010016.6756Wins Over: Trinity Catholic (S-0w)
Losses To: Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), Ridgefield (LL-3w), Darien (LL-6w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w), St. Joseph (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Wilton (L-3w), 11/3 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/9 @Staples (LL-5w), 11/21 v.Westhill (LL-1w) 
32.Westhill1-510/08013.3356Wins Over: Capital/Achievement (S-1w)
Losses To: Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), Norwalk (LL-3w), Danbury (LL-3w), New Canaan (LL-4w), Greenwich (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Trinity Catholic (S-0w), 11/2 @Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/10 v.Wilton (L-3w), 11/21 @Stamford (LL-1w) 
33.Bridgeport Central+0-60/000.0070Losses To: Staples (LL-5w), Platt (L-5w), Ridgefield (LL-3w), Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), Wilton (L-3w), Brien McMahon (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.St. Joseph (M-5w), 11/3 @Stamford (LL-1w), 11/10 @Darien (LL-6w), 11/22 @Harding (L-2w) 
34.New Milford+0-60/000.0070Losses To: Weston (M-5w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Bunnell (L-6w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Amity (LL-4w), Stratford (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Masuk (L-2w), 11/2 v.Pomperaug (L-3w), 11/9 v.Newtown (LL-6w), 11/22 @New Fairfield (M-2w) 
35.South Windsor0-60/000.0066Losses To: East Hartford (LL-6w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), New Britain (LL-5w), Newington (LL-3w), Manchester (LL-2w), Simsbury (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Conard (LL-2w), 11/2 @Hall (LL-1w), 11/9 @Southington (LL-6w), 11/17 v.Enfield (LL-3w) 

Class L Rankings

2018 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 290
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Daniel Hand6-0120/0740123.3346Wins Over: Hillhouse (M-2w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Hamden (LL-2w), Harding (L-2w), West Haven (LL-3w), Foran (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Jonathan Law (M-4w), 11/2 @Cheshire (LL-1w), 11/9 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), 11/21 v.Guilford (L-3w) 
2.Naugatuck+6-0110/0710118.3358Wins Over: Wolcott (M-4w), Crosby (L-0w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Watertown (M-0w), Oxford (S-2w), Kennedy (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Torrington (M-3w), 11/2 @Seymour (S-5w), 11/9 v.Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/22 @Ansonia (S-6w) 
3.Middletown6-0110/0710118.3354Wins Over: Wethersfield (L-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Hartford Public (L-0w), Bristol Central (L-3w), Farmington (L-3w), E.O. Smith (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Newington (LL-3w), 11/9 @Platt (L-5w), 11/15 v.New London (L-3w), 11/21 v.Windsor (L-5w) 
4.Bunnell6-070/0680113.3336Wins Over: Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), Ledyard (M-2w), New Milford (LL-0w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Foran (M-1w), Masuk (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Newtown (LL-6w), 11/2 v.Bethel (M-1w), 11/9 @Pomperaug (L-3w), 11/21 v.Stratford (M-1w) 
5.Windsor5-1160/0670111.6762Wins Over: Bristol Central (L-3w), Farmington (L-3w), Platt (L-5w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Wethersfield (L-3w), 11/3 @Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/9 v.Hall (LL-1w), 11/21 @Middletown (L-6w) 
6.North Haven5-1130/0650108.3360Wins Over: West Haven (LL-3w), Masuk (L-2w), Cheshire (LL-1w), Hillhouse (M-2w), Brookfield (M-5w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Xavier (L-1w), 11/2 @Foran (M-1w), 11/9 @Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), 11/22 v.Amity (LL-4w) 
7.Platt5-190/0610101.6760Wins Over: Farmington (L-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), Newington (LL-3w), Wethersfield (L-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @E.O. Smith (L-2w), 11/2 @Bristol Central (L-3w), 11/9 v.Middletown (L-6w), 11/22 @Maloney (L-5w) 
8.Maloney5-1100/0600100.0052Wins Over: Windsor (L-5w), Hartford Public (L-0w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Wethersfield (L-3w)
Losses To: Bristol Central (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Farmington (L-3w), 11/2 v.Newington (LL-3w), 11/9 @Conard (LL-2w), 11/22 v.Platt (L-5w) 
9.RHAM5-180/058096.6752Wins Over: Tolland (M-3w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Avon (L-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Plainville (S-3w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Rocky Hill (S-2w), 11/3 v.East Catholic (S-3w), 11/10 v.Bloomfield (S-6w), 11/21 v.Bacon Academy (M-1w) 
10.Notre Dame-West Haven4-2120/053088.3364Wins Over: New London (L-3w), Branford (M-4w), Xavier (L-1w), Amity (LL-4w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), West Haven (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Cheshire (LL-1w), 11/3 @Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), 11/9 v.Shelton (LL-6w), 11/22 @Hamden (LL-2w) 
11.Fitch4-280/049081.6742Wins Over: Harding (L-2w), Waterford (M-2w), Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Bacon Academy (M-1w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w), New London (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/2 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 11/9 v.East Lyme (L-2w), 11/22 v.Ledyard (M-2w) 
12.New London3-2100/038076.0058Wins Over: Capital/Achievement (S-1w), Killingly (M-5w), Fitch (L-4w)
Losses To: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), Hillhouse (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @East Lyme (L-2w), 11/2 @Ledyard (M-2w), 11/9 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/15 @Middletown (L-6w), 11/22 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w) 
13.Guilford3-270/037074.0064Wins Over: Waterford (M-2w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), East Haven (M-5w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-4w), Shelton (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Foran (M-1w), 11/2 @Jonathan Law (M-4w), 11/8 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/15 v.Lyman Hall (M-4w), 11/21 @Daniel Hand (L-6w) 
14.Bristol Central3-380/039065.0062Wins Over: Hartford Public (L-0w), Maloney (L-5w), Newington (LL-3w)
Losses To: Windsor (L-5w), Wethersfield (L-3w), Middletown (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 11/2 v.Platt (L-5w), 11/10 @East Catholic (S-3w), 11/22 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w) 
15.Pomperaug+3-380/038063.3354Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w), East Lyme (L-2w), Weston (M-5w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-2w), Branford (M-4w), Newtown (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Stratford (M-1w), 11/2 @New Milford (LL-0w), 11/9 v.Bunnell (L-6w), 11/21 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w) 
16.Wilton3-350/038063.3352Wins Over: Brien McMahon (LL-2w), Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), Bridgeport Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-5w), St. Joseph (M-5w), Ridgefield (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Stamford (LL-1w), 11/2 v.Darien (LL-6w), 11/10 @Westhill (LL-1w), 11/22 v.Trinity Catholic (S-0w) 
17.Quinebaug Valley3-360/036060.0056Wins Over: Cheney Tech (M-5w), Platt Tech (L-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Prince Tech (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @ATI (M-4w), 11/3 @Wilcox Tech (M-2w), 11/17 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/21 v.Thames River (M-4w) 
18.Wethersfield+3-350/035058.3362Wins Over: E.O. Smith (L-2w), Bristol Central (L-3w), Hartford Public (L-0w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-6w), Platt (L-5w), Maloney (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Windsor (L-5w), 11/2 v.Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/9 v.Northwest Catholic (S-2w), 11/21 @Newington (LL-3w) 
19.Kennedy3-350/035058.3360Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Wilby (L-1w), WCA (S-3w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-5w), Holy Cross (S-4w), Naugatuck (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 v.Ansonia (S-6w), 11/3 @St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), 11/9 v.Derby (S-2w), 11/22 @Crosby (L-0w) 
20.Farmington3-330/034056.6760Wins Over: Newington (LL-3w), Bristol Eastern (L-0w), Hartford Public (L-0w)
Losses To: Platt (L-5w), Windsor (L-5w), Middletown (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Maloney (L-5w), 11/2 v.E.O. Smith (L-2w), 11/16 v.CREC Coop (M-1w), 11/22 v.Plainville (S-3w) 
21.East Lyme2-450/025041.6764Wins Over: Windham (S-3w), Ledyard (M-2w)
Losses To: Norwalk (LL-3w), Pomperaug (L-3w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Weston (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.New London (L-3w), 11/9 @Fitch (L-4w), 11/15 @Branford (M-4w), 11/22 @Waterford (M-2w) 
22.Harding2-430/024040.0050Wins Over: Foran (M-1w), Hamden (LL-2w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-4w), Fitch (L-4w), Daniel Hand (L-6w), Hillhouse (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/2 @Fairfield Prep (LL-5w), 11/9 @Cheshire (LL-1w), 11/22 v.Bridgeport Central (LL-0w) 
23.Masuk2-430/023038.3370Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-3w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-5w), North Haven (L-5w), Shelton (LL-6w), Bunnell (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.New Milford (LL-0w), 11/2 v.Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/9 @Stratford (M-1w), 11/21 @Newtown (LL-6w) 
24.E.O. Smith2-410/020033.3362Wins Over: Bristol Eastern (L-0w), CREC Coop (M-1w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-3w), Maloney (L-5w), Windsor (L-5w), Middletown (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Platt (L-5w), 11/2 @Farmington (L-3w), 11/9 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/20 @Tolland (M-3w) 
25.Xavier1-530/014023.3382Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w)
Losses To: Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Shelton (LL-6w), East Haven (M-5w), Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), Fairfield Prep (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @North Haven (L-5w), 11/2 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/9 v.West Haven (LL-3w), 11/15 @Greenwich (LL-5w) 
26.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney+1-40/010020.0060Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: ATI (M-4w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), Thames River (M-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.O'Brien Tech (S-4w), 11/3 @Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/9 @Cheney Tech (M-5w), 11/16 v.Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/21 v.Wilcox Tech (M-2w) 
27.Woodstock Academy1-40/010020.0050Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Greenfield (MA) (S-4w), Capital/Achievement (S-1w), Ludlow (MA) (M-5w), Amherst Reg. (MA) (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Canton (S-0w), 11/2 @Windham (S-3w), 11/10 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), 11/14 @OSW (S-2w) 
28.Sacred Heart/Kaynor+1-50/010016.6752Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Kennedy (L-3w), WCA (S-3w), Holy Cross (S-4w), Torrington (M-3w), Woodland (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Watertown (M-0w), 11/2 v.Oxford (S-2w), 11/9 @Wolcott (M-4w), 11/21 v.Wilby (L-1w) 
29.Wilby1-50/010016.6748Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-2w), Woodland (S-6w), Kennedy (L-3w), Derby (S-2w), Torrington (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/2 @Watertown (M-0w), 11/8 v.WCA (S-3w), 11/21 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w) 
30.Bristol Eastern+0-60/000.0064Losses To: E.O. Smith (L-2w), Middletown (L-6w), Maloney (L-5w), Farmington (L-3w), Newington (LL-3w), Platt (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Hartford Public (L-0w), 11/2 @Wethersfield (L-3w), 11/9 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/22 @Bristol Central (L-3w) 
31.Avon0-60/000.0062Losses To: East Catholic (S-3w), Tolland (M-3w), RHAM (L-5w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Berlin (M-6w), Bloomfield (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/3 v.Rocky Hill (S-2w), 11/9 @Plainville (S-3w), 11/20 @Simsbury (LL-1w) 
32.Bassick+0-60/000.0062Losses To: East Haven (M-5w), Bethel (M-1w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), West Haven (LL-3w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Lyman Hall (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Harding (L-2w), 11/3 v.Sheehan (M-4w), 11/8 v.Guilford (L-3w), 11/15 @Joel Barlow (M-3w) 
33.Platt Tech+0-60/000.0062Losses To: Thames River (M-4w), Prince Tech (S-2w), Cheney Tech (M-5w), ATI (M-4w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 11/3 v.MCW United (M-0w), 11/9 v.Wilcox Tech (M-2w), 11/16 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/22 v.O'Brien Tech (S-4w) 
34.Hartford Public+0-60/000.0060Losses To: Bristol Central (L-3w), Maloney (L-5w), Middletown (L-6w), Enfield (LL-3w), Wethersfield (L-3w), Farmington (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Bristol Eastern (L-0w), 11/3 v.Windsor (L-5w), 11/9 @E.O. Smith (L-2w), 11/22 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w) 
35.Crosby0-60/000.0056Losses To: Holy Cross (S-4w), Naugatuck (L-6w), WCA (S-3w), Wilby (L-1w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Woodland (S-6w), 11/2 @Derby (S-2w), 11/9 @Watertown (M-0w), 11/22 v.Kennedy (L-3w) 

Class M Rankings

2018 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 290
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Berlin6-0130/0750125.0058Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), East Catholic (S-3w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Plainville (S-3w), Avon (L-0w), RHAM (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Tolland (M-3w), 11/2 @Bloomfield (S-6w), 11/9 v.Rocky Hill (S-2w), 11/16 v.New Britain (LL-5w) 
2.St. Joseph5-1140/0730121.6760Wins Over: New Canaan (LL-4w), Fairfield Warde (LL-3w), Wilton (L-3w), Ridgefield (LL-3w), Stamford (LL-1w)
Losses To: Darien (LL-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Bridgeport Central (LL-0w), 11/2 @Staples (LL-5w), 11/10 v.Brien McMahon (LL-2w), 11/22 @Trumbull (LL-3w) 
3.Cheney Tech5-1120/0630105.0052Wins Over: ATI (M-4w), Platt Tech (L-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Prince Tech (S-2w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w)
Losses To: Quinebaug Valley (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/2 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), 11/9 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/16 v.Thames River (M-4w) 
4.Sheehan4-1110/0520104.0066Wins Over: Jonathan Law (M-4w), Stratford (M-1w), Guilford (L-3w), Joel Barlow (M-3w)
Losses To: Fairfield Prep (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Griswold (S-4w), 11/3 @Bassick (L-0w), 11/9 v.Branford (M-4w), 11/16 v.East Haven (M-5w), 11/22 @Lyman Hall (M-4w) 
5.Killingly5-1120/0620103.3342Wins Over: Plainfield (S-5w), Griswold (S-4w), Bacon Academy (M-1w), Stonington (S-0w), Waterford (M-2w)
Losses To: New London (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Ledyard (M-2w), 11/2 @Trinity Catholic (S-0w), 11/9 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/16 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w) 
6.Brookfield5-1100/0610101.6754Wins Over: Masuk (L-2w), Hillhouse (M-2w), Joel Barlow (M-3w), Stratford (M-1w), New Fairfield (M-2w)
Losses To: North Haven (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/2 v.Newtown (LL-6w), 11/9 v.Weston (M-5w), 11/22 v.Bethel (M-1w) 
7.Weston5-170/0600100.0042Wins Over: New Milford (LL-0w), Jonathan Law (M-4w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), East Lyme (L-2w), Bethel (M-1w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/2 v.Stratford (M-1w), 11/9 @Brookfield (M-5w), 11/22 @Joel Barlow (M-3w) 
8.East Haven5-160/058096.6746Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), Xavier (L-1w), Bethel (M-1w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), 11/3 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), 11/16 @Sheehan (M-4w), 11/22 v.Branford (M-4w) 
9.Thames River4-130/045090.0054Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-0w), MCW United (M-0w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Prince Tech (S-2w)
Losses To: Wilcox Tech (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), 11/3 @O'Brien Tech (S-4w), 11/10 v.ATI (M-4w), 11/16 @Cheney Tech (M-5w), 11/21 @Quinebaug Valley (L-3w) 
10.Wolcott+4-2100/050083.3364Wins Over: Oxford (S-2w), Torrington (M-3w), Seymour (S-5w), Watertown (M-0w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-6w), Woodland (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), 11/1 @WCA (S-3w), 11/9 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/22 @Holy Cross (S-4w) 
11.Rockville4-2100/050083.3362Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Granby Memorial (S-4w), 11/2 v.Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), 11/9 @Canton (S-0w), 11/21 v.Ellington (M-1w) 
12.Jonathan Law*4-260/049081.6758Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w), Cheshire (LL-1w), Stratford (M-1w), Branford (M-4w)
Losses To: Sheehan (M-4w), Weston (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Daniel Hand (L-6w), 11/2 v.Guilford (L-3w), 11/9 @Lyman Hall (M-4w), 11/22 @Foran (M-1w) 
13.Branford4-290/049081.6764Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-4w), Stonington (S-0w), North Branford (S-2w), Pomperaug (L-3w)
Losses To: Notre Dame-West Haven (L-4w), Jonathan Law (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Amity (LL-4w), 11/9 @Sheehan (M-4w), 11/15 v.East Lyme (L-2w), 11/22 @East Haven (M-5w) 
14.ATI4-250/047078.3354Wins Over: Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Prince Tech (S-2w), Platt Tech (L-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-5w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/10 @Thames River (M-4w), 11/17 v.O'Brien Tech (S-4w), 11/22 v.MCW United (M-0w) 
15.Lyman Hall4-250/046076.6752Wins Over: Montville (S-2w), Foran (M-1w), Ledyard (M-2w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Branford (M-4w), East Haven (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @CREC Coop (M-1w), 11/9 v.Jonathan Law (M-4w), 11/15 @Guilford (L-3w), 11/22 v.Sheehan (M-4w) 
16.Joel Barlow3-210/033066.0040Wins Over: Stratford (M-1w), New Milford (LL-0w), Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-5w), Sheehan (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Bethel (M-1w), 11/2 @Masuk (L-2w), 11/10 v.New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/15 v.Bassick (L-0w), 11/22 v.Weston (M-5w) 
17.Tolland%3-350/036060.0058Wins Over: Avon (L-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), East Catholic (S-3w)
Losses To: RHAM (L-5w), Bloomfield (S-6w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Berlin (M-6w), 11/2 @Plainville (S-3w), 11/9 v.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/20 v.E.O. Smith (L-2w) 
18.Torrington3-340/036060.0058Wins Over: Derby (S-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Wilby (L-1w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-6w), Wolcott (M-4w), WCA (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Naugatuck (L-6w), 11/2 v.Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/9 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), 11/22 v.Watertown (M-0w) 
19.Gilbert/Northwestern3-350/035058.3354Wins Over: OSW (S-2w), Canton (S-0w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-4w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Ellington (M-1w), 11/2 @Granby Memorial (S-4w), 11/10 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), 11/22 v.WCA (S-3w) 
20.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton3-320/032053.3356Wins Over: Canton (S-0w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), Cromwell/Portland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.OSW (S-2w), 11/3 v.East Haven (M-5w), 11/10 @Morgan (S-2w), 11/21 v.North Branford (S-2w) 
21.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman3-310/031051.6754Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Ellington (M-1w), Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Rockville (M-4w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), 11/3 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), 11/9 @Granby Memorial (S-4w), 11/15 @SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w) 
22.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby2-330/023046.0052Wins Over: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Granby Memorial (S-4w), Rockville (M-4w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), 11/3 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), 11/10 @Ellington (M-1w), 11/16 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/21 @Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w) 
23.Waterford2-460/026043.3352Wins Over: Ledyard (M-2w), Griswold (S-4w)
Losses To: Guilford (L-3w), Fitch (L-4w), Bacon Academy (M-1w), Killingly (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Stonington (S-0w), 11/2 v.Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), 11/9 v.Montville (S-2w), 11/22 v.East Lyme (L-2w) 
24.Wilcox Tech2-440/024040.0058Wins Over: MCW United (M-0w), Thames River (M-4w)
Losses To: Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w), Cheney Tech (M-5w), ATI (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/3 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/9 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/21 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w) 
25.Hillhouse2-550/027038.5768Wins Over: New London (L-3w), Harding (L-2w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (L-6w), Brookfield (M-5w), Amity (LL-4w), Hamden (LL-2w), North Haven (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 11/2 @West Haven (LL-3w), 11/9 v.Foran (M-1w), 11/22 @Wilbur Cross (LL-3w) 
26.New Fairfield+2-410/022036.6764Wins Over: Bethel (M-1w), Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-6w), Daniel Hand (L-6w), Bunnell (L-6w), Brookfield (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Weston (M-5w), 11/3 @Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/10 @Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/22 v.New Milford (LL-0w) 
27.Ledyard2-420/022036.6758Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Montville (S-2w)
Losses To: Waterford (M-2w), Bunnell (L-6w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), East Lyme (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Killingly (M-5w), 11/2 v.New London (L-3w), 11/10 @Bacon Academy (M-1w), 11/22 @Fitch (L-4w) 
28.SMSA/University/Classical2-410/021035.0056Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Ellington (M-1w)
Losses To: Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), Rockville (M-4w), Granby Memorial (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), 11/2 @Canton (S-0w), 11/10 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), 11/15 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w) 
29.Foran1-540/016026.6778Wins Over: Amity (LL-4w)
Losses To: Wilbur Cross (LL-3w), Harding (L-2w), Lyman Hall (M-4w), Bunnell (L-6w), Daniel Hand (L-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Guilford (L-3w), 11/2 v.North Haven (L-5w), 11/9 @Hillhouse (M-2w), 11/22 v.Jonathan Law (M-4w) 
30.Stratford+1-50/012020.0076Wins Over: New Milford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Joel Barlow (M-3w), Sheehan (M-4w), Newtown (LL-6w), Brookfield (M-5w), Jonathan Law (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Pomperaug (L-3w), 11/2 @Weston (M-5w), 11/9 v.Masuk (L-2w), 11/21 @Bunnell (L-6w) 
31.Bacon Academy1-520/012020.0066Wins Over: Waterford (M-2w)
Losses To: Griswold (S-4w), Plainfield (S-5w), Norwich Free Academy (LL-3w), Killingly (M-5w), Fitch (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Windham (S-3w), 11/3 v.Stonington (S-0w), 11/10 v.Ledyard (M-2w), 11/21 @RHAM (L-5w) 
32.Bethel1-50/011018.3370Wins Over: Bassick (L-0w)
Losses To: Pomperaug (L-3w), New Fairfield (M-2w), Newtown (LL-6w), East Haven (M-5w), Weston (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Joel Barlow (M-3w), 11/2 @Bunnell (L-6w), 11/9 v.Notre Dame-Fairfield (S-0w), 11/22 @Brookfield (M-5w) 
33.Ellington+1-50/010016.6762Wins Over: Canton (S-0w)
Losses To: Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Morgan (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), 11/3 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), 11/10 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), 11/21 @Rockville (M-4w) 
34.CREC Coop1-50/010016.6748Wins Over: Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Windham (S-3w), Commerce (MA) (L-0w), E.O. Smith (L-2w), Plainfield (S-5w), Griswold (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Lyman Hall (M-4w), 11/2 @Montville (S-2w), 11/9 @Capital/Achievement (S-1w), 11/16 @Farmington (L-3w) 
35.MCW United+0-50/000.0062Losses To: Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), Thames River (M-4w), O'Brien Tech (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Cheney Tech (M-5w), 11/3 @Platt Tech (L-0w), 11/10 v.Prince Tech (S-2w), 11/17 v.Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), 11/22 @ATI (M-4w) 
36.Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver0-60/000.0060Losses To: Berlin (M-6w), Plainville (S-3w), East Catholic (S-3w), RHAM (L-5w), Bloomfield (S-6w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Avon (L-0w), 11/3 v.Northwest Catholic (S-2w), 11/9 @Tolland (M-3w), 11/22 @Hartford Public (L-0w) 
37.Watertown0-60/000.0060Losses To: Derby (S-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Seymour (S-5w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Ansonia (S-6w), Wolcott (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/2 v.Wilby (L-1w), 11/9 v.Crosby (L-0w), 11/22 @Torrington (M-3w) 

Class S Rankings

2018 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot


Number of Games Outstanding: 290
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Woodland+6-0130/0790131.6752Wins Over: Torrington (M-3w), Wilby (L-1w), Derby (S-2w), Wolcott (M-4w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Crosby (L-0w), 11/2 v.Ansonia (S-6w), 11/9 @Oxford (S-2w), 11/21 v.Seymour (S-5w) 
2.Bullard Havens Tech6-0100/0790131.6750Wins Over: Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), MCW United (M-0w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), ATI (M-4w), Platt Tech (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Thames River (M-4w), 11/2 @Cheney Tech (M-5w), 11/10 v.O'Brien Tech (S-4w), 11/17 @Prince Tech (S-2w) 
3.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers6-0150/0780130.0046Wins Over: Morgan (S-2w), Canton (S-0w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Rockville (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), 11/3 @Ellington (M-1w), 11/9 @North Branford (S-2w), 11/21 v.Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w) 
4.Bloomfield6-0110/0750125.0056Wins Over: Plainville (S-3w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Tolland (M-3w), East Catholic (S-3w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Avon (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Northwest Catholic (S-2w), 11/2 v.Berlin (M-6w), 11/10 @RHAM (L-5w), 11/20 @Glastonbury (LL-4w) 
5.Valley Regional/Old Lyme5-0100/0620124.0048Wins Over: Ellington (M-1w), Morgan (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), OSW (S-2w), North Branford (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), 11/2 @Rockville (M-4w), 11/9 v.Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/20 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w) 
6.Ansonia6-0130/0740123.3366Wins Over: WCA (S-3w), Holy Cross (S-4w), Oxford (S-2w), St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Watertown (M-0w), Derby (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/25 @Kennedy (L-3w), 11/2 @Woodland (S-6w), 11/8 v.Seymour (S-5w), 11/22 v.Naugatuck (L-6w) 
7.Cromwell/Portland5-1140/0660110.0052Wins Over: Rockville (M-4w), North Branford (S-2w), Lewis Mills (S-0w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w)
Losses To: OSW (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), 11/2 v.Morgan (S-2w), 11/10 @Woodstock Academy (L-1w), 11/21 v.Rocky Hill (S-2w) 
8.Haddam-Killingworth5-1120/0650108.3352Wins Over: SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), Morgan (S-2w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Morgan (S-2w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @North Branford (S-2w), 11/3 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/10 @OSW (S-2w), 11/20 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w) 
9.Seymour5-1110/0640106.6770Wins Over: St. Paul Catholic (S-2w), Kennedy (L-3w), Watertown (M-0w), Holy Cross (S-4w), Oxford (S-2w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Derby (S-2w), 11/2 v.Naugatuck (L-6w), 11/8 @Ansonia (S-6w), 11/21 @Woodland (S-6w) 
10.O'Brien Tech4-170/0510102.0054Wins Over: Prince Tech (S-2w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w), Wilcox Tech (M-2w), MCW United (M-0w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/3 v.Thames River (M-4w), 11/10 @Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w), 11/17 @ATI (M-4w), 11/22 @Platt Tech (L-0w) 
11.Plainfield5-180/0600100.0046Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-1w), Amistad (S-0w), Stonington (S-0w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Cent. Falls (RI) (S-6w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Montville (S-2w), 11/2 @Smithfield (RI) (M-1w), 11/9 @Windham (S-3w), 11/22 v.Griswold (S-4w) 
12.Holy Cross4-270/053088.3364Wins Over: Crosby (L-0w), Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Kennedy (L-3w), WCA (S-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-6w), Seymour (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Wilby (L-1w), 11/2 @Torrington (M-3w), 11/9 @Naugatuck (L-6w), 11/22 v.Wolcott (M-4w) 
13.Granby Memorial4-270/050083.3350Wins Over: Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w), OSW (S-2w), Ellington (M-1w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w)
Losses To: North Branford (S-2w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Rockville (M-4w), 11/2 v.Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), 11/9 v.Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), 11/21 @Canton (S-0w) 
14.Griswold4-270/049081.6752Wins Over: Bacon Academy (M-1w), Montville (S-2w), Windham (S-3w), CREC Coop (M-1w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-5w), Waterford (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Sheehan (M-4w), 11/2 v.Amistad (S-0w), 11/9 v.Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/22 @Plainfield (S-5w) 
15.Windham3-220/033066.0034Wins Over: CREC Coop (M-1w), Capital/Achievement (S-1w), Stonington (S-0w)
Losses To: East Lyme (L-2w), Griswold (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Bacon Academy (M-1w), 11/2 v.Woodstock Academy (L-1w), 11/9 v.Plainfield (S-5w), 11/16 v.Amistad (S-0w), 11/21 @Montville (S-2w) 
16.WCA3-340/039065.0054Wins Over: Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), Crosby (L-0w), Torrington (M-3w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-6w), Kennedy (L-3w), Holy Cross (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Oxford (S-2w), 11/1 v.Wolcott (M-4w), 11/8 @Wilby (L-1w), 11/22 @Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w) 
17.Plainville%3-340/035058.3360Wins Over: Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w), Northwest Catholic (S-2w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-6w), Berlin (M-6w), RHAM (L-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @East Catholic (S-3w), 11/2 v.Tolland (M-3w), 11/9 v.Avon (L-0w), 11/22 @Farmington (L-3w) 
18.East Catholic3-320/035058.3360Wins Over: Avon (L-0w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), Rocky Hill (S-2w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-6w), Bloomfield (S-6w), Tolland (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Plainville (S-3w), 11/3 @RHAM (L-5w), 11/10 v.Bristol Central (L-3w), 11/22 @Northwest Catholic (S-2w) 
19.OSW2-350/025050.0060Wins Over: Lewis Mills (S-0w), Cromwell/Portland (S-5w)
Losses To: Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Granby Memorial (S-4w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), 11/3 v.North Branford (S-2w), 11/10 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), 11/14 v.Woodstock Academy (L-1w), 11/21 @Morgan (S-2w) 
20.Prince Tech2-430/027045.0058Wins Over: Platt Tech (L-0w), Quinebaug Valley (L-3w)
Losses To: O'Brien Tech (S-4w), ATI (M-4w), Cheney Tech (M-5w), Thames River (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Wilcox Tech (M-2w), 11/3 v.Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (L-1w), 11/10 @MCW United (M-0w), 11/17 v.Bullard Havens Tech (S-6w) 
21.Northwest Catholic2-430/026043.3362Wins Over: Avon (L-0w), Tolland (M-3w)
Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-2w), RHAM (L-5w), Berlin (M-6w), Plainville (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Bloomfield (S-6w), 11/3 @Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w), 11/9 @Wethersfield (L-3w), 11/22 v.East Catholic (S-3w) 
22.Oxford2-430/025041.6772Wins Over: Wilby (L-1w), Derby (S-2w)
Losses To: Wolcott (M-4w), Ansonia (S-6w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Seymour (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.WCA (S-3w), 11/2 @Sacred Heart/Kaynor (L-1w), 11/9 v.Woodland (S-6w), 11/21 v.St. Paul Catholic (S-2w) 
23.North Branford+2-440/024040.0072Wins Over: Granby Memorial (S-4w), Lewis Mills (S-0w)
Losses To: Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), Branford (M-4w), Morgan (S-2w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), 11/3 @OSW (S-2w), 11/9 v.Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), 11/21 @Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w) 
24.Morgan+2-430/024040.0068Wins Over: North Branford (S-2w), Ellington (M-1w)
Losses To: Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Lewis Mills (S-0w), 11/2 @Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), 11/10 v.Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), 11/21 v.OSW (S-2w) 
25.Derby2-410/024040.0064Wins Over: Watertown (M-0w), Wilby (L-1w)
Losses To: Torrington (M-3w), Woodland (S-6w), Oxford (S-2w), Ansonia (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Seymour (S-5w), 11/2 v.Crosby (L-0w), 11/9 @Kennedy (L-3w), 11/22 @Shelton (LL-6w) 
26.St. Paul Catholic+2-40/023038.3370Wins Over: Watertown (M-0w), Crosby (L-0w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-5w), Naugatuck (L-6w), Ansonia (S-6w), Woodland (S-6w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Wolcott (M-4w), 11/3 v.Kennedy (L-3w), 11/9 @Torrington (M-3w), 11/21 @Oxford (S-2w) 
27.Rocky Hill2-420/023038.3366Wins Over: Northwest Catholic (S-2w), Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (M-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-6w), Plainville (S-3w), Tolland (M-3w), East Catholic (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.RHAM (L-5w), 11/3 @Avon (L-0w), 11/9 @Berlin (M-6w), 11/21 @Cromwell/Portland (S-5w) 
28.Montville2-40/020033.3352Wins Over: Stonington (S-0w), Amistad (S-0w)
Losses To: Lyman Hall (M-4w), Griswold (S-4w), Ledyard (M-2w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 @Plainfield (S-5w), 11/2 v.CREC Coop (M-1w), 11/9 @Waterford (M-2w), 11/21 v.Windham (S-3w) 
29.Capital/Achievement1-410/013026.0048Wins Over: Woodstock Academy (L-1w)
Losses To: New London (L-3w), Windham (S-3w), Danbury (LL-3w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Bristol Central (L-3w), 11/2 v.Fitch (L-4w), 11/9 v.CREC Coop (M-1w), 11/16 v.Killingly (M-5w) 
30.Notre Dame-Fairfield+0-60/000.0070Losses To: Bunnell (L-6w), East Haven (M-5w), Weston (M-5w), Masuk (L-2w), Guilford (L-3w), Joel Barlow (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Brookfield (M-5w), 11/3 v.New Fairfield (M-2w), 11/9 @Bethel (M-1w), 11/21 @Pomperaug (L-3w) 
31.Stonington+0-60/000.0068Losses To: Montville (S-2w), Branford (M-4w), Ledyard (M-2w), Plainfield (S-5w), Killingly (M-5w), Windham (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/26 v.Waterford (M-2w), 11/3 @Bacon Academy (M-1w), 11/9 v.New London (L-3w), 11/22 @Westerly (RI) (M-7w) 
32.Trinity Catholic+0-60/000.0066Losses To: Danbury (LL-3w), Greenwich (LL-5w), Stamford (LL-1w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Fairfield Ludlowe (LL-5w), New Canaan (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Westhill (LL-1w), 11/2 v.Killingly (M-5w), 11/10 v.Norwalk (LL-3w), 11/22 @Wilton (L-3w) 
33.Lewis Mills+0-60/000.0062Losses To: Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), Cromwell/Portland (S-5w), OSW (S-2w), North Branford (S-2w), Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 v.Morgan (S-2w), 11/3 v.Haddam-Killingworth (S-5w), 11/9 @Valley Regional/Old Lyme (S-5w), 11/16 @Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w) 
34.Canton+0-60/000.0058Losses To: Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (M-3w), Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (S-6w), Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (M-3w), Gilbert/Northwestern (M-3w), Ellington (M-1w), Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/27 @Woodstock Academy (L-1w), 11/2 v.SMSA/University/Classical (M-2w), 11/9 v.Rockville (M-4w), 11/21 v.Granby Memorial (S-4w) 
35.Amistad0-60/000.0040Losses To: Newington (LL-3w), Woodstock Academy (L-1w), Plainfield (S-5w), CREC Coop (M-1w), Montville (S-2w), LI Lutheran (NY) (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 11/2 @Griswold (S-4w), 11/16 @Windham (S-3w)