Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL Rankings

2021 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Newtown2-010/065275137.5026Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-0w), New Milford (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Darien (LL-2w), 10/1 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/15 @Bunnell (L-1w), 10/22 v.Cheshire (L-2w), 10/29 @Shelton (LL-2w), 11/5 @Weston (M-1w), 11/12 v.New.Fair. (S-2w), 11/24 v.Masuk (L-2w) 
2.Shelton+2-010/050260130.0020Wins Over: North Haven (M-0w), Amity (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Greenwich (LL-2w), 10/1 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/22 @NFA (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Newtown (LL-2w), 11/5 @Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 11/12 @Cheshire (L-2w), 11/25 v.Derby (S-0w) 
3.Hall2-020/040260130.0016Wins Over: E.Hartford (LL-1w), Simsbury (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Southington (LL-2w), 10/15 @Platt (L-1w), 10/22 @Berlin (M-1w), 10/29 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Maloney (L-1w), 11/12 @New Britain (LL-0w), 11/20 v.Conard (LL-1w) 
4.Darien2-00/055255127.5022Wins Over: Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), Bridg.Central (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Newtown (LL-2w), 10/1 @NFA (LL-1w), 10/16 v.Wilton (L-2w), 10/22 @Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/30 @St. Joseph (L-2w), 11/5 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/13 v.McMahon (LL-0w), 11/25 @New Canaan (LL-2w) 
5.Ffld.Prep+2-00/050250125.0020Wins Over: Daniel Hand (L-0w), Hillhouse (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Conard (LL-1w), 10/2 @Greenwich (LL-2w), 10/15 @ND-WH (M-1w), 10/22 v.Fitch (L-1w), 10/29 v.Harding (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Shelton (LL-2w), 11/12 @Xavier (L-2w), 11/24 @West Haven (LL-1w) 
6.Greenwich%2-00/050250125.0020Wins Over: Westhill (LL-0w), Ridgefield (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Shelton (LL-2w), 10/2 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 10/16 @St. Joseph (L-2w), 10/22 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/30 v.New Canaan (LL-2w), 11/5 @Danbury (LL-1w), 11/13 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 11/25 v.Staples (LL-1w) 
7.Norwalk+2-00/050250125.0020Wins Over: Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), Ffld.Warde (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Danbury (LL-1w), 10/2 v.Cheshire (L-2w), 10/15 v.New Canaan (LL-2w), 10/22 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Staples (LL-1w), 11/5 @Darien (LL-2w), 11/12 @Wilton (L-2w), 11/25 v.McMahon (LL-0w) 
8.Southington2-010/040250125.0016Wins Over: Maloney (L-1w), Glastonbury (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 10/1 @Hall (LL-2w), 10/8 @Middletown (L-0w), 10/22 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 10/29 v.E.Hartford (LL-1w), 11/5 @Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/12 @Conard (LL-1w), 11/25 v.Cheshire (L-2w) 
9.Hamden2-010/035245122.5014Wins Over: Hillhouse (L-0w), West Haven (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Westhill (LL-0w), 10/1 @McMahon (LL-0w), 10/15 v.North Haven (M-0w), 10/22 v.Bunnell (L-1w), 10/29 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/5 @Law (M-2w), 11/18 v.Sheehan (S-1w), 11/25 v.ND-WH (M-1w) 
10.New Canaan2-00/040240120.0016Wins Over: Bridg.Central (LL-0w), McMahon (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/1 v.North Haven (M-0w), 10/15 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 10/23 v.Wilton (L-2w), 10/30 @Greenwich (LL-2w), 11/5 @Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 11/25 v.Darien (LL-2w) 
11.NFA1-110/07518592.5030Wins Over: Woodstock (L-1w)
Losses To: Xavier (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.East Lyme (L-1w), 10/1 v.Darien (LL-2w), 10/16 v.Waterford (M-1w), 10/22 v.Shelton (LL-2w), 10/29 @Cheshire (L-2w), 11/5 v.Fitch (L-1w), 11/12 @Killingly (M-2w), 11/25 @New London (L-1w) 
12.Conard1-10/06516582.5026Wins Over: Glastonbury (LL-0w)
Losses To: Maloney (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 10/1 @New Britain (LL-0w), 10/8 @Wethersfield (L-2w), 10/22 v.Newington (L-2w), 10/29 v.Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/5 @E.Hartford (LL-1w), 11/12 v.Southington (LL-2w), 11/20 @Hall (LL-2w) 
13.Simsbury1-10/05515577.5022Wins Over: New Britain (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Maloney (L-1w), 10/1 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/8 @Enfield (LL-0w), 10/22 @Windsor (L-2w), 10/29 @Conard (LL-1w), 11/5 v.Southington (LL-2w), 11/12 v.E.Hartford (LL-1w), 11/23 @Bloomfield (S-2w) 
14.Staples%1-10/05015075.0020Wins Over: Trumbull (LL-0w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Cheshire (L-2w), 10/1 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 10/16 @Danbury (LL-1w), 10/22 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 10/29 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/6 @Westhill (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/25 @Greenwich (LL-2w) 
15.Wilbur Cross1-10/05015075.0020Wins Over: Bassick (M-0w)
Losses To: Xavier (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Brist.East. (L-2w), 10/1 @Staples (LL-1w), 10/15 @Harding (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/5 @Amity (LL-1w), 11/11 v.West Haven (LL-1w), 11/19 v.New London (L-1w), 11/25 v.Hillhouse (L-0w) 
16.E.Hartford%1-10/04514572.5018Wins Over: New Britain (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hall (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Maloney (L-1w), 10/8 v.Windsor (L-2w), 10/22 @Enfield (LL-0w), 10/29 @Southington (LL-2w), 11/5 v.Conard (LL-1w), 11/12 @Simsbury (LL-1w), 11/19 v.Manchester (LL-0w) 
17.West Haven1-10/04514572.5018Wins Over: Harding (LL-0w)
Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Middletown (L-0w), 10/1 @Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Foran (M-1w), 10/22 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/29 v.ND-WH (M-1w), 11/5 v.Cheshire (L-2w), 11/11 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/24 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-2w) 
18.Danbury+1-10/04014070.0016Wins Over: Stamford (LL-0w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 10/1 @New Milford (L-1w), 10/16 v.Staples (LL-1w), 10/23 @Westhill (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Greenwich (LL-2w), 11/12 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/24 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w) 
19.Amity1-110/03014070.0012Wins Over: Branford (M-1w)
Losses To: Shelton (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 10/2 @Westhill (LL-0w), 10/15 @Sheehan (S-1w), 10/22 v.New Milford (L-1w), 11/5 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/12 @Harding (LL-0w), 11/19 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/25 @North Haven (M-0w) 
20.Kennedy1-10/03513567.5014Wins Over: St.Paul (S-0w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Woodland (S-2w), 10/9 v.Naugatuck (L-1w), 10/15 v.Oxford (S-0w), 10/22 v.Torrington (M-1w), 10/29 @Watertown (M-1w), 11/5 v.Wilby (L-0w), 11/12 @WCA (S-0w), 11/25 @Crosby (LL-0w) 
21.Ridgefield0-10/0606060.0024Losses To: Greenwich (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Xavier (L-2w), 10/1 @Newtown (LL-2w), 10/8 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 10/22 v.St. Joseph (L-2w), 10/30 @Wilton (L-2w), 11/5 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/12 @Staples (LL-1w), 11/24 @Danbury (LL-1w) 
22.Westhill0-10/0454545.0018Losses To: Greenwich (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 10/2 v.Amity (LL-1w), 10/8 @Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/15 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/23 v.Danbury (LL-1w), 10/29 @McMahon (LL-0w), 11/6 v.Staples (LL-1w), 11/13 @St. Joseph (L-2w), 11/25 @Stamford (LL-0w) 
23.Trumbull0-10/0404040.0016Losses To: Staples (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Shelton (LL-2w), 10/8 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 10/15 @Stamford (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Greenwich (LL-2w), 10/29 @Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 11/5 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Danbury (LL-1w), 11/25 v.St. Joseph (L-2w) 
24.Glastonbury+0-20/0707035.0028Losses To: Conard (LL-1w), Southington (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.E.Hartford (LL-1w), 10/1 @Simsbury (LL-1w), 10/8 @Newington (L-2w), 10/22 v.Wethersfield (L-2w), 10/29 v.Hall (LL-2w), 11/5 @New Britain (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Maloney (L-1w), 11/20 @Xavier (L-2w) 
25.Crosby0-10/0353535.0014Losses To: Woodland (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Oxford (S-0w), 9/30 @Holy Cross (S-2w), 10/8 v.Watertown (M-1w), 10/16 v.WCA (S-0w), 10/22 @Derby (S-0w), 10/30 @St.Paul (S-0w), 11/11 @Wilby (L-0w), 11/18 @Naugatuck (L-1w), 11/25 v.Kennedy (LL-1w) 
26.Stamford0-10/0353535.0014Losses To: Danbury (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Amity (LL-1w), 10/1 @Harding (LL-0w), 10/8 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/22 @Staples (LL-1w), 10/30 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/6 v.St. Joseph (L-2w), 11/13 @Greenwich (LL-2w), 11/25 v.Westhill (LL-0w) 
27.Ffld.Warde0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Darien (LL-2w), Norwalk (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Hall (LL-2w), 10/1 v.West Haven (LL-1w), 10/15 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/22 @McMahon (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Wilton (L-2w), 11/12 @New Canaan (LL-2w), 11/25 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w) 
28.Manchester0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Windsor (L-2w), Newington (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Berlin (M-1w), 10/1 @Platt (L-1w), 10/8 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 10/22 @Southington (LL-2w), 10/29 v.Middletown (L-0w), 11/5 @Wethersfield (L-2w), 11/12 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 11/19 @E.Hartford (LL-1w) 
29.McMahon0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Wilton (L-2w), New Canaan (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Capital/AF (S-1w), 10/1 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 10/9 @Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/13 @Darien (LL-2w), 11/25 @Norwalk (LL-2w) 
30.Enfield0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: Newington (L-2w), Windsor (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Platt (L-1w), 10/1 @Berlin (M-1w), 10/8 v.Simsbury (LL-1w), 10/22 v.E.Hartford (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Wethersfield (L-2w), 11/5 @Middletown (L-0w), 11/12 @Manchester (LL-0w), 11/20 @S.Windsor (L-0w) 
31.New Britain0-20/0454522.5018Losses To: Simsbury (LL-1w), E.Hartford (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Southington (LL-2w), 10/1 v.Conard (LL-1w), 10/8 @Manchester (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Middletown (L-0w), 10/29 @Maloney (L-1w), 11/5 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Hall (LL-2w), 11/19 @Berlin (M-1w) 
32.Ffld.Ludlowe0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: Norwalk (LL-2w), Wilton (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Trumbull (LL-0w), 10/1 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/9 v.McMahon (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Darien (LL-2w), 10/30 @Stamford (LL-0w), 11/5 v.New Canaan (LL-2w), 11/12 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/25 @Ffld.Warde (LL-0w) 
33.Harding0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: West Haven (LL-1w), ND-WH (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @New Milford (L-1w), 10/1 v.Stamford (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 10/22 v.Sheehan (S-1w), 10/29 @Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 11/5 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/12 v.Amity (LL-1w), 11/25 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w) 
34.Bridg.Central0-20/0353517.5014Losses To: New Canaan (LL-2w), Darien (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Bassick (M-0w), 10/1 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/15 @Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 10/29 @Danbury (LL-1w), 11/5 @McMahon (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 11/25 @Harding (LL-0w) 

Class L Rankings

2021 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Fitch1-010/055165165.0022Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @New London (L-1w), 10/1 v.Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 10/8 v.New.Fair. (S-2w), 10/22 @Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 10/29 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/5 @NFA (LL-1w), 11/12 v.East Lyme (L-1w), 11/19 v.Capital/AF (S-1w), 11/25 @Ledyard (S-2w) 
2.Xavier2-020/055295147.5022Wins Over: NFA (LL-1w), Wilbur Cross (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/2 v.St. Joseph (L-2w), 10/15 @Cheshire (L-2w), 10/22 v.Maloney (L-1w), 10/29 @New Milford (L-1w), 11/6 v.ND-WH (M-1w), 11/12 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 11/20 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w) 
3.St. Joseph2-020/050290145.0020Wins Over: Danbury (LL-1w), Staples (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Windsor (L-2w), 10/2 @Xavier (L-2w), 10/16 v.Greenwich (LL-2w), 10/22 @Ridgefield (LL-0w), 10/30 v.Darien (LL-2w), 11/6 @Stamford (LL-0w), 11/13 v.Westhill (LL-0w), 11/25 @Trumbull (LL-0w) 
4.Cheshire2-010/070280140.0028Wins Over: ND-WH (M-1w), North Haven (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Staples (LL-1w), 10/2 @Norwalk (LL-2w), 10/15 v.Xavier (L-2w), 10/22 @Newtown (LL-2w), 10/29 v.NFA (LL-1w), 11/5 @West Haven (LL-1w), 11/12 v.Shelton (LL-2w), 11/25 @Southington (LL-2w) 
5.Windsor+2-00/050270135.0020Wins Over: Manchester (LL-0w), Enfield (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.St. Joseph (L-2w), 10/1 @Wethersfield (L-2w), 10/8 @E.Hartford (LL-1w), 10/22 v.Simsbury (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Platt (L-1w), 11/5 @Berlin (M-1w), 11/12 v.Newington (L-2w), 11/24 @Middletown (L-0w) 
6.New London1-00/035135135.0014Wins Over: Guilford (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Fitch (L-1w), 10/1 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 10/8 @Ledyard (S-2w), 10/22 v.Waterford (M-1w), 10/30 @Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 11/5 @East Lyme (L-1w), 11/12 v.Windham (S-0w), 11/19 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/25 v.NFA (LL-1w) 
7.Wethersfield%2-020/040260130.0016Wins Over: Platt (L-1w), Berlin (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/1 v.Windsor (L-2w), 10/8 v.Conard (LL-1w), 10/22 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/29 @Enfield (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Middletown (L-0w), 11/24 @Newington (L-2w) 
8.Brist.East.2-020/040260130.0016Wins Over: E.O. Smith (M-1w), RHAM (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 10/1 @Plainville (M-1w), 10/8 v.Capital/AF (S-1w), 10/21 @E.Catholic (S-0w), 10/29 v.S.Windsor (L-0w), 11/5 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/12 v.Farmington (L-0w), 11/25 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w) 
9.Masuk+2-010/045255127.5018Wins Over: Bunnell (L-1w), Stratford (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/1 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/15 v.New Milford (L-1w), 10/22 @ND-WH (M-1w), 10/29 v.New.Fair. (S-2w), 11/5 v.Barlow (M-2w), 11/12 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/24 @Newtown (LL-2w) 
10.Newington2-00/035255127.5014Wins Over: Enfield (LL-0w), Manchester (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Farmington (L-0w), 10/1 @Middletown (L-0w), 10/8 v.Glastonbury (LL-0w), 10/22 @Conard (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Berlin (M-1w), 11/5 @Platt (L-1w), 11/12 @Windsor (L-2w), 11/24 v.Wethersfield (L-2w) 
11.Wilton2-00/035255127.5014Wins Over: McMahon (LL-0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.North Haven (M-0w), 10/1 @ND-WH (M-1w), 10/16 @Darien (LL-2w), 10/23 @New Canaan (LL-2w), 10/30 v.Ridgefield (LL-0w), 11/5 @Ffld.Warde (LL-0w), 11/12 v.Norwalk (LL-2w), 11/19 v.Pomperaug (L-0w) 
12.Thames River%2-010/040250125.0016Wins Over: O'Brien (M-1w), Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Prince (M-2w), 10/2 v.Northwest United (L-1w), 10/16 v.VG Techs (L-0w), 10/23 v.Platt Tech (M-0w), 10/29 @Cheney Tech (L-2w), 11/13 @Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/20 v.ATI (M-0w), 11/24 @Quinebaug (L-2w) 
13.Cheney Tech2-010/040250125.0016Wins Over: Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), Northwest United (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @O'Brien (M-1w), 10/9 @Prince (M-2w), 10/16 @Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/22 v.ATI (M-0w), 10/29 v.Thames River (L-2w), 11/5 v.Platt Tech (M-0w), 11/12 @Quinebaug (L-2w), 11/19 v.VG Techs (L-0w) 
14.Quinebaug2-00/040240120.0016Wins Over: Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), ATI (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.VG Techs (L-0w), 10/1 @Prince (M-2w), 10/15 v.Platt Tech (M-0w), 10/22 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 10/29 @Northwest United (L-1w), 11/6 @O'Brien (M-1w), 11/12 v.Cheney Tech (L-2w), 11/24 v.Thames River (L-2w) 
15.Hartford Pub.2-010/025235117.5010Wins Over: NW Catholic (S-0w), Lewis Mills (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 10/2 v.Tolland (S-1w), 10/9 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/23 @S.Windsor (L-0w), 10/29 @Avon (M-0w), 11/6 v.E.Catholic (S-0w), 11/12 @Sheehan (S-1w) 
16.Maloney1-110/05517587.5022Wins Over: Conard (LL-1w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Simsbury (LL-1w), 10/1 @E.Hartford (LL-1w), 10/8 v.Berlin (M-1w), 10/22 @Xavier (L-2w), 10/29 v.New Britain (LL-0w), 11/5 @Hall (LL-2w), 11/12 @Glastonbury (LL-0w), 11/25 v.Platt (L-1w) 
17.Brist.Cent.1-10/06016080.0024Wins Over: S.Windsor (L-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Wethersfield (L-2w), 10/1 @Farmington (L-0w), 10/9 @Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 10/22 v.Tolland (S-1w), 10/28 @E.O. Smith (M-1w), 11/5 v.RHAM (M-1w), 11/12 @Plainville (M-1w), 11/25 v.Brist.East. (L-2w) 
18.Platt1-10/05515577.5022Wins Over: Middletown (L-0w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Enfield (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Manchester (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Hall (LL-2w), 10/22 @Weston (M-1w), 10/29 @Windsor (L-2w), 11/5 v.Newington (L-2w), 11/12 v.Berlin (M-1w), 11/25 @Maloney (L-1w) 
19.Naugatuck1-10/05015075.0020Wins Over: Oxford (S-0w)
Losses To: Torrington (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 v.St.Paul (S-0w), 10/9 @Kennedy (LL-1w), 10/22 @Watertown (M-1w), 10/29 v.Holy Cross (S-2w), 11/5 @Wolcott (S-1w), 11/12 v.Woodland (S-2w), 11/18 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/25 @Ansonia (S-2w) 
20.New Milford1-10/05015075.0020Wins Over: Stratford (L-0w)
Losses To: Newtown (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Harding (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Danbury (LL-1w), 10/15 @Masuk (L-2w), 10/22 @Amity (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Xavier (L-2w), 11/5 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/12 @Brookfield (M-0w), 11/25 @New.Fair. (S-2w) 
21.Northwest United%1-10/04514572.5018Wins Over: Platt Tech (M-0w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/2 @Thames River (L-2w), 10/14 v.O'Brien (M-1w), 10/22 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/29 v.Quinebaug (L-2w), 11/5 @VG Techs (L-0w), 11/13 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 11/19 v.Prince (M-2w), 11/25 @ATI (M-0w) 
22.Bunnell1-10/04514572.5018Wins Over: Pomperaug (L-0w)
Losses To: Masuk (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Barlow (M-2w), 10/1 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/8 @Weston (M-1w), 10/15 v.Newtown (LL-2w), 10/22 @Hamden (LL-2w), 10/29 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/5 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/24 v.Stratford (L-0w) 
23.Woodstock1-10/04014070.0016Wins Over: Windham (S-0w)
Losses To: NFA (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Plainfield (S-1w), 10/2 v.Waterford (M-1w), 10/8 @Montville (S-0w), 10/23 @Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 10/29 @East Lyme (L-1w), 11/6 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 11/13 v.Ledyard (S-2w), 11/25 @Killingly (M-2w) 
24.East Lyme1-10/03513567.5014Wins Over: Montville (S-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @NFA (LL-1w), 10/1 v.Windham (S-0w), 10/8 @Guilford (L-0w), 10/22 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/29 v.Woodstock (L-1w), 11/5 v.New London (L-1w), 11/12 @Fitch (L-1w), 11/25 @Waterford (M-1w) 
25.Daniel Hand0-10/0606060.0024Losses To: Ffld.Prep (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.New Canaan (LL-2w), 10/1 @Masuk (L-2w), 10/8 v.Sheehan (S-1w), 10/15 @Shelton (LL-2w), 10/22 @East Lyme (L-1w), 10/29 v.Bunnell (L-1w), 11/5 v.North Haven (M-0w), 11/19 @ND-WH (M-1w), 11/24 v.Guilford (L-0w) 
26.Farmington0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: RHAM (M-1w), E.O. Smith (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Newington (L-2w), 10/1 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/9 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w), 10/22 @Avon (M-0w), 10/29 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/5 @S.Windsor (L-0w), 11/12 @Brist.East. (L-2w), 11/25 v.Plainville (M-1w) 
27.Hillhouse0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Hamden (LL-2w), Ffld.Prep (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Masuk (L-2w), 10/1 @Bunnell (L-1w), 10/15 v.Guilford (L-0w), 10/22 v.West Haven (LL-1w), 10/29 @Sheehan (S-1w), 11/12 v.North Haven (M-0w), 11/19 @Amity (LL-1w), 11/25 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w) 
28.Middletown0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Berlin (M-1w), Platt (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @West Haven (LL-1w), 10/1 v.Newington (L-2w), 10/8 v.Southington (LL-2w), 10/22 @New Britain (LL-0w), 10/29 @Manchester (LL-0w), 11/5 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 11/12 @Wethersfield (L-2w), 11/24 v.Windsor (L-2w) 
29.S.Windsor0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Plainville (M-1w), Brist.Cent. (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @RHAM (M-1w), 10/1 v.E.O. Smith (M-1w), 10/8 @Tolland (S-1w), 10/23 v.Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 10/29 @Brist.East. (L-2w), 11/5 v.Farmington (L-0w), 11/12 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/20 v.Enfield (LL-0w) 
30.VG Techs0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: Prince (M-2w), O'Brien (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Quinebaug (L-2w), 10/2 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 10/16 @Thames River (L-2w), 10/29 v.Platt Tech (M-0w), 11/5 v.Northwest United (L-1w), 11/12 v.ATI (M-0w), 11/19 @Cheney Tech (L-2w), 11/24 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w) 
31.Wilcox/Kaynor0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: Quinebaug (L-2w), Prince (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @ATI (M-0w), 10/2 @O'Brien (M-1w), 10/16 v.Cheney Tech (L-2w), 10/22 @Northwest United (L-1w), 11/6 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 11/13 v.Thames River (L-2w), 11/19 @Platt Tech (M-0w), 11/24 @VG Techs (L-0w) 
32.Pomperaug0-20/0454522.5018Losses To: Newtown (LL-2w), Bunnell (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Guilford (L-0w), 10/1 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (LL-0w), 10/15 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/29 @North Haven (M-0w), 11/5 v.New Milford (L-1w), 11/13 @Barlow (M-2w), 11/19 @Wilton (L-2w), 11/24 v.ND-Ffld (S-1w) 
33.Stratford0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: New Milford (L-1w), Masuk (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Law (M-2w), 10/1 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/15 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/22 @North Haven (M-0w), 10/29 @Fitch (L-1w), 11/5 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 11/13 @ND-Ffld (S-1w), 11/24 @Bunnell (L-1w) 
34.Wilby0-20/0353517.5014Losses To: Ansonia (S-2w), Seymour (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/23 v.Watertown (M-1w), 10/1 v.WCA (S-0w), 10/8 v.St.Paul (S-0w), 10/21 @Holy Cross (S-2w), 10/29 @Oxford (S-0w), 11/5 @Kennedy (LL-1w), 11/11 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 10/1 v.WCA (S-0w) 
35.Guilford0-20/0252512.5010Losses To: Law (M-2w), New London (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Pomperaug (L-0w), 10/8 v.East Lyme (L-1w), 10/15 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 10/29 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 11/5 @Bassick (M-0w), 11/12 v.Branford (M-1w), 11/18 v.East Haven (M-0w), 11/24 @Daniel Hand (L-0w) 

Class M Rankings

2021 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Killingly2-020/035265132.5014Wins Over: Waterford (M-1w), East Lyme (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Lewis Mills (S-1w), 10/1 v.East Haven (M-0w), 10/15 @Stonington (S-1w), 10/22 @Montville (S-0w), 10/29 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 11/5 v.Plainfield (S-1w), 11/12 v.NFA (LL-1w), 11/25 v.Woodstock (L-1w) 
2.Granby/Canton%2-020/040260130.0016Wins Over: SMSA (M-1w), Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/8 @Ellington (M-2w), 10/22 v.Rockville (M-0w), 10/29 @Crom./Port. (S-1w), 11/5 @Valley/OL (S-1w), 11/12 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 11/19 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 11/25 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w) 
3.Prince2-00/040260130.0016Wins Over: VG Techs (L-0w), Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Thames River (L-2w), 10/1 v.Quinebaug (L-2w), 10/9 v.Cheney Tech (L-2w), 10/23 @O'Brien (M-1w), 10/30 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 11/6 @ATI (M-0w), 11/12 @Platt Tech (M-0w), 11/19 @Northwest United (L-1w) 
4.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp2-010/035245122.5014Wins Over: CREC (M-0w), Valley/OL (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @OSW (S-0w), 10/1 @Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 10/9 v.H-K (S-1w), 10/22 @Morgan (S-1w), 10/29 @Rockville (M-0w), 11/13 v.Crom./Port. (S-1w), 11/19 @Granby/Canton (M-2w), 11/24 v.N.Branford (S-0w) 
5.Barlow2-010/030240120.0012Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w), ND-Ffld (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Bunnell (L-1w), 10/1 @Foran (M-1w), 10/15 @Brookfield (M-0w), 10/22 v.East Haven (M-0w), 10/30 @E.Catholic (S-0w), 11/5 @Masuk (L-2w), 11/13 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/25 v.Weston (M-1w) 
6.Law2-00/025235117.5010Wins Over: Guilford (L-0w), Bassick (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Stratford (L-0w), 10/1 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 10/15 v.East Haven (M-0w), 10/23 @RHAM (M-1w), 10/29 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/5 v.Hamden (LL-2w), 11/18 @Branford (M-1w), 11/25 @Foran (M-1w) 
7.Ellington2-00/025225112.5010Wins Over: Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), CREC (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @SMSA (M-1w), 10/1 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/8 v.Granby/Canton (M-2w), 10/22 v.Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 10/30 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 11/6 @OSW (S-0w), 11/19 v.Morgan (S-1w), 11/24 @Rockville (M-0w) 
8.ND-WH1-10/07019095.0028Wins Over: Harding (LL-0w)
Losses To: Cheshire (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Branford (M-1w), 10/1 v.Wilton (L-2w), 10/15 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-2w), 10/22 v.Masuk (L-2w), 10/29 @West Haven (LL-1w), 11/6 @Xavier (L-2w), 11/19 v.Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/25 @Hamden (LL-2w) 
9.Torrington1-110/05517587.5022Wins Over: Naugatuck (L-1w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Seymour (S-1w), 10/1 @Woodland (S-2w), 10/8 v.Derby (S-0w), 10/22 @Kennedy (LL-1w), 10/29 @Ansonia (S-2w), 11/5 v.St.Paul (S-0w), 11/12 @Wolcott (S-1w), 11/25 v.Watertown (M-1w) 
10.Berlin1-10/05016080.0020Wins Over: Middletown (L-0w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Manchester (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Enfield (LL-0w), 10/8 @Maloney (L-1w), 10/22 v.Hall (LL-2w), 10/29 @Newington (L-2w), 11/5 v.Windsor (L-2w), 11/12 @Platt (L-1w), 11/19 v.New Britain (LL-0w) 
11.Weston+1-10/05515577.5022Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w)
Losses To: New.Fair. (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 @Sheehan (S-1w), 10/8 v.Bunnell (L-1w), 10/16 @ND-Ffld (S-1w), 10/22 v.Platt (L-1w), 10/29 v.Foran (M-1w), 11/5 v.Newtown (LL-2w), 11/12 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/25 @Barlow (M-2w) 
12.E.O. Smith%1-10/04515577.5018Wins Over: Farmington (L-0w)
Losses To: Brist.East. (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/1 @S.Windsor (L-0w), 10/9 @NW Catholic (S-0w), 10/22 v.Lewis Mills (S-1w), 10/28 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/5 @Plainville (M-1w), 11/12 v.RHAM (M-1w), 11/23 @Tolland (S-1w) 
13.RHAM%1-10/04515577.5018Wins Over: Farmington (L-0w)
Losses To: Brist.East. (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.S.Windsor (L-0w), 10/1 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/9 v.E.Catholic (S-0w), 10/23 v.Law (M-2w), 10/30 v.Plainville (M-1w), 11/5 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/12 @E.O. Smith (M-1w), 11/25 v.Bacon Acad. (S-0w) 
14.O'Brien1-10/04515577.5018Wins Over: VG Techs (L-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Cheney Tech (L-2w), 10/2 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/14 @Northwest United (L-1w), 10/23 v.Prince (M-2w), 10/30 @ATI (M-0w), 11/6 v.Quinebaug (L-2w), 11/20 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 11/25 @Platt Tech (M-0w) 
15.Plainville1-10/04015075.0016Wins Over: S.Windsor (L-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/1 v.Brist.East. (L-2w), 10/8 @Lewis Mills (S-1w), 10/22 v.NW Catholic (S-0w), 10/30 @RHAM (M-1w), 11/5 v.E.O. Smith (M-1w), 11/12 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/25 @Farmington (L-0w) 
16.Waterford1-10/04514572.5018Wins Over: Windham (S-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Ledyard (S-2w), 10/2 @Woodstock (L-1w), 10/16 @NFA (LL-1w), 10/22 @New London (L-1w), 10/29 v.Stonington (S-1w), 11/5 v.Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 11/12 @Montville (S-0w), 11/25 v.East Lyme (L-1w) 
17.Foran1-10/04014070.0016Wins Over: Lyman Hall (M-0w)
Losses To: Branford (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Brookfield (M-0w), 10/1 v.Barlow (M-2w), 10/15 @West Haven (LL-1w), 10/22 v.ND-Ffld (S-1w), 10/29 @Weston (M-1w), 11/5 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/18 v.Bassick (M-0w), 11/25 v.Law (M-2w) 
18.SMSA+1-10/03513567.5014Wins Over: Rockville (M-0w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Ellington (M-2w), 10/2 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 10/8 @Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 10/16 v.Morgan (S-1w), 10/29 @N.Branford (S-0w), 11/5 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 11/13 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/19 v.H-K (S-1w) 
19.Branford1-110/02513567.5010Wins Over: Foran (M-1w)
Losses To: Amity (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.ND-WH (M-1w), 10/1 v.Bethel (M-0w), 10/15 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/22 v.Brookfield (M-0w), 11/5 @Avon (M-0w), 11/12 @Guilford (L-0w), 11/18 v.Law (M-2w), 11/25 @East Haven (M-0w) 
20.Watertown1-10/02512562.5010Wins Over: WCA (S-0w)
Losses To: Wolcott (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/23 @Wilby (L-0w), 10/1 v.Seymour (S-1w), 10/8 @Crosby (LL-0w), 10/22 v.Naugatuck (L-1w), 10/29 v.Kennedy (LL-1w), 11/5 v.Oxford (S-0w), 11/11 @St.Paul (S-0w), 11/25 @Torrington (M-1w) 
21.ATI0-10/0505050.0020Losses To: Quinebaug (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 10/2 @Platt Tech (M-0w), 10/16 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 10/22 @Cheney Tech (L-2w), 10/30 v.O'Brien (M-1w), 11/6 v.Prince (M-2w), 11/12 @VG Techs (L-0w), 11/20 @Thames River (L-2w), 11/25 v.Northwest United (L-1w) 
22.East Haven0-10/0505050.0020Losses To: Sheehan (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 @Killingly (M-2w), 10/8 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/15 @Law (M-2w), 10/22 @Barlow (M-2w), 10/29 v.Bassick (M-0w), 11/5 v.Foran (M-1w), 11/12 v.Weston (M-1w), 11/18 @Guilford (L-0w), 11/25 v.Branford (M-1w) 
23.Platt Tech0-10/0505050.0020Losses To: Northwest United (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-0w), 10/2 v.ATI (M-0w), 10/15 @Quinebaug (L-2w), 10/23 @Thames River (L-2w), 10/29 @VG Techs (L-0w), 11/5 @Cheney Tech (L-2w), 11/12 v.Prince (M-2w), 11/19 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/25 v.O'Brien (M-1w) 
24.Rockville0-10/0505050.0020Losses To: SMSA (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 10/8 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 10/16 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/22 @Granby/Canton (M-2w), 10/29 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 11/5 @H-K (S-1w), 11/12 @Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 11/18 v.Valley/OL (S-1w), 11/24 v.Ellington (M-2w) 
25.Lyman Hall0-10/0454545.0018Losses To: Foran (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Plainville (M-1w), 10/1 v.Ledyard (S-2w), 10/8 @East Haven (M-0w), 10/15 @Branford (M-1w), 10/22 @New.Fair. (S-2w), 10/30 @ND-Ffld (S-1w), 11/5 v.Harding (LL-0w), 11/11 @Bassick (M-0w), 11/25 v.Sheehan (S-1w) 
26.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym0-10/0353535.0014Losses To: Ellington (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/17 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 9/24 @Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 10/2 @SMSA (M-1w), 10/8 v.Rockville (M-0w), 10/23 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/29 v.CREC (M-0w), 11/5 v.Morgan (S-1w), 11/12 @Granby/Canton (M-2w), 11/19 v.OSW (S-0w) 
27.Gilbert/NW/Housy0-10/0303030.0012Losses To: Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/17 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 9/24 @Rockville (M-0w), 10/1 @N.Branford (S-0w), 10/9 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/16 @OSW (S-0w), 10/30 v.Ellington (M-2w), 11/5 @SMSA (M-1w), 11/18 @Derby (S-0w), 11/25 v.Granby/Canton (M-2w) 
28.Bethel0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Barlow (M-2w), Weston (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @NW Catholic (S-0w), 10/1 @Branford (M-1w), 10/16 @New.Fair. (S-2w), 10/22 v.Bassick (M-0w), 10/29 @Law (M-2w), 11/5 v.Bunnell (L-1w), 11/12 @Masuk (L-2w), 11/25 @Brookfield (M-0w) 
29.North Haven0-20/0555527.5022Losses To: Shelton (LL-2w), Cheshire (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Wilton (L-2w), 10/1 @New Canaan (LL-2w), 10/15 @Hamden (LL-2w), 10/22 v.Stratford (L-0w), 10/29 v.Pomperaug (L-0w), 11/5 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 11/12 @Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/25 v.Amity (LL-1w) 
30.Brookfield0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: ND-Ffld (S-1w), New.Fair. (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Foran (M-1w), 10/1 @Law (M-2w), 10/15 v.Barlow (M-2w), 10/22 @Branford (M-1w), 10/29 @Guilford (L-0w), 11/5 @Stratford (L-0w), 11/12 v.New Milford (L-1w), 11/25 v.Bethel (M-0w) 
31.Bullard/Kolbe0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: Cheney Tech (L-2w), Thames River (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Platt Tech (M-0w), 10/2 v.VG Techs (L-0w), 10/16 v.ATI (M-0w), 10/22 @Quinebaug (L-2w), 10/30 @Prince (M-2w), 11/6 @Wilcox/Kaynor (L-0w), 11/13 v.Northwest United (L-1w), 11/20 v.O'Brien (M-1w) 
32.CREC0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), Ellington (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Morgan (S-1w), 10/2 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/8 @N.Branford (S-0w), 10/23 v.Valley/OL (S-1w), 10/29 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 11/5 @Crom./Port. (S-1w), 11/13 v.H-K (S-1w), 11/20 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w) 
33.Bassick0-20/0252512.5010Losses To: Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), Law (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/1 v.Capital/AF (S-1w), 10/15 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 10/22 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/29 @East Haven (M-0w), 11/5 v.Guilford (L-0w), 11/11 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/18 @Foran (M-1w) 
34.Avon+0-00/04545-----18Games Remaining: 9/10 v.Tolland (S-1w), 9/17 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 9/25 @ND-Ffld (S-1w), 10/1 @NW Catholic (S-0w), 10/8 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/22 v.Farmington (L-0w), 10/29 v.Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 11/5 v.Branford (M-1w), 11/12 @E.Catholic (S-0w), 11/23 v.Lewis Mills (S-1w) 
35.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran0-00/03535-----14Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Granby/Canton (M-2w), 10/1 @Ellington (M-2w), 10/9 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 10/16 v.Rockville (M-0w), 10/23 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 10/29 @H-K (S-1w), 11/6 v.N.Branford (S-0w), 11/13 v.SMSA (M-1w), 11/20 @CREC (M-0w), 11/24 @Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w) 

Class S Rankings

2021 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Wolcott1-010/050170170.0020Wins Over: Watertown (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @WCA (S-0w), 10/1 v.Ansonia (S-2w), 10/8 @Seymour (S-1w), 10/15 @Derby (S-0w), 10/22 @St.Paul (S-0w), 10/29 v.Woodland (S-2w), 11/5 v.Naugatuck (L-1w), 11/12 v.Torrington (M-1w), 11/25 @Holy Cross (S-2w) 
2.Seymour1-00/045165165.0018Wins Over: Wilby (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Torrington (M-1w), 10/1 @Watertown (M-1w), 10/8 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 10/21 @Ansonia (S-2w), 10/30 v.WCA (S-0w), 11/5 v.Derby (S-0w), 11/12 v.Oxford (S-0w), 11/18 @Holy Cross (S-2w), 11/24 @Woodland (S-2w) 
3.Crom./Port.1-010/045155155.0018Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 v.H-K (S-1w), 10/9 @Valley/OL (S-1w), 10/16 @N.Branford (S-0w), 10/22 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/29 v.Granby/Canton (M-2w), 11/5 v.CREC (M-0w), 11/13 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 11/19 v.Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 11/24 @Rocky Hill (S-1w) 
4.Holy Cross2-020/045305152.5018Wins Over: Torrington (M-1w), Kennedy (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Ansonia (S-2w), 9/30 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 10/9 v.Woodland (S-2w), 10/21 v.Wilby (L-0w), 10/29 @Naugatuck (L-1w), 11/4 @WCA (S-0w), 11/18 v.Seymour (S-1w), 11/25 v.Wolcott (S-1w) 
5.Sheehan1-00/040150150.0016Wins Over: East Haven (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @New.Fair. (S-2w), 10/1 v.Weston (M-1w), 10/8 @Daniel Hand (L-0w), 10/15 v.Amity (LL-1w), 10/22 @Harding (LL-0w), 10/29 v.Hillhouse (L-0w), 11/12 v.Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 11/18 @Hamden (LL-2w), 11/25 @Lyman Hall (M-0w) 
6.Bloomfield2-020/040290145.0016Wins Over: Brist.Cent. (L-1w), Plainville (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @E.O. Smith (M-1w), 10/1 v.RHAM (M-1w), 10/8 v.Avon (M-0w), 10/22 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 10/29 @Farmington (L-0w), 11/5 v.Brist.East. (L-2w), 11/12 v.S.Windsor (L-0w), 11/23 v.Simsbury (LL-1w) 
7.Rocky Hill1-00/040140140.0016Wins Over: E.Catholic (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/17 v.Avon (M-0w), 9/24 v.Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 10/1 v.ND-Ffld (S-1w), 10/9 @Farmington (L-0w), 10/22 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/29 v.NW Catholic (S-0w), 11/6 @Lewis Mills (S-1w), 11/12 v.Tolland (S-1w), 11/24 v.Crom./Port. (S-1w) 
8.New.Fair.%2-010/045275137.5018Wins Over: Weston (M-1w), Brookfield (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Sheehan (S-1w), 10/8 @Fitch (L-1w), 10/16 v.Bethel (M-0w), 10/22 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/29 @Masuk (L-2w), 11/5 v.ND-Ffld (S-1w), 11/12 @Newtown (LL-2w), 11/25 v.New Milford (L-1w) 
9.Woodland2-00/045275137.5018Wins Over: Crosby (LL-0w), Derby (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Kennedy (LL-1w), 10/1 v.Torrington (M-1w), 10/9 @Holy Cross (S-2w), 10/22 @Oxford (S-0w), 10/29 @Wolcott (S-1w), 11/5 v.Ansonia (S-2w), 11/12 @Naugatuck (L-1w), 11/24 v.Seymour (S-1w) 
10.Ansonia+2-00/040260130.0016Wins Over: Wilby (L-0w), Oxford (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Holy Cross (S-2w), 10/1 @Wolcott (S-1w), 10/7 @WCA (S-0w), 10/21 v.Seymour (S-1w), 10/29 v.Torrington (M-1w), 11/5 @Woodland (S-2w), 11/12 @Derby (S-0w), 11/25 v.Naugatuck (L-1w) 
11.Tolland1-00/030130130.0012Wins Over: E.Catholic (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/10 @Avon (M-0w), 9/24 @Windham (S-0w), 10/2 @Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 10/8 v.S.Windsor (L-0w), 10/22 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/29 v.Lewis Mills (S-1w), 11/6 @NW Catholic (S-0w), 11/12 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/23 v.E.O. Smith (M-1w) 
12.Ledyard2-00/025225112.5010Wins Over: Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), Bacon Acad. (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Waterford (M-1w), 10/1 @Lyman Hall (M-0w), 10/8 v.New London (L-1w), 10/22 @Stonington (S-1w), 10/29 @Windham (S-0w), 11/5 v.Montville (S-0w), 11/13 @Woodstock (L-1w), 11/25 v.Fitch (L-1w) 
13.Lewis Mills%1-110/04515577.5018Wins Over: Capital/AF (S-1w)
Losses To: Hartford Pub. (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Killingly (M-2w), 10/1 v.E.Catholic (S-0w), 10/8 v.Plainville (M-1w), 10/22 @E.O. Smith (M-1w), 10/29 @Tolland (S-1w), 11/6 v.Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/13 v.NW Catholic (S-0w), 11/23 @Avon (M-0w) 
14.Staf/EWind/Som1-10/04515577.5018Wins Over: Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 10/1 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 10/8 v.SMSA (M-1w), 10/22 @Ellington (M-2w), 10/29 @Valley/OL (S-1w), 11/12 v.Rockville (M-0w), 11/19 @Crom./Port. (S-1w), 11/24 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w) 
15.Morgan1-110/04015075.0016Wins Over: H-K (S-1w)
Losses To: Crom./Port. (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.CREC (M-0w), 10/1 v.Valley/OL (S-1w), 10/16 @SMSA (M-1w), 10/22 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 11/5 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 11/12 @N.Branford (S-0w), 11/19 @Ellington (M-2w), 11/24 v.OSW (S-0w) 
16.ND-Ffld1-10/03514572.5014Wins Over: Brookfield (M-0w)
Losses To: Barlow (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Avon (M-0w), 10/1 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 10/16 v.Weston (M-1w), 10/22 @Foran (M-1w), 10/30 v.Lyman Hall (M-0w), 11/5 @New.Fair. (S-2w), 11/13 v.Stratford (L-0w), 11/24 @Pomperaug (L-0w) 
17.Valley/OL+1-10/04014070.0016Wins Over: N.Branford (S-0w)
Losses To: Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 @Morgan (S-1w), 10/9 v.Crom./Port. (S-1w), 10/23 @CREC (M-0w), 10/29 v.Staf/EWind/Som (S-1w), 11/5 v.Granby/Canton (M-2w), 11/13 @OSW (S-0w), 11/18 @Rockville (M-0w), 11/23 v.H-K (S-1w) 
18.Capital/AF1-110/03014070.0012Wins Over: Plainfield (S-1w)
Losses To: Lewis Mills (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.McMahon (LL-0w), 10/1 @Bassick (M-0w), 10/8 @Brist.East. (L-2w), 10/14 @Plainfield (S-1w), 11/6 v.Amistad (S-0w), 11/13 v.Capital Prep Harlem (NY) (S-0w), 11/19 @Fitch (L-1w) 
19.Stonington1-10/03513567.5014Wins Over: Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w)
Losses To: Fitch (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 10/1 v.Montville (S-0w), 10/15 v.Killingly (M-2w), 10/22 v.Ledyard (S-2w), 10/29 @Waterford (M-1w), 11/5 @Windham (S-0w), 11/12 v.Plainfield (S-1w), 11/25 @Westerly (RI) (M-0w) 
20.H-K%1-10/03013065.0012Wins Over: OSW (S-0w)
Losses To: Morgan (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 @Crom./Port. (S-1w), 10/9 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 10/22 v.N.Branford (S-0w), 10/29 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/5 v.Rockville (M-0w), 11/13 @CREC (M-0w), 11/19 @SMSA (M-1w), 11/23 @Valley/OL (S-1w) 
21.Plainfield1-10/03013065.0012Wins Over: Bacon Acad. (S-0w)
Losses To: Capital/AF (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 @Woodstock (L-1w), 9/30 @Amistad (S-0w), 10/14 v.Capital/AF (S-1w), 10/22 v.Smithfield (RI) (M-0w), 10/29 v.Montville (S-0w), 11/5 @Killingly (M-2w), 11/12 @Stonington (S-1w), 11/25 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w) 
22.Derby0-10/0454545.0018Losses To: Woodland (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @St.Paul (S-0w), 10/1 v.Oxford (S-0w), 10/8 @Torrington (M-1w), 10/15 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 10/22 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/5 @Seymour (S-1w), 11/12 v.Ansonia (S-2w), 11/18 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 11/25 @Shelton (LL-2w) 
23.Montville0-10/0454545.0018Losses To: East Lyme (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @E.Catholic (S-0w), 10/1 @Stonington (S-1w), 10/8 v.Woodstock (L-1w), 10/22 v.Killingly (M-2w), 10/29 @Plainfield (S-1w), 11/5 @Ledyard (S-2w), 11/12 v.Waterford (M-1w), 11/19 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 11/25 v.Windham (S-0w) 
24.OSW0-10/0404040.0016Losses To: H-K (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/18 v.N.Branford (S-0w), 9/25 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w), 10/2 @CREC (M-0w), 10/16 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 10/22 @Crom./Port. (S-1w), 11/6 v.Ellington (M-2w), 11/13 v.Valley/OL (S-1w), 11/19 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (M-0w), 11/24 @Morgan (S-1w) 
25.WCA0-10/0404040.0016Losses To: Watertown (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 11/23 v.Wilby (L-0w), 10/7 v.Ansonia (S-2w), 10/16 @Crosby (LL-0w), 10/30 @Seymour (S-1w), 11/4 v.Holy Cross (S-2w), 11/12 v.Kennedy (LL-1w), 11/18 @St.Paul (S-0w), 11/23 v.Wilby (L-0w) 
26.N.Branford0-10/0353535.0014Losses To: Valley/OL (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/18 @OSW (S-0w), 10/1 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (M-0w), 10/8 v.CREC (M-0w), 10/16 v.Crom./Port. (S-1w), 10/22 @H-K (S-1w), 10/29 v.SMSA (M-1w), 11/6 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/12 v.Morgan (S-1w), 11/24 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-2w) 
27.NW Catholic0-10/0353535.0014Losses To: Hartford Pub. (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/25 v.Bethel (M-0w), 10/1 v.Avon (M-0w), 10/9 v.E.O. Smith (M-1w), 10/22 @Plainville (M-1w), 10/29 @Rocky Hill (S-1w), 11/6 v.Tolland (S-1w), 11/13 @Lewis Mills (S-1w), 11/25 v.E.Catholic (S-0w) 
28.E.Catholic+0-20/0505025.0020Losses To: Rocky Hill (S-1w), Tolland (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Montville (S-0w), 10/1 @Lewis Mills (S-1w), 10/9 @RHAM (M-1w), 10/21 v.Brist.East. (L-2w), 10/30 v.Barlow (M-2w), 11/6 @Hartford Pub. (L-2w), 11/12 v.Avon (M-0w), 11/25 @NW Catholic (S-0w) 
29.St.Paul0-10/0252525.0010Losses To: Kennedy (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Derby (S-0w), 10/1 @Naugatuck (L-1w), 10/8 @Wilby (L-0w), 10/22 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 10/30 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 11/5 @Torrington (M-1w), 11/11 v.Watertown (M-1w), 11/18 v.WCA (S-0w), 11/24 @Oxford (S-0w) 
30.Bacon Acad.0-20/0454522.5018Losses To: Plainfield (S-1w), Ledyard (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 @Stonington (S-1w), 10/1 @Fitch (L-1w), 10/16 v.Windham (S-0w), 10/23 v.Woodstock (L-1w), 10/30 v.New London (L-1w), 11/5 @Waterford (M-1w), 11/13 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 11/25 @RHAM (M-1w) 
31.Griswold/Wheeler0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: Ledyard (S-2w), Stonington (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/1 v.New London (L-1w), 10/15 v.Bassick (M-0w), 10/22 @Windham (S-0w), 10/29 v.Killingly (M-2w), 11/6 @Woodstock (L-1w), 11/13 @Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 11/19 v.Montville (S-0w), 11/25 @Plainfield (S-1w) 
32.Oxford0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: Naugatuck (L-1w), Ansonia (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Crosby (LL-0w), 10/1 @Derby (S-0w), 10/15 @Kennedy (LL-1w), 10/22 v.Woodland (S-2w), 10/29 v.Wilby (L-0w), 11/5 @Watertown (M-1w), 11/12 @Seymour (S-1w), 11/24 v.St.Paul (S-0w) 
33.Windham0-20/0404020.0016Losses To: Woodstock (L-1w), Waterford (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/24 v.Tolland (S-1w), 10/1 @East Lyme (L-1w), 10/16 @Bacon Acad. (S-0w), 10/22 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-0w), 10/29 v.Ledyard (S-2w), 11/5 v.Stonington (S-1w), 11/12 @New London (L-1w), 11/25 @Montville (S-0w) 
34.Amistad
Not eligible for playoffs, less than 8 games scheduled
0-00/01010-----4Games Remaining: 9/30 v.Plainfield (S-1w), 11/6 @Capital/AF (S-1w)