Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

Class LL

2022 Class LL Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.West Haven4-070/090560140.0036Wins Over: ND-WH (M-3w), Amity (L-2w), Guilford (MM-2w), Hillhouse (MM-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 10/21 v.Shelton (L-3w), 10/28 @Sheehan (SS-2w), 11/4 @Harding (L-0w), 11/11 v.Hamden (LL-4w), 11/23 @Ffld.Prep (LL-1w) 
2.Southington4-040/0100540135.0040Wins Over: Newington (L-0w), Hall (L-0w), Greenwich (LL-3w), Simsbury (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @E.Hartford (LL-0w), 10/21 v.Windsor (MM-2w), 10/28 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/4 @Maloney (L-4w), 11/11 v.Conard (L-2w), 11/24 @Cheshire (L-4w) 
3.Greenwich+3-160/0135495123.7554Wins Over: Newtown (L-3w), Ridgefield (LL-2w), Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Southington (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.St. Joseph (L-4w), 10/20 v.Trumbull (LL-3w), 10/29 @Darien (L-2w), 11/5 v.Danbury (LL-3w), 11/12 @Stamford (LL-2w), 11/24 @Staples (LL-3w) 
4.Hamden4-020/075495123.7530Wins Over: Norwalk (LL-0w), Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), Harding (L-0w), Ffld.Prep (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Amity (L-2w), 10/21 @Sheehan (SS-2w), 10/28 @Branford (M-2w), 11/4 v.Hillhouse (MM-0w), 11/11 @West Haven (LL-4w), 11/24 v.ND-WH (M-3w) 
5.Glastonbury4-010/065475118.7526Wins Over: McMahon (LL-1w), E.Hartford (LL-0w), NFA (LL-0w), Newington (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Hall (L-0w), 10/20 @S.Windsor (L-1w), 10/28 @Southington (LL-4w), 11/4 v.Conard (L-2w), 11/11 @Maloney (L-4w), 11/19 @Simsbury (L-1w) 
6.Staples3-150/0100450112.5040Wins Over: Conard (L-2w), Newington (L-0w), Trumbull (LL-3w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Danbury (LL-3w), 10/22 @Stamford (LL-2w), 10/28 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/4 v.Westhill (LL-1w), 11/11 @Ridgefield (LL-2w), 11/24 v.Greenwich (LL-3w) 
7.Danbury3-130/0110440110.0044Wins Over: Harding (L-0w), Stamford (LL-2w), New Britain (LL-1w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Staples (LL-3w), 10/21 v.Westhill (LL-1w), 10/29 v.Ffld.Warde (L-3w), 11/5 @Greenwich (LL-3w), 11/11 v.Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/23 @Ridgefield (LL-2w) 
8.Trumbull3-130/0110440110.0044Wins Over: Masuk (MM-2w), Westhill (LL-1w), E.Hartford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Stamford (LL-2w), 10/20 @Greenwich (LL-3w), 10/28 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), 11/4 v.Ridgefield (LL-2w), 11/11 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/24 @St. Joseph (L-4w) 
9.Crosby3-120/07539598.7530Wins Over: Watertown (M-1w), Derby (S-0w), Torrington (M-1w)
Losses To: St.Paul (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @WCA (S-3w), 10/22 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), 10/28 v.Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/4 v.Wilby (L-1w), 11/11 v.Oxford (S-2w), 11/24 @Kennedy (LL-0w) 
10.Ridgefield2-220/013035087.5052Wins Over: Hall (L-0w), Stamford (LL-2w)
Losses To: Shelton (L-3w), Greenwich (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 @Westhill (LL-1w), 10/22 @St. Joseph (L-4w), 10/28 v.Wilton (MM-4w), 11/4 @Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/11 v.Staples (LL-3w), 11/23 v.Danbury (LL-3w) 
11.Stamford2-230/011534586.2546Wins Over: Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), Manchester (LL-2w)
Losses To: Danbury (LL-3w), Ridgefield (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Trumbull (LL-3w), 10/22 v.Staples (LL-3w), 10/29 v.McMahon (LL-1w), 11/5 @St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/12 v.Greenwich (LL-3w), 11/24 @Westhill (LL-1w) 
12.Manchester2-220/07029072.5028Wins Over: Brist.Cent. (L-1w), S.Windsor (L-1w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (MM-3w), Stamford (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Middletown (L-2w), 10/20 v.Simsbury (L-1w), 10/28 v.Windsor (MM-2w), 11/4 @New Britain (LL-1w), 11/11 @Enfield (LL-1w), 11/18 v.E.Hartford (LL-0w) 
13.Ffld.Prep1-310/015026065.0060Wins Over: Xavier (L-1w)
Losses To: Belen Prep (FL) (LL-3w), New Canaan (L-4w), Hamden (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Cheshire (L-4w), 10/21 @Daniel Hand (M-1w), 10/28 @Shelton (L-3w), 11/4 v.ND-WH (M-3w), 11/11 v.North Haven (MM-3w), 11/23 v.West Haven (LL-4w) 
14.Enfield1-210/08019063.3332Wins Over: Brist.Cent. (L-1w)
Losses To: Middletown (L-2w), McMahon (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/9 v.Woodstock (M-1w), 10/7 @Wethersfield (MM-3w), 10/21 v.Conard (L-2w), 10/28 @New Britain (LL-1w), 11/4 @Windsor (MM-2w), 11/11 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/23 v.S.Windsor (L-1w) 
15.McMahon1-310/011022055.0044Wins Over: Enfield (LL-1w)
Losses To: Glastonbury (LL-4w), New Canaan (L-4w), Wilton (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), 10/21 @Ffld.Warde (L-3w), 10/29 @Stamford (LL-2w), 11/5 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/11 v.Darien (L-2w), 11/24 v.Norwalk (LL-0w) 
16.Wilbur Cross+1-310/010021052.5040Wins Over: Westhill (LL-1w)
Losses To: Stamford (LL-2w), Hamden (LL-4w), Sheehan (SS-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.West Haven (LL-4w), 10/21 @Amity (L-2w), 10/28 @ND-WH (M-3w), 11/4 v.East Haven (M-2w), 11/11 v.Harding (L-0w), 11/24 @Hillhouse (MM-0w) 
17.New Britain1-320/09021052.5036Wins Over: Middletown (L-2w)
Losses To: Windsor (MM-2w), Danbury (LL-3w), Wethersfield (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @S.Windsor (L-1w), 10/21 @E.Hartford (LL-0w), 10/28 v.Enfield (LL-1w), 11/4 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 11/11 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/18 v.Hartford Pub. (M-3w) 
18.Westhill1-30/010520551.2542Wins Over: Bassick (MM-0w)
Losses To: Trumbull (LL-3w), Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), Greenwich (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.Ridgefield (LL-2w), 10/21 @Danbury (LL-3w), 10/28 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/4 @Staples (LL-3w), 11/12 v.St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/24 v.Stamford (LL-2w) 
19.NFA0-40/013513533.7554Losses To: Wilton (MM-4w), Killingly (MM-4w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), Fitch (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Shelton (L-3w), 10/20 @Ledyard (SS-4w), 10/29 v.New Milford (L-2w), 11/4 @East Lyme (M-1w), 11/11 v.Woodstock (M-1w), 11/24 v.New London (M-1w) 
20.Norwalk0-40/012012030.0048Losses To: Hamden (LL-4w), Ffld.Warde (L-3w), Simsbury (L-1w), Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 @New Canaan (L-4w), 10/21 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/28 @Staples (LL-3w), 11/4 @Darien (L-2w), 11/11 v.Wilton (MM-4w), 11/24 @McMahon (LL-1w) 
21.E.Hartford0-40/010510526.2542Losses To: Maloney (L-4w), Glastonbury (LL-4w), Trumbull (LL-3w), Conard (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Southington (LL-4w), 10/21 v.New Britain (LL-1w), 10/28 v.Newington (L-0w), 11/4 @Hall (L-0w), 11/11 v.Simsbury (L-1w), 11/18 @Manchester (LL-2w) 
22.Kennedy0-40/010510526.2542Losses To: Holy Cross (S-4w), Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), Oxford (S-2w), Naugatuck (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @St.Paul (S-1w), 10/20 @Wilby (L-1w), 10/28 @Wolcott (S-1w), 11/4 v.WCA (S-3w), 11/11 @Derby (S-0w), 11/24 v.Crosby (LL-3w) 
23.Bridg.Central0-40/0858521.2534Losses To: Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), Darien (L-2w), Hartford Pub. (M-3w), New Canaan (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Ffld.Warde (L-3w), 10/21 @Norwalk (LL-0w), 10/28 v.Westhill (LL-1w), 11/5 v.McMahon (LL-1w), 11/11 @Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), 11/24 v.Harding (L-0w) 

Class L

2022 Class L Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.St. Joseph4-0100/0125625156.2550Wins Over: Darien (L-2w), Staples (LL-3w), Masuk (MM-2w), Danbury (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Greenwich (LL-3w), 10/22 v.Ridgefield (LL-2w), 10/28 @New Canaan (L-4w), 11/5 v.Stamford (LL-2w), 11/12 @Westhill (LL-1w), 11/24 v.Trumbull (LL-3w) 
2.Naugatuck4-050/0105555138.7542Wins Over: Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), Seymour (S-2w), Wolcott (S-1w), Kennedy (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 @Holy Cross (S-4w), 10/21 v.Watertown (M-1w), 10/28 @WCA (S-3w), 11/4 @Torrington (M-1w), 11/11 @Woodland (S-3w), 11/24 v.Ansonia (S-4w) 
3.Cheshire4-050/0100550137.5040Wins Over: New Milford (L-2w), Hillhouse (MM-0w), Conard (L-2w), Daniel Hand (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), 10/21 v.ND-WH (M-3w), 10/28 v.North Haven (MM-3w), 11/4 @Shelton (L-3w), 11/12 @Xavier (L-1w), 11/24 v.Southington (LL-4w) 
4.New Canaan4-030/090520130.0036Wins Over: Xavier (L-1w), McMahon (LL-1w), Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), Bridg.Central (LL-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 10/21 @Wilton (MM-4w), 10/28 v.St. Joseph (L-4w), 11/4 v.Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), 11/11 @Ffld.Warde (L-3w), 11/24 @Darien (L-2w) 
5.Maloney4-030/080510127.5032Wins Over: E.Hartford (LL-0w), Simsbury (L-1w), Darien (L-2w), Hall (L-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Newington (L-0w), 10/21 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/28 @Conard (L-2w), 11/4 v.Southington (LL-4w), 11/11 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/24 @Platt (MM-2w) 
6.Shelton3-150/0105455113.7542Wins Over: Ridgefield (LL-2w), Daniel Hand (M-1w), Windsor (MM-2w)
Losses To: North Haven (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.NFA (LL-0w), 10/21 @West Haven (LL-4w), 10/28 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), 11/4 v.Cheshire (L-4w), 11/11 @ND-WH (M-3w), 11/22 v.Xavier (L-1w) 
7.Newtown3-110/0105415103.7542Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w), Daniel Hand (M-1w), Pomperaug (MM-0w)
Losses To: Greenwich (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.New Milford (L-2w), 10/21 @Bunnell (MM-3w), 10/28 v.Barlow (SS-4w), 11/4 @Stratford (MM-2w), 11/11 v.New.Fair. (S-4w), 11/23 @Masuk (MM-2w) 
8.Ffld.Warde3-10/08038095.0032Wins Over: Pomperaug (MM-0w), Norwalk (LL-0w), Brist.East. (MM-0w)
Losses To: Darien (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 10/21 v.McMahon (LL-1w), 10/29 @Danbury (LL-3w), 11/4 @Wilton (MM-4w), 11/11 v.New Canaan (L-4w), 11/24 @Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w) 
9.Darien2-230/012535588.7550Wins Over: Bridg.Central (LL-0w), Ffld.Warde (L-3w)
Losses To: St. Joseph (L-4w), Maloney (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Wilton (MM-4w), 10/21 @Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), 10/29 v.Greenwich (LL-3w), 11/4 v.Norwalk (LL-0w), 11/11 @McMahon (LL-1w), 11/24 v.New Canaan (L-4w) 
10.New Milford2-220/011033082.5044Wins Over: Brookfield (M-1w), S.Windsor (L-1w)
Losses To: Cheshire (L-4w), Masuk (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Newtown (L-3w), 10/21 v.Pomperaug (MM-0w), 10/29 @NFA (LL-0w), 11/4 @Bunnell (MM-3w), 11/11 v.Barlow (SS-4w), 11/22 v.New.Fair. (S-4w) 
11.Amity2-220/010532581.2542Wins Over: Sheehan (SS-2w), Harding (L-0w)
Losses To: Bunnell (MM-3w), West Haven (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Hamden (LL-4w), 10/21 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 10/28 @Hillhouse (MM-0w), 11/4 @Xavier (L-1w), 11/11 @Foran (SS-3w), 11/23 v.North Haven (MM-3w) 
12.Conard2-20/010530576.2542Wins Over: Newington (L-0w), E.Hartford (LL-0w)
Losses To: Staples (LL-3w), Cheshire (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Simsbury (L-1w), 10/21 @Enfield (LL-1w), 10/28 v.Maloney (L-4w), 11/4 @Glastonbury (LL-4w), 11/11 @Southington (LL-4w), 11/19 v.Hall (L-0w) 
13.Farmington2-220/08030075.0032Wins Over: Avon (M-2w), Pomperaug (MM-0w)
Losses To: S.Windsor (L-1w), RHAM (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/21 v.E.O. Smith (MM-2w), 10/28 @Platt (MM-2w), 11/4 v.Berlin (M-4w), 11/12 v.Brist.East. (MM-0w), 11/23 @Plainville (SS-0w) 
14.Ffld.Ludlowe2-20/09029072.5036Wins Over: Hall (L-0w), Norwalk (LL-0w)
Losses To: Wilton (MM-4w), Xavier (L-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @McMahon (LL-1w), 10/21 v.Darien (L-2w), 10/28 @Trumbull (LL-3w), 11/4 @New Canaan (L-4w), 11/11 v.Bridg.Central (LL-0w), 11/24 v.Ffld.Warde (L-3w) 
15.Middletown2-210/07528571.2530Wins Over: Enfield (LL-1w), Hillhouse (MM-0w)
Losses To: New Britain (LL-1w), Windsor (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Manchester (LL-2w), 10/21 @Newington (L-0w), 10/28 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/5 @S.Windsor (L-1w), 11/11 v.Wethersfield (MM-3w), 11/18 @Berlin (M-4w) 
16.Xavier1-320/013025062.5052Wins Over: Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w)
Losses To: New Canaan (L-4w), Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), ND-WH (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.Fitch (MM-3w), 10/21 @North Haven (MM-3w), 10/28 v.Daniel Hand (M-1w), 11/4 v.Amity (L-2w), 11/12 v.Cheshire (L-4w), 11/22 @Shelton (L-3w) 
17.S.Windsor1-320/010022055.0040Wins Over: Farmington (L-2w)
Losses To: Brist.Cent. (L-1w), New Milford (L-2w), Manchester (LL-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.New Britain (LL-1w), 10/20 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 10/28 v.Wethersfield (MM-3w), 11/5 v.Middletown (L-2w), 11/11 @Windsor (MM-2w), 11/23 @Enfield (LL-1w) 
18.Brist.Cent.1-310/010021052.5040Wins Over: S.Windsor (L-1w)
Losses To: Manchester (LL-2w), Wilton (MM-4w), Enfield (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Windsor (MM-2w), 10/21 v.Maloney (L-4w), 10/28 @Middletown (L-2w), 11/4 @Wethersfield (MM-3w), 11/11 v.New Britain (LL-1w), 11/24 @Brist.East. (MM-0w) 
19.Simsbury1-30/09519548.7538Wins Over: Norwalk (LL-0w)
Losses To: North Haven (MM-3w), Maloney (L-4w), Southington (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Conard (L-2w), 10/20 @Manchester (LL-2w), 10/28 v.Hall (L-0w), 11/4 @Newington (L-0w), 11/11 @E.Hartford (LL-0w), 11/19 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w) 
20.Wilby1-310/07018045.0028Wins Over: Torrington (M-1w)
Losses To: Oxford (S-2w), Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), Wolcott (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Derby (S-0w), 10/20 v.Kennedy (LL-0w), 10/28 @Watertown (M-1w), 11/4 @Crosby (LL-3w), 11/11 @St.Paul (S-1w), 11/23 v.WCA (S-3w) 
21.VG Techs0-30/010010033.3340Losses To: Northwest United (MM-3w), Cheney Tech (MM-3w), Platt Tech (MM-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Thames River (MM-2w), 10/14 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 10/21 v.Quinebaug (MM-4w), 10/28 @ATI (M-2w), 11/12 @O'Brien (SS-1w), 11/18 v.Prince (M-1w), 11/23 @Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w) 
22.Newington0-40/011511528.7546Losses To: Southington (LL-4w), Conard (L-2w), Staples (LL-3w), Glastonbury (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Maloney (L-4w), 10/21 v.Middletown (L-2w), 10/28 @E.Hartford (LL-0w), 11/4 v.Simsbury (L-1w), 11/11 @Hall (L-0w), 11/23 @Wethersfield (MM-3w) 
23.Hall0-40/011011027.5044Losses To: Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), Southington (LL-4w), Ridgefield (LL-2w), Maloney (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Glastonbury (LL-4w), 10/21 v.Wethersfield (MM-3w), 10/28 @Simsbury (L-1w), 11/4 v.E.Hartford (LL-0w), 11/11 v.Newington (L-0w), 11/19 @Conard (L-2w) 
24.Harding0-40/010010025.0040Losses To: Danbury (LL-3w), Sheehan (SS-2w), Hamden (LL-4w), Amity (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @North Haven (MM-3w), 10/21 v.Hillhouse (MM-0w), 10/28 v.Lyman Hall (M-1w), 11/4 v.West Haven (LL-4w), 11/11 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/24 @Bridg.Central (LL-0w) 

Class MM

2022 Class MM Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Northwest United3-050/085435145.0034Wins Over: VG Techs (L-0w), Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), Cheney Tech (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @O'Brien (SS-1w), 10/22 @Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), 10/27 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 11/4 @Quinebaug (MM-4w), 11/12 @Prince (M-1w), 11/18 v.Platt Tech (MM-1w), 11/23 v.ATI (M-2w) 
2.SMSA4-080/075555138.7530Wins Over: Granby/Canton (SS-3w), Rockville (M-2w), Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), Ellington (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @N.Branford (S-2w), 10/22 @CREC (SS-1w), 10/28 v.Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), 11/4 v.H-K (S-1w), 11/12 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), 11/18 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w) 
3.Killingly4-050/095545136.2538Wins Over: Montville (S-1w), NFA (LL-0w), Bloomfield (S-2w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Windham (SS-4w), 10/21 @Branford (M-2w), 10/28 @Fitch (MM-3w), 11/4 v.Waterford (SS-3w), 11/10 v.Stonington (S-1w), 11/24 @Woodstock (M-1w) 
4.Wilton4-040/085525131.2534Wins Over: NFA (LL-0w), Ffld.Ludlowe (L-2w), Brist.Cent. (L-1w), McMahon (LL-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @Tolland (SS-2w), 10/14 v.Darien (L-2w), 10/21 v.New Canaan (L-4w), 10/28 @Ridgefield (LL-2w), 11/4 v.Ffld.Warde (L-3w), 11/11 @Norwalk (LL-0w) 
5.Thames River2-010/070260130.0028Wins Over: Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), Plainfield (S-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @VG Techs (L-0w), 10/14 @Montville (S-1w), 10/21 v.Prince (M-1w), 10/28 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), 11/4 v.Cheney Tech (MM-3w), 11/12 @Platt Tech (MM-1w), 11/18 v.O'Brien (SS-1w), 11/23 v.Quinebaug (MM-4w) 
6.Quinebaug4-030/065455113.7526Wins Over: Plainfield (S-0w), O'Brien (SS-1w), Montville (S-1w), Prince (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @Platt Tech (MM-1w), 10/21 @VG Techs (L-0w), 10/27 @Cheney Tech (MM-3w), 11/4 v.Northwest United (MM-3w), 11/12 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 11/23 @Thames River (MM-2w) 
7.North Haven3-160/090450112.5036Wins Over: Simsbury (L-1w), Platt (MM-2w), Shelton (L-3w)
Losses To: ND-WH (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Harding (L-0w), 10/21 v.Xavier (L-1w), 10/28 @Cheshire (L-4w), 11/4 v.Daniel Hand (M-1w), 11/11 @Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), 11/23 @Amity (L-2w) 
8.Bunnell3-140/090430107.5036Wins Over: Amity (L-2w), Weston (SS-1w), Brookfield (M-1w)
Losses To: ND-WH (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Masuk (MM-2w), 10/21 v.Newtown (L-3w), 10/28 @ND-Ffld (S-2w), 11/4 v.New Milford (L-2w), 11/11 v.Pomperaug (MM-0w), 11/24 @Stratford (MM-2w) 
9.Fitch3-130/095425106.2538Wins Over: Guilford (MM-2w), New London (M-1w), NFA (LL-0w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 @Xavier (L-1w), 10/21 @Stonington (S-1w), 10/28 v.Killingly (MM-4w), 11/5 @Woodstock (M-1w), 11/11 @East Lyme (M-1w), 11/24 v.Ledyard (SS-4w) 
10.Wethersfield3-150/070420105.0028Wins Over: Windsor (MM-2w), Manchester (LL-2w), New Britain (LL-1w)
Losses To: Barlow (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Enfield (LL-1w), 10/21 @Hall (L-0w), 10/28 @S.Windsor (L-1w), 11/4 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 11/11 @Middletown (L-2w), 11/23 v.Newington (L-0w) 
11.Cheney Tech3-120/085405101.2534Wins Over: Platt Tech (MM-1w), VG Techs (L-0w), Prince (M-1w)
Losses To: Northwest United (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), 10/21 v.O'Brien (SS-1w), 10/27 v.Quinebaug (MM-4w), 11/4 @Thames River (MM-2w), 11/12 @ATI (M-2w), 11/19 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w) 
12.Masuk2-240/010534586.2542Wins Over: ND-Ffld (S-2w), New Milford (L-2w)
Losses To: Trumbull (LL-3w), St. Joseph (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Bunnell (MM-3w), 10/21 v.Stratford (MM-2w), 10/28 @Weston (SS-1w), 11/4 @Pomperaug (MM-0w), 11/11 @Brookfield (M-1w), 11/23 v.Newtown (L-3w) 
13.Guilford%2-230/010533583.7542Wins Over: Branford (M-2w), Lyman Hall (M-1w)
Losses To: Fitch (MM-3w), West Haven (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Bassick (MM-0w), 10/21 @Law (M-4w), 10/29 @Woodstock (M-1w), 11/4 v.Foran (SS-3w), 11/17 @East Haven (M-2w), 11/23 v.Daniel Hand (M-1w) 
14.E.O. Smith2-230/010533583.7542Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Lyman Hall (M-1w)
Losses To: Windham (SS-4w), Rocky Hill (SS-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.NW Catholic (S-1w), 10/21 @Farmington (L-2w), 10/27 @Hartford Pub. (M-3w), 11/5 @Lewis Mills (SS-1w), 11/11 v.E.Catholic (S-3w), 11/22 v.Tolland (SS-2w) 
15.Windsor2-230/010033082.5040Wins Over: New Britain (LL-1w), Middletown (L-2w)
Losses To: Wethersfield (MM-3w), Shelton (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Brist.Cent. (L-1w), 10/21 @Southington (LL-4w), 10/28 @Manchester (LL-2w), 11/4 v.Enfield (LL-1w), 11/11 v.S.Windsor (L-1w), 11/22 @Bloomfield (S-2w) 
16.Platt2-20/011031077.5044Wins Over: Brist.East. (MM-0w), Plainville (SS-0w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-4w), North Haven (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Avon (M-2w), 10/20 v.Rocky Hill (SS-2w), 10/28 v.Farmington (L-2w), 11/5 @RHAM (M-3w), 11/11 @Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/24 v.Maloney (L-4w) 
17.Stratford+2-210/09530576.2538Wins Over: Hillhouse (MM-0w), Weston (SS-1w)
Losses To: Barlow (SS-4w), Avon (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Pomperaug (MM-0w), 10/21 @Masuk (MM-2w), 10/28 v.Law (M-4w), 11/4 v.Newtown (L-3w), 11/11 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/24 v.Bunnell (MM-3w) 
18.Wilcox/Kaynor2-220/08530576.2534Wins Over: Prince (M-1w), O'Brien (SS-1w)
Losses To: Lyman Hall (M-1w), Northwest United (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Cheney Tech (MM-3w), 10/22 v.Northwest United (MM-3w), 10/28 @Thames River (MM-2w), 11/5 v.Platt Tech (MM-1w), 11/18 v.ATI (M-2w), 11/23 v.VG Techs (L-0w) 
19.Platt Tech1-20/09519565.0038Wins Over: VG Techs (L-0w)
Losses To: Cheney Tech (MM-3w), ATI (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Quinebaug (MM-4w), 10/21 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 10/29 @Prince (M-1w), 11/5 @Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), 11/12 v.Thames River (MM-2w), 11/18 @Northwest United (MM-3w), 11/23 @O'Brien (SS-1w) 
20.Pomperaug0-40/011511528.7546Losses To: Ffld.Warde (L-3w), New.Fair. (S-4w), Farmington (L-2w), Newtown (L-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Stratford (MM-2w), 10/21 @New Milford (L-2w), 10/28 @Bethel (M-0w), 11/4 v.Masuk (MM-2w), 11/11 @Bunnell (MM-3w), 11/22 @ND-Ffld (S-2w) 
21.Hillhouse0-40/010510526.2542Losses To: Stratford (MM-2w), Cheshire (L-4w), Middletown (L-2w), West Haven (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Sheehan (SS-2w), 10/21 @Harding (L-0w), 10/28 v.Amity (L-2w), 11/4 @Hamden (LL-4w), 11/11 @Bassick (MM-0w), 11/24 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w) 
22.Brist.East.0-40/010010025.0040Losses To: RHAM (M-3w), Platt (MM-2w), Ffld.Warde (L-3w), Avon (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Berlin (M-4w), 10/20 v.Lewis Mills (SS-1w), 10/28 v.Plainville (SS-0w), 11/4 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/12 @Farmington (L-2w), 11/24 v.Brist.Cent. (L-1w) 
23.Bassick0-40/0858521.2534Losses To: Westhill (LL-1w), Law (M-4w), ATI (M-2w), East Haven (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Guilford (MM-2w), 10/21 v.Weaver (SS-0w), 10/28 @Foran (SS-3w), 11/4 v.Lyman Hall (M-1w), 11/11 v.Hillhouse (MM-0w), 11/18 v.Branford (M-2w) 

Class M

2022 Class M Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Berlin4-0100/090590147.5036Wins Over: Platt (MM-2w), RHAM (M-3w), Fitch (MM-3w), Bloomfield (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Brist.East. (MM-0w), 10/21 v.Tolland (SS-2w), 10/28 v.Avon (M-2w), 11/4 @Farmington (L-2w), 11/11 @Plainville (SS-0w), 11/18 v.Middletown (L-2w) 
2.ND-WH+3-170/0125505126.2550Wins Over: North Haven (MM-3w), Bunnell (MM-3w), Xavier (L-1w)
Losses To: West Haven (LL-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Daniel Hand (M-1w), 10/21 @Cheshire (L-4w), 10/28 v.Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/4 @Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), 11/11 v.Shelton (L-3w), 11/24 @Hamden (LL-4w) 
3.Law4-030/075505126.2530Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w), Bassick (MM-0w), East Lyme (M-1w), Branford (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Lyman Hall (M-1w), 10/21 v.Guilford (MM-2w), 10/28 @Stratford (MM-2w), 11/4 v.Sheehan (SS-2w), 11/11 @East Haven (M-2w), 11/24 v.Foran (SS-3w) 
4.Rockville+2-110/0105315105.0042Wins Over: W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), CREC (SS-1w)
Losses To: SMSA (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Morgan (S-1w), 10/21 v.Granby/Canton (SS-3w), 10/28 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), 11/4 @Capital/AF (S-3w), 11/11 @Crom./Port. (SS-4w), 11/18 v.Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), 11/24 @Ellington (SS-3w) 
5.RHAM3-130/080420105.0032Wins Over: Brist.East. (MM-0w), Brookfield (M-1w), Farmington (L-2w)
Losses To: Berlin (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Plainville (SS-0w), 10/22 v.E.Catholic (S-3w), 10/29 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 11/5 v.Platt (MM-2w), 11/11 @Avon (M-2w), 11/24 v.Bacon Acad. (SS-0w) 
6.Hartford Pub.3-130/070410102.5028Wins Over: Rocky Hill (SS-2w), Bridg.Central (LL-0w), Lewis Mills (SS-1w)
Losses To: E.Catholic (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Tolland (SS-2w), 10/21 v.Bloomfield (S-2w), 10/27 v.E.O. Smith (MM-2w), 11/5 @NW Catholic (S-1w), 11/18 @New Britain (LL-1w), 11/24 v.Weaver (SS-0w) 
7.Branford2-250/012537593.7550Wins Over: Waterford (SS-3w), Tolland (SS-2w)
Losses To: Guilford (MM-2w), Law (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Foran (SS-3w), 10/21 v.Killingly (MM-4w), 10/28 v.Hamden (LL-4w), 11/11 @Lyman Hall (M-1w), 11/18 @Bassick (MM-0w), 11/24 v.East Haven (M-2w) 
8.ATI2-110/06527591.6726Wins Over: Platt Tech (MM-1w), Bassick (MM-0w)
Losses To: Brookfield (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 10/15 @Prince (M-1w), 10/28 v.VG Techs (L-0w), 11/5 @O'Brien (SS-1w), 11/12 v.Cheney Tech (MM-3w), 11/18 @Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), 11/23 @Northwest United (MM-3w) 
9.Avon2-220/08530576.2534Wins Over: Stratford (MM-2w), Brist.East. (MM-0w)
Losses To: Bloomfield (S-2w), Farmington (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Platt (MM-2w), 10/20 @NW Catholic (S-1w), 10/28 @Berlin (M-4w), 11/4 v.Plainville (SS-0w), 11/11 v.RHAM (M-3w), 11/22 @Lewis Mills (SS-1w) 
10.East Haven2-20/09529573.7538Wins Over: Bethel (M-0w), Bassick (MM-0w)
Losses To: Ledyard (SS-4w), E.O. Smith (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Foran (SS-3w), 10/21 @Lyman Hall (M-1w), 11/4 @Wilbur Cross (LL-1w), 11/11 v.Law (M-4w), 11/17 v.Guilford (MM-2w), 11/24 @Branford (M-2w) 
11.Bullard/Kolbe1-20/08519565.0034Wins Over: Bridg.Central (LL-0w)
Losses To: Thames River (MM-2w), O'Brien (SS-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @ATI (M-2w), 10/14 @VG Techs (L-0w), 10/21 @Platt Tech (MM-1w), 10/27 @Northwest United (MM-3w), 11/5 v.Prince (M-1w), 11/12 v.Quinebaug (MM-4w), 11/19 v.Cheney Tech (MM-3w) 
12.Woodstock1-20/08018060.0032Wins Over: Weaver (SS-0w)
Losses To: Windham (SS-4w), East Lyme (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 9/9 @Enfield (LL-1w), 10/15 @Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), 10/21 @Montville (S-1w), 10/29 v.Guilford (MM-2w), 11/5 v.Fitch (MM-3w), 11/11 @NFA (LL-0w), 11/24 v.Killingly (MM-4w) 
13.Torrington+1-310/012523558.7550Wins Over: Wolcott (S-1w)
Losses To: Wilby (L-1w), Ansonia (S-4w), Crosby (LL-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 v.Woodland (S-3w), 10/21 @Seymour (S-2w), 10/28 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), 11/4 v.Naugatuck (L-4w), 11/11 @Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/24 @Watertown (M-1w) 
14.Brookfield1-320/011523558.7546Wins Over: ATI (M-2w)
Losses To: New Milford (L-2w), RHAM (M-3w), Bunnell (MM-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Barlow (SS-4w), 10/21 v.ND-Ffld (S-2w), 10/28 @New.Fair. (S-4w), 11/4 @Weston (SS-1w), 11/11 v.Masuk (MM-2w), 11/23 @Bethel (M-0w) 
15.Watertown1-310/012023057.5048Wins Over: St.Paul (S-1w)
Losses To: Crosby (LL-3w), Holy Cross (S-4w), Woodland (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Seymour (S-2w), 10/21 @Naugatuck (L-4w), 10/28 v.Wilby (L-1w), 11/4 @Ansonia (S-4w), 11/11 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 11/24 v.Torrington (M-1w) 
16.Daniel Hand1-310/011522556.2546Wins Over: East Lyme (M-1w)
Losses To: Shelton (L-3w), Newtown (L-3w), Cheshire (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.ND-WH (M-3w), 10/21 v.Ffld.Prep (LL-1w), 10/28 @Xavier (L-1w), 11/4 @North Haven (MM-3w), 11/11 v.Sheehan (SS-2w), 11/23 @Guilford (MM-2w) 
17.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp+1-30/011521553.7546Wins Over: OSW (S-0w)
Losses To: Capital/AF (S-3w), Valley/OL (SS-3w), Ellington (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), 10/22 v.Morgan (S-1w), 10/28 @H-K (S-1w), 11/4 v.Crom./Port. (SS-4w), 11/12 v.SMSA (MM-4w), 11/23 @N.Branford (S-2w) 
18.Lyman Hall1-320/09521553.7538Wins Over: Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w)
Losses To: Foran (SS-3w), E.O. Smith (MM-2w), Guilford (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Law (M-4w), 10/21 v.East Haven (M-2w), 10/28 @Harding (L-0w), 11/4 @Bassick (MM-0w), 11/11 v.Branford (M-2w), 11/24 @Sheehan (SS-2w) 
19.New London1-310/010021052.5040Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w)
Losses To: Barlow (SS-4w), Fitch (MM-3w), Waterford (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.Weaver (SS-0w), 10/21 @Windham (SS-4w), 10/28 v.East Lyme (M-1w), 11/3 v.Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), 11/11 v.Ledyard (SS-4w), 11/24 @NFA (LL-0w) 
20.East Lyme%1-310/09520551.2538Wins Over: Woodstock (M-1w)
Losses To: Daniel Hand (M-1w), Windham (SS-4w), Law (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 10/22 @Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), 10/28 @New London (M-1w), 11/4 v.NFA (LL-0w), 11/11 v.Fitch (MM-3w), 11/24 v.Waterford (SS-3w) 
21.Prince1-310/09520551.2538Wins Over: O'Brien (SS-1w)
Losses To: Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w), Cheney Tech (MM-3w), Quinebaug (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.ATI (M-2w), 10/21 @Thames River (MM-2w), 10/29 v.Platt Tech (MM-1w), 11/5 @Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w), 11/12 v.Northwest United (MM-3w), 11/18 @VG Techs (L-0w) 
22.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran0-30/0909030.0036Losses To: Rockville (M-2w), Ellington (SS-3w), Granby/Canton (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.H-K (S-1w), 10/21 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), 10/29 @CREC (SS-1w), 11/4 v.N.Branford (S-2w), 11/11 v.OSW (S-0w), 11/18 @SMSA (MM-4w), 11/23 v.Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w) 
23.Bethel0-40/011511528.7546Losses To: Law (M-4w), Newtown (L-3w), East Haven (M-2w), New.Fair. (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.ND-Ffld (S-2w), 10/21 @Weston (SS-1w), 10/28 v.Pomperaug (MM-0w), 11/5 @Barlow (SS-4w), 11/11 @Stratford (MM-2w), 11/23 v.Brookfield (M-1w) 

Class SS

2022 Class SS Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Barlow4-080/095605151.2538Wins Over: New London (M-1w), Stratford (MM-2w), Wethersfield (MM-3w), ND-Ffld (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Brookfield (M-1w), 10/21 v.New.Fair. (S-4w), 10/28 @Newtown (L-3w), 11/5 v.Bethel (M-0w), 11/11 @New Milford (L-2w), 11/23 @Weston (SS-1w) 
2.Foran3-050/085445148.3334Wins Over: Weston (SS-1w), Lyman Hall (M-1w), E.Catholic (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.East Haven (M-2w), 10/14 @Branford (M-2w), 10/21 @Plainville (SS-0w), 10/28 v.Bassick (MM-0w), 11/4 @Guilford (MM-2w), 11/11 v.Amity (L-2w), 11/24 @Law (M-4w) 
3.Valley/OL3-040/075425141.6730Wins Over: N.Branford (S-2w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), Morgan (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), 10/20 @Capital/AF (S-3w), 10/28 @Crom./Port. (SS-4w), 11/4 @Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), 11/11 v.CREC (SS-1w), 11/17 v.OSW (S-0w), 11/22 @H-K (S-1w) 
4.Crom./Port.4-070/090560140.0036Wins Over: Morgan (S-1w), Capital/AF (S-3w), H-K (S-1w), N.Branford (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Granby/Canton (SS-3w), 10/22 @OSW (S-0w), 10/28 v.Valley/OL (SS-3w), 11/4 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), 11/11 v.Rockville (M-2w), 11/23 v.Rocky Hill (SS-2w) 
5.Windham4-040/085555138.7534Wins Over: E.O. Smith (MM-2w), East Lyme (M-1w), Woodstock (M-1w), Bacon Acad. (SS-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Killingly (MM-4w), 10/21 v.New London (M-1w), 10/28 @Waterford (SS-3w), 11/4 @Ledyard (SS-4w), 11/11 v.Weaver (SS-0w), 11/23 v.Montville (S-1w) 
6.Ledyard4-040/080530132.5032Wins Over: East Haven (M-2w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), Weaver (SS-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Waterford (SS-3w), 10/20 v.NFA (LL-0w), 10/28 v.Montville (S-1w), 11/4 v.Windham (SS-4w), 11/11 @New London (M-1w), 11/24 @Fitch (MM-3w) 
7.Waterford3-140/0105455113.7542Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w), Rocky Hill (SS-2w), New London (M-1w)
Losses To: Branford (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Ledyard (SS-4w), 10/21 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 10/28 v.Windham (SS-4w), 11/4 @Killingly (MM-4w), 11/12 @Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), 11/24 @East Lyme (M-1w) 
8.Granby/Canton3-130/0100440110.0040Wins Over: Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), CREC (SS-1w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w)
Losses To: SMSA (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Crom./Port. (SS-4w), 10/21 @Rockville (M-2w), 10/28 v.Ellington (SS-3w), 11/4 v.Morgan (S-1w), 11/11 v.Capital/AF (S-3w), 11/18 @Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w) 
9.Ellington3-110/085415103.7534Wins Over: Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w)
Losses To: SMSA (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Capital/AF (S-3w), 10/21 @Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), 10/28 @Granby/Canton (SS-3w), 11/11 @Morgan (S-1w), 11/18 v.CREC (SS-1w), 11/24 v.Rockville (M-2w) 
10.Sheehan2-210/010535588.7542Wins Over: Harding (L-0w), Wilbur Cross (LL-1w)
Losses To: New.Fair. (S-4w), Amity (L-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Hillhouse (MM-0w), 10/21 v.Hamden (LL-4w), 10/28 v.West Haven (LL-4w), 11/4 @Law (M-4w), 11/11 @Daniel Hand (M-1w), 11/24 v.Lyman Hall (M-1w) 
11.Rocky Hill2-230/011035087.5044Wins Over: NW Catholic (S-1w), E.O. Smith (MM-2w)
Losses To: Hartford Pub. (M-3w), Waterford (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Stonington (S-1w), 10/20 @Platt (MM-2w), 10/28 v.Lewis Mills (SS-1w), 11/4 v.E.Catholic (S-3w), 11/11 @Tolland (SS-2w), 11/23 @Crom./Port. (SS-4w) 
12.Gilbert/NW/Housy2-210/09534586.2538Wins Over: Kennedy (LL-0w), Wilby (L-1w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-4w), Ansonia (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Oxford (S-2w), 10/22 v.Crosby (LL-3w), 10/28 @Torrington (M-1w), 11/5 v.Derby (S-0w), 11/10 @WCA (S-3w), 11/24 v.St.Paul (S-1w) 
13.Tolland2-210/011032080.0044Wins Over: Weaver (SS-0w), Lewis Mills (SS-1w)
Losses To: Branford (M-2w), E.Catholic (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Wilton (MM-4w), 10/14 v.Hartford Pub. (M-3w), 10/21 @Berlin (M-4w), 10/27 v.NW Catholic (S-1w), 11/11 v.Rocky Hill (SS-2w), 11/22 @E.O. Smith (MM-2w) 
14.Staf/EWind/Som2-210/09530576.2538Wins Over: CREC (SS-1w), Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w)
Losses To: Granby/Canton (SS-3w), N.Branford (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), 10/21 v.Ellington (SS-3w), 10/28 @SMSA (MM-4w), 11/4 v.Valley/OL (SS-3w), 11/18 @Rockville (M-2w), 11/23 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w) 
15.Weston1-310/011022055.0044Wins Over: Lewis Mills (SS-1w)
Losses To: Foran (SS-3w), Bunnell (MM-3w), Stratford (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @New.Fair. (S-4w), 10/21 v.Bethel (M-0w), 10/28 v.Masuk (MM-2w), 11/4 v.Brookfield (M-1w), 11/11 @ND-Ffld (S-2w), 11/23 v.Barlow (SS-4w) 
16.O'Brien1-310/09521553.7538Wins Over: Bullard/Kolbe (M-1w)
Losses To: Prince (M-1w), Quinebaug (MM-4w), Wilcox/Kaynor (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Northwest United (MM-3w), 10/21 @Cheney Tech (MM-3w), 11/5 v.ATI (M-2w), 11/12 v.VG Techs (L-0w), 11/18 @Thames River (MM-2w), 11/23 v.Platt Tech (MM-1w) 
17.CREC1-30/08518546.2534Wins Over: Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w)
Losses To: Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w), Granby/Canton (SS-3w), Rockville (M-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.OSW (S-0w), 10/22 v.SMSA (MM-4w), 10/29 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/5 @Plainfield (S-0w), 11/11 @Valley/OL (SS-3w), 11/18 @Ellington (SS-3w) 
18.Lewis Mills1-30/08018045.0032Wins Over: Plainville (SS-0w)
Losses To: Tolland (SS-2w), Weston (SS-1w), Hartford Pub. (M-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @E.Catholic (S-3w), 10/20 @Brist.East. (MM-0w), 10/28 @Rocky Hill (SS-2w), 11/5 v.E.O. Smith (MM-2w), 11/12 @NW Catholic (S-1w), 11/22 v.Avon (M-2w) 
19.Bacon Acad.0-40/011511528.7546Losses To: E.Catholic (S-3w), Montville (S-1w), Ledyard (SS-4w), Windham (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 v.Woodstock (M-1w), 10/22 v.East Lyme (M-1w), 10/28 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/3 @New London (M-1w), 11/12 v.Waterford (SS-3w), 11/24 @RHAM (M-3w) 
20.Plainville0-40/011511528.7546Losses To: Lewis Mills (SS-1w), Bloomfield (S-2w), New.Fair. (S-4w), Platt (MM-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.RHAM (M-3w), 10/21 v.Foran (SS-3w), 10/28 @Brist.East. (MM-0w), 11/4 @Avon (M-2w), 11/11 v.Berlin (M-4w), 11/23 v.Farmington (L-2w) 
21.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym0-40/0959523.7538Losses To: Ellington (SS-3w), CREC (SS-1w), SMSA (MM-4w), Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @Valley/OL (SS-3w), 10/21 v.W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/28 @Rockville (M-2w), 11/5 @OSW (S-0w), 11/11 @H-K (S-1w), 11/18 v.Granby/Canton (SS-3w) 
22.Weaver0-40/0959523.7538Losses To: Tolland (SS-2w), Woodstock (M-1w), Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), Ledyard (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 @New London (M-1w), 10/21 @Bassick (MM-0w), 10/27 v.Stonington (S-1w), 11/4 v.Montville (S-1w), 11/11 @Windham (SS-4w), 11/24 @Hartford Pub. (M-3w) 

Class S

2022 Class S Football Point Rankings Tiebreaker Notations:
1) *Head-To-Head (2-team tie only)
2) +Opponents Wins and Ties
3) %Highest Ranked Opponent Defeated
4) @Winning Percentage
5) ^By Lot
 
Team Record Opp.
W/T
Points
Sched.
Strength
Points
Point
Total
Point
Avg.
Tie
Breaker
Points
Results Detail
1.Holy Cross4-060/0110600150.0044Wins Over: Kennedy (LL-0w), Watertown (M-1w), Seymour (S-2w), WCA (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 v.Naugatuck (L-4w), 10/21 v.Ansonia (S-4w), 10/28 @Crosby (LL-3w), 11/4 @Woodland (S-3w), 11/11 v.Torrington (M-1w), 11/24 @Wolcott (S-1w) 
2.Ansonia4-060/0100570142.5040Wins Over: Derby (S-0w), Woodland (S-3w), Torrington (M-1w), Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 10/21 @Holy Cross (S-4w), 10/28 @Oxford (S-2w), 11/4 v.Watertown (M-1w), 11/10 @Seymour (S-2w), 11/24 @Naugatuck (L-4w) 
3.New.Fair.4-020/075515128.7530Wins Over: Sheehan (SS-2w), Pomperaug (MM-0w), Plainville (SS-0w), Bethel (M-0w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Weston (SS-1w), 10/21 @Barlow (SS-4w), 10/28 v.Brookfield (M-1w), 11/4 v.ND-Ffld (S-2w), 11/11 @Newtown (L-3w), 11/22 @New Milford (L-2w) 
4.E.Catholic3-150/085445111.2534Wins Over: Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), Hartford Pub. (M-3w), Tolland (SS-2w)
Losses To: Foran (SS-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Lewis Mills (SS-1w), 10/22 @RHAM (M-3w), 10/28 @Plainfield (S-0w), 11/4 @Rocky Hill (SS-2w), 11/11 @E.O. Smith (MM-2w), 11/23 v.NW Catholic (S-1w) 
5.Woodland3-130/0100440110.0040Wins Over: Oxford (S-2w), Watertown (M-1w), Derby (S-0w)
Losses To: Ansonia (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 @Torrington (M-1w), 10/21 v.Wolcott (S-1w), 10/28 v.St.Paul (S-1w), 11/4 v.Holy Cross (S-4w), 11/11 v.Naugatuck (L-4w), 11/23 @Seymour (S-2w) 
6.Capital/AF3-120/0100430107.5040Wins Over: Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), OSW (S-0w), Morgan (S-1w)
Losses To: Crom./Port. (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Ellington (SS-3w), 10/20 v.Valley/OL (SS-3w), 10/29 v.N.Branford (S-2w), 11/4 v.Rockville (M-2w), 11/11 @Granby/Canton (SS-3w), 11/18 @H-K (S-1w) 
7.WCA3-120/090410102.5036Wins Over: Wolcott (S-1w), Derby (S-0w), St.Paul (S-1w)
Losses To: Holy Cross (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Crosby (LL-3w), 10/21 v.Oxford (S-2w), 10/28 v.Naugatuck (L-4w), 11/4 @Kennedy (LL-0w), 11/10 v.Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), 11/23 @Wilby (L-1w) 
8.Oxford2-210/09534586.2538Wins Over: Wilby (L-1w), Kennedy (LL-0w)
Losses To: Woodland (S-3w), Seymour (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), 10/21 @WCA (S-3w), 10/28 v.Ansonia (S-4w), 11/4 v.St.Paul (S-1w), 11/11 @Crosby (LL-3w), 11/24 @Derby (S-0w) 
9.Bloomfield2-220/011034085.0044Wins Over: Avon (M-2w), Plainville (SS-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (MM-4w), Berlin (M-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 v.Farmington (L-2w), 10/21 @Hartford Pub. (M-3w), 10/29 @RHAM (M-3w), 11/4 @Brist.East. (MM-0w), 11/11 v.Platt (MM-2w), 11/22 v.Windsor (MM-2w) 
10.Seymour2-230/010533583.7542Wins Over: St.Paul (S-1w), Oxford (S-2w)
Losses To: Naugatuck (L-4w), Holy Cross (S-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Watertown (M-1w), 10/21 v.Torrington (M-1w), 10/28 @Derby (S-0w), 11/4 @Wolcott (S-1w), 11/10 v.Ansonia (S-4w), 11/23 v.Woodland (S-3w) 
11.N.Branford2-220/09531578.7538Wins Over: OSW (S-0w), Staf/EWind/Som (SS-2w)
Losses To: Valley/OL (SS-3w), Crom./Port. (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.SMSA (MM-4w), 10/21 v.H-K (S-1w), 10/29 @Capital/AF (S-3w), 11/4 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/18 @Morgan (S-1w), 11/23 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w) 
12.ND-Ffld2-220/08530576.2534Wins Over: Stonington (S-1w), NW Catholic (S-1w)
Losses To: Masuk (MM-2w), Barlow (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @Bethel (M-0w), 10/21 @Brookfield (M-1w), 10/28 v.Bunnell (MM-3w), 11/4 @New.Fair. (S-4w), 11/11 v.Weston (SS-1w), 11/22 v.Pomperaug (MM-0w) 
13.Griswold/Wheeler2-210/07528571.2530Wins Over: NW Catholic (S-1w), Weaver (SS-0w)
Losses To: Ledyard (SS-4w), Killingly (MM-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 @East Lyme (M-1w), 10/21 v.Waterford (SS-3w), 10/28 v.Bacon Acad. (SS-0w), 11/4 @Stonington (S-1w), 11/10 @Montville (S-1w), 11/24 v.Plainfield (S-0w) 
14.H-K1-20/09019063.3336Wins Over: OSW (S-0w)
Losses To: Morgan (S-1w), Crom./Port. (SS-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 10/21 @N.Branford (S-2w), 10/28 v.Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), 11/4 @SMSA (MM-4w), 11/11 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), 11/18 v.Capital/AF (S-3w), 11/22 v.Valley/OL (SS-3w) 
15.Wolcott1-310/011524561.2546Wins Over: Wilby (L-1w)
Losses To: WCA (S-3w), Torrington (M-1w), Naugatuck (L-4w)
Games Remaining: 10/6 @Ansonia (S-4w), 10/21 @Woodland (S-3w), 10/28 v.Kennedy (LL-0w), 11/4 v.Seymour (S-2w), 11/11 @Watertown (M-1w), 11/24 v.Holy Cross (S-4w) 
16.St.Paul1-330/08523558.7534Wins Over: Crosby (LL-3w)
Losses To: Seymour (S-2w), WCA (S-3w), Watertown (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 v.Kennedy (LL-0w), 10/21 @Derby (S-0w), 10/28 @Woodland (S-3w), 11/4 @Oxford (S-2w), 11/11 v.Wilby (L-1w), 11/24 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w) 
17.Morgan1-310/011022055.0044Wins Over: H-K (S-1w)
Losses To: Crom./Port. (SS-4w), Valley/OL (SS-3w), Capital/AF (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 v.Rockville (M-2w), 10/22 @Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w), 11/4 @Granby/Canton (SS-3w), 11/11 v.Ellington (SS-3w), 11/18 v.N.Branford (S-2w), 11/23 @OSW (S-0w) 
18.Montville1-30/011021052.5044Wins Over: Bacon Acad. (SS-0w)
Losses To: Killingly (MM-4w), Quinebaug (MM-4w), Stonington (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/14 v.Thames River (MM-2w), 10/21 v.Woodstock (M-1w), 10/28 @Ledyard (SS-4w), 11/4 @Weaver (SS-0w), 11/10 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/23 @Windham (SS-4w) 
19.Stonington1-310/09520551.2538Wins Over: Montville (S-1w)
Losses To: ND-Ffld (S-2w), Waterford (SS-3w), New London (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @Rocky Hill (SS-2w), 10/21 v.Fitch (MM-3w), 10/27 @Weaver (SS-0w), 11/4 v.Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), 11/10 @Killingly (MM-4w), 11/24 v.Westerly (RI) (M-1w) 
20.NW Catholic1-30/09519548.7538Wins Over: Plainfield (S-0w)
Losses To: Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w), Rocky Hill (SS-2w), ND-Ffld (S-2w)
Games Remaining: 10/7 @E.O. Smith (MM-2w), 10/20 v.Avon (M-2w), 10/27 @Tolland (SS-2w), 11/5 v.Hartford Pub. (M-3w), 11/12 v.Lewis Mills (SS-1w), 11/23 @E.Catholic (S-3w) 
21.Derby0-40/010510526.2542Losses To: Ansonia (S-4w), WCA (S-3w), Crosby (LL-3w), Woodland (S-3w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @Wilby (L-1w), 10/21 v.St.Paul (S-1w), 10/28 v.Seymour (S-2w), 11/5 @Gilbert/NW/Housy (SS-2w), 11/11 v.Kennedy (LL-0w), 11/24 v.Oxford (S-2w) 
22.Plainfield
Not eligible for playoffs, less than 8 games scheduled
0-30/0656521.6726Losses To: Quinebaug (MM-4w), Thames River (MM-2w), NW Catholic (S-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/15 @ (-w), 10/28 v.E.Catholic (S-3w), 11/5 v.CREC (SS-1w), 11/24 @Griswold/Wheeler (S-2w) 
23.OSW0-40/0808020.0032Losses To: H-K (S-1w), N.Branford (S-2w), Capital/AF (S-3w), Coginchaug/HR/EHamp (M-1w)
Games Remaining: 10/8 @CREC (SS-1w), 10/22 v.Crom./Port. (SS-4w), 11/5 v.Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym (SS-0w), 11/11 @W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran (M-0w), 11/17 @Valley/OL (SS-3w), 11/23 v.Morgan (S-1w)