2013 CIAC CLASS L FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL (Record) SEPT. 10-17 SEPT. 18-24 SEP.25-OCT. 1 OCT. 2-8 OCT. 9-15 OCT. 16-22 OCT.23-29 OCT.30-NOV.5 NOV. 6-12 NOV. 13-19 NOV. 20-26 NOV. 27-28
BARLOW (9-2-0)
Pts: For-458, Against-200
(13) Bethel
W 24-14
(20) at New Milford
W 44-0
(27) at Stratford
W 35-14
(4) Newtown
L 36-49
(11) at New.Fair.
W 45-21
(18) at Torrington
W 62-21
(25) Pomperaug
W 41-19
(1) Oxford
W 43-12
(9) at ND-Ffld
W 56-8
(15) Brookfield
L 26-28
  (28) at Weston
W 46-14
BASSICK (3-8-0)
Pts: For-220, Against-341
(13) at East Haven
L 28-38
(19) New Canaan
L 20-42
(27) Darien
L 16-51
(4) at Wilton
L 14-38
(10) Bridg.Central
W 34-12
(18) St. Joseph
L 6-49
(25) at Stamford
L 14-19
(1) Harding
L 20-26
(9) at Trinity Cath.
W 13-7
(15) Ffld.Warde
L 20-43
  (28) at Bull. Havens
W 35-16
BRANFORD (0-11-0)
Pts: For-113, Against-409
(13) at Woodland
L 19-44
(20) ND-WH
L 7-48
(28) at Wilton
L 0-35
(4) at Ffld.Prep
L 6-32
(11) Guilford
L 7-30
(18) North Haven
L 12-46
  (1) at Lyman Hall
L 21-24(OT)
(8) Law
L 14-27
(15) at Hillhouse
L 14-53
(22) at Sheehan
L 13-49
(28) East Haven
L 0-21
BRIST.EAST. (9-2-0)
Pts: For-319, Against-164
Home games at Muzzy Field, Bristol
(13) Berlin
W 21-14
(21) at Hartford Pub.
W 17-7
(27) at Middletown
L 0-40
(4) Bulkeley/HMTCA
W 42-0
(11) Fermi
W 48-12
(18) at Maloney
W 49-0
(25) Windsor
W 30-28
(1) NW Catholic
W 21-13
(8) at Farmington
L 15-20
(16) at E.O. Smith
W 55-12
  (28) Brist.Cent.
W 21-18
BULKELEY/HMTCA (5-6-0)
Pts: For-163, Against-272
Home games at Dillon Stadium
(13) Weaver
W 12-6
(20) Windsor
L 6-52
(27) at Fermi
W 26-21
(4) at Brist.East.
L 0-42
(11) Brist.Cent.
L 7-12
(18) E.O. Smith
W 14-7
(26) at RHAM
L 12-18
(1) Hartford Pub.
L 0-35
(8) Wethersfield
L 22-46
(15) at Maloney
W 30-26
(20) at St. Bern./Norw. Tech
W 34-7
 
BUNNELL (4-7-0)
Pts: For-267, Against-325
(15) Brookfield
L 26-34
(20) Immaculate
W 48-20
(27) at Masuk
L 20-44
(4) ND-Ffld
W 38-0
(11) at Bethel
L 14-41
(18) at Naugatuck
L 0-39
(25) at New Milford
W 40-35
(1) at Pomperaug
L 23-38
(8) New.Fair.
L 26-28
(15) Oxford
L 20-36
  (28) at Stratford
W 12-10
DANIEL HAND (8-3-0)
Pts: For-330, Against-307
Home games at Strong Field, Surf Club, Madison
(11) at New Canaan
L 21-50
(20) at Hillhouse
W 28-26
(27) Wilbur Cross
W 35-19
(4) North Haven
W 21-6
(11) at Cheshire
W 35-24
(18) Ffld.Prep
W 35-27
(25) at Shelton
W 44-41
(1) Xavier
L 14-28
(8) at West Haven
L 35-46
(15) ND-WH
W 21-20
  (27) at Guilford
W 41-20
DARIEN (10-1-0)
Pts: For-410, Against-228
Home games at Brien McMahon H.S.
(13) Hillhouse
W 46-26
(21) Greenwich
W 42-21
(27) at Bassick
W 51-16
(5) at St. Joseph
L 14-28
(11) at Ffld.Warde
W 31-6
(19) Trinity Cath.
W 56-29
(26) Ridgefield
W 19-14
(2) Wilton
W 40-14
(9) at Harding
W 47-23
(15) at North Haven
W 36-27
  (28) at New Canaan
W 28-24
E.O. SMITH (5-6-0)
Pts: For-228, Against-313
(13) at Rockville
W 35-16
(20) at Brist.Cent.
L 7-35
(28) Wethersfield
L 21-62
(4) at Maloney
W 31-16
(12) Farmington
L 0-35
(18) at Bulkeley/HMTCA
L 7-14
(26) at Hartford Pub.
L 18-40
(2) Fermi
W 37-6
(9) at RHAM
W 23-13
(16) Brist.East.
L 12-55
  (28) Tolland
W 37-21
FITCH (4-7-0)
Pts: For-267, Against-378
(13) at LaSalle Academy (RI)
L 26-62
(20) Stonington
W 34-20
(27) NFA
L 14-40
(4) at East Lyme
L 13-49
(11) at Montville
L 26-65
(18) at Griswold
L 14-16
(25) St. Bern./Norw. Tech
W 40-14
(1) New London
L 20-49
(9) at Woodstock
W 28-6
(15) Bacon Acad.
W 33-8
  (28) at Ledyard
L 19-49
GUILFORD (5-6-0)
Pts: For-306, Against-283
(12) Wilton
L 20-21
(20) at Shelton
L 14-43
(27) Lyman Hall
W 44-0
(4) West Haven
L 14-42
(11) at Branford
W 30-7
(18) at East Haven
W 33-0
(25) at North Haven
L 20-47
(1) at Law
W 63-28
(8) Hillhouse
W 35-20
(15) Foran
L 13-34
  (27) Daniel Hand
L 20-41
HARDING (3-8-0)
Pts: For-218, Against-316
(11) Law
W 32-14
(20) at Stamford
W 14-3
(27) at Norwalk
L 28-35
(5) at Ffld.Ludlowe
L 31-35
(12) McMahon
L 13-41
(19) Ridgefield
L 0-43
(25) at Danbury
L 25-30
(1) at Bassick
W 26-20
(9) Darien
L 23-47
(16) Westhill
L 6-20
  (28) at Bridg.Central
L 20-28
KENNEDY (3-8-0)
Pts: For-196, Against-340
(13) at Wilby
L 6-30
(20) at Seymour
L 14-35
(28) Woodland
L 26-34
(5) St.Paul
L 14-46
(11) Holy Cross
L 6-43
(18) at Stratford
L 18-21
(25) Watertown
W 33-15
(1) at Torrington
L 0-21
(8) at S.Heart/Kaynor
W 42-22
(15) at Naugatuck
L 7-45
  (28) Crosby
W 30-28
MALONEY (1-9-0)
Pts: For-153, Against-379
Home games at Falcon Field, Meriden
  (20) at Fermi
W 39-7
(27) Farmington
L 12-42
(4) E.O. Smith
L 16-31
(11) at Wethersfield
L 8-53
(18) Brist.East.
L 0-49
(25) Middletown
L 16-47
(1) at Windsor
L 6-46
(8) at Brist.Cent.
L 22-46
(15) Bulkeley/HMTCA
L 26-30
  (28) at Platt
L 8-28
MASUK (7-4-0)
Pts: For-353, Against-290
(15) at New Milford
W 71-34
(20) ND-Ffld
W 55-6
(27) Bunnell
W 44-20
(4) at Oxford
W 28-21
(11) at Pomperaug
L 32-35
(17) at Ansonia
L 21-56
(25) at Bethel
L 13-49
(1) Stratford
W 42-13
(9) at Immaculate
W 1-0
Forfeit
(15) Weston
W 39-14
(26) Newtown
L 7-42
 
MIDDLETOWN (10-1-0)
Pts: For-375, Against-115
(15) East Lyme
W 41-14
(20) Wethersfield
W 28-0
(27) Brist.East.
W 40-0
(4) at Fermi
W 43-8
(11) Hartford Pub.
W 41-7
(18) at Brist.Cent.
W 49-21
(25) at Maloney
W 47-16
(1) Farmington
W 21-7
(8) at New London
L 21-23
(15) at Simsbury
W 31-13
(26) at Windsor
W 13-6
 
NAUGATUCK (9-2-0)
Pts: For-454, Against-229
(13) at Crosby
W 39-8
(20) Wolcott
W 42-36 (OT)
(26) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 49-19
(4) at Woodland
L 22-25
(11) at Torrington
W 33-3
(18) Bunnell
W 39-0
(26) at St.Paul
W 59-31
(1) Wilby
W 42-14
(7) at Holy Cross
W 56-20
(15) Kennedy
W 45-7
  (28) Ansonia
L 28-66
ND-WH (5-6-0)
Pts: For-338, Against-299
Home games at Veteran's Stadium, West Haven
(14) at St. Joseph
L 28-47
(20) at Branford
W 48-7
(27) Ffld.Prep
L 14-49
(4) Ridgefield
L 21-28 (OT)
(11) at West Haven
L 29-38
(18) Amity
W 38-20
(25) at Xavier
L 13-54
(1) Cheshire
W 28-0
(8) Wilbur Cross
W 56-28
(15) at Daniel Hand
L 20-21
  (28) at Hamden
W 43-7
NEW CANAAN (10-1-0)
Pts: For-516, Against-175
(11) Daniel Hand
W 50-21
(19) at Bassick
W 42-20
(28) at Greenwich
W 66-20
(4) Ffld.Warde
W 45-21
(12) Danbury
W 49-7
(18) Chicopee (MA)
W 48-20
(25) at Staples
W 43-7
(1) St. Joseph
W 62-21
(8) at Wilton
W 35-7
(15) Trinity Cath.
W 52-3
  (28) Darien
L 24-28
NEW.FAIR. (8-3-0)
Pts: For-347, Against-253
(15) at Immaculate
W 42-8
(20) Oxford
W 46-25
(27) at Bethel
L 14-48
(4) at Stratford
W 28-21
(11) Barlow
L 21-45
(18) at S.Heart/Kaynor
W 54-12
(25) ND-Ffld
W 42-0
(1) Newtown
L 20-41
(8) at Bunnell
W 28-26
(15) Pomperaug
W 19-15
(26) at New Milford
W 33-12
 
NEWINGTON (5-6-0)
Pts: For-265, Against-288
(11) Bacon Acad.
W 52-22
(21) at Conard
L 13-20
(27) Hall
L 21-48
(4) at Manchester
L 9-14
(11) at Glastonbury
L 0-33
(18) S.Windsor
W 52-36
(25) E.Hartford
W 35-16
(1) Southington
L 20-56
(8) at Simsbury
W 28-21
(15) New Britain
W 21-6
  (27) at Wethersfield
L 14-16
NORTH HAVEN (9-2-0)
Pts: For-394, Against-209
(13) at Bridg.Central
W 42-8
(20) Xavier
W 42-28
(27) at East Haven
W 54-28
(4) at Daniel Hand
L 6-21
(11) Sheehan
W 47-28
(18) at Branford
W 46-12
(25) Guilford
W 47-20
(1) at Hillhouse
W 14-0
(8) Foran
W 28-14
(15) Darien
L 27-36
  (28) at Amity
W 41-14
PLATT (11-0-0)
Pts: For-464, Against-143
Home games at Falcon Field, Meriden
(13) Waterford
W 41-13
(20) E.Catholic
W 40-26
(27) at Plainville
W 33-0
(4) at Tolland
W 41-7
(11) Rocky Hill
W 47-14
(18) at Bloomfield
W 34-32
(26) at Weaver
W 55-22
(1) Berlin
W 44-6
(8) Rockville
W 53-7
(16) at NW Catholic
W 48-8
  (28) Maloney
W 28-8
PLATT TECH (5-6-0)
Pts: For-199, Against-208
(14) at Capital/AF
L 14-44
(20) at Cheney Tech
L 14-24
(27) at Prince
L 0-14
(5) Abbott/Immac
W 21-20
(12) at Vinal/E.Hamp./Goodwin
L 6-13(OT)
(18) Bull. Havens
L 0-26
(26) Wilcox Tech
W 37-13
(2) Wolcott Tech
W 64-21
(8) at Quinebaug
L 0-27
(15) Whitney Tech
W 36-0
(26) at O'Brien
W 7-6
 
POMPERAUG (4-7-0)
Pts: For-253, Against-308
(13) Newtown
L 7-26
(20) at Brookfield
L 21-34
(27) New Milford
W 52-21
(4) Bethel
L 20-42
(11) Masuk
W 35-32
(18) Woodland
L 13-42
(25) at Barlow
L 19-41
(1) Bunnell
W 38-23
(9) at Weston
W 21-0
(15) at New.Fair.
L 15-19
(26) at Oxford
L 12-28
 
RHAM (4-7-0)
Pts: For-167, Against-313
(12) at Ledyard
L 6-42
(20) at Farmington
L 6-38
(27) at Hartford Pub.
L 20-41
(5) Brist.Cent.
W 20-14 (OT)
(11) at Windsor
L 0-49
(19) Fermi
W 36-12
(26) Bulkeley/HMTCA
W 18-12
(1) at Wethersfield
L 7-34
(9) E.O. Smith
L 13-23
(16) Conard
L 27-48
  (28) at Bacon Acad.
W 14-0
S.WINDSOR (1-10-0)
Pts: For-207, Against-398
(13) at Hartford Pub.
L 14-28
(20) at New Britain
L 13-34
(28) Glastonbury
L 14-42
(4) at E.Hartford
L 20-49
(12) Manchester
L 21-36
(18) at Newington
L 36-52
(26) Simsbury
L 6-27
(2) Hall
L 14-42
(9) at Conard
L 30-43
(15) at Southington
L 0-45
  (28) Rockville
W 39-0
STRATFORD (3-8-0)
Pts: For-157, Against-292
(13) at ND-Ffld
W 36-13
(21) Weston
L 14-20
(27) Barlow
L 14-35
(4) New.Fair.
L 21-28
(11) at Brookfield
L 7-48
(18) Kennedy
W 21-18
(25) Immaculate
W 1-0
Forfeit
(1) at Masuk
L 13-42
(8) at Newtown
L 0-35
(15) at New Milford
L 20-41
  (28) Bunnell
L 10-12
TORRINGTON (3-8-0)
Pts: For-224, Against-385
(13) at Ansonia
L 7-52
(20) Wilby
L 19-34
(28) at St.Paul
L 37-52
(4) Wolcott
L 7-44
(11) Naugatuck
L 3-33
(18) Barlow
L 21-62
(24) at Holy Cross
L 21-41
(1) Kennedy
W 21-0
(8) at Woodland
L 14-46
(15) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 50-15
  (28) at Watertown
W 24-6
VINAL/E.HAMP./GOODWIN (5-5-0)
Pts: For-168, Against-236
Home games at Palmer Field, Middletown
(13) Abbott/Immac
L 13-46
(21) at Wolcott Tech
W 19-12
(28) at Bull. Havens
L 14-40
(5) Whitney Tech
W 41-8
(12) Platt Tech
W 13-6 (OT)
(19) at O'Brien
W 21-0
(25) at Capital/AF
L 7-55
(1) Prince
L 0-25
(8) at Cheney Tech
L 12-24
(16) at Wilcox Tech
W 28-20
   
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN (7-4-0)
Pts: For-211, Against-219
(14) Cov./Wind.Tech/Bolt.
W 34-33
(20) at Enfield
W 25-13
(27) at Morgan
L 6-43
(4) Nonnewaug
W 19-8
(12) Old Saybrook/Westbrook
W 20-6
(19) at Cromwell
L 13-27
(26) at Ell./Somers
L 26-41
  (9) Housatonic/Wamogo
W 1-0
Forfeit
(15) at SMSA/Univ
L 20-30
(23) at Lewis Mills
W 21-12
(27) Stafford/E. Windsor
W 26-6
WETHERSFIELD (8-3-0)
Pts: For-380, Against-237
Home games at Cottone Field at WHS
(13) Rocky Hill
L 26-39
(20) at Middletown
L 0-28
(28) at E.O. Smith
W 62-21
(4) Farmington
L 28-32
(11) Maloney
W 53-8
(18) Hartford Pub.
W 40-16
(26) at Fermi
W 40-20
(1) RHAM
W 34-7
(8) at Bulkeley/HMTCA
W 46-22
(15) at E.Hartford
W 35-30
  (27) Newington
W 16-14
WILBUR CROSS (4-7-0)
Pts: For-242, Against-317
(13) at McMahon
L 12-34
(20) Law
W 27-24 (OT)
(27) at Daniel Hand
L 19-35
(4) at East Haven
W 24-0
(11) Hamden
W 33-7
(18) Shelton
L 19-36
(25) at Amity
L 14-41
(1) West Haven
L 7-50
(8) at ND-WH
L 28-56
(16) Cheshire
W 40-13
  (28) at Hillhouse
L 19-21
WILTON (4-7-0)
Pts: For-230, Against-262
(12) at Guilford
W 21-20
(20) at Staples
L 7-14
(28) Branford
W 35-0
(4) Bassick
W 38-14
(11) St. Joseph
L 20-44
(18) at Ffld.Warde
L 21-35
(25) Trumbull
L 28-32
(2) at Darien
L 14-40
(8) New Canaan
L 7-35
(15) Ridgefield
L 13-21
  (28) at Trinity Cath.
W 26-7
WINDSOR (6-4-0)
Pts: For-302, Against-149
(13) at Manchester
W 25-18
(20) at Bulkeley/HMTCA
W 52-6
(27) at Brist.Cent.
W 47-0
(4) Hartford Pub.
W 21-14
(11) RHAM
W 49-0
(18) at Farmington
L 7-13
(25) at Brist.East.
L 28-30
(1) Maloney
W 46-6
  (15) Glastonbury
L 21-49
(26) Middletown
L 6-13