2015 CIAC CLASS M FOOTBALL SCHEDULES/RESULTS
Change Division: LL | L | M | S
SCHOOL
(Record) Pts.F/A
SEPT. 11-15 SEPT. 16-22 SEPT.23-29 SEPT.30-OCT. 6 OCT. 7-13 OCT. 14-20 OCT.21-27 OCT.28-NOV.3 NOV. 4-10 NOV. 11-17 NOV. 18-24 NOV. 25-26
ABBOTT/IMMAC.
(8-1-0) 361/150
(11) at Vinal/E.Hamp/Goodw.
W 40-7
(18) Platt Tech
W 42-7
(25) at New Milford (NJ)
W 42-32
(3) at O'Brien
W 42-0
(9) Harding
L 35-40
  (24) Capital/AF
W 34-21
(30) at Bassick
W 42-12
(7) at Prince
W 42-24
(14) Bullard/Kolbe
W 42-7
   
AVON
(8-2-0) 337/143
(11) at Rocky Hill
W 27-0
(19) E.Catholic
L 20-22
(25) Tolland
W 47-7
(3)
W 35-6
(10) Bloomfield
L 28-42
  (23) at Berlin
W 21-14
(31) at NW Catholic
W 28-0
(7) Rockville
W 41-12
(14) Plainville
W 35-14
  (24) at Simsbury
W 55-26
BARLOW
(4-6-0) 187/268
(11) Bethel
W 37-20
(18) at Bunnell
L 7-42
(25) Masuk
L 14-39
(2) Brookfield
L 6-34
(9) at New.Fair.
L 0-35
  (23) Newtown
L 0-41
(31) at ND-Ffld
L 19-27
(6) at Stratford
W 37-8
(14) Pomperaug
W 40-8
  (26) at Weston
W 27-14
BASSICK
(2-8-0) 112/246
(11) at Putnam
L 14-20
(18) Bridg.Central
L 14-34
  (3) at Harding
L 0-43
(9) O'Brien
L 14-18
  (24) at CREC
L 0-1
Forfeit
(30) Abbott/Immac.
L 12-42
(7) at Platt Tech
L 6-26
(14) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 38-12
(20) Thames River
W 14-6
(26) at Bullard/Kolbe
L 0-44
BERLIN
(1-9-0) 68/82
(11) Bloomfield
L 0-1
Forfeit
(18) at Rockville
L 0-1
Forfeit
(25) at E.Catholic
L 0-1
Forfeit
(2) NW Catholic
L 0-1
Forfeit
(9)
L 0-1
Forfeit
  (23) Avon
L 14-21
(31) at Plainville
L 0-1
Forfeit
(6) Tolland
L 0-1
Forfeit
(13) at Rocky Hill
L 23-26
(20) at New Britain
W 31-28
 
BETHEL
(2-8-0) 193/334
(11) at Barlow
L 20-37
(18) Stratford
L 7-14
(25) at Pomperaug
W 33-14
(2) at Newtown
L 0-42
(10) ND-Ffld
L 16-23
  (23) New.Fair.
L 7-35
(30) at New Milford
L 26-47
(6) at Weston
L 28-45
(13) Bunnell
W 49-46
  (26) Brookfield
L 7-31
BRANFORD
(5-5-0) 136/232
(11) at Foran
L 0-38
(18) at Hillhouse
L 0-46
  (2) at Daniel Hand
L 6-33
(10) North Haven
L 7-49
(16) at Sheehan
W 25-12
(22) at Lyman Hall
W 28-6
(30) Law
W 26-6
(6) Guilford
W 13-7
(13) Amity
L 21-28
  (26) East Haven
W 10-7
BROOKFIELD
(8-2-0) 327/200
(11) New.Fair.
W 27-13
(18) at New Milford
W 45-34
(25) Newtown
L 14-42
(2) at Barlow
W 34-6
(9) Stratford
W 33-14
  (23) at Bunnell
L 21-28(OT)
(30) at Weston
W 42-21
(6) Masuk
W 42-32
(13) ND-Ffld
W 38-3
  (26) at Bethel
W 31-7
BULLARD/KOLBE
(7-3-0) 332/202
(12) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 46-0
(17) at O'Brien
W 58-12
  (3) Platt Tech
W 46-6
(10) at Capital/AF
L 14-43
(17) Prince
W 34-22
(24) Cheney Tech
W 34-20
(31) at Enfield
W 49-14
(7) at Harding
L 0-43
(14) at Abbott/Immac.
L 7-42
  (26) Bassick
W 44-0
COGINCHAUG/HR/EHAMP
(4-6-0) 252/203
(12) Cromwell/Port.
L 14-20
(19) Ellington
L 13-26
(25) at Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 56-29
(3) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 46-14
  (17) Morgan
L 0-34
(24) at Canton
W 48-6
(31) at Valley/OL
L 20-31
(6) at Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 6-21
(14) Granby/Canton
L 0-1
Forfeit
  (26) at Gilbert/NW/Housy
W 49-21
COVENTRY/WT/BOLT/LYM
(0-10-0) 91/320
(12) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 0-22
(19) at W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
L 6-30
(25) Coginchaug/HR/EHamp
L 29-56
(2) Cromwell/Port.
L 0-1
Forfeit
  (17) at OSW
L 6-27
(24) at Nonnewaug
L 20-35
(30) H-K
L 0-35
(6) Hyde/Car/Whit
L 22-48
(14) at Lewis Mills
L 0-21
  (25) Ellington
L 8-45
CREC
(4-6-0) 197/362
(12) at Lyman Hall
L 16-53
(19) at Canton
W 38-28
  (2) at Northampton (MA)
L 30-50
(8) at Hillhouse
L 0-48
(17) Commerce (MA)
L 20-50
(24) Bassick
W 1-0
Forfeit
(31) Sheehan
L 18-54
(7) SMSA
W 30-19
(13) at East Haven
L 6-42
(21) Dean Tech (MA)
W 38-18
 
E.O. SMITH
(5-5-0) 184/194
(11) Brist.East.
W 21-0
(18) at Platt
L 21-27(OT)
(25) Farmington
W 27-20
(2) S.Windsor
W 29-6
(9) at Newington
L 8-25
  (23) at Windsor
L 6-55
(30) Brist.Cent.
L 0-14
(6) at Middletown
L 17-38
(14) at RHAM
W 28-0
  (24) Tolland
W 27-9
EAST HAVEN
(7-3-0) 247/175
(11) Guilford
W 29-21
(18) Hamden
W 34-31 (4OT)
(25) at Law
W 17-6
(2) North Haven
L 0-47
  (15) at Lyman Hall
W 35-0
(23) at Sheehan
W 29-0
(30) at Foran
L 17-41
(6) N.Branford
W 37-13
(13) CREC
W 42-6
  (26) at Branford
L 7-10
ELLINGTON
(8-2-0) 353/167
(12) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 40-0
(19) at Coginchaug/HR/EHamp
W 26-13
(26) Cromwell/Port.
W 34-20
(2) at Staf./E.Wind./Som.
W 40-7
  (16) Valley/OL
W 24-0
(23) at Granby/Canton
L 20-37
(31) Canton
W 48-12
  (13) at Morgan
L 14-44
(21) Enfield
W 62-26
(25) at Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 45-8
FORAN
(7-3-0) 390/234
(11) Branford
W 38-0
  (25) at Sheehan
W 50-13
(2) at Guilford
W 28-7
(10) at Lyman Hall
W 55-18
(16) New London
W 53-28
(23) West Haven
L 19-39
(30) East Haven
W 41-17
(6) Hillhouse
L 27-50
(13) North Haven
L 29-62
  (26) at Law
W 50-0
GILBERT/NW/HOUSY
(5-5-0) 164/198
(12) Granby/Canton
L 0-42
(19) Nonnewaug
W 20-14
(26) at Lewis Mills
W 34-7
(2) at Canton
W 29-7
(10) Hyde/Car/Whit
L 10-20
  (23) at W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
W 7-6
(31) Cromwell/Port.
L 9-13
  (13) at N.Branford
L 6-34
(19) at SMSA
W 28-6
(26) Coginchaug/HR/EHamp
L 21-49
GRANBY/CANTON
(10-0-0) 362/86
(12) at Gilbert/NW/Housy
W 42-0
(18) Enfield
W 41-0
(25) SMSA
W 42-6
(3) Lewis Mills
W 52-6
(9) at Valley/OL
W 35-6
  (23) Ellington
W 37-20
(30) at Morgan
W 49-41
(6) Nonnewaug
W 21-7
(14) at Coginchaug/HR/EHamp
W 1-0
Forfeit
  (25) Canton
W 42-0
KILLINGLY
(9-1-0) 332/108
(11) Griswold/Wheeler
L 22-27
(18) at Plainfield
W 34-12
(25) Waterford
W 54-22
  (10) at Bacon Acad.
W 40-7
(16) at Windham
W 15-7
(23) New London
W 35-13
(30) at Stonington
W 35-0
(6) at Fitch
W 15-6
(13) Montville
W 42-6
  (26) Putnam
W 40-8
LAW
(1-9-0) 120/336
(11) at North Haven
L 28-56
(18) Guilford
L 12-24
(25) East Haven
L 6-17
(2) at Ffld.Prep
L 0-42
  (16) East Lyme
L 12-28
(23) Hillhouse
L 20-53
(30) at Branford
L 6-26
(6) at Sheehan
L 6-33
(13) at Lyman Hall
W 30-7
  (26) Foran
L 0-50
LYMAN HALL
(1-9-0) 144/406
(12) CREC
W 53-16
(18) at Wilbur Cross
L 21-56
(24) at Hillhouse
L 6-45
  (10) Foran
L 18-55
(15) East Haven
L 0-35
(22) Branford
L 6-28
(30) at Guilford
L 0-41
(6) at North Haven
L 7-48
(13) Law
L 7-30
  (26) at Sheehan
L 26-52
ND-WH
(8-2-0) 332/118
(11) Ffld.Prep
W 34-0
(18) at West Haven
W 40-18
(25) North Haven
L 21-42
(2) Shelton
L 7-17
(10) at Xavier
W 32-7
  (23) at Daniel Hand
W 27-7
(30) Cheshire
W 40-7
(6) at Amity
W 47-0
(13) Wilbur Cross
W 56-14
  (26) at Hamden
W 28-6
NORTH HAVEN
(10-0-0) 508/148
(11) Law
W 56-28
(18) Sheehan
W 48-0
(25) at ND-WH
W 42-21
(2) at East Haven
W 47-0
(10) at Branford
W 49-7
  (23) Ffld.Prep
W 49-14
(30) at Hillhouse
W 45-12
(6) Lyman Hall
W 48-7
(13) at Foran
W 62-29
  (26) at Amity
W 62-30
O'BRIEN
(2-7-0) 92/238
(12) Cheney Tech
L 12-26
(17) Bullard/Kolbe
L 12-58
(26) at Wilcox/Kaynor
L 8-9
(3) Abbott/Immac.
L 0-42
(9) at Bassick
W 18-14
  (22) at Oxford
L 14-31
(30) at Putnam
L 6-28
(5) Capital Prep Harbor
6:00 p.m.
(12) Vinal/E.Hamp/Goodw.
W 16-6
  (25) Platt Tech
L 6-24
PLAINVILLE
(4-6-0) 199/244
(11) at Tolland
W 30-10
(18) Bloomfield
L 21-62
(25) at Rockville
W 33-6
(2) at Rocky Hill
L 20-48
  (17) at NW Catholic
L 14-16
(23)
W 40-0
(31) Berlin
W 1-0
Forfeit
(7) E.Catholic
L 20-26
(14) at Avon
L 14-35
  (26) Farmington
L 6-41
PLATT TECH
(3-7-0) 127/309
(12) Thames River
L 22-42
(18) at Abbott/Immac.
L 7-42
(26) Capital/AF
L 14-44
(3) at Bullard/Kolbe
L 6-46
  (16) at Cheney Tech
W 22-13
(24) at Harding
L 0-48
  (7) Bassick
W 26-6
(14) Putnam
L 0-24
(20) at Prince
L 6-38
(25) at O'Brien
W 24-6
PRINCE
(6-4-0) 314/235
(11) at Harding
L 13-45
(19) Thames River
W 66-38
(26) Vinal/E.Hamp/Goodw.
W 34-0
  (9) at Putnam
W 48-19
(17) at Bullard/Kolbe
L 22-34
(24) Wilcox/Kaynor
W 1-0
Forfeit
(30) at Cheney Tech
W 50-12
(7) Abbott/Immac.
L 24-42
(14) at Capital/AF
L 18-39
(20) Platt Tech
W 38-6
 
RHAM
(1-9-0) 146/402
(11) at Newington
L 7-38
(19) Maloney
L 23-47
(25) at Windsor
L 6-47
(2) at Middletown
L 6-48
  (17) Wethersfield
L 24-42
(23) S.Windsor
L 14-34
(30) at Platt
L 25-54
(7) Farmington
W 27-16
(14) E.O. Smith
L 0-28
  (26) at Bacon Acad.
L 14-48
ROCKVILLE
(3-7-0) 113/272
(12) at NW Catholic
L 6-21
(18) Berlin
W 1-0
Forfeit
(25) Plainville
L 6-33
(2) at E.Catholic
L 0-46
  (16) Rocky Hill
L 0-35
(23) Bloomfield
L 0-44
(30) at
W 18-0
(7) at Avon
L 12-41
(13) Tolland
W 36-6
  (26) at S.Windsor
L 34-46
SMSA
(1-9-0) 121/312
(12) at Canton
W 34-21
(19) Lewis Mills
L 20-26
(25) at Granby/Canton
L 6-42
(3) at Nonnewaug
L 6-27
(10) N.Branford
L 6-27
  (22) at Cromwell/Port.
L 6-48
(30) at Hyde/Car/Whit
L 12-42
(7) at CREC
L 19-30
(13) W.Locks/Suff./E.Gran
L 6-21
(19) Gilbert/NW/Housy
L 6-28
 
TORRINGTON
(9-1-0) 441/260
(11) Crosby
W 50-31
(18) at Woodland
W 44-13
(25) Naugatuck
W 57-28
(2) at Derby
W 54-14
(8) at Oxford
W 34-7
(16) Wolcott
W 37-27
(23) Ansonia
L 14-54
  (6) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 53-27
(13) at St.Paul
W 46-38(OT)
  (26) at Watertown
W 52-21
W.LOCKS/SUFF./E.GRAN
(2-8-0) 115/288
(12) at Ellington
L 0-40
(19) Coventry/WT/Bolt/Lym
W 30-6
(25) H-K
L 0-7
(3) at Coginchaug/HR/EHamp
L 14-46
  (17) Hyde/Car/Whit
L 0-29
(23) Gilbert/NW/Housy
L 6-7
(30) at N.Branford
L 12-56
(7) Cromwell/Port.
L 18-63
(13) at SMSA
W 21-6
  (25) Staf./E.Wind./Som.
L 14-28
WATERFORD
(3-7-0) 190/229
(11) at Windham
L 14-20
(18) NFA
L 13-20
(25) at Killingly
L 22-54
  (10) Stonington
L 13-21
  (23) Plainfield
W 1-0
Forfeit
(30) Fitch
W 41-8
(7) at Woodstock
W 45-14
(13) Griswold/Wheeler
L 7-20
(20) at Montville
L 21-41
(26) at East Lyme
L 13-31
WATERTOWN
(4-6-0) 270/253
(11) at Seymour
L 13-20
(18) Wolcott
L 20-41
(25) S.Heart/Kaynor
W 49-7
(2) at Woodland
L 7-40
(9) St.Paul
L 24-26
  (23) at Wilby
W 50-6
(29) at Naugatuck
L 23-40
(6) Crosby
W 35-7
(13) at Oxford
W 28-14
  (26) Torrington
L 21-52
WESTON
(4-6-0) 199/285
(12) at ND-Ffld
W 20-18
(18) Masuk
L 12-39
(25) at New.Fair.
L 13-48
(2) at Bunnell
L 14-34
(9) Pomperaug
W 20-14
  (23) at Stratford
L 9-14
(30) Brookfield
L 21-42
(6) Bethel
W 45-28
(13) at New Milford
W 31-21
  (26) Barlow
L 14-27