Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class L Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class L Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (25) All Divisions (122)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity43.62*5/14: East Sectionals
Bristol Central44.58*5/21: CCC South Championship
Bristol Eastern45.35*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cheshire46.35/22: Cheshire/Housatonic Last Chance Meet
Crosby45.92*4/2: Crosby v Woodland and Oxford
Darien44.43*5/3: Amity Midnight Meet
Fairfield Ludlowe44.45*5/7: Home Meet vs McMahon and New Canaan
Farmington44.265/15: Dual meet v. Avon
Fitch46.15*5/20: ECC Championship
Kennedy44.734/12: vs Naugatuck/Wilby
Middletown45.14/23: Platt Dual Meet
Naugatuck44.54/23: vs. Wood-SH
New Canaan45.30*5/7: FCIAC vs McMahon
Newington45.65/16: Newington vs Wethersfield
New London45.64*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
New Milford44.75/15: vs. Newtown, Bethel, New Fairfield
Notre Dame-West Haven44.90*5/20: SCC Championship
Pomperaug43.69*5/22: SWC Championship
Simsbury44.24/2: Shs vs hall
South Windsor46.00*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Wilby44.41*5/21: NVL Championship
Wilton43.73*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Windsor41.98*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Hall43.91*5/21: CCC championship
Xavier46.24/2: Dual vs Notre Dame
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (18) All Divisions (99)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity3:29.80*5/14: East Sectionals
Bristol Central3:29.17*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cheshire3:39.55/22: Cheshire/Housatonic Last Chance Meet
Crosby3:34.05*5/21: NVL
Darien3:38.38*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Fairfield Ludlowe3:32.04*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Fitch3:33.01*5/20: ECC Championship
Kennedy3:35.05*5/14: City Meet
Naugatuck3:35.04/23: vs. Wood-SH
New Canaan3:37.13*5/15: FCIAC vs Darien
New London3:34.60*5/4: Middletown High School Invitational
New Milford3:24.58*5/22: SWC Championship
Notre Dame-West Haven3:25.80*5/20: SCC Championship
Pomperaug3:25.98*5/22: SWC Championship
Simsbury3:32.32*5/4: Middletown varsity
Windsor3:29.52*5/10: Glenn Loucks Games
Hall3:24.65/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Xavier3:24.84*5/15: SCC Western Sectional
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (24) All Divisions (105)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Amity8:37.004/10: Sheehan vs west haven
Bristol Central8:04.18*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Bristol Eastern8:55.25*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cheshire8:18.85*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Crosby8:39.73*4/30: vs Watertown/Kennedy
Fairfield Ludlowe8:12.55*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Fairfield Warde8:21.67*5/11: Glen Loucks Games
Farmington8:54.40*5/4: Middletown Invite
Fitch8:54.84/30: vs. Ledyard
Kennedy8:47.02*4/30: vs. Crosby/Watertown
Maloney8:58.00*5/21: CCC south championship
Middletown8:53.08*5/7: Berlin Dual Meet
Naugatuck8:42.67*5/21: NVL Championship
New Canaan8:26.57*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Newington8:34.65/16: Newington vs Wethersfield
New London8:41.53*5/20: ECC's
New Milford8:58.69*5/22: SWC Championship
Notre Dame-West Haven8:43.00*5/15: SCC West Championship
Pomperaug8:43.94/29: vs New Milford, Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield
Simsbury8:19.10*5/21: Ccc west
South Windsor8:57.40*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Windsor8:31.76*5/21: CCC North Championship
Hall8:18.54/25: Hall v Avon
Xavier8:18.60*5/20: SCC Championships
Boys 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (69) All Divisions (338)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Akindura, ChristopherNaugatuck11.55*4/30: vs. OXFD-WCA
Andrea, JaredCheshire11.14/9: Cheshire v. Xavier v. Prep
Ashrifeh, NoorDarien11.55/7: at Warde, Norwalk
Aurora, CarlosNotre Dame-West Haven10.84/16: North Haven/Lyman Hall/Jonathan Law
Balenzano, NicholasDarien11.18*4/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Blocker, ElijahNotre Dame-West Haven11.24/16: North Haven/Lyman Hall/Jonathan Law
Bouzakis, MatthewNew Milford11.54/8: vs. Immaculate, Bunnell
Bowes, DavidBristol Central11.55/14: BC vs BE
Bryan, GabrielWindsor11.04/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Burnett, NathanWindsor10.81*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Caldwell, MichaelWindsor11.04/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Callender, JaylenNew London11.45/14: New London v Waterford
Clarke, JoshuaWindsor11.54/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Cretella, JJNotre Dame-West Haven11.25/7: vs Branford/West Haven
Cristino, MarkPomperaug10.95/15: @ Weston
Daher, TylerWilton11.49*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Dale, ToraylWindsor11.54/16: Windsor vs HPHS Duel meet
Danazumi, Al-AmeenFairfield Warde11.44/23: FCIAC Meet Against Ridgefield
Dibenedetto, JosephAmity11.14/30: Shelton vs Hillhouse
Firmin, MattDarien11.65*4/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Fournier, MarkNewington11.34/23: Newington vs New Britain
Galley, GabrielSouth Windsor11.58*5/21: CCC East Championship
Gayle, Le-AndreWindsor11.44/30: Windsor vs Bulkeley
Gordon, ArielAmity11.58*5/20: SCC
Graham, ShaunAmity11.74*4/16: Brandford, Prep, Foran
Green, BrianFarmington11.54/16: Dual Meet v Glastonbury
Grisham, KareemXavier11.54/3: Dual vs Notre Dame
Gutierrez, MiguelSimsbury11.34/23: Shs vs nwc
Hardin, JosephBristol Eastern11.24/23: Berlin at Bristol Eastern
Harling, MessiahWilby11.07*5/10: 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Henriques-Setho, IsraelHall11.54/25: Hall v Avon
Holliday, CordellWindsor11.19*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Iannuzzi, ColeWilton11.69*5/5: Greenwich Dual
Jaber, DanielFairfield Warde11.04/23: FCIAC Meet Against Ridgefield
Jackson, BillyFarmington11.45/15: Dual meet v. Avon
Johnson, PaulAmity11.65*4/16: Brandford, Prep, Foran
Jones, GarrettNotre Dame-West Haven11.35/7: Branford/West Haven
Lambo, CarterFairfield Ludlowe11.25/15: Dual meet at Warde
Lomotey, DaJaunMiddletown11.28*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Markward, AidanPomperaug11.24/24: @ Newtown, Immaculate and Stratford
Marsh, PaulNaugatuck11.55/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Mathews, MauriceCrosby10.64/23: @ Wolcott vs. Seymour
McKitty, DylenWilby10.84/9: vs Torrington / Crosby
Morin, JosephHall11.12*4/16: Hall v Southington
Mullings, ShakurHartford Public11.35/7: Hartford At Wethersfield
Murphy, JaidenWindsor11.25*5/21: CCC North Championship
Myers, JackWilton11.22*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Navarro, DanielWilby11.54/23: vs Holy Cross / Watertown
Nees-Fair, DylanNewington11.54/2: Newington vs Bulkeley
O'Brien, ReedWilton11.72*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Osias, LawenskyNew London11.05/14: New London v Waterford
Paterson, KyleSimsbury11.44/23: Shs vs nwc
Phillips, TariqKennedy10.75/7: V Wolcott/StPaul
Phillips, XavierHall11.34/23: Hall v Farmington
Polito, KyleSouth Windsor11.44/9: South Windsor vs RHAM
Pratt, TraeWilby11.54/9: vs Torrington / Crosby
Rincon, JalilNewington11.44/9: Newington vs Windsor
Rivera, YovanHall11.28*5/21: CCC championship
Routhier, ElliotFairfield Ludlowe11.55/15: Dual meet at Warde
Russell, JamariusMiddletown11.44/9: Plainville Dual Meet
Scarlett, TyrekeKennedy10.95/7: vs Wolcott/St Paul
Steinberg, NathanWindsor11.72*3/30: Season Opener
Tabois, JadynFairfield Ludlowe11.05/15: Dual meet at Warde
Thoby, WooderWilton11.02*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Thomas, TajKennedy11.25/7: vs Wolcott/St Paul
Vaughn, RadsirNaugatuck11.55/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Wehrly, DylanSimsbury11.54/2: Shs vs hall
Williams, EdwardMiddletown11.16*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Wissink, ColeAmity11.54/23: Lyman Hall
Boys 110M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (16) All Divisions (123)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, SimonWilton16.40*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Alves, EthanFitch16.86*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Boxley, JarrettBristol Central16.25/14: BC vs BE
Brownbill, GarySouth Windsor16.29*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Daly, KieranDarien16.73*4/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Desrosiers, JonathanMiddletown16.34/23: Platt Dual Meet
Fallon, JohnDarien16.41*4/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Kennedy, TylerWilton16.87*5/21: FCIAC Champs
Koslosky, ZacharyNaugatuck15.64*5/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Navedo, JoseBristol Central15.68*5/21: CCC South Championship
Nonirit, SamuellWilton16.72*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Papa, RichardAmity14.44*5/14: East Sectionals
Russo, JaredNotre Dame-West Haven15.87*5/15: SCC West Championship
Sawicki, JasonNotre Dame-West Haven16.04*5/15: SCC West Championship
Torres, JayminMiddletown16.04/23: Platt Dual Meet
Walsh, RyanFairfield Warde16.74/23: FCIAC Meet against Ridgefield
Boys 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (61) All Divisions (333)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agba, LazarusCrosby23.85/7: @HC
Ambert, RamonBristol Central23.45*5/21: CCC South Championship
Aurora, CarlosNotre Dame-West Haven23.14/23: East Haven/Branford
Baker, JulianHall23.84/30: Hall v NWC
Balenzano, NicholasDarien23.75/7: at Warde, Norwalk
Banasiak, JacobFarmington23.45/7: Dual meet v. Northwest Catholic
Blocker, ElijahNotre Dame-West Haven23.74/23: East Haven/Branford
Bouzakis, MatthewNew Milford23.25*5/22: SWC Championship
Bowes, DavidBristol Central23.03*5/21: CCC South Championship
Brownbill, GarySouth Windsor23.01*5/21: CCC East Championship
Bryan, GabrielWindsor22.76*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Burnett, NathanWindsor22.43*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Caldwell, MichaelWindsor23.44/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Cartelli, DominicXavier23.83*5/15: SCC Western Sectional
Collette, CamdenPomperaug23.14/24: @ Newtown, Immaculate and Stratford
Cretella, JJNotre Dame-West Haven23.54/23: East Haven/Branford
Cristino, MarkPomperaug22.25/15: @ Weston
Debose, AndrewMaloney23.64/23: vs Plainville
Dehmel, AustinDarien23.71*5/21: FCIAC Championship
DeMato, LukeFairfield Warde23.74/23: FCIAC Meet Against Ridgefield
Dibenedetto, JosephAmity23.34/30: Shelton/Hillhouse
Gayle, Le-AndreWindsor23.17*5/14: Bloomfield Dual meet
Gordon, ArielAmity23.54/7: Law vs Foran
Green, BrianFarmington23.65/7: Dual meet v. Northwest Catholic
Gutierrez, MiguelSimsbury23.13*5/21: Ccc west
Hardin, JosephBristol Eastern22.80*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Healy, BenjaminNaugatuck23.05/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Holliday, CordellWindsor22.22*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Holly, JackDarien23.15/7: at Warde, Norwalk
Holmes, ChrisFitch23.20*5/20: ECC Championship
Jenkins, AnthonyNotre Dame-West Haven23.70*5/15: SCC West Championship
Johnson, PaulAmity23.21*4/16: Branford Vs Fairfield Prep Vs Foran
Lambert, KeonWindsor23.88*5/21: CCC North Championship
Lomotey, DaJaunMiddletown23.30*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Markward, AidanPomperaug22.84/24: @ Newtown, Immaculate and Stratford
Marsh, PaulNaugatuck23.84/9: vs. Holy Cross-Saint Paul
Mathews, MauriceCrosby22.64/23: @ Wolcott vs. Seymour
McKitty, DylenWilby22.64/30: vs Wolcott / Sacred Heart
Morin, JosephHall22.44*5/4: Middletown Invite
Murphy, WarrenNotre Dame-West Haven22.94/16: North Haven/Lyman Hall/Jonathan Law
Myers, JackWilton22.87*4/29: Norwalk/Ludlowe Dual
Oren, AndrewBristol Central23.45/14: BC vs BE
Osias, LawenskyNew London23.92*5/20: ECC’s
Phillips, TariqKennedy21.95/7: vs Wolcott/St Paul
Reed, ChristopherAmity23.34/29: Shelton Vs Hillhouse
Rincon, JalilNewington23.74/9: Newington vs Windsor
Rivera, EthanMaloney23.45/15: Platt
Rivera, YovanHall22.45/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Rivera-Ortiz, WilmerBristol Central23.80*4/30: BC vs Middletown
Russell, JamariusMiddletown23.64/30: Bristol Central Dual Meet
Scarlett, TyrekeKennedy23.54/9: vs Woodland/WCA
Steinberg, NathanWindsor24.02*4/13: Viking Invitational
Sutton, ShamarSimsbury23.15/14: Shs be ghs
Tabois, JadynFairfield Ludlowe22.47*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford23.88*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Thoby, WooderWilton23.71*4/10: NC/War Dual
Thomas, TajKennedy23.93*5/10: Torrington Track Challenge
Vial, AndreNew Milford23.44/24: vs. Masuk, Joel Barlow
Wehrly, DylanSimsbury23.74/23: Shs vs nwc
Williams, EdwardMiddletown23.20*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Wisdom, JordaineHall23.24*5/21: CCC championship
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (19) All Divisions (110)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, SimonWilton43.72*4/23: Dar/McM Dual
Chalon, MatthewNew Canaan41.83*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Clarke, JoshuaWindsor41.64*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Farrell Jr, JasonHall43.07*4/16: Hall v Southington
Gander, EvanFairfield Ludlowe43.45/15: Dual meet at Warde
Garcia-Rivera, AlejandroBristol Central43.72*5/7: BC vs Maloney
Grom, GregoryPomperaug43.11*5/22: SWC Championship
Jacobs, CameronNaugatuck42.69*5/21: NVL Championship
Kennedy, TylerWilton43.73*5/21: FCIAC Champs
Koslosky, ZacharyNaugatuck41.01*5/21: NVL Championship
Navedo, JoseBristol Central42.05/14: BC vs BE
Papa, RichardAmity40.28*5/20: SCC
Prushinski, GarrettXavier43.08*5/20: SCC Championships
Reed, ChristopherAmity42.74/23: Lyman Hall
Roberts, EliasNewington42.65/15: Newington vs Wethersfield
Tarmey, NicholasNaugatuck43.71*5/21: NVL Championship
Valentine, JackNew Milford42.67*5/22: SWC Championship
Vollero, NicholasNotre Dame-West Haven41.45*5/15: SCC West Championship
Woznicki, JacobBristol Eastern42.29*5/21: CCC South Championships
Boys 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (53) All Divisions (219)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ali, MuhammadHall51.74/25: Hall v Avon
Ambert, RamonBristol Central51.70*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Anderson, MillerHall50.14/2: Hall v Simsbury
Banasiak, JacobFarmington52.44/16: Dual Meet v Glastonbury
Bowes, DavidBristol Central52.59*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Burke, JefferyCrosby53.55/7: @HC
Chastain, LukeNew Milford50.48*5/22: SWC Championship
Cristino, MarkPomperaug53.14/24: @ Newtown, Immaculate and Stratford
DaGraca, LeonardoWilby53.34/23: vs Holy Cross / Watertown
Debose, AndrewMaloney52.76*4/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Dickman, JamesXavier53.32*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Farrell Jr, JasonHall52.14/30: Hall v NWC
Farrell, RyanCheshire53.54/16: quad meet
Gayle, Le-AndreWindsor49.65*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Gutierrez, MiguelSimsbury53.54/16: Shs vs conard
Hardin, JosephBristol Eastern50.25/14: Bristol Central at Bristol Eastern
Healy, BenjaminNaugatuck52.15/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Holliday, CordellWindsor53.24/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Holly, JackDarien51.75/7: at Warde, Norwalk
Johnson, PaulAmity50.88*5/14: East Sectionals
Jones, AdamBristol Central51.15/14: BC vs BE
Karp, RyanPomperaug53.10*5/22: SWC Championship
Krompegal, RyanBristol Central53.18*5/21: CCC South Championship
Lambert, KeonWindsor52.75*5/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Leon-Figueroa, JoseCrosby53.55/7: @HC
Lewis, ElijahCrosby52.14/2: Crosby v Woodland and Oxford
Lomotey, DaJaunMiddletown52.81*5/7: Berlin Dual Meet
Mahony, WilliamKennedy52.29*5/14: City Meet
Markward, AidanPomperaug50.21*5/22: SWC Championship
Millare, Keith-MatthewBristol Eastern53.50*5/21: CCC South Championships
Minar, ThomasNotre Dame-West Haven50.75*5/15: SCC West Championship
Mondesir, JohnNew London51.54/9: NL v Killingly
Morin, JosephHall52.94/30: Hall v NWC
Murphy, WarrenNotre Dame-West Haven49.05*5/15: SCC West Championship
Panagrossi, ChristianNotre Dame-West Haven53.60*5/15: SCC West Championship
Patrick, MalikCrosby53.39*5/10: Torrington Invite
Phillips, TariqKennedy50.82*5/14: City Meet
Ramirez, JoseBristol Central49.55/14: BC vs BE
Reed, ChristopherAmity51.65/7: Law vs Foran
Rendon, DylanHall53.04/2: Hall v Simsbury
Rincon, JalilNewington53.25/15: Newington vs Wethersfield
Rivera, YovanHall52.74/23: Hall v Farmington
Rivera-Ortiz, WilmerBristol Central53.45/14: BC vs BE
Rowley, EdwardWilton53.65*5/10: St. Joe's dual
Ruffo, TobiasHall52.44/2: Hall v Simsbury
Rullo, NicoFairfield Ludlowe51.75*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Sutton, ShamarSimsbury53.44/23: Shs vs nwc
Sylvain, PierreXavier50.92*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford51.74*5/22: SWC Championship
Thompson, LucasSimsbury53.64*4/18: Shs vs Farmington
Wehrly, DylanSimsbury52.74/16: Shs vs conard
Whyte, MarquisNew London52.09*5/4: Middletown High School Invitational
Wright, RashawnNew London53.05/14: New London v. Waterford
Boys 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (46) All Divisions (167)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agostisi, ColinFairfield Ludlowe2:01.15/15: Dual meet at Warde
Ali, MuhammadHall1:58.08*4/11: Loucks Games
Anderson, MillerHall1:54.88*5/4: St. Antony's Invitational
Anthony, TrevorSouth Windsor2:05.15/14: vs East Catholic
Blodgett, AustinHall2:03.15/14: Conard v Hall
Blue, TylerWindsor2:04.79*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Brown, CormacDarien2:04.74/30: vs. Central
Chastain, LukeNew Milford2:02.39*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cormier, TreyHall1:58.74/30: Hall v NWC
Crowther, FlynnWilton2:05.38*5/15: St. Joe's Dual
Curran, WilliamXavier1:56.28*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Dai, LukeHall2:05.19*5/4: Middletown Invite
Farrell, RyanCheshire1:59.88*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Fernandes, JoshuaHall2:01.96*5/17: Danbury Dream
Flores, DevinBristol Central2:03.93*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Flores, PacificoBristol Central2:03.05/14: BC vs BE
Freve, AustinBristol Central2:02.05/14: BC vs BE
Golembeski, JasonNew Milford2:02.51*5/22: SWC Championship
Grady, JacksonHall2:01.54/30: Hall v NWC
Grimm, JacobDarien2:04.04*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Grochowski, RyanXavier2:04.68*5/20: SCC Championships
Hutchens, AustinFairfield Warde1:59.45/15: FCIAC Meet @ Warde Against Ludlowe
Igram, NoahFairfield Warde2:02.65/15: FCIAC Meet @ Warde Against Ludlowe
Imbruce, DylanNew Canaan2:01.79*5/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Jones, AdamBristol Central2:05.66*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Kenney, SheaFitch2:03.78*5/20: ECC Championship
Lammey, LukeSimsbury2:05.44/23: Shs vs nwc
Lecky, MatthewMiddletown2:00.08*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Lewis, ElijahCrosby1:58.72*5/21: NVL
Lujambio, JulenXavier2:02.53*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Mahony, WilliamKennedy2:02.70*5/10: Torrington Track Challenge
Monahan, TimothyPomperaug2:05.34*5/22: SWC Championship
Muhlenberg, RyanFairfield Warde2:02.15*5/17: Dream Invite-New Milford HS
Ramirez, JoseBristol Central1:54.95*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Rendon, DylanHall1:57.64*5/4: Middletown Invite
Ruffo, TobiasHall2:01.66*5/17: Danbury Dream
Simpatico, FrancisCheshire2:05.25/22: Cheshire/Housatonic Last Chance Meet
Sylvain, PierreXavier1:54.98*5/17: Dream Invite
Tarbet, JonathanNew Milford2:05.04/24: vs. Masuk, Joel Barlow
Thompson, LucasSimsbury2:02.45*5/3: middlietown meet
Visnic, ConnorAmity2:00.64/30: Shelton vs Hillhouse
Vogt, GregoryFairfield Warde2:04.44/30: FCIAC Meet against McMahon and St. Joes
Volpe, JonathonNaugatuck2:04.25/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Whyte, MarquisNew London1:59.40*5/20: ECC's
Wollenberg, OwenSimsbury2:04.74/16: Shs vs conard
Wolliston, BrendanWindsor2:02.31*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (36) All Divisions (156)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahern, SeanMiddletown4:36.04/30: Bristol Central Dual Meet
Anderson, MillerHall4:19.34*5/17: Danbury Dream
Biegal, PeterFairfield Warde4:36.27*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Bohlke, MichaelNewington4:38.85/2: Newington vs Bulkeley
Brites, AlexanderKennedy4:37.63*5/14: City Meet
Brown, CormacDarien4:33.15/7: at Warde, Norwalk
Burke, EamonXavier4:31.24*5/15: SCC Western Sectional
Chavan, KedarFairfield Ludlowe4:37.24/29: Home Meet vs Norwalk and Wilton
Cormier, TreyHall4:15.89*5/17: Danbury Dream
Cozean, RobbieXavier4:14.17*5/17: Dream Invite
Curran, WilliamXavier4:19.67*4/18: Connecticut Distance Festival
Fernandes, JoshuaHall4:34.90*5/21: CCC championship
Flores, DevinBristol Central4:36.44*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Flores, PacificoBristol Central4:37.04/30: BC vs Middletown
Garskof, JeremyFairfield Warde4:37.55/15: FCIAC Meet @ Warde Against Ludlowe
Generali, TreyPomperaug4:37.40*5/22: SWC Championship
Grady, JacksonHall4:36.08*5/4: Middletown Invite
Grochowski, RyanXavier4:29.21*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Harkin, RobertNew Milford4:35.42*5/22: SWC Championship
Hutchens, AustinFairfield Warde4:23.61*5/17: Dream Invite-New Milford HS
Lecky, MatthewMiddletown4:19.80*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Luke, GeorgeXavier4:37.30*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Lytle, RyanNew Canaan4:38.36*5/21: FCIAC Combined Championship
Monahan, TimothyPomperaug4:34.10*5/22: SWC Championship
Muhlenberg, RyanFairfield Warde4:38.05/15: FCIAC Meet @ Warde Against Ludlowe
Petrosky, MarkBristol Central4:29.40*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Pomer, DylanFairfield Warde4:30.55/7: FCIAC Meet Darien and Norwalk
Rendon, DylanHall4:26.35/14: Conard v Hall
Schulten, PeterXavier4:20.84*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Selfors, DillonXavier4:25.47*5/17: Dream Invite
Stambaugh, MacAlisterFarmington4:33.87*5/21: CCC West Championship
Stardellis, NapoleonAmity4:38.35*5/14: East Sectionals
Torres, ReynaldoMaloney4:36.16*4/12: The Record Journal Invitational
Visnic, ConnorAmity4:28.85*5/14: East Sectionals
Vogt, GregoryFairfield Warde4:36.14/2: FCIAC Meet Against Danbury
Wollenberg, OwenSimsbury4:36.04/23: Shs vs nwc
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (43) All Divisions (175)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adam, SadadineHartford Public9:45.54*5/4: Middletown Invite Varsity
Ahern, SeanMiddletown9:57.78*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Anderson, MillerHall9:27.98*4/11: Loucks Games
Beaudette, MasonAmity10:18.42*5/14: East Sectionals
Blodgett, AustinHall10:19.64/30: Hall v NWC
Boyle, GriffinFairfield Ludlowe10:12.86*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Brown, CormacDarien10:14.62*4/11: vs. Trumbull
Burke, EamonXavier9:50.68*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Chavan, KedarFairfield Ludlowe9:29.39*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cormier, TreyHall8:59.72*4/11: Loucks Games
Cozean, RobbieXavier8:54.78*5/11: Loucks Games
DeAngelo, NateBristol Central9:56.80*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Farrell, GarredNew Milford9:53.61*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Fernandes, JoshuaHall10:17.75/14: Hall v Conard
Flores, DevinBristol Central10:11.74*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Flores, PacificoBristol Central10:13.26*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Floyd, MatthewAmity10:10.04/23: Lyman Hall
Frank, SamuelHall10:09.75*4/16: Hall v Southington
Garskof, JeremyFairfield Warde9:52.13*5/17: Dream Invite-New Milford HS
Generali, TreyPomperaug10:17.03*5/22: SWC Championship
Grady, JacksonHall9:56.65/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Hanlon, AdamHall10:18.73*5/4: Middletown Invite
Harkin, RobertNew Milford9:59.12*4/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Hutchens, AustinFairfield Warde10:11.65/7: FCIAC Meet Darien and Norwalk
Lecky, MatthewMiddletown9:44.15*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Luke, GeorgeXavier10:14.64*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Marks, JamesHall9:56.73*5/4: Middletown Invite
Mellitt, BrendanCheshire9:37.21*5/4: Middletown Invite
Nahom, EliNew Milford10:11.04/8: vs. Immaculate, Bunnell
Novy, ThomasSimsbury10:16.44/30: Shs vs Avon
Patel, OhmNotre Dame-West Haven10:14.13*5/15: SCC West Championship
Petrosky, MarkBristol Central9:58.33*4/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Pomer, DylanFairfield Warde9:42.12*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Rendon, DylanHall10:18.40*4/16: Hall v Southington
Robinson, ThomasHall10:19.93*5/4: Middletown Invite
Schulten, PeterXavier9:28.65*5/11: Loucks Games
Selfors, DillonXavier9:51.28*5/20: SCC Championships
Stardellis, NapoleonAmity10:13.16*4/16: Foran, Fairfield Prep, Branford
Sweeney, SamFairfield Ludlowe10:11.25/15: Dual meet at Warde
Toth, AidenNewington10:19.64/30: Newington vs Hartford Public
Visnic, ConnorAmity9:22.04/27: Penn Relays
Vogt, GregoryFairfield Warde10:15.95/7: FCIAC Meet Darien and Norwalk
Wollenberg, OwenSimsbury9:59.84/30: Shs vs Avon
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (23) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barrett, CameronMiddletown43-09.04/27: Ledyard Relays
Bromley, KevinSouth Windsor41-00.55/21: CCC East Championship
Burrus, RaquanNotre Dame-West Haven42-4.04/16: North Haven/Lyman Hall/Jonathan Law
Cangiano, SeanCheshire43-5.05/7: Shelton v. Cheshire v. Guilford
Colon, DavonXavier48-11.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Conley, JackNew Canaan45-9.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Daigle, GavinSouth Windsor42-8.04/30: vs Tolland
DiCostanzo, MichaelWilton43-4.755/21: FCIAC Champs
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown43-04.05/21: CCC South Championships
Duperval, DanielNew London45-08.55/20: ECC's
Harvey, MatthewFairfield Warde42-2.05/3: Amity Midnight Invite
Holst-Grubbe, NathanPomperaug43-8.05/15: @ Weston
Joyner III, ThomasFitch46-03.505/20: ECC Championship
Kleinrobbenhaar, JohanNotre Dame-West Haven45-04.05/15: SCC West Championship
McElroy, GideonFitch41-01.05/22: Down to the Wire Qualifier
Nemecek, LukeAmity41-10.05/20: SCC
Northrop, JakeFairfield Ludlowe46-06.255/21: FCIAC Championship
Okoro, ChisomCheshire42-2.05/7: Shelton v. Cheshire v. Guilford
Prell, JonathanSimsbury54-01.004/6: Bloomfield inv
Ramsey, MarcusHall43-9.05/21: CCC championship
Randolph, MalachiHartford Public46-10.004/2: Hartford at Bloomfield
Richards, OsbourneMiddletown42-10.05/21: CCC South Championships
Skyrm, HarrisonNew Canaan43-6.05/7: FCIAC vs Ludlowe
Boys Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (28) All Divisions (113)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ahearn, JackNotre Dame-West Haven120-1.05/7: Branford/West Haven
Bartholomay, MaxFarmington120-2.05/21: CCC West Championship
Belton-Tilghman, QuintonAmity123-00.005/14: East Sectionals
Bromley, KevinSouth Windsor115-00.55/21: CCC East Championship
Butt, MuneebFitch117-07.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Cangiano, SeanCheshire121-1.04/9: Cheshire v. Xavier v. Prep
Colon, DavonXavier115-8.05/20: SCC Championships
Day, JamesNew Milford125-3.04/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Dentch, WilliamFitch143-03.05/20: ECC Championship
DiCostanzo, MichaelWilton116-4.05/5: Greenwich Dual
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown128-06.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Duperval, DanielNew London117-06.04/30: NL v Bacon
Dylag, AaronSouth Windsor115-4.05/14: vs East Catholic
Fitzgerald, ParkerAmity115-00.04/10: Sheehan vs west haven
Harvey, MatthewFairfield Warde118-2.04/23: New Canaan Last Chance Qualifier
Holst-Grubbe, NathanPomperaug151-7.05/22: SWC Championship
Hon, NathanPomperaug120-7.05/22: SWC Championship
Joyner III, ThomasFitch147-10.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Krolikowski, RyanNew Canaan121-2.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Lebreck, MichaelAmity115-00.04/10: Sheehan Vs West Haven
Northrop, JakeFairfield Ludlowe138-09.05/15: Dual meet at Warde
O'Reilly, JacobMiddletown118-03.04/23: Platt Dual Meet
Okoro, ChisomCheshire116-01.05/14: SCC East Sectional
Pohle, HenryNew Canaan123-1.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Prell, JonathanSimsbury151-06.004/2: Shs vs hall
Richards, OsbourneMiddletown122-01.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Skyrm, HarrisonNew Canaan115-7.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Smith, MathewFairfield Ludlowe124-01.05/15: Dual meet at Warde
Boys Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (27) All Divisions (111)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adkins, ZacharyBristol Eastern137-4.05/21: CCC South Championships
Albert, JonathanFarmington141-04.004/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Armenia, LukeXavier136-1.05/20: SCC Championships
Bauso, AnthonyNew Milford143-4.04/24: vs. Masuk, Joel Barlow
Belton-Tilghman, QuintonAmity148-5.05/20: SCC
Boyle, GriffinFairfield Ludlowe135-04.05/22: New Canaan Last Chance Qualifier
Braun, XavierSimsbury144-00.04/16: Shs vs conard
Casey, JothamCheshire135-6.05/22: Cheshire/Housatonic Last Chance Meet
Chalon, EthanNew Canaan135-6.05/22: Last Chance Qualifier vs Ludlowe, Warde
Day, JamesNew Milford176-9.04/8: vs. Immaculate, Bunnell
DiCostanzo, MichaelWilton136-7.05/5: Greenwich Dual
Drescher, TrevorMiddletown168-07.04/30: Bristol Central Dual Meet
Grinnell, AndrewNew Milford170-9.04/24: vs. Masuk, Joel Barlow
Harrington, SamuelHall144-10.05/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Holmes, ChrisFitch145-02.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Luther, NickFitch150-11.05/14: vs. Norwich Free Academy
Melchiore, MasonNotre Dame-West Haven139-0.55/17: SCC Novice
Nemecek, LukeAmity154-1.05/20: SCC
Norton, ConnorAmity157-2.004/14: East Sectionals
Peters, ChrisFarmington135-4.05/21: CCC West Championship
Pohle, HenryNew Canaan139-7.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Salinas, JakobBristol Central167-9.04/2: BC vs Plainville
Stabert, RobertNewington151-4.04/30: Newington vs Hartford Public
Stevenson, ElijahMaloney148-07.05/21: CCC South Championships
Sullivan, ThomasHall150-3.05/21: CCC championship
Tarrant, SamNew Milford154-0.05/22: SWC Championship
Teskey, PatrickFitch146-03.05/14: vs. Norwich Free Academy
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (33) All Divisions (196)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ashrifeh, NoorDarien19-7.05/21: FCIAC Championship
Balenzano, NicholasDarien19-11.04/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Bouzakis, MatthewNew Milford19-10.04/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Brown, AjiaFitch20-07.05/14: vs. Norwich Free Academy
Burgis, ZekeNew London19-10.04/9: NL v Killingly
Carey, ShaneNaugatuck21-03.04/27: 4th Greater Bristol Invite
Collette, CamdenPomperaug22-0.05/22: SWC Championship
DaGraca, LeonardoWilby20-9.04/30: vs Wolcott / Sacred Heart
Dailey, EdwardSimsbury20-2.54/23: Shs vs nwc
DeMato, LukeFairfield Warde21-5.04/10: FCIAC Meet @ New Canaan
Fournier, MarkNewington19-6.04/23: Newington vs New Britain
Francois, CrizauldHall20-5.05/21: CCC championship
Gabree, KevinFarmington19-8.05/21: CCC West Championship
Gayle, Le-AndreWindsor21-4.05/7: Windsor vs New Britain
Harling, MessiahWilby20-11.04/23: vs Holy Cross / Watertown
Healey, RyanWilton19-7.254/23: Dar/McM Dual
Healy, BenjaminNaugatuck21-01.04/27: 4th Greater Bristol Invite
Henriques-Setho, IsraelHall21-6.55/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Hickey, GalenBristol Central20-2.05/21: CCC South Championship
Jones, GarrettNotre Dame-West Haven20-03.55/15: SCC West Championship
Kamydo, IvanWindsor20-6.05/4: Middletown Varsity Invitational
Lambo, CarterFairfield Ludlowe20-11.255/21: FCIAC Championship
Mullings, ShakurHartford Public19-7.005/16: Hartford at New Britain
Nelson, ElijahKennedy19-7.04/30: vs Watertown/Crosby
Orefice, JohnFairfield Ludlowe20-05.04/29: Home Meet vs Norwalk and Wilton
Papa, RichardAmity20-5.004/29: Shelton Vs Hillhouse
Pappa, AnthonyMiddletown20-3.004/23: Platt Dual Meet
Peterson, HunterBristol Central21-6.54/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Tate, AslanNewington20-7.05/7: Newington vs Bloomfield
Thoby, WooderWilton22-1.04/10: NC/War Dual
Williams, EdwardMiddletown19-07.05/7: Berlin Dual Meet
Winiarski, NathanSimsbury19-9.04/23: Nwc vs shs
Wissink, ColeAmity19-08.755/14: East Sectionals
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (27) All Divisions (143)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Anthony, TrevorSouth Windsor5-10.05/18: J.I. Invitational
Brown, AjiaFitch5-08.05/14: vs. Norwich Free Academy
Buongiorno, DillonFairfield Ludlowe5-10.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Curtin, BryceBristol Eastern5-10.05/21: CCC South Championships
Echavarria, ChristopherKennedy5-8.04/12: vs Naugatuck/Wilby
Eppley, RyanDarien5-10.05/15: at New Canaan
Fallon, JohnDarien5-8.04/27: at O'Grady Relays
Farrell, CharlesCheshire5-10.04/29: Cheshire v. Lyman Hall
Funk, BenFairfield Ludlowe5-10.04/27: O'Grady Relays @ Bethel
Graham, ShaunAmity6-2.005/20: SCC
Leonardis, NickyFairfield Ludlowe5-08.04/24: Coed vs Danbury at FLHS
Llerena, AlecNew Milford5-8.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Marsh, PaulNaugatuck5-10.05/21: NVL Championship
Martindale, SpencerHall5-08.04/2: Hall v Simsbury
Mayerson, AaronAmity5-08.005/10: Froshmore Law meet
Nelson, ElijahKennedy5-8.005/14: City Meet
Pappa, AnthonyMiddletown5-10.04/16: Maloney Dual Meet
Perez, ChrisWilby6-0.05/21: NVL Championship
Peterson, HunterBristol Central6-1.04/30: BC vs Middletown
Phillips, XavierHall6-0.05/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Reynolds, JackFairfield Ludlowe5-10.04/1: Dual at Ridgefield
Russo, JaredNotre Dame-West Haven5-8.04/23: East Haven/Branford
Sawicki, JasonNotre Dame-West Haven6-6.05/20: SCC Championship
Tate, AslanNewington6-3.05/15: Newington vs Wethersfield
Torres, JayminMiddletown5-10.04/30: Bristol Central Dual Meet
Watson, TimothySimsbury5-8.04/3: Shs vs nwc
Williams, EdwardMiddletown5-10.04/30: Bristol Central Dual Meet
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (29) All Divisions (121)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alves, EthanFitch11-00.004/24: vs. East Lyme
Biron, AndrewSouth Windsor12-6.05/14: vs East Catholic
Bothwell, MaxNotre Dame-West Haven12-6.04/9: Hamden
Carey, ShaneNaugatuck12-0.05/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Chalon, MatthewNew Canaan11-0.05/2: FCIAC vs Central
Charkales, AndrewNew Canaan12-0.04/10: FCIAC vs Wilton
Collette, DanielPomperaug11-6.05/15: @ Weston
Daly, KieranDarien12-6.04/27: at O'Grady Relays
Fitzpatrick, RileyPomperaug12-6.05/22: SWC Championship
Gallois, AndrewNew Canaan11-0.05/2: FCIAC vs Central
Girola, NicholasNotre Dame-West Haven11-0.05/7: Branford/West Haven
Hemphill, BennettFairfield Ludlowe11-00.05/15: Dual meet at Warde
Hemphill, JacksonFairfield Ludlowe14-00.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Hills, AidenDarien12-0.05/15: at New Canaan
Jun, DanielSimsbury11-06.04/16: Shs vs conard
Koslosky, ZacharyNaugatuck14-06.05/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Ky, JasonAmity11-6.04/23: Lyman Hall
Luther, NickFitch11-00.005/4: Middletown Invitational
Martin, ZacharyBristol Eastern11-00.05/17: Platt/Maloney at Bristol Eastern
Mascari, JackNotre Dame-West Haven11-6.05/7: vs Branford/West Haven
Moon, JayAmity11-00.05/7: Law/Foran
Mullings, AndrewCrosby11-00.05/7: @HC
Norton, ConnorAmity11-6.004/29: Shelton Vs Hillhouse
Perdue, TalonSimsbury11-0.05/10: torrington invite
Pontes, SamuelHall11-0.05/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Rivera, KyleBristol Eastern12-06.05/21: CCC South Championships
Schilling, LukeBristol Central11-6.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Sibbett, NathanNew Canaan11-0.05/15: FCIAC vs Darien
Wenzel, TylerMiddletown12-00.05/21: CCC South Championships
Boys Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (25) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Brown, AjiaFitch44-04.05/20: ECC Championship
Carey, ShaneNaugatuck40-08.05/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Challenge
DaGraca, LeonardoWilby44-3.05/21: NVL Championship
Dailey, EdwardSimsbury40-03.05/4: Middletown
Depp, CarsonDarien41-3.755/21: FCIAC Championship
Fitzpatrick, RileyPomperaug40-5.755/22: SWC Championship
Francois, CrizauldHall41-9.755/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Gayle, Le-AndreWindsor40-2.04/30: Windsor vs Bulkeley
Grisham, KareemXavier41-8.05/13: SCC Western Sectional
Harling, MessiahWilby46-8.05/10: 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Healey, RyanWilton39-7.254/23: Dar/McM Dual
Healy, BenjaminNaugatuck41-07.05/21: NVL Championship
Henriques-Setho, IsraelHall44-7.55/21: CCC championship
Henry, BenDarien39-9.04/23: at Wilton, McMahon
Hickey, GalenBristol Central42-5.54/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Jenkins, AnthonyNotre Dame-West Haven40-05.05/15: SCC West Championship
Jones, GarrettNotre Dame-West Haven40-08.255/15: SCC West Championship
Kamydo, IvanWindsor40-00.505/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Koorejian, SamuelAmity39-07.04/23: Lyman hall
Llerena, AlecNew Milford39-11.254/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Lumpkin, TyreeceMiddletown39-10.04/16: Maloney Dual Meet
Nelson, ElijahKennedy39-6.04/12: vs Naugatuck/Wilby
Peterson, HunterBristol Central41-4.05/7: BC vs Maloney
Phillips, XavierHall43-11.55/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Rios, AlexanderMiddletown40-00.04/9: Plainville Dual Meet