Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class L Girls Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class L Girls Qualifiers | All Girls Qualifiers - All Divisions

Girls 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (21) All Divisions (134)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cheshire51.75/7: Cheshire ,Shelton, Guilford
Conard52.05/14: Conard v. Hall
Daniel Hand53.40*5/15: scc east
Darien52.62*5/15: New Canaan
E.O. Smith54.55/7: EO Smith School versus RHAM High School
Farmington53.35/15: Avon
Maloney53.94/23: vs Plainville
Middletown52.93*5/11: Greater Hartford invite
Naugatuck51.75/7: vs. Watn-Seym
New Canaan50.98*4/8: Wilton, New Canaan at Warde
Newington54.04/2: NHS vs Bulkeley
New Milford52.86*5/22: SWC's
Pomperaug52.35/7: Barlow
Simsbury52.53*5/11: Torrington meet
South Windsor53.06*5/18: Randy Smith Invitational
Wethersfield52.12*5/21: CCC North Championship
Wilbur Cross51.10*5/20: SCC Championship
Wilby52.40*5/10: 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Wilton52.84/8: vs. Warde, New Canaan
Windsor48.02*5/4: Middleton Varsity Invitational
Hall50.89*5/21: CCC Conference Meet
Girls 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (12) All Divisions (82)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cheshire4:23.34*5/14: SCC East Championship
Conard4:24.32*4/23: Conard v. Southington Dual
Daniel Hand4:16.31*5/15: scc east
Darien4:09.64*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Naugatuck4:21.45*5/21: NVL Championship
New Canaan4:24.44*5/4: Middletown Invitational
New Milford4:14.18*5/22: SWC's
Pomperaug4:17.99*5/22: SWC Meet
Simsbury4:14.47*5/21: Ccc West
Wilbur Cross4:22.10*5/15: SCC West Championship
Windsor4:04.09*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Hall4:06.115/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Girls 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (19) All Divisions (97)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cheshire10:20.88*5/14: SCC East Championship
Conard10:10.94*4/30: Conard v. Glastonbury Dual
Daniel Hand10:40.05/22: more realistic assessment of what the actual kids in the relay are capable of doing
Darien10:10.10*5/11: Loucks, Whlte Plains, NY
E.O. Smith10:20.15/7: EO Smith School versus RHAM High School
Farmington10:51.34/23: Hall
Guilford10:36.74/23: vs. Hand,North Haven
Maloney10:55.91*5/7: Bristol Central
Naugatuck10:20.69*5/21: NVL Championship
New Canaan9:53.11*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Newington10:58.004/9: NHS vs Windsor
New Milford10:03.83*5/22: SWC's
Pomperaug9:57.33*5/22: SWC Meet
Simsbury9:41.46*5/21: Ccc West
Wethersfield10:39.50*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Wilbur Cross10:08.09*5/20: SCC Championship
Wilton10:25.69*5/21: FCIAC Championships
Windsor10:24.82*5/21: CCC North Championship
Hall9:36.38*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Girls 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (53) All Divisions (316)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Allegretti, KayleeMiddletown13.24/23: Platt at Middletown dual meet
Austin, EliseaWilby13.35/7: vs Woodland / Derby
Bennett, ZoeyNew Canaan13.35*5/7: McMahon, New Canaan at Ludlowe
Bethea, MonaeyWilbur Cross13.05/7: Wilbur Cross vs East Haven
Bowes, OliviaHall12.88*5/14: Hall v Conard
Bronsdon, BridgetConard13.51*5/21: CCC Championship
Capozzi, ChristinaKennedy12.86*5/10: Torrington Track Challenge
Christie, LaurenWethersfield13.24/23: Windsor
Coleman, ZariehWindsor13.14/30: Windsor vs Bulkeley
Cruz, PaigeNaugatuck12.94/2: vs. Torr-Wolc
Dailey, NyasiaMiddletown13.14/23: Plainville at Middletown dual meet
Daunis, AlanaWilby12.87*5/10: 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Dejana, ShelbyWilton12.73*5/21: FCIAC Championships
DelVecchio, RuthCheshire13.34/16: Cheshire,Career,Foran West Haven
Echevarria, CeciliaHall13.34*5/21: CCC Conference Meet
Farina, OliviaPomperaug13.25/7: Barlow
Foligno, AriaDaniel Hand13.47*5/4: middletown invite
Gallaher, MychaelMaloney12.84/23: vs Plainville
Gary, LeilaSimsbury13.33/30: shs vs avon
Gessman, SophieCheshire13.24/16: Cheshire,Career,Foran West Haven
Gillis, ClareConard13.42*5/21: CCC Championship
Glendon, KatelynWethersfield13.35/15: Newington
Gray, LeahWindsor12.66*5/21: CCC North Championship
Green, ShavaniceWindsor13.04/16: Windsor vs HPHS Duel meet
Houlihan, EvaPomperaug13.35/7: Barlow
Huculak, RachelNaugatuck13.34/12: vs. Kenn-Wilb
Ives, CarolynFarmington13.15/15: Avon
Jackson, YaleijaWilbur Cross13.27*5/4: MiddleTown Invite Varsity
Johnson, AdriannaWilbur Cross13.34*5/15: SCC West Championship
Lent, PaigeE.O. Smith13.24/23: East Catholic vs EO Smith
Leonard, MayaNewington12.15/15: NHS vs Wethersfield
Lewis-Holcombe, TessWethersfield13.35/15: Newington
Lindsay, CyanaWindsor13.03*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Lowndes, JahlynWilbur Cross13.40*5/4: MiddleTown Invite Varsity
Mancini, CatherineHall13.34/30: Hall v Northwest Catholic
Mars, JadaSimsbury12.73/30: shs vs avon
Moye, KhaiaWindsor12.56*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Nanez, ClaudiaWilton13.00*5/21: FCIAC Championships
Nieves, LexiHall12.8 5/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Nowak, SamanthaCheshire13.46*5/14: SCC East Championship
Owusu, AmayaWethersfield13.35/7: Hartford Public
Richardson, CoriWindsor12.00*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Riddle, NeveahMaloney12.95/14: Platt
Righi, MadisonWethersfield13.25/7: Hartford Public
Ritchens, ShaliyahMaloney12.95/16: Platt
Robinson, JadeWindsor13.08*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Serra, KatelynSimsbury13.35/7: Shs vs southington
Smith, ShaniWindsor12.94/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Sullivan, KathleenWethersfield12.94/23: Windsor
Walsh, CandaceSouth Windsor13.43*5/18: Randy Smith Invitational
Whitmore, JanyraWilby12.94/30: vs Wolcott / Sacred Heart
Wilson, JordynKennedy13.11*5/10: Torrington Track Challenge
Zawalich, KiraCheshire13.34/16: Cheshire,Career,Foran West Haven
Girls 100M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (23) All Divisions (142)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, ZoeWethersfield17.14/23: Windsor
Alabre, AnalyWindsor16.14*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Angus, SadejaWilbur Cross16.06*5/15: SCC West Championship
Azar-Brandes, IsabellaPomperaug15.44/10: Masuk
Bowes, OliviaHall17.76*4/16: Hall v Southington
D'Alessio, OliviaFarmington17.35/15: Avon
D'Alessio, VictoriaFarmington17.35/15: Avon
da Costa Pinto, JillianConard17.80*5/21: CCC Championship
Dejana, ShelbyWilton15.40*5/21: FCIAC Championships
DelVecchio, RuthCheshire17.15/7: Cheshire,Shelton,Guilford
DeMatteo, JordanCheshire17.97*5/14: SCC East Championship
Dickson, MinaHall17.88*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Glynn, IsabelaConard16.22*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Hanson, MicaelaSouth Windsor17.48*5/18: Randy Smith Invitational
Lepisto, EmmaCheshire17.24/23: Cheshire,Sheehan
Neretich, KylieNaugatuck15.69*5/21: NVL Championship
Pettit, RileyCheshire16.70*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Sedensky, AvaPomperaug17.75/15: Weston
Slattberg, KatherinePomperaug17.35/15: Weston
Soubannarath, BriannaNaugatuck16.93*5/4: Middletown Invitational Varsity Meet
Teredesai, IshaNew Canaan17.92*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Urso, GabriellaConard17.61*5/21: CCC Championship
Zarrella, AlyssaNaugatuck17.25*5/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Girls 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (47) All Divisions (357)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Allegretti, KayleeMiddletown27.74/23: Platt at Middletown dual meet
Armstrong, KatherineDarien28.06*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Bennett, ZoeyNew Canaan27.67*5/22: FCIAC Championship
Bronsdon, BridgetConard27.95/14: Conard v. Hall
Capozzi, ChristinaKennedy27.15/7: vs Wolcott/St Paul
Coleman, ZariehWindsor25.97*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Conaway, NylaWilbur Cross27.76*4/16: vs Hillhouse, Mercy and Sheehan
Cooper, JalahWindsor26.17*5/4: Middleton Varsity Invitational
Daunis, AlanaWilby27.19*5/10: 5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Davila, JylosdetMaloney28.04/23: vs Plainville
Dejana, ShelbyWilton27.31*5/21: FCIAC Championships
DelVecchio, RuthCheshire28.04/23: Cheshire,Sheehan
Echevarria, CeciliaHall27.95/8: Glastonbury
Farina, OliviaPomperaug28.04/30: Brookfield
Gary, LeilaSimsbury27.73/30: shs vs avon
Gillis, ClareConard27.38*5/21: CCC Championship
Gray, LeahWindsor26.11*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Green, ShavaniceWindsor27.49*3/30: Season Opener
Houlihan, EvaPomperaug27.95/7: Barlow
Huculak, RachelNaugatuck27.25/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Jackson, YaleijaWilbur Cross27.43*5/15: SCC West Championship
Johnson, AdriannaWilbur Cross27.38*5/15: SCC West Championship
Lent, PaigeE.O. Smith27.64/23: East Catholic vs EO Smith
Leonard, MayaNewington26.24/23: NHS vs New Britain
Lindsay, CyanaWindsor27.44/2: Rocky Hill vs Windsor Duel meet
Lyons, AlexisDarien28.21*5/8: Staples Freshmen meet
Malachi, AnichkaNew Milford27.64/23: Dual #2 at New Milford
Mancini, CatherineHall27.94*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Mars, JadaSimsbury27.63/30: shs vs avon
Mason, JessicaHall27.15/8: Glastonbury
Moye, KhaiaWindsor26.78*5/21: CCC North Championship
Nanez, ClaudiaWilton26.69*5/21: FCIAC Championships
Nieves, LexiHall27.14*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Richardson, CoriWindsor24.71*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Riddle, NeveahMaloney27.85/14: Platt
Ritchens, ShaliyahMaloney27.25/14: Platt
Robinson, JadeWindsor26.53*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Salmini, SophieNew Canaan27.97*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Schneider, AllisonConard27.55/8: Avon Dual
Sherry, BrynnConard27.89*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Smith, ShaniWindsor27.13*5/21: CCC North Championship
Sulger, CharlotteDarien27.51*5/15: New Canaan
Sullivan, KathleenWethersfield27.84/23: Windsor
Van Ingen, CharlotteDarien28.04*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Wiggins, JeralynMiddletown28.04/30: Bristol Central dual meet
Wilson, JordynKennedy26.95/7: vs Wolcott/St Paul
Zawalich, KiraCheshire27.54/30: Cheshire,Lyman Hall
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (26) All Divisions (141)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, ZoeWethersfield49.65/15: Newington
Adolphe, EveWilbur Cross51.42*5/15: SCC West Championship
Alabre, AnalyWindsor47.01*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Angus, SadejaWilbur Cross49.35*5/15: SCC West Championship
Azar-Brandes, IsabellaPomperaug48.04/10: Masuk
Bekasi, AnneMaloney51.25/14: Platt
Brown, AnesaMaloney50.36*5/7: Bristol Central
Chevannes, ChelsiDarien50.93*4/8: Ludlowe, St Jo
da Costa Pinto, JillianConard51.05/14: Conard v. Hall
Davila, JylosdetMaloney51.55/14: Platt
DeMatteo, JordanCheshire50.65/7: Cheshire,Shelton,Guilford
Deslauriers, NicoleHall50.25/14: Hall v Conard
Dickson, MinaHall50.94*4/2: Hall v Simsbury
Dionicio, GiovannaHall46.55/14: Hall v Conard
Glynn, IsabelaConard46.61*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Hanson, MicaelaSouth Windsor51.10*5/18: Randy Smith Invitational
Hurd, AlissaPomperaug51.47*5/22: SWC Meet
Jacobs, CarlyLyman Hall51.05/22: Housy Last Chance Cheshire
Murphy, AllisonNaugatuck49.61*4/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Pettit, RileyCheshire51.44/16: Cheshire,Career,Foran West Haven
Singer, MollySimsbury50.65/7: Shs vs southington
Strauch, GraceWindsor50.36*4/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Urso, GabriellaConard51.05/14: Conard v. Hall
Van Ingen, CharlotteDarien51.12*4/8: Ludlowe, St Jo
Zarrella, AlyssaNaugatuck50.25/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Zawalich, KiraCheshire48.17*5/14: SCC East Championship
Girls 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (35) All Divisions (217)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Allen, TaylorWindsor62.82*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Alliegro, SuzannaDarien61.83*5/6: Warde
Anderson, CiaraNew Milford60.59*5/22: SWC's
Bennett, ZoeyNew Canaan63.19*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Binder, MollyConard62.35/14: Conard v. Hall
Boucher, PennDarien64.31*5/6: Warde
Boucher, SallyDarien63.92*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Callahan, MaggieNewington64.44/23: NHS vs New Britain
Coleman, ZariehWindsor59.68*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Cooper, JalahWindsor56.63*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Correll, LindsaySimsbury64.55/7: Shs vs southington
Diaz, EvelynNaugatuck64.69*4/6: Bloomfield Invitational
DiNatale, NadiaCheshire63.86*5/20: SCC Championship
Dortch, ChanelleDaniel Hand63.12*5/4: middletown invite
Dube, RachelWindsor61.42*5/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Eisler, LianaConard64.47*4/23: Conard v. Southington Dual
Ellavsky, MayaHall64.55/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Gidman, MadeleineE.O. Smith64.34/16: EO Smith versus South Windsor
Healer, MiaHall63.54/30: Hall v Northwest Catholic
Holmes, NoraHall61.15/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Lyons, AlexisDarien62.65*5/15: New Canaan
Mars, JadaSimsbury63.44/23: Shs vs nwc
Martin, ElsaSimsbury60.39*4/18: Shs vs Farmington
Mellin, EleanorDarien64.72*5/6: Warde
Murphy, AllisonNaugatuck59.35/7: vs. Watn-Seym
Nieves, LexiHall63.10*4/16: Hall v Southington
Palinkas, SidneySimsbury60.41*4/18: Shs vs Farmington
Reuter, BiancaWilton64.22*5/21: FCIAC Champs
Reuter, SydneyWilton64.22*4/8: vs. Warde, New Canaan
Richardson, CoriWindsor64.14/30: Windsor vs Bulkeley
Rodney, CatherineSimsbury64.53/30: shs vs avon
Strauch, GraceWindsor63.84/30: Windsor vs Bulkeley
Sulger, CharlotteDarien60.62*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Van Ingen, CharlotteDarien64.13*5/8: Staples Sophomore meet
Wilson, JordynKennedy62.57*5/21: NVL Championships
Girls 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (33) All Divisions (147)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adolphe, GraceWilbur Cross2:23.30*5/15: SCC West Championship
Alliegro, SuzannaDarien2:27.28*5/15: New Canaan
Bigelow, ElizabethE.O. Smith2:30.35*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Birney, OliviaSimsbury2:22.75*5/21: Ccc West track field
Clas, MaireadDarien2:24.81*5/6: Warde
Combs, MorganDaniel Hand2:29.50*5/11: Law Froshmore Invite
Condon, KaylaWethersfield2:32.16*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Cubbage, EmilyHall2:31.44*4/25: Hall v Avon
Curcio, SophieNew Canaan2:28.34/8: Wilton, New Canaan at Warde
Cutler, DaphneDarien2:30.95/1: Trumbull
Derway, AmandaSimsbury2:27.55/7: Shs vs southington
Doherty, LaurenNew Canaan2:26.99*4/29: New Canaan at Trumbull
Eisler, LianaConard2:26.25/14: Conard v. Hall
Healer, MiaHall2:25.96*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Holmes, NoraHall2:25.92*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Jacobs, CarlyLyman Hall2:31.25*5/13: SCC East
Kitz, RoseHall2:24.05/14: Hall v Conard
Martin, ElsaSimsbury2:18.16*5/11: Torrington meet
Melanson, KelleyPomperaug2:28.35/15: Weston
Miller, KatieNew Canaan2:30.10*5/22: FCIAC Championship
Mrakovcic, EmilyWilton2:30.60*5/21: FCIAC Champs
Murphy, AllisonNaugatuck2:20.90*5/21: NVL Championship
Murphy, MollyNew Canaan2:26.94*5/7: McMahon, New Canaan at Ludlowe
O'Meara, RhiannaSouth Windsor2:31.74/23: Manchester v. South Windsor
Palinkas, SidneySimsbury2:21.74/30: Shs vs Avon
Rawlings-Green, ImogenNew Canaan2:28.97*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Sanderson, KatherineHall2:30.04/30: Hall v Northwest Catholic
Scrimgeour, ChloeConard2:26.94*4/30: Conard v. Glastonbury Dual
Steenburgh, LilyannPomperaug2:26.05/15: Weston
Sulger, CharlotteDarien2:28.84*5/6: Warde
Thompson, ChloeDaniel Hand2:22.10*5/20: scc champs
Welch, EmilyWilton2:26.93*5/21: FCIAC Championships
Zydanowicz, JennaHall2:18.25/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Girls 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (40) All Divisions (167)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Antony, JuliaGuilford5:36.27*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Appleby, CameronDarien5:38.25*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Bigelow, ElizabethE.O. Smith5:22.11*5/14: EO Smith vs Tolland High School
Birney, OliviaSimsbury5:32.54/17: Shs vs conard
Bloss, MeredithGuilford5:21.86*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Bowes, TatumNew Milford5:34.44*5/4: Middletown Invite
Brehmer, CharlottePomperaug5:39.04/30: Brookfield
Clas, MaireadDarien5:10.85*5/11: Loucks, Whlte Plains, NY
Curcio, SophieNew Canaan5:11.62*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cutler, DaphneDarien5:23.87*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Daniels, ClaireNew Milford5:09.53*5/4: Middletown Invite
Derway, AmandaSimsbury5:31.24/23: Shs vs nwc
Doherty, LaurenNew Canaan5:21.31*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Edwards, DagnySimsbury5:27.24/2: Shs vs hall
Eisler, LianaConard5:34.34/25: Conard v. Northwest Catholic
Gerogescu, MeghanCheshire5:35.77*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Gildersleeve, PeytonWilton5:35.03*5/21: FCIAC Championships
Graves, MirandaE.O. Smith5:26.04/30: EO Smith High School versus Enfield High School
Hynes, KieraNew Canaan5:29.89*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Kicklighter, MorganMaloney5:39.05/14: Platt
Kitz, RoseHall5:24.34*4/25: Hall v Avon
Koobatian, NinaPomperaug5:36.65/7: Barlow
Lynch, FrancescaHall5:31.20*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Martin, ElsaSimsbury5:26.34/23: Shs vs nwc
Morabito, BrookeNew Milford5:28.54/30: Dual #3 at Brookfield
Nenninger, NicoleMiddletown5:34.86*5/4: Middletown Invite
Olson, BridgetE.O. Smith5:25.90*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Palmer, ShannonNew Milford5:36.74/30: Dual #3 at Brookfield
Pedersen, MargoWilbur Cross5:36.40*5/15: SCC West Championship
Rawlings-Green, ImogenNew Canaan5:30.39*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Rose, ElizabethE.O. Smith5:35.74/23: East Catholic vs EO Smith
Sanderson, KatherineHall5:24.95/8: Hall v Glastonbury
Scrimgeour, ChloeConard5:09.91*5/4: Middletown Invite Varsity
Siciliano, GiannaGuilford5:30.41*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Thompson, ChloeDaniel Hand5:38.94/30: home vs foran
Wiegmann, KatrinaFarmington5:39.85/15: Avon
Wiesler, ClaraGuilford5:36.61*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Wiser, KatePomperaug5:16.44/30: Brookfield
Yamamoto, YuriaE.O. Smith5:39.55*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Zydanowicz, JennaHall5:05.22*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Girls 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (37) All Divisions (146)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Addesso, AmandaCheshire12:29.17*5/14: SCC East Championship
Antony, JuliaGuilford12:14.81*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Bigelow, ElizabethE.O. Smith11:54.90*5/14: EO Smith vs Tolland High School
Bloss, MeredithGuilford11:31.49*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Cassidy, ColleenDarien12:25.05*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Cheney, AbbyNew Canaan12:24.78*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Clas, MaireadDarien11:33.04*4/27: O'Grady Relays
Curcio, SophieNew Canaan11:47.23*5/15: Darien at New Canaan
Cutler, DaphneDarien11:44.13*5/15: New Canaan
Derway, AmandaSimsbury12:19.23/30: shs vs avon
Doherty, LaurenNew Canaan11:47.70*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Edwards, DagnySimsbury11:43.75/14: Shs vs ghs
Fridell, TessaGuilford12:16.64/2: vs. Foran
Gerogescu, MeghanCheshire12:20.93*5/14: SCC East Championship
Gildersleeve, PeytonWilton12:09.27*4/8: vs. Warde, New Canaan
Graves, MirandaE.O. Smith11:46.34/16: EO Smith versus South Windsor
Hynes, KieraNew Canaan12:08.40*5/7: McMahon, New Canaan at Ludlowe
Koobatian, NinaPomperaug12:11.48*5/22: SWC Meet
Lynch, FrancescaHall11:54.15/8: Glastonbury
Meza Sanchez, StephanieWilbur Cross12:10.99*5/4: MiddleTown Invite Varsity
Monarca, ArianaMiddletown12:06.58*5/4: Middletown Invite
Morabito, BrookeNew Milford11:55.04*5/14: Dual #5 at Bethel
Murphy, MollyNew Canaan11:46.01*4/29: New Canaan at Trumbull
Nenninger, NicoleMiddletown12:21.54/27: Ledyard Relays
Olson, BridgetE.O. Smith11:40.26*5/14: EO Smith vs Tolland High School
Quick, MaggieDarien12:22.28*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Rose, ElizabethE.O. Smith12:04.64*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Sanderson, KatherineHall11:45.45/8: Glastonbury
Schaumburger, NatalieHall12:10.55/14: Hall v Conard
Scrimgeour, ChloeConard11:08.75/14: Conard v. Hall
Shipman, BreanneNew Canaan12:20.39*5/7: McMahon, New Canaan at Ludlowe
Siciliano, GiannaGuilford12:03.35/7: vs. Shelthon, Cheshire
Wiegmann, KatrinaFarmington11:41.54/16: Glastonbury
Wiesler, ClaraGuilford11:54.01*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Wiser, KatePomperaug10:49.46*5/22: SWC Meet
Yamamoto, YuriaE.O. Smith12:25.71*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Zydanowicz, JennaHall11:01.41*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Girls Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (14) All Divisions (122)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barnes, DeannaMiddletown30-10.05/11: Greater Hartford invite
Cimino, NaomiNew Canaan30-4.54/23: Norwalk, St. Joseph at New Canaan
Coco, MadelinePomperaug30-5.04/10: Masuk
George, KatherineHall38-07.255/14: Hall v Conard
Gibbens, EmmaNew Canaan32-5.54/23: Norwalk, St. Joseph at New Canaan
Greene, Ni'ashaE.O. Smith34-01.14/16: South Windsor HS versus EO Smith HS
Lampard, LuciaWilton30-5.504/8: vs. Warde, New Canaan
Ledbetter, TanijhaNewington31-01.04/2: NHS vs Bulkeley
Mohler, MiraHall33-02.04/16: Hall v Southington
Nock, ClarissaWethersfield39-05.05/14: Newington
Okoli, SusieWilbur Cross40-0.05/20: SCC Championship
Onoh, DinakaHall34-00.05/8: Glastonbury
Ritz, JacquelineSimsbury32-02.004/17: Shs vs conard
Smith, ShaniceMaloney31-2.04/23: vs Plainville
Girls Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (20) All Divisions (116)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Brennan, MargauxNew Canaan86-6.05/22: FCIAC Championship
Carroll, AndieNew Canaan85-4.005/22: New Canaan Last Chance Throwers Invite
Chafouleas, ZoeE.O. Smith108-05.005/7: EO Smith School versus RHAM High School
Coco, MadelinePomperaug91-5.05/15: Weston
George, KatherineHall114-00.05/8: Glastonbury
Gibbens, EmmaNew Canaan86-6.005/22: New Canaan Last Chance Throwers Invite
McComb, AlyssaLyman Hall85-07.05/22: Housy Last Chance Cheshire
McComb, KaylieLyman Hall86-00.05/20: SCC champs
Mohler, MiraHall93-02.005/4: Middletown Invitational
Nock, ClarissaWethersfield99-10.04/23: Windsor
Okoli, SusieWilbur Cross116-06.05/15: SCC West Championship
Onoh, DinakaHall91-05.05/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Portal, HannahCheshire89-10.05/22: Housy Last Chance Meet
Reeves, KateNew Canaan93-0.05/2: Central at New Canaan
Rigione, MeganNew Canaan85-6.005/22: New Canaan Last Chance Throwers Invite
Ritz, JacquelineSimsbury89-06.05/21: Ccc West
Savoy, KelseyPomperaug86-1.05/15: Weston
Smith Belgrave, AreyonaWindsor90-0.04/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Smith, ShaniceMaloney88-7.54/23: Plainville
Sundstrom, NicoleNew Milford92-07.05/14: Dual #5 at Bethel
Girls Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (14) All Divisions (97)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Chafouleas, ZoeE.O. Smith92-09.004/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Coco, MadelinePomperaug91-0.05/15: Weston
Duzy, HannahHall101-05.05/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Farrell, AbigailNew Milford93-09.05/22: SWC's
Fitzhebert, LilyFarmington91-04.04/2: Conard
Gallaher, MychaelMaloney111-05.04/12: The Record Journal Invitational
Gibbens, EmmaNew Canaan90-4.005/22: New Canaan Last Chance Throwers Invite
Grady, MackenzieLyman Hall93-09.05/20: SCC champs
Nieves, LexiHall94-01.505/14: Hall v Conard
Nock, ClarissaWethersfield98-06.04/23: Windsor
Palumbo, JessicaLyman Hall99-05.05/13: SCC East
Ritz, JacquelineSimsbury103-0.04/23: Shs vs nwc
Savoy, KelseyPomperaug97-7.05/15: Weston
Vampatella, JuliaE.O. Smith100-00.04/30: EO Smith High School versus Enfield High School
Girls Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (29) All Divisions (201)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bethea, MonaeyWilbur Cross16-0.04/23: vs Career and Jonathan Law
Bowes, OliviaHall18-02.255/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Bukai, ElianaNew Canaan15-11.05/15: Darien at New Canaan
Burt, TakaiWindsor16-7.05/7: Windsor vs New Britain
Campbell, ShakilaWindsor15-2.05/22: Last Chance Qualifier East Hartford
Chevannes, ChelsiDarien16-9.755/21: FCIAC Championship
Cleveland, RachelWindsor15-10.505/4: Middleton Varsity Invitational
Diaz, EvelynNaugatuck15-01.505/21: NVL Championship
Dunn, MackenzieMiddletown16-5.255/21: CCC South Championships
Ericson, MaiaNewington15-02.05/7: NHS vs Bloomfield
Farrell, AbigailNew Milford16-03.55/22: SWC's
Gidman, MadeleineE.O. Smith15-00.004/23: East Catholic vs EO Smith
Glynn, IsabelaConard15-6.04/23: Conard v. Southington Dual
Ives, CarolynFarmington15-02.04/16: Glastonbury
Lecky, AlyssaMiddletown15-1.05/7: Dual at Berlin
Malachi, AnichkaNew Milford16-02.55/22: SWC's
Martins, LeahWilton15-5.755/21: FCIAC Championships
McClure, ZoeGuilford15-3.04/30: vs. Mercy, Law
Migani, SofiaGuilford16-0.255/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Moussignac, KaitlynNew Canaan15-8.55/15: Darien at New Canaan
Nardella, CaitlinWethersfield16-11.255/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Nowak, SamanthaCheshire16-09.255/14: SCC East Championship
Reid, AndreenWilton15-8.04/8: vs. Warde, New Canaan
Righi, MadisonWethersfield16-07.05/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Schneider, AllisonConard16-2.54/23: Conard v. Southington Dual
Shack, SophiaFarmington15-02.04/2: Conard
Suriani, AveryPomperaug15-2.05/15: Weston
Szymecki, AlexisWethersfield15-01.55/7: Hartford Public
Vianney, MadelynMiddletown16-04.55/21: CCC South Championships
Girls High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (26) All Divisions (170)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bekasi, AnneMaloney4-10.04/23: Plainville
Cassidy, ColleenDarien4-8.004/8: Ludlowe, St Jo
Chevannes, ChelsiDarien5-4.005/15: New Canaan
Conaway, NylaWilbur Cross5-2.05/20: SCC Championship
DeNegris, MeredithLyman Hall4-08.04/20: Shelton vs. LH
Dolan, BrookeDarien4-8.004/24: Wilton
Eppler, MacKenzieSouth Windsor4-8.05/11: CT Relays
Gardner, LeannHall5-0.04/16: Hall v Southington
Greene, Ni'ashaE.O. Smith5-00.004/23: East Catholic vs EO Smith
Hurd, AlissaPomperaug4-10.04/10: Masuk
Leonard, MayaNewington4-08.004/23: NHS vs New Britain
Lindsay, CyanaWindsor4-8.04/23: Wethersfield vs Windsor dual meet
Lyons, AbbyNewington4-08.005/15: NHS vs Wethersfield
Macomber, KatelynSouth Windsor5-0.04/23: Manchester v. South Windsor
Matias, LaurenMaloney4-10.04/16: Middletown
McClure, ZoeGuilford4-10.05/7: vs. Shelthon, Cheshire
Migani, SofiaGuilford4-10.05/7: vs. Shelthon, Cheshire
Schneider, AllisonConard5-2.05/4: Middletown Invite Varsity
Smith, ShaniWindsor5-2.05/7: Windsor vs New Britain
Smith, TarynHall5-02.05/8: Glastonbury
Sulger, CharlotteDarien5-0.005/21: FCIAC
Sullivan, KathleenWethersfield4-08.04/18: Bulkeley/Sciences Innovation tri
Sullivan, MelissaSouth Windsor4-8.05/21: CCC East Conference Championship
Tafrate, SamanthaHall4-08.04/23: Hall v Farmington
Wagner, AlisonWethersfield4-08.05/15: Newington
Winkleblack, LaurenSimsbury4-8.04/23: Shs vs nwc
Girls Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (22) All Divisions (109)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Arun, AmeyaCheshire7-06.04/30: Cheshire vs Lyman Hall
Bono, ArianaSimsbury7-6.05/7: shs vs southington
Brodeur, SiennaWethersfield8-09.05/21: CCC North Championship
Corradi, MiaCheshire7-06.04/16: Cheshire,Career,Foran West Haven
Dunn, ErinSouth Windsor9-0.05/14: East Catholic v South Windsor
Echeverria, JoenDarien7-6.004/24: Wilton
Ford, SkylarDarien7-6.005/6: Warde
Gagnon, SamanthaMiddletown8-0.05/7: Dual at Berlin
Glendon, KatelynWethersfield8-06.04/30: Rocky Hill
Golas, SydneyHall9-0.04/23: Hall v Farmington
Harrington, IsabellaSimsbury9-00.005/21: Ccc West
Ittleson, ClaireConard9-6.04/23: Conard v. Southington Dual
Jaquith, HaleyE.O. Smith9-00.004/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Jimenez, NicoleSimsbury7-6.005/21: Ccc West
Josef, ArjanneCheshire8-0.05/20: SCC Championship
Rava, AnnieWilton9-0.05/21: FCIAC Championships
Schmidt, LanaDarien8-0.004/24: Wilton
Schmucker, KateHall8-0.05/8: Glastonbury
Soubannarath, BriannaNaugatuck8-0.04/27: 4th Greater Bristol Invite
Tangarone, ElizabethE.O. Smith7-06.004/16: EO Smith versus South Windsor
Volz, NatalieDarien7-6.005/15: New Canaan
Wagner, SamanthaDarien7-6.004/24: Wilton
Girls Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class L Only (17) All Divisions (140)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, ZoeWethersfield34-01.55/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Bowes, OliviaHall35-08.05/21: CCC Conference Meet
Bukai, ElianaNew Canaan32-10.05/15: Darien at New Canaan
Burt, TakaiWindsor33-9.05/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Cleveland, RachelWindsor34-9.05/18: Randy Smith JI Invitational
Dunn, MackenzieMiddletown33-04.005/21: CCC South Championships
Gardner, LeannHall32-07.755/8: Glastonbury
Ives, CarolynFarmington32-02.54/23: Hall
Lowndes, JahlynWilbur Cross33-11.04/30: Wilbur Cross vs West Haven and Hamden at Hamden High
McClure, ZoeGuilford33-2.05/7: vs. Shelthon, Cheshire
Migani, SofiaGuilford32-8.05/7: vs. Shelthon, Cheshire
Nardella, CaitlinWethersfield33-08.05/21: CCC North Championship
Popson, KaitlynDarien32-10.005/15: New Canaan
Righi, MadisonWethersfield33-11.55/11: Greater Hartford Invitiational
Schneider, AllisonConard36-06.55/21: CCC Championship
Suriani, AveryPomperaug32-6.05/22: SWC Meet
Szymecki, AlexisWethersfield33-6.54/23: Windsor