Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class M Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class M Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (27) All Divisions (122)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Aerospace45.95*4/25: Hall High School
Prince Tech45.77*5/18: Prince Invite
Amistad43.95/7: Platt Tech, North Haven. Career
Bacon Academy46.54/10: Bacon vs. Montville
Bulkeley45.68*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Cromwell44.31*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
East Catholic46.55*5/14: Greater Hartford
Ellington44.97*5/14: Bolton, Somers
Granby Memorial46.15/14: East Granby SMSA
Haddam-Killingworth45.15/7: HK VS. WESTBROOK/MORGAN
Killingly45.25/15: Lyman/Parish Hill
Ledyard43.98*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIP
Montville45.98*5/20: ECC
Plainville45.24/16: Plainville vs Bristol Eastern
Rocky Hill46.94/30: Rocky Hill - Wethersfield Dual Meet
Seymour46.14/12: Oxford and Seymour @ Holy Cross
Sheehan45.26*5/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
St. Joseph44.54*5/4: Amity Spartan Invitational
Stonington44.37*5/20: ECC Championships
Tolland45.22*4/24: Tolland vs RHAM
University45.96*4/30: Prince Tech
Valley Regional43.75*5/22: Shoreline Championship
WCA45.14/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Watertown46.15/7: Naugatuck / Seymour
Windham45.34/30: Windham vs. Griswold
Windham Tech45.69*5/21: CTC Championships
Woodland46.25/16: @ Woodland, with Platt and O'Brien Tech
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (21) All Divisions (99)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Prince Tech3:45.00*4/23: Prince Meet
Bacon Academy3:34.66*5/20: E.C.C. Championship Meet
Bulkeley3:43.56*5/18: Larry Stub Invite
Cromwell3:38.55*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
East Catholic3:35.78*5/18: JI
Ellington3:29.48*4/27: Stafford Invitational
Haddam-Killingworth3:32.45*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ledyard3:31.23*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Montville3:42.03*5/20: ECC
Plainfield3:43.75/14: Montville @ Plainfield
Plainville3:43.37*5/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Rocky Hill3:44.19*5/21: CCC North Conference Championships
Sheehan3:44.34/23: Sheehan at Cheshire
St. Joseph3:42.83*5/21: FCIAC Championship
Stonington3:30.72*5/20: ECC Championships
Suffield3:36.17*4/23: Classical and SMSA @ Suffield
Tolland3:28.08*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Watertown3:34.00*5/21: NVL Championships
Windham3:29.17*5/20: ECC Championships
Windham Tech3:40.85*4/27: Stafford Invite
Woodland3:40.15/7: @ Woodland, with Derby, Wilby
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (24) All Divisions (105)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bacon Academy8:44.25/14: Bacon vs. Ledyard High School
Cromwell8:42.43*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
East Catholic8:52.33*4/30: Manchester
Ellington8:21.45*5/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Granby Memorial8:52.65/2: Bolton Rockville
Haddam-Killingworth8:25.78*5/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
Ledyard8:40.06*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Montville8:38.70*5/20: ECC
Nonnewaug9:01.04/30: Nonnewaug vs. Gilbert
Northwestern8:34.09*5/18: BL Championships
Plainfield9:01.04/23: Stonington @ Plainfield
Plainville8:50.74*5/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Rocky Hill8:57.94/30: Rocky Hill - Wethersfield Dual Meet
Sheehan9:04.71*5/14: SCC East Sectional
St. Joseph9:00.404/9: vs Darien, Ludlowe
Stonington8:52.05/1: vs. Montville
Suffield7:57.46*4/27: @ Stafford Invitational
Tolland8:05.24*4/27: Stafford Invitational
University9:05.05/14: South Windsor/East Catholic
Valley Regional8:43.68*5/22: Shoreline Championship
WCA9:10.10*5/21: NvL Championships
Watertown8:28.41*5/21: NVL Championships
Windham8:32.34*5/20: ECC Championships
Woodland9:04.21*5/21: @ NVL Championships
Boys 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (61) All Divisions (338)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abely, BenjaminStonington11.24/10: vs. Windham
Aldrich, PrestonEllington11.75*5/8: East Windsor, Windsor Locks
Arigoni, SeanWolcott Tech11.55/14: O'Brien Tech
Bastien, NathanNorwich Tech11.44/30: @ Ellis Tech w/ Putnam
Bickham, JaidenLedyard11.21*5/4: MIDDLETOWN
Bode, JosephAerospace11.65*4/18: Wethersfield High Meet
Bogan, TerrenceSheehan11.06*5/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Braga, NickValley Regional10.94/23: Shoreline League Meet #1 @ VR
Brown, TravonLedyard10.94/9: WATERFORD
Bruce-Tagoe, KarlSt. Joseph11.76*4/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell11.54/23: Hale Ray and Cromwell at Portland
Easton, KahlilPlainfield10.94/9: @ Griswold
Edwards, ArthurAmistad11.55/7: Platt Tech, North Haven. Career
Essilfie, KelvinWoodland11.45/7: @ Woodland, with Derby, Wilby
Fergusen, AndrewValley Regional11.26*5/10: Running Rams Invitational
Fett, RyanGranby Memorial11.61*5/21: NCCC Championship
Foskey, IvanAmistad11.45/7: Platt Tech, North Haven. Career
Fritz, AydenNorthwestern11.55/14: Gilbert,Thomaston and Wamogo
Ganim, TylerSeymour11.34/23: Crosby and Seymour @ Wolcott
Gopie, JalenWCA11.64/23: WCA vs Torrington and St. Paul
Haynes, ShamelBulkeley11.76*5/18: Larry Stub Invite
Heaney, JoshuaKillingly11.65/15: Lyman/Parish Hill
Hudak, RobertO'Brien Tech11.44/23: Foran
Hunter, BrendenAerospace11.51*4/18: Wethersfield High Meet
Hunter, KobiWCA11.24/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Irizarry, JasonWolcott11.34/23: Seymour
Johnson, JelaniKillingly10.94/9: New London
Kabusk, ZachariahWoodland11.54/16: @ Watertown, with Torrington
Kelsey, JustinBacon Academy11.44/17: Jack Long Invitational
Kowal, JohnHaddam-Killingworth11.05/7: HK VS. WESTBROOK/MORGAN
Lanzieri, JoshuaSeymour11.04/23: Crosby and Seymour @ Wolcott
Lasher, BeauPlainville11.14/23: Plainville vs Maloney
Lopes, JacksonKillingly11.14/9: New London
Mallon, DmytriHaddam-Killingworth11.44/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
McKenna, JustinStonington11.24/23: vs. Plainfield
Mockalis, BrettSuffield11.84*4/23: SMSA and Classical @ Suffield
Monteiro, RyanNonnewaug11.40*5/2: Nonnewaug vs. Thomaston
Nickerson, ColinMontville11.45/6: Vs Griswold
Pedrolini, DominicPlainville11.55/7: Plainville vs Platt
Racine, LangstunWCA11.35/7: WCA, Crosby, Holy Cross at Holy Cross
Rahman, KhyairPrince Tech11.45*5/21: CTC Championships
Regan, SethHaddam-Killingworth10.75/7: HK VS. WESTBROOK/MORGAN
Salmon, DudleyCromwell11.53*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Santoro, DominickWindham Tech11.44/23: Coventry
Schubach, AidanTolland11.53*4/27: Stafford Invitational
Sharp, JaredSuffield11.54/16: @ Stafford
Shirden, JadenSt. Joseph11.46*4/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Sivo, NicholasEllington11.84*4/16: Granby, Classical
Smith, JamesLedyard10.85/6: KILLINGLY
Tracy-Gavin, JJCromwell11.39*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Velez, MarcusMontville11.45/6: Vs Griswold
Vernet, MartinStonington11.44/10: vs. Windham
Villafane, JaydenWindham11.64/10: Windham at Stonington
Villano, RyanSheehan11.83*5/3: Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-Soph
Walsh, JavierBulkeley11.57*4/23: Bulkeley vs Bloomfield
Walton, JessieBulkeley10.60*5/18: Larry Stub Invite
Warren, DarrenSt. Joseph11.79*4/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Wilson, EthanCromwell11.75*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Wilson, TariqueUniversity11.42*4/30: Prince Tech
Wren, AngelPlainville11.04/23: Plainville vs Maloney
Wysocki, WilliamNorthwestern11.45/7: Wamogo and OWTS
Boys 110M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (33) All Divisions (123)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Arnold, JordanWatertown16.94/23: Holy Cross / Wilby
Bentinck, BryceKillingly14.94/9: New London
Cahill, ConnorEllington15.98*5/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Coggins, VaughanWCA17.68*5/21: NvL Championships
Crawford, AdamLedyard15.95/14: BACON ACADEMY
Duvall, JoshuaEast Catholic16.24*4/30: Manchester
Feliciano, JamesWCA16.67*5/21: NvL Championships
French, AyizeUniversity16.29*5/18: Stub Invitational
Gutierrez, MarcosPlainville16.75/7: Plainville vs Platt
Hickey, BlakeTolland16.49*4/24: Tolland vs RHAM
Johnson, TyshawnPlainville17.15/14: Plainville vs Berlin
Kishawn, CovingtonPrince Tech16.09*5/18: Prince Invite
Kramer, KennethMontville16.25/6: Vs Griswold
Labelle, JeremySeymour17.14/23: Crosby and Seymour @ Wolcott
Lewis, RobertStonington16.94/23: vs. Plainfield
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham14.75*5/4: MIddletown Invite
Luizzi, JeremyBacon Academy17.55/6: Bacon vs. Waterford
Madera, JoseWindham16.75*5/20: ECC Championships
Maine, NathanO'Brien Tech17.25/14: Emmett OBrien
Meade, ThomasWoodland17.35/7: @ Woodland, with Derby, Wilby
Monteiro, RyanNonnewaug15.71*5/10: Torrington Invite
O'Brien, JasonValley Regional15.58*5/10: Running Rams Invitational
Onyejekwe, BrandonRocky Hill15.82*4/9: Rocky Hill - Bloomfield Dual Meet
Phillips, HaroldLedyard16.24/23: NEW LONDON
Rose, CameronStonington17.50*5/20: ECC Championships
Sharp, JaredSuffield16.60*5/21: NCCC Championship
Sodergren, LukeHaddam-Killingworth15.92*5/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
Strickland, DerekMontville15.44/24: VS WINDHAM
Sweeny, EamonHaddam-Killingworth17.26*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tanguay, LoganGranby Memorial17.40*5/21: NCCC Championship
Tompkins, KevinSuffield16.64/16: @ Stafford
Valdes, JulianMontville16.55/14: vs Plainfield
Wilkie, JoshuaEllington17.11*5/21: NCCC Championship Meet
Boys 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (61) All Divisions (333)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abely, BenjaminStonington23.06*5/20: ECC Championships
Adams, PeytonBacon Academy23.85/6: Bacon vs. Waterford
Agosto, JorgeWindham Tech24.09*5/21: CTC Championships
Aldrich, PrestonEllington23.16*5/21: NCCC Championship Meet
Arigoni, SeanWolcott Tech23.85/14: O'Brien Tech
Avila, AlbertoSheehan24.16*5/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Bickham, JaidenLedyard22.97*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Bode, JosephAerospace24.04*4/18: Wethersfield High Meet
Bogan, TerrenceSheehan22.63*5/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Brown, TravonLedyard22.94/9: WATERFORD
Bruce-Tagoe, KarlSt. Joseph24.14/9: vs Darien, Ludlowe
Caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell23.14/30: Cromwell, Coginchaug, HK
Coggins, VaughanWCA23.34/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Diaby, AliTolland23.57*4/24: Tolland vs RHAM
Easton, KahlilPlainfield22.54/23: Stonington @ Plainfield
Edwards, ArthurAmistad22.53/30: Branford
Fergusen, AndrewValley Regional22.59*5/10: Running Rams Invitational
Fett, RyanGranby Memorial23.64/2: East Windsor Stafford
Fuhrman, MishaWindham Tech24.09*4/26: Stafford Invite
Giusto, GabrielWatertown23.84/16: Woodland / Torrington
Hammond, RhysStonington24.15/14: vs. Griswold
Hudak, RobertO'Brien Tech23.94/11: Emmett O'Brien track Meet
Hunter, BrendenAerospace24.34*4/18: Wethersfield High Meet
Hunter, KobiWCA23.94/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Irizarry, JasonWolcott23.84/23: Seymour
Jarvis, MichaelAmistad23.95/7: Platt Tech, North Haven. Career
Kabusk, ZachariahWoodland23.94/16: @ Watertown, with Torrington
Krivca, EditWoodland23.44/23: @ Woodland, with Naugatuck, Sacred Heart
Lanzieri, JoshuaSeymour23.08*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Lasher, BeauPlainville23.25/7: Plainville vs Platt
Lopes, JacksonKillingly23.45/15: Lyman/Parish Hill
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham23.59*5/11: Greater Hartford
Mallon, DmytriHaddam-Killingworth23.88*5/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
McKenna, JustinStonington22.74/10: vs. Windham
Mockalis, BrettSuffield23.54/16: @ Stafford with Bolton
Montalto, SamuelStonington23.85/14: vs. Griswold
Nothrop, JosephTolland23.94*5/21: CCC-East Championship
Perugini, MatteoWatertown23.74/16: Woodland / Torrington
Proko, BrianRocky Hill24.16*5/21: CCC North Conference Championships
Racine, LangstunWCA23.83*4/30: WCA vs Oxford
Regan, SethHaddam-Killingworth22.60*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Robinson, KobyWCA24.14/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Salmon, DudleyCromwell23.92*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Scherf, LeoNonnewaug23.75/2: Nonnewaug vs. Thomaston
Schubach, AidanTolland23.26*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Shirden, JadenSt. Joseph23.92*4/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Siani, JohnPlainville24.29*5/4: at Middletown Varsity Invitational
Sivo, NicholasEllington24.15*4/30: Stafford, Coventry
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial23.54/2: East Windsor Stafford
Smith, JamesLedyard22.45*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Spielvogel, JacobWindham24.14*5/20: ECC Championships
Sutton, StephenTolland24.23*4/30: Tolland vs South Windsor
Tracy-Gavin, JJCromwell23.54*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Vernet, MartinStonington24.25*5/20: ECC Championships
Walsh, JavierBulkeley23.78*5/18: Larry Stub Invite
Walton, JessieBulkeley23.53*5/21: CCC Champs
Warren, DarrenSt. Joseph23.31*4/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Wilson Jr., EricEast Catholic24.15/14: South Windsor
Wilson, EthanCromwell24.31*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Wren, AngelPlainville23.54/2: Plainville vs Bristol Central
Wysocki, WilliamNorthwestern23.25/7: Wamogo and OWTS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (25) All Divisions (110)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bentinck, BryceKillingly41.75*5/20: ECC Championships
Bjornberg, RileySheehan43.44*5/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Braga, NickValley Regional43.49*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Coggins, VaughanWCA42.74/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Crawford, AdamLedyard40.23*5/10: OLD SAYBROOK INVITE
Duvall, JoshuaEast Catholic42.97*5/11: East Hartford
Feliciano, JamesWCA42.18*5/14: Waterbury City Championships
Gutierrez, MarcosPlainville44.05/7: Plainville vs Platt
Hickey, BlakeTolland41.45*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Kishawn, CovingtonPrince Tech43.04*4/6: Bloomfield
Lewis, RobertStonington42.71*5/20: ECC Championships
Limberakis, GeorgeStonington43.20*5/20: ECC Championships
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham39.00*5/20: ECC Championships
Maine, NathanO'Brien Tech43.45/16: Woodland High
Monteiro, RyanNonnewaug42.53*5/10: Torrington Invite
Onyejekwe, BrandonRocky Hill42.21*5/4: MIddletown Varsity Invitational
Rosario, AbramWindham Tech44.04/9: Lyman
Sharp, JaredSuffield41.39*4/27: Stafford Invite
Sivo, NicholasEllington41.38*5/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Sodergren, LukeHaddam-Killingworth42.34/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Strickland, DerekMontville43.04/24: VS WINDHAM
Sweeny, EamonHaddam-Killingworth44.04/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
Tatsapaugh, JustinNorthwestern43.45/14: Gilbert,Thomaston and Wamogo
Wadehn, JensPlainville42.94/16: Plainville vs Bristol Eastern
Webber, JasonEllington43.49*5/21: NCCC Championship Meet
Boys 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (37) All Divisions (219)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agosto, JorgeWindham Tech52.67*5/18: JI Manchester
Aldrich, PrestonEllington50.77*5/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Avila, AlbertoSheehan53.30*5/20: SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Bode, JosephAerospace54.01*4/25: Hall High School
Bruce-Tagoe, KarlSt. Joseph53.61*5/7: vs Greenwich
Caouette, KeithWatertown51.61*5/10: Torrington Invitational
Criscuolo, KyleHaddam-Killingworth53.75/7: HK VS. WESTBROOK/MORGAN
Devone, JahmikLedyard51.51*5/14: OLD SAYBROOK INVITE
Easton, KahlilPlainfield53.14/9: @ Griswold
Giusto, GabrielWatertown53.79*5/10: Torrington Invitational
Greenfield, DharonSt. Joseph53.43*5/7: vs Greenwich
Hammond, RhysStonington51.65/14: vs. Griswold
Hickey, ColeTolland53.36*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Hinckley, JosephStonington53.16*5/20: ECC Championships
Krivca, EditWoodland52.74/23: @ Woodland, with Naugatuck, Sacred Heart
Lopez Garcia, EnriqueWindham51.15/7: Windham vs. Plainfield
Mallon, DmytriHaddam-Killingworth52.05*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Mann, OwenCromwell53.69*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Martens, JacobTolland52.90*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Massaro, AnthonyEllington51.41*5/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Miller, CamdenSuffield52.94*5/8: Canton, Granby and Innovation @ Suffield
Montalto, SamuelStonington51.84*5/20: ECC Championships
Olender, JackEllington52.16*4/30: Stafford, Coventry
Perugini, MatteoWatertown52.70*5/3: Amity Midnight Inv.
Phillips-Gallucii, EllisWindham51.25*5/20: ECC Championships
Quinones, LuisAmistad53.15/7: Branford
Rankin, BrianValley Regional52.97*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Rose, JacobMontville53.74*4/6: Bell Ringer Invite
Rublewski, GavinTolland52.57*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Schroll, SamuelBacon Academy53.64/30: Bacon vs. New London
Sharp, JaredSuffield52.22*5/8: Canton, Granby and Innovation @ Suffield
Sivo, NicholasEllington52.76*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Stone, JoshuaEllington53.44*4/23: Rockville, HMTCA
Sutton, StephenTolland51.11*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Tracy-Gavin, JJCromwell52.82*4/29: Bristol Invitational
Villafane, JaydenWindham53.70*5/4: MIddletown Invite
Wilson Jr., EricEast Catholic51.91*5/18: JI
Boys 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (30) All Divisions (167)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Aldrich, PrestonEllington2:06.61*5/8: East Windsor, Windsor Locks
Boivin, EthanTolland2:04.79*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Cayward, JacksonTolland2:03.98*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Cazabal, VictorWindham2:06.15/7: Windham vs. Plainfield
DiLuca, JamesValley Regional2:05.36*5/10: Running Rams Invitational
Englander, KyleSuffield2:01.14*5/8: Canton, Granby and Innovation @ Suffield
Foley, HarrisonWCA2:04.74/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Freeman, SethHaddam-Killingworth2:03.15/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hammond, RhysStonington1:55.27*5/17: Danbury Dream Invite
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth2:00.15/11: LOUCKS GAMES
Kamperschroer, IanLedyard2:01.20*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIP
Laliberte, MatthewBacon Academy2:00.38*5/20: E.C.C. Championship Meet
LaPira, SalvatorePrince Tech2:03.39*5/10: Running Rams
McNamee, KillianTolland2:05.07*4/16: Tolland vs East Hartford
Miller, CamdenSuffield2:00.51*5/3: @ Ellington with East Granby
Nicholas, EddieNonnewaug2:05.65/7: Nonnewaug vs. Lewis Mills
Oei, JohnEast Catholic2:04.89*5/14: Greater Hartford
Olender, JackEllington1:59.91*4/23: Rockville, HMTCA
Paolangeli, NathanTolland2:05.40*4/16: Tolland vs East Hartford
Phillips-Gallucii, EllisWindham2:05.88*4/6: Bellringer Invite
Rivera, GiovannWindham2:05.42*5/20: ECC Championships
Ross, AndrewSt. Joseph2:06.34*5/11: Greater Hartford Inv
Rublewski, GavinTolland2:00.08*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Sauter, AlecTolland2:05.27*4/16: Tolland vs East Hartford
Sharp, JaredSuffield2:00.31*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Sinofsky, NickSuffield1:57.88*5/8: Canton, Granby and Innovation @ Suffield
Speight, MatthewPlainfield2:04.71*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Stone, JoshuaEllington1:59.76*5/3: Suffield, East Granby
Sutton, StephenTolland1:54.52*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Thurz, JackRocky Hill2:05.41*5/3: MIddletown Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (41) All Divisions (156)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, NolanTolland4:45.48*4/24: Tolland vs RHAM
Bendtsen, NicholasWolcott4:35.02*5/21: NVL's
Boivin, EthanTolland4:46.29*5/14: Tolland vs EO Smith
Caro, IsraelEast Catholic4:35.13*5/18: JI
Cayward, JacksonTolland4:35.98*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Cazabal, VictorWindham4:35.52*5/20: ECC Championships
Coleman, MichaelHaddam-Killingworth4:46.83*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Davidson, NathanSuffield4:37.49*4/27: Stafford Invite
Dodge, SpencerWatertown4:44.52*5/10: Torrington Invitational
Englander, KyleSuffield4:28.26*5/3: @ Ellington with East Granby
Foley, HarrisonWCA4:40.63*5/14: Waterbury City Championships
Gagnon, DakotaTolland4:47.30*4/30: Tolland vs South Windsor
Gerow, JacobTolland4:39.94*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Gowda, MihirRocky Hill4:44.82*5/4: MIddletown Varsity Invitational
Graf, SamCromwell4:39.70*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Hammond, RhysStonington4:23.14*5/4: Middletown. Inv.
Iyer, RishabhMontville4:40.49*5/4: Marty Roberts
Janus, AndrewBacon Academy4:35.01*5/20: E.C.C. Championship Meet
Janus, NicholasBacon Academy4:44.24/10: Bacon vs. Montville
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth4:29.56*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Laliberte, MatthewBacon Academy4:39.71*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Mangini, JoshuaNorthwestern4:36.45/2: Housatonic
McNamara, ColePlainville4:46.05/14: Plainville vs Berlin
McNamara, ConnorPlainville4:43.05/14: Plainville vs Berlin
McNamee, KillianTolland4:28.65*4/10: Tolland vs East Catholic vs East Lyme
Nicholas, EddieNonnewaug4:31.80*4/18: Xavier Distance Invitational
Olender, JackEllington4:30.87*5/3: Suffield, East Granby
Paolangeli, NathanTolland4:28.58*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Rodriguez, MarkCromwell4:39.85*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Rublewski, GavinTolland4:41.77*4/24: Tolland vs RHAM
Rutledge, SeanHaddam-Killingworth4:45.86*5/3: MIDDLETOWN INV
Sauter, AlecTolland4:27.00*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Sharp, JaredSuffield4:44.58*5/14: vs. Windsor Locks and HMTCA @ suffield
Sinofsky, NickSuffield4:33.87*5/21: NCCC Championship
Speight, MatthewPlainfield4:32.07*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Stoffler, LukeTolland4:47.35*4/10: Tolland vs East Catholic vs East Lyme
Stone, JoshuaEllington4:33.94*4/27: Stafford Invitational
Sutton, StephenTolland4:22.28*5/21: CCC-East Championship
Uzwiak, ChristianHaddam-Killingworth4:39.49*5/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
Venoit, EthanSheehan4:48.05/22: Last Chance at Cheshire
Viera, StevenTolland4:39.22*5/14: Tolland vs EO Smith
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (44) All Divisions (175)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, NolanTolland10:11.28*5/21: CCC-East Championship
Arnold, DerrickSheehan10:36.55/22: Last Chance at Cheshire
Bendtsen, NicholasWolcott9:50.15*4/27: Greater Bristol
Boivin, EthanTolland10:06.08*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Brydges, CharlesSuffield10:26.30*4/27: Stafford Invite
Carlson, NateHaddam-Killingworth10:30.89*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cascio, JustinLewis Mills10:25.37*4/27: Greater Bristol Invitational
Cayward, JacksonTolland10:00.29*4/30: Tolland vs South Windsor
Cazabal, VictorWindham10:13.34*5/20: ECC Championships
Coleman, MichaelHaddam-Killingworth10:34.95*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Daly, ConnorCromwell10:36.97*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Davidson, NathanSuffield9:48.83*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Dodge, SpencerWatertown10:43.25/7: Naugatuck / Seymour
Dufresne, BlakeSuffield10:22.14*5/21: NCCC Championship
Englander, KyleSuffield9:35.92*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Ferruolo, AndrewEast Catholic10:27.46*5/18: JI
Gagnon, DakotaTolland10:25.47*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Gerow, JacobTolland9:42.79*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Gowda, MihirRocky Hill10:36.34/30: Rocky Hill - Wethersfield Dual Meet
Harris, FisherHaddam-Killingworth10:22.28*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Houghtaling, GavinEllington10:37.34*5/21: NCCC Championship Meet
Janus, AndrewBacon Academy10:12.54/27: Ledyard Relays
Jennings, MattHaddam-Killingworth9:41.02*5/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
Kaszas, JacksonNorthwestern10:43.05/14: Gilbert,Thomaston and Wamogo
Mangini, JoshuaNorthwestern9:50.34/23: Nonnewaug and Shepaug
McNamara, ColePlainville10:18.05/14: Plainville vs Berlin
McNamara, ConnorPlainville10:20.05/14: Plainville vs Berlin
McNamee, KillianTolland9:44.65*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Merola, GreysonHaddam-Killingworth10:39.03*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Montecalvo, JasonValley Regional10:35.09*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Moores, EthanBacon Academy10:32.85*5/20: E.C.C. Championship Meet
Nicholas, EddieNonnewaug9:37.44/30: Nonnewaug vs. Gilbert
Olender, JackEllington10:03.76*5/3: Suffield, East Granby
Paolangeli, NathanTolland9:53.01*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Reichert, SimonLedyard10:40.57*5/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Rodriguez, MarkCromwell10:08.53*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Rutledge, SeanHaddam-Killingworth10:34.65/7: HK VS. WESTBROOK/MORGAN
Sauter, AlecTolland9:51.50*5/7: Tolland vs Manchester
Sinofsky, NickSuffield9:42.22*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Speight, MatthewPlainfield10:17.09*5/20: ECC Championships
Stoffler, LukeTolland10:07.38*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Stone, JoshuaEllington10:16.29*5/8: East Windsor, Windsor Locks
Uzwiak, ChristianHaddam-Killingworth10:19.83*5/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Viera, StevenTolland10:16.47*5/18: J.I. Invitational
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (18) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barbosa Torres, NatanaelWindham52-11.05/4: MIddletown Invite
Batchelor, DontayAerospace42-1.05/19: CRAL championship meet
Buzik, TimothySeymour43-7.04/12: Oxford and Seymour @ Holy Cross
Callender, TreyHaddam-Killingworth47-05.54/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Fitzpatrick, DevinPrince Tech43-4.04/27: Stafford
Freeman, DylanWindham42-01.55/20: ECC Championships
Howell, DeanWolcott44-00.05/21: NVL's
Lange, AaronTolland44-05.55/18: J.I. Invitational
Lavoie, ColtonHaddam-Killingworth45-01.504/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Mack, ColinHaddam-Killingworth41-05.04/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Mack, TyroneMontville54-5.55/20: ECC
Martindale, CyleSheehan47-00.504/2: Sheehan at Shelton and Hand
Muhizi, ReneWindham43-05.005/20: ECC Championships
Poet, DylanSheehan42-04.004/23: Sheehan at Cheshire
Sample, WallaceHaddam-Killingworth41-03.55/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sylvia, JacobLedyard41-8.55/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tuccio, LouisSt. Joseph48-8.755/21: FCIAC Championship
Wilkie, EthanEllington45-5.55/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Boys Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (28) All Divisions (113)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barbosa Torres, NatanaelWindham140-03.05/11: Greater Hartford
Batchelor, DontayAerospace115-0.04/18: Wethersfield High Meet
Berlin, BenjaminLedyard120-6.05/6: KILLINGLY
Buzik, TimothySeymour134-6.04/10: Derby and Sacred Heart @ Seymour
Callender, TreyHaddam-Killingworth123-04.05/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champagne, DylanHaddam-Killingworth116-05.05/10: OLD SAYBROOK INV.
Chappel, JonathanNorthwestern130-3.05/10: Torrinington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Conyers, MarkeithPlainfield134-06.05/20: ECC Championships
Falcone, LucasStonington126-02.005/10: Old Saybrook Inv.
Fitzpatrick, DevinPrince Tech123-00.005/7: Prince Meet
Hutchins, XanderLedyard132-2.05/6: KILLINGLY
Lange, AaronTolland120-02.004/10: Tolland vs East Catholic vs East Lyme
Lavoie, ColtonHaddam-Killingworth129-02.05/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Leggo, MitchellNonnewaug115-8.05/10: Torrington Invite
Mack, ChaseHaddam-Killingworth121-09.04/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
Mack, TyroneMontville126-06.55/1: vs Stonington
Martindale, CyleSheehan124-10.005/20: SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
McFerrin, ElijahLedyard116-6.05/6: KILLINGLY
Mills, JasonPlainville120-4.05/14: Plainville vs Berlin
Morrissey, MichaelSt. Joseph118-10.04/9: vs Darien, Ludlowe
Muhizi, ReneWindham121-5.05/7: Windham vs. Plainfield
Murillo Garcia, AldenWindham115-6.05/4: MIddletown Invite
Persico, StephenWoodland122-10.05/21: @ NVL Championships
Poet, DylanSheehan115-07.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Roberts, TylerPlainfield135-10.05/14: Montville @ Plainfield
Scherf, LeoNonnewaug116-8.05/10: Torrington Invite
Wilkie, EthanEllington115-0.04/30: Stafford, Coventry
Winkler, CollinNorthwestern119-10.05/10: Torrinington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Boys Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (27) All Divisions (111)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bauer, BryceNonnewaug135-6.04/23: Nonnewaug v. NWR v. Shepaug
Bosco, JohnHaddam-Killingworth145-07.05/22: SHORELINE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chappel, JonathanNorthwestern147-2.05/18: BL Championships
Cook, FrankMontville141-11.005/14: vs Plainfield
Crawford, AdamLedyard175-6.05/4: MIDDLETOWN
Criscio, DanielSt. Joseph165-0.705/11: Greater Hartford Inv
Davis, JacobStonington136-06.005/20: ECC Championships
Davis, JordanSheehan208-01.005/20: SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
DelGrosso, GraysonStonington142-07.004/10: vs. Windham
Digregorio, AndrewEllington136-5.05/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Dion, JohnSuffield138-06.005/21: NCCC Championship
Grim, BraydenLedyard151-9.05/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hill, ColemanTolland145-11.04/3: Tolland vs Enfield
Lavoie, ColtonHaddam-Killingworth137-03.04/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
Lemay, MichaelSheehan159-06.005/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Lestini, SamPlainville135-3.05/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Mills, JasonPlainville137-8.05/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Panda, JohnSeymour138-10.04/12: Oxford and Seymour @ Holy Cross
Persico, StephenWoodland162-06.04/6: Bellringer Invitational, East Hampton
Sample, WallaceHaddam-Killingworth143-10.04/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
Sharp, JaredSuffield135-04.004/16: @ Stafford
Swanson, RyanWoodland140-03.04/6: Bellringer Invitational, East Hampton
Tuccio, LouisSt. Joseph138-0.74/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Whelan, MitchellEllington138-11.05/19: Journal Inquirer Invitational
Wing, DavidStonington137-06.005/20: ECC Championships
Winkler, CollinNorthwestern172-3.04/23: Nonnewaug and Shepaug
Zurowski, TylerPlainfield140-3.55/7: @ Windham, Lyman
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (41) All Divisions (196)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, PeytonBacon Academy19-11.05/11: Greater Hartford Open
Bjornberg, RileySheehan20-03.005/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Brown, DaltonHaddam-Killingworth19-03.254/27: O'GRADY RELAYS
Caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell21-1.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Diaby, AliTolland20-09.004/16: Tolland vs East Hartford
Easton, KahlilPlainfield20-2.04/23: Stonington @ Plainfield
Fitch, JerrellMontville20-5.05/20: ECC
Foote, CadenLedyard19-3.05/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fritz, AydenNorthwestern20-5.05/10: Torrinington Varsity Alumni Challenge
Gabinelli, KyleSeymour20-3.755/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Ganim, TylerSeymour19-0.755/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Gottardi, AndreaKillingly19-3.05/15: Lyman/Parish Hill
Hennessy, ConorGranby Memorial19-09.505/21: NCCC Championship
Johnson, JelaniKillingly22-2.55/6: Ledyard
Knapp, TylerHaddam-Killingworth19-01.04/30: HK VS. COGINCHAUG/CROMWELL
Kovatch, CodyTolland19-05.004/24: Tolland vs RHAM
Kowal, JohnHaddam-Killingworth19-01.54/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Kuruchi, AshwinMontville19-05.005/6: Vs Griswold
Lanzieri, JoshuaSeymour19-8.05/7: Naugatuck and Seymour @ Watertown
Luddy, MaxwellSheehan20-07.004/2: Sheehan at Shelton and Hand
McKinney, EthanMontville19-03.54/17: Jack long invite
Modehn, DaltonHaddam-Killingworth19-04.05/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
O'Brien, JasonValley Regional21-05.005/22: Shoreline Championship
Phillips-Gallucii, EllisWindham19-0.04/3: Windham at NFA
Reynolds, LoganEast Catholic19-2.05/14: South Windsor
rodriguez, EdgarAerospace19-2.03/30: East Hartford High
Rosario, AbramWindham Tech19-2.54/6: Bellringer
Salmon, DudleyCromwell19-09.05/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Sharp, JaredSuffield19-04.005/14: vs. Windsor Locks and HMTCA @ suffield
Shea, BryanWoodland19-04.05/16: @ Woodland, with Platt and O'Brien Tech
Skowronski, JosephWatertown19-10.04/23: Holy Cross / Wilby
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial21-11.004/30: Somers HMTCA
Smith, JamesLedyard21-1.05/6: KILLINGLY
Steinhilber, MattTolland19-00.504/10: Tolland vs East Catholic vs East Lyme
Valdes, JulianMontville19-00.005/6: Vs Griswold
Velez, MarcusMontville20-1.55/20: ECC
Watson, JudeAerospace19-1.03/30: East Hartford High
Werenski, AidanSuffield19-07.004/23: Classical and SMSA @ Suffield
Wood, AaronUniversity19-11.05/7: Prince Tech
Wren, AngelPlainville19-3.504/27: at Greater Bristol Invitational
Zaldivar, SergioPlainville19-3.05/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (24) All Divisions (143)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, PeytonBacon Academy5-10.05/22: Down to the Wire @ East Hartford
Bauer, BryceNonnewaug5-10.05/10: Torrington Invite
Bjornberg, RileySheehan5-08.05/14: SCC East Track and Field Sectional Meet
Brady, ElijiaPlainfield6-0.05/20: ECC Championships
Caouette, KeithWatertown6-00.04/6: Bellringer Inv.
Edwards, JonathanWCA5-8.05/21: NvL Championships
Foote, CadenLedyard5-8.05/14: BACON ACADEMY
French, AyizeUniversity5-8.05/18: Stub Invitational
Hennessy, ConorGranby Memorial5-08.005/8: Suffield Canton
Hutchins, XanderLedyard5-8.04/23: NEW LONDON
Jones, MarkGranby Memorial5-08.005/2: Bolton Rockville
Lazaro, LawrenceWCA5-8.05/7: WCA vs Holy Cross and Crosby
Meade, EricWoodland5-08.04/2: @ Crosby, Waterbury
Michna, NicholasNorthwestern6-0.05/18: BL Championships
Mockalis, BrettSuffield5-08.005/3: @ Ellington with East Granby
Petersen, JaggerNorwich Tech5-10.004/8: @Ellis w/N Tech, Grasso and Cheney Tech
Robinson, AsinyaAmistad5-8.05/7: Branford
Shasha, RyanValley Regional6-0.05/10: Running Rams Invitational
Shea, BraedanEllington5-8.04/23: Rockville, HMTCA
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial5-10.005/8: Suffield Canton
Smith, NathanielWoodland5-10.04/30: @ Seymour, with St Paul
Sweeny, EamonHaddam-Killingworth5-10.05/3: MIDDLETOWN INV
Valdes, JulianMontville5-08.004/10: Montville vs Bacon
Wilkie, JoshuaEllington5-8.04/30: Stafford, Coventry
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (18) All Divisions (121)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barrows, ColeWoodland11-06.05/21: @ NVL Championships
Brewer, DylanPlainville10-6.05/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Cahill, ConnorEllington10-6.04/27: Stafford Invitational
Calabrese, LukeWatertown12-06.04/6: Bellringer Inv.
Ganim, TylerSeymour11-6.05/21: NVL Championship
Hinckley, JosephStonington11-00.005/1: vs. Montville
Howes, OwenHaddam-Killingworth10-6.05/4: MIDDLETOWN INV
Hughes, WesleyLedyard11-0.05/14: BACON ACADEMY
Knapp, TylerHaddam-Killingworth12-0.04/23: HK VS. EAST HAMPTON/NORTH BRANFORD
Lewis, RobertStonington10-06.005/10: Old Saybrook Inv.
Limberakis, GeorgeStonington11-00.005/14: vs. Griswold
Nocito, XavierAbbott Tech10-6.05/15: SWC Dual
O'Connor, AidanLewis Mills14-0.05/18: Berkshire league championships
O'Neil, SamuelGranby Memorial11-00.005/2: Bolton Rockville
Quilter, BrendanPlainville11-0.05/21: Plainville at CCC South Championship
Sharp, JaredSuffield12-00.005/8: Canton, Granby and Innovation @ Suffield
Shirk, JonathanWatertown12-06.05/7: Naugatuck / Seymour
Swett, JaredWindham Tech11-0.04/6: Bellringer
Boys Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class M Only (17) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Caracoglia, AnthonyCromwell41-5.255/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Carter, JaylenSt. Joseph41-0.085/7: @ Greenwich
Edwards, JonathanWCA41-6.04/23: WCA vs. Torrington ans St. Paul
Fitch, JerrellMontville42-6.05/20: ECC
Foote, CadenLedyard39-6.05/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fritz, AydenNorthwestern41-10.04/30: Terryville
Hall, MylesSt. Joseph40-6.04/23: @ New Canaan, Norwalk
Hennessy, ConorGranby Memorial39-05.005/21: NCCC Championship
Kuruchi, AshwinMontville42-7.55/4: Marty Roberts
Luddy, MaxwellSheehan39-07.004/17: Hamden, Hillhouse, Career at Sheehan
Modehn, DaltonHaddam-Killingworth40-07.505/10: OLD SAYBROOK INV.
O'Brien, JasonValley Regional43-05.505/22: Shoreline Championship
Shea, BraedanEllington40-10.05/21: NCCC Championship Meet
Singh, DevontaeWindham40-05.005/20: ECC Championships
Skowronski, JosephWatertown41-02.55/10: Torrington Invitational
Smith, AndelGranby Memorial42-10.004/23: Coventry Windsor Locks
Wiers, LukeLedyard39-3.05/20: ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS