Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class MM Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class MM Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (5) All Divisions (51)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Berlin44.98*4/16: Berlin at Bristol Central
Branford46.54/9: Wilbur Cross
Jonathan Law44.564/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
RHAM45.84/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Weston44.94/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (4) All Divisions (16)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avon3:40.18*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Branford3:39.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Jonathan Law3:36.114/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Weston3:39.84/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (5) All Divisions (30)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avon8:57.77*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Branford8:30.04/9: Wilbur Cross
East Lyme8:29.86*4/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Jonathan Law8:48.64/9: @ Hand
Weston8:52.84/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Boys 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (16) All Divisions (100)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Beard, DanteWaterford11.54/9: v. Ledyard
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin11.53*4/16: Berlin at Bristol Central
Howard, ThomasAvon11.46*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Lazar, AlexanderJonathan Law11.54/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Lovell, MarcusWaterford11.44/9: v. Ledyard
Macaay, CarlosBranford11.44/2: Career-Morgan
Negahban, KayvonWaterford11.34/9: v. Ledyard
Oleynick, AndrewWeston11.44/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Plaskon, MichaelJonathan Law10.94/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Queen, SeamusRHAM11.24/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Santos, NathanEast Haven11.54/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Skopas, NathanRHAM11.34/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Smith, ChristopherWaterford11.24/9: v. Ledyard
Talbot, JamieEllis Tech11.14/8: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Vegiard, GaevinEllis Tech11.34/8: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Washington, NaheimJonathan Law10.84/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Boys 110M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (13) All Divisions (41)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Chappelle, JalenWaterford16.44/9: v. Ledyard
Chicha, SamuelWeston16.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith16.48*4/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Damian, EvanEast Haven15.54/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Farley jr., RobertNorth Haven17.03/30: Platt Tech
Figueroa, RadamesEast Haven17.04/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Howard, ThomasAvon15.50*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Ko, ThomasAvon16.32*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford16.54/9: Wilbur Cross
Lacadie, MattJonathan Law16.44/9: @ Hand
Loehman, IanEast Haven16.24/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Lovell, JaredWaterford15.44/9: v. Ledyard
Warters, JacksonJonathan Law16.74/9: @ Hand
Boys 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (12) All Divisions (83)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bill, CoryE.O. Smith23.37*4/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Franco, LukeNorth Haven24.04/16: Law
Goodman, BaruchWeston23.34/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin23.48*4/16: Berlin at Bristol Central
Jacobs, RayshonJonathan Law23.14/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Oleynick, AndrewWeston23.94/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Queen, SeamusRHAM23.94/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon23.98*4/2: at Southington
Scott-Purdy, BlaizeForan23.97*4/16: @ Amity, Branford, Fairfield Prep
Spencer, JackWeston23.94/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Talbot, JamieEllis Tech24.14/8: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Zavaleta, JonathanEast Lyme23.76*4/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (1) All Divisions (16)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith43.14/16: South Windsor HS versus EO Smith HS
Boys 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (10) All Divisions (62)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bill, CoryE.O. Smith52.49*4/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Birks, ZaneJonathan Law53.64/9: @ Hand
Goodman, BaruchWeston51.44/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford52.34/9: Wilbur Cross
McNeice, EvanWethersfield53.32*4/16: vs. Bloomfield
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon53.19*4/2: at Southington
Saluzzi, JeremyJoel Barlow52.14/8: SWC Meet vs. Newtown, Weston, Notre Dame
Scott-Purdy, BlaizeForan53.44/2: vs. Guilford
Toppin, MichaelLyman Hall53.14/2: LH vs. Prep/WEST HAven
Zanette, KaioEast Haven53.54/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Boys 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (7) All Divisions (31)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abbey, ChristopherEast Lyme2:04.74*4/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Bill, TobeyWeston2:02.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Candee, ScottieJoel Barlow2:06.34/8: SWC Meet vs. Newtown, Weston, Notre Dame
Dunn, MichaelWethersfield2:04.94/2: vs. New Britain
Martin, JackAvon2:03.22*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford2:01.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon2:03.28*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (3) All Divisions (34)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford4:19.03*4/18: Distance Festival
Tratnyek, DerekBranford4:38.60*4/16: Amity-Foran-F. Prep
Whittaker, SamuelEast Lyme4:26.28*4/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (4) All Divisions (34)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Martin, JackAvon10:00.92*4/2: at Southington
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford10:04.52*4/16: Amity-Foran-F. Prep
Tratnyek, DerekBranford10:16.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Whittaker, SamuelEast Lyme9:50.14/2: Vs Stonington
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (7) All Divisions (40)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Browning, MichaelRHAM53-09.04/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Gargano, SheldonJonathan Law42-3.04/9: @ Hand
Maruca, KyleNorth Haven42-8.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Maruca, LukeNorth Haven41-5.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Morton, JoshuaEast Lyme44-00.54/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Nelson, CalvinEast Haven42-8.04/2: Hillhouse and Law
Petritz, JamesGuilford42-4.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Boys Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (6) All Divisions (31)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Browning, MichaelRHAM163-07.04/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Giamattei, JeffLyman Hall118-02.04/9: Shelton vs. LH /Carreer
Maruca, KyleNorth Haven162-5.04/16: Law, Norte Dame, Lyman Hall
Maruca, LukeNorth Haven120-0.04/16: Law
Nelson, CalvinEast Haven127-5.04/2: Hillhouse and Law
Rose, ConnorGuilford117-5.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Boys Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (7) All Divisions (27)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cierniewski, MarekAvon156-8.04/2: at Southington
Crowley, EvanBerlin140-10.04/2: Maloney at Berlin
DaEira, JustinBrookfield135-0.04/22: @ Stratford/Bethel
Deer, SpencerJonathan Law135-7.04/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Grattan, ShaneGuilford143-0.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford147-11.04/2: Career-Morgan
Szegda, ColeE.O. Smith157-07.004/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (14) All Divisions (47)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, MatthewBranford19-11.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Bigelow, MatthewWeston20-1.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Chicha, SamuelWeston20-6.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Grady, JackAvon19-6.04/16: vs NW Catholic
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin20-00.54/16: Berlin at Bristol Central
Howard, ThomasAvon19-8.754/16: vs NW Catholic
Jacobs, RayshonJonathan Law20-0.04/2: @ Hillhouse/ East Haven
Johnson, SteveEast Haven20-1.504/2: Hillhouse and Law
Lacadie, MattJonathan Law19-2.04/9: @ Hand
Menders, SamWaterford21-4.04/9: v. Ledyard
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon20-2.754/16: vs NW Catholic
Smith, ChristopherWaterford19-11.04/9: v. Ledyard
Stigler, KobeE.O. Smith19-06.004/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Toppin, MichaelLyman Hall21-01.04/2: LH vs. Prep/WEST HAven
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (11) All Divisions (38)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, MatthewBranford5-8.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Chicha, SamuelWeston5-8.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Contaxis, JonathanJonathan Law5-8.04/9: @ Hand
Haig, EricForan5-8.04/9: @East Haven, North Haven
Luiz, JamesWethersfield5-8.04/2: vs. New Britain
Menders, SamWaterford6-0.04/9: v. Ledyard
Metviner, ElliotWeston5-8.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Negahban, KayvonWaterford6-2.04/9: v. Ledyard
Parker, DanielWethersfield6-2.04/2: vs. New Britain
Perez, BrandonBranford5-8.04/2: Career-Morgan
Tondora, CalebForan6-2.04/9: @ East Haven, North Haven
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (16) All Divisions (35)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abu-Rahmeh, JamesRHAM11-00.04/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Bigelow, MatthewWeston12-0.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Blumenstock, MichaelWeston12-0.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Bobin, MichaelWethersfield11-0.04/16: vs. Bloomfield
Chilamkurthi, AkhilEast Lyme12-00.04/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Corazzo, CameronWethersfield11-6.04/16: vs. Bloomfield
Costantini, NicholasForan14-0.04/2: vs. Guilford
Deer, EthanJonathan Law11-6.04/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Dumais, BrettForan11-0.04/2: vs. Guilford
Giannini, ScottWethersfield10-6.04/16: vs. Bloomfield
Howard, ThomasAvon10-6.04/2: at Southington
Jansen, SeanBranford11-0.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford12-0.04/16: Amity-Foran-F. Prep
Meyers, BaileyGuilford10-6.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Oatman, PatrickRHAM11-00.04/2: RHAM vs East Catholic
Spignesi, EricNorth Haven10-6.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Boys Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (6) All Divisions (25)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Damian, EvanEast Haven39-3.754/9: North Haven andForan at East Haven
Menders, SamWaterford39-3.54/9: v. Ledyard
Moran, ChristopherNorth Haven39-2.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon39-7.04/16: vs NW Catholic
Stigler, KobeE.O. Smith40-09.504/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Vincent, MichaelWaterford40-1.04/9: v. Ledyard