Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class MM Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class MM Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (21) All Divisions (122)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avon44.15/15: at Farmington
Berlin44.60*5/21: CCC South Championships
Bethel45.45/15: SWC Quad Meet
Branford45.76*5/3: Spartan Invit.
Bunnell42.75*5/22: SWC Championships at Weston
Daniel Hand46.405/14: SCC East
East Haven45.15/7: EH, Cross
East Lyme46.64*5/20: ECC Championship
Guilford45.92*5/20: SCC Championships
Hillhouse45.56*5/20: SCC Championship Meet
Jonathan Law43.40*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Masuk43.54/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
New Fairfield46.39*5/22: SWC Championship
Platt44.80*5/21: CCC South Championship
RHAM45.36*5/4: Marty Roberts
Stratford45.59*5/22: SWC Championship
Torrington44.624/23: THS
Harding46.50*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Waterford44.65/14: vs New London
Weston43.81*5/22: SWC Championships
Wethersfield46.52*5/10: GHI
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (19) All Divisions (99)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avon3:30.10*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Bethel3:34.30*5/22: SWC Championship
Branford3:28.65/7: West Haven
Bunnell3:33.05/15: At Bunnell with Stratford and Notre Dame-Fairfield
Daniel Hand3:32.85*4/14: SCC East
East Lyme3:34.72*5/20: ECC Championship
E.O. Smith3:41.05/7: EO Smith High School versus RHAM High School
Guilford3:35.70*5/20: SCC Championships
Hillhouse3:26.65*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Joel Barlow3:39.67*5/22: SWC Championship
Jonathan Law3:30.86*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Lyman Hall3:33.50*5/20: SCC Champs
Masuk3:35.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
New Fairfield3:33.95/15: @New Milford
North Haven3:43.23*5/4: Middletown Invit
RHAM3:42.35/14: Enfield vs RHAM
Waterford3:34.02*5/20: ECC Championships
Weston3:25.61*5/22: SWC Championships
Wethersfield3:37.04*5/10: GHI
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (18) All Divisions (105)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avon8:19.64/25: at Hall
Berlin8:36.91*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Bethel8:40.45/15: SWC Quad Meet
Branford8:01.11*5/11: Glen Loukes Games
Brookfield8:40.64/29: Brook, ND-FF, N Milford @ Pomp
Daniel Hand8:24.41*5/20: SCC Championship
East Lyme8:08.16*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
E.O. Smith8:43.15/7: EO Smith High School versus RHAM High School
Guilford8:33.08*5/14: SCC East Championships
Joel Barlow8:59.34*5/22: SWC Championship
Jonathan Law8:24.08*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Lyman Hall8:35.47*5/13: SCC East
New Fairfield8:33.74*5/22: SWC Championship
North Haven8:42.20*5/20: SCC championship meet
RHAM8:49.24*5/7: E.O. Smith vs. RHAM
Waterford8:43.53*5/10: Runnin' Rams Invite
Weston8:15.31*5/10: Loucks Games
Wethersfield8:33.14/23: vs. Windsor
Boys 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (72) All Divisions (338)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avallone, ConradTorrington10.84/9: THS
Beard, DanteWaterford11.34/23: vs Griswold
Benjamin, Love-AndyKaynor Tech11.31*5/21: CTC Championships
Bigelow, MatthewWeston11.64/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield @Brookfield
Bill, CoryE.O. Smith11.62*5/22: Down to the Wire Qualifier
Blake, StephenBunnell11.52*5/22: SWC Championships at Weston
Curry, De'AndreHarding11.00*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Curry, NahjhirHarding11.50*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Doverspike, KadeDaniel Hand11.54/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Eley, NealHillhouse11.13*5/20: SCC Championship Meet
Estefani, ChristianTorrington10.75/7: THS
Fleming, KarlshonHarding11.60*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Fox, CameronPlatt11.81*4/16: Berlin vs Platt
Gonzalez, EvanWaterford11.15/14: vs New London
Goodman, BaruchWeston11.45/6: New Milford, Stratford, Kolbe @ Weston
Greene, DesmondWaterford11.65/6: v Bacon Acdemy
Gross, TheodoreMasuk11.83*5/22: SWCs
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin11.37*5/21: CCC South Championships
Hargrove, DillonTorrington11.44/9: THS
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse11.22*4/13: Knightime Invite
Henke, DavidBrookfield11.35/6: Kolbe, Immaculate, Joel Barlow
Heron, OrvilleHarding11.60*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Holmes, KamrynBranford11.64/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
Howard, ThomasAvon11.15/8: at Conard
Jacobs, RayshonJonathan Law11.45/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Johnson, TylerPlatt11.74*4/23: platt vs middletown
Kentish, DominicNew Fairfield11.28*5/22: SWC Championship
Khantikone, JesoneBunnell11.80*5/22: SWC Championship
Ko, ThomasAvon11.76*5/11: GHI
Labbe, NathanWethersfield11.54/23: vs. Windsor
Lafontant, KalebStratford11.76*5/22: SWC Championship
Lawrence, MarquiseBunnell11.24/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
Lazar, AlexanderJonathan Law11.54/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Lee, StevenMasuk11.65/6: Masuk, Newtown, Brookfield
Lovell, MarcusWaterford11.15/14: vs New London
Macaay, CarlosBranford11.44/2: Career-Morgan
Mahony, ConorMasuk10.98*5/22: SWCs
McShane, AidanMasuk11.64/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
Mosley, AlexBunnell11.14/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
N'dabian, ChristBunnell10.84/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
Navarro, JoseTorrington11.64/16: WHS
Negahban, KayvonWaterford11.34/9: v. Ledyard
Niemiec, JonathanWilcox Tech11.65*4/23: Maloney @ Plainville
Oleynick, AndrewWeston11.25/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Oleynick, GeorgeWeston11.34/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield @Brookfield
Parks, AmeenDaniel Hand11.64/2: vs. Sheehan at Shelton
Plaskon, MichaelJonathan Law10.94/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Pollard, JackNorth Haven11.64/30: Branford
Queen, SeamusRHAM11.24/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon11.25/15: at Farmington
Reid, Peter-JohnWethersfield11.54/23: vs. Windsor
Rylander, MattTorrington11.64/23: THS
Sanson, LorenzoPlatt11.55/15: Platt vs. Maloney
Santos, NathanEast Haven11.54/16: East Haven/Guilford/Cheshire/West Haven at West Haven
Scott-Purdy, BlaizeForan11.54/23: Home vs. Hillhouse, Platt Tech, Obrien Tech
Shaw, AlexEllis Tech11.84*5/21: CTC championship
Skopas, NathanRHAM11.51*5/7: E.O. Smith vs. RHAM
Smith, ChristopherWaterford10.95/14: vs New London
Smith, TyreekBunnell11.64/8: At New Milford with Immaculate
Spencer, JackWeston11.27*5/22: SWC Championships
Stewart, JoshuaDaniel Hand11.24/9: vs. J. Law
Talbot, JamieEllis Tech11.14/8: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Thuesen, JackNew Fairfield11.64/23: Brookfield/New Fairfield/Bunnell/Weston
Vegiard, GaevinEllis Tech11.34/8: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Washington, NaheimJonathan Law10.84/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Williams, HakeemWethersfield11.44/23: vs. Windsor
Wong, ShunWethersfield11.65/7: vs Hartford Public
Wright, To'RaeHillhouse11.78*5/11: Lawmen Froshmore Meet
Yerkes, CadeGuilford11.55/7: Guilford v Shelton v Cheshire
Zanette, KaioEast Haven11.15/7: East Haven/ Wilbur Cross at East Haven
Zavaleta, JonathanEast Lyme11.44/24: vs. Fitch
Zurzola, ZacharyWethersfield11.65/7: vs Hartford Public
Boys 110M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (28) All Divisions (123)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avallone, ConradTorrington16.37*5/10: VAC
Cassol, JohnWeston15.45/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Chappelle, JalenWaterford15.94/30: vs Killingly
Chicha, SamuelWeston15.25/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Couture, LucasWoodstock Academy17.04/14: WA @ East Lyme
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith15.68*5/21: CCE East Division Outdoor Championships
Damian, EvanEast Haven15.49*5/15: SCC West Sectional at Hillhouse
Duncanson, CoreyDaniel Hand16.32*4/14: SCC East
Farley jr., RobertNorth Haven17.03/30: Platt Tech
Figueroa, RadamesEast Haven16.804/23: EH, Branford, Norte Dame WH
Golino, AnthonyNew Fairfield16.99*5/22: SWC Championship
Henke, KarlBrookfield15.94/25: NF, Weston, Bunnell @ Brookfield
Howard, ThomasAvon15.50*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Ko, ThomasAvon16.32*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford16.15/7: West Haven
Lacadie, MattJonathan Law16.05/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Letson, BryanEllis Tech16.94/30: Norwich Tech, Putnam @ Ellis
Lewis, ChristopherWeston16.95/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Loehman, IanEast Haven16.05/7: East Haven/ Wilbur Cross at East Haven
Lovell, JaredWaterford15.00*5/20: ECC Championships
Macfarlane, JohnMasuk15.47*5/22: SWCs
McGeary, GreysonDaniel Hand15.74/9: vs. J. Law
McShane, AidanMasuk14.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Poole, DeshauneHillhouse14.26*5/14: SCC East Sectional Meet
Powell, RussellDaniel Hand16.19*4/14: SCC East
Provencher, MichaelRHAM16.01*5/21: CCC East Championship
Roberson, IsaiahMasuk15.56*5/22: SWCs
Warters, JacksonJonathan Law16.74/9: @ Hand
Boys 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (69) All Divisions (333)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avallone, ConradTorrington22.84/23: THS
Beard, DanteWaterford23.45/6: v Bacon Acdemy
Bill, CoryE.O. Smith23.37*4/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Carr, KhalilStratford23.69*5/22: SWC Championship
Clinkscales, SeanTorrington24.15/7: THS
Coleman, ZyairHillhouse24.11*5/11: Lawmen Froshmore Meet
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith24.04/30: EO Smith High School versus Enfield High School
Dellapiano, JakeMasuk24.33*5/22: SWCs
Donlin, JohnAvon23.95/15: at Farmington
Doverspike, KadeDaniel Hand23.54/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Eley, NealHillhouse24.16*4/9: HIllhouse vs Guilford
Estefani, ChristianTorrington22.74/23: THS
Franco, LukeNorth Haven24.04/16: Law
Gonzalez, EvanWaterford24.14/23: vs Griswold
Goodman, BaruchWeston22.26*5/22: SWC Championships
Gorske, IssacPlatt Tech22.84/23: Foran
Gulish, JonBunnell23.75/15: At Bunnell with Stratford and Notre Dame-Fairfield
Guyton, MarcusBethel23.41*5/4: Middletown Invite
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin22.95*5/21: CCC South Championships
Hargrove, DillonTorrington23.35/7: THS
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse23.35*4/6: Hammonassett Freshmen Meet
Henke, DavidBrookfield23.82*5/22: SWC CH
Hines, CarsonDaniel Hand23.34/9: vs. J. Law
Holmes, KamrynBranford24.04/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
Howard, ThomasAvon23.74/30: at Simsbury
Jacobs, RayshonJonathan Law22.75/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Johnson, TylerPlatt23.75/15: Platt vs. Maloney
Kentish, DominicNew Fairfield23.15/15: @New Milford
Ko, ThomasAvon23.95/15: at Farmington
Lafontant, KalebStratford24.15/15: @Bunnell
Laragy, SeanDaniel Hand24.28*5/4: Middletown Invite
Lawrence, MarquiseBunnell23.29*5/22: SWC Championships at Weston
Lazar, AlexanderJonathan Law24.04/30: vs Xavier/Guilford
Lee, StevenMasuk24.23*5/22: SWCs
Loth, TylerBethel23.93*5/22: SWC Championship
Lovell, JaredWaterford23.65/14: vs New London
Mahony, ConorMasuk22.15*5/22: SWCs
McNeice, EvanWethersfield23.95/7: vs Hartford Public
McShane, AidanMasuk23.24/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
Mosley, AlexBunnell23.39*5/22: SWC Championships at Weston
N'dabian, ChristBunnell22.05/15: At Bunnell with Stratford and Notre Dame-Fairfield
Niemiec, JonathanWilcox Tech24.20*4/23: Maloney @ Plainville
Oleynick, AndrewWeston23.05/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Oleynick, GeorgeWeston23.15/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Patchigolla, HariAvon23.45/15: at Farmington
Phongsa, EricWoodstock Academy23.99*5/20: ECC Championship
Pollard, JackNorth Haven24.04/23: Guilford/Hand
Poole, DeshauneHillhouse22.32*5/14: SCC East Sectional meet
Queen, SeamusRHAM23.79*5/21: CCC East Championship
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon22.55/8: at Conard
Reid, XavierHarding24.00*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Roberson, IsaiahMasuk23.34/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
Rocha, JohnTorrington24.15/7: THS
Saluzzi, JeremyJoel Barlow24.09*5/6: SWC Meet vs. Bethel, Bunnell, Pomperaug
Scott-Purdy, BlaizeForan23.34/23: Home vs. Hillhouse, Platt Tech,O'Brien Tech
Smith, ChristopherWaterford23.05/14: vs New London
Smith, TyreekBunnell22.44/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
Speed, JervonStratford24.15/15: Bunnell
Spencer, JackWeston22.95*5/22: SWC Championships
Stewart, JoshuaDaniel Hand23.14/9: vs. J. Law
Talbot, JamieEllis Tech23.94/30: Norwich Tech, Putnam @ Ellis
Toppin, MichaelLyman Hall22.45/8: Sheehan vs. LH
Vegiard, GaevinEllis Tech23.94/30: Norwich Tech, Putnam @ Ellis
Vincent, MichaelWaterford24.15/14: vs New London
Washington, NaheimJonathan Law23.15/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Watkins, RoyalPlatt23.15/15: Platt vs. Maloney
Wright, To'RaeHillhouse24.18*5/14: SCC East Sectional Meet
Yerkes, CadeGuilford24.01*5/14: SCC East Championships
Zavaleta, JonathanEast Lyme23.36*5/20: ECC Championship
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (21) All Divisions (110)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Cassol, JohnWeston41.64*5/22: SWC Championships
Chappelle, JalenWaterford41.52*5/20: ECC Championships
Chilamkurthi, AkhilEast Lyme42.78*5/20: ECC Championship
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith41.19*5/21: CCE East Division Outdoor Championships
Duncanson, CoreyDaniel Hand43.00*5/20: SCC Championship
Golino, AnthonyNew Fairfield43.08*5/22: SWC Championship
Hammonds, IsaiahTorrington42.95/7: THS
Hinrichs, TylerAvon41.75/15: at Farmington
Howard, ThomasAvon41.85/15: at Farmington
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford41.24/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
Lovell, JaredWaterford41.85*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Macfarlane, JohnMasuk43.14/29: Masuk, Weston, Immaculate, Bethel
McGeary, GreysonDaniel Hand41.14/27: Ledyard Relays
McShane, AidanMasuk40.47*5/11: Greater Hartford
Naula, JamesBethel43.55/19: SWC Quad Meet
Poole, DeshauneHillhouse37.98*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Provencher, MichaelRHAM43.49*4/30: Rham @ East Hartford
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon40.55/15: at Farmington
Roberson, IsaiahMasuk42.20*4/27: Ogrady's
Vincent, MichaelWaterford41.00*5/20: ECC Championships
Warters, JacksonJonathan Law43.42*5/11: Lawmen Froshmore Invitational
Boys 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (42) All Divisions (219)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Avena, RobertEast Lyme52.99*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Bell, JonathanBethel53.35/6: SWC Quad Meet
Bill, CoryE.O. Smith52.46*5/21: CCE East Division Outdoor Championships
Birks, ZaneJonathan Law53.07*5/14: SCC East Sectional
Brown, ElijahStratford53.85/15: Bunnell
Carr, KhalilStratford50.63*5/22: SWC Championship
Chappelle, JalenWaterford52.95/6: v Bacon Acdemy
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith52.90*5/22: Down to the Wire Qualifier
Dunn, MichaelWethersfield53.74/18: vs. Bulkely
Goodman, BaruchWeston49.67*5/22: SWC Championships
Gorske, IssacPlatt Tech53.84/23: Foran
Grieco, JamesBerlin53.92*5/7: Berlin v. Middletown Dual Meet
Gulish, JonBunnell53.35/15: At Bunnell with Stratford and Notre Dame-Fairfield
Hawkins, RalphaelHillhouse52.11*4/13: Knightime Invite
Hines, CarsonDaniel Hand52.14/9: vs. J. Law
Horobin, AndrewLyman Hall52.45/8: Sheehan vs. LH
Kaeslin, NeilWeston53.05/6: New Milford, Stratford, Kolbe @ Weston
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford52.34/9: Wilbur Cross
Lambert, JeroldNew Fairfield52.62*5/11: @Loucks Games- White Plains, NY
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford51.54/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
McBride, TalibHillhouse51.79*5/4: Middletown Invite
McNeice, EvanWethersfield53.32*4/16: vs. Bloomfield
McShane, AidanMasuk52.84/17: Jack Long Invite
O'Neil, NathanBethel53.87*5/22: SWC Championship
Opramolla, JonathanNorth Haven53.04/30: Branford
Opstrup, BesufekadDaniel Hand53.34/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Parks, AmeenDaniel Hand50.28*5/20: SCC Championship
Parris, SchylerBrookfield53.65/6: Masuk/Brookfield/Newton
Patchigolla, HariAvon52.15/15: at Farmington
Queen, SeamusRHAM52.80*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon50.04/23: at Glastonbury
Reid, XavierHarding54.00*5/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Roberson, IsaiahMasuk52.64/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
Saluzzi, JeremyJoel Barlow51.15*5/22: SWC Championship
Santasiere, KeeganE.O. Smith53.54/30: EO Smith High School versus Enfield High School
Scott-Purdy, BlaizeForan52.24/7: @ Law, Amity
Skopas, NathanRHAM52.74*5/7: Rham @ E.O. Smith
Thompson, DaleHillhouse50.42*5/14: SCC East Sectional meet
Toppin, MichaelLyman Hall49.61*5/4: Middletown Invite
Wootton, ChrisJonathan Law52.25*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Wurm, JacobNorth Haven53.85/8: Platt Tech, Career
Zanette, KaioEast Haven53.35/7: East Haven/ Wilbur Cross at East Haven
Boys 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (27) All Divisions (167)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abbey, ChristopherEast Lyme2:02.97*5/20: ECC Championship
Bill, TobeyWeston1:58.56*5/22: SWC Championships
Birlin, KennethWoodstock Academy2:03.32*5/20: ECC Championship
Bornn, BradBethel2:01.09*5/22: SWC Championship
Candee, ScottieJoel Barlow1:59.16*5/22: SWC Championship
Cox, ColbyBrookfield2:06.05/6: Kolbe, Immaculate, Joel Barlow
Daley, MatthewBranford1:59.17*5/15: SCC West Sectional
Dinauer, WilliamGuilford2:05.57*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Dunn, MichaelWethersfield2:01.48*5/10: GHI
Gallagher, EvanBethel2:02.65*5/22: SWC Championship
Hinrichs, TylerAvon2:01.18*5/17: Danbury Dream Invitational
Holm, ZacharyRHAM2:04.95*5/21: CCC East Championship
Kaeslin, NeilWeston2:06.54/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield, @Brookfield
Kung, MatthewEast Lyme2:00.78*5/20: ECC Championship
Lambert, JeroldNew Fairfield2:02.83*5/6: @New Fairfield vs. Immaculate/Notre Dame
Martin, JackAvon1:58.27*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford1:56.42*5/20: Scc Championship
McKenna-Hansen, TylerJonathan Law2:06.54/30: vs Xavier/Guilford
Parris, SchylerBrookfield2:03.05/6: Kolbe, Immaculate, Joel Barlow
Parthasarthy, ConnorDaniel Hand2:04.54/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon2:03.28*4/16: vs NW Catholic
Rourke, PatrickNorth Haven2:06.43*5/4: Middletown Invit
Santasiere, KeeganE.O. Smith2:01.76*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Scott, NolanBranford2:04.83*5/4: Middletown Invit.
Whittaker, SamuelEast Lyme2:02.57*5/20: ECC Championship
Wootton, ChrisJonathan Law2:04.55/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Zucconi, DanteDaniel Hand2:04.74/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (22) All Divisions (156)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abbey, ChristopherEast Lyme4:31.11*5/4: Middletown Invite
Bill, TobeyWeston4:41.34/30: Weston, Bethel, Immaculate @ Masuk
Cazzaniga, LucaBethel4:40.85/15: SWC Quad Meet
Cox, ColbyBrookfield4:37.50*5/22: SWC CH
Crowley, KevinWeston4:35.36*5/22: SWC Championships
Delaney, WilliamE.O. Smith4:43.04/30: EO Smith High School versus Enfield High School
Doyle, RobertBethel4:43.05/6: SWC Quad Meet
Finck, DanielBrookfield4:38.85/6: Masuk/Brookfield/Newton
Finck, DavidBrookfield4:44.14/25: NF, Weston, Bunnell @ Brookfield
Gagne, OwenWethersfield4:38.21*5/3: Middletown Frosh Soph
Gibbons, PatrickNew Fairfield4:31.46*5/22: SWC Championship
Macklin, FisherEast Lyme4:43.41*5/4: Middletown Invite
Martin, JackAvon4:28.32*5/11: GHI
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford4:17.72*4/18: Distance Festival
McHale, SeanJoel Barlow4:40.95/6: SWC Meet vs. Pomperaug, Bethel, Bunnell
Parris, JadonBrookfield4:36.56*5/22: SWC CH
Parzych, MichaelBerlin4:43.57*5/7: Berlin v. Middletown Dual Meet
Pepin, AidanWaterford4:32.96*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Poudrier, BenjaminRHAM4:44.05*5/18: Journal Inquirer invite
Tratnyek, DerekBranford4:29.85*5/15: SCC West Sectional
Whittaker, SamuelEast Lyme4:19.78*5/20: ECC Championship
Zucconi, DanteDaniel Hand4:38.67*5/4: Middletown Invite
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (22) All Divisions (175)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abbey, ChristopherEast Lyme10:01.04/14: vs Woodstock Academy
Aspiras, EthanWoodstock Academy10:15.51*5/4: Middletown Invitaional
Cox, ColbyBrookfield10:22.05/6: Masuk/Brookfield/Newton
Crair, BenGuilford10:29.75/7: Guilford v Shelton v Cheshire
Crowley, KevinWeston10:27.44/30: Weston, Bethel, Immaculate @ Masuk
Dillon, ElijahGuilford10:14.19*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Doyle, RobertBethel10:13.92*5/4: Middletown Invite
Finck, DanielBrookfield10:16.25*5/22: SWC CH
Finck, DavidBrookfield10:18.05/6: Masuk/Brookfield/Newton
Gibbons, PatrickNew Fairfield10:23.94/23: Brookfield/New Fairfield/Bunnell/Weston
Goodwin, AlexanderBethel10:19.39*5/4: Middletown Invite
Hollworth, SamuelRockville10:22.23*5/21: NCCC Championship
Lenes, SamuelWaterford10:26.57*5/20: ECC Championships
Martin, JackAvon10:00.92*4/2: at Southington
Mastroianni, MarzioBranford9:25.39*5/4: Middletown Invit.
Parzych, MichaelBerlin10:14.27*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Pepin, AidanWaterford10:03.44*5/20: ECC Championships
Poudrier, BenjaminRHAM10:26.16*5/11: Greater Hartford Invitational
Shriffin, JacobGuilford10:25.51*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Tratnyek, DerekBranford9:56.17*5/15: SCC West Sectional
Whittaker, SamuelEast Lyme9:28.02*5/4: Middletown Invite
Zucconi, DanteDaniel Hand9:56.53*5/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (24) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Browning, MichaelRHAM53-09.04/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Desautels, JustinE.O. Smith42-02.005/21: CCE East Division Outdoor Championships
Gargano, SheldonJonathan Law42-3.04/9: @ Hand
Genther, JohnDaniel Hand45-7.55/20: SCC Championship
Hernandez, Julio GPlatt41-7.05/17: Platt vs. Bristol Eastern
Johnson, QrisLyman Hall42-04.55/8: Sheehan vs. LH
Maruca, KyleNorth Haven42-8.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Maruca, LukeNorth Haven44-0.754/16: Law, Lyman Hall and Notre Dame
McCabe, ColinDaniel Hand43-4.254/27: Ledyard Relays
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse48-8.53/30: Season Opener
Morton, JoshuaEast Lyme44-00.54/9: Vs Tolland and East Catholic
Mullen, MattNorth Haven43-0.04/23: Hand and Guilford
Nelson, CalvinEast Haven42-8.04/2: Hillhouse and Law
Ntamwemezi, DanielWoodstock Academy41-0.05/20: ECC Championship
Onivogui, AlbertHillhouse45-5.55/14: SCC East Championship
Pallas, DeanBethel46-00.755/22: SWC Championship
Petritz, JamesGuilford42-4.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Pompa, AustinMasuk43-1.04/22: Masuk, New Milford Joel Barlow
Porrazzo, DonaldLyman Hall41-01.55/20: SCC Champs
Rainey, TroyHarding43-08.005/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Redman, CalRHAM49-10.55/18: Journal Inquirer invite
Resnick, MatthewMasuk48-0.55/22: SWCs
Thuesen, ZacharyNew Fairfield44-3.55/22: SWC Championship
Wood, KevinBethel43-00.55/22: SWC Championship
Boys Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (17) All Divisions (114)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Browning, MichaelRHAM163-07.04/6: Bloomfield Invitational
Giamattei, JeffLyman Hall121-07.05/20: SCC Champs
Harnish, AustinWethersfield115-2.04/30: vs. Rocky Hill
Hernandez, Julio GPlatt117-0.05/17: Platt vs. Bristol Eastern
Khan, AjlalBerlin117-07.005/21: CCC South Championships
Maruca, KyleNorth Haven162-5.04/16: Law, Norte Dame, Lyman Hall
Maruca, LukeNorth Haven120-0.04/16: Law
Meenan, ConnorBethel117-9.05/22: SWC Championship
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse139-6.05/20: SCC Championship
Morton, JoshuaEast Lyme125-05.04/14: vs Woodstock Academy
Nelson, CalvinEast Haven127-5.04/2: Hillhouse and Law
Pompa, AustinMasuk136-10.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Porrazzo, DonaldLyman Hall115-01.05/22: Housy Last Chance Meet
Redman, CalRHAM135-10.005/21: CCC East Championship
Resnick, MatthewMasuk119-0.05/22: SWCs
Rose, ConnorGuilford123-01.05/20: SCC Championships
Todd, ZacharyEast Lyme119-10.04/14: vs Woodstock Academy
Boys Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (20) All Divisions (111)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bessler, ChasePlatt151-0.05/7: plainville Vs. Platt
Cierniewski, MarekAvon156-8.04/2: at Southington
Cochrane, MichaelBethel140-0.05/22: SWC Championship
Crowley, EvanBerlin140-10.04/2: Maloney at Berlin
Cutright, ChristianBethel141-1.04/8: SWC Quad Meet
DaEira, JustinBrookfield135-8.05/6: Brookfield, Masuk, Newton
Deer, SpencerJonathan Law135-7.04/16: @ North Haven, Notre Dame, Lyman Hall
Duthrie, SpencerEast Lyme140-02.05/1: vs NFA
Frederiksen, MarkWeston141-3.04/30: Weston, Bethel, Immaculate @ Masuk
Grattan, ShaneGuilford147-11.05/7: Guilford v. Cheshire v. Shelton
Harnish, AustinWethersfield137-2.05/10: GHI
Hernandez, Julio GPlatt150-2.04/23: platt vs middletown
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford148-11.04/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
Maldonado, JoshuaTorrington143-7.04/16: WHS
Marti, CannonLyman Hall135-07.05/20: SCC Champs
McNeilly, IsaiahDaniel Hand176-5.04/9: vs. J. Law
Minch, ZacharyMasuk141-8.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse165-4.05/14: SCC East Championship
Salemme, ChristopherEast Lyme151-04.04/24: vs. Fitch
Szegda, ColeE.O. Smith161-04.505/21: CCE East Division Outdoor Championships
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (45) All Divisions (196)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, MatthewBranford19-11.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Bigelow, MatthewWeston21-1.55/22: SWC Championships
Blake, StephenBunnell20-11.55/22: SWC Championship
Chicha, SamuelWeston21-3.05/22: SWC Championships
Crowley, ElijahBerlin19-01.505/21: CCC South Championships
Curry, De'AndreHarding20-01.05/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Curry, NahjhirHarding20-01.05/15: trumbull Bassick BPTC
Eley, NealHillhouse21-10.05/20: SCC Championship Meet
Figueroa, RadamesEast Haven19-8.05/15: SCC West Sectional at Hillhouse
Ganino, CarterDaniel Hand19-9.04/9: vs. J. Law
Grady, JackAvon19-6.04/16: vs NW Catholic
Guyton, MarcusBethel22-00.55/22: SWC Championship
Halkias, AlexanderBerlin21-01.005/4: Berlin v. Middletown Dual Meet
Howard, ThomasAvon19-8.754/16: vs NW Catholic
Jacobs, RayshonJonathan Law20-5.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Johnson, SteveEast Haven20-11.05/15: SCC West Sectional at Hillhouse
Kennedy, AlexNew Fairfield19-1.55/6: New Fairfield/Immaculate/Notre Dame
Khantikone, JesoneBunnell19-8.255/22: SWC Championships at Weston
Labbe, NathanWethersfield19-0.55/7: vs Hartford Public
Lacadie, MattJonathan Law19-4.04/9: @ Hand
Lutz, JesseDaniel Hand20-7.54/2: vs. Sheehan at Shelton
Mahony, ConorMasuk20-2.05/6: Masuk, Newtown, Brookfield
Menders, SamWaterford21-8.05/20: ECC Championships
Moore Jr., GaryHillhouse20-1.54/9: HIllhouse vs Guilford
Moran, ChristopherNorth Haven19-0.04/30: Branford
Negahban, KayvonWaterford20-7.05/14: vs New London
Olawale, MakaihEast Lyme19-09.05/20: ECC Championship
Pascual, RangelTorrington21-02.05/10: VAC
Perez, BrandonBranford19-3.504/30: North Haven
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon20-2.754/16: vs NW Catholic
Redman, CalRHAM19-03.255/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Reid, Peter-JohnWethersfield19-01.05/10: GHI
Reid, XavienHarding19-00.005/15: trumbull bassicl bptc
Rylander, MattTorrington20-01.05/10: VAC
Santos, NathanEast Haven19-0.505/7: East Haven/ Wilbur Cross at East Haven
Skopas, NathanRHAM19-03.005/7: Rham @ E.O. Smith
Smith, ChristopherWaterford19-11.04/9: v. Ledyard
Smith, HunterMasuk19-2.04/29: Masuk, Weston, Immaculate, Bethel
Smith, KyeTorrington19-9.55/10: VAC
Smith, TyreekBunnell20-7.04/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
Stigler, KobeE.O. Smith19-06.004/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Thuesen, JackNew Fairfield20-3.55/22: SWC Championship
Toppin, MichaelLyman Hall21-01.04/2: LH vs. Prep/WEST HAven
Torok, DylanMasuk19-11.755/11: Greater Hartford
Vargas, SeanMasuk19-8.54/29: Masuk, Weston, Immaculate, Bethel
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (38) All Divisions (143)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, MatthewBranford5-8.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Barnette, MekhiBranford5-8.04/23: East Haven-Notre Dame
Chicha, SamuelWeston6-3.04/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield @Brookfield
Collins, JustinRockville05-08.005/7: Rockville vs Somers and Classical Magnet
Contaxis, JonathanJonathan Law6-1.05/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Curry, NahjhirHarding05-08.005/15: bassick trumbull bptc
Dale, HunterE.O. Smith6-00.005/4: Middletown Invitational
Dinkins, TylerBerlin6-00.005/21: CCC South Championships
Dorvil, HenryBunnell5-10.04/29: At Bunnell with Newtown and Kolbe Cathedral
Eley, NealHillhouse6-2.05/20: SCC Championship
Errickson, JamesWethersfield5-8.04/18: vs. Bulkely
Gilchrist, ScottJoel Barlow5-8.05/15: SWC Meet vs. Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe
Grady, JackAvon5-8.04/23: at Glastonbury
Guyton, MarcusBethel6-0.04/29: SWC Quad Meet
Haig, EricForan5-8.04/9: @East Haven, North Haven
Kraemer, LukasDaniel Hand5-8.05/14: SCC East
Loehman, IanEast Haven5-8.04/23: EH, Branford, Norte Dame WH
Luiz, JamesWethersfield5-8.04/2: vs. New Britain
McNeilly, IsaiahDaniel Hand6-0.05/20: SCC Championship
Menders, SamWaterford6-0.04/9: v. Ledyard
Metviner, ElliotWeston6-0.05/22: SWC Championships
Negahban, KayvonWaterford6-2.04/9: v. Ledyard
Olawale, MakaihEast Lyme5-10.05/20: ECC Championship
Parker, DanielWethersfield6-2.04/2: vs. New Britain
Pascual, RangelTorrington5-8.04/23: THS
Perez, BrandonBranford5-10.04/30: North Haven
Powell, RussellDaniel Hand6-2.04/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Queen, SeamusRHAM5-10.04/16: Rham @ Manchester
Reinhart, OwenEllis Tech5-8.05/21: CTC championships
Rylander, MattTorrington5-10.04/30: THS
Saluzzi, JeremyJoel Barlow5-8.04/29: SWC Meet vs. New Fairfield, Stratford
Sanson, LorenzoPlatt5-8.05/15: Maloney Vs. Platt
Talbot, JamieEllis Tech5-8.04/30: Norwich Tech, Putnam @ Ellis
Tondora, CalebForan6-4.05/20: SCC Championships
Torok, DylanMasuk6-0.04/29: Masuk, Weston, Immaculate, Bethel
Tutlis, NoahJonathan Law5-10.05/7: vs Amity/ Foran
Vargas, SeanMasuk5-8.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Zych, OliverWeston5-10.05/22: SWC Championships
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (35) All Divisions (121)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Abu-Rahmeh, JamesRHAM11-00.04/9: RHAM vs South Windsor
Bigelow, MatthewWeston13-6.04/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield @Brookfield
Blumenstock, MichaelWeston12-0.04/8: Weston, Newtown, ND at Barlow
Bobin, MichaelWethersfield12-0.05/10: GHI
Chilamkurthi, AkhilEast Lyme13-00.05/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Coleman, JamesJonathan Law12-0.005/3: vs Harding/Bassick/Platt Tech
Corazzo, CameronWethersfield11-6.04/16: vs. Bloomfield
Costantini, NicholasForan14-3.04/23: Home vs. Hillhouse, Platt Tech,O'Brien Tech
Couture, LucasWoodstock Academy11-6.05/20: ECC Championship
Cricco, AnthonyLyman Hall10-06.05/7: Sheehan vs. Lyman hall
Deer, EthanJonathan Law12-7.04/23: @ Wilbur Cross/ Career
Dumais, BrettForan12-0.05/14: SCC East Sectional
Fine, JacobWeston11-0.04/24: Weston, Bunnell, New Fairfield @Brookfield
Giannini, ScottWethersfield10-6.04/16: vs. Bloomfield
Ginsburg, DanielDaniel Hand10-6.04/30: vs. Foran
Grabowski, TrentMasuk10-6.04/17: Jack Long Invite
Henry, JoshuaEast Lyme11-00.05/20: ECC Championship
Howard, ThomasAvon11-0.04/25: at Hall
Jansen, SeanBranford11-0.04/9: Wilbur Cross
Klebenow, LoganWeston10-6.04/30: Weston, Bethel, Immaculate @ Masuk
Kropiwnicki, AidanBranford12-0.04/16: Amity-Foran-F. Prep
Lewis, ChristopherWeston11-6.05/6: New Milford, Stratford, Kolbe @ Weston
Mader, JonathanDaniel Hand11-6.04/20: SCC Championship
Meyers, BaileyGuilford10-6.04/2: Guilford v. Foran
Minch, ZacharyMasuk10-6.04/17: Jack Long Invite
Mitola, MatthewMasuk11-6.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Murphy, DavidNew Fairfield13-0.04/12: Bojangles Classic (South Carolina)
Myers, BryceDaniel Hand12-6.04/23: vs. North Haven at Guilford
Nordmann, ConnorBethel12-0.05/11: Greater Hartford Invite
O'Malley, AidanLyman Hall11-00.05/8: Sheehan vs. LH
Oatman, PatrickRHAM12-00.005/18: Journal Inquirer invite
Salib, MarkGuilford11-0.05/4: Middletown Invitational
Spignesi, EricNorth Haven10-6.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Wurm, JacobNorth Haven10-6.05/20: SCC Championship Meer
Zych, OliverWeston13-0.05/10: Loucks Games
Boys Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class MM Only (22) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bigelow, MatthewWeston39-1.05/15: Pomperaug @ Weston
Chicha, SamuelWeston42-4.05/22: SWC Championships
Contaxis, JonathanJonathan Law41-3.04/23: @ Wilbur Cross/ Career
Craig, NathanWoodstock Academy39-3.05/20: ECC Championship
Damian, EvanEast Haven39-3.754/9: North Haven andForan at East Haven
Guyton, MarcusBethel42-4.55/22: SWC Championship
Johnson, SteveEast Haven39-1.504/30: EH, Career,Platt Tech
Kennedy, AlexNew Fairfield40-3.55/16: SWC Freshman Meet
Lacadie, MattJonathan Law39-2.55/14: SCC East Sectional
Macfarlane, JohnMasuk43-0.05/15: Bunnell, Stratford, ND
Menders, SamWaterford44-1.05/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Moran, ChristopherNorth Haven39-2.04/2: Wilbur Cross
Olawale, MakaihEast Lyme39-06.755/11: Greater Hartford Invite
Pascual, RangelTorrington42-4.54/30: THS
Powell, RussellDaniel Hand40-7.54/20: SCC Championship
Rajamanickam, AnishAvon39-7.04/16: vs NW Catholic
Speed, JervonStratford41-0.05/22: SWC Championship
Stigler, KobeE.O. Smith40-09.504/2: Manchester versus EO Smith
Torok, DylanMasuk39-1.05/6: Masuk, Newtown, Brookfield
Vincent, MichaelWaterford41-4.04/23: vs Griswold
Wade, MikielHillhouse39-5.55/17: SCC Novice Championship
Zych, OliverWeston40-10.55/22: SWC Championships