Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class S Boys Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class S Boys Qualifiers | All Boys Qualifiers - All Divisions

Boys 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (27) All Divisions (122)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Achievement First46.02*5/18: Prince Tech
Bloomfield42.38*5/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
Canton46.45*5/1: Classical Magnet, East Granby @ Canton
Capital Prep45.79*4/23: Vs. Prince Tech Invitation Meet 1
Career Magnet47.25/8: Dual Meet vs. North Haven
Coginchaug44.79*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Derby43.15*5/3: Amity Invitational
East Granby46.84*5/3: Ellington
East Hampton46.44*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Gilbert45.14*5/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Classical Magnet45.20*4/23: Classical, Suffield, SMSA
Griswold48.04/23: Griswold vs Waterford
Holy Cross46.84/12: Oxford/seymour
Immaculate44.75/15: SWC Meet @ Brookfield with Joel Barlow and Kolbe
Kolbe Cathedral45.33*5/22: SWC League Championship
Lyman Memorial47.575/7: Tri-meet with Windham / Plainfield
Old Lyme46.85*5/22: Shorelines championship
Innovation44.34/23: Hall w/ Farmington
Morgan48.04/30: HaleRay Old Lyme
Old Saybrook44.59*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Oxford44.89*4/3: Crosby
Portland47.24/23: Portland vs Hale Ray and Cromwell
Sacred Heart45.34/30: Wolcott/Wilby
Stafford47.06*5/14: Rockville/Canton
Thomaston45.45/7: Shepaug, Terryville
HMTCA46.08*5/21: NCCC Championship - Coventry HS
Wamogo47.55/7: Northwestern
Boys 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (23) All Divisions (99)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Achievement First3:44.25*5/19: CRAL Championship meet
Bloomfield3:26.04*4/27: Penn Relays
Bolton3:47.13*5/14: Bolton, Somers @ Ellington
Canton3:46.10*5/21: NCCC Championships
Capital Prep3:37.03*4/23: Vs. Prince Tech Invitation Meet 1
Coginchaug3:34.44/23: Valley vs. Coginchaug
Coventry3:45.05/14: vs. Classical and East Windsor
Derby3:34.62*5/21: NVL Championships
East Hampton3:36.10*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Gilbert3:41.00*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Classical Magnet3:35.57*5/18: Stubb Invite
Immaculate3:36.73*5/10: Glenn D Loucks Games
Litchfield3:43.90*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Lyman Memorial3:42.10*5/20: ECC Championship
Old Lyme3:37.73*5/22: Shorelines championship
Innovation3:42.04/23: Hall w/ Farmington
Morgan3:48.04/30: HaleRay Old Lyme
Northwest Catholic3:37.14*5/15: NWC vs. Southington
Old Saybrook3:32.21*4/23: Stafford Rotary Invitational
Portland3:40.26*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Shepaug Valley3:39.00*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Stafford3:46.49*5/21: NCCC Championship
Thomaston3:42.11*5/18: Berkshire League Championship
Boys 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (22) All Divisions (105)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bolton8:50.51*5/2: Bolton, Rockville @ Granby
Canton9:08.17*5/14: Canton, Stafford @ Rockville
Capital Prep9:01.70*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Coginchaug8:38.44*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Coventry9:15.05/14: vs. Classical and East Windsor
East Hampton8:33.80*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Classical Magnet8:31.11*5/21: NCCC Championship
Griswold9:09.10*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Immaculate8:33.41*5/11: Glenn D Loucks Games
Litchfield8:43.80*5/10: Torrington Alumni Invitational
Lyman Memorial8:53.53*5/20: ECC Championship
Old Lyme8:45.37*5/22: Shorelines championship
Morgan8:58.07*5/22: Shoreline Champ
Northwest Catholic8:58.94/25: Conard vs. NWC
Old Saybrook8:12.66*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Portland8:46.04*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Sacred Heart9:06.73*5/14: City meet
Shepaug Valley9:04.35/7: Terryville Tri-Meet
Somers9:12.81*5/21: NCCC Champtionship
St. Bernard9:04.69*5/20: ECC Championships
Terryville8:41.87*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Thomaston8:52.80*4/27: Stafford Rotary Invitational
Boys 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (71) All Divisions (338)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agyei, SamuelMLC11.54*4/27: Greater Bristol invitational
Ahmad-Rizal, AdamCareer Magnet11.64/30: Dual Meet vs. East Haven
Allwood, AdaineAchievement First11.42*5/18: Prince Tech
Amery, DylanGilbert11.54/2: Gilbert vs. Thomastan and Shepaug
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield11.55*4/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Anderson, KobeCapital Prep11.92*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Babolola, StephenClassical Magnet11.92*3/30: Season Opener
Barrett, NicholasLyman Memorial11.54/30: Dual Meet vs St. Bernard
Barrows, CinqueHMTCA11.65*4/16: Bolton, Classical, HMTCA
Baston, ConnorSt. Paul Catholic11.59*5/10: Torrington Alumni Inv.
Beckford, MalcolmBloomfield11.01*4/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Bernard, DorianClassical Magnet11.40*5/21: NCCC Championship
Berrouet, KeithSMSA10.99*5/21: NCCC Championship
Blizzard, TajiHoly Cross11.74/12: Oxford/seymour
Bolden, MalachiInnovation11.52*4/30: Prince Tech
Brickett, BenjaminThomaston11.75/14: THS, Gilbert, Wamogo at Northwestern
Briggs, LoganStafford11.74/23: Somers/East Granby
Brown, SpencerImmaculate11.62*5/6: SWC Meet @ New Fairfield with Notre Dame-Ffld
Butler, JaelynHMTCA11.01*5/21: NCCC Championship - Coventry HS
Carpenter, ParisNorthwest Catholic11.68*5/15: NWC vs. Southington
Chacon, CarlosOld Saybrook11.63*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Clements, AndrewGriswold11.54/23: Griswold vs Waterford
Darko, SamuelCivic Leadership11.44/1: CLHS vs. MLC, University, Achievement First
Deveau, SamuelNorthwest Catholic11.56*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
DiGiovancarlo, MichaelSacred Heart11.54/23: woodland/naugatuck
Drummond, BrandonNorthwest Catholic11.04/23: Simsbury vs. NWC
Emanuel, LesterInnovation11.44*4/30: Prince Tech
Ferguson, JulianCapital Prep11.64/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Ferguson, TajhClassical Magnet11.11*5/21: NCCC Championship
Franklin, AnthonyGriswold11.74/9: Griswold vs Plainfield
Fulone, SpencerTourtellotte11.14/2: Ellis Tech
Genest, RyanCoginchaug11.57*4/12: Record Journal Invite
Hay, KymaliBloomfield10.81*5/11: Greater Hartford
Herbert, RayBloomfield11.84*4/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Herpst, AustinEast Hampton11.45/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Hostetler, DerekSomers11.74/24: Somers/Stafford/East Granby
Hyres, PatrickThomaston11.15/7: Shepaug, Terryville
Ibrahim, XavierDerby11.44/16: @Wolcott
Ionkin, MikePutnam11.10*5/6: Putnam vs Tourtellotte and Ellis Tech
Kostoss, DanielEast Hampton11.35/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
LaClair, BrandonCanton11.87*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Lopez, VictorSacred Heart11.54*4/27: Bristol Invitational
MacFeat, KyleStafford11.35/8: SMSA/HMTSA
McLean, BrandenDerby11.44/10: @Seymour
Mella, AnthonyThomaston11.92*5/18: Berkshire League Championship
Montgomery, ZerionDerby11.24/10: @Seymour
Nealy, JaylonBloomfield11.12*5/11: Greater Hartford
O' Neal, JacobHMTCA11.80*4/16: EW East Granby, HMTCA, MLC,Achievement
Olamide, OreoluwaWeaver11.82*4/27: Bristol Invitational
Patrick, DenzelBloomfield11.87*4/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Pettinella, JaredOxford11.55*4/10: Wolcott and Watertown
Pino, EricEast Granby11.54/23: Stafford, Somers
Piper, JackEast Hampton11.64/30: East Hampton Tri vs Westbrook and Portland
Pouncey, ElijahInnovation11.44/23: Hall w/ Farmington
Prentiss, ChaseCoventry11.30*4/16: at Rockville
Roddy, ChristopherGriswold11.34/23: Griswold vs Waterford
Runte, John-PaulPortland11.72*4/27: Stafford Rotary Invitational
Samoker, RoccoDerby11.05/7: @Woodland
Sanders, DavidKolbe Cathedral11.44*5/22: SWC League Championship
Scott, JailenKolbe Cathedral11.45/15: Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow
Simpson, AnthonyBloomfield11.52*5/21: CCC North Division Championship
Small, DylanLyman Memorial11.65/15: Tri-Meet vs Killingly, Parish Hill
Steele, KoreyBloomfield11.62*3/30: Season Opener
Taylor, JeremiahCapital Prep11.87*4/23: Vs. Prince Tech Invitation Meet 1
Thomas, BryceMorgan11.04/23: Valley, Coginchaug
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook11.64/11: Morgan HS Dual Meet
Wallen, EveralOxford11.45/7: Torrington vs Sacred Heart
Warner, RyanMorgan11.74/2: Branford
Welds-Guthrie, JadenKolbe Cathedral11.65/22: SWC League Championship
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart10.84/2: Holy Cross/Kennedy
Xhuti, JesseSacred Heart10.84/2: Holy Cross/Kennedy
Boys 110M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (28) All Divisions (123)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alexander, DariusBloomfield17.63*4/2: Bloomfield vs Hartford Public and Innovation
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook16.74/23: Old Lyme /Westbrook Tri-Meet
Block, GavinShepaug Valley16.24/10: Wamogo Dual
Brown, CameronShepaug Valley15.39*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Brown, SpencerImmaculate15.08*5/21: SWC Championship
Bushey, BryanSomers15.87*5/21: NCCC Champtionship
Douskey, NathanShepaug Valley17.42*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Fuller, PeterCanton15.71*5/21: NCCC Championships
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic15.54*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
Genest, RyanCoginchaug16.83*4/6: Bellringer Invite
Gudmarsson, MikaelHousatonic Regional17.15/14: Lewis Mills
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby14.85/7: @Woodland
Ives, DavidStafford17.74/2: East Windsor/Granby
Langlois, DanielTourtellotte17.34/25: Tourtellotte/St. Bernard
Lavoy, NatePortland16.74*5/10: Old Saybrook Invitational
Medvecky, JaxonPortland15.95*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Missell, JamesStafford16.52*5/21: NCCC Championship
Montague, danteBloomfield17.71*4/6: Bloomfield Inv
Monty, MichaelMorgan16.54/23: Valley, Coginchaug
Neary, MichaelLitchfield16.64/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Nixon, AidanHoly Cross17.25/7: HC/Crosby/WCA
Pettine, MassimoDerby17.54/10: @Seymour
Reid, SephtonBloomfield16.25*4/6: Bloomfield Inv
Rivard-Lentz, NicholasEast Hampton17.75/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Rodriguez, JonathanInnovation15.84*4/2: Hartford Public @ Bloomfield
Spears, RobertKolbe Cathedral16.37*5/22: SWC League Championship
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart13.85/7: Torrington/Oxford
Zolnik, ConnorCoginchaug15.99*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Boys 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (75) All Divisions (333)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agyei, SamuelMLC23.57*4/23: A.I. Prince Tech Invitational
Allwood, AdaineAchievement First24.46*4/12: Manchester High School
Amery, DylanGilbert23.09*5/10: Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge
Anderson, KobeCapital Prep24.15*4/30: Prince Tech Invitation Meet 2
Anwer, OmarSMSA24.06*4/23: Suffield Track Meet
Askew, QuentinInnovation23.84/16: South Windsor
Barrett, NicholasLyman Memorial24.04/30: Dual Meet vs St. Bernard
Baston, ConnorSt. Paul Catholic23.61*5/10: Torrington Alumni Inv.
Beckford, MalcolmBloomfield22.08*5/18: Lawrence Stub Inv
Bernard, DorianClassical Magnet23.89*4/23: Classical, Suffield, SMSA
Berrouet, KeithSMSA22.13*5/21: NCCC Championship
Blizzard, TajiHoly Cross24.34/12: Oxford/seymour
Block, GavinShepaug Valley22.75/7: Terryville Tri-Meet
Bolden, MalachiInnovation24.01*4/30: Prince Tech
Brown, SpencerImmaculate22.96*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Butler, JaelynHMTCA22.69*5/8: Stafford, HMTCA and SMSA
Carpenter, ParisNorthwest Catholic24.37*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
Castillo, DavidGilbert24.48*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Chacon, CarlosOld Saybrook23.24/30: Valey Regional/North Branford Duals at North Branford
Charles, KeondreAchievement First23.34*5/19: CRAL Championship meet
Chita, TylerBolton24.34/3: Bolton vs. HMTCA, Classical @ Easty Windsor High School
Clements, AndrewGriswold24.34/9: Griswold vs Plainfield
Deveau, SamuelNorthwest Catholic23.17*5/4: Middletown Invitational
DiGiovancarlo, MichaelSacred Heart24.04/23: woodland/naugatuck
Drummond, BrandonNorthwest Catholic23.22*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
Emanuel, LesterInnovation23.52*4/30: Prince Tech
Feliciano, JacobEast Granby23.84/23: Stafford, Somers
Ferguson, TajhClassical Magnet22.74*5/21: NCCC Championship
Fuller, PeterCanton23.68*5/21: NCCC Championships
Fulone, SpencerTourtellotte24.25/6: Putnam
Gavrilovic, AnthonyCoginchaug23.73*4/27: Stafford Rotary Invite
Genest, RyanCoginchaug23.32*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Guiry, SeanImmaculate24.24/29: SWC Meet @ Masuk with Bethel, Weston
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby22.19*4/23: @Oxford (FAT)
Hay, KymaliBloomfield22.61*3/30: Season Opener
Herpst, AustinEast Hampton24.39*4/27: Stafford Inivitational
Hill, ShakurBloomfield22.60*4/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Hyres, PatrickThomaston23.66*4/27: Stafford Rotary Invitational
Ibrahim, XavierDerby23.25/7: @Woodland
Ionkin, MikePutnam23.40*5/6: Putnam vs Tourtellotte and Ellis Tech
Kelly, DanielSt. Bernard24.45*5/20: ECC Championships
King, AltonAchievement First24.27*5/18: Prince Tech
Krause, JacobCoventry24.02*4/30: @ Ellington
Lopez, VictorSacred Heart23.64/10: Seymour/Derby
MacFeat, KyleStafford23.35/8: SMSA/HMTSA
McLean, BrandenDerby23.64/16: @Wolcott
Mella, AnthonyThomaston24.25/7: Shepaug, Terryville
Montgomery, ZerionDerby22.84/16: @Wolcott
Moshier, DevonOld Saybrook24.42*4/4: Mary Roberts Invitational
Mullen, CodyGriswold24.54*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Nealy, JaylonBloomfield22.51*5/21: CCC North Division Championship
O' Neal, JacobHMTCA24.32*5/18: The Lawrence Stub Invitational (Prince Invite)
Olamide, OluwaseyifummiWeaver24.52*4/6: Bloomfield Invitation
Oller, IanClassical Magnet23.92*5/21: NCCC Championship
Parker, ShawnAchievement First24.35/9: Civic Leadership
Peppers, MonteDerby24.34/10: @Seymour
Pettinella, JaredOxford23.98*4/23: Kennedy vs Derby
Pinthieire, ShandlerClassical Magnet24.34*4/23: Classical, Suffield, SMSA
Piper, JackEast Hampton24.43*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Poland, JackCoventry23.85*5/10: Greater Hartford Invitational
Prentiss, ChaseCoventry23.50*4/16: at Rockville
Relator, RossImmaculate24.04/24: SWC Meet @ Newtown with Pomperaug, Stratford
Samoker, RoccoDerby22.95/7: @Woodland
Sanders, DavidKolbe Cathedral23.06*5/22: SWC League Championship
Sheehy, ColinCoginchaug23.97*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Tavares, JustinNorthwest Catholic23.76*5/15: NWC vs. Southington
Taylor, JeremiahCapital Prep23.07*5/22: Down to the Wire Meet
Thomas, BryceMorgan22.04/25: Valley Coginchaugh
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook23.54/30: Valey Regional/North Branford Duals at North Branford
Troop, LucaWestbrook24.33*5/10: Running Rams Invitational
Turner, NicholasSacred Heart24.25/7: Torrington/Oxford
Wallen, EveralOxford24.25/7: Torrington vs Sacred Heart
Welds-Guthrie, JadenKolbe Cathedral23.73*5/22: SWC League Championship
Williams, ChambrelleCivic Leadership24.33*4/23: Prince Tech, MLC
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart22.44/30: Wolcott/Wilby
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (28) All Divisions (110)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Arcari, TimCoginchaug41.24*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Block, GavinShepaug Valley43.94/10: Wamogo Dual
Brown, CameronShepaug Valley41.49*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Cavanaugh, MichaelCanton44.75*5/10: Old Saybrook Invitational
Fuller, PeterCanton44.48*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Gudmarsson, MikaelHousatonic Regional44.13*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby42.25/7: @Woodland
Ives, DavidStafford43.42*5/18: Randy Smith Invitational
Kelly, DanielSt. Bernard44.22*5/20: ECC Championships
Luciani, CooperOld Saybrook40.43*5/11: Runnin Rams Invitational
May, KeenanEast Granby44.85/14: Granby
McMillian, Alexandre'East Hampton44.64/23: Haddam Killingworth Tri Meet
Medvecky, JaxonPortland41.38*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
Mella, AnthonyThomaston44.78*5/10: Torrington Invitational
Montague, danteBloomfield42.19*5/21: CCC North Division Championship
Neary, MichaelLitchfield44.54/30: Thomaston/Wamogo/Mills
Nixon, AidanHoly Cross43.13*5/14: City Championships
Poland, JackCoventry42.07*5/21: NCCC Championship
Reid, SephtonBloomfield40.32*5/21: CCC North Division Championship
Resto, MartinEast Windsor45.00*5/18: JI Invitational
Rodriguez, PaulMorgan42.58*5/22: Shoreline Champ
Spears, RobertKolbe Cathedral42.74*5/22: SWC League Championship
Tarbell, CalebWindsor Locks43.60*5/18: JI Invitational
Torres, VictorCapital Prep44.80*5/22: Down to the Wire Meet
Valickis, KyleGilbert42.55/14: Gilbert vs. Regional, Thomaston, and Wamogo
VanDyke, RyanGilbert44.84/23: Gilberts vs Litchfield at Thomaston
Xhuti, JesseSacred Heart45.05/7: Torrington/Oxford
Zolnik, ConnorCoginchaug44.45/7: OS, Portland @CRHS
Boys 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (41) All Divisions (219)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Agyei, SamuelMLC51.75*3/30: EHHS vs Crec
Askew, QuentinInnovation52.04*5/19: CRAL Championships
Babolola, StephenClassical Magnet53.15*5/21: NCCC Championship
Bailey, KanyeDerby54.23*5/3: Amity Invitational
Barber, JonathanEast Hampton52.06*4/27: Stafford Inivitational
Block, GavinShepaug Valley50.27*5/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Castillo, DavidGilbert52.84*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Chita, TylerBolton53.15/7: Bolton, East Granby @ Coventry
Deveau, SamuelNorthwest Catholic51.72*5/4: Middletown Invitational
DiBeneditto, MarcThomaston53.56*5/18: Berkshire League Championship
Dieck, JonathonLitchfield52.95/7: Gilbert/Housatonic/Litchfield
Drummond, BrandonNorthwest Catholic53.64/2: Glastonbury vs. NWC dual meet
Ferguson, TajhClassical Magnet53.82*5/1: Classical, East Granby, Canton
Genest, RyanCoginchaug52.19*5/10: Running Rams Invite
Guiry, SeanImmaculate51.06*5/21: SWC Championship
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby49.09*5/11: Glenn Loucks Games
Hanratty, LukeOld Saybrook51.79*5/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Hay, KymaliBloomfield49.43*4/6: Bloomfield Inv
Hempel, EvanCoginchaug53.70*5/22: Shoreline Championship
Henderson, ShaneOld Saybrook53.84/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Herpst, AustinEast Hampton53.55/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Hill, ShakurBloomfield51.22*4/6: Bloomfield Inv
Hough, ChristopherCapital Prep52.77*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Ionkin, MikePutnam51.90*5/6: Putnam vs Tourtellotte and Ellis Tech
Ireland, JacobEast Hampton52.45/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Johnson, XavierHousatonic Regional53.95/21: Berkshire League Festival
Lahun, UmarrCareer Magnet53.65/8: Dual Meet vs. North Haven
Lindo, JahmarBloomfield52.25*5/14: Bloomfield vs Windsor
Lofgren, ChayseMorgan54.09*5/22: Shoreline Champ
Luciani, CooperOld Saybrook53.54/11: Morgan HS Dual Meet
Nealy, JaylonBloomfield53.93/30: Season Opener
Olamide, OluwaseyifummiWeaver53.43*4/27: Bristol Invitational
Pinthieire, ShandlerClassical Magnet53.85*4/12: JV Jamboree
Poland, JackCoventry54.16*4/27: Stafford Invitational
Powers, AidanOld Lyme53.03*5/22: Shorelines championship
Relator, RossImmaculate52.76*5/21: SWC Championship
Tavares, JustinNorthwest Catholic51.74/2: Glastonbury vs. NWC dual meet
Taylor, JeremiahCapital Prep50.85*4/30: Prince Tech Invitation Meet 2
Taylor, MilesCapital Prep53.60*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook53.59*4/6: Bellringer Invite
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart51.94/11: Crosby/St.Paul
Boys 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (16) All Divisions (167)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ten Eyck, JacksonClassical Magnet2:06.34*5/7: Rockville, Somers, Classical
Askew, QuentinInnovation2:01.52*5/8: Suffield vs Canton
Barber, JonathanEast Hampton2:02.04/23: Haddam Killingworth Tri Meet
Barrett, MichaelBolton2:05.24*5/18: Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invitational
Bauer, MathewLyman Memorial2:06.02*5/20: ECC Championship
Deforest, ChrisTerryville2:06.94/23: @ Housatonic
Desaulniers, RandyHoly Cross2:04.16*5/22: NVL Championships
Dieck, JonathonLitchfield2:04.54/30: Thomaston/Wamogo/Mills
Fee, JoshuaClassical Magnet2:02.46*5/7: Rockville, Somers, Classical
Hanratty, LukeOld Saybrook1:57.25*5/11: Runnin Rams Invitational
Henderson, ShaneOld Saybrook1:58.76*4/4: Mary Roberts Invitational
Hough, ChristopherCapital Prep2:06.28*5/16: Danbury Dream Invitational
Ireland, JacobEast Hampton2:00.65*4/27: Stafford Inivitational
Luciani, CooperOld Saybrook2:03.74/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Matera, MarkPortland2:07.64*5/4: Marty Roberts Invitational
Stamm, MichaelNorthwest Catholic2:02.24*5/21: CCC West Division Outdoor TandF Championship
Boys 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (16) All Divisions (156)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Barrett, MichaelBolton4:47.14/23: Bolton @ Canton, East Windsor
Corso, AnthonyInnovation4:45.14/23: Hall vs. Farmington
Deforest, ChrisTerryville4:37.14/17: @ Litchfield/Wamogo
Hanratty, LukeOld Saybrook4:47.14/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Henderson, ShaneOld Saybrook4:22.19*5/11: Runnin Rams Invitational
Ireland, JacobEast Hampton4:33.38*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Kita, NathanEast Windsor4:47.34/23: Bolton and Canton
Kittredge, JonathanWindsor Locks4:40.40*4/27: Stafford Rotary Invitational
Kittredge, RyanWindsor Locks4:37.74*5/18: JI Invitational
Lopes, TomasEast Hampton4:44.15/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
McKenzie, ParkerImmaculate4:44.04/29: SWC Meet @ Masuk with Bethel, Weston
McMillian, Alexandre'East Hampton4:42.72*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
McNerney, RyanImmaculate4:37.98*5/4: Middletown Invitational
Pepin, AdamSacred Heart4:47.35/7: Torrington/Oxford
Stamm, MichaelNorthwest Catholic4:43.81*5/15: NWC vs. Southington
Winters, NoahNorthwest Catholic4:45.84/2: Glastonbury vs. NWC dual meet
Boys 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (23) All Divisions (175)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Anderson, JoshuaEast Hampton10:49.64*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Barrett, MichaelBolton10:29.00*5/2: Bolton, Rockville @ Granby
Brown, ColbyTerryville10:46.38*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Carini, LucasBolton10:15.26*5/18: Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invitational
Dana, BrendanCoginchaug10:07.74*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Deforest, ChrisTerryville9:55.02*5/18: Berkshire League Championships
Deily, ByronGilbert10:41.24/2: Gilbert vs. Thomastan and Shepaug
Fitzgerald, IanImmaculate10:37.81*5/6: SWC Meet @ New Fairfield with Notre Dame-Ffld
Henderson, ShaneOld Saybrook9:55.74/30: Valey Regional/North Branford Duals at North Branford
Kita, NathanEast Windsor10:19.08*5/7: At Ellington with Windsor Locks
Kittredge, JonathanWindsor Locks10:34.97*5/8: WL vs. East Windsor and Ellington
Kittredge, RyanWindsor Locks10:19.68*5/18: JI Invitational
Lan, JackieSacred Heart10:49.34*4/14: City meet
Lopes, TomasEast Hampton10:24.17*5/10: Runnin Rams Invite
Lukowski, DavidGilbert10:45.25/7: Gilbert vs Housy @Litchfield
Mathewson, CodyLyman Memorial10:19.28*5/20: ECC Championship
McMillian, Alexandre'East Hampton10:48.98*4/27: Stafford Inivitational
McNerney, RyanImmaculate10:14.67*5/6: SWC Meet @ New Fairfield with Notre Dame-Ffld
Mitchell, DrewImmaculate10:26.02*4/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Stober, JeffryLyman Memorial10:37.92*5/20: ECC Championship
Sullivan, JamesImmaculate10:14.64/8: SWC Meet VS @ New Milford with Bunnell
Wiley, JackOld Saybrook10:49.31*5/11: Runnin Rams Invitational
Winters, NoahNorthwest Catholic10:31.24/23: Simsbury vs. NWC
Boys Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (29) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Ajeti, GramozInnovation40-0.005/19: CRAL Championships
Audi, MasonSacred Heart42-1.05/21: NVL Championship
Bish, BrandonBloomfield47-5.05/21: CCC North Division Championship
Brown, NorjaeWeaver40-08.004/6: Bloomfield Invitation
campbell, MichaelBloomfield52-04.05/21: CCC North Division Championship
Campbell, NicholasBloomfield56-2.55/11: Greater Hartford
Carr, CoryGriswold43-9.04/17: Jack Long Invite
Cepa, KlajdiSacred Heart44-8.05/7: Torrington/Oxford
Cordy, JaydenParish Hill41-0.05/19: cral championship
Davis, KyleBloomfield42-05.03/30: Season Opener
Dolce, SkyeNorthwest Catholic42-6.04/25: Conard vs. NWC
Falco, JohnnyGriswold41-6.04/17: Jack Long Invite
Gonzalez, MoethBloomfield47-6.05/18: Lawrence Stub Inv
Hawkins, T'ShaunEast Windsor45-4.505/18: JI Invitational
Jameson, TannerCoginchaug42-3.755/22: Shoreline Championship
Krause, AlexCoventry41-04.05/14: vs. Classical and East Windsor
Lanham, JosephCoventry42-11.05/21: NCCC Championship
Moser, KyleHoly Cross46-08.05/22: NVL Championships
Oney, TylerCapital Prep46-11.503/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Pudelka, DylanOxford44-11.05/22: NVL Championship
Samuels, ErrisBloomfield48-11.05/21: CCC North Division Championship
Saulter, JadenBloomfield40-9.03/30: Season Opener
St. Louis, EvanOld Lyme40-00.05/7: league @ home
Stephens, DarrienWindsor Locks42-08.005/21: NCCC Championship
Twomey, LandisOld Saybrook40-7.04/6: Bellringer Invite
Weyrauch, ChristopherEast Hampton40-01.04/30: East Hampton Tri vs Westbrook and Portland
Williams, AaronBloomfield55-1.55/11: Greater Hartford
Wilson, DavonDerby42-7.004/27: Ogrady Relays
Wilson, Ma'hkaiHoly Cross41-03.05/22: NVL Championships
Boys Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (23) All Divisions (113)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bass, ThabitiBloomfield120-7.05/3: Frosh/Soph Middletown Inv
Bish, BrandonBloomfield137-0.05/21: CCC North Division Championship
campbell, MichaelBloomfield152-0.05/21: CCC North Division Championship
Campbell, NicholasBloomfield151-04.03/30: Season Opener
Cepa, KlajdiSacred Heart141-2.05/7: Torrington/Oxford
Clemons, RoyCapital Prep123-00.05/7: Prince Tech Meet #3
Dolce, SkyeNorthwest Catholic129-5.04/16: Avon vs. NWC
Genece, EdwinSomers120-11.005/21: NCCC Champtionship
Genest, RyanCoginchaug131-5.04/6: Bellringer Invite
Krause, AlexCoventry121-07.54/2: vs. Somers, Suffield
Lanese, JamesHoly Cross118-06.05/4: Marty Roberts
Lanham, JosephCoventry134-06.04/23: vs Granby, Windsor Locks
Moser, KyleHoly Cross137-01.05/7: HC/Crosby/WCA
Oney, TylerCapital Prep140-10.05/22: Down to the Wire Meet
Pelehach, JamesCanton124-9.05/1: Classical Magnet, East Granby @ Canton
Peterson, ZachCoventry117-01.05/14: vs. Classical and East Windsor
Pudelka, DylanOxford128-10.05/22: NVL Championship
Samuels, ErrisBloomfield130-10.04/13: Knighttime Inv
Saulter, JadenBloomfield129-3.05/18: Lawrence Stub Inv
Silva, JosueDerby128-7.004/10: @Seymour
Smith, AlexGilbert115-9.05/18: Berkshire League Championships
Stephens, DarrienWindsor Locks124-03.004/23: Coventry/Granby vs. Windsor Locks
Williams, AaronBloomfield155-3.04/20: New York Relays
Boys Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (20) All Divisions (111)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alston, NathanEast Hampton141-9.05/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Anderson, JackLyman Memorial137-04.04/27: Stafford Rotary Invite
Brugmann, JosephGilbert132-4.04/16: Gilbert vs Mills and Shepaug
Crapo, ZajansLitchfield146-07.05/18: Berkshire League Championships
Ferguson, JulianCapital Prep135-02.05/7: Prince Tech Meet #3
Hawkins, T'ShaunEast Windsor141-5.04/23: Bolton and Canton
Holahan, DavidCoginchaug130-9.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Jameson, TannerCoginchaug162-2.05/22: Shoreline Championship
LaClair, BrandonCanton136-3.04/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Moser, KyleHoly Cross135-06.05/7: HC/Crosby/WCA
Nguyen, BrandonSomers137-06.005/21: NCCC Champtionship
Samuels, EthanBloomfield133-2.05/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
St. Louis, EvanOld Lyme138-02.05/10: running rams invite
Stancavage, MacThomaston138-08.05/18: Berkshire League Championship
Stella-Mackie, EthanOxford135-4.04/23: Kennedy vs Derby
Thomas, MaxOld Saybrook157-0.04/11: Morgan HS Dual Meet
Twomey, LandisOld Saybrook154-11.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Venables, JosephCoginchaug174-10.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Wilson, DavonDerby141-10.004/16: @Wolcott
Wright, JackPortland140-0.04/30: Portland at East Hampton, Westbrook
Boys Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (49) All Divisions (196)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield21-10.04/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Arcari, TimCoginchaug22-0.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook20-05.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Bernard, DorianClassical Magnet19-10.05/7: Rockville, Somers, Classical
Brown, CameronShepaug Valley19-6.55/7: Terryville Tri-Meet
Brown, SpencerImmaculate22-03.004/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Carpenter, ParisNorthwest Catholic19-6.04/16: Avon vs. NWC
Chacon, CarlosOld Saybrook19-2.54/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Collins, MichaelBloomfield20-1.04/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Darroch, MatthewOxford19-6.04/30: Naugatuck vs WCA
Desrocher, MarkShepaug Valley19-1.05/7: Terryville Tri-Meet
Dixon-Bodie, SeanBloomfield22-2.55/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
Drunnamanio, NyronSacred Heart19-7.04/27: Bristol Invitational
Ellison, IndomariPortland20-3.255/22: Shoreline Championship
Emanuel, LesterInnovation19-8.53/30: CREC @ East Hartford
Ferguson, TajhClassical Magnet21-7.05/18: Stubb Invite
Fuller, PeterCanton19-5.55/1: Classical Magnet, East Granby @ Canton
Fulone, SpencerTourtellotte19-4.04/25: Killingly
Gabelman, JohnOld Saybrook19-10.254/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic19-11.754/16: Avon vs. NWC
Goodrich, ClaytonLyman Memorial19-04.05/3: E.O. Smith Twilight Invite
Griffin, JarredClassical Magnet19-5.04/12: JV Jamboree
Guevara-Cragwell, JavanDerby22-2.255/11: Glenn Loucks Games
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby20-8.754/27: Ogrady Relays
Harris, AnthonyCareer Magnet19-1.254/19: Dual Meet vs. Shelton
Hayes, RyanCoventry19-10.05/21: NCCC Championship
Krause, JacobCoventry20-06.05/10: Greater Hartford Invitational
Lindo, JahmarBloomfield21-3.255/4: Middletown Inv
MacDonald, ChrisEast Hampton20-2.55/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
MacDonald, ChrisEast Hampton20-01.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
MacFeat, KyleStafford19-1.04/23: Somers/East Granby
McLean, BrandenDerby19-2.504/10: @Seymour
Montgomery, ZerionDerby22-2.504/23: @Oxford (FAT)
Morehead, JordenCoginchaug20-5.05/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Pettinella, JaredOxford20-7.05/22: NVL Championship
Pouncey, ElijahInnovation21-0.04/30: Prince Tech Meet
Raiford, MichaelBloomfield19-11.55/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
Rivera, JordanSMSA19-11.05/21: NCCC Championship
Rodriguez, PaulMorgan20-4.05/22: Shoreline Champ
Sheehy, ColinCoginchaug19-3.55/7: Coginchaug vs Old Saybrook
Shim, NathanielBloomfield19-0.05/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
Shulmeister, ColinOld Saybrook19-8.54/7: Coginchaug/ Portland Duals at Coginchaug
Simmons, JadenCapital Prep20-7.504/6: Bloomfield Invite
Simpson, AnthonyBloomfield21-3.04/23: Bloomfield vs Bulkeley
Steele, KoreyBloomfield21-1.04/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Taylor, JeremiahCapital Prep20-3.004/30: Prince Tech Invitation Meet 2
Thomas, BryceMorgan21-3.54/30: Old Lyme Hale Ray
Welds-Guthrie, JadenKolbe Cathedral19-1.05/15: Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow
Williams, EdwardSacred Heart21-9.04/27: Bristol Invitational
Boys High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (29) All Divisions (143)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Anderson, AjraelBloomfield5-10.05/7: Bloomfield vs Newington
Arcari, TimCoginchaug5-8.04/6: Bellringer Invite
Barber, JonathanEast Hampton5-8.04/23: Haddam Killingworth Tri Meet
Barnes, JonathanOld Saybrook5-10.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Braley, LeeOxford5-8.04/3: Crosby
Brown, SpencerImmaculate6-00.004/6: Bellringer Invitational
Desrocher, MarkShepaug Valley5-10.05/18: Berkshire League Championships
DiBeneditto, MarcThomaston5-10.04/23: Litchfield, Gilbert Tri
Dieck, DanielLitchfield5-10.04/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Dixon-Bodie, SeanBloomfield6-02.05/18: Lawrence Stub Inv
Drunnamanio, NyronSacred Heart6-0.004/10: Seymour/Derby
Ferguson, IsaiahCapital Prep5-10.05/18: Stubb Invitational
Fuller, PeterCanton6-5.05/8: Canton, Granby @ Suffield
Griffin, JarredClassical Magnet6-0.04/23: Classical, Suffield, SMSA
Hale, Ja'kwanDerby6-9.005/21: NVL Championships
Hayes, RyanCoventry5-08.04/16: at Rockville
Krause, JacobCoventry5-10.04/30: @ Ellington
MacDonald, ChrisEast Hampton5-8.05/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
Mallard, StephenClassical Magnet6-2.04/23: Classical, Suffield, SMSA
Manning, EliOxford6-0.04/3: Crosby
Missell, JamesStafford5-10.05/21: NCCC Championship
Morehead, JordenCoginchaug5-8.04/23: Valley vs. Coginchaug
Myers, KyleOld Lyme5-08.004/6: bellringer
Nixon, AidanHoly Cross5-10.04/23: Watertown/Wilby
Okonya, LeonardInnovation6-0.04/23: Hall vs. Farmington
Peppers, MonteDerby5-08.005/3: Amity Invitational
Rodriguez, JonathanInnovation5-8.05/8: Suffield vs Canton
Tyson-Slaughter, MehkiCapital Prep5-8.004/11: Michael Hartfield JV Jamboree
Wali, ZyairDerby5-8.004/2: @Watertown
Boys Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (19) All Divisions (121)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Alsup, SpencerCoginchaug12-0.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Bushey, BryanSomers10-00.04/10: Somers/East Windsor/SMSA
Caruso, JosephEast Hampton10-00.05/7: Tri Meet Hale Ray, Valley Regional and East Hampton
DeAngelo, CodyOld Saybrook12-6.04/4: Mary Roberts Invitational
Esteves, MiguelHoly Cross10-06.05/22: NVL Championships
Hurtado, AugieLitchfield13-6.04/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
LaClair, BrandonCanton11-0.05/8: Canton, Granby @ Suffield
Lavoy, NatePortland12-0.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championship
MCCabe, GavinShepaug Valley12-0.05/4: Marty Roberts Invite
Owen, BrendanEast Hampton11-06.05/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Patel, DevrajGriswold10-6.04/9: Griswold vs Plainfield
Rivard-Lentz, NicholasEast Hampton11-06.05/3: Middletown Invitational
Rovelli, GageCoginchaug10-0.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Rovelli, HaydenCoginchaug13-6.04/12: Record Journal Invite
Schiavone, JackHoly Cross10-06.05/22: NVL Championships
Tarbell, CalebWindsor Locks11-00.05/21: NCCC Championship
Ulizio, ChristopherCoginchaug12-6.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Wolf, SamuelOxford10-6.04/23: Kennedy vs Derby
Zolnik, ConnorCoginchaug12-6.04/12: Record Journal Invite
Boys Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (28) All Divisions (117)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Arcari, TimCoginchaug42-7.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Avery, NathanielSt. Bernard38-11.55/20: ECC Championships
Bass, ThabitiBloomfield40-4.53/30: Season Opener
Brown, SpencerImmaculate42-04.004/29: SWC Meet @ Masuk with Bethel, Weston
Dixon-Bodie, SeanBloomfield47-11.55/4: Middletown Inv
Drunnamanio, NyronSacred Heart40-7.005/14: City meet
Ellison, IndomariPortland41-11.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Fuller, PeterCanton40-4.54/27: O'Grady Relays
Garcia, LorenzoNorthwest Catholic41-8.54/16: Avon vs. NWC
Goodrich, ClaytonLyman Memorial40-00.54/30: Dual Meet vs St. Bernard
Griffin, JarredClassical Magnet39-1.505/21: NCCC Championship
Gudmarsson, MikaelHousatonic Regional40-3.05/18: Berkshire League Championships
Guevara-Cragwell, JavanDerby42-11.755/11: Glenn Loucks Games
Kirsch, ZacharyGilbert41-2.05/18: Berkshire League Championships
Krause, JacobCoventry40-05.05/21: NCCC Championship
Lindo, JahmarBloomfield39-11.05/4: Middletown Inv
May, KeenanEast Granby39-02.05/14: Granby
McLean, BrandenDerby39-1.004/23: @Oxford (FAT)
Montgomery, ZerionDerby43-2.504/23: @Oxford (FAT)
Morehead, JordenCoginchaug43-9.05/22: Shoreline Championship
Murphy, BillyImmaculate38-08.005/16: Bethel Freshman Invite
Pruden, DerreckHoly Cross40-00.05/22: NVL Championships
Relator, RossImmaculate39-00.004/27: Greater Bristol Invite
Resto, MartinEast Windsor38-9.05/21: NCCC Championships
Rodriguez, PaulMorgan39-11.04/30: Old Lyme Hale Ray
Shulmeister, ColinOld Saybrook39-11.55/22: Shoreline Conference Championships
Simmons, JadenCapital Prep40-3.504/6: Bloomfield Invite
Steele, KoreyBloomfield46-8.05/3: Frosh/Soph Middletown Inv