Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

CIAC 2018-19 Class S Girls Submitted Qualifying Performances

*Denotes FAT time (When seeding is done for CIAC State Meets, 24/100ths [.24] of a second will be added to all handheld times for seeding purposes)

Change Division: Boys LL | Boys L | Boys MM | Boys M | Boys S | Girls LL | Girls L | Girls MM | Girls M | Girls S

Expand: All Class S Girls Qualifiers | All Girls Qualifiers - All Divisions

Girls 4x100

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (11) All Divisions (39)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bloomfield51.75*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Canton51.79*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Capital Prep51.67*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Coginchaug54.88*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
East Hampton54.10*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Holy Cross52.94/12: HC Oxford Seymour
Litchfield54.74/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Old Saybrook54.34*4/6: Bellringer Inv.
Sacred Heart52.34/11: Crosby/St.Paul
Somers54.03*4/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Stafford55.14/16: Suffield/Bolton
Girls 4x400

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (7) All Divisions (22)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bloomfield4:22.84*3/30: Season Opener
Canton4:27.86*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Capital Prep4:21.04/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Coginchaug4:31.09*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
East Hampton4:35.24*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Immaculate4:23.55*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Thomaston4:31.25*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Girls 4x800

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (9) All Divisions (29)
SchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bloomfield10:34.90*3/30: Season Opener
Canton11:24.53*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
East Hampton10:42.64*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Immaculate9:52.01*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Lyman Memorial10:58.78*4/6: Bellringer Invite
Old Saybrook10:40.18*4/6: Bellringer Inv.
Somers11:05.05*4/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Thomaston10:37.14/6: Bellringer Invitational
Windham11:08.04/10: @Stonington HS
Girls 100 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (23) All Divisions (72)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Brady, JulietSt. Bernard13.24/12: Saint Bernard, Putnam at Ellis Tech
Brown, ShanteBloomfield13.37*4/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Brown, StephanieStafford13.14/16: Suffield/Bolton
Christiana, BellaTerryville13.34/9: vs. Gilbert
Delissir, D'JiorBloomfield13.52*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Dupont-Perriolat, Lea MarieWindham Tech13.59*4/6: Bellringer
Edwards, RenitaCapital Prep13.51*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Lindo, JahmihaBloomfield13.11*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Marshall, DiamondCapital Prep13.54/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Miller, TerryBloomfield11.88*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Mitchell, ChelseaCanton12.83*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Mooving, SantoriniBloomfield13.62*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Norris, OliviaWamogo13.04/10: Shepaug
Prenoveau, JeriminaLitchfield13.54/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Rosa, RaquelHoly Cross12.64/9: Naugy
Shanks, AnnabelleLitchfield13.54/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Shirley, JuliaEast Hampton13.59*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Starr, JessicaEast Hampton13.67*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Suter, OliviaSomers13.54/2: Somers/Coventry/Suffield
Tiemann, GraceEllis Tech12.74/9: Cheney Tech, Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech @ Ellis Tech
Westberry, BriannaCapital Prep12.86*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Winborne, SaryahCapital Prep13.14/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Woods, KianaNorthwest Catholic13.46*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
Girls 100M Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (6) All Divisions (36)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Archangelo, MadelineCanton17.02*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Barrientos, HannahEast Hampton17.76*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Colon, EliciaBloomfield17.55*4/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Coppes, CateOld Saybrook17.92*4/6: Bellringer Inv.
Jones, JohnieceBloomfield17.97*4/13: Knight Time Invitational
Snow, AlanaHoly Cross17.54/9: Naugy
Girls 200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (33) All Divisions (93)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Bailey, KayliaCanton28.64*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Banton, JahliaBloomfield27.75*3/30: Season Opener
Brady, JulietSt. Bernard28.64/12: Saint Bernard, Putnam at Ellis Tech
Brown, ShanteBloomfield26.81*3/30: Season Opener
Brown, StephanieStafford27.54/16: Suffield/Bolton
Canty, A'jahMLC28.36*3/30: EHHS vs Crec
Christiana, BellaTerryville28.04/17: @ Litchfield/Wamogo
Colon, EliciaBloomfield27.46*3/30: Season Opener
Duffy, ErinStafford28.14/16: Suffield/Bolton
Dupont-Perriolat, Lea MarieWindham Tech28.64/2: Ellis
Edwards, RenitaCapital Prep28.33*4/11: Michael Hartfield JV Jamboree
Gibson, JaydenBloomfield27.27*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Lindo, JahmihaBloomfield27.59*3/30: Season Opener
Matthews, SynsereEast Windsor28.34/2: EW GRAN STAF
Miller, TerryBloomfield25.08*3/30: Season Opener
Mitchell, ChelseaCanton27.57*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Mooving, SantoriniBloomfield28.56*3/30: Season Opener
Morgan, GynaiaCapital Prep27.14*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Nicoletti, AshleyImmaculate27.34/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
Norris, OliviaWamogo28.44/10: Shepaug
Recile, VeroniqueSacred Heart28.64/10: Seymour/Derby
Rosa, RaquelHoly Cross26.04/2: HC SH K
Shanks, AnnabelleLitchfield27.44/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Shirley, JuliaEast Hampton28.14*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Starr, JessicaEast Hampton28.74*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Suter, OliviaSomers28.54/2: Somers/Coventry/Suffield
Sutton-Hall, MayaCanton28.74/9: Canton, HMTCA @ Coventry
Tibbatts, OliviaShepaug Valley28.44/10: Wamogo, Shepaug
Westberry, BriannaCapital Prep26.91*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Wilson, MaliaMLC27.87*3/30: EHHS vs Crec
Winborne, SaryahCapital Prep28.61*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Wolliston, SheenaNorthwest Catholic27.84/2: Glastonbury vs. NWC dual meet
Woods, KianaNorthwest Catholic27.74*4/16: Avon vs. NWC
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (10) All Divisions (39)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Archangelo, MadelineCanton50.69*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Barrientos, HannahEast Hampton53.63*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Bosques, AmyHoly Cross53.44/12: HC Oxford Seymour
Colon, EliciaBloomfield49.41*3/30: Season Opener
Edwards, RenitaCapital Prep50.15*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Gibson, JaydenBloomfield49.63*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Shirley, JuliaEast Hampton50.63*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Suter, OliviaSomers50.32*4/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Sutton-Hall, MayaCanton50.29*4/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Taylor, LyndseyCoginchaug52.78*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Girls 400 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (13) All Divisions (54)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Banton, JahliaBloomfield61.80*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Canty, A'jahMLC64.52*3/30: EHHS vs Crec
Edwards, RenitaCapital Prep64.34/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Lindo, JahmihaBloomfield64.14*3/30: Season Opener
Mars, JillianBloomfield56.98*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Miller, TerryBloomfield60.04*4/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Mitchell, ChelseaCanton63.44*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Morgan, GynaiaCapital Prep62.77*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Rodriguez, HeavenCapital Prep64.97*4/11: Michael Hartfield JV Jamboree
Rosa, RaquelHoly Cross60.14/12: HC Oxford Seymour
Tibbatts, OliviaShepaug Valley63.14/2: Thomaston, Gilbert, Shepaug
Westberry, BriannaCapital Prep61.34*3/30: Bloomfield Season Opener
Wilson, MaliaMLC64.40*3/30: EHHS vs Crec
Girls 800 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (5) All Divisions (27)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Duhig, SophiaSt. Bernard2:29.54/17: Jack Long Invite @ Bacon Academy
French, JennaSacred Heart2:34.04/10: Seymour/Derby
Mascetta, TaylorImmaculate2:28.74/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
Rodriguez, HeavenCapital Prep2:35.02*4/6: Bloomfield Invite
Saidman, AngelaImmaculate2:24.76*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Girls 1600 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (14) All Divisions (45)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Adams, DanielleEast Hampton5:32.02*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Britner, SerenaSt. Bernard5:43.14/12: Saint Bernard, Putnam at Ellis Tech
Caputo, JuliaCanton5:35.70*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Carboni, ChristinaImmaculate5:47.38*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Deforest, KaitlynTerryville5:38.34/9: vs. Gilbert
Desmarais, MaeganThomaston5:45.13*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
DiStefano, LivEast Hampton5:25.66*4/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Doherty, AileneImmaculate5:24.60*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
French, JennaSacred Heart5:47.64/2: Holy Cross/Kennedy
Kunka, BrigidSt. Bernard5:31.64/17: Jack Long Invite @ Bacon Academy
Mascetta, TaylorImmaculate5:20.91*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Ondy, KaylaImmaculate5:36.04/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
Raymond, KylieSomers5:39.52*4/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Stratton, JessicaOld Saybrook5:18.38*4/6: Bellringer Inv.
Girls 3200 Meters

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (14) All Divisions (35)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Britner, SerenaSt. Bernard12:45.24/17: Jack Long Invite @ Bacon Academy
Caputo, JuliaCanton11:54.14*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Casey, JessicaLyman Memorial12:59.94*4/6: Bellringer Invite
Deforest, KaitlynTerryville11:54.74/17: @ Litchfield/Wamogo
Doherty, AileneImmaculate11:48.04/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
Dudas, NatalieImmaculate12:37.04/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
French, JennaSacred Heart12:55.04/10: Seymour/Derby
Gage, BrigidImmaculate12:49.90*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Gallant, EmmaCanton12:35.18*4/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Hanock, SabrinaDerby12:46.04/10: @Seymour
Kunka, BrigidSt. Bernard12:33.04/12: Saint Bernard, Putnam at Ellis Tech
Ondy, KaylaImmaculate12:13.82*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Segreti, KaitlynImmaculate11:53.38*4/6: Bellringer Invitational
Wiley, CaitlinOld Saybrook12:42.02*4/6: Bellringer Inv.
Girls Shot

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (7) All Divisions (41)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Boothe, AlliyahBloomfield40-9.53/30: Season Opener
Bowman, SarahCanton29-0.254/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Edwards, DaigionayeCapital Prep32-5.504/11: Michael Hartfield JV Jamboree
Red, AliciaBloomfield29-0.04/6: Bloomfield Invite
Renzoni, EmilySomers30-08.54/2: Somers/Coventry/Suffield
Thompson, KristalBloomfield31-8.03/30: Season Opener
Williams, OtishaBloomfield35-9.04/6: Bloomfield Invite
Girls Discus

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (6) All Divisions (27)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Boothe, AlliyahBloomfield128-5.03/30: Season Opener
Bowman, SarahCanton90-0.04/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Clarke, ShaylandUniversity89-9.04/6: Bellringer Invitational
Nelson, RandiClassical Magnet85-6.03/30: Season Opener
Renzoni, EmilySomers103-7.004/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Williams, OtishaBloomfield117-5.04/6: Bloomfield Invite
Girls Javelin

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (2) All Divisions (27)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Archangelo, MadelineCanton89-2.04/9: Canton, HMTCA @ Coventry
Jennison, MariahGilbert93-0.04/9: Gilbert vs Terryville
Girls Long Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (10) All Divisions (49)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Campbell, ShenequaBloomfield16-11.04/2: BHS vs HP
Mercaldi, AngelaEast Hampton15-09.54/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Miller, TerryBloomfield17-2.04/6: Bloomfield Invite
Mitchell, ChelseaCanton18-0.04/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Morgan, GynaiaCapital Prep16-00.004/6: Bloomfield Invite
Nicoletti, AshleyImmaculate15-00.004/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
Prenoveau, JeriminaLitchfield15-1.04/2: Northwestern at Litchfield
Sumby, HannahOld Saybrook15-09.004/6: Bellringer Inv.
Turner, JalahBloomfield15-4.54/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Winborne, SaryahCapital Prep15-11.504/6: Bloomfield Invite
Girls High Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (12) All Divisions (57)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Archangelo, MadelineCanton4-8.04/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Bouffard-MacIver, MadalineSacred Heart4-8.004/11: Crosby/St.Paul
Brodeur, AnnaOld Saybrook4-08.004/6: Bellringer Inv.
Delissir, D'JiorBloomfield4-10.04/16: Bloomfield vs Wethersfield
Jones, JohnieceBloomfield4-8.04/9: Bloomfield vs Rocky Hill
Mclaughlin, GraceOld Saybrook4-08.004/6: Bellringer Inv.
Morgan, EmilyTerryville4-8.04/17: @ Litchfield/Wamogo
Nicoletti, AshleyImmaculate4-08.004/10: SWC Meet @ Bunnell with New Milford
O'Brein, KieraTourtellotte5-0.04/2: Ellis Tech
Turner, JalahBloomfield4-8.04/9: Bloomfield vs Rocky Hill
Winborne, SaryahCapital Prep4-8.04/18: Vs. Wethersfield and Bulkeley
Yorker, JackieEast Hampton4-10.04/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Girls Pole Vault

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (7) All Divisions (35)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Baran, ResiaWindham7-06.004/10: @Stonington HS
Braun-Fales, GabrielleEast Hampton7-06.04/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Coppes, CateOld Saybrook10-06.004/6: Bellringer Inv.
Cumello, CarolynCoginchaug10-0.04/6: Bellringer Invitational
McDaniel, CoralinEast Hampton9-06.04/6: Bell Ringer Invitational
Mclaughlin, GraceOld Saybrook7-06.004/6: Bellringer Inv.
Raina, DelaniSomers7-06.004/10: Somers/East Windsor/SMSA
Girls Triple Jump

View Qualifiers For: Class S Only (7) All Divisions (26)
NameSchoolMarkDate-Meet
Archangelo, MadelineCanton31-8.04/16: Somers, Windsor Locks @ Canton
Campbell, ShenequaBloomfield35-9.04/13: Knight Time Invitational
Dalessio, MarianneSomers30-01.004/16: Somers/Canton/W. Locks
Edwards, DaigionayeCapital Prep32-00.504/6: Bloomfield Invite
Mitchell, ChelseaCanton35-7.04/2: Ellington, SMSA @ Canton
Smith, SkyeshayGilbert31-1.04/16: Gilbert vs. Mills and Shepaug
Sumby, HannahOld Saybrook30-00.504/6: Bellringer Inv.