CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
OCTOBER 29, 2005
CLASS L BOYS 9:30 AM
Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Place
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Conard
4 10 17 18 50 (56) (66) = 99
Jeremy Goldenberg, Andrew Judd, William Sennett, Conor Wilson, Stephen
Burger, Daniel Gilles, David Knapp
2. Simsbury
5 9 23 30 34 (48) (63) = 101
Philip Finnance, John Carpenter, Bryan Crowley, Nathaniel
Lavieri-Scull, Jonathan Verrengia, Sean Callahan, Michael Ashman
3. Hall
6 12 26 41 47 (51) (69) = 132
Everett Hackett, Boris Silver, Samuel Ritter, Nick Aguila, Andrew
Veale, Connor Franklin, Nick Walsh
4. Staples
14 24 31 33 43 (57)(106) = 145
Remi Ray, Henry Kaplan, Tyler Prince, Will Caffery, Christopher
Esposito, Zachary Wendler, Jason Hanarahan
5. Ridgefield
1 3 27 59 60 (64) (73) = 150
Joshua F Kearns, Kellen M Quigley, Jonathan N Giel, Nishan G
Rajaratnam, Geoffrey Treat, Matthew Oakes, Tristan N Gondek-Brown
6. East Lyme
20 25 29 45 65 (79) (97) = 184
Olin Paige, Ryan Murdoch, John Quatroche, Michael Swenson, Matthew
Ridley, Kevin Josep Holle, Joe Natoli
7. Bristol Central
7 22 52 53 71 (75) (94) = 205
Matthew Janczyk, Steven Lavoie, Brian Robbins, Michael Young, Eric
Eschner, Alexander Romano, Thomas Robbins
8. Fairfield Warde
19 28 35 49 81 (83)(101) = 212
Daniel Robb, Matt Kane, Bryan Stephan, Matt Foley, Brad Reuter, Jeremy
McCarthy, Nathan Swedberg
9. Notre Dame-West Haven
13 15 61 78 82 (102)(104) = 249
Kevin McQueeney, Kyle Kramer, Kyle Cole, Bryan Evans, Nicola D'Amato,
Steve Gambardella, Pawel Janucik
10. Farmington
2 32 44 96 100 (112)(119) = 274
Jeff Stenzel, Kyle Bridgewater, Nick Chisholm, Skyler Peterson,
Brendan Gibbs, Nathan Plough, Michael Palmisano
11. Fitch
8 16 76 90 93 (99)(105) = 283
Jake Sullivan, Riley Nolan, Brian Tompkins, Terrance Brown, Liam
Haller, Zack Zeilman, Chris Soeller
11. South Windsor
37 40 62 70 74 (85) (92) = 283
David Rounce, Matthew Eremita, Christopher Athas, David Gordon,
Matthew Swan, Colton Gale, Christopher Duclos
13. Rockville
36 38 55 68 89 = 286
Tyler Renals, David Tignonsini, Michael Falkowski, Philip DelTatto,
Scott Hollister
14. Wilton
11 21 39 103 113 (116) = 287
Jeff Ragazzini, Lucas Fuentes, Todd Abrams, Adam Kaye, Jonathan
Longcoy, Evan Johnson
15. Pomperaug
46 58 67 80 88 (91)(118) = 339
Eric Brenn, Daniel Theleen, Harrison Katz, Kevin Kauffman, Brian
Whitney, Joseph Stiles, Christopher Brenn
16. Bristol Eastern
54 109 110 122 123 (124)(131) = 518
Brian Wysowski, Nicholas Tenan, Stephen Rivard, Andrew Wood, Bryan
Jorge, Joeo Bak, Geoffrey Pierce
17. Crosby
77 95 108 115 146 = 541
Nathan Hubbard, Jesse Perez, Dave Woodruff, Sean Russo, Shawn Binns
18. Torrington
72 87 120 132 139 (143)(144) = 550
James Zordan, Alex Welford, Christian Osorio, Scott Wilmot, David
Arsego, Chris Cilfone, Chris Landucci
19. Masuk
42 127 129 130 138 (140)(142) = 566
Jason Appleby, Thomas Rainey, Mike Giampaoli, Tom Kelly, Marc Friedman,
Chris Moyse, Bill Sonnemann
20. Bulkeley
98 107 111 125 126 (137) = 567
Carl Basdeo, Victor Maldonado, Joshua Jarvis, Xavier Agron, Andrew
Purvis, dadidyal Charitar
21. Bunnell
84 117 121 128 133 (134)(135) = 583
Matthew Hennessy, Mark Vigeant, Stephen Johnson, Evan Kulhawik, Thomas
Haggerty, Corey Pagan, Brian Ingmanson
22. Windsor
86 114 136 141 145 = 622
Greg Shaskus, Timothy O'Shea, William Roman, Hoang Trinh, Brian Nguyen
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Conard
16:51 17:03 17:17 17:18 18:00 ( 18:06) ( 18:19) = 1:26:29
Jeremy Goldenberg, Andrew Judd, William Sennett, Conor Wilson, Stephen
Burger, Daniel Gilles, David Knapp
2. Simsbury
16:52 17:03 17:27 17:39 17:42 ( 17:58) ( 18:18) = 1:26:43
Philip Finnance, John Carpenter, Bryan Crowley, Nathaniel
Lavieri-Scull, Jonathan Verrengia, Sean Callahan, Michael Ashman
3. Ridgefield
16:24 16:50 17:36 18:11 18:13 ( 18:18) ( 18:41) = 1:27:14
Joshua F Kearns, Kellen M Quigley, Jonathan N Giel, Nishan G
Rajaratnam, Geoffrey Treat, Matthew Oakes, Tristan N Gondek-Brown
4. Hall
16:55 17:04 17:34 17:50 17:57 ( 18:02) ( 18:30) = 1:27:20
Everett Hackett, Boris Silver, Samuel Ritter, Nick Aguila, Andrew
Veale, Connor Franklin, Nick Walsh
5. Staples
17:10 17:28 17:40 17:41 17:51 ( 18:06) ( 19:32) = 1:27:50
Remi Ray, Henry Kaplan, Tyler Prince, Will Caffery, Christopher
Esposito, Zachary Wendler, Jason Hanarahan
6. East Lyme
17:21 17:34 17:37 17:56 18:19 ( 18:49) ( 19:11) = 1:28:47
Olin Paige, Ryan Murdoch, John Quatroche, Michael Swenson, Matthew
Ridley, Kevin Josep Holle, Joe Natoli
7. Bristol Central
16:59 17:23 18:02 18:02 18:31 ( 18:44) ( 19:04) = 1:28:57
Matthew Janczyk, Steven Lavoie, Brian Robbins, Michael Young, Eric
Eschner, Alexander Romano, Thomas Robbins
8. Fairfield Warde
17:20 17:37 17:43 17:59 18:51 ( 18:53) ( 19:21) = 1:29:30
Daniel Robb, Matt Kane, Bryan Stephan, Matt Foley, Brad Reuter, Jeremy
McCarthy, Nathan Swedberg
9. Notre Dame-West Haven
17:04 17:11 18:15 18:49 18:51 ( 19:22) ( 19:25) = 1:30:10
Kevin McQueeney, Kyle Kramer, Kyle Cole, Bryan Evans, Nicola D'Amato,
Steve Gambardella, Pawel Janucik
10. Farmington
16:36 17:40 17:52 19:10 19:20 ( 19:47) ( 20:11) = 1:30:38
Jeff Stenzel, Kyle Bridgewater, Nick Chisholm, Skyler Peterson,
Brendan Gibbs, Nathan Plough, Michael Palmisano
11. Rockville
17:44 17:46 18:04 18:29 18:59 = 1:31:02
Tyler Renals, David Tignonsini, Michael Falkowski, Philip DelTatto,
Scott Hollister
11. South Windsor
17:44 17:49 18:17 18:30 18:42 ( 18:55) ( 19:02) = 1:31:02
David Rounce, Matthew Eremita, Christopher Athas, David Gordon,
Matthew Swan, Colton Gale, Christopher Duclos
13. Fitch
17:02 17:16 18:47 19:00 19:03 ( 19:13) ( 19:28) = 1:31:08
Jake Sullivan, Riley Nolan, Brian Tompkins, Terrance Brown, Liam
Haller, Zack Zeilman, Chris Soeller
14. Wilton
17:04 17:23 17:47 19:22 19:55 ( 19:56) = 1:31:31
Jeff Ragazzini, Lucas Fuentes, Todd Abrams, Adam Kaye, Jonathan
Longcoy, Evan Johnson
15. Pomperaug
17:57 18:09 18:28 18:50 18:58 ( 19:01) ( 20:06) = 1:32:22
Eric Brenn, Daniel Theleen, Harrison Katz, Kevin Kauffman, Brian
Whitney, Joseph Stiles, Christopher Brenn
16. Bristol Eastern
18:03 19:36 19:45 20:15 20:16 ( 20:20) ( 21:03) = 1:37:55
Brian Wysowski, Nicholas Tenan, Stephen Rivard, Andrew Wood, Bryan
Jorge, Joeo Bak, Geoffrey Pierce
17. Bulkeley
19:12 19:33 19:46 20:21 20:41 ( 21:42) = 1:39:33
Carl Basdeo, Victor Maldonado, Joshua Jarvis, Xavier Agron, Andrew
Purvis, dadidyal Charitar
18. Torrington
18:37 18:57 20:12 21:05 21:49 ( 22:48) ( 23:54) = 1:40:40
James Zordan, Alex Welford, Christian Osorio, Scott Wilmot, David
Arsego, Chris Cilfone, Chris Landucci
19. Bunnell
18:54 19:57 20:12 20:54 21:06 ( 21:06) ( 21:13) = 1:41:03
Matthew Hennessy, Mark Vigeant, Stephen Johnson, Evan Kulhawik, Thomas
Haggerty, Corey Pagan, Brian Ingmanson
20. Crosby
18:49 19:10 19:34 19:55 24:46 = 1:42:14
Nathan Hubbard, Jesse Perez, Dave Woodruff, Sean Russo, Shawn Binns
21. Masuk
17:51 20:52 20:57 21:01 21:43 ( 22:09) ( 22:28) = 1:42:24
Jason Appleby, Thomas Rainey, Mike Giampaoli, Tom Kelly, Marc Friedman,
Chris Moyse, Bill Sonnemann
22. Windsor
18:57 19:55 21:39 22:10 24:31 = 1:47:12
Greg Shaskus, Timothy O'Shea, William Roman, Hoang Trinh, Brian Nguyen
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Joshua F Kearns 36 Ridgefield 12 16:24 5:18
2 Jeff Stenzel 90 Farmington 12 16:36 5:22
3 Kellen M Quigley 37 Ridgefield 12 16:50 5:26
4 Jeremy Goldenberg 11 Conard 11 16:51 5:27
5 Philip Finnance 138 Simsbury 12 16:52 5:27
6 Everett Hackett 103 Hall 10 16:55 5:28
7 Matthew Janczyk 15 Bristol Central 12 16:59 5:29
8 Jake Sullivan 114 Fitch 11 17:02 5:30
9 John Carpenter 140 Simsbury 11 17:03 5:30
10 Andrew Judd 14 Conard 10 17:03 5:30
11 Jeff Ragazzini 25 Wilton 11 17:04 5:31
12 Boris Silver 99 Hall 12 17:04 5:31
13 Kevin McQueeney 33 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 17:04 5:31
14 Remi Ray 5 Staples 12 17:10 5:33
15 Kyle Kramer 32 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 17:11 5:33
16 Riley Nolan 112 Fitch 12 17:16 5:34
17 William Sennett 12 Conard 11 17:17 5:35
18 Conor Wilson 13 Conard 11 17:18 5:35
19 Daniel Robb 158 Fairfield Warde 12 17:20 5:36
20 Olin Paige 79 East Lyme 11 17:21 5:36
21 Lucas Fuentes 24 Wilton 11 17:23 5:37
22 Steven Lavoie 16 Bristol Central 12 17:23 5:37
23 Bryan Crowley 141 Simsbury 11 17:27 5:38
24 Henry Kaplan 4 Staples 12 17:28 5:38
25 Ryan Murdoch 77 East Lyme 12 17:34 5:40
26 Samuel Ritter 98 Hall 12 17:34 5:40
27 Jonathan N Giel 35 Ridgefield 12 17:36 5:41
28 Matt Kane 161 Fairfield Warde 10 17:37 5:41
29 John Quatroche 80 East Lyme 10 17:37 5:41
30 Nathaniel Lavieri-S 139 Simsbury 12 17:39 5:42
31 Tyler Prince 6 Staples 11 17:40 5:42
32 Kyle Bridgewater 91 Farmington 11 17:40 5:42
33 Will Caffery 1 Staples 12 17:41 5:43
34 Jonathan Verrengia 143 Simsbury 10 17:42 5:43
35 Bryan Stephan 164 Fairfield Warde 9 17:43 5:43
36 Tyler Renals 50 Rockville 12 17:44 5:44
37 David Rounce 83 South Windsor 12 17:44 5:44
38 David Tignonsini 51 Rockville 12 17:46 5:44
39 Todd Abrams 22 Wilton 12 17:47 5:44
40 Matthew Eremita 86 South Windsor 10 17:49 5:45
41 Nick Aguila 102 Hall 10 17:50 5:46
42 Jason Appleby 151 Masuk 12 17:51 5:46
43 Christopher Esposit 7 Staples 10 17:51 5:46
44 Nick Chisholm 93 Farmington 10 17:52 5:46
45 Michael Swenson 82 East Lyme 10 17:56 5:47
46 Eric Brenn 128 Pomperaug 10 17:57 5:48
47 Andrew Veale 100 Hall 12 17:57 5:48
48 Sean Callahan 142 Simsbury 10 17:58 5:48
49 Matt Foley 159 Fairfield Warde 11 17:59 5:48
50 Stephen Burger 9 Conard 11 18:00 5:49
51 Connor Franklin 97 Hall 12 18:02 5:49
52 Brian Robbins 19 Bristol Central 11 18:02 5:49
53 Michael Young 17 Bristol Central 12 18:02 5:49
54 Brian Wysowski 73 Bristol Eastern 11 18:03 5:50
55 Michael Falkowski 48 Rockville 12 18:04 5:50
56 Daniel Gilles 10 Conard 11 18:06 5:51
57 Zachary Wendler 3 Staples 11 18:06 5:51
58 Daniel Theleen 127 Pomperaug 11 18:09 5:51
59 Nishan G Rajaratnam 39 Ridgefield 11 18:11 5:52
60 Geoffrey Treat 40 Ridgefield 11 18:13 5:53
61 Kyle Cole 30 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 18:15 5:54
62 Christopher Athas 85 South Windsor 10 18:17 5:54
63 Michael Ashman 137 Simsbury 12 18:18 5:54
64 Matthew Oakes 41 Ridgefield 10 18:18 5:55
65 Matthew Ridley 81 East Lyme 10 18:19 5:55
66 David Knapp 8 Conard 12 18:19 5:55
67 Harrison Katz 129 Pomperaug 10 18:28 5:58
68 Philip DelTatto 52 Rockville 11 18:29 5:58
69 Nick Walsh 101 Hall 11 18:30 5:58
70 David Gordon 84 South Windsor 11 18:30 5:58
71 Eric Eschner 18 Bristol Central 11 18:31 5:59
72 James Zordan 58 Torrington 12 18:37 6:01
73 Tristan N Gondek-Br 38 Ridgefield 11 18:41 6:02
74 Matthew Swan 89 South Windsor 9 18:42 6:02
75 Adam McClean 119 Wilbur Cross 12 18:44 6:03
76 Alexander Romano 21 Bristol Central 10 18:44 6:03
77 Brian Tompkins 117 Fitch 10 18:47 6:04
78 Nathan Hubbard 109 Crosby 10 18:49 6:04
79 Bryan Evans 29 Notre Dame-West Haven 9 18:49 6:05
80 Kevin Josep Holle 78 East Lyme 11 18:49 6:05
81 Kevin Kauffman 126 Pomperaug 11 18:50 6:05
82 Zak Shapiro 121 Wilbur Cross 11 18:50 6:05
83 Brad Reuter 162 Fairfield Warde 10 18:51 6:05
84 Nicola D'Amato 31 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 18:51 6:05
85 Jeremy McCarthy 160 Fairfield Warde 11 18:53 6:06
86 Matthew Hennessy 145 Bunnell 11 18:54 6:06
87 Colton Gale 88 South Windsor 9 18:55 6:06
88 Greg Shaskus 42 Windsor 12 18:57 6:07
89 Alex Welford 61 Torrington 10 18:57 6:07
90 Brian Whitney 125 Pomperaug 12 18:58 6:08
91 Scott Hollister 49 Rockville 12 18:59 6:08
92 Terrance Brown 115 Fitch 10 19:00 6:08
93 Joseph Stiles 124 Pomperaug 12 19:01 6:08
94 Christopher Duclos 87 South Windsor 9 19:02 6:09
95 Liam Haller 116 Fitch 10 19:03 6:09
96 Thomas Robbins 20 Bristol Central 11 19:04 6:09
97 Jesse Perez 107 Crosby 11 19:10 6:11
98 Skyler Peterson 95 Farmington 10 19:10 6:11
99 Joe Natoli 76 East Lyme 12 19:11 6:12
100 Carl Basdeo 133 Bulkeley 11 19:12 6:12
101 Zack Zeilman 111 Fitch 12 19:13 6:12
102 Brendan Gibbs 96 Farmington 9 19:20 6:15
103 Nathan Swedberg 163 Fairfield Warde 10 19:21 6:15
104 Steve Gambardella 34 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 19:22 6:15
105 Adam Kaye 23 Wilton 12 19:22 6:15
106 Pawel Janucik 28 Notre Dame-West Haven 12 19:25 6:16
107 Chris Soeller 113 Fitch 11 19:28 6:17
108 Jason Hanarahan 2 Staples 12 19:32 6:18
109 Victor Maldonado 136 Bulkeley 9 19:33 6:19
110 Dave Woodruff 110 Crosby 10 19:34 6:19
111 Nicholas Tenan 71 Bristol Eastern 11 19:36 6:20
112 Stephen Rivard 69 Bristol Eastern 12 19:45 6:23
113 Joshua Jarvis 130 Bulkeley 12 19:46 6:23
114 Nathan Plough 92 Farmington 11 19:47 6:23
115 Jonathan Longcoy 27 Wilton 10 19:55 6:26
116 Timothy O'Shea 45 Windsor 10 19:55 6:26
117 Sean Russo 108 Crosby 11 19:55 6:26
118 Evan Johnson 26 Wilton 10 19:56 6:26
119 Mark Vigeant 148 Bunnell 11 19:57 6:26
120 Christopher Brenn 123 Pomperaug 12 20:06 6:29
121 Michael Palmisano 94 Farmington 10 20:11 6:31
122 Christian Osorio 59 Torrington 11 20:12 6:31
123 Stephen Johnson 146 Bunnell 11 20:12 6:31
124 Andrew Wood 72 Bristol Eastern 11 20:15 6:32
125 Bryan Jorge 75 Bristol Eastern 10 20:16 6:33
126 Joeo Bak 74 Bristol Eastern 9 20:20 6:34
127 Xavier Agron 132 Bulkeley 11 20:21 6:34
128 Andrew Purvis 131 Bulkeley 12 20:41 6:41
129 Thomas Rainey 156 Masuk 10 20:52 6:44
130 Evan Kulhawik 147 Bunnell 11 20:54 6:45
131 Mike Giampaoli 155 Masuk 11 20:57 6:46
132 Tom Kelly 157 Masuk 9 21:01 6:47
133 Geoffrey Pierce 70 Bristol Eastern 11 21:03 6:48
134 Scott Wilmot 60 Torrington 11 21:05 6:48
135 Thomas Haggerty 144 Bunnell 11 21:06 6:49
136 Corey Pagan 150 Bunnell 9 21:06 6:49
137 Brian Ingmanson 149 Bunnell 10 21:13 6:51
138 William Roman 46 Windsor 10 21:39 6:59
139 dadidyal Charitar 135 Bulkeley 12 21:42 7:00
140 Marc Friedman 154 Masuk 9 21:43 7:01
141 Max Cohn 62 Brien McMahon 12 21:43 7:01
142 David Arsego 55 Torrington 12 21:49 7:03
143 Chris Moyse 152 Masuk 12 22:09 7:09
144 Hoang Trinh 47 Windsor 10 22:10 7:10
145 Bill Sonnemann 153 Masuk 12 22:28 7:15
146 Jack Massey 68 Brien McMahon 9 22:34 7:17
147 Chris Cilfone 56 Torrington 12 22:48 7:22
148 Alex Rodriquez 66 Brien McMahon 11 23:50 7:42
149 Chris Landucci 57 Torrington 12 23:54 7:43
150 Zeshan Khan 63 Brien McMahon 12 24:09 7:48
151 Brian Nguyen 44 Windsor 11 24:31 7:55
152 Shawn Binns 104 Crosby 12 24:46 8:00
BACK