CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2007
CLASS LL BOYS 1:00 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danbury
3 4 6 7 9 (10) (13) = 29
Matt Terry , Joseph Bubniak , Willie Ahearn , Tucker Schaefer , Ricky
Balmaseda , Justin Rau , KEVIN RUSSELL
2. Glastonbury
1 5 15 29 38 (74) (75) = 88
Donald Cabral , James Llamas , Cody Otto , Gregory DiSanto , BEECHER
WATSON , WILLIAM LLAMAS , SAMUEL MURPHY
3. Norwich Free Academy
11 23 27 31 35 (52) (67) = 127
Andrew Cardin , Craig Babcock , Kevin Liang , Eric Buzon , Michael Miner ,
Shane Spellman , Brenner Green
4. Shelton
14 21 24 25 58 (76) (79) = 142
Keith Sansone , Robert Yamnicky , Ehrin McWeeney , Richard Stoliker II ,
Vincent O'Brien , Joseph Ferro , Robert Giuliani
5. Simsbury
16 19 28 36 47 (56) (81) = 146
Justin Mullen , Jonathan Verrengia , Thomas Benneche , Tyler Burr ,
Matthew Durst , CONOR KANE , Sean Callahan
6. Ridgefield
18 20 41 43 50 (61) (68) = 172
Matthew Oakes , Michael J Ignatowich , Zachary Marcus , Richard T Hume ,
Christian R Kearns , Nicholas Nelson , Justin Tufariello
7. Westhill
12 17 46 49 63 (112)(124) = 187
James Grebey , Peter Jankovsky , Andrew Erskine , Wildens Fils , Brian
Freilich , Michael Paull , Theodore Pon
8. Xavier
2 33 39 78 83 (85)(104) = 235
Forrest Misenti , Kyle Roberts , Ryan Hammond , Andrew Verderame , Nick
Lemon , John Corona , EDGAR CARRASCO
9. Newtown
8 37 42 62 102 (107)(109) = 251
Kevin Hoyt , David Meyer , Alex DiNoto , Jordan Reed , Adam Schankman , Jon
Zigman , Tucker Grose
10. Manchester
22 34 44 69 90 (97) = 259
Colby Welch , Tyler Gauruder , David Krinjak , Justis Lopez , Timothy
Nohelty , Mark Johnson
11. Fairfield Prep
26 54 59 73 82 (91)(100) = 294
Jay Gould , Chris Vegliante , Elliot Talbot , Nicholas Parks , Brendan
McLeod , Daniel Morrison , JOHN PIERSON
11. Cheshire
32 55 65 70 72 (89) (96) = 294
Sean Mueller , Sergey Lukashenko , Philip Caldwell , Joseph Fitzpatrick ,
Curtland Brown , Daniel Harris , Benjamin Henderson
13. South Windsor
53 66 71 77 84 (86) (87) = 351
Christopher Athas , Connor Colburn , Edward Duggan , Matthew Eremita ,
Christopher Duclos , Colton Gale , Matthew Velasquez
14. Trumbull
45 48 93 101 103 (116)(146) = 390
Julian Saad , Adrian Ambrose , Michael Nangle , Nick Gartsu , John Wynne ,
Alexander Rich , JOHN GALATY
15. Southington
30 57 95 105 108 (110)(118) = 395
James Rosenberger , Zachary Albert , Bryan Wilcox , Holland Florian ,
Bryan McGrane , Joseph Decker , John Cooke
16. Hamden
60 64 98 106 111 (115) = 439
Alex Ostapenko , Aaron Cubells , Andrew Strauss , Isaiah DeRose ,
Christopher Gontarski , Timothy Alander
17. Naugatuck
51 80 88 114 128 = 461
Tim Stiekel , Mohamed Hrezi , Mike Carson , Jeffrey Dorosh , WILLIAM
CORKINDALE
18. Greenwich
92 94 99 117 122 (125)(136) = 524
Tyler Oe , William Newberry , Mark Perlman , Anthony Collins , John Tsai ,
Christian Martell , Russell Slater
19. Norwalk
40 113 119 126 133 (140)(143) = 531
Jeffrey Wagner , Eddie Fitzgerald , Joseph Vazquez , Taylor Scicchitano ,
Dan Conklin , Christian Becker , NATHANIEL COOPER
20. East Hartford
120 127 131 132 145 = 655
Danny Lemire , Matthew Kenyon , Omar Cattan , Joseph Gaudin , Eric Vo
21. West Haven
123 129 130 138 141 (144) = 661
Robert Lafond , Neil Carney , Brian Cugini , Rick Voytek , Adam Bocco ,
JAMES FLYNN
22. New Britain
121 134 135 137 139 (142) = 666
Eric Basdekian , Guiseppe Corallo , Nicholas Melluzzo , Victor Otero ,
Nicholas Gialluca , Eduardo Motolinia
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danbury
16:35 16:36 16:41 16:42 16:44 ( 16:56) ( 17:00) = 1:23:18
Matt Terry, Joseph Bubniak, Willie Ahearn, Tucker Schaefer, Ricky
Balmaseda, Justin Rau, KEVIN RUSSELL
2. Glastonbury
15:52 16:38 17:03 17:38 17:54 ( 18:29) ( 18:30) = 1:25:05
Donald Cabral, James Llamas, Cody Otto, Gregory DiSanto, BEECHER
WATSON, WILLIAM LLAMAS, SAMUEL MURPHY
3. Norwich Free Academy
16:58 17:27 17:34 17:42 17:51 ( 18:11) ( 18:24) = 1:27:32
Andrew Cardin, Craig Babcock, Kevin Liang, Eric Buzon, Michael Miner,
Shane Spellman, Brenner Green
4. Shelton
17:02 17:21 17:29 17:29 18:16 ( 18:34) ( 18:37) = 1:27:37
Keith Sansone, Robert Yamnicky, Ehrin McWeeney, Richard Stoliker II,
Vincent O'Brien, Joseph Ferro, Robert Giuliani
5. Simsbury
17:07 17:08 17:34 17:53 18:07 ( 18:15) ( 18:37) = 1:27:49
Justin Mullen, Jonathan Verrengia, Thomas Benneche, Tyler Burr,
Matthew Durst, CONOR KANE, Sean Callahan
6. Ridgefield
17:08 17:17 17:59 18:04 18:10 ( 18:17) ( 18:25) = 1:28:38
Matthew Oakes, Michael J Ignatowich, Zachary Marcus, Richard T Hume,
Christian R Kearns, Nicholas Nelson, Justin Tufariello
7. Westhill
16:59 17:08 18:06 18:08 18:20 ( 19:40) ( 20:31) = 1:28:41
James Grebey, Peter Jankovsky, Andrew Erskine, Wildens Fils, Brian
Freilich, Michael Paull, Theodore Pon
8. Xavier
16:08 17:45 17:55 18:36 18:39 ( 18:39) ( 19:19) = 1:29:03
Forrest Misenti, Kyle Roberts, Ryan Hammond, Andrew Verderame, Nick
Lemon, John Corona, EDGAR CARRASCO
9. Newtown
16:42 17:53 18:04 18:18 19:14 ( 19:24) ( 19:31) = 1:30:11
Kevin Hoyt, David Meyer, Alex DiNoto, Jordan Reed, Adam Schankman, Jon
Zigman, Tucker Grose
10. Manchester
17:25 17:48 18:05 18:26 18:48 ( 19:06) = 1:30:32
Colby Welch, Tyler Gauruder, David Krinjak, Justis Lopez, Timothy
Nohelty, Mark Johnson
11. Fairfield Prep
17:29 18:14 18:16 18:28 18:39 ( 18:49) ( 19:12) = 1:31:06
Jay Gould, Chris Vegliante, Elliot Talbot, Nicholas Parks, Brendan
McLeod, Daniel Morrison, JOHN PIERSON
12. Cheshire
17:42 18:14 18:20 18:26 18:28 ( 18:48) ( 19:06) = 1:31:10
Sean Mueller, Sergey Lukashenko, Philip Caldwell, Joseph Fitzpatrick,
Curtland Brown, Daniel Harris, Benjamin Henderson
13. South Windsor
18:13 18:22 18:27 18:35 18:39 ( 18:43) ( 18:45) = 1:32:16
Christopher Athas, Connor Colburn, Edward Duggan, Matthew Eremita,
Christopher Duclos, Colton Gale, Matthew Velasquez
14. Trumbull
18:06 18:08 18:59 19:13 19:17 ( 19:51) ( 23:37) = 1:33:43
Julian Saad, Adrian Ambrose, Michael Nangle, Nick Gartsu, John Wynne,
Alexander Rich, JOHN GALATY
15. Southington
17:41 18:16 19:05 19:22 19:26 ( 19:36) ( 20:10) = 1:33:50
James Rosenberger, Zachary Albert, Bryan Wilcox, Holland Florian,
Bryan McGrane, Joseph Decker, John Cooke
16. Hamden
18:17 18:20 19:08 19:24 19:38 ( 19:51) = 1:34:47
Alex Ostapenko, Aaron Cubells, Andrew Strauss, Isaiah DeRose,
Christopher Gontarski, Timothy Alander
17. Naugatuck
18:10 18:37 18:48 19:47 20:43 = 1:36:05
Tim Stiekel, Mohamed Hrezi, Mike Carson, Jeffrey Dorosh, WILLIAM
CORKINDALE
18. Greenwich
18:55 19:01 19:10 20:01 20:20 ( 20:32) ( 21:59) = 1:37:27
Tyler Oe, William Newberry, Mark Perlman, Anthony Collins, John Tsai,
Christian Martell, Russell Slater
19. Norwalk
17:56 19:44 20:13 20:38 21:39 ( 22:27) ( 23:12) = 1:40:10
Jeffrey Wagner, Eddie Fitzgerald, Joseph Vazquez, Taylor Scicchitano,
Dan Conklin, Christian Becker, NATHANIEL COOPER
20. West Haven
20:22 20:52 21:16 22:06 22:47 ( 23:21) = 1:47:23
Robert Lafond, Neil Carney, Brian Cugini, Rick Voytek, Adam Bocco,
JAMES FLYNN
21. East Hartford
20:17 20:41 21:32 21:38 23:33 = 1:47:41
Danny Lemire, Matthew Kenyon, Omar Cattan, Joseph Gaudin, Eric Vo
22. New Britain
20:18 21:50 21:56 22:03 22:21 ( 23:10) = 1:48:28
Eric Basdekian, Guiseppe Corallo, Nicholas Melluzzo, Victor Otero,
Nicholas Gialluca, Eduardo Motolinia
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Cabral 120 Glastonbury 12 15:52 5:08
2 Forrest Misenti 142 Xavier 12 16:08 5:13
3 Matt Terry 54 Danbury 12 16:35 5:21
4 Joseph Bubniak 55 Danbury 11 16:36 5:22
5 James Llamas 122 Glastonbury 12 16:38 5:22
6 Willie Ahearn 50 Danbury 12 16:41 5:23
7 Tucker Schaefer 56 Danbury 11 16:42 5:24
8 Kevin Hoyt 148 Newtown 12 16:42 5:24
9 Ricky Balmaseda 51 Danbury 12 16:44 5:24
10 Justin Rau 53 Danbury 12 16:56 5:28
11 Andrew Cardin 94 Norwich Free Academy 12 16:58 5:29
12 James Grebey 136 Westhill 12 16:59 5:29
13 KEVIN RUSSELL 52 Danbury 11 17:00 5:30
14 Keith Sansone 128 Shelton 12 17:02 5:30
15 Cody Otto 125 Glastonbury 11 17:03 5:30
16 Justin Mullen 115 Simsbury 12 17:07 5:32
17 Peter Jankovsky 137 Westhill 12 17:08 5:32
18 Matthew Oakes 17 Ridgefield 12 17:08 5:32
19 Jonathan Verrengia 116 Simsbury 12 17:08 5:32
20 Michael J Ignatowic 19 Ridgefield 11 17:17 5:35
21 Robert Yamnicky 133 Shelton 11 17:21 5:36
22 Colby Welch 89 Manchester 11 17:25 5:37
23 Craig Babcock 92 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:27 5:38
24 Ehrin McWeeney 130 Shelton 11 17:29 5:39
25 Richard Stoliker II 132 Shelton 11 17:29 5:39
26 Jay Gould 106 Fairfield Prep 12 17:29 5:39
27 Kevin Liang 96 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:34 5:40
28 Thomas Benneche 118 Simsbury 10 17:34 5:40
29 Gregory DiSanto 123 Glastonbury 11 17:38 5:42
30 James Rosenberger 44 Southington 12 17:41 5:43
31 Eric Buzon 93 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:42 5:43
32 Sean Mueller 105 Cheshire 9 17:42 5:43
33 Kyle Roberts 145 Xavier 11 17:45 5:44
34 Tyler Gauruder 87 Manchester 11 17:48 5:45
35 Michael Miner 97 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:51 5:46
36 Tyler Burr 113 Simsbury 12 17:53 5:46
37 David Meyer 153 Newtown 11 17:53 5:46
38 BEECHER WATSON 126 Glastonbury 10 17:54 5:47
39 Ryan Hammond 144 Xavier 11 17:55 5:47
40 Jeffrey Wagner 3 Norwalk 12 17:56 5:47
41 Zachary Marcus 15 Ridgefield 12 17:59 5:48
42 Alex DiNoto 151 Newtown 11 18:04 5:50
43 Richard T Hume 20 Ridgefield 10 18:04 5:50
44 David Krinjak 85 Manchester 12 18:05 5:50
45 Julian Saad 11 Trumbull 11 18:06 5:51
46 Andrew Erskine 138 Westhill 11 18:06 5:51
47 Matthew Durst 117 Simsbury 11 18:07 5:51
48 Adrian Ambrose 8 Trumbull 12 18:08 5:51
49 Wildens Fils 134 Westhill 12 18:08 5:51
50 Christian R Kearns 21 Ridgefield 10 18:10 5:52
51 Tim Stiekel 80 Naugatuck 12 18:10 5:52
52 Shane Spellman 98 Norwich Free Academy 11 18:11 5:52
53 Christopher Athas 71 South Windsor 12 18:13 5:53
54 Chris Vegliante 109 Fairfield Prep 12 18:14 5:53
55 Sergey Lukashenko 103 Cheshire 10 18:14 5:53
56 CONOR KANE 119 Simsbury 10 18:15 5:54
57 Zachary Albert 47 Southington 10 18:16 5:54
58 Vincent O'Brien 131 Shelton 11 18:16 5:54
59 Elliot Talbot 108 Fairfield Prep 12 18:16 5:54
60 Alex Ostapenko 59 Hamden 12 18:17 5:54
61 Nicholas Nelson 16 Ridgefield 12 18:17 5:54
62 Jordan Reed 149 Newtown 12 18:18 5:55
63 Brian Freilich 135 Westhill 12 18:20 5:55
64 Aaron Cubells 57 Hamden 12 18:20 5:55
65 Philip Caldwell 104 Cheshire 9 18:20 5:55
66 Connor Colburn 76 South Windsor 10 18:22 5:56
67 Brenner Green 95 Norwich Free Academy 12 18:24 5:56
68 Justin Tufariello 18 Ridgefield 12 18:25 5:57
69 Justis Lopez 90 Manchester 10 18:26 5:57
70 Joseph Fitzpatrick 101 Cheshire 10 18:26 5:57
71 Edward Duggan 74 South Windsor 11 18:27 5:58
72 Curtland Brown 100 Cheshire 10 18:28 5:58
73 Nicholas Parks 111 Fairfield Prep 11 18:28 5:58
74 WILLIAM LLAMAS 121 Glastonbury 10 18:29 5:58
75 SAMUEL MURPHY 124 Glastonbury 10 18:30 5:58
76 Joseph Ferro 127 Shelton 12 18:34 6:00
77 Matthew Eremita 72 South Windsor 12 18:35 6:00
78 Andrew Verderame 143 Xavier 12 18:36 6:00
79 Robert Giuliani 129 Shelton 11 18:37 6:01
80 Mohamed Hrezi 82 Naugatuck 11 18:37 6:01
81 Sean Callahan 114 Simsbury 12 18:37 6:01
82 Brendan McLeod 112 Fairfield Prep 10 18:39 6:01
83 Nick Lemon 147 Xavier 10 18:39 6:01
84 Christopher Duclos 73 South Windsor 11 18:39 6:01
85 John Corona 146 Xavier 10 18:39 6:01
86 Colton Gale 75 South Windsor 11 18:43 6:03
87 Matthew Velasquez 77 South Windsor 10 18:45 6:03
88 Mike Carson 78 Naugatuck 12 18:48 6:04
89 Daniel Harris 102 Cheshire 10 18:48 6:04
90 Timothy Nohelty 91 Manchester 10 18:48 6:04
91 Daniel Morrison 107 Fairfield Prep 12 18:49 6:05
92 Tyler Oe 28 Greenwich 10 18:55 6:06
93 Michael Nangle 9 Trumbull 12 18:59 6:08
94 William Newberry 27 Greenwich 10 19:01 6:09
95 Bryan Wilcox 49 Southington 9 19:05 6:10
96 Benjamin Henderson 99 Cheshire 11 19:06 6:10
97 Mark Johnson 88 Manchester 11 19:06 6:10
98 Andrew Strauss 60 Hamden 12 19:08 6:11
99 Mark Perlman 25 Greenwich 11 19:10 6:11
100 JOHN PIERSON 110 Fairfield Prep 12 19:12 6:12
101 Nick Gartsu 13 Trumbull 10 19:13 6:12
102 Adam Schankman 154 Newtown 11 19:14 6:13
103 John Wynne 12 Trumbull 11 19:17 6:14
104 EDGAR CARRASCO 141 Xavier 11 19:19 6:14
105 Holland Florian 46 Southington 11 19:22 6:15
106 Isaiah DeRose 58 Hamden 12 19:24 6:16
107 Jon Zigman 150 Newtown 12 19:24 6:16
108 Bryan McGrane 48 Southington 10 19:26 6:17
109 Tucker Grose 152 Newtown 11 19:31 6:18
110 Joseph Decker 43 Southington 12 19:36 6:20
111 Christopher Gontars 62 Hamden 10 19:38 6:20
112 Michael Paull 139 Westhill 11 19:40 6:21
113 Eddie Fitzgerald 1 Norwalk 12 19:44 6:22
114 Jeffrey Dorosh 83 Naugatuck 10 19:47 6:23
115 Timothy Alander 61 Hamden 10 19:51 6:24
116 Alexander Rich 10 Trumbull 11 19:51 6:25
117 Anthony Collins 24 Greenwich 11 20:01 6:28
118 John Cooke 45 Southington 11 20:10 6:31
119 Joseph Vazquez 2 Norwalk 12 20:13 6:32
120 Danny Lemire 31 East Hartford 11 20:17 6:33
121 Eric Basdekian 64 New Britain 12 20:18 6:33
122 John Tsai 26 Greenwich 11 20:20 6:34
123 Robert Lafond 41 West Haven 10 20:22 6:34
124 Theodore Pon 140 Westhill 11 20:31 6:38
125 Christian Martell 22 Greenwich 12 20:32 6:38
126 Taylor Scicchitano 7 Norwalk 10 20:38 6:40
127 Matthew Kenyon 33 East Hartford 10 20:41 6:41
128 WILLIAM CORKINDALE 79 Naugatuck 11 20:43 6:41
129 Neil Carney 36 West Haven 12 20:52 6:44
130 Brian Cugini 40 West Haven 11 21:16 6:52
131 Omar Cattan 30 East Hartford 11 21:32 6:57
132 Joseph Gaudin 34 East Hartford 9 21:38 6:59
133 Dan Conklin 5 Norwalk 11 21:39 6:59
134 Guiseppe Corallo 65 New Britain 12 21:50 7:03
135 Nicholas Melluzzo 70 New Britain 11 21:56 7:05
136 Russell Slater 23 Greenwich 12 21:59 7:06
137 Victor Otero 67 New Britain 12 22:03 7:07
138 Rick Voytek 38 West Haven 12 22:06 7:08
139 Nicholas Gialluca 68 New Britain 11 22:21 7:13
140 Christian Becker 4 Norwalk 11 22:27 7:15
141 Adam Bocco 42 West Haven 9 22:47 7:21
142 Eduardo Motolinia 66 New Britain 12 23:10 7:29
143 NATHANIEL COOPER 6 Norwalk 12 23:12 7:29
144 JAMES FLYNN 39 West Haven 9 23:21 7:32
145 Eric Vo 32 East Hartford 11 23:33 7:36
146 JOHN GALATY 14 Trumbull 11 23:37 7:37
BACK