CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
CLASS M BOYS 11:25 AM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
3 5 11 13 19 (23) (44) = 51
Bryan Fowler, Trevor Lafontaine, Matt Menshner, Tim Zigmont, Ryan
Possardt, Connor Becz, Marcos Rodriguez
2. Wolcott
1 6 25 26 64 (70) (86) = 122
Christopher Bendtsen, Tyler Scheibenpflug, David Scheibenplfug, Sean
Evelich, Greg Longo, James Demmons, Stuart Sporko
3. Suffield
2 14 31 35 46 (53) (59) = 128
Chris Reynolds, Daniel Moroney, Jimmy Clark, Denis LaBarre, Paul
Armata, Jesse Potter, Brendan Kirschbaum
4. St. Joseph
15 18 24 39 43 (45)(102) = 139
David Boudreau, Chris Meskill, Robbie Kenny, Steven D'Ascanio, Chris
Wyka, Max DeBroff, Eric Cerino
5. Ledyard
17 21 22 41 54 (61) (67) = 155
Nathaniel Hernandez, Philip Huang, Jacob Nelson, Corey Coates, Michael
Delia, Basil Polsonetti, Adam Mailhot
6. Joel Barlow
4 20 33 40 66 (68) (98) = 163
Connor Stauffer, Logan Fulton, Bryan Urban, Ross Boehme, Charles
Goldburg, Michael Mattson, Zachary Palmer
7. Bacon Academy
7 32 55 56 57 (90)(117) = 207
Andrew Hill, PJ Mickens, Zach Cormier, Jacob Van Heest, Kyle Elmy, Pat
Dooley, James Wall
8. Bethel
9 30 42 72 78 (79) (99) = 231
Jack Ferguson, Robert Denninger, Brendan Zielinski, Paul Anderson,
Matthew Zanchelli, Pawel Kostyk, Brian Michalka
9. Holy Cross
29 51 52 58 73 (76) (89) = 263
Dan Creem, Ryan Parker, Adam Lawley, Adam Quicquaro, John Pham, Slater
Roosa, Paul Skibo
10. Woodland
10 27 48 96 97 (135)(136) = 278
Kyle Cranney, Ryan Mariotti, Tyler Murphy, Jon Fitzpatrick, Joseph
Reynolds, Tim Korzinski, Doug Aldrich
11. Foran
8 38 77 88 95 (109)(111) = 306
Alexander Liontas, Evan Rule, Daniel Tylutki, Mark Dillman, Tom
Bassine, Ryan Manning, Clinton Harlow
12. Plainville
34 47 62 74 92 (93) (94) = 309
Michael Rottier, Nick Giuliani, Alex Salazar, Jeffrey Fargo, Andrew
Daniels, Bryan Salazar, Josh Foster
13. Stonington
28 50 63 83 104 (110) = 328
Ryan Lee, Kevin Duignan, Patrick Kelly, Michael Willner, Andrew
Kawabata, Teddy Peglow
14. Jonathan Law
12 16 91 114 115 (123)(129) = 348
Peter Paradis, Andrew Fowler, Evan DeLorio, Emmet Costen, Robert
Lockwood, Aaron Gambardella, Mark Benway
15. Windham
49 60 81 87 118 (119)(127) = 395
Angel Ocasio, David Cobb, Nathan Gorgone, Johnny Lee Rivera, Thomas
Garafano, Mathieu Poirier, Sam Laflamme
16. Lewis Mills
37 69 100 108 113 (130) = 427
Kevin Sullivan, Chris Boylon, Mitchell Bernier, Andrew Sandefur,
Michael Stellon, Luke McNaboe
17. Vinal Tech
36 75 103 125 133 (137)(138) = 472
Tim Seidl, Travis Cozzi, Keon Shepard, Andy Siegartel, Lucas O'Brien,
Eric Holiday, Nick Sehl
18. Waterford
71 84 101 107 122 (124)(134) = 485
Scott May, Anthony Farrell, Clancy Emanuel, Mackenzie Deer, Shane
Battista, Terin Betz, Arturo Shapiro
19. Plainfield
65 80 105 116 132 (139) = 498
Tyler Rouillard, Joe Meier, Steve Laflamme, Andrew Hanley, Earl
Davis IV, Jordan Beauregard
20. Montville
82 106 120 121 126 (140)(142) = 555
Michael Preble, Daniel Alger, Robert Bazinet, Joseph Rainville, Tyler
Adams, Aaron Sheldon, Kyler Fricke
21. Wilcox Tech
85 112 128 131 141 = 597
Dan Corey, Frank Martineau, Steven Dominguez, Steven Freitas, Justin
Flucker
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
16:54 17:16 17:55 18:11 18:31 ( 18:43) ( 19:13) = 1:28:47
Bryan Fowler, Trevor Lafontaine, Matt Menshner, Tim Zigmont, Ryan
Possardt, Connor Becz, Marcos Rodriguez
2. Wolcott
16:03 17:34 18:48 18:48 19:38 ( 19:53) ( 20:13) = 1:30:51
Christopher Bendtsen, Tyler Scheibenpflug, David Scheibenplfug, Sean
Evelich, Greg Longo, James Demmons, Stuart Sporko
3. Suffield
16:43 18:11 18:57 19:02 19:18 ( 19:30) ( 19:36) = 1:32:11
Chris Reynolds, Daniel Moroney, Jimmy Clark, Denis LaBarre, Paul
Armata, Jesse Potter, Brendan Kirschbaum
4. Joel Barlow
17:01 18:34 18:59 19:10 19:42 ( 19:45) ( 20:43) = 1:33:26
Connor Stauffer, Logan Fulton, Bryan Urban, Ross Boehme, Charles
Goldburg, Michael Mattson, Zachary Palmer
5. St. Joseph
18:17 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:11 ( 19:17) ( 20:52) = 1:33:48
David Boudreau, Chris Meskill, Robbie Kenny, Steven D'Ascanio, Chris
Wyka, Max DeBroff, Eric Cerino
6. Ledyard
18:26 18:36 18:40 19:10 19:31 ( 19:37) ( 19:42) = 1:34:23
Nathaniel Hernandez, Philip Huang, Jacob Nelson, Corey Coates, Michael
Delia, Basil Polsonetti, Adam Mailhot
7. Bacon Academy
17:35 18:57 19:33 19:33 19:34 ( 20:23) ( 21:42) = 1:35:12
Andrew Hill, PJ Mickens, Zach Cormier, Jacob Van Heest, Kyle Elmy, Pat
Dooley, James Wall
8. Bethel
17:49 18:57 19:11 19:55 20:06 ( 20:06) ( 20:46) = 1:35:58
Jack Ferguson, Robert Denninger, Brendan Zielinski, Paul Anderson,
Matthew Zanchelli, Pawel Kostyk, Brian Michalka
9. Holy Cross
18:53 19:23 19:25 19:36 19:56 ( 20:01) ( 20:20) = 1:37:13
Dan Creem, Ryan Parker, Adam Lawley, Adam Quicquaro, John Pham, Slater
Roosa, Paul Skibo
10. Woodland
17:51 18:50 19:21 20:37 20:37 ( 23:13) ( 23:15) = 1:37:16
Kyle Cranney, Ryan Mariotti, Tyler Murphy, Jon Fitzpatrick, Joseph
Reynolds, Tim Korzinski, Doug Aldrich
11. Foran
17:39 19:06 20:04 20:18 20:32 ( 21:22) ( 21:31) = 1:37:39
Alexander Liontas, Evan Rule, Daniel Tylutki, Mark Dillman, Tom
Bassine, Ryan Manning, Clinton Harlow
12. Plainville
19:01 19:19 19:37 19:58 20:25 ( 20:28) ( 20:28) = 1:38:20
Michael Rottier, Nick Giuliani, Alex Salazar, Jeffrey Fargo, Andrew
Daniels, Bryan Salazar, Josh Foster
13. Stonington
18:52 19:22 19:38 20:11 21:04 ( 21:23) = 1:39:07
Ryan Lee, Kevin Duignan, Patrick Kelly, Michael Willner, Andrew
Kawabata, Teddy Peglow
14. Jonathan Law
18:02 18:17 20:23 21:39 21:40 ( 22:10) ( 22:46) = 1:40:01
Peter Paradis, Andrew Fowler, Evan DeLorio, Emmet Costen, Robert
Lockwood, Aaron Gambardella, Mark Benway
15. Windham
19:21 19:37 20:07 20:17 21:48 ( 21:51) ( 22:23) = 1:41:10
Angel Ocasio, David Cobb, Nathan Gorgone, Johnny Lee Rivera, Thomas
Garafano, Mathieu Poirier, Sam Laflamme
16. Lewis Mills
19:06 19:48 20:48 21:15 21:38 ( 22:51) = 1:42:35
Kevin Sullivan, Chris Boylon, Mitchell Bernier, Andrew Sandefur,
Michael Stellon, Luke McNaboe
17. Waterford
19:53 20:12 20:51 21:12 22:06 ( 22:10) ( 22:59) = 1:44:14
Scott May, Anthony Farrell, Clancy Emanuel, Mackenzie Deer, Shane
Battista, Terin Betz, Arturo Shapiro
18. Vinal Tech
19:04 20:01 21:00 22:12 22:57 ( 23:31) ( 23:37) = 1:45:14
Tim Seidl, Travis Cozzi, Keon Shepard, Andy Siegartel, Lucas O'Brien,
Eric Holiday, Nick Sehl
19. Plainfield
19:38 20:07 21:06 21:41 22:56 ( 23:41) = 1:45:28
Tyler Rouillard, Joe Meier, Steve Laflamme, Andrew Hanley, Earl
Davis IV, Jordan Beauregard
20. Montville
20:07 21:10 21:57 21:58 22:20 ( 24:04) ( 25:42) = 1:47:32
Michael Preble, Daniel Alger, Robert Bazinet, Joseph Rainville, Tyler
Adams, Aaron Sheldon, Kyler Fricke
21. Wilcox Tech
20:12 21:35 22:44 22:54 24:44 = 1:52:09
Dan Corey, Frank Martineau, Steven Dominguez, Steven Freitas, Justin
Flucker
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Christopher Bendtse 145 Wolcott 12 16:03 5:11
2 Chris Reynolds 111 Suffield 12 16:43 5:24
3 Bryan Fowler 119 Tolland 11 16:54 5:27
4 Connor Stauffer 42 Joel Barlow 12 17:01 5:30
5 Trevor Lafontaine 120 Tolland 11 17:16 5:34
6 Tyler Scheibenpflug 148 Wolcott 12 17:34 5:40
7 Andrew Hill 1 Bacon Academy 12 17:35 5:41
8 Alexander Liontas 55 Foran 12 17:39 5:42
9 Jack Ferguson 9 Bethel 12 17:49 5:45
10 Kyle Cranney 155 Woodland 11 17:51 5:46
11 Matt Menshner 121 Tolland 10 17:55 5:47
12 Peter Paradis 48 Jonathan Law 12 18:02 5:49
13 Tim Zigmont 123 Tolland 10 18:11 5:52
14 Daniel Moroney 114 Suffield 10 18:11 5:52
15 David Boudreau 96 St. Joseph 12 18:17 5:54
16 Andrew Fowler 50 Jonathan Law 11 18:17 5:54
17 Nathaniel Hernandez 61 Ledyard 12 18:26 5:57
18 Chris Meskill 98 St. Joseph 12 18:28 5:58
19 Ryan Possardt 122 Tolland 10 18:31 5:59
20 Logan Fulton 46 Joel Barlow 9 18:34 6:00
21 Philip Huang 62 Ledyard 12 18:36 6:00
22 Jacob Nelson 63 Ledyard 12 18:40 6:02
23 Connor Becz 118 Tolland 11 18:43 6:03
24 Robbie Kenny 97 St. Joseph 12 18:46 6:04
25 David Scheibenplfug 151 Wolcott 10 18:48 6:04
26 Sean Evelich 146 Wolcott 12 18:48 6:04
27 Ryan Mariotti 157 Woodland 11 18:50 6:05
28 Ryan Lee 108 Stonington 10 18:52 6:06
29 Dan Creem 31 Holy Cross 10 18:53 6:06
30 Robert Denninger 8 Bethel 12 18:57 6:07
31 Jimmy Clark 116 Suffield 9 18:57 6:07
32 PJ Mickens 2 Bacon Academy 12 18:57 6:07
33 Bryan Urban 43 Joel Barlow 12 18:59 6:08
34 Michael Rottier 93 Plainville 11 19:01 6:08
35 Denis LaBarre 113 Suffield 10 19:02 6:09
36 Tim Seidl 125 Vinal Tech 12 19:04 6:09
37 Kevin Sullivan 74 Lewis Mills 9 19:06 6:10
38 Evan Rule 56 Foran 12 19:06 6:10
39 Steven D'Ascanio 101 St. Joseph 9 19:06 6:10
40 Ross Boehme 44 Joel Barlow 11 19:10 6:11
41 Corey Coates 66 Ledyard 10 19:10 6:11
42 Brendan Zielinski 11 Bethel 11 19:11 6:11
43 Chris Wyka 99 St. Joseph 11 19:11 6:12
44 Marcos Rodriguez 117 Tolland 12 19:13 6:12
45 Max DeBroff 100 St. Joseph 10 19:17 6:13
46 Paul Armata 115 Suffield 9 19:18 6:14
47 Nick Giuliani 94 Plainville 10 19:19 6:14
48 Kevin Nelson 16 Enfield 11 19:20 6:15
49 Tyler Murphy 153 Woodland 12 19:21 6:15
50 Angel Ocasio 143 Windham 10 19:21 6:15
51 Kevin Duignan 103 Stonington 12 19:22 6:15
52 Ryan Parker 27 Holy Cross 12 19:23 6:16
53 Adam Lawley 26 Holy Cross 12 19:25 6:16
54 Jesse Potter 110 Suffield 12 19:30 6:18
55 Michael Delia 67 Ledyard 10 19:31 6:18
56 Durrell Law 35 Hillhouse 11 19:33 6:19
57 Zach Cormier 5 Bacon Academy 11 19:33 6:19
58 Jacob Van Heest 3 Bacon Academy 12 19:33 6:19
59 Kyle Elmy 6 Bacon Academy 11 19:34 6:19
60 Adam Quicquaro 32 Holy Cross 10 19:36 6:20
61 Brendan Kirschbaum 112 Suffield 10 19:36 6:20
62 David Cobb 138 Windham 12 19:37 6:20
63 Basil Polsonetti 65 Ledyard 11 19:37 6:20
64 Alex Salazar 89 Plainville 12 19:37 6:20
65 Patrick Kelly 104 Stonington 12 19:38 6:20
66 Greg Longo 147 Wolcott 12 19:38 6:20
67 Tyler Rouillard 83 Plainfield 11 19:38 6:20
68 Charles Goldburg 41 Joel Barlow 12 19:42 6:22
69 Adam Mailhot 64 Ledyard 12 19:42 6:22
70 Michael Mattson 40 Joel Barlow 10 19:45 6:22
71 Chris Boylon 71 Lewis Mills 11 19:48 6:23
72 James Demmons 150 Wolcott 10 19:53 6:25
73 Scott May 135 Waterford 11 19:53 6:25
74 Paul Anderson 10 Bethel 11 19:55 6:26
75 John Pham 28 Holy Cross 12 19:56 6:26
76 Jeffrey Fargo 91 Plainville 11 19:58 6:27
77 Travis Cozzi 126 Vinal Tech 11 20:01 6:28
78 Slater Roosa 30 Holy Cross 10 20:01 6:28
79 Daniel Tylutki 57 Foran 11 20:04 6:29
80 Matthew Zanchelli 13 Bethel 11 20:06 6:29
81 Pawel Kostyk 14 Bethel 12 20:06 6:29
82 Joe Meier 82 Plainfield 11 20:07 6:30
83 Nathan Gorgone 140 Windham 12 20:07 6:30
84 Michael Preble 78 Montville 11 20:07 6:30
85 Michael Willner 105 Stonington 12 20:11 6:31
86 Anthony Farrell 134 Waterford 11 20:12 6:31
87 Dan Corey 18 Wilcox Tech 11 20:12 6:31
88 Stuart Sporko 149 Wolcott 11 20:13 6:32
89 Johnny Lee Rivera 144 Windham 9 20:17 6:33
90 Mark Dillman 59 Foran 10 20:18 6:33
91 Paul Skibo 29 Holy Cross 12 20:20 6:34
92 Pat Dooley 7 Bacon Academy 11 20:23 6:35
93 Evan DeLorio 53 Jonathan Law 9 20:23 6:35
94 Andrew Daniels 90 Plainville 11 20:25 6:35
95 Bryan Salazar 95 Plainville 10 20:28 6:36
-- Riley Donlon 76 Killingly 9 20:28 6:36
96 Josh Foster 92 Plainville 11 20:28 6:37
97 Tom Bassine 58 Foran 10 20:32 6:38
98 Jon Fitzpatrick 156 Woodland 11 20:37 6:39
99 Joseph Reynolds 158 Woodland 9 20:37 6:39
100 Zachary Boucher 15 Enfield 11 20:40 6:40
101 Zachary Palmer 45 Joel Barlow 11 20:43 6:41
102 Brian Michalka 12 Bethel 10 20:46 6:42
103 Mitchell Bernier 68 Lewis Mills 12 20:48 6:43
104 Clancy Emanuel 133 Waterford 11 20:51 6:44
105 Eric Cerino 102 St. Joseph 12 20:52 6:44
106 Keon Shepard 130 Vinal Tech 9 21:00 6:47
107 Andrew Kawabata 106 Stonington 11 21:04 6:48
108 Steve Laflamme 85 Plainfield 10 21:06 6:49
109 Daniel Alger 76 Montville 12 21:10 6:50
110 Mackenzie Deer 132 Waterford 12 21:12 6:51
111 Andrew Sandefur 73 Lewis Mills 11 21:15 6:52
112 Ryan Manning 60 Foran 10 21:22 6:54
113 Teddy Peglow 109 Stonington 9 21:23 6:54
114 Lanre Shogbola 36 Hillhouse 11 21:27 6:56
115 Clinton Harlow 54 Foran 12 21:31 6:57
116 Frank Martineau 21 Wilcox Tech 11 21:35 6:58
117 Michael Stellon 69 Lewis Mills 12 21:38 6:59
118 Emmet Costen 47 Jonathan Law 12 21:39 6:59
119 Robert Lockwood 52 Jonathan Law 11 21:40 7:00
120 Andrew Hanley 84 Plainfield 10 21:41 7:00
121 James Wall 4 Bacon Academy 12 21:42 7:00
122 Thomas Garafano 139 Windham 12 21:48 7:02
123 Mathieu Poirier 142 Windham 11 21:51 7:03
124 Robert Bazinet 77 Montville 12 21:57 7:05
125 Joseph Rainville 80 Montville 9 21:58 7:06
126 Shane Battista 131 Waterford 12 22:06 7:08
127 Tim Savage 25 Ellis Tech 11 22:07 7:09
128 Aaron Gambardella 51 Jonathan Law 11 22:10 7:09
129 Terin Betz 137 Waterford 9 22:10 7:09
130 Andy Siegartel 127 Vinal Tech 10 22:12 7:10
131 Tyler Adams 75 Montville 12 22:20 7:12
132 Sam Laflamme 141 Windham 12 22:23 7:13
133 Steven Dominguez 20 Wilcox Tech 11 22:44 7:20
134 Mark Benway 49 Jonathan Law 11 22:46 7:21
135 Luke McNaboe 72 Lewis Mills 11 22:51 7:23
136 Steven Freitas 23 Wilcox Tech 9 22:54 7:23
137 Jacob Burnham 17 Enfield 10 22:55 7:24
138 Earl Davis IV 87 Plainfield 9 22:56 7:24
139 Lucas O'Brien 128 Vinal Tech 9 22:57 7:25
--- Josh Beaupre 75 Killingly 9 22:58 7:25
140 Arturo Shapiro 136 Waterford 11 22:59 7:25
141 Tim Korzinski 154 Woodland 12 23:13 7:30
142 Doug Aldrich 152 Woodland 12 23:15 7:30
143 Eric Holiday 124 Vinal Tech 12 23:31 7:36
144 Nick Sehl 129 Vinal Tech 9 23:37 7:37
145 Jordan Beauregard 88 Plainfield 9 23:41 7:39
146 Aaron Sheldon 81 Montville 9 24:04 7:46
147 Justin Flucker 22 Wilcox Tech 10 24:44 7:59
148 Rob Archibald 33 Hillhouse 11 25:27 8:13
149 Kyler Fricke 79 Montville 10 25:42 8:18
BACK