CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2010
CLASS M BOYS 12:00 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
1 2 6 7 17 (18) (21) = 33
Bryan Fowler, Trevor Lafontaine, Matt Menshner, Ryan Possardt, Connor
Becz, Colin Sauter, Matt Snydal
2. Suffield
3 9 26 36 41 (44) = 115
Daniel Moroney, Denis LaBarre, Conner Gates, Kevin Powell, Peter
Zaffetti, Paul Armata
3. Granby Memorial
13 16 25 33 37 (80) (81) = 124
Christopher Cutler, David Bugbee, John Stingle, Michael Cote', Ethan
Lang, Nathaniel Hayes, Matthew Repetto
4. Wolcott
11 12 31 38 72 (94)(137) = 164
David Scheibenplfug, James Demmons, Joe Gioielli, Stuart Sporko,
Thomas Towle, Chris Barker, Connor Evelich
5. Rocky Hill
4 15 34 66 68 (69) (98) = 187
Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, William Wilson, Anthony Gallo,
Alex Tan, Nicholas Caruso
6. Ledyard
8 40 42 51 61 (65)(109) = 202
Corey Coates, Basil Polsonetti, Michael Delia, Tyler Dunkle, Asa
Palmer, Trevor Poplewko, Michael Brannan
7. Holy Cross
23 27 52 53 63 (91)(136) = 218
Adam Quicquaro, Dan Creem, Slater Roosa, Samuel Verzino, Noah Matthews,
Justin Wimer, Mike Bendtsen
8. Joel Barlow
5 28 56 59 83 (86) = 231
Logan Fulton, Jonathan Pelzar, Cormac Cummiskey, Neal Gosain, Harry
Wheeler, Zachary Palmer
9. Plainville
32 35 49 58 87 (88) (95) = 261
Michael Rottier, Nick Giuliani, Bryan Salazar, Jeffrey Fargo, Nick
Evangelista, Andrew Daniels, James Lux
10. Lewis Mills
10 22 67 96 97 (103)(120) = 292
Kevin Sullivan, Christopher Boylan, Daniel Kryzanski, Andrew Sandefur,
Kevin Lindsay, Lukas McNaboe, Daniel Wilcox
11. Bethel
43 47 62 75 76 (82) (99) = 303
Brendan Zielinski, Paul Anderson, Andrew Albin, Douglas Schmid, Brian
Michalka, Travis Braisted, Ryan Gizowski
12. St. Joseph
29 57 64 90 92 (104) = 332
Chris Wyka, Max DeBroff, Steven D'Ascanio, Brian Reilly, Neal Carey,
Jared Quigley
13. Woodland
20 24 70 107 118 = 339
Kyle Cranney, Ryan Mariotti, Joe Reynolds, Ian Chamenko, Jon
Fitzpatrick
14. Plainfield
39 54 71 89 105 (110)(123) = 358
Tyler Rouillard, Steve Laflamme, Jared McWilliams, Chris Messier,
Richie Goslin, Connor LaFlamme, Earl Davis IIII
15. Stonington
45 46 78 108 114 (115)(125) = 391
Ryan Lee, Oscar Nordness, Teddy Peglow, William Robinson, Andrew
Kawabata, Eric LeClair, James Shroyer
16. Jonathan Law
14 74 101 112 122 (127)(133) = 423
Andrew Fowler, Aaron Gambardella, David Griffin, Sam Grace, Kuo
Yin-Gao, Mark Benway, Andrew Warzel
17. Windham
19 30 124 128 139 (148)(151) = 440
Angel Ocasio, Johnny Lee Rivera, Mathieu Poirier, James Hall, Miguel
Ortiz, Thomas Lebel, Michael Mulkern
17. Montville
55 60 93 102 130 (142)(147) = 440
Daniel Linkinhoker, Jesse Joseph, Joseph Rainville, Aaron Sheldon,
Michael Preble, Kevin Fitzgerald, Connor Atkinson
19. Foran
73 79 85 106 111 (119)(135) = 454
Wesley Sanchez, Max Birenbaun, Tom Bassine, Ryan Manning, Daniel
Tylutki, Christian Ngongi, Stephen Bailey
20. Wilcox Tech
50 100 113 117 129 (143)(144) = 509
Justin Fluker, Dan Corey, Frank Martineau, Ryan McComb, Christopher
Moro, Kyle Lucht, Alec Andrulat
21. Enfield
48 116 121 126 132 (140) = 543
Kevin Nelson, Jacob Burnham, Zachary Boucher, Sean Richards, Kyle
Baker, Cameron Sutphin
22. Vinal Tech
77 84 131 134 138 (150) = 564
Keon Shepard, Travis Cozzi, Tom D'orvilliers, Andy Siegartel, Zac
Bobabci, John Harper
23. East Haven
141 145 146 149 152 = 733
James Wayne, Matthew Bradley, Christian Thomas, John Wynne, Marc
Cacioppo
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
16:07 16:18 16:55 17:07 17:37 ( 17:44) ( 17:54) = 1:24:04
Bryan Fowler, Trevor Lafontaine, Matt Menshner, Ryan Possardt, Connor
Becz, Colin Sauter, Matt Snydal
2. Suffield
16:43 17:18 18:10 18:22 18:31 ( 18:35) = 1:29:04
Daniel Moroney, Denis LaBarre, Conner Gates, Kevin Powell, Peter
Zaffetti, Paul Armata
3. Granby Memorial
17:33 17:34 18:10 18:20 18:22 ( 19:24) ( 19:25) = 1:29:59
Christopher Cutler, David Bugbee, John Stingle, Michael Cote', Ethan
Lang, Nathaniel Hayes, Matthew Repetto
4. Wolcott
17:26 17:28 18:18 18:24 19:10 ( 19:37) ( 21:47) = 1:30:46
David Scheibenplfug, James Demmons, Joe Gioielli, Stuart Sporko,
Thomas Towle, Chris Barker, Connor Evelich
5. Rocky Hill
16:49 17:34 18:21 19:02 19:05 ( 19:08) ( 19:38) = 1:30:51
Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, William Wilson, Anthony Gallo,
Alex Tan, Nicholas Caruso
6. Ledyard
17:17 18:30 18:33 18:46 19:00 ( 19:02) ( 20:07) = 1:32:06
Corey Coates, Basil Polsonetti, Michael Delia, Tyler Dunkle, Asa
Palmer, Trevor Poplewko, Michael Brannan
7. Joel Barlow
16:53 18:12 18:53 18:57 19:29 ( 19:32) = 1:32:24
Logan Fulton, Jonathan Pelzar, Cormac Cummiskey, Neal Gosain, Harry
Wheeler, Zachary Palmer
8. Holy Cross
18:04 18:12 18:47 18:49 19:02 ( 19:35) ( 21:44) = 1:32:54
Adam Quicquaro, Dan Creem, Slater Roosa, Samuel Verzino, Noah Matthews,
Justin Wimer, Mike Bendtsen
9. Lewis Mills
17:24 17:58 19:04 19:38 19:38 ( 19:45) ( 20:35) = 1:33:42
Kevin Sullivan, Christopher Boylan, Daniel Kryzanski, Andrew Sandefur,
Kevin Lindsay, Lukas McNaboe, Daniel Wilcox
10. Plainville
18:19 18:21 18:42 18:55 19:32 ( 19:32) ( 19:38) = 1:33:49
Michael Rottier, Nick Giuliani, Bryan Salazar, Jeffrey Fargo, Nick
Evangelista, Andrew Daniels, James Lux
11. Bethel
18:34 18:37 19:00 19:16 19:17 ( 19:26) ( 19:39) = 1:34:44
Brendan Zielinski, Paul Anderson, Andrew Albin, Douglas Schmid, Brian
Michalka, Travis Braisted, Ryan Gizowski
12. St. Joseph
18:12 18:54 19:02 19:34 19:35 ( 19:45) = 1:35:17
Chris Wyka, Max DeBroff, Steven D'Ascanio, Brian Reilly, Neal Carey,
Jared Quigley
13. Woodland
17:53 18:08 19:08 19:56 20:31 = 1:35:36
Kyle Cranney, Ryan Mariotti, Joe Reynolds, Ian Chamenko, Jon
Fitzpatrick
14. Plainfield
18:27 18:51 19:10 19:33 19:49 ( 20:10) ( 20:38) = 1:35:50
Tyler Rouillard, Steve Laflamme, Jared McWilliams, Chris Messier,
Richie Goslin, Connor LaFlamme, Earl Davis IIII
15. Stonington
18:35 18:35 19:23 20:06 20:20 ( 20:21) ( 20:41) = 1:36:59
Ryan Lee, Oscar Nordness, Teddy Peglow, William Robinson, Andrew
Kawabata, Eric LeClair, James Shroyer
16. Jonathan Law
17:33 19:15 19:40 20:18 20:38 ( 20:53) ( 21:27) = 1:37:24
Andrew Fowler, Aaron Gambardella, David Griffin, Sam Grace, Kuo
Yin-Gao, Mark Benway, Andrew Warzel
17. Montville
18:52 18:59 19:36 19:41 21:04 ( 22:19) ( 23:24) = 1:38:12
Daniel Linkinhoker, Jesse Joseph, Joseph Rainville, Aaron Sheldon,
Michael Preble, Kevin Fitzgerald, Connor Atkinson
18. Foran
19:11 19:24 19:31 19:55 20:16 ( 20:33) ( 21:39) = 1:38:17
Wesley Sanchez, Max Birenbaun, Tom Bassine, Ryan Manning, Daniel
Tylutki, Christian Ngongi, Stephen Bailey
19. Windham
17:51 18:16 20:40 20:55 21:59 ( 23:53) ( 25:35) = 1:39:41
Angel Ocasio, Johnny Lee Rivera, Mathieu Poirier, James Hall, Miguel
Ortiz, Thomas Lebel, Michael Mulkern
20. Wilcox Tech
18:45 19:40 20:19 20:26 20:56 ( 22:25) ( 22:51) = 1:40:06
Justin Fluker, Dan Corey, Frank Martineau, Ryan McComb, Christopher
Moro, Kyle Lucht, Alec Andrulat
21. Enfield
18:37 20:24 20:37 20:42 21:18 ( 22:05) = 1:41:38
Kevin Nelson, Jacob Burnham, Zachary Boucher, Sean Richards, Kyle
Baker, Cameron Sutphin
22. Vinal Tech
19:22 19:29 21:15 21:29 21:58 ( 25:08) = 1:43:33
Keon Shepard, Travis Cozzi, Tom D'orvilliers, Andy Siegartel, Zac
Bobabci, John Harper
23. East Haven
22:17 23:07 23:08 25:01 25:58 = 1:59:31
James Wayne, Matthew Bradley, Christian Thomas, John Wynne, Marc
Cacioppo
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Bryan Fowler 137 Tolland 12 16:07 5:12
2 Trevor Lafontaine 138 Tolland 12 16:18 5:16
3 Daniel Moroney 133 Suffield 11 16:43 5:24
4 Joseph Crafa 109 Rocky Hill 10 16:49 5:26
5 Logan Fulton 54 Joel Barlow 10 16:53 5:27
6 Matt Menshner 139 Tolland 11 16:55 5:28
7 Ryan Possardt 140 Tolland 11 17:07 5:32
8 Corey Coates 74 Ledyard 11 17:17 5:35
9 Denis LaBarre 132 Suffield 11 17:18 5:35
10 Kevin Sullivan 86 Lewis Mills 10 17:24 5:37
11 David Scheibenplfug 161 Wolcott 11 17:26 5:38
12 James Demmons 158 Wolcott 11 17:28 5:38
13 Christopher Cutler 24 Granby Memorial 12 17:33 5:40
14 Andrew Fowler 59 Jonathan Law 12 17:33 5:40
15 James Wang 113 Rocky Hill 10 17:34 5:40
16 David Bugbee 22 Granby Memorial 12 17:34 5:40
17 Connor Becz 136 Tolland 12 17:37 5:41
18 Colin Sauter 141 Tolland 10 17:44 5:43
19 Angel Ocasio 153 Windham 11 17:51 5:46
20 Kyle Cranney 165 Woodland 12 17:53 5:47
21 Matt Snydal 142 Tolland 11 17:54 5:47
22 Christopher Boylan 80 Lewis Mills 12 17:58 5:48
23 Adam Quicquaro 48 Holy Cross 11 18:04 5:50
24 Ryan Mariotti 168 Woodland 12 18:08 5:51
25 John Stingle 28 Granby Memorial 11 18:10 5:52
26 Conner Gates 131 Suffield 11 18:10 5:52
27 Dan Creem 46 Holy Cross 11 18:12 5:52
28 Jonathan Pelzar 57 Joel Barlow 11 18:12 5:53
29 Chris Wyka 121 St. Joseph 12 18:12 5:53
30 Johnny Lee Rivera 156 Windham 10 18:16 5:54
31 Joe Gioielli 160 Wolcott 11 18:18 5:54
32 Michael Rottier 106 Plainville 12 18:19 5:55
33 Michael Cote' 23 Granby Memorial 12 18:20 5:55
34 David Wang 110 Rocky Hill 10 18:21 5:55
35 Nick Giuliani 104 Plainville 11 18:21 5:56
36 Kevin Powell 134 Suffield 9 18:22 5:56
37 Ethan Lang 27 Granby Memorial 11 18:22 5:56
38 Stuart Sporko 162 Wolcott 12 18:24 5:56
39 Tyler Rouillard 100 Plainfield 12 18:27 5:58
40 Basil Polsonetti 78 Ledyard 12 18:30 5:58
41 Peter Zaffetti 135 Suffield 12 18:31 5:59
42 Michael Delia 75 Ledyard 11 18:33 5:59
43 Brendan Zielinski 7 Bethel 12 18:34 6:00
44 Paul Armata 129 Suffield 10 18:35 6:00
45 Ryan Lee 125 Stonington 11 18:35 6:00
46 Oscar Nordness 126 Stonington 12 18:35 6:00
47 Paul Anderson 2 Bethel 12 18:37 6:01
48 Kevin Nelson 19 Enfield 12 18:37 6:01
49 Bryan Salazar 107 Plainville 11 18:42 6:02
50 Justin Fluker 31 Wilcox Tech 11 18:45 6:03
51 Tyler Dunkle 76 Ledyard 11 18:46 6:04
52 Slater Roosa 49 Holy Cross 11 18:47 6:04
53 Samuel Verzino 50 Holy Cross 12 18:49 6:05
54 Steve Laflamme 97 Plainfield 11 18:51 6:05
55 Daniel Linkinhoker 90 Montville 9 18:52 6:05
56 Cormac Cummiskey 53 Joel Barlow 10 18:53 6:06
57 Max DeBroff 116 St. Joseph 11 18:54 6:06
58 Jeffrey Fargo 103 Plainville 12 18:55 6:06
59 Neal Gosain 55 Joel Barlow 11 18:57 6:07
60 Jesse Joseph 89 Montville 10 18:59 6:08
61 Asa Palmer 77 Ledyard 10 19:00 6:08
62 Andrew Albin 1 Bethel 12 19:00 6:08
63 Noah Matthews 47 Holy Cross 10 19:02 6:09
64 Steven D'Ascanio 115 St. Joseph 10 19:02 6:09
65 Trevor Poplewko 79 Ledyard 12 19:02 6:09
66 William Wilson 114 Rocky Hill 9 19:02 6:09
67 Daniel Kryzanski 82 Lewis Mills 9 19:04 6:09
68 Anthony Gallo 111 Rocky Hill 11 19:05 6:10
69 Alex Tan 112 Rocky Hill 9 19:08 6:11
70 Joe Reynolds 169 Woodland 10 19:08 6:11
71 Jared McWilliams 98 Plainfield 10 19:10 6:11
72 Thomas Towle 163 Wolcott 11 19:10 6:11
73 Wesley Sanchez 71 Foran 11 19:11 6:12
74 Aaron Gambardella 60 Jonathan Law 12 19:15 6:13
75 Douglas Schmid 5 Bethel 12 19:16 6:13
76 Brian Michalka 4 Bethel 11 19:17 6:14
77 Keon Shepard 148 Vinal Tech 10 19:22 6:15
78 Teddy Peglow 127 Stonington 10 19:23 6:15
79 Max Birenbaun 67 Foran 11 19:24 6:16
80 Nathaniel Hayes 26 Granby Memorial 12 19:24 6:16
81 Matthew Repetto 25 Granby Memorial 12 19:25 6:16
82 Travis Braisted 3 Bethel 11 19:26 6:16
83 Harry Wheeler 58 Joel Barlow 12 19:29 6:17
84 Travis Cozzi 145 Vinal Tech 12 19:29 6:18
85 Tom Bassine 66 Foran 11 19:31 6:18
86 Zachary Palmer 56 Joel Barlow 12 19:32 6:18
87 Nick Evangelista 102 Plainville 10 19:32 6:18
88 Andrew Daniels 101 Plainville 12 19:32 6:18
89 Chris Messier 99 Plainfield 10 19:33 6:19
90 Brian Reilly 120 St. Joseph 10 19:34 6:19
91 Justin Wimer 51 Holy Cross 12 19:35 6:19
92 Neal Carey 117 St. Joseph 12 19:35 6:19
93 Joseph Rainville 92 Montville 10 19:36 6:20
94 Chris Barker 157 Wolcott 11 19:37 6:20
95 James Lux 105 Plainville 10 19:38 6:20
96 Andrew Sandefur 85 Lewis Mills 12 19:38 6:20
97 Kevin Lindsay 83 Lewis Mills 12 19:38 6:20
98 Nicholas Caruso 108 Rocky Hill 12 19:38 6:20
99 Ryan Gizowski 6 Bethel 11 19:39 6:21
100 Dan Corey 30 Wilcox Tech 12 19:40 6:21
101 David Griffin 62 Jonathan Law 12 19:40 6:21
102 Aaron Sheldon 93 Montville 10 19:41 6:21
103 Lukas McNaboe 84 Lewis Mills 12 19:45 6:23
104 Jared Quigley 119 St. Joseph 9 19:45 6:23
105 Richie Goslin 95 Plainfield 9 19:49 6:24
106 Ryan Manning 70 Foran 11 19:55 6:26
107 Ian Chamenko 164 Woodland 10 19:56 6:26
108 William Robinson 128 Stonington 9 20:06 6:29
109 Michael Brannan 73 Ledyard 12 20:07 6:30
110 Connor LaFlamme 96 Plainfield 11 20:10 6:31
111 Daniel Tylutki 72 Foran 12 20:16 6:33
112 Sam Grace 61 Jonathan Law 12 20:18 6:33
113 Frank Martineau 33 Wilcox Tech 12 20:19 6:34
114 Andrew Kawabata 123 Stonington 12 20:20 6:34
115 Eric LeClair 124 Stonington 12 20:21 6:34
116 Jacob Burnham 17 Enfield 11 20:24 6:35
117 Ryan McComb 34 Wilcox Tech 10 20:26 6:36
118 Jon Fitzpatrick 166 Woodland 12 20:31 6:37
119 Christian Ngongi 69 Foran 11 20:33 6:38
120 Daniel Wilcox 81 Lewis Mills 9 20:35 6:39
121 Zachary Boucher 16 Enfield 12 20:37 6:39
122 Kuo Yin-Gao 65 Jonathan Law 11 20:38 6:40
123 Earl Davis IIII 94 Plainfield 11 20:38 6:40
124 Mathieu Poirier 155 Windham 12 20:40 6:40
125 James Shroyer 122 Stonington 12 20:41 6:41
126 Sean Richards 20 Enfield 9 20:42 6:41
127 Mark Benway 63 Jonathan Law 12 20:53 6:45
128 James Hall 150 Windham 12 20:55 6:45
129 Christopher Moro 35 Wilcox Tech 9 20:56 6:46
130 Michael Preble 91 Montville 12 21:04 6:48
131 Tom D'orvilliers 146 Vinal Tech 10 21:15 6:52
132 Kyle Baker 15 Enfield 9 21:18 6:53
133 Andrew Warzel 64 Jonathan Law 12 21:27 6:55
134 Andy Siegartel 149 Vinal Tech 11 21:29 6:56
135 Stephen Bailey 68 Foran 10 21:39 6:59
136 Mike Bendtsen 45 Holy Cross 12 21:44 7:01
137 Connor Evelich 159 Wolcott 11 21:47 7:02
138 Zac Bobabci 143 Vinal Tech 10 21:58 7:05
139 Miguel Ortiz 154 Windham 11 21:59 7:06
140 Cameron Sutphin 21 Enfield 12 22:05 7:08
141 James Wayne 13 East Haven 12 22:17 7:11
142 Kevin Fitzgerald 87 Montville 9 22:19 7:12
143 Kyle Lucht 32 Wilcox Tech 10 22:25 7:14
144 Alec Andrulat 29 Wilcox Tech 10 22:51 7:23
145 Robert Skelton 37 Ellis Tech 9 22:53 7:23
146 Matthew Bradley 8 East Haven 12 23:07 7:28
147 Christian Thomas 12 East Haven 9 23:08 7:28
148 Connor Atkinson 88 Montville 10 23:24 7:33
149 Thomas Lebel 151 Windham 12 23:53 7:43
150 John Wynne 14 East Haven 12 25:01 8:04
151 John Harper 147 Vinal Tech 10 25:08 8:07
152 Michael Mulkern 152 Windham 12 25:35 8:16
153 Marc Cacioppo 9 East Haven 10 25:58 8:23
BACK