2011 CLASS MM BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 29, 10:05 a.m. at Wickham Park
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
2 7 10 18 22 (37) (51) = 59
Matt Menshner, Colin Sauter, Tim Zigmont, Connor Lafontaine, Matt
Snydal, Joffre Rodriquez, Ray Tetreault
2. Watertown
4 8 12 19 23 (29) (41) = 66
Quinton Hoey, Emmett Rafferty, Mohamed Shaw, Marc-Andre Giroux, Seamus
Rafferty, Jonathan Perkins, Bryan Maloney
3. East Lyme
11 14 17 21 24 (33) (60) = 87
Ben Ostrowski, Scott Butler, Jonathan Combies, Jeff Schumacher,
Patrick Smith, Tim Myers, Samuel Watson
4. Guilford
3 20 32 34 38 (42) (57) = 127
Kevin Maguire, Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Brian Maguire,
Chris Burkle, Benjamin Moskow, Shaun Ross
5. Branford
5 13 35 36 63 (76) (79) = 152
Eric Arsenault, Eric Fischer, Alex Muniz, Luke Arsenault, Robert
Hacker, Ryan Connell, Patrick Laske
6. Daniel Hand
9 27 31 43 61 (68) (83) = 171
Zachary Gardner, Nicholas D'Agostino, Jacob Gardner, Connor Favre,
Griffin Pardales, Jonathan Lazor, Nicholas Norwitz
7. Brookfield
6 28 46 52 54 (74) (85) = 186
Jacob Mayerson, Parker Timmerman, Tyler Mannion, Eric Cruger, Adam Fox,
Cory McCullough, Kristopher Soyland
8. Avon
16 45 47 48 49 (56) (87) = 205
Jeff Demers, Sean Deneen, Justin Alessio, Tyler McCutcheon, Michael
Oberhausen, Matt Mascoli, Eric Spencer
9. New Fairfield
15 26 44 64 65 (66) (73) = 214
Michael McGonnigle, Robert Cheng, Matt Deleon, Christopher Poole,
Anthony Cammorota, Evan Opsal, Ryan Thomas
10. Woodstock Academy
30 40 50 58 62 (69) (71) = 240
Christopher Lowry, Matt McMerriman, Brent Sorenson, Tanner McReynolds,
Patrick Clarke, Brendan McMerriman, Matthew Rich
11. Sheehan
1 25 86 98 99 (111)(112) = 309
Thomas Lupoli, Timothy Fengler, Christopher Popolizio, Anthony
Stasulli, Joshua Bjornberg, Kevin Thompson, Jonathan Partesano
12. Berlin
55 59 70 72 75 (78)(113) = 331
James Dwyer, Matt Kall, Will Cavendon, Larwrence Betterini, Ryan
Kilszewski, Brendan McLarty, Frank Davilla
13. Wethersfield
39 53 80 95 102 (103)(105) = 369
Daniel Devaux, Matt Duggan, Tyler Everett, James Lamberti, Brett
Fortin, Andrew Aronne, Marc Howes
14. Jonathan Law
67 82 96 101 104 (110)(120) = 450
Evan Delorio, Jeremy Doucette, Erik Knudsen, Jake Markham, Brian Manes,
Jonathan Warzel, Zach Toto
15. Platt Tech
77 84 92 108 115 (131)(139) = 476
Nick Bourque, Josh Brilovich, Jake Forgette, Luis Martinez, Kevin
Pineda, Brian Zheng, Mike Gonzalez
16. Torrington
88 90 117 118 119 (122)(126) = 532
Adonys Languell, Pat Baker, Jack Weber, Evan Reynolds, Matt Scoville,
Brad Nichols, Tom Jerram
17. Waterford
91 94 114 123 124 (128)(144) = 546
Grant Larson, Daniel Clark, Justin Lindblom, Randy Muenzner, Matthew
Labrecque, Brian Roscover, Russell Wade
18. Platt
81 100 109 130 136 (137) = 556
Noah Corey, Kyle Pelcher, Casey Watts, Alexander Tixi, Nicholas
Sinopoli, Michael Brazier
19. Fermi
89 106 107 121 140 (143)(147) = 563
Joseph Petrone, Daniel Salisbury, Garrett Choinier, Andrew Baker,
Timothy Pisano, Jacob Ekenbarger, Tim Pisano
20. Lyman Hall
97 116 125 133 135 = 606
Steve Munzi, Bob Nelson, Tom Gambardella, Paul Nigro, Nick Juliano
21. Rockville
93 129 132 138 141 (148) = 633
Steven Tarro, Benjamin Allyn, Andrew Pilkons, Devin Giansanti, Tyler
Hull, Zachary Polansky
22. East Haven
127 134 142 145 146 = 694
Christian Thomas, Brady Reynolds, Joshua Fowler, Connor Thornberg,
Joseph Franchi
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
16:28 16:54 17:07 17:23 17:34 ( 18:00) ( 18:27) = 1:25:26
Matt Menshner, Colin Sauter, Tim Zigmont, Connor Lafontaine, Matt
Snydal, Joffre Rodriquez, Ray Tetreault
2. Watertown
16:36 17:05 17:12 17:25 17:35 ( 17:44) ( 18:10) = 1:25:53
Quinton Hoey, Emmett Rafferty, Mohamed Shaw, Marc-Andre Giroux, Seamus
Rafferty, Jonathan Perkins, Bryan Maloney
3. East Lyme
17:11 17:13 17:23 17:31 17:37 ( 17:56) ( 18:39) = 1:26:55
Ben Ostrowski, Scott Butler, Jonathan Combies, Jeff Schumacher,
Patrick Smith, Tim Myers, Samuel Watson
4. Guilford
16:34 17:28 17:52 17:56 18:05 ( 18:10) ( 18:36) = 1:27:55
Kevin Maguire, Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Brian Maguire,
Chris Burkle, Benjamin Moskow, Shaun Ross
5. Branford
16:38 17:13 17:57 17:58 18:44 ( 19:15) ( 19:26) = 1:28:30
Eric Arsenault, Eric Fischer, Alex Muniz, Luke Arsenault, Robert
Hacker, Ryan Connell, Patrick Laske
6. Daniel Hand
17:06 17:42 17:50 18:14 18:41 ( 18:58) ( 19:47) = 1:29:33
Zachary Gardner, Nicholas D'Agostino, Jacob Gardner, Connor Favre,
Griffin Pardales, Jonathan Lazor, Nicholas Norwitz
7. Brookfield
16:48 17:43 18:23 18:27 18:31 ( 19:10) ( 19:55) = 1:29:52
Jacob Mayerson, Parker Timmerman, Tyler Mannion, Eric Cruger, Adam Fox,
Cory McCullough, Kristopher Soyland
8. New Fairfield
17:21 17:39 18:17 18:51 18:52 ( 18:55) ( 19:07) = 1:31:00
Michael McGonnigle, Robert Cheng, Matt Deleon, Christopher Poole,
Anthony Cammorota, Evan Opsal, Ryan Thomas
8. Avon
17:22 18:22 18:24 18:26 18:26 ( 18:35) ( 19:59) = 1:31:00
Jeff Demers, Sean Deneen, Justin Alessio, Tyler McCutcheon, Michael
Oberhausen, Matt Mascoli, Eric Spencer
10. Woodstock Academy
17:50 18:07 18:27 18:37 18:42 ( 19:00) ( 19:01) = 1:31:43
Christopher Lowry, Matt McMerriman, Brent Sorenson, Tanner McReynolds,
Patrick Clarke, Brendan McMerriman, Matthew Rich
11. Berlin
18:33 18:39 19:01 19:04 19:13 ( 19:22) ( 21:11) = 1:34:30
James Dwyer, Matt Kall, Will Cavendon, Larwrence Betterini, Ryan
Kilszewski, Brendan McLarty, Frank Davilla
12. Sheehan
16:26 17:37 19:58 20:30 20:38 ( 21:03) ( 21:03) = 1:35:09
Thomas Lupoli, Timothy Fengler, Christopher Popolizio, Anthony
Stasulli, Joshua Bjornberg, Kevin Thompson, Jonathan Partesano
13. Wethersfield
18:06 18:28 19:31 20:23 20:44 ( 20:45) ( 20:51) = 1:37:12
Daniel Devaux, Matt Duggan, Tyler Everett, James Lamberti, Brett
Fortin, Andrew Aronne, Marc Howes
14. Jonathan Law
18:55 19:37 20:25 20:43 20:47 ( 21:02) ( 21:28) = 1:40:27
Evan Delorio, Jeremy Doucette, Erik Knudsen, Jake Markham, Brian Manes,
Jonathan Warzel, Zach Toto
15. Platt Tech
19:17 19:52 20:09 20:55 21:24 ( 22:37) ( 23:28) = 1:41:37
Nick Bourque, Josh Brilovich, Jake Forgette, Luis Martinez, Kevin
Pineda, Brian Zheng, Mike Gonzalez
16. Torrington
19:59 20:01 21:27 21:27 21:27 ( 21:30) ( 21:54) = 1:44:21
Adonys Languell, Pat Baker, Jack Weber, Evan Reynolds, Matt Scoville,
Brad Nichols, Tom Jerram
17. Waterford
20:04 20:20 21:23 21:36 21:42 ( 22:05) ( 24:07) = 1:45:05
Grant Larson, Daniel Clark, Justin Lindblom, Randy Muenzner, Matthew
Labrecque, Brian Roscover, Russell Wade
18. Platt
19:35 20:40 20:58 22:34 23:05 ( 23:05) = 1:46:52
Noah Corey, Kyle Pelcher, Casey Watts, Alexander Tixi, Nicholas
Sinopoli, Michael Brazier
19. Fermi
20:00 20:52 20:54 21:29 23:52 ( 24:03) ( 24:44) = 1:47:07
Joseph Petrone, Daniel Salisbury, Garrett Choinier, Andrew Baker,
Timothy Pisano, Jacob Ekenbarger, Tim Pisano
20. Lyman Hall
20:27 21:25 21:53 22:47 23:02 = 1:49:34
Steve Munzi, Bob Nelson, Tom Gambardella, Paul Nigro, Nick Juliano
21. Rockville
20:12 22:12 22:39 23:23 23:56 ( 25:08) = 1:52:22
Steven Tarro, Benjamin Allyn, Andrew Pilkons, Devin Giansanti, Tyler
Hull, Zachary Polansky
22. East Haven
22:05 22:53 24:00 24:21 24:28 = 1:57:47
Christian Thomas, Brady Reynolds, Joshua Fowler, Connor Thornberg,
Joseph Franchi
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Lupoli 113 Sheehan 12 16:26 5:18
2 2 Matt Menshner 119 Tolland 12 16:28 5:19
3 3 Kevin Maguire 60 Guilford 12 16:34 5:21
4 4 Quinton Hoey 140 Watertown 11 16:36 5:22
5 5 Eric Arsenault 15 Branford 11 16:38 5:22
6 6 Jacob Mayerson 25 Brookfield 11 16:48 5:26
7 7 Colin Sauter 121 Tolland 11 16:54 5:27
8 8 Emmett Rafferty 143 Watertown 12 17:05 5:31
9 9 Zachary Gardner 32 Daniel Hand 11 17:06 5:31
10 10 Tim Zigmont 124 Tolland 12 17:07 5:32
11 11 Ben Ostrowski 46 East Lyme 11 17:11 5:33
12 12 Mohamed Shaw 145 Watertown 12 17:12 5:33
13 13 Eric Fischer 18 Branford 11 17:13 5:34
14 14 Scott Butler 43 East Lyme 11 17:13 5:34
15 15 Michael McGonnigle 86 New Fairfield 10 17:21 5:36
16 16 Jeff Demers 2 Avon 11 17:22 5:36
17 17 Jonathan Combies 44 East Lyme 11 17:23 5:37
18 18 Connor Lafontaine 118 Tolland 10 17:23 5:37
19 19 Marc-Andre Giroux 139 Watertown 12 17:25 5:38
20 20 Timothy Kenefick 58 Guilford 10 17:28 5:38
21 21 Jeff Schumacher 47 East Lyme 12 17:31 5:39
22 22 Matt Snydal 122 Tolland 12 17:34 5:40
23 23 Seamus Rafferty 144 Watertown 10 17:35 5:41
24 24 Patrick Smith 48 East Lyme 12 17:37 5:41
25 25 Timothy Fengler 112 Sheehan 12 17:37 5:41
26 26 Robert Cheng 84 New Fairfield 11 17:39 5:42
27 27 Nicholas D'Agostino 29 Daniel Hand 12 17:42 5:43
28 28 Parker Timmerman 28 Brookfield 10 17:43 5:43
29 29 Jonathan Perkins 142 Watertown 12 17:44 5:44
30 30 Christopher Lowry 155 Woodstock Academy 10 17:50 5:45
31 31 Jacob Gardner 31 Daniel Hand 11 17:50 5:46
32 Luke Thresher 67 Cheney Tech 11 17:51 5:46
33 32 Salvatore Siciliano 63 Guilford 10 17:52 5:46
34 33 Tim Myers 45 East Lyme 11 17:56 5:47
35 34 Brian Maguire 59 Guilford 10 17:56 5:48
36 35 Alex Muniz 21 Branford 11 17:57 5:48
37 36 Luke Arsenault 16 Branford 9 17:58 5:48
38 37 Joffre Rodriquez 120 Tolland 10 18:00 5:49
39 38 Chris Burkle 57 Guilford 11 18:05 5:50
40 39 Daniel Devaux 147 Wethersfield 11 18:06 5:51
41 40 Matt McMerriman 157 Woodstock Academy 10 18:07 5:51
42 41 Bryan Maloney 141 Watertown 10 18:10 5:52
43 42 Benjamin Moskow 61 Guilford 10 18:10 5:52
44 43 Connor Favre 30 Daniel Hand 10 18:14 5:53
45 44 Matt Deleon 85 New Fairfield 10 18:17 5:54
46 45 Sean Deneen 3 Avon 12 18:22 5:56
47 46 Tyler Mannion 24 Brookfield 10 18:23 5:56
48 47 Justin Alessio 1 Avon 11 18:24 5:56
49 48 Tyler McCutcheon 5 Avon 12 18:26 5:57
50 49 Michael Oberhausen 6 Avon 11 18:26 5:57
51 50 Brent Sorenson 159 Woodstock Academy 10 18:27 5:57
52 51 Ray Tetreault 123 Tolland 11 18:27 5:57
53 52 Eric Cruger 22 Brookfield 11 18:27 5:57
54 53 Matt Duggan 148 Wethersfield 11 18:28 5:58
55 54 Adam Fox 23 Brookfield 12 18:31 5:59
56 55 James Dwyer 10 Berlin 10 18:33 6:00
57 56 Matt Mascoli 4 Avon 12 18:35 6:00
58 57 Shaun Ross 62 Guilford 9 18:36 6:00
59 58 Tanner McReynolds 158 Woodstock Academy 11 18:37 6:01
60 59 Matt Kall 11 Berlin 11 18:39 6:01
61 60 Samuel Watson 49 East Lyme 12 18:39 6:01
62 61 Griffin Pardales 35 Daniel Hand 10 18:41 6:02
63 62 Patrick Clarke 154 Woodstock Academy 10 18:42 6:02
64 63 Robert Hacker 19 Branford 11 18:44 6:03
65 64 Christopher Poole 88 New Fairfield 12 18:51 6:05
66 65 Anthony Cammorota 83 New Fairfield 10 18:52 6:06
67 66 Evan Opsal 87 New Fairfield 10 18:55 6:06
68 67 Evan Delorio 70 Jonathan Law 12 18:55 6:07
69 68 Jonathan Lazor 33 Daniel Hand 9 18:58 6:08
70 69 Brendan McMerriman 156 Woodstock Academy 10 19:00 6:08
71 70 Will Cavendon 9 Berlin 12 19:01 6:08
72 71 Matthew Rich 153 Woodstock Academy 9 19:01 6:09
73 72 Larwrence Betterini 8 Berlin 11 19:04 6:10
74 73 Ryan Thomas 89 New Fairfield 11 19:07 6:10
75 74 Cory McCullough 26 Brookfield 10 19:10 6:11
76 75 Ryan Kilszewski 12 Berlin 11 19:13 6:12
77 76 Ryan Connell 17 Branford 9 19:15 6:13
78 77 Nick Bourque 97 Platt Tech 12 19:17 6:14
79 78 Brendan McLarty 13 Berlin 11 19:22 6:15
80 79 Patrick Laske 20 Branford 10 19:26 6:16
81 80 Tyler Everett 149 Wethersfield 12 19:31 6:18
82 81 Noah Corey 91 Platt 11 19:35 6:20
83 82 Jeremy Doucette 71 Jonathan Law 9 19:37 6:20
84 83 Nicholas Norwitz 34 Daniel Hand 10 19:47 6:23
85 84 Josh Brilovich 98 Platt Tech 12 19:52 6:25
86 85 Kristopher Soyland 27 Brookfield 12 19:55 6:26
87 86 Christopher Popoliz 115 Sheehan 12 19:58 6:27
88 87 Eric Spencer 7 Avon 12 19:59 6:27
89 88 Adonys Languell 126 Torrington 10 19:59 6:27
90 89 Joseph Petrone 53 Fermi 11 20:00 6:27
91 90 Pat Baker 125 Torrington 11 20:01 6:28
92 91 Grant Larson 134 Waterford 10 20:04 6:29
93 92 Jake Forgette 99 Platt Tech 9 20:09 6:30
94 93 Steven Tarro 110 Rockville 11 20:12 6:31
95 94 Daniel Clark 132 Waterford 9 20:20 6:34
96 95 James Lamberti 152 Wethersfield 12 20:23 6:35
97 96 Erik Knudsen 72 Jonathan Law 11 20:25 6:36
98 97 Steve Munzi 80 Lyman Hall 11 20:27 6:36
99 98 Anthony Stasulli 116 Sheehan 11 20:30 6:37
100 99 Joshua Bjornberg 111 Sheehan 12 20:38 6:40
101 100 Kyle Pelcher 92 Platt 10 20:40 6:40
102 101 Jake Markham 73 Jonathan Law 11 20:43 6:41
103 102 Brett Fortin 150 Wethersfield 12 20:44 6:42
104 103 Andrew Aronne 146 Wethersfield 12 20:45 6:42
105 104 Brian Manes 74 Jonathan Law 12 20:47 6:43
106 105 Marc Howes 151 Wethersfield 11 20:51 6:44
107 106 Daniel Salisbury 56 Fermi 10 20:52 6:44
108 107 Garrett Choinier 51 Fermi 9 20:54 6:45
109 108 Luis Martinez 101 Platt Tech 11 20:55 6:45
110 109 Casey Watts 96 Platt 12 20:58 6:46
111 110 Jonathan Warzel 76 Jonathan Law 12 21:02 6:48
112 111 Kevin Thompson 117 Sheehan 11 21:03 6:48
113 112 Jonathan Partesano 114 Sheehan 11 21:03 6:48
114 113 Frank Davilla 14 Berlin 12 21:11 6:50
115 114 Justin Lindblom 135 Waterford 10 21:23 6:54
116 115 Kevin Pineda 102 Platt Tech 11 21:24 6:55
117 116 Bob Nelson 81 Lyman Hall 12 21:25 6:55
118 117 Jack Weber 131 Torrington 12 21:27 6:55
119 118 Evan Reynolds 129 Torrington 11 21:27 6:56
120 119 Matt Scoville 130 Torrington 11 21:27 6:56
121 120 Zach Toto 75 Jonathan Law 11 21:28 6:56
122 Benjamin Jones 64 Cheney Tech 9 21:28 6:56
123 121 Andrew Baker 50 Fermi 10 21:29 6:56
124 122 Brad Nichols 128 Torrington 10 21:30 6:56
125 123 Randy Muenzner 136 Waterford 11 21:36 6:58
126 124 Matthew Labrecque 133 Waterford 10 21:42 7:00
127 125 Tom Gambardella 78 Lyman Hall 12 21:53 7:04
128 126 Tom Jerram 127 Torrington 11 21:54 7:04
129 127 Christian Thomas 41 East Haven 10 22:05 7:08
130 128 Brian Roscover 137 Waterford 9 22:05 7:08
131 129 Benjamin Allyn 104 Rockville 9 22:12 7:10
132 130 Alexander Tixi 95 Platt 10 22:34 7:17
133 Michael Westover 69 Cheney Tech 10 22:35 7:18
134 131 Brian Zheng 103 Platt Tech 9 22:37 7:18
135 132 Andrew Pilkons 109 Rockville 10 22:39 7:19
136 133 Paul Nigro 82 Lyman Hall 10 22:47 7:21
137 134 Brady Reynolds 40 East Haven 10 22:53 7:23
138 Corey Leduc 65 Cheney Tech 10 22:58 7:25
139 135 Nick Juliano 79 Lyman Hall 9 23:02 7:26
140 136 Nicholas Sinopoli 94 Platt 11 23:05 7:27
141 137 Michael Brazier 90 Platt 12 23:05 7:27
142 138 Devin Giansanti 107 Rockville 10 23:23 7:33
143 139 Mike Gonzalez 100 Platt Tech 9 23:28 7:34
144 140 Timothy Pisano 54 Fermi 11 23:52 7:42
145 141 Tyler Hull 108 Rockville 9 23:56 7:44
146 142 Joshua Fowler 37 East Haven 10 24:00 7:45
147 143 Jacob Ekenbarger 52 Fermi 9 24:03 7:46
148 144 Russell Wade 138 Waterford 11 24:07 7:47
149 145 Connor Thornberg 42 East Haven 11 24:21 7:52
150 146 Joseph Franchi 38 East Haven 10 24:28 7:54
151 147 Tim Pisano 55 Fermi 11 24:44 7:59
152 148 Zachary Polansky 105 Rockville 9 25:08 8:07
BACK