First
Round |
Second
Round |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
|
1 H-K |
3 |
33 Grasso Tech |
1 |
(25-13, 25-16, 22-25, 25-12) |
|
|
1 H-K |
3 |
16 O'Brien |
0 |
(25-10,25-8,25-23) |
|
|
1 H-K |
3 |
9 Hale Ray |
0 |
(25-21, 25-11, 25-21) |
|
|
1 H-K |
3 |
21 Coginchaug |
0 |
(25-14, 25-20, 25-23) |
|
|
1 H-K |
3 |
2 Seymour |
0 |
(25-19, 25-18, 25-16) |
|
|
16 O'Brien |
3 |
17 Public Safety |
0 |
(25-6, 25-13, 25-19) |
|
|
8 Terryville |
1 |
25 Oxford |
3 |
(25-14, 27-25, 23-25, 25-12) |
|
|
25 Oxford |
0 |
9 Hale Ray |
3 |
(25-15, 25-21, 27-25) |
|
|
9 Hale Ray |
3 |
24 Griswold |
0 |
(26-24, 25-14, 25-20) |
|
|
4 Wolcott Tech |
2 |
29 Bolton |
3 |
(12-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-15, 15-10) |
|
|
29 Bolton |
0 |
20 SMSA |
3 |
(25-20,25-22,25-16) |
|
|
20 SMSA |
0 |
21 Coginchaug |
3 |
(25-23, 25-22, 25-23) |
|
|
13 Ansonia |
2 |
20 SMSA |
3 |
(18-25, 25-18, 25-15, 15-25, 15-11) |
|
|
5 HMTCA |
3 |
28 Ellis Tech |
0 |
(25-11, 25-18, 25-13) |
|
|
5 HMTCA |
0 |
21 Coginchaug |
3 |
(25-18,25-13,25-7) |
|
|
12 Abbott Tech |
0 |
21 Coginchaug |
3 |
(25-15, 25-18, 25-19) |
|
|
2 Seymour |
3 |
31 University |
0 |
(25-7, 25-4, 25-8) |
|
|
2 Seymour |
3 |
15 Goodwin Tech |
0 |
(25-7, 25-12, 25-6) |
|
|
2 Seymour |
3 |
7 Lyman Mem. |
1 |
(25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 25-22) |
|
|
2 Seymour |
3 |
3 Morgan |
0 |
(25-22, 25-23, 25-21) |
|
|
15 Goodwin Tech |
3 |
18 Amistad |
0 |
(25-18, 25-16, 25-19) |
|
|
7 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
26 NW Catholic |
0 |
(25-18, 25-20, 25-14) |
|
|
7 Lyman Mem. |
3 |
23 East Hampton |
0 |
(25-18, 25-13, 25-12) |
|
|
10 Capital Prep |
0 |
23 East Hampton |
3 |
(25-16, 28-26, 25-22) |
|
|
3 Morgan |
3 |
30 Windham Tech |
0 |
(25-8, 25-13, 25-6) |
|
|
3 Morgan |
3 |
19 Holy Cross |
0 |
(25-14,25-14,30-28) |
|
|
3 Morgan |
3 |
6 Coventry |
1 |
(19-25, 25-12, 25-15, 25-21) |
|
|
14 Kolbe |
0 |
19 Holy Cross |
3 |
(25-18, 25-12, 25-16) |
|
|
6 Coventry |
3 |
27 Windham |
0 |
(25-16, 25-14, 25-8) |
|
|
6 Coventry |
3 |
11 Valley Reg. |
0 |
(25-13, 25-15, 25-6) |
|
|
11 Valley Reg. |
3 |
22 Wheeler |
0 |
(25-11, 25-21, 25-11) |
|
SCHOOL/TOWN |
RATING |
PCT |
WON |
LOST |
TIED |
TIEBREAKER |
Haddam-Killingworth |
1 |
.950 |
19 |
1 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Seymour, Morgan |
Seymour |
2 |
.950 |
19 |
1 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Morgan |
Morgan |
3 |
.950 |
19 |
1 |
0 |
|
Wolcott Tech |
4 |
.900 |
18 |
2 |
0 |
|
HMTCA |
5 |
.850 |
17 |
3 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Coventry |
Coventry |
6 |
.850 |
17 |
3 |
0 |
|
Lyman Memorial |
7 |
.800 |
16 |
4 |
0 |
|
Terryville |
8 |
.789 |
15 |
4 |
0 |
|
Hale Ray |
9 |
.750 |
15 |
5 |
0 |
|
Capital Prep |
10 |
.714 |
10 |
4 |
0 |
|
Valley Regional |
11 |
.700 |
14 |
6 |
0 |
|
Abbott Tech |
12 |
.667 |
12 |
6 |
0 |
|
Ansonia |
13 |
.650 |
13 |
7 |
0 |
|
Kolbe Cathedral |
14 |
.600 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Goodwin Tech, O'Brien Tech; Matches Played vs. Public Safety |
Goodwin Tech |
15 |
.600 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
By Lot vs. O'Brien Tech; Matches Played vs. Public Safety |
O'Brien Tech |
16 |
.600 |
12 |
8 |
0 |
Matches Played vs. Public Safety |
Public Safety |
17 |
.600 |
9 |
6 |
0 |
|
Amistad |
18 |
.571 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
|
Holy Cross |
19 |
.550 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
By Lot vs. SMSA |
SMSA |
20 |
.550 |
11 |
9 |
0 |
|
Coginchaug |
21 |
.526 |
10 |
9 |
0 |
|
Wheeler |
22 |
.500 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
Matches Played vs. East Hampton, Griswold |
East Hampton |
23 |
.500 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Griswold |
Griswold |
24 |
.500 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
|
Oxford |
25 |
.474 |
9 |
10 |
0 |
|
Northwest Catholic |
26 |
.421 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Ellis Tech, Windham |
Windham |
27 |
.421 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
Head-to-Head (1-0) vs. Ellis Tech |
Ellis Tech |
28 |
.421 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
|
Bolton |
29 |
.400 |
8 |
12 |
0 |
By Lot vs. Med-Ed Prep, Windham Tech, University; Matches Played vs. Grasso Tech |
Windham Tech |
30 |
.400 |
8 |
12 |
0 |
By Lot vs. University, Med-Ed Prep; Matches Played vs. Grasso Tech |
University |
31 |
.400 |
8 |
12 |
0 |
Head-to-Head (1-0) vs. Med-Ed Prep; Matches Played vs. Grasso Tech |
Med-Ed Prep |
32 |
.400 |
8 |
12 |
0 |
Matches Played vs. Grasso Tech |
Grasso Tech |
33 |
.400 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
|