Opening Round |
#1 John Hope, Avon def. Scott Hallamore, Stonington 4-6, 6-2, 7-5; #2 Rahul Chandrasekaran, Ledyard def. Kyle Tolle, Brookfield 6-1, 6-0; #3 Joe LeCourt, Bacon Academy def. Harrison Wheeler, Joel Barlow 6-0, 7-5; #4 Matt Hickey, New Farifield def. Zac Nolan, Fermi 6-4, 6-0; #5 Evan Reisel, Granby Memorial def. William Irwin, Branford 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-2; #6 Evan Gladney, Sheehan def. Travis Archambult, Wolcott 6-0, 6-0; #7 Michael Thomas, Ellington def. Carter Wells, Branford 6-3, 6-3; #8 Joel Simonson, Waterford def. Mike Krakowski, Woodland 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(2); #9 Aaron Johnson, Granby Memorial def. Joseph Willenborg, E.O. Smith 6-3, 6-2; #10 Wesley Anglin, Brookfield def. Jared Thurston, Sheehan 7-5, 7-5; #11 Colin Melford, Stonington def. Eric Burness, Wilcox Tech 6-4, 6-1; #12 Jason Driscoll, RHAM def. Joseph Skiffington, Platt 6-0, 6-4; #13 Dara Sok, Seymour def. Matt Beckius, Tolland 7-5, 6-4; #14 David Muench, Avon def. Adam Tursky, Joel Barlow 6-3, 6-2; #15 Christopher Early, Sheehan def. John Trapp, Woodland 6-0, 6-3; #16 Calvin Ackley, Ledyard def. Sm Ahmed, Platt 6-0, 6-4; #17 Brett Camillo, Guilford def. Scott Ackerman, Wolcott 6-1, 1-6, 6-3; #18 Felipe Gheiman, Fermi def. Maxwell Robbins, Brookfield 6-1, 6-0; #19 Damian Roeslar, Platt def. Rinaldo Izzo, Wilcox Tech 6-3, 6-2; #20 Mike Seabrooke, Branford def. Adam Zwick, E.O. Smith 6-1, 6-1; #21 Dana Aing, Waterford def. Dave Latullippe, Fermi 6-1, 6-1; #22 Kyle Hine, Bethel def. Dan Erickson, Tolland 6-0, 6-0; #23 Brian Hall, Brookfield def. Brian White, Bacon Academy 6-2, 6-4; #24 Joseph Weiss, Ledyard def. Brian Donna, Granby Memorial 6-0, 6-1. |
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Dane Gebauer, Darien* John Hope, Avon |
6-2, 6-1 | #1 Dane Gebauer* Alex Anisimov |
6-1, 6-2 | #1 Dane Gebauer* Joe Rosa |
6-1, 6-0 | ||
Alex Anisimov, Waterford* Rahul Chandrasekaran, Ledyard |
6-3, 6-2 | ||||||
Joe Rosa, Woodland* Ryan Smith, Platt |
6-0, 6-1 | Joe Rosa* Nick Vonderheyde |
2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | ||||
Joe LeCourt, Bacon Academy Nick Vonderheyde, Jonathan Law* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Jake Zhiltsov, Fairfield Warde* Matt Hickey, New Farifield |
6-1, 7-5 | Jake Zhiltsov* Jared Levitt |
7-5, 6-3 | Jake Zhiltsov #8 Nicholas Hyzak* |
6-3, 6-1 | ||
Jared Levitt, Brookfield* John Brvenik, E.O. Smith |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
Evan Reisel, Granby Memorial* Eric Venezia, Tolland |
0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Evan Reisel #8 Nicholas Hyzak* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Evan Gladney, Sheehan #8 Nicholas Hyzak, Guilford* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
#5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy* Michael Thomas, Ellington |
6-0, 6-2 | #5 Christian Toth* Jeffrey Zhang |
6-2, 6-0 | #5 Christian Toth* Britt Gordan |
6-4, 6-2 | ||
Jeffrey Zhang, Guilford* Joel Simonson, Waterford |
6-4, 6-0 | ||||||
Jordan Reska, Bacon Academy Geoffrey McCallum, Wolcott* |
5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | Geoffrey McCallum Britt Gordan* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Aaron Johnson, Granby Memorial Britt Gordan, Darien* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Jeremy Nowak, Avon* Wesley Anglin, Brookfield |
6-0, 6-0 | Jeremy Nowak* Michael Smith |
6-1, 6-0 | Jeremy Nowak #4 Benjamin Berkowitz* |
6-4, 6-3 | ||
Christopher Biedermann, Joel Barlow Michael Smith, Ledyard* |
6-3, 6-1 | ||||||
Colin Melford, Stonington Ted Fournier, Fermi* |
6-0, 1-6, 6-3 | Ted Fournier #4 Benjamin Berkowitz* |
7-6(2), 2-6, 6-1 | ||||
Jason Driscoll, RHAM #4 Benjamin Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde* |
6-1, 6-0 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Chris Martin, Darien* Dara Sok, Seymour |
6-0, 6-0 | #3 Chris Martin* Bennett Krantz |
6-0, 6-0 | #3 Chris Martin* Andrew Waddington |
7-5, 6-4 | ||
Bennett Krantz, Foran* David Muench, Avon |
0-6, 6-4, 7-6(5) | ||||||
Andrew Waddington, Granby Memorial* Sean McCaffery, Stonington |
6-1, 6-1 | Andrew Waddington* Rocco Devona |
6-0, 6-2 | ||||
Christopher Early, Sheehan Rocco Devona, Waterford* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
Joshua Burger, Fairfield Warde* Calvin Ackley, Ledyard |
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | Joshua Burger* Zachary Bussiere |
6-3, 6-3 | Joshua Burger #6 Luca Bagi* |
6-2, 6-4 | ||
Zachary Bussiere, Bacon Academy* Max Silbert, E.O. Smith |
6-1, 6-3 | ||||||
Brett Camillo, Guilford Charles Lillicraf, Joel Barlow* |
6-2, 6-1 | Charles Lillicraf #6 Luca Bagi* |
6-3, 6-4 | ||||
Felipe Gheiman, Fermi #6 Luca Bagi, Branford* |
7-6(1), 6-4 | ||||||
#7 Elijah Mena, Ledyard* Damian Roeslar, Platt |
6-1, 6-0 | #7 Elijah Mena* Ben Mazzarese |
6-1, 6-1 | #7 Elijah Mena* James Critelli |
5-7, 6-2(2), 6-4 | ||
Ben Mazzarese, Stonington* Mike Seabrooke, Branford |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||||
David O'Hara, Fairfield Warde* Dave DellaCamera, Tolland |
6-2, 6-4 | David O'Hara James Critelli* |
6-0, 6-2 | ||||
Dana Aing, Waterford James Critelli, Darien* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||||||
Adam Lyon, Sheehan Kyle Hine, Bethel* |
6-0, 6-1 | Kyle Hine* Cooper Nederhood |
6-1, 6-2 | Kyle Hine* #2 Daniel Prior |
6-3, 3-0 (ret.) | ||
Cooper Nederhood, Guilford* David Filar, Wolcott |
6-1, 6-3 | ||||||
Brian Hall, Brookfield Alex Dahlem, Avon* |
6-4, 6-0 | Alex Dahlem #2 Daniel Prior* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Joseph Weiss, Ledyard #2 Daniel Prior, Fairfield Warde* |
6-0, 6-1 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Dane Gebauer* #8 Nicholas Hyzak |
6-2, 6-1 | #1 Dane Gebauer #5 Christian Toth* |
1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | #5 Christian Toth* #6 Luca Bagi |
6-4, 6-2 | ||
#5 Christian Toth* #4 Benjamin Berkowitz |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#3 Chris Martin #6 Luca Bagi* |
1-6, 7-6(1), 6-4 | #6 Luca Bagi* Kyle Hine |
6-4, 6-2 | ||||
#7 Elijah Mena Kyle Hine* |
6-3, 6-3 | ||||||
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien | BYE | #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor* Alexander ReillyMatthew /Rode |
6-1, 6-0 | #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor* Blake Kramer/John Montgomery |
6-2, 6-4 | ||
Alexander ReillyMatthew /Rode, Ledyard* Greg Parenteau/Sean Tansley, Wolcott |
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | ||||||
Sean McHugh/R.J. Clark, Bacon Academy Blake Kramer/John Montgomery, Joel Barlow* |
6-1, 6-2 | Blake Kramer/John Montgomery* Dakota Roos/Peter Berges |
7-6(6), 6-3 | ||||
Dakota Roos/Peter Berges, Branford* Jon Hla/Sean Smith, Avon |
6-4, 6-3 | ||||||
Kyle Mischke/Michael Mosca, Sheehan* Daniel Baner/Matthew Paige, Stonington |
6-4, 7-5 | Kyle Mischke/Michael Mosca Luke Melody/John Mindek* |
6-3, 6-4 | Luke Melody/John Mindek Leon Zhang/David Chen* |
6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | ||
Luke Melody/John Mindek, E.O. Smith* Anthony Vessicchio/Bobby Noon, East Haven |
4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | ||||||
Ben Hurd/Tyler Dowling, Granby Memorial Leon Zhang/David Chen, Guilford* |
6-2, 6-0 | Leon Zhang/David Chen* #8 Williams Perkins/John Stockman |
6-3, 7-6(3) | ||||
#8 Williams Perkins/John Stockman, Wateford | BYE | ||||||
#5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello, Branford | BYE | #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello* Thomas Bovino/Devin White |
6-2, 6-2 | #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello* Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss |
6-4, 6-2 | ||
Thomas Bovino/Devin White, Stonington* Nick Carangelo/Eric Dollinger, Wolcott |
6-2, 6-7(2), 6-2 | ||||||
Jonathan Casale/Jordan Whalen, Brookfield Jerry Canto/Tyler Renz, Guilford* |
6-2, 7-5 | Jerry Canto/Tyler Renz Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss* |
6-2, 6-3 | ||||
Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss, Avon* Louie Rawden/Reilly Harmer, Darien |
6-2, 6-3 | ||||||
Luke Capezzone/Jason Psanic, Bacon Academy Joe Ballard/Sean McKeown, Fermi* |
6-3, 6-4 | Joe Ballard/Sean McKeown Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr* |
6-1, 6-1 | Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister* |
6-1, 6-4 | ||
Dylan Roman/Matt Beidleman, Tolland Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr, RHAM* |
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | ||||||
Jacob Allen/Charlie Ray, Granby Memorial* Justin Daniels/Steven Daniels, Platt |
2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Jacob Allen/Charlie Ray #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister* |
6-0, 6-2 | ||||
#4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde | BYE |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson, Darien | BYE | #3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson* Nick Pietroniro/Jonathan Ramirez |
6-1, 6-1 | #3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif* |
7-6(1), 6-2 | ||
Nick Pietroniro/Jonathan Ramirez, Wolcott* Andrew Silva/Matt McKinney, Fermi |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland* Matt Anderson/Greg Kreusser, New Fairfield |
6-0, 6-1 | Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif* Andrew Crannell/Jozef Tomenga |
6-1, 6-4 | ||||
Andrew Crannell/Jozef Tomenga, Joel Barlow* Mason Benoit/Schuylar Whiting, Waterford |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
Matthew Kaminsky/Andrew Kerensky, E.O. Smith* Mike Vessicchio/Anthony Oddo, East Haven |
6-1, 6-2 | Matthew Kaminsky/Andrew Kerensky R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon* |
6-4, 6-1 | R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon* Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone |
6-3, 6-0 | ||
R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon, Granby Memorial* Stanley Marlone/Nicolas Antico, Platt |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone, Sheehan* Tylor Smith/Ryan Pollin, Ledyard |
6-1, 6-1 | Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone* #6 Alejandro Lluberes/Kyle Gaboury |
7-6(5), 6-2 | ||||
#6 Alejandro Lluberes/Kyle Gaboury, Guilford | BYE | ||||||
#7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman, Avon | BYE | #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman* Nikolas Moreschi/Andrew Tarbe-Reeves |
7-5, 6-3 | #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman* Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski |
6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | ||
Nikolas Moreschi/Andrew Tarbe-Reeves, Platt* John Bavasso/Jackson Hallberg, Stonington |
7-6(6), 4-6, 6-4 | ||||||
Gary Clauss/Dennis Ivers, Bacon Academy Alex Coleman/Sean Hanczor, Joel Barlow* |
3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Alex Coleman/Sean Hanczor Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski* |
7-6(6), 6-3 | ||||
Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski, Waterford* Akshay Gangakhedkar/Stephen Ballard, Fermi |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
Alex Acunzo/Corey Wells, Branford Alexander Thompson/Ryan Roberts, Sheehan* |
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Alexander Thompson/Ryan Roberts Dan Roman/Ed Muollo* |
6-1, 6-3 | Dan Roman/Ed Muollo #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||
Dan Roman/Ed Muollo, Tolland* Josh Dores/Brendan Aleen, Brookfield |
6-3, 6-1 | ||||||
Hayden O'Day/Nikharr Gupta, E.O. Smith* Victor Moreno/Kyle Saunders, Wilcox Tech |
6-3, 6-3 | Hayden O'Day/Nikharr Gupta #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
#2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde | BYE |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor* Leon Zhang/David Chen |
6-2, 6-1 | #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor* #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister |
6-2, 6-1 | #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor* Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif |
7-5, 7-5 | ||
#5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister* |
4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | ||||||
Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif* R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon |
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif* #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori |
7-6(5), 6-4 | ||||
#7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori* |
6-1, 6-2 | ||||||
Agate format (results only): ======== Singles: ======== Opening Round: John Hope, Avon def. Scott Hallamore, Stonington 4-6, 6-2, 7-5; Rahul Chandrasekaran, Ledyard def. Kyle Tolle, Brookfield 6-1, 6-0; Joe LeCourt, Bacon Academy def. Harrison Wheeler, Joel Barlow 6-0, 7-5; Matt Hickey, New Farifield def. Zac Nolan, Fermi 6-4, 6-0; Evan Reisel, Granby Memorial def. William Irwin, Branford 6-7(2), 6-4, 6-2; Evan Gladney, Sheehan def. Travis Archambult, Wolcott 6-0, 6-0; Michael Thomas, Ellington def. Carter Wells, Branford 6-3, 6-3; Joel Simonson, Waterford def. Mike Krakowski, Woodland 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(2); Aaron Johnson, Granby Memorial def. Joseph Willenborg, E.O. Smith 6-3, 6-2; Wesley Anglin, Brookfield def. Jared Thurston, Sheehan 7-5, 7-5; Colin Melford, Stonington def. Eric Burness, Wilcox Tech 6-4, 6-1; Jason Driscoll, RHAM def. Joseph Skiffington, Platt 6-0, 6-4; Dara Sok, Seymour def. Matt Beckius, Tolland 7-5, 6-4; David Muench, Avon def. Adam Tursky, Joel Barlow 6-3, 6-2; Christopher Early, Sheehan def. John Trapp, Woodland 6-0, 6-3; Calvin Ackley, Ledyard def. Sm Ahmed, Platt 6-0, 6-4; Brett Camillo, Guilford def. Scott Ackerman, Wolcott 6-1, 1-6, 6-3; Felipe Gheiman, Fermi def. Maxwell Robbins, Brookfield 6-1, 6-0; Damian Roeslar, Platt def. Rinaldo Izzo, Wilcox Tech 6-3, 6-2; Mike Seabrooke, Branford def. Adam Zwick, E.O. Smith 6-1, 6-1; Dana Aing, Waterford def. Dave Latullippe, Fermi 6-1, 6-1; Kyle Hine, Bethel def. Dan Erickson, Tolland 6-0, 6-0; Brian Hall, Brookfield def. Brian White, Bacon Academy 6-2, 6-4; Joseph Weiss, Ledyard def. Brian Donna, Granby Memorial 6-0, 6-1 First Round: #1 Dane Gebauer, Darien def. John Hope, Avon 6-2, 6-1; Alex Anisimov, Waterford def. Rahul Chandrasekaran, Ledyard 6-3, 6-2; Joe Rosa, Woodland def. Ryan Smith, Platt 6-0, 6-1; Nick Vonderheyde, Jonathan Law def. Joe LeCourt, Bacon Academy 6-0, 6-0; Jake Zhiltsov, Fairfield Warde def. Matt Hickey, New Farifield 6-1, 7-5; Jared Levitt, Brookfield def. John Brvenik, E.O. Smith 6-0, 6-1; Evan Reisel, Granby Memorial def. Eric Venezia, Tolland 0-6, 6-4, 6-2; #8 Nicholas Hyzak, Guilford def. Evan Gladney, Sheehan 6-0, 6-0; #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. Michael Thomas, Ellington 6-0, 6-2; Jeffrey Zhang, Guilford def. Joel Simonson, Waterford 6-4, 6-0; Geoffrey McCallum, Wolcott def. Jordan Reska, Bacon Academy 5-7, 6-2, 7-5; Britt Gordan, Darien def. Aaron Johnson, Granby Memorial 6-0, 6-0; Jeremy Nowak, Avon def. Wesley Anglin, Brookfield 6-0, 6-0; Michael Smith, Ledyard def. Christopher Biedermann, Joel Barlow 6-3, 6-1; Ted Fournier, Fermi def. Colin Melford, Stonington 6-0, 1-6, 6-3; #4 Benjamin Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde def. Jason Driscoll, RHAM 6-1, 6-0; #3 Chris Martin, Darien def. Dara Sok, Seymour 6-0, 6-0; Bennett Krantz, Foran def. David Muench, Avon 0-6, 6-4, 7-6(5); Andrew Waddington, Granby Memorial def. Sean McCaffery, Stonington 6-1, 6-1; Rocco Devona, Waterford def. Christopher Early, Sheehan 6-0, 6-1; Joshua Burger, Fairfield Warde def. Calvin Ackley, Ledyard 6-3, 4-6, 6-1; Zachary Bussiere, Bacon Academy def. Max Silbert, E.O. Smith 6-1, 6-3; Charles Lillicraf, Joel Barlow def. Brett Camillo, Guilford 6-2, 6-1; #6 Luca Bagi, Branford def. Felipe Gheiman, Fermi 7-6(1), 6-4; #7 Elijah Mena, Ledyard def. Damian Roeslar, Platt 6-1, 6-0; Ben Mazzarese, Stonington def. Mike Seabrooke, Branford 6-1, 6-1; David O'Hara, Fairfield Warde def. Dave DellaCamera, Tolland 6-2, 6-4; James Critelli, Darien def. Dana Aing, Waterford 6-2, 6-1; Kyle Hine, Bethel def. Adam Lyon, Sheehan 6-0, 6-1; Cooper Nederhood, Guilford def. David Filar, Wolcott 6-1, 6-3; Alex Dahlem, Avon def. Brian Hall, Brookfield 6-4, 6-0; #2 Daniel Prior, Fairfield Warde def. Joseph Weiss, Ledyard 6-0, 6-1 Second Round: #1 Dane Gebauer, Darien def. Alex Anisimov, Waterford 6-1, 6-2; Joe Rosa, Woodland def. Nick Vonderheyde, Jonathan Law 2-6, 6-3, 7-5; Jake Zhiltsov, Fairfield Warde def. Jared Levitt, Brookfield 7-5, 6-3; #8 Nicholas Hyzak, Guilford def. Evan Reisel, Granby Memorial 6-1, 6-1; #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. Jeffrey Zhang, Guilford 6-2, 6-0; Britt Gordan, Darien def. Geoffrey McCallum, Wolcott 6-1, 6-1; Jeremy Nowak, Avon def. Michael Smith, Ledyard 6-1, 6-0; #4 Benjamin Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde def. Ted Fournier, Fermi 7-6(2), 2-6, 6-1; #3 Chris Martin, Darien def. Bennett Krantz, Foran 6-0, 6-0; Andrew Waddington, Granby Memorial def. Rocco Devona, Waterford 6-0, 6-2; Joshua Burger, Fairfield Warde def. Zachary Bussiere, Bacon Academy 6-3, 6-3; #6 Luca Bagi, Branford def. Charles Lillicraf, Joel Barlow 6-3, 6-4; #7 Elijah Mena, Ledyard def. Ben Mazzarese, Stonington 6-1, 6-1; James Critelli, Darien def. David O'Hara, Fairfield Warde 6-0, 6-2; Kyle Hine, Bethel def. Cooper Nederhood, Guilford 6-1, 6-2; #2 Daniel Prior, Fairfield Warde def. Alex Dahlem, Avon 6-0, 6-1 Third Round: #1 Dane Gebauer, Darien def. Joe Rosa, Woodland 6-1, 6-0; #8 Nicholas Hyzak, Guilford def. Jake Zhiltsov, Fairfield Warde 6-3, 6-1; #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. Britt Gordan, Darien 6-4, 6-2; #4 Benjamin Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde def. Jeremy Nowak, Avon 6-4, 6-3; #3 Chris Martin, Darien def. Andrew Waddington, Granby Memorial 7-5, 6-4; #6 Luca Bagi, Branford def. Joshua Burger, Fairfield Warde 6-2, 6-4; #7 Elijah Mena, Ledyard def. James Critelli, Darien 5-7, 6-2(2), 6-4; Kyle Hine, Bethel def. #2 Daniel Prior, Fairfield Warde 6-3, 3-0 (ret.) Quarters: #1 Dane Gebauer, Darien def. #8 Nicholas Hyzak, Guilford 6-2, 6-1; #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. #4 Benjamin Berkowitz, Fairfield Warde 6-0, 6-1; #6 Luca Bagi, Branford def. #3 Chris Martin, Darien 1-6, 7-6(1), 6-4; Kyle Hine, Bethel def. #7 Elijah Mena, Ledyard 6-3, 6-3 Semis: #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. #1 Dane Gebauer, Darien 1-6, 7-5, 6-4; #6 Luca Bagi, Branford def. Kyle Hine, Bethel 6-4, 6-2 Finals: #5 Christian Toth, Woodstock Academy def. #6 Luca Bagi, Branford 6-4, 6-2 ======== Doubles: ======== Opening Round: First Round: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien, BYE; Alexander ReillyMatthew /Rode, Ledyard def. Greg Parenteau/Sean Tansley, Wolcott 2-6, 6-2, 6-3; Blake Kramer/John Montgomery, Joel Barlow def. Sean McHugh/R.J. Clark, Bacon Academy 6-1, 6-2; Dakota Roos/Peter Berges, Branford def. Jon Hla/Sean Smith, Avon 6-4, 6-3; Kyle Mischke/Michael Mosca, Sheehan def. Daniel Baner/Matthew Paige, Stonington 6-4, 7-5; Luke Melody/John Mindek, E.O. Smith def. Anthony Vessicchio/Bobby Noon, East Haven 4-6, 6-2, 7-5; Leon Zhang/David Chen, Guilford def. Ben Hurd/Tyler Dowling, Granby Memorial 6-2, 6-0; #8 Williams Perkins/John Stockman, Wateford, BYE; #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello, Branford, BYE; Thomas Bovino/Devin White, Stonington def. Nick Carangelo/Eric Dollinger, Wolcott 6-2, 6-7(2), 6-2; Jerry Canto/Tyler Renz, Guilford def. Jonathan Casale/Jordan Whalen, Brookfield 6-2, 7-5; Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss, Avon def. Louie Rawden/Reilly Harmer, Darien 6-2, 6-3; Joe Ballard/Sean McKeown, Fermi def. Luke Capezzone/Jason Psanic, Bacon Academy 6-3, 6-4; Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr, RHAM def. Dylan Roman/Matt Beidleman, Tolland 4-6, 6-4, 7-5; Jacob Allen/Charlie Ray, Granby Memorial def. Justin Daniels/Steven Daniels, Platt 2-6, 6-1, 6-4; #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde, BYE; #3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson, Darien, BYE; Nick Pietroniro/Jonathan Ramirez, Wolcott def. Andrew Silva/Matt McKinney, Fermi 6-2, 6-2; Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland def. Matt Anderson/Greg Kreusser, New Fairfield 6-0, 6-1; Andrew Crannell/Jozef Tomenga, Joel Barlow def. Mason Benoit/Schuylar Whiting, Waterford 6-2, 6-2; Matthew Kaminsky/Andrew Kerensky, E.O. Smith def. Mike Vessicchio/Anthony Oddo, East Haven 6-1, 6-2; R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon, Granby Memorial def. Stanley Marlone/Nicolas Antico, Platt 6-0, 6-1; Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone, Sheehan def. Tylor Smith/Ryan Pollin, Ledyard 6-1, 6-1; #6 Alejandro Lluberes/Kyle Gaboury, Guilford, BYE; #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman, Avon, BYE; Nikolas Moreschi/Andrew Tarbe-Reeves, Platt def. John Bavasso/Jackson Hallberg, Stonington 7-6(6), 4-6, 6-4; Alex Coleman/Sean Hanczor, Joel Barlow def. Gary Clauss/Dennis Ivers, Bacon Academy 3-6, 6-1, 6-4; Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski, Waterford def. Akshay Gangakhedkar/Stephen Ballard, Fermi 6-0, 6-1; Alexander Thompson/Ryan Roberts, Sheehan def. Alex Acunzo/Corey Wells, Branford 2-6, 6-2, 6-2; Dan Roman/Ed Muollo, Tolland def. Josh Dores/Brendan Aleen, Brookfield 6-3, 6-1; Hayden O'Day/Nikharr Gupta, E.O. Smith def. Victor Moreno/Kyle Saunders, Wilcox Tech 6-3, 6-3; #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde, BYE Second Round: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien def. Alexander ReillyMatthew /Rode, Ledyard 6-1, 6-0; Blake Kramer/John Montgomery, Joel Barlow def. Dakota Roos/Peter Berges, Branford 7-6(6), 6-3; Luke Melody/John Mindek, E.O. Smith def. Kyle Mischke/Michael Mosca, Sheehan 6-3, 6-4; Leon Zhang/David Chen, Guilford def. #8 Williams Perkins/John Stockman, Wateford 6-3, 7-6(3); #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello, Branford def. Thomas Bovino/Devin White, Stonington 6-2, 6-2; Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss, Avon def. Jerry Canto/Tyler Renz, Guilford 6-2, 6-3; Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr, RHAM def. Joe Ballard/Sean McKeown, Fermi 6-1, 6-1; #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde def. Jacob Allen/Charlie Ray, Granby Memorial 6-0, 6-2; #3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson, Darien def. Nick Pietroniro/Jonathan Ramirez, Wolcott 6-1, 6-1; Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland def. Andrew Crannell/Jozef Tomenga, Joel Barlow 6-1, 6-4; R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon, Granby Memorial def. Matthew Kaminsky/Andrew Kerensky, E.O. Smith 6-4, 6-1; Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone, Sheehan def. #6 Alejandro Lluberes/Kyle Gaboury, Guilford 7-6(5), 6-2; #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman, Avon def. Nikolas Moreschi/Andrew Tarbe-Reeves, Platt 7-5, 6-3; Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski, Waterford def. Alex Coleman/Sean Hanczor, Joel Barlow 7-6(6), 6-3; Dan Roman/Ed Muollo, Tolland def. Alexander Thompson/Ryan Roberts, Sheehan 6-1, 6-3; #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde def. Hayden O'Day/Nikharr Gupta, E.O. Smith 6-2, 6-0 Third Round: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien def. Blake Kramer/John Montgomery, Joel Barlow 6-2, 6-4; Leon Zhang/David Chen, Guilford def. Luke Melody/John Mindek, E.O. Smith 6-4, 2-6, 6-3; #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello, Branford def. Aaron Leopold/Zach Weiss, Avon 6-4, 6-2; #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde def. Nick Snietka/Dylan Parr, RHAM 6-1, 6-4; Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland def. #3 Kei Usami/Sam Jackson, Darien 7-6(1), 6-2; R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon, Granby Memorial def. Neel Mazumdar/Stephen Ciccone, Sheehan 6-3, 6-0; #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman, Avon def. Michael Reisfeld/Charles Maryeski, Waterford 6-2, 5-7, 6-4; #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde def. Dan Roman/Ed Muollo, Tolland 6-0, 6-1 Quarters: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien def. Leon Zhang/David Chen, Guilford 6-2, 6-1; #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde def. #5 Mike Platt/Joe Mauriello, Branford 4-6, 6-2, 6-3; Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland def. R. Anthony Allen/Mark Reardon, Granby Memorial 6-3, 3-6, 6-1; #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde def. #7 Kyle Zelazny/Phillip Shichman, Avon 6-1, 6-2 Semis: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien def. #4 Brian Petroccio/William Pfister, Fairfield Warde 6-2, 6-1; Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland def. #2 Eric Floum/Essam Nagori, Fairfield Warde 7-6(5), 6-4 Finals: #1 Martin Hannon/Charlie Taylor, Darien def. Aaron Isch/Scott Tardif, Tolland 7-5, 7-5