Opening Round |
#1 Jaden Triolo, Cheshire def. Sebastian Lacki, New Britain 6-1 6-1; #2 Steve Westfahl, Fairfield Prep def. Peter Winans, Newtown 6-1 7-5; #3 Henry Lewis, Greenwich def. Cameron Hutchins, Trumbull 6-1 6-2; #4 Jack Curran, Xavier def. Richard Tran, Shelton 6-2 6-4; #5 Zak Levine, Hamden def. Grant Ogrin, Southington 6-3 3-6 10-3; #6 Oreoluma Olowe, West Haven def. Mario Coppola, Westhill 6-4 6-1; #7 Kyle Ericson, Xavier def. Travis Brown, New Britain 6-2 6-0; #8 Owen Isley, Ridgefield def. John Peterson, Simsbury 4-6 7-5 10-8; #9 Reece Sowka, Trumbull def. Max Schweitzer, Conard 6-4 6-2; #10 James Fitzgerald, Glastonbury def. Sanjay Montagna, Cheshire 6-1 6-0; #11 Griffin Haymes, Staples def. Jeremy Borelli, West Haven 6-2 6-4; #12 Michael Blevin, Fairfield Prep def. Brandon Chen, Fairfield Ludlow 6-2 6-4; #13 Anush Sureshbabu, Trumbull def. Sean Crowley, Cheshire 6-3 6-0; #14 Bryce DellaBianca, Hall def. Robert Fornshell, Ridgefield 3-6 6-1 10-2; #15 Rishabh Tandon, Westhill def. Stephen Pantera, Hamden 6-2 6-0; #16 Jason Trieu, Conard def. Ryan Corbett, Shelton 6-7 6-3 10-8; #17 Michael Balaoing, Southington def. Michael Higgins, Xavier 6-4 6-3; #18 Charlie Sihaphong, West Haven def. Michal Zyla, New Britain 6-1 6-2; #19 Matthew Carino, Newtown def. Brian Gaugler, Fairfield Warde 6-3 6-1; #20 Mathew Greenbaum, Westhill def. Matthew Ferris, Xavier 6-1 6-0; #21 Ethan Burstein, Hall def. Matthew Zampano, Shelton 6-2 7-5; #22 Ank Agarwal, Hamden def. Thaddaeus Vaichus, Crosby 6-0 6-3; #23 Kion Bruno, Staples def. Ajay Jagjivan, Conard 6-0 6-0. |
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
(1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier* Jaden Triolo, Cheshire |
6-0 6-0 | (1) Richard Ciamarra* Isaac Gilles |
6-0 6-0 | (1) Richard Ciamarra* (16)Jack Meyer |
6-3 6-1 | ||
Jon Iler, Simsbury Isaac Gilles, Conard* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Geoffrey Diehl, Hall Steve Westfahl, Fairfield Prep* |
0-6 7-6 (4) 10-8 | Steve Westfahl (16)Jack Meyer* |
6-2 6-3 | ||||
Henry Lewis, Greenwich (16)Jack Meyer, Fairfield Ludlow* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
(9) William Andrews, Staples* Jack Curran, Xavier |
6-0 6-0 | (9) William Andrews* Matthew Mosher |
6-0 6-0 | (9) William Andrews* (8) Ethan Bershtein |
6-3 6-4 | ||
Matthew Mosher, Fairfield Warde* Kyle LaBrosse, Glastonbury |
6-2 6-3 | ||||||
Andrew Mercorella, Ridgefield* Zak Levine, Hamden |
6-0 6-1 | Andrew Mercorella (8) Ethan Bershtein* |
6-0 6-4 | ||||
Oreoluma Olowe, West Haven (8) Ethan Bershtein, Amity* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
(5) William Ely, Brien McMahon* Kyle Ericson, Xavier |
6-0 6-0 | (5) William Ely* Henry Johnson |
6-0 6-1 | (5) William Ely* (12) Brandon Howard |
6-4 6-3 | ||
Zaya Oshana, Southington Henry Johnson, Fairfield Warde* |
6-1 6-0 | ||||||
Marco Delsanto, Amity* Owen Isley, Ridgefield |
6-3 6-4 | Marco Delsanto (12) Brandon Howard* |
6-2 6-0 | ||||
Reece Sowka, Trumbull (12) Brandon Howard, Hamden* |
6-2 6-0 | ||||||
(14) Henry Decoster, Greenwich* James Fitzgerald, Glastonbury |
6-0 6-0 | (14) Henry Decoster Alexander Ruenhorst* |
4-6 6-4 16-14 | Alexander Ruenhorst (4)Seiji Hosokawa* |
6-4 6-3 | ||
Griffin Haymes, Staples Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton* |
7-5 6-1 | ||||||
Adam Sonntag, Hall Keaton McCleary, Newtown* |
4-6 7-5 10-7 | Keaton McCleary (4)Seiji Hosokawa* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||
Michael Blevin, Fairfield Prep (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk* |
6-1 6-2 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
(3) Zack Levin, Staples* Anush Sureshbabu, Trumbull |
6-0 6-0 | (3) Zack Levin* Joseph Conrod |
6-3 6-0 | (3) Zack Levin* (15) Mason Jennings |
6-2 6-2 | ||
Frank Fortunati, Fairfield Prep Joseph Conrod, Newtown* |
6-2 6-0 | ||||||
Jack Johnson, Fairfield Warde Bryce DellaBianca, Hall* |
6-2 6-2 | Bryce DellaBianca (15) Mason Jennings* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||
Rishabh Tandon, Westhill (15) Mason Jennings, Fairfield Ludlowe* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
(10) Max Einbinder, Amity* Jason Trieu, Conard |
6-0 6-0 | (10) Max Einbinder* Tom Skipper |
6-3 6-4 | (10) Max Einbinder (6) Derek Chapman* |
4-6 6-2 10-1 | ||
Derke Paradis, Simsbury Tom Skipper, Brien McMahon* |
6-4 6-2 | ||||||
Jacob Cohen, Greenwich* Michael Tran, West Haven |
6-3 6-2 | Jacob Cohen (6) Derek Chapman* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||
Michael Balaoing, Southington (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
(7) Connor Doyle, Fairfield Ludlowe* Charlie Sihaphong, West Haven |
6-0 6-0 | (7) Connor Doyle* John Eklund |
6-1 6-0 | (7) Connor Doyle* (11) Marcos Eslava |
6-2 6-2 | ||
Owen Murray, Cheshire John Eklund, Simsbury* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Lucas Pfanzelt, Southington Kion Bruno, Staples* |
6-2 6-0 | Kion Bruno (11) Marcos Eslava* |
6-0 6-2 | ||||
Matthew Carino, Newtown (11) Marcos Eslava, Greenwich* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
(13) Nicholas Marchenko, Trumbull* Mathew Greenbaum, Westhill |
6-1 6-1 | (13) Nicholas Marchenko* Emil Friis |
6-4 6-0 | (13) Nicholas Marchenko (1) Jason Seidman* |
6-0 6-0 | ||
Ethan Burstein, Hall Emil Friis, Fairfield Prep* |
6-2 6-2 | ||||||
Mark Dalton, Glastonbury William Hogan, Ridgefield* |
4-6 6-4 10-7 | William Hogan (1) Jason Seidman* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||
Ank Agarwal, Hamden (1) Jason Seidman, Amity* |
6-0 6-0 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
(1) Richard Ciamarra* (9) William Andrews |
7-5 6-3 | (1) Richard Ciamarra* (4)Seiji Hosokawa |
6-3 3-6 6-3 | (1) Richard Ciamarra (1) Jason Seidman* |
6-4 6-7 (4) 6-4 | ||
(5) William Ely (4)Seiji Hosokawa* |
6-2 6-0 | ||||||
(3) Zack Levin (6) Derek Chapman* |
6-3 6-3 | (6) Derek Chapman (1) Jason Seidman* |
6-0 6-2 | ||||
(7) Connor Doyle (1) Jason Seidman* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
(1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield | Bye | (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney* Peter Stevens & Matt Yang |
6-2 6-4 | (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney* (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper |
6-1 6-0 | ||
Peter Stevens & Matt Yang, Westhill* Rick Basak & EJ Neri, Hamden |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Sam Morgan & Samuel Prescott, Conard Michael Dutsar & Justin Oelberg, Newtown* |
6-0 4-6 10-2 | Michael Dutsar & Justin Oelberg (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper* |
Walkover | ||||
Rohit Kandala & Lukas Kyc, Trumbull (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper, Amity* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
(10) James Delgado & John Delgado, West Haven* Benjamin Chasse & Jacob Chasse, Southington |
6-2 6-4 | (10) James Delgado & John Delgado Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson* |
6-3 6-2 | Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price* |
3-6 7-5 10-7 | ||
Seth Mistretta & Kyle Thibodeaux, Glastonbury Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson, Fairfield Warde* |
4-6 7-5 10-7 | ||||||
Jonathan Konecny & Kevin Maloney, Fairfield Prep* Noah Del Coro & James Leung, Hall |
6-1 6-2 | Jonathan Konecny & Kevin Maloney (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price* |
6-3 7-5 | ||||
Arnand Vaish & Shubham Singh, Shelton (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price, Staples* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
(4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti, Greenwich* Luis Alvarez & Jake Smith, West Haven |
6-0 6-0 | (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti* Dylan Amble & Rob Borea |
6-1 6-0 | (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti* Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge |
6-4 6-0 | ||
Andrew Goncharov & Philip Szerakowski, Simsbury Dylan Amble & Rob Borea, Xavier* |
6-2 7-6 (4) | ||||||
Zachary Aldave & Evan Weinstock, Hall Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge, Cheshire* |
6-0 6-4 | Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge* (13) Johnny Balsinger & Jeffrey Pearson |
5-7 6-2 10-7 | ||||
Kevin Gates & Brett Riley, Conard (13) Johnny Balsinger & Jeffrey Pearson, Fairfield Ludlowe* |
6-1 6-0 | ||||||
(12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum, Westhill* Jeffrey Carruth & Adam Kosturko, Shelton |
6-0 6-0 | (12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum* Jameson Corey & Dante Morgera |
6-0 6-1 | (12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli* |
7-6 (8) 7-6 (6) | ||
Jordan Segalman & Douglas Shea, Ridgefield Jameson Corey & Dante Morgera, Glastonbury* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
Geoff Gaulger & Ethan Wolf, Fairfield Warde* Daniel Carvalho-Borges & Max Efrat, Danbury |
6-1 6-2 | Geoff Gaulger & Ethan Wolf (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli* |
6-2 6-1 | ||||
Devin Basdekian & Matthew Koniecko, New Britian (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity* |
Walkover |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
(6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep* Edward Li & Jake Mallon, Fairfield Warde |
6-2 6-1 | (6) William Cannon & William Graham* Spencer Maslin & Isaac Oda-Bayliss |
6-0 6-1 | (6) William Cannon & William Graham* (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood |
6-0 7-6 (5) | ||
Ross Ayer & Donald Ciampi, Xavier Spencer Maslin & Isaac Oda-Bayliss, Conard* |
6-1 6-3 | ||||||
Kevin Batti & Adam Zukowski, Ridgefield* Jeffrey Russitano & Dennis Ryley, Cheshire |
6-1 6-3 | Kevin Batti & Adam Zukowski (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood* |
6-3 7-5 | ||||
Brett Daigle & Erik Kryzanski, Southington (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood, Greenwich* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
(14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright, Staples* Nikhil Arora & Andrew Putterman, Westhill |
6-2 6-0 | (14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright* Jacob Ingle & Jacob Klein |
6-3 6-1 | (14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin* |
6-4 6-2 | ||
Thaddeus Cullina & Nikhil Ramachandran, Trumbull Jacob Ingle & Jacob Klein, Simsbury* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Avi Mahajan & Dan Millea, Hamden Maciej Kalinowski & Faseeh Uddin, New Britain* |
6-2 6-2 | Maciej Kalinowski & Faseeh Uddin (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||
(3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin, Fairfield Ludlowe | Bye | ||||||
(7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino, Glastonbury* Max Wang & Tyler Werner, Shelton |
6-2 6-1 | (7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino* Carlos Noriega & Skylar Wasserman |
7-6 (1) 6-2 | (7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart* |
1-6 6-2 12-10 | ||
Anubhav Dhar & Thomas Switzgable, Trumbull Carlos Noriega & Skylar Wasserman, Greenwich* |
6-1 6-3 | ||||||
Michael Bennett & Amschel Rothschild, Hall* Wyatt Condon & Kevin Coyle, West Haven |
6-7 (5) 6-2 10-4 | Michael Bennett & Amschel Rothschild (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||
Jordan Klein & Grant Larson, Newtown (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart, Amity* |
6-2 6-1 | ||||||
(16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria, Southington* Theodore Allen & Jack Caserta, Fairfield Prep |
6-3 4-6 10-8 | (16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria* Abdullah Choudhry & David Light |
6-3 6-2 | (16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman* |
6-1 6-0 | ||
Daniel Fryar & Eric Hilhorst, Simsbury Abdullah Choudhry & David Light, Cheshire* |
6-0 6-2 | ||||||
Sarthak Bothra & Max Kutsch, Fairfield Ludlowe* Jim Darcy & James Delvecchio, Hamden |
6-0 6-0 | Sarthak Bothra & Max Kutsch (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman* |
6-0 6-3 | ||||
(2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples | Bye |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
(1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney* (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price |
6-3 6-2 | (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney* (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli |
6-0 4-6 6-3 | (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman* |
6-3 6-4 | ||
(4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli* |
3-6 7-5 10-3 | ||||||
(6) William Cannon & William Graham* (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin |
7-6 (5) 6-2 | (6) William Cannon & William Graham (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman* |
5-7 6-3 6-2 | ||||
(9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Agate format (results only): ======== Singles: ======== Opening Round: Jaden Triolo, Cheshire def. Sebastian Lacki, New Britain 6-1 6-1; Steve Westfahl, Fairfield Prep def. Peter Winans, Newtown 6-1 7-5; Henry Lewis, Greenwich def. Cameron Hutchins, Trumbull 6-1 6-2; Jack Curran, Xavier def. Richard Tran, Shelton 6-2 6-4; Zak Levine, Hamden def. Grant Ogrin, Southington 6-3 3-6 10-3; Oreoluma Olowe, West Haven def. Mario Coppola, Westhill 6-4 6-1; Kyle Ericson, Xavier def. Travis Brown, New Britain 6-2 6-0; Owen Isley, Ridgefield def. John Peterson, Simsbury 4-6 7-5 10-8; Reece Sowka, Trumbull def. Max Schweitzer, Conard 6-4 6-2; James Fitzgerald, Glastonbury def. Sanjay Montagna, Cheshire 6-1 6-0; Griffin Haymes, Staples def. Jeremy Borelli, West Haven 6-2 6-4; Michael Blevin, Fairfield Prep def. Brandon Chen, Fairfield Ludlow 6-2 6-4; Anush Sureshbabu, Trumbull def. Sean Crowley, Cheshire 6-3 6-0; Bryce DellaBianca, Hall def. Robert Fornshell, Ridgefield 3-6 6-1 10-2; Rishabh Tandon, Westhill def. Stephen Pantera, Hamden 6-2 6-0; Jason Trieu, Conard def. Ryan Corbett, Shelton 6-7 6-3 10-8; Michael Balaoing, Southington def. Michael Higgins, Xavier 6-4 6-3; Charlie Sihaphong, West Haven def. Michal Zyla, New Britain 6-1 6-2; Matthew Carino, Newtown def. Brian Gaugler, Fairfield Warde 6-3 6-1; Mathew Greenbaum, Westhill def. Matthew Ferris, Xavier 6-1 6-0; Ethan Burstein, Hall def. Matthew Zampano, Shelton 6-2 7-5; Ank Agarwal, Hamden def. Thaddaeus Vaichus, Crosby 6-0 6-3; Kion Bruno, Staples def. Ajay Jagjivan, Conard 6-0 6-0 First Round: (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier def. Jaden Triolo, Cheshire 6-0 6-0; Isaac Gilles, Conard def. Jon Iler, Simsbury 6-1 6-1; Steve Westfahl, Fairfield Prep def. Geoffrey Diehl, Hall 0-6 7-6 (4) 10-8; (16)Jack Meyer, Fairfield Ludlow def. Henry Lewis, Greenwich 6-0 6-1; (9) William Andrews, Staples def. Jack Curran, Xavier 6-0 6-0; Matthew Mosher, Fairfield Warde def. Kyle LaBrosse, Glastonbury 6-2 6-3; Andrew Mercorella, Ridgefield def. Zak Levine, Hamden 6-0 6-1; (8) Ethan Bershtein, Amity def. Oreoluma Olowe, West Haven 6-0 6-0; (5) William Ely, Brien McMahon def. Kyle Ericson, Xavier 6-0 6-0; Henry Johnson, Fairfield Warde def. Zaya Oshana, Southington 6-1 6-0; Marco Delsanto, Amity def. Owen Isley, Ridgefield 6-3 6-4; (12) Brandon Howard, Hamden def. Reece Sowka, Trumbull 6-2 6-0; (14) Henry Decoster, Greenwich def. James Fitzgerald, Glastonbury 6-0 6-0; Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton def. Griffin Haymes, Staples 7-5 6-1; Keaton McCleary, Newtown def. Adam Sonntag, Hall 4-6 7-5 10-7; (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk def. Michael Blevin, Fairfield Prep 6-1 6-2; (3) Zack Levin, Staples def. Anush Sureshbabu, Trumbull 6-0 6-0; Joseph Conrod, Newtown def. Frank Fortunati, Fairfield Prep 6-2 6-0; Bryce DellaBianca, Hall def. Jack Johnson, Fairfield Warde 6-2 6-2; (15) Mason Jennings, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Rishabh Tandon, Westhill 6-0 6-1; (10) Max Einbinder, Amity def. Jason Trieu, Conard 6-0 6-0; Tom Skipper, Brien McMahon def. Derke Paradis, Simsbury 6-4 6-2; Jacob Cohen, Greenwich def. Michael Tran, West Haven 6-3 6-2; (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury def. Michael Balaoing, Southington 6-0 6-0; (7) Connor Doyle, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Charlie Sihaphong, West Haven 6-0 6-0; John Eklund, Simsbury def. Owen Murray, Cheshire 6-0 6-0; Kion Bruno, Staples def. Lucas Pfanzelt, Southington 6-2 6-0; (11) Marcos Eslava, Greenwich def. Matthew Carino, Newtown 6-0 6-1; (13) Nicholas Marchenko, Trumbull def. Mathew Greenbaum, Westhill 6-1 6-1; Emil Friis, Fairfield Prep def. Ethan Burstein, Hall 6-2 6-2; William Hogan, Ridgefield def. Mark Dalton, Glastonbury 4-6 6-4 10-7; (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. Ank Agarwal, Hamden 6-0 6-0 Second Round: (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier def. Isaac Gilles, Conard 6-0 6-0; (16)Jack Meyer, Fairfield Ludlow def. Steve Westfahl, Fairfield Prep 6-2 6-3; (9) William Andrews, Staples def. Matthew Mosher, Fairfield Warde 6-0 6-0; (8) Ethan Bershtein, Amity def. Andrew Mercorella, Ridgefield 6-0 6-4; (5) William Ely, Brien McMahon def. Henry Johnson, Fairfield Warde 6-0 6-1; (12) Brandon Howard, Hamden def. Marco Delsanto, Amity 6-2 6-0; Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton def. (14) Henry Decoster, Greenwich 4-6 6-4 16-14; (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk def. Keaton McCleary, Newtown 6-0 6-1; (3) Zack Levin, Staples def. Joseph Conrod, Newtown 6-3 6-0; (15) Mason Jennings, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Bryce DellaBianca, Hall 6-1 6-1; (10) Max Einbinder, Amity def. Tom Skipper, Brien McMahon 6-3 6-4; (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury def. Jacob Cohen, Greenwich 6-0 6-0; (7) Connor Doyle, Fairfield Ludlowe def. John Eklund, Simsbury 6-1 6-0; (11) Marcos Eslava, Greenwich def. Kion Bruno, Staples 6-0 6-2; (13) Nicholas Marchenko, Trumbull def. Emil Friis, Fairfield Prep 6-4 6-0; (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. William Hogan, Ridgefield 6-0 6-0 Third Round: (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier def. (16)Jack Meyer, Fairfield Ludlow 6-3 6-1; (9) William Andrews, Staples def. (8) Ethan Bershtein, Amity 6-3 6-4; (5) William Ely, Brien McMahon def. (12) Brandon Howard, Hamden 6-4 6-3; (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk def. Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton 6-4 6-3; (3) Zack Levin, Staples def. (15) Mason Jennings, Fairfield Ludlowe 6-2 6-2; (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury def. (10) Max Einbinder, Amity 4-6 6-2 10-1; (7) Connor Doyle, Fairfield Ludlowe def. (11) Marcos Eslava, Greenwich 6-2 6-2; (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. (13) Nicholas Marchenko, Trumbull 6-0 6-0 Quarters: (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier def. (9) William Andrews, Staples 7-5 6-3; (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk def. (5) William Ely, Brien McMahon 6-2 6-0; (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury def. (3) Zack Levin, Staples 6-3 6-3; (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. (7) Connor Doyle, Fairfield Ludlowe 6-0 6-1 Semis: (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier def. (4)Seiji Hosokawa, Norwalk 6-3 3-6 6-3; (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. (6) Derek Chapman, Glastonbury 6-0 6-2 Finals: (1) Jason Seidman, Amity def. (1) Richard Ciamarra, Xavier 6-4 6-7 (4) 6-4 ======== Doubles: ======== Opening Round: First Round: (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield, Bye; Peter Stevens & Matt Yang, Westhill def. Rick Basak & EJ Neri, Hamden 6-0 6-0; Michael Dutsar & Justin Oelberg, Newtown def. Sam Morgan & Samuel Prescott, Conard 6-0 4-6 10-2; (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper, Amity def. Rohit Kandala & Lukas Kyc, Trumbull 6-0 6-1; (10) James Delgado & John Delgado, West Haven def. Benjamin Chasse & Jacob Chasse, Southington 6-2 6-4; Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson, Fairfield Warde def. Seth Mistretta & Kyle Thibodeaux, Glastonbury 4-6 7-5 10-7; Jonathan Konecny & Kevin Maloney, Fairfield Prep def. Noah Del Coro & James Leung, Hall 6-1 6-2; (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price, Staples def. Arnand Vaish & Shubham Singh, Shelton 6-1 6-1; (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti, Greenwich def. Luis Alvarez & Jake Smith, West Haven 6-0 6-0; Dylan Amble & Rob Borea, Xavier def. Andrew Goncharov & Philip Szerakowski, Simsbury 6-2 7-6 (4); Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge, Cheshire def. Zachary Aldave & Evan Weinstock, Hall 6-0 6-4; (13) Johnny Balsinger & Jeffrey Pearson, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Kevin Gates & Brett Riley, Conard 6-1 6-0; (12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum, Westhill def. Jeffrey Carruth & Adam Kosturko, Shelton 6-0 6-0; Jameson Corey & Dante Morgera, Glastonbury def. Jordan Segalman & Douglas Shea, Ridgefield 6-0 6-1; Geoff Gaulger & Ethan Wolf, Fairfield Warde def. Daniel Carvalho-Borges & Max Efrat, Danbury 6-1 6-2; (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity def. Devin Basdekian & Matthew Koniecko, New Britian Walkover; (6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep def. Edward Li & Jake Mallon, Fairfield Warde 6-2 6-1; Spencer Maslin & Isaac Oda-Bayliss, Conard def. Ross Ayer & Donald Ciampi, Xavier 6-1 6-3; Kevin Batti & Adam Zukowski, Ridgefield def. Jeffrey Russitano & Dennis Ryley, Cheshire 6-1 6-3; (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood, Greenwich def. Brett Daigle & Erik Kryzanski, Southington 6-1 6-1; (14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright, Staples def. Nikhil Arora & Andrew Putterman, Westhill 6-2 6-0; Jacob Ingle & Jacob Klein, Simsbury def. Thaddeus Cullina & Nikhil Ramachandran, Trumbull 6-0 6-0; Maciej Kalinowski & Faseeh Uddin, New Britain def. Avi Mahajan & Dan Millea, Hamden 6-2 6-2; (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin, Fairfield Ludlowe, Bye; (7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino, Glastonbury def. Max Wang & Tyler Werner, Shelton 6-2 6-1; Carlos Noriega & Skylar Wasserman, Greenwich def. Anubhav Dhar & Thomas Switzgable, Trumbull 6-1 6-3; Michael Bennett & Amschel Rothschild, Hall def. Wyatt Condon & Kevin Coyle, West Haven 6-7 (5) 6-2 10-4; (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart, Amity def. Jordan Klein & Grant Larson, Newtown 6-2 6-1; (16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria, Southington def. Theodore Allen & Jack Caserta, Fairfield Prep 6-3 4-6 10-8; Abdullah Choudhry & David Light, Cheshire def. Daniel Fryar & Eric Hilhorst, Simsbury 6-0 6-2; Sarthak Bothra & Max Kutsch, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Jim Darcy & James Delvecchio, Hamden 6-0 6-0; (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples, Bye Second Round: (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield def. Peter Stevens & Matt Yang, Westhill 6-2 6-4; (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper, Amity def. Michael Dutsar & Justin Oelberg, Newtown Walkover; Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson, Fairfield Warde def. (10) James Delgado & John Delgado, West Haven 6-3 6-2; (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price, Staples def. Jonathan Konecny & Kevin Maloney, Fairfield Prep 6-3 7-5; (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti, Greenwich def. Dylan Amble & Rob Borea, Xavier 6-1 6-0; Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge, Cheshire def. (13) Johnny Balsinger & Jeffrey Pearson, Fairfield Ludlowe 5-7 6-2 10-7; (12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum, Westhill def. Jameson Corey & Dante Morgera, Glastonbury 6-0 6-1; (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity def. Geoff Gaulger & Ethan Wolf, Fairfield Warde 6-2 6-1; (6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep def. Spencer Maslin & Isaac Oda-Bayliss, Conard 6-0 6-1; (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood, Greenwich def. Kevin Batti & Adam Zukowski, Ridgefield 6-3 7-5; (14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright, Staples def. Jacob Ingle & Jacob Klein, Simsbury 6-3 6-1; (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin, Fairfield Ludlowe def. Maciej Kalinowski & Faseeh Uddin, New Britain 6-0 6-0; (7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino, Glastonbury def. Carlos Noriega & Skylar Wasserman, Greenwich 7-6 (1) 6-2; (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart, Amity def. Michael Bennett & Amschel Rothschild, Hall 6-1 6-1; (16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria, Southington def. Abdullah Choudhry & David Light, Cheshire 6-3 6-2; (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples def. Sarthak Bothra & Max Kutsch, Fairfield Ludlowe 6-0 6-3 Third Round: (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield def. (15) Harshavardhan Lingareddy & Jared Pepper, Amity 6-1 6-0; (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price, Staples def. Kevin Mercado & Jack Wilkinson, Fairfield Warde 3-6 7-5 10-7; (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti, Greenwich def. Jackson Ajello & Reilly Eldredge, Cheshire 6-4 6-0; (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity def. (12) Crosby Fox & Richie Greenbaum, Westhill 7-6 (8) 7-6 (6); (6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep def. (11) Alexander Collins & Joshua Wood, Greenwich 6-0 7-6 (5); (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin, Fairfield Ludlowe def. (14) Max Berger & Tyler Wright, Staples 6-4 6-2; (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart, Amity def. (7) Ryan Carr & Zachary Martino, Glastonbury 1-6 6-2 12-10; (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples def. (16) Kunal Kataria & Rohan Kataria, Southington 6-1 6-0 Quarters: (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield def. (8) Jason Blankfein & Brenden Price, Staples 6-3 6-2; (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity def. (4) Tyler Dagnino & Max Minichetti, Greenwich 3-6 7-5 10-3; (6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep def. (3) Parker Doyle & Alex Slobin, Fairfield Ludlowe 7-6 (5) 6-2; (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples def. (9) Noah Gallant & Aidan Stuart, Amity 6-1 6-1 Semis: (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield def. (5) Gabriel Betancur & Nicholas Sabatelli, Amity 6-0 4-6 6-3; (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples def. (6) William Cannon & William Graham, Fairfield Prep 5-7 6-3 6-2 Finals: (2) Josh Moskovitz & Max Zimmerman, Staples def. (1) Tal Nizan & Patrick Sheehan-Delaney, Ridgefield 6-3 6-4