Follow @CIACsports on Twitter Like CIAC on Facebook
CIACsports.com Home Schedules About CIAC/Contact Staff Text Message and E-Mail Updates Online Championship Tickets Customizable CIAC Tournament Merchandise Tournament Brackets, Schedules, Rosters, Info and More!!!

2015 S Boys Tennis

Singles Bracket

SINGLES

WELCOME TO THE 2015 CLASS 'S' BOYS' TENNIS TOURNAMENT
Final Update/Standings
Congratulations to the Class S Singles Champion Marc Salles-Goula of Shepaug Valley and Class S Runner-up Jonathan Miller of Housatonic Regional. They played an incredible three set match yesterday to decide the singles championship for Class S.
Congratulations to our Class S Doubles Champions Michael Dorman & Eric Weinstein of East Catholic and Christian Royer & Winter Throne-Kaunelis of Northwestern our Class S Doubles Runner-up.
Class S All-State players: Jonathan Miller of Housatonic Regional, Marc Salles-Goula of Shepaug Valley, Danny Waung of East Catholic, Alex Zuczek of St. Bernard, Michael Dorman of East Catholic, Eric Weinstein of East Catholic, Christian Royer of Northwestern and Winter Throne-Kaunelis of Northwestern.
Please remember to get your information back to Coach Healey ASAP! Those who are playing in Saturday's Open, please check the website to confirm you match time. Matches will be played at Amity High School.
Congratulations to the 2015 Class S Team Champions East Catholic and to Old Lyme and Old Saybrook who took a share of the Runner-up.
Final team scores: East Catholic 21, Old Lyme 15, Old Saybrook 15, Northwest Catholic 10, St. Bernard 10.
Finally, thank you to all the players, coaches, and families for helping make our Class S State Tournament a success this year. Good luck to all of our seniors who will be graduating and going off to college next September!
Coach Healey


Opening Round
#1 Justin Risley, Cromwell def. Thomas Roche, Shepaug Valley 6-0,6-0; #2 Joshua Chang, Old Saybrook def. Chris Frappier, Holy Cross 6-0,4-6,6-4.


Upper Bracket
First Round Second Round Third Round
#1 Danny Waung, East Catholic*
Eric Ostaszewski, St. Bernard
Default #1 Danny Waung*
Adam Mendoza
6-0,6-0 #1 Danny Waung*
#16 David Bisaillon
6-1,6-0
Mathieu McPadden, Sacred Heart
Adam Mendoza, Northwest Catholic*
6-0,6-0
Sam Pontolilo, Shepaug Valley
Brendan Shepard, Canton*
6-4,6-1 Brendan Shepard
#16 David Bisaillon*
6-3,6-2
Sam Kaelin, Nonnewaug
#16 David Bisaillon, Holy Cross*
6-4,6-4
#9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook*
John Opie, North Branford
6-0,6-0 #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin*
Luke Grabowski
6-1,6-1 #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin*
#8 Rounak Gokhale
6-0,6-3
Luke Grabowski, Old Lyme*
Marc Labbe, Windsor Locks
6-3,7-5
Alex Harwood, Northwestern
Sam Moran, Morgan*
6-1,6-1 Sam Moran
#8 Rounak Gokhale*
6-0,6-0
Jonathan Yateo, Thomaston
#8 Rounak Gokhale, Rocky Hill*
6-0,6-0
#5 Nick Zuczek, St. Bernard*
Joshua Chang, Old Saybrook
6-1,6-1 #5 Nick Zuczek*
Aaron Romero
6-1,6-1 #5 Nick Zuczek*
Kirantheja Daggula
6-0,7-6(7-3)
Aaron Romero, East Hampton*
Tejas Patel, Morgan
6-2,6-1
Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic*
Dylan Kachur, Nonnewaug
7-6(7-4),6-4 Kirantheja Daggula*
#12 Kenan Omerbasic
6-4,5-7,10-7
Josh Jordan, Shepaug Valley
#12 Kenan Omerbasic, Windsor Locks*
6-0,6-1
#13 Richard Hefler, Canton*
Wenjia Dong, Northwest Catholic
6-2,6-2 #13 Richard Hefler
Jeffrey Riggio*
6-3,6-1 Jeffrey Riggio
#4 Jonathan Miller*
6-0,6-1
Ermin Behremovic, Cromwell
Jeffrey Riggio, Valley Regional*
6-0,6-0
Peter James Costa, Westbrook*
Thomas Minicucci, Lyman Memorial
6-1,6-0 Peter James Costa
#4 Jonathan Miller*
6-0,6-1
Garrett McCarthy, Old Lyme
#4 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional*
6-0,6-0


Lower Bracket
First Round Second Round Third Round
#3 Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley*
Kiediol Kaso, Sacred Heart
6-0,6-0 #3 Marc Salles-Goula*
Joseph Bowman
6-0,6-1 #3 Marc Salles-Goula*
#14 Oliver Hasson
6-2,6-3
Austin Jacinto, Cromwell
Joseph Bowman, Canton*
6-1,6-0
Jason Raunikar, Westbrook
Eric Chin, Housatonic Regional*
6-4,6-4 Eric Chin
#14 Oliver Hasson*
6-3,6-2
Avery Nelson, Northwestern
#14 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic*
6-0,6-1
#11 Evan Diaz, North Branford*
Mike Murray, Morgan
6-0,6-0 #11 Evan Diaz*
Hunter Senning
6-1,6-1 #11 Evan Diaz
#6 Nick Hatcher*
6-0,6-3
Hunter Senning, Valley Regional*
Rob Archibald, Thomaston
7-6(7-3),6-3
Josh Kaplan, Lyman Memorial
Peter Blank, Old Saybrook*
6-2,6-2 Peter Blank
#6 Nick Hatcher*
6-0,6-1
Austin Adams, Windsor Locks
#6 Nick Hatcher, Immaculate*
6-0,6-0
#7 Brendan White, Old Lyme*
Alex Starr, Lyman Memorial
6-0,6-0 #7 Brendan White*
Dylan Martinson
6-0,6-0 #7 Brendan White*
#10 Ben Bosco
6-4,6-4
Jack Scarpa, Housatonic Regional
Dylan Martinson, Westbrook*
6-0,6-2
Andrew Dzinski, Holy Cross*
Liam Connolly, Canton
6-0,6-3 Andrew Dzinski
#10 Ben Bosco*
6-1,6-1
John Ryan, East Hampton
#10 Ben Bosco, East Catholic*
6-1,6-0
#15 Baron Strasburger, Nonnewaug*
Will Bodnar, Valley Regional
7-5,6-3 #15 Baron Strasburger
Daniel Capuano*
6-1,6-1 Daniel Capuano
#2 Alex Zuczek*
6-2,6-1
Grant Scherling, Northwestern
Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook*
6-1,6-1
Michael Roulanaitis, Woodland
Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill*
6-2,6-2 Arian Gokhale
#2 Alex Zuczek*
6-0,6-3
Justin Risley, Cromwell
#2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard*
6-0,6-1


Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
#1 Danny Waung*
#9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin
6-4,6-1 #1 Danny Waung
#4 Jonathan Miller*
6-4,6-1 #4 Jonathan Miller
#3 Marc Salles-Goula*
3-6,6-2,6-3
#5 Nick Zuczek
#4 Jonathan Miller*
6-3,6-2
#3 Marc Salles-Goula*
#6 Nick Hatcher
5-7,6-2,10-8 #3 Marc Salles-Goula*
#2 Alex Zuczek
6-3,6-2
#7 Brendan White
#2 Alex Zuczek*
6-1,4-6,10-7

 

Doubles Bracket

DOUBLES

WELCOME TO THE 2015 CLASS 'S' BOYS' TENNIS TOURNAMENT
Final Update/Standings
Congratulations to the Class S Singles Champion Marc Salles-Goula of Shepaug Valley and Class S Runner-up Jonathan Miller of Housatonic Regional. They played an incredible three set match yesterday to decide the singles championship for Class S.
Congratulations to our Class S Doubles Champions Michael Dorman & Eric Weinstein of East Catholic and Christian Royer & Winter Throne-Kaunelis of Northwestern our Class S Doubles Runner-up.
Class S All-State players: Jonathan Miller of Housatonic Regional, Marc Salles-Goula of Shepaug Valley, Danny Waung of East Catholic, Alex Zuczek of St. Bernard, Michael Dorman of East Catholic, Eric Weinstein of East Catholic, Christian Royer of Northwestern and Winter Throne-Kaunelis of Northwestern.
Please remember to get your information back to Coach Healey ASAP! Those who are playing in Saturday's Open, please check the website to confirm you match time. Matches will be played at Amity High School.
Congratulations to the 2015 Class S Team Champions East Catholic and to Old Lyme and Old Saybrook who took a share of the Runner-up.
Final team scores: East Catholic 21, Old Lyme 15, Old Saybrook 15, Northwest Catholic 10, St. Bernard 10.
Finally, thank you to all the players, coaches, and families for helping make our Class S State Tournament a success this year. Good luck to all of our seniors who will be graduating and going off to college next September!
Coach Healey


Upper Bracket
First Round Second Round Third Round
#1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic BYE #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein*
Harry Jones/Alexander Tiezzi
6-1,6-0 #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein*
#16 Tenzing Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer
6-0,6-0
Harry Jones/Alexander Tiezzi, Valley Regional*
Michael Donatello/Kyle McGuire, Lyman Memorial
6-0,7-5
Jordan Davis/Eroz Mesias, Prince Tech
Pawel Bezubik/Christopher Quealy-Monroe, Windsor Locks*
6-3,6-4 Pawel Bezubik/Christopher Quealy-Monroe
#16 Tenzing Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer*
6-4,5-7,10-7
Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional
#16 Tenzing Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer, Old Saybrook*
6-1,7-6(7-5)
#9 Alan Esposito/Trevor Coco, Morgan BYE #9 Alan Esposito/Trevor Coco*
Damian Ellis/Nick Yarosis
5-7,6-2,10-5 #9 Alan Esposito/Trevor Coco
Alex Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki*
6-2,4-6,10-2
Damian Ellis/Nick Yarosis, Sacred Heart*
David Gow/Garrett Lawlor, Nonnewaug
6-2,6-3
David Kittredge/William Scharnberg, Northwestern
Alex Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki, Old Lyme*
6-0,6-2 Alex Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki*
#8 Seamus Ashburner/Logan Stanley
6-2,6-1
#8 Seamus Ashburner/Logan Stanley, Westbrook BYE
#5 Mike Carter/Jarkrin Siri Lanphouthacoul, Northwestern BYE #5 Mike Carter/Jarkrin Siri Lanphouthacoul
Garrett D'Amato/Brian Jubelirer*
7-6(7-2),6-7(1-7),10-8 Garrett D'Amato/Brian Jubelirer
#12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng*
6-2,6-7(4-7),10-8
Garrett D'Amato/Brian Jubelirer, Coginchaug*
Jake Dare/Elias Mueller, Valley Regional
6-3,6-2
Jacob Matta/Aneesh Mistry, Nonnewaug*
Daniel Ayotte/Kevin LaFrance, Morgan
6-4,6-2 Jacob Matta/Aneesh Mistry
#12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng*
6-1,7-6(7-4)
#12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng, Old Lyme BYE
#13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor, Northwest Catholic BYE #13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor*
Peter Crowley/Colin Jones
6-2,6-4 #13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor*
#4 Parker Skaats/Stephen Gervase
6-1,6-4
Peter Crowley/Colin Jones, East Catholic*
Brian Barger/Hyun Kang, Canton
6-1,6-0
Jared Grant/Brandon Hewitt, Cromwell*
Haydon Frisbie/Matt Mazzatto, Holy Cross
6-0,6-1 Jared Grant/Brandon Hewitt
#4 Parker Skaats/Stephen Gervase*
6-4,6-4
#4 Parker Skaats/Stephen Gervase, Lyman Memorial BYE


Lower Bracket
First Round Second Round Third Round
#3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme BYE #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim*
David Amendola/Gus Marx
6-2,6-3 #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim*
#14 Jonas Real/Jonathan Smith
6-1,7-6(7-5)
Ian D'Arcangelo/Justin Miguel, Northwest Catholic
David Amendola/Gus Marx, Westbrook*
6-1,7-5
Mitchell Charette/Don Vo, Windsor Locks
David Abraham/Patrick Mahoney, St. Bernard*
6-2,6-3 David Abraham/Patrick Mahoney
#14 Jonas Real/Jonathan Smith*
6-3,6-2
#14 Jonas Real/Jonathan Smith, Canton BYE
#11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis, Northwestern BYE #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis*
Liam Palilla/Zhiwei Qiao
6-0,6-2 #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis*
#6 Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau
6-4,6-0
David Dawidowski/Nick Gianni, Cromwell
Liam Palilla/Zhiwei Qiao, Holy Cross*
4-6,6-1,10-7
Eric Peterson/Austin Remetta, Morgan*
Abbott Hooper/Ethan Wentworth, Lyman Memorial
6-3,6-2 Eric Peterson/Austin Remetta
#6 Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau*
6-1,6-4
#6 Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional BYE
#7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug BYE #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple*
Chris Lockhart/Ben Parietario
6-1,6-3 #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple
#10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano*
6-1,6-1
Justin Gomez/Mousatafa Sakr, Housatonic Regional
Chris Lockhart/Ben Parietario, Thomaston*
6-0,6-0
Gustavo Carphio/Matias Leiva, Sacred Heart
Timothy O'Donnell/Christian Smith, Northwest Catholic*
7-6(7-5),6-1 Timothy O'Donnell/Christian Smith
#10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano*
6-1,6-0
#10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic BYE
#15 Zachary Matta/Anson Morgan, Nonnewaug*
Medhin Muratovic/Armando Roman, Prince Tech
6-2,6-1 #15 Zachary Matta/Anson Morgan*
Christian Parker/Micko Millares
6-0,6-2 #15 Zachary Matta/Anson Morgan
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid*
6-3,6-2
Christian Parker/Micko Millares, Cromwell*
Dom Setaro/Joe Steele, Holy Cross
6-4,6-3
Tej Desai/Nick Worley, Windsor Locks
Austin Herzy/Marty Marx, Westbrook*
6-2,7-5 Austin Herzy/Marty Marx
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid*
6-1,6-2
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook BYE


Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
#1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein*
Alex Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki
6-1,6-1 #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein*
#13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor
6-2,6-0 #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein*
#11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis
6-1,6-0
#12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng
#13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor*
4-6,6-3,10-8
#3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim
#11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis*
6-3,6-4 #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis*
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid
6-4,6-1
#10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid*
7-5,6-4

 

Agate Format (Results Only)

Agate format (results only):

========
Singles:
========

Opening Round: Justin Risley, Cromwell def. Thomas Roche, Shepaug Valley 6-0,6-0;
Joshua Chang, Old Saybrook def. Chris Frappier, Holy Cross
6-0,4-6,6-4

First Round: #1 Danny Waung, East Catholic def. Eric Ostaszewski, St. Bernard
Default; Adam Mendoza, Northwest Catholic def. Mathieu McPadden,
Sacred Heart 6-0,6-0; Brendan Shepard, Canton def. Sam Pontolilo,
Shepaug Valley 6-4,6-1; #16 David Bisaillon, Holy Cross def. Sam
Kaelin, Nonnewaug 6-4,6-4; #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def.
John Opie, North Branford 6-0,6-0; Luke Grabowski, Old Lyme def. Marc
Labbe, Windsor Locks 6-3,7-5; Sam Moran, Morgan def. Alex Harwood,
Northwestern 6-1,6-1; #8 Rounak Gokhale, Rocky Hill def. Jonathan
Yateo, Thomaston 6-0,6-0; #5 Nick Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Joshua
Chang, Old Saybrook 6-1,6-1; Aaron Romero, East Hampton def. Tejas
Patel, Morgan 6-2,6-1; Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic def. Dylan
Kachur, Nonnewaug 7-6(7-4),6-4; #12 Kenan Omerbasic, Windsor Locks
def. Josh Jordan, Shepaug Valley 6-0,6-1; #13 Richard Hefler, Canton
def. Wenjia Dong, Northwest Catholic 6-2,6-2; Jeffrey Riggio, Valley
Regional def. Ermin Behremovic, Cromwell 6-0,6-0; Peter James Costa,
Westbrook def. Thomas Minicucci, Lyman Memorial 6-1,6-0; #4 Jonathan
Miller, Housatonic Regional def. Garrett McCarthy, Old Lyme 6-0,6-0;
#3 Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley def. Kiediol Kaso, Sacred Heart
6-0,6-0; Joseph Bowman, Canton def. Austin Jacinto, Cromwell 6-1,6-0;
Eric Chin, Housatonic Regional def. Jason Raunikar, Westbrook
6-4,6-4; #14 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic def. Avery Nelson,
Northwestern 6-0,6-1; #11 Evan Diaz, North Branford def. Mike Murray,
Morgan 6-0,6-0; Hunter Senning, Valley Regional def. Rob Archibald,
Thomaston 7-6(7-3),6-3; Peter Blank, Old Saybrook def. Josh Kaplan,
Lyman Memorial 6-2,6-2; #6 Nick Hatcher, Immaculate def. Austin
Adams, Windsor Locks 6-0,6-0; #7 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. Alex
Starr, Lyman Memorial 6-0,6-0; Dylan Martinson, Westbrook def. Jack
Scarpa, Housatonic Regional 6-0,6-2; Andrew Dzinski, Holy Cross def.
Liam Connolly, Canton 6-0,6-3; #10 Ben Bosco, East Catholic def. John
Ryan, East Hampton 6-1,6-0; #15 Baron Strasburger, Nonnewaug def.
Will Bodnar, Valley Regional 7-5,6-3; Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook
def. Grant Scherling, Northwestern 6-1,6-1; Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill
def. Michael Roulanaitis, Woodland 6-2,6-2; #2 Alex Zuczek, St.
Bernard def. Justin Risley, Cromwell 6-0,6-1

Second Round: #1 Danny Waung, East Catholic def. Adam Mendoza, Northwest Catholic
6-0,6-0; #16 David Bisaillon, Holy Cross def. Brendan Shepard, Canton
6-3,6-2; #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def. Luke Grabowski,
Old Lyme 6-1,6-1; #8 Rounak Gokhale, Rocky Hill def. Sam Moran,
Morgan 6-0,6-0; #5 Nick Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Aaron Romero, East
Hampton 6-1,6-1; Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic def. #12 Kenan
Omerbasic, Windsor Locks 6-4,5-7,10-7; Jeffrey Riggio, Valley
Regional def. #13 Richard Hefler, Canton 6-3,6-1; #4 Jonathan Miller,
Housatonic Regional def. Peter James Costa, Westbrook 6-0,6-1; #3
Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley def. Joseph Bowman, Canton 6-0,6-1;
#14 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic def. Eric Chin, Housatonic
Regional 6-3,6-2; #11 Evan Diaz, North Branford def. Hunter Senning,
Valley Regional 6-1,6-1; #6 Nick Hatcher, Immaculate def. Peter
Blank, Old Saybrook 6-0,6-1; #7 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. Dylan
Martinson, Westbrook 6-0,6-0; #10 Ben Bosco, East Catholic def.
Andrew Dzinski, Holy Cross 6-1,6-1; Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook def.
#15 Baron Strasburger, Nonnewaug 6-1,6-1; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard
def. Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill 6-0,6-3

Third Round: #1 Danny Waung, East Catholic def. #16 David Bisaillon, Holy Cross
6-1,6-0; #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def. #8 Rounak
Gokhale, Rocky Hill 6-0,6-3; #5 Nick Zuczek, St. Bernard def.
Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic 6-0,7-6(7-3); #4 Jonathan Miller,
Housatonic Regional def. Jeffrey Riggio, Valley Regional 6-0,6-1; #3
Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley def. #14 Oliver Hasson, Northwest
Catholic 6-2,6-3; #6 Nick Hatcher, Immaculate def. #11 Evan Diaz,
North Branford 6-0,6-3; #7 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. #10 Ben
Bosco, East Catholic 6-4,6-4; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Daniel
Capuano, Old Saybrook 6-2,6-1

Quarters: #1 Danny Waung, East Catholic def. #9 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old
Saybrook 6-4,6-1; #4 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #5
Nick Zuczek, St. Bernard 6-3,6-2; #3 Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug
Valley def. #6 Nick Hatcher, Immaculate 5-7,6-2,10-8; #2 Alex Zuczek,
St. Bernard def. #7 Brendan White, Old Lyme 6-1,4-6,10-7

Semis: #4 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #1 Danny Waung, East
Catholic 6-4,6-1; #3 Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley def. #2 Alex
Zuczek, St. Bernard 6-3,6-2

Finals: #3 Marc Salles-Goula, Shepaug Valley def. #4 Jonathan Miller,
Housatonic Regional 3-6,6-2,6-3


========
Doubles:
========

Opening Round: 

First Round: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic, BYE; Harry
Jones/Alexander Tiezzi, Valley Regional def. Michael Donatello/Kyle
McGuire, Lyman Memorial 6-0,7-5; Pawel Bezubik/Christopher
Quealy-Monroe, Windsor Locks def. Jordan Davis/Eroz Mesias, Prince
Tech 6-3,6-4; #16 Tenzing Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer, Old Saybrook def.
Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional 6-1,7-6(7-5); #9
Alan Esposito/Trevor Coco, Morgan, BYE; Damian Ellis/Nick Yarosis,
Sacred Heart def. David Gow/Garrett Lawlor, Nonnewaug 6-2,6-3; Alex
Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki, Old Lyme def. David Kittredge/William
Scharnberg, Northwestern 6-0,6-2; #8 Seamus Ashburner/Logan Stanley,
Westbrook, BYE; #5 Mike Carter/Jarkrin Siri Lanphouthacoul,
Northwestern, BYE; Garrett D'Amato/Brian Jubelirer, Coginchaug def.
Jake Dare/Elias Mueller, Valley Regional 6-3,6-2; Jacob Matta/Aneesh
Mistry, Nonnewaug def. Daniel Ayotte/Kevin LaFrance, Morgan 6-4,6-2;
#12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng, Old Lyme, BYE; #13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick
Lazor, Northwest Catholic, BYE; Peter Crowley/Colin Jones, East
Catholic def. Brian Barger/Hyun Kang, Canton 6-1,6-0; Jared
Grant/Brandon Hewitt, Cromwell def. Haydon Frisbie/Matt Mazzatto,
Holy Cross 6-0,6-1; #4 Parker Skaats/Stephen Gervase, Lyman Memorial,
BYE; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme, BYE; David
Amendola/Gus Marx, Westbrook def. Ian D'Arcangelo/Justin Miguel,
Northwest Catholic 6-1,7-5; David Abraham/Patrick Mahoney, St.
Bernard def. Mitchell Charette/Don Vo, Windsor Locks 6-2,6-3; #14
Jonas Real/Jonathan Smith, Canton, BYE; #11 Christian Royer/Winter
Thorne-Kaunelis, Northwestern, BYE; Liam Palilla/Zhiwei Qiao, Holy
Cross def. David Dawidowski/Nick Gianni, Cromwell 4-6,6-1,10-7; Eric
Peterson/Austin Remetta, Morgan def. Abbott Hooper/Ethan Wentworth,
Lyman Memorial 6-3,6-2; #6 Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau, Valley
Regional, BYE; #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug, BYE; Chris
Lockhart/Ben Parietario, Thomaston def. Justin Gomez/Mousatafa Sakr,
Housatonic Regional 6-0,6-0; Timothy O'Donnell/Christian Smith,
Northwest Catholic def. Gustavo Carphio/Matias Leiva, Sacred Heart
7-6(7-5),6-1; #10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic, BYE; #15
Zachary Matta/Anson Morgan, Nonnewaug def. Medhin Muratovic/Armando
Roman, Prince Tech 6-2,6-1; Christian Parker/Micko Millares, Cromwell
def. Dom Setaro/Joe Steele, Holy Cross 6-4,6-3; Austin Herzy/Marty
Marx, Westbrook def. Tej Desai/Nick Worley, Windsor Locks 6-2,7-5; #2
Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook, BYE

Second Round: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. Harry
Jones/Alexander Tiezzi, Valley Regional 6-1,6-0; #16 Tenzing
Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer, Old Saybrook def. Pawel Bezubik/Christopher
Quealy-Monroe, Windsor Locks 6-4,5-7,10-7; #9 Alan Esposito/Trevor
Coco, Morgan def. Damian Ellis/Nick Yarosis, Sacred Heart
5-7,6-2,10-5; Alex Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki, Old Lyme def. #8 Seamus
Ashburner/Logan Stanley, Westbrook 6-2,6-1; Garrett D'Amato/Brian
Jubelirer, Coginchaug def. #5 Mike Carter/Jarkrin Siri
Lanphouthacoul, Northwestern 7-6(7-2),6-7(1-7),10-8; #12 Charles
Dahlke/Jason Feng, Old Lyme def. Jacob Matta/Aneesh Mistry, Nonnewaug
6-1,7-6(7-4); #13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick Lazor, Northwest Catholic def.
Peter Crowley/Colin Jones, East Catholic 6-2,6-4; #4 Parker
Skaats/Stephen Gervase, Lyman Memorial def. Jared Grant/Brandon
Hewitt, Cromwell 6-4,6-4; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme
def. David Amendola/Gus Marx, Westbrook 6-2,6-3; #14 Jonas
Real/Jonathan Smith, Canton def. David Abraham/Patrick Mahoney, St.
Bernard 6-3,6-2; #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis,
Northwestern def. Liam Palilla/Zhiwei Qiao, Holy Cross 6-0,6-2; #6
Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional def. Eric
Peterson/Austin Remetta, Morgan 6-1,6-4; #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple,
Coginchaug def. Chris Lockhart/Ben Parietario, Thomaston 6-1,6-3; #10
Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. Timothy
O'Donnell/Christian Smith, Northwest Catholic 6-1,6-0; #15 Zachary
Matta/Anson Morgan, Nonnewaug def. Christian Parker/Micko Millares,
Cromwell 6-0,6-2; #2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook def.
Austin Herzy/Marty Marx, Westbrook 6-1,6-2

Third Round: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. #16 Tenzing
Kunchok/Daniel Zaheer, Old Saybrook 6-0,6-0; Alex Clippinger/Adam
Czarnecki, Old Lyme def. #9 Alan Esposito/Trevor Coco, Morgan
6-2,4-6,10-2; #12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng, Old Lyme def. Garrett
D'Amato/Brian Jubelirer, Coginchaug 6-2,6-7(4-7),10-8; #13 Kyle
Brooks/Patrick Lazor, Northwest Catholic def. #4 Parker
Skaats/Stephen Gervase, Lyman Memorial 6-1,6-4; #3 Ethan
Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme def. #14 Jonas Real/Jonathan Smith,
Canton 6-1,7-6(7-5); #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis,
Northwestern def. #6 Michael Castelli/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional
6-4,6-0; #10 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. #7 Kyle
Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug 6-1,6-1; #2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid,
Old Saybrook def. #15 Zachary Matta/Anson Morgan, Nonnewaug 6-3,6-2

Quarters: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. Alex
Clippinger/Adam Czarnecki, Old Lyme 6-1,6-1; #13 Kyle Brooks/Patrick
Lazor, Northwest Catholic def. #12 Charles Dahlke/Jason Feng, Old
Lyme 4-6,6-3,10-8; #11 Christian Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis,
Northwestern def. #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme 6-3,6-4;
#2 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook def. #10 Hunter Stone/Troy
Romano, East Catholic 7-5,6-4

Semis: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. #13 Kyle
Brooks/Patrick Lazor, Northwest Catholic 6-2,6-0; #11 Christian
Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis, Northwestern def. #2 Scott Cabral/Aiden
Reid, Old Saybrook 6-4,6-1

Finals: #1 Mike Dorman/Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. #11 Christian
Royer/Winter Thorne-Kaunelis, Northwestern 6-1,6-0


BACK