Opening Round |
#1 Ryan Xu, Simsbury def. Albert Dimaisip, West Haven 8-5; #2 Eduardo Basauri, Xavier def. Samarth Venkata Menta, Glastonbury 8-2; #3 Eric Tenesaca, Danbury def. Tristan Beatty, Manchester 8-5; #4 Andrew Kudla, Southington def. Louis Guzzi, Fairfield Prep 10-8; #5 Shubham Singh, Shelton def. Duy Nguyen, East Hartford 10-8; #6 Christian Ripke, Shelton def. Benjamin Dachman, Fairfield Warde 8-6. |
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Evan Felcher, Staples* Ryan Xu, Simsbury |
6-0 6-1 | #1 Evan Felcher* Yuuki Hosokawa |
6-0 6-0 | #1 Evan Felcher* Matthew Tamis |
6-1 6-0 | ||
Yuuki Hosokawa, Norwalk* Kyle Lappen, Manchester |
6-1 6-0 | ||||||
#15 Khai Ton, Xavier* Rohit Jha, Westhill |
6-0 6-0 | #15 Khai Ton Matthew Tamis* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||
Matthew Tamis, Greenwich* Owen Corbett, Shelton |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
#7 Brian Song, Ridgefield* Kevin Tenesaca, Danbury |
6-0 6-1 | #7 Brian Song* Sean Lynch |
6-1 6-1 | #7 Brian Song* #10 Dante Morgera |
6-2 6-0 | ||
Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Hall Sean Lynch, Fairfield Prep* |
6-4 6-3 | ||||||
#10 Dante Morgera, Glastonbury* Daniel Monyak, Conard |
6-0 6-0 | #10 Dante Morgera* Jack Davis |
6-1 6-4 | ||||
Jack Davis, Fairfield Warde* Tyler Heidgerd, Southington |
6-2 6-0 | ||||||
#4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich* Eduardo Basauri, Xavier |
6-0 6-0 | #4 Justin Speaker* Bradley Sheppard |
6-0 6-0 | #4 Justin Speaker* #13 George James |
6-3 6-1 | ||
Matthew Glassman, Hall Bradley Sheppard, Staples* |
6-1 6-0 | ||||||
#13 George James, Trumbull* Ali Saleh, New Britain |
6-1 6-1 | #13 George James* #17 Matthew Joe Balaoing |
6-1 6-3 | ||||
#17 Matthew Joe Balaoing, Southington* Riyad Al-Bakri, West Haven |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
#6 Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton* Eric Tenesaca, Danbury |
6-0 6-2 | #6 Alexander Ruenhorst* James Hourihan |
6-2 6-1 | #6 Alexander Ruenhorst* #12 Max Schweitzer |
6-2 6-2 | ||
James Hourihan, Ridgefield* Daniel Eldredge, Cheshire |
6-2 6-1 | ||||||
#12 Max Schweitzer, Conard* Jacob Patterson, Fairfield Warde |
6-0 6-0 | #12 Max Schweitzer* Christopher Hilton |
6-4 6-4 | ||||
Christopher Hilton, Fairfield Prep* Henry Zhu, Westhill |
6-0 6-1 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
Joe Kiselak, Danbury Jacob Haslett, Manchester* |
6-1 6-1 | Jacob Haslett #11 Benjamin Stein* |
6-0 6-0 | #11 Benjamin Stein* #5 Luke Queiroz |
7-5 6-1 | ||
Attilio Albani, Simsbury #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Casey Shane, Conard Hieu Ton, Xavier* |
7-5 7-6 (2) | Hieu Ton #5 Luke Queiroz* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||
Andrew Kudla, Southington #5 Luke Queiroz, Ridgefield* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Carson Rhodes, Shekton Ryan Schuck, Glastonbury* |
6-0 6-0 | Ryan Schuck #16 Matthew Luzzi* |
6-4 6-3 | #16 Matthew Luzzi #3 Jordan Soifer* |
6-1 6-4 | ||
Corey Smith, West Haven #16 Matthew Luzzi, Greenwich* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Kyle Rubin, Fairfield Warde* Ansh Chandra, Hall |
6-1 7-5 | Kyle Rubin #3 Jordan Soifer* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||
Shubham Singh, Shelton #3 Jordan Soifer, Westhill* |
6-0 6-0 | ||||||
Benjamin Mushinski, Manchester Griffin Barnett, Danbury* |
6-1 6-0 | Griffin Barnett #9 Kion Bruno* |
6-3 6-1 | #9 Kion Bruno* #8 Caleb Fockens |
6-3 6-2 | ||
Nathalan Zmarlicki, Southington #9 Kion Bruno, Staples* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
David Wu, Glastonbury Ramiro Davila Salgado, Ridgefield* |
6-1 6-1 | Ramiro Davila Salgado #8 Caleb Fockens* |
6-1 6-3 | ||||
Graham Douglass, Conard #8 Caleb Fockens, Greenwich* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Gaurov Bansal, Westhill #18 Rithik Rayi, Hall* |
6-4 6-0 | #18 Rithik Rayi #14 Nash Lovallo* |
6-2 6-0 | #14 Nash Lovallo #2 Andrew Ilie* |
6-2 6-1 | ||
Jackson Dooley, Newtown #14 Nash Lovallo, Fairfield Prep* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Zachary Kerzner, West Haven Alex Bonaiuto, Xavier* |
6-2 6-4 | Alex Bonaiuto #2 Andrew Ilie* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||
Christian Ripke, Shelton #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull* |
6-0 6-0 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Evan Felcher* #7 Brian Song |
6-1 6-0 | #1 Evan Felcher* #4 Justin Speaker |
6-3 6-7 (5) 6-1 | #1 Evan Felcher #2 Andrew Ilie* |
6-4 5-7 6-4 | ||
#4 Justin Speaker* #6 Alexander Ruenhorst |
5-3 (retired) | ||||||
#11 Benjamin Stein* #3 Jordan Soifer |
6-4 7-6 (1) | #11 Benjamin Stein #2 Andrew Ilie* |
6-3 7-5 | ||||
#9 Kion Bruno #2 Andrew Ilie* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples | BYE | #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker* Alexander Cusick/Cormac O'Day |
6-1 6-0 | #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker* #15 James Cosby/James Papas |
4-6 7-5 10-4 | ||
John Kirst/Michael McAllister, Brien McMahon Alexander Cusick/Cormac O'Day, Fairfield Warde* |
6-2 6-3 | ||||||
#15 James Cosby/James Papas, Greenwich* Adam Kosko/Kajetan Naworol, Southington |
6-2 6-0 | #15 James Cosby/James Papas* Adam Glassman/Joshua Liebman |
6-3 6-2 | ||||
Adam Glassman/Joshua Liebman, Hall* Nash Noble/Ehsan Sumra, West Haven |
6-2 6-2 | ||||||
#8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro, Fairfield Prep | BYE | #8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro* Nick Ericson/Jackson Sokolowski |
6-3 6-1 | #8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko* |
7-6 (2) 6-7 (4) 10-8 | ||
Nick Ericson/Jackson Sokolowski, Xavier* Brian Michaud/Tyler Roya, Manchester |
6-3 6-0 | ||||||
#9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko, Ridgefield | BYE | #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko* Cristian Guerrette/Ryan Lam |
6-0 6-0 | ||||
Cristian Guerrette/Ryan Lam, East Hartford* Ben Shuster/Nick Walker, Danbury |
Walkover | ||||||
#4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance, Westhill | BYE | #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance* Kyle Armstrong/Yash Nair |
6-0 6-0 | #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance* Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley |
6-1 6-1 | ||
Jeremy Tammaro/Julian Thomas, West Haven Kyle Armstrong/Yash Nair, Conard* |
6-2 6-1 | ||||||
#13 Akshar Agarwal/Zak Levine, Hamden* Joseph Davis/Adam Rossetti, Shelton |
6-0 6-0 | #13 Akshar Agarwal/Zak Levine Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley* |
1-6 6-3 10-6 | ||||
Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley, Ridgefield* Michael Kwok/Marek Kryzanski, Southington |
6-3 6-2 | ||||||
#6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich | BYE | #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt* Mateo Maturana/John Taylor |
6-0 6-2 | #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt* Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak |
6-0 6-0 | ||
Alexander Cusick/Robert Pavoni, Fairfield Warde Mateo Maturana/John Taylor, Hall* |
7-5 6-3 | ||||||
#11 Benjamin Harris/Geoffrey Kollmer, Glastonbury | BYE | #11 Benjamin Harris/Geoffrey Kollmer Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak* |
7-6 (4) 3-6 10-7 | ||||
Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak, Simsbury* Biliaminy Affini/Ryan Gauruder, Manchester |
6-1 6-3 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
Thomas Dowd/Alexander Almazan, Conard* Tiago DosReis/Joihn Hoddinott, Danbury |
6-1 6-0 | Thomas Dowd/Alexander Almazan #12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman* |
6-1 6-2 | #12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein* |
6-2 6-1 | ||
#12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman, Hall | BYE | ||||||
Jake Bolduc/Alexander Holley, Manchester Jared Dienst/Brian Donahue, Fairfield Prep* |
6-1 6-0 | Jared Dienst/Brian Donahue #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein* |
6-3 6-3 | ||||
#5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein, Staples | BYE | ||||||
Rushil Ahuja/Lalith Gannavaram, Trumbull Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson, Westhill* |
6-4 6-0 | Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson* #14 Kevin Chudy/Jonathan Kryzanski |
6-3 6-2 | Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave* |
6-2 6-2 | ||
Zach Ciampi/Kevin Smatko, Xavier #14 Kevin Chudy/Jonathan Kryzanski, Southington* |
6-1 6-1 | ||||||
Benjamin Fritz/Nathan Pisani, Cheshire Christian Andreoli/Kyle MacDonald, Glastonbury* |
4-6 6-3 10-6 | Christian Andreoli/Kyle MacDonald #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||
#3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk | BYE | ||||||
Charles Sokolowski/Robert(Spencer) Tibbling, Xavier Samuel Greenberg/Noah Gruder, Fairfield Warde* |
6-3 6-2 | Samuel Greenberg/Noah Gruder #10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado* |
6-3 4-6 10-6 | #10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck* |
2-6 6-4 10-6 | ||
#10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado, West Haven | BYE | ||||||
Spencer Hatfield/Joshua Hunter, Shelton Sam Bourquin/Liam Lacroix, Conard* |
7-5 6-1 | Sam Bourquin/Liam Lacroix #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||
#7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck, Ridgefield | BYE | ||||||
Jose Campanario/Benjamin Schoelkopf, Danbury Ethan Longo/Thomas Shea, Glastonbury* |
6-1 6-0 | Ethan Longo/Thomas Shea #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders* |
6-4 6-2 | #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer* |
6-2 6-0 | ||
Brandon Dang/Jonathan Kelly, Enfield #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders, Staples* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
Nikhil Arora/Abdixander Reyes, Westhill* Andrew Kelly/Julian Richtarich, Fairfield Prep |
6-2 6-2 | Nikhil Arora/Abdixander Reyes #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer* |
6-1 6-2 | ||||
#2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich | BYE |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker* #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko |
6-1 6-2 | #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker* #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt |
6-2 6-2 | #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave* |
6-2 6-3 | ||
#4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt* |
7-5 6-1 | ||||||
#5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave* |
4-6 6-3 10-5 | #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave* #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer |
6-4 6-1 | ||||
#7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer* |
6-4 7-6 (5) | ||||||
Agate format (results only): ======== Singles: ======== Opening Round: Ryan Xu, Simsbury def. Albert Dimaisip, West Haven 8-5; Eduardo Basauri, Xavier def. Samarth Venkata Menta, Glastonbury 8-2; Eric Tenesaca, Danbury def. Tristan Beatty, Manchester 8-5; Andrew Kudla, Southington def. Louis Guzzi, Fairfield Prep 10-8; Shubham Singh, Shelton def. Duy Nguyen, East Hartford 10-8; Christian Ripke, Shelton def. Benjamin Dachman, Fairfield Warde 8-6 First Round: #1 Evan Felcher, Staples def. Ryan Xu, Simsbury 6-0 6-1; Yuuki Hosokawa, Norwalk def. Kyle Lappen, Manchester 6-1 6-0; #15 Khai Ton, Xavier def. Rohit Jha, Westhill 6-0 6-0; Matthew Tamis, Greenwich def. Owen Corbett, Shelton 6-0 6-0; #7 Brian Song, Ridgefield def. Kevin Tenesaca, Danbury 6-0 6-1; Sean Lynch, Fairfield Prep def. Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Hall 6-4 6-3; #10 Dante Morgera, Glastonbury def. Daniel Monyak, Conard 6-0 6-0; Jack Davis, Fairfield Warde def. Tyler Heidgerd, Southington 6-2 6-0; #4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich def. Eduardo Basauri, Xavier 6-0 6-0; Bradley Sheppard, Staples def. Matthew Glassman, Hall 6-1 6-0; #13 George James, Trumbull def. Ali Saleh, New Britain 6-1 6-1; #17 Matthew Joe Balaoing, Southington def. Riyad Al-Bakri, West Haven 6-0 6-0; #6 Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton def. Eric Tenesaca, Danbury 6-0 6-2; James Hourihan, Ridgefield def. Daniel Eldredge, Cheshire 6-2 6-1; #12 Max Schweitzer, Conard def. Jacob Patterson, Fairfield Warde 6-0 6-0; Christopher Hilton, Fairfield Prep def. Henry Zhu, Westhill 6-0 6-1; Jacob Haslett, Manchester def. Joe Kiselak, Danbury 6-1 6-1; #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples def. Attilio Albani, Simsbury 6-0 6-0; Hieu Ton, Xavier def. Casey Shane, Conard 7-5 7-6 (2); #5 Luke Queiroz, Ridgefield def. Andrew Kudla, Southington 6-0 6-0; Ryan Schuck, Glastonbury def. Carson Rhodes, Shekton 6-0 6-0; #16 Matthew Luzzi, Greenwich def. Corey Smith, West Haven 6-0 6-0; Kyle Rubin, Fairfield Warde def. Ansh Chandra, Hall 6-1 7-5; #3 Jordan Soifer, Westhill def. Shubham Singh, Shelton 6-0 6-0; Griffin Barnett, Danbury def. Benjamin Mushinski, Manchester 6-1 6-0; #9 Kion Bruno, Staples def. Nathalan Zmarlicki, Southington 6-1 6-1; Ramiro Davila Salgado, Ridgefield def. David Wu, Glastonbury 6-1 6-1; #8 Caleb Fockens, Greenwich def. Graham Douglass, Conard 6-1 6-1; #18 Rithik Rayi, Hall def. Gaurov Bansal, Westhill 6-4 6-0; #14 Nash Lovallo, Fairfield Prep def. Jackson Dooley, Newtown 6-1 6-1; Alex Bonaiuto, Xavier def. Zachary Kerzner, West Haven 6-2 6-4; #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. Christian Ripke, Shelton 6-0 6-0 Second Round: #1 Evan Felcher, Staples def. Yuuki Hosokawa, Norwalk 6-0 6-0; Matthew Tamis, Greenwich def. #15 Khai Ton, Xavier 6-0 6-1; #7 Brian Song, Ridgefield def. Sean Lynch, Fairfield Prep 6-1 6-1; #10 Dante Morgera, Glastonbury def. Jack Davis, Fairfield Warde 6-1 6-4; #4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich def. Bradley Sheppard, Staples 6-0 6-0; #13 George James, Trumbull def. #17 Matthew Joe Balaoing, Southington 6-1 6-3; #6 Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton def. James Hourihan, Ridgefield 6-2 6-1; #12 Max Schweitzer, Conard def. Christopher Hilton, Fairfield Prep 6-4 6-4; #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples def. Jacob Haslett, Manchester 6-0 6-0; #5 Luke Queiroz, Ridgefield def. Hieu Ton, Xavier 6-1 6-1; #16 Matthew Luzzi, Greenwich def. Ryan Schuck, Glastonbury 6-4 6-3; #3 Jordan Soifer, Westhill def. Kyle Rubin, Fairfield Warde 6-0 6-0; #9 Kion Bruno, Staples def. Griffin Barnett, Danbury 6-3 6-1; #8 Caleb Fockens, Greenwich def. Ramiro Davila Salgado, Ridgefield 6-1 6-3; #14 Nash Lovallo, Fairfield Prep def. #18 Rithik Rayi, Hall 6-2 6-0; #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. Alex Bonaiuto, Xavier 6-0 6-1 Third Round: #1 Evan Felcher, Staples def. Matthew Tamis, Greenwich 6-1 6-0; #7 Brian Song, Ridgefield def. #10 Dante Morgera, Glastonbury 6-2 6-0; #4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich def. #13 George James, Trumbull 6-3 6-1; #6 Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton def. #12 Max Schweitzer, Conard 6-2 6-2; #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples def. #5 Luke Queiroz, Ridgefield 7-5 6-1; #3 Jordan Soifer, Westhill def. #16 Matthew Luzzi, Greenwich 6-1 6-4; #9 Kion Bruno, Staples def. #8 Caleb Fockens, Greenwich 6-3 6-2; #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. #14 Nash Lovallo, Fairfield Prep 6-2 6-1 Quarters: #1 Evan Felcher, Staples def. #7 Brian Song, Ridgefield 6-1 6-0; #4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich def. #6 Alexander Ruenhorst, Shelton 5-3 (retired); #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples def. #3 Jordan Soifer, Westhill 6-4 7-6 (1); #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. #9 Kion Bruno, Staples 6-1 6-1 Semis: #1 Evan Felcher, Staples def. #4 Justin Speaker, Greenwich 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-1; #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. #11 Benjamin Stein, Staples 6-3 7-5 Finals: #2 Andrew Ilie, Trumbull def. #1 Evan Felcher, Staples 6-4 5-7 6-4 ======== Doubles: ======== Opening Round: First Round: #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples, BYE; Alexander Cusick/Cormac O'Day, Fairfield Warde def. John Kirst/Michael McAllister, Brien McMahon 6-2 6-3; #15 James Cosby/James Papas, Greenwich def. Adam Kosko/Kajetan Naworol, Southington 6-2 6-0; Adam Glassman/Joshua Liebman, Hall def. Nash Noble/Ehsan Sumra, West Haven 6-2 6-2; #8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro, Fairfield Prep, BYE; Nick Ericson/Jackson Sokolowski, Xavier def. Brian Michaud/Tyler Roya, Manchester 6-3 6-0; #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko, Ridgefield, BYE; Cristian Guerrette/Ryan Lam, East Hartford def. Ben Shuster/Nick Walker, Danbury Walkover; #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance, Westhill, BYE; Kyle Armstrong/Yash Nair, Conard def. Jeremy Tammaro/Julian Thomas, West Haven 6-2 6-1; #13 Akshar Agarwal/Zak Levine, Hamden def. Joseph Davis/Adam Rossetti, Shelton 6-0 6-0; Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley, Ridgefield def. Michael Kwok/Marek Kryzanski, Southington 6-3 6-2; #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich, BYE; Mateo Maturana/John Taylor, Hall def. Alexander Cusick/Robert Pavoni, Fairfield Warde 7-5 6-3; #11 Benjamin Harris/Geoffrey Kollmer, Glastonbury, BYE; Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak, Simsbury def. Biliaminy Affini/Ryan Gauruder, Manchester 6-1 6-3; Thomas Dowd/Alexander Almazan, Conard def. Tiago DosReis/Joihn Hoddinott, Danbury 6-1 6-0; #12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman, Hall, BYE; Jared Dienst/Brian Donahue, Fairfield Prep def. Jake Bolduc/Alexander Holley, Manchester 6-1 6-0; #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein, Staples, BYE; Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson, Westhill def. Rushil Ahuja/Lalith Gannavaram, Trumbull 6-4 6-0; #14 Kevin Chudy/Jonathan Kryzanski, Southington def. Zach Ciampi/Kevin Smatko, Xavier 6-1 6-1; Christian Andreoli/Kyle MacDonald, Glastonbury def. Benjamin Fritz/Nathan Pisani, Cheshire 4-6 6-3 10-6; #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk, BYE; Samuel Greenberg/Noah Gruder, Fairfield Warde def. Charles Sokolowski/Robert(Spencer) Tibbling, Xavier 6-3 6-2; #10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado, West Haven, BYE; Sam Bourquin/Liam Lacroix, Conard def. Spencer Hatfield/Joshua Hunter, Shelton 7-5 6-1; #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck, Ridgefield, BYE; Ethan Longo/Thomas Shea, Glastonbury def. Jose Campanario/Benjamin Schoelkopf, Danbury 6-1 6-0; #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders, Staples def. Brandon Dang/Jonathan Kelly, Enfield 6-0 6-1; Nikhil Arora/Abdixander Reyes, Westhill def. Andrew Kelly/Julian Richtarich, Fairfield Prep 6-2 6-2; #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich, BYE Second Round: #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples def. Alexander Cusick/Cormac O'Day, Fairfield Warde 6-1 6-0; #15 James Cosby/James Papas, Greenwich def. Adam Glassman/Joshua Liebman, Hall 6-3 6-2; #8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro, Fairfield Prep def. Nick Ericson/Jackson Sokolowski, Xavier 6-3 6-1; #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko, Ridgefield def. Cristian Guerrette/Ryan Lam, East Hartford 6-0 6-0; #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance, Westhill def. Kyle Armstrong/Yash Nair, Conard 6-0 6-0; Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley, Ridgefield def. #13 Akshar Agarwal/Zak Levine, Hamden 1-6 6-3 10-6; #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich def. Mateo Maturana/John Taylor, Hall 6-0 6-2; Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak, Simsbury def. #11 Benjamin Harris/Geoffrey Kollmer, Glastonbury 7-6 (4) 3-6 10-7; #12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman, Hall def. Thomas Dowd/Alexander Almazan, Conard 6-1 6-2; #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein, Staples def. Jared Dienst/Brian Donahue, Fairfield Prep 6-3 6-3; Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson, Westhill def. #14 Kevin Chudy/Jonathan Kryzanski, Southington 6-3 6-2; #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk def. Christian Andreoli/Kyle MacDonald, Glastonbury 6-0 6-1; #10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado, West Haven def. Samuel Greenberg/Noah Gruder, Fairfield Warde 6-3 4-6 10-6; #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck, Ridgefield def. Sam Bourquin/Liam Lacroix, Conard 6-0 6-1; #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders, Staples def. Ethan Longo/Thomas Shea, Glastonbury 6-4 6-2; #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich def. Nikhil Arora/Abdixander Reyes, Westhill 6-1 6-2 Third Round: #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples def. #15 James Cosby/James Papas, Greenwich 4-6 7-5 10-4; #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko, Ridgefield def. #8 Pierce Barry/Ethan Fabro, Fairfield Prep 7-6 (2) 6-7 (4) 10-8; #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance, Westhill def. Joseph Campos/Emmett O'Malley, Ridgefield 6-1 6-1; #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich def. Brendan Gallagher/Nicholas Ratajczak, Simsbury 6-0 6-0; #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein, Staples def. #12 William Carpenter/Henry Glucksman, Hall 6-2 6-1; #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk def. Neev Suryawanshi/Shiloh Williamson, Westhill 6-2 6-2; #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck, Ridgefield def. #10 James Delgado/Joseph Delgado, West Haven 2-6 6-4 10-6; #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich def. #16 James Lamb/Andrew Saunders, Staples 6-2 6-0 Quarters: #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples def. #9 Tadd Long/Seth Prusko, Ridgefield 6-1 6-2; #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich def. #4 Mathew Greenbaum/Tyler Pomerance, Westhill 7-5 6-1; #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk def. #5 Sam Lampert/Eric Stein, Staples 4-6 6-3 10-5; #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich def. #7 Noah Butler/Tanner Daubenspeck, Ridgefield 6-4 7-6 (5) Semis: #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples def. #6 Nicholas Dagnino/Alexander Litt, Greenwich 6-2 6-2; #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk def. #2 Nicholas Liu/Hayden Witmer, Greenwich 6-4 6-1 Finals: #3 Taishi Hosokawa/Prem Dave, Norwalk def. #1 Eric Greenberg/Jack Tooker, Staples 6-2 6-3