L DIVISION RATINGS |
||||||
SCHOOL/TOWN |
RATING |
PCT. |
WON |
LOST |
TIED |
TIEBREAKER |
GREENWICH HS |
1 |
1.000 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
|
S. WINDSOR HS |
2 |
.821 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
|
GUILFORD HS |
3 |
.781 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
|
WM. HALL HS, W. HARTFORD |
4 |
.767 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
|
SIMSBURY HS |
5 |
.714 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
|
STAMFORD HS |
6 |
.679 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
|
GLASTONBURY HS |
7 |
.656 |
9 |
4 |
3 |
|
TRUMBULL HS |
8 |
.654 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
|
AMITY HS, WOODBRIDGE |
9 |
.625 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
COIN TOSS |
CHESHIRE HS |
10 |
.625 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
COIN TOSS |
MASUK HS, MONROE |
11 |
.567 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
|
WESTHILL HS, STAMFORD |
12 |
.542 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
|
SOUTHINGTON HS |
13 |
.500 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
|
NEWINGTON HS |
14 |
.469 |
6 |
7 |
3 |
|
ENRICO FERMI HS, ENFIELD |
15 |
.438 |
6 |
8 |
2 |
|
NORWALK HS |
16 |
.417 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
|
LYMAN HALL HS, MILFORD |
17 |
.400 |
5 |
8 |
2 |
|
L DIVISION QUALIFYING GAME
|
|
HOME TEAM |
VISITING TEAM |
#16 NORWALK 3 |
#17 LYMAN HALL 1 |
L DIVISION PAIRINGS |
|||
1ST ROUND |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMIFINAL |
FINAL |
#1 GREENWICH 1
|
GREENWICH 0
|
SIMSBURY 1
|
SIMSBURY 1
|
#8 TRUMBULL 0
|
|||
#4 WILLIAM HALL 3
|
WILLIAM HALL 1
|
||
#5 SIMSBURY 2
|
|||
#2 S. WINDSOR 2
|
S. WINDSOR 0
|
CHESHIRE 1
|
|
#7 GLASTONBURY 0
|
|||
#3 GUILFORD 3
|
GUILFORD 1
|
||
#6 STAMFORD 3
|
M DIVISION RATINGS |
||||||
SCHOOL/TOWN |
RATING |
PCT. |
WON |
LOST |
TIED |
TIEBREAKER |
POMPERAUG HS, SOUTHBURY |
1 |
1.000 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
|
NEW CANAAN HS |
2 |
.821 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
|
DANIEL HAND HS, MADISON |
3 |
.781 |
12 |
3 |
1 |
|
JOEL BARLOW HS, REDDING |
4 |
.767 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
|
FARMINGTON HS |
5 |
.767 |
10 |
2 |
3 |
|
NEW MILFORD HS |
6 |
.750 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
|
BRANFORD HS |
7 |
.719 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
COIN TOSS |
ENFIELD HS |
8 |
.719 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
COIN TOSS |
DARIEN HS |
9 |
.667 |
10 |
5 |
0 |
|
WATERTOWN HS |
10 |
.656 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
|
RIDGEFIELD HS |
11 |
.577 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
|
WILTON HS |
12 |
.538 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
|
WATERFORD HS |
13 |
.500 |
7 |
7 |
2 |
|
EAST LYME HS |
14 |
.500 |
6 |
6 |
2 |
|
KILLINGLY HS |
15 |
.467 |
5 |
6 |
4 |
|
M DIVISION PAIRINGS |
|||
1ST ROUND |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMIFINAL |
FINAL |
#1 POMPERAUG
|
POMPERAUG 2
|
POMPERAUG 2
|
POMPERAUG 1
|
#8 ENFIELD 2
|
|||
#4 JOEL BARLOW 3
|
JOEL BARLOW 0
|
||
#5 FARMINGTON 1
|
|||
#2 NEW CANAAN 4
|
BRANFORD 0
|
NEW CANAAN 1
|
|
#7 BRANFORD 5
|
|||
#3 DANIEL HAND 3
|
DANIEL HAND 1
|
||
#6 NEW MILFORD 1
|
S DIVISION RATINGS |
||||||
SCHOOL/TOWN |
RATING |
PCT. |
WON |
LOST |
TIED |
TIEBREAKER |
CANTON HS |
1 |
.875 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
|
WAMOGO REG. HS, LITCHFIELD |
2 |
.844 |
12 |
1 |
3 |
|
AVON HS |
3 |
.833 |
12 |
2 |
1 |
|
LITCHFIELD HS |
4 |
.786 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
|
BROOKFIELD HS |
5 |
.733 |
11 |
4 |
0 |
|
N. BRANFORD HS |
6 |
.719 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
|
HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH HS, HIGGANUM |
7 |
.688 |
10 |
4 |
2 |
|
LEWIS MILLS HS, BURLINGTON |
8 |
.654 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
|
GRANBY MEM. HS |
9 |
.600 |
8 |
5 |
2 |
|
WESTBROOK HS |
10 |
.563 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
|
MORGAN SCHOOL, CLINTON |
11 |
.533 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
|
STAFFORD HS |
12 |
.500 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
|
THOMASTON HS |
13 |
.464 |
6 |
7 |
1 |
|
STONINGTON HS |
14 |
.429 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
|
S DIVISION PAIRINGS |
|||
1ST ROUND |
QUARTERFINAL |
SEMIFINAL |
FINAL |
#1 CANTON
|
CANTON 1
|
CANTON 4
|
CANTON 1
|
#8 LEWIS MILLS 2
|
|||
#4 LITCHFIELD 3
|
LITCHFIELD 1
|
||
#5 BROOKFIELD 2
|
|||
#2 WAMOGO
|
WAMOGO 0
|
HADDAM-KIL. 2
|
|
#7 HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 4
|
|||
#3 AVON 0
|
NORTH BRANFORD 1
|
||
#6 NORTH BRANFORD 4
|