CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
MONDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2006
CLASS MM GIRLS 1:00 PM
Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
16:59 17:18 17:31 17:42 18:14 ( 18:52) ( 19:15) = 1:27:44
Kathleen Elliot, Becca Krumholz, Kelsey Proctor, Laura Cantley, Amelia
Farnham, Alex Thompson, Allison Bonito
2. Wilton
17:12 17:49 18:08 18:14 18:38 ( 18:53) ( 19:19) = 1:30:01
Kendall Lyons, Phoebe Gaston, Grace House, Casey Sirotnak, Kristina
Durels, Afton Fleming, Danielle Jenkins
3. Darien
17:15 17:36 18:39 18:55 19:07 ( 19:28) ( 20:30) = 1:31:32
Caroline McDonough, Katherine Sinacore, Amanda Tripodi, Erica Long,
Margot Nevin, Kelly Brophy, Rebecca Dobler
4. RHAM
17:05 17:17 18:32 19:08 19:33 ( 20:30) ( 20:53) = 1:31:35
Stephanie Eldridge, Janelle Hollister, Erin Duffy, Kirsten Salline,
Elizabeth Rey, Jamie Cordier, Cassidy Olio
5. Bristol Eastern
16:53 18:46 18:47 19:29 19:42 ( 20:06) ( 23:25) = 1:33:37
Amanda Sumner, Amanda Robillard, Birana Byers, Stephanie Bianchi,
Alicia Robillard, Victoria Pasqualicchio, Lisa Cassell
6. New Canaan
18:02 18:10 19:06 19:55 19:58 ( 20:01) ( 20:07) = 1:35:11
Emma Hunsinger, Victoria Grieves, Alexandra Lysenko, Carolyn Taratko,
Morgan Williams, Samantha Moore, Anna Hughes
7. Bacon Academy
18:29 18:50 19:08 19:10 20:01 ( 20:16) ( 21:03) = 1:35:38
Lauren Dimberg, Emily Puscas, Cassie Jesmonth, Megan Behrent, Jordan
Duffy, Brittany Lane, Amanda Woronecki
8. Fermi
16:37 19:52 20:12 20:26 20:29 ( 21:16) ( 22:15) = 1:37:36
Erica Hines, Breane Muratori, Katherine Francouer, Brittany Bennett,
Heather Short, Anita Wilson, Heidi Narkon
9. Foran
18:32 19:09 19:20 19:21 21:16 ( 22:32) ( 24:47) = 1:37:38
Eryn Mackin, Kaitlin Deyoe, Gina Massari, Kelsie Meehan, Kateri
Ciccaglione, Kathyrn Derobertis, Anna Phelan
10. Nonnewaug
18:45 19:03 19:23 20:13 20:16 = 1:37:40
Maddy Nicholas, Emily Hahn, Kate Adams, Haley Love, Lindsey Riordan
11. Woodstock Academy
19:15 19:16 20:01 20:07 20:17 ( 20:29) ( 21:20) = 1:38:56
Ashley Bates, Emily Weaver, Laura Boucher, Martha Larson, Jessica
Johnson, Jessica Vangel, Britanny Mantha
12. Sacred Heart Academy
17:30 19:05 20:42 20:50 22:07 ( 22:16) ( 24:19) = 1:40:14
Frances Brillante, Kylie Fletcher, Andrea Schrumm, Kara Steele, Lauren
MacDonald, Michelle Dupuis, Alessandra Landolfi
13. Waterford
17:55 18:50 18:57 21:14 23:31 = 1:40:27
Krista Swanson, Sara Huang, Brooke LaLima, Maeve Powell, Katherine
Martell
14. Joel Barlow
19:03 19:40 19:55 20:44 21:17 ( 21:27) ( 24:57) = 1:40:39
Chelsea Troxell, Emma Kiefer, Kristiana Holt, Daryn O'Halloran,
Madeline Fones, Jayne Tamboia, Victoria Pemberton
15. Wethersfield
19:09 19:49 19:57 21:00 21:07 ( 21:18) = 1:41:02
Emily Davis, Erica Balducci, Julia Moore, Maura Hallisey, Anayme
Interian, Catherine Stavola
16. North Haven
17:52 18:49 20:25 22:12 22:25 = 1:41:43
Eliza Hurwitz, Sarah Hurwitz, MinYoung Song, Rachel Hurwitz, Kayleigh
Brooks
17. Berlin
19:22 20:21 20:33 20:44 21:07 ( 21:23) = 1:42:07
Kelly Wilcox, Rachel DiMattia, Mary Dickenson, Jill Young, Casey
Lupini, Molly Moskey
18. Ledyard
17:06 19:22 20:52 22:39 23:14 ( 24:00) = 1:43:13
Katherine Bossardet, Britta Kunkemoeller, Laura Erhart, Emily Way,
Natalie Bajorin, Emily Flemming
19. Sheehan
19:14 19:50 20:26 21:35 22:24 ( 24:24) ( 24:31) = 1:43:29
Michelle Spiteri, Jessica Losi, Nicole Testa, Brittany Franco, Ashley
Testa, Madeline Vossbrinck, Elena Garcia
20. Platt
21:12 23:36 23:56 23:57 24:35 ( 25:02) = 1:57:16
Kari Peck, Christina Ward, Corie Pol, Jessica Stanley, Kelsey DeBlois,
Alexis Jakiela
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guilford
3 9 11 13 20 (33) (48) = 56
Kathleen Elliot, Becca Krumholz, Kelsey Proctor, Laura Cantley, Amelia
Farnham, Alex Thompson, Allison Bonito
2. Wilton
6 14 18 21 25 (34) (51) = 84
Kendall Lyons, Phoebe Gaston, Grace House, Casey Sirotnak, Kristina
Durels, Afton Fleming, Danielle Jenkins
3. Darien
7 12 26 35 41 (57) (86) = 121
Caroline McDonough, Katherine Sinacore, Amanda Tripodi, Erica Long,
Margot Nevin, Kelly Brophy, Rebecca Dobler
4. RHAM
4 8 23 42 59 (87) (94) = 136
Stephanie Eldridge, Janelle Hollister, Erin Duffy, Kirsten Salline,
Elizabeth Rey, Jamie Cordier, Cassidy Olio
5. Bristol Eastern
2 28 29 58 61 (72)(118) = 178
Amanda Sumner, Amanda Robillard, Birana Byers, Stephanie Bianchi,
Alicia Robillard, Victoria Pasqualicchio, Lisa Cassell
6. New Canaan
17 19 40 65 68 (71) (74) = 209
Emma Hunsinger, Victoria Grieves, Alexandra Lysenko, Carolyn Taratko,
Morgan Williams, Samantha Moore, Anna Hughes
7. Bacon Academy
22 32 43 46 69 (78) (96) = 212
Lauren Dimberg, Emily Puscas, Cassie Jesmonth, Megan Behrent, Jordan
Duffy, Brittany Lane, Amanda Woronecki
8. Nonnewaug
27 37 56 76 77 = 273
Maddy Nicholas, Emily Hahn, Kate Adams, Haley Love, Lindsey Riordan
9. Foran
24 44 52 53 102 (115)(128) = 275
Eryn Mackin, Kaitlin Deyoe, Gina Massari, Kelsie Meehan, Kateri
Ciccaglione, Kathyrn Derobertis, Anna Phelan
10. Waterford
16 31 36 100 119 = 302
Krista Swanson, Sara Huang, Brooke LaLima, Maeve Powell, Katherine
Martell
11. Fermi
1 64 75 83 84 (101)(111) = 307
Erica Hines, Breane Muratori, Katherine Francouer, Brittany Bennett,
Heather Short, Anita Wilson, Heidi Narkon
12. Woodstock Academy
49 50 70 73 79 (85)(105) = 321
Ashley Bates, Emily Weaver, Laura Boucher, Martha Larson, Jessica
Johnson, Jessica Vangel, Britanny Mantha
13. Sacred Heart Academy
10 39 89 92 109 (112)(124) = 339
Frances Brillante, Kylie Fletcher, Andrea Schrumm, Kara Steele, Lauren
MacDonald, Michelle Dupuis, Alessandra Landolfi
14. North Haven
15 30 81 110 114 = 350
Eliza Hurwitz, Sarah Hurwitz, MinYoung Song, Rachel Hurwitz, Kayleigh
Brooks
15. Joel Barlow
38 60 66 91 103 (107)(129) = 358
Chelsea Troxell, Emma Kiefer, Kristiana Holt, Daryn O'Halloran,
Madeline Fones, Jayne Tamboia, Victoria Pemberton
16. Wethersfield
45 62 67 95 97 (104) = 366
Emily Davis, Erica Balducci, Julia Moore, Maura Hallisey, Anayme
Interian, Catherine Stavola
17. Ledyard
5 54 93 116 117 (123) = 385
Katherine Bossardet, Britta Kunkemoeller, Laura Erhart, Emily Way,
Natalie Bajorin, Emily Flemming
18. Berlin
55 80 88 90 98 (106) = 411
Kelly Wilcox, Rachel DiMattia, Mary Dickenson, Jill Young, Casey
Lupini, Molly Moskey
19. Sheehan
47 63 82 108 113 (125)(126) = 413
Michelle Spiteri, Jessica Losi, Nicole Testa, Brittany Franco, Ashley
Testa, Madeline Vossbrinck, Elena Garcia
20. Platt
99 120 121 122 127 (130) = 589
Kari Peck, Christina Ward, Corie Pol, Jessica Stanley, Kelsey DeBlois,
Alexis Jakiela
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Erica Hines 151 Fermi 10 16:37 6:44
2 Amanda Sumner 121 Bristol Eastern 10 16:53 6:50
3 Kathleen Elliot 41 Guilford 10 16:59 6:53
4 Stephanie Eldridge 5 RHAM 9 17:05 6:55
5 Katherine Bossardet 44 Ledyard 12 17:06 6:55
6 Kendall Lyons 16 Wilton 11 17:12 6:58
7 Caroline McDonough 35 Darien 10 17:15 7:00
8 Janelle Hollister 1 RHAM 12 17:17 7:00
9 Becca Krumholz 40 Guilford 11 17:18 7:00
10 Frances Brillante 82 Sacred Heart Academy 9 17:30 7:06
11 Kelsey Proctor 42 Guilford 10 17:31 7:06
12 Katherine Sinacore 31 Darien 12 17:36 7:08
13 Jen D'Angelo 106 Watertown 11 17:38 7:09
14 Laura Cantley 36 Guilford 12 17:42 7:10
15 Phoebe Gaston 17 Wilton 10 17:49 7:13
16 Eliza Hurwitz 57 North Haven 12 17:52 7:14
17 Krista Swanson 128 Waterford 10 17:55 7:15
18 Emma Hunsinger 90 New Canaan 10 18:02 7:18
19 Grace House 21 Wilton 9 18:08 7:21
20 Andrea Szarkowicz 108 Watertown 10 18:09 7:21
21 Victoria Grieves 87 New Canaan 11 18:10 7:21
22 Amelia Farnham 39 Guilford 11 18:14 7:23
23 Casey Sirotnak 19 Wilton 10 18:14 7:23
24 Lauren Dimberg 71 Bacon Academy 12 18:29 7:29
25 Erin Duffy 3 RHAM 11 18:32 7:30
26 Eryn Mackin 155 Foran 11 18:32 7:31
27 Kristina Durels 20 Wilton 9 18:38 7:33
28 Amanda Tripodi 32 Darien 12 18:39 7:33
29 Maddy Nicholas 95 Nonnewaug 11 18:45 7:36
30 Amanda Robillard 118 Bristol Eastern 12 18:46 7:36
31 Birana Byers 123 Bristol Eastern 9 18:47 7:37
32 Sarah Hurwitz 59 North Haven 12 18:49 7:37
33 Sara Huang 129 Waterford 9 18:50 7:38
34 Emily Puscas 73 Bacon Academy 12 18:50 7:38
35 Alex Thompson 37 Guilford 12 18:52 7:39
36 Afton Fleming 15 Wilton 12 18:53 7:39
37 Erica Long 34 Darien 10 18:55 7:40
38 Johanna Acosta 131 Bulkeley 11 18:57 7:40
39 Brooke LaLima 124 Waterford 12 18:57 7:41
40 Emily Hahn 97 Nonnewaug 9 19:03 7:43
41 Chelsea Troxell 23 Joel Barlow 11 19:03 7:43
42 Kylie Fletcher 83 Sacred Heart Academy 9 19:05 7:44
43 Alexandra Lysenko 91 New Canaan 10 19:06 7:44
44 Margot Nevin 30 Darien 12 19:07 7:45
45 Kirsten Salline 4 RHAM 10 19:08 7:45
46 Cassie Jesmonth 76 Bacon Academy 12 19:08 7:45
47 Kaitlin Deyoe 153 Foran 12 19:09 7:45
48 Emily Davis 52 Wethersfield 11 19:09 7:46
49 Megan Behrent 74 Bacon Academy 11 19:10 7:46
50 Michelle Spiteri 103 Sheehan 10 19:14 7:48
51 Allison Bonito 38 Guilford 11 19:15 7:48
52 Ashley Bates 8 Woodstock Academy 12 19:15 7:48
53 Emily Weaver 13 Woodstock Academy 11 19:16 7:48
54 Danielle Jenkins 18 Wilton 10 19:19 7:49
55 Gina Massari 156 Foran 10 19:20 7:50
56 Kelsie Meehan 154 Foran 12 19:21 7:50
57 Britta Kunkemoeller 46 Ledyard 11 19:22 7:51
58 Kelly Wilcox 115 Berlin 10 19:22 7:51
59 Kate Adams 92 Nonnewaug 12 19:23 7:51
60 Kelly Brophy 29 Darien 09 19:28 7:53
61 Stephanie Bianchi 122 Bristol Eastern 9 19:29 7:54
62 Elizabeth Rey 7 RHAM 9 19:33 7:55
63 Emma Kiefer 25 Joel Barlow 10 19:40 7:58
64 Alicia Robillard 117 Bristol Eastern 12 19:42 7:59
65 Erica Balducci 51 Wethersfield 11 19:49 8:02
66 Jessica Losi 100 Sheehan 12 19:50 8:02
67 Breane Muratori 152 Fermi 11 19:52 8:03
68 Carolyn Taratko 89 New Canaan 11 19:55 8:04
69 Kristiana Holt 22 Joel Barlow 11 19:55 8:04
70 Julia Moore 55 Wethersfield 10 19:57 8:05
71 Morgan Williams 86 New Canaan 12 19:58 8:05
72 Jordan Duffy 72 Bacon Academy 12 20:01 8:06
73 Laura Boucher 12 Woodstock Academy 11 20:01 8:07
74 Samantha Moore 88 New Canaan 11 20:01 8:07
75 Victoria Pasqualicc 119 Bristol Eastern 11 20:06 8:09
76 Martha Larson 9 Woodstock Academy 12 20:07 8:09
77 Anna Hughes 85 New Canaan 12 20:07 8:09
78 Katherine Francouer 148 Fermi 11 20:12 8:11
79 Haley Love 93 Nonnewaug 12 20:13 8:12
80 Lindsey Riordan 96 Nonnewaug 11 20:16 8:12
81 Brittany Lane 77 Bacon Academy 9 20:16 8:13
82 Jessica Johnson 14 Woodstock Academy 10 20:17 8:13
83 Rachel DiMattia 110 Berlin 12 20:21 8:15
84 MinYoung Song 63 North Haven 10 20:25 8:16
85 Nicole Testa 102 Sheehan 11 20:26 8:17
86 Brittany Bennett 146 Fermi 12 20:26 8:17
87 Heather Short 149 Fermi 11 20:29 8:18
88 Jessica Vangel 11 Woodstock Academy 12 20:29 8:18
89 Rebecca Dobler 33 Darien 11 20:30 8:18
90 Jamie Cordier 2 RHAM 11 20:30 8:18
91 Mary Dickenson 112 Berlin 10 20:33 8:19
92 Cara Morro 107 Watertown 11 20:42 8:23
93 Andrea Schrumm 79 Sacred Heart Academy 12 20:42 8:23
94 Jill Young 116 Berlin 9 20:44 8:24
95 Daryn O'Halloran 26 Joel Barlow 10 20:44 8:24
96 Kara Steele 81 Sacred Heart Academy 11 20:50 8:26
97 Laura Erhart 49 Ledyard 9 20:52 8:27
98 Cassidy Olio 6 RHAM 9 20:53 8:27
99 Maura Hallisey 54 Wethersfield 10 21:00 8:30
100 Amanda Woronecki 75 Bacon Academy 11 21:03 8:32
101 Anayme Interian 53 Wethersfield 11 21:07 8:33
102 Casey Lupini 113 Berlin 10 21:07 8:33
103 Kari Peck 69 Platt 9 21:12 8:35
104 Maeve Powell 126 Waterford 12 21:14 8:36
105 Anita Wilson 150 Fermi 11 21:16 8:37
106 Kateri Ciccaglione 157 Foran 9 21:16 8:37
107 Madeline Fones 24 Joel Barlow 10 21:17 8:37
108 Catherine Stavola 56 Wethersfield 9 21:18 8:38
109 Britanny Mantha 10 Woodstock Academy 10 21:20 8:38
110 Molly Moskey 111 Berlin 11 21:23 8:40
111 Jayne Tamboia 28 Joel Barlow 10 21:27 8:41
112 Amy Law 105 Watertown 12 21:30 8:43
113 Brittany Franco 98 Sheehan 12 21:35 8:45
114 Lauren MacDonald 78 Sacred Heart Academy 12 22:07 8:58
115 Rachel Hurwitz 58 North Haven 12 22:12 9:00
116 Heidi Narkon 147 Fermi 12 22:15 9:01
117 Michelle Dupuis 80 Sacred Heart Academy 11 22:16 9:01
118 Raven Blake 140 Hillhouse 11 22:18 9:02
119 Ashley Testa 104 Sheehan 9 22:24 9:05
120 Kayleigh Brooks 62 North Haven 10 22:25 9:05
121 Kathyrn Derobertis 158 Foran 9 22:32 9:08
122 Emily Way 47 Ledyard 11 22:39 9:11
123 Yashira Ortiz 132 Bulkeley 10 22:49 9:15
124 Natalie Bajorin 43 Ledyard 12 23:14 9:25
125 Lisa Cassell 120 Bristol Eastern 10 23:25 9:29
126 Katherine Martell 125 Waterford 12 23:31 9:31
127 Christina Ward 70 Platt 9 23:36 9:34
128 Corie Pol 64 Platt 12 23:56 9:42
129 Jessica Stanley 65 Platt 11 23:57 9:42
130 Amba Anthony 141 Hillhouse 10 23:58 9:42
131 Emily Flemming 48 Ledyard 10 24:00 9:43
132 Alessandra Landolfi 84 Sacred Heart Academy 9 24:19 9:51
133 Bria Dowdy 145 Hillhouse 9 24:23 9:52
134 Madeline Vossbrinck 101 Sheehan 12 24:24 9:53
135 Elena Garcia 99 Sheehan 12 24:31 9:56
136 Kelsey DeBlois 66 Platt 10 24:35 9:57
137 Anna Phelan 159 Foran 9 24:47 10:02
138 Victoria Pemberton 27 Joel Barlow 10 24:57 10:06
139 Alexis Jakiela 68 Platt 10 25:02 10:08
BACK