CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
MONDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2006
CLASS S GIRLS 9:30 AM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Portland
17:26 17:31 18:29 18:32 18:38 ( 18:49) ( 19:02) = 1:30:36
Kelsey Rooth, Allie Cooper, kayelyna Ryan, Rebecca Ruitto, Alexa
Milone, Meara Bransfield, Chelsey Angeli
2. St. Bernard
17:14 17:35 19:06 19:18 19:23 ( 20:40) ( 22:05) = 1:32:36
Caroline Riley, Lauren Londergan, Emma Savitsky, Julie Bassett, Eileen
Benway, Nichole Gervais, Kate Rauning
3. Bolton
17:26 18:40 19:12 19:14 19:17 ( 21:07) = 1:33:49
Andrea Walsh, Annie Vernier, Sarah Freeman, Kyra Busque, Noel Delorme,
Jocelyn Hambrook
4. Shepaug Valley
16:35 18:01 19:13 19:50 20:37 ( 20:45) ( 21:26) = 1:34:16
Christina Wells, Lily Horton, Susannah Horton, Cristina Fernandez-O'To,
Tegan Laing, Janelle Gallant, Megan Morse
5. Litchfield
18:26 18:26 19:01 19:14 19:23 ( 19:45) ( 20:43) = 1:34:30
Kaleigh Mierzwinski, Ann Secombe, Hannah Bourne, Kaci Belancik, Eva
Hunt, Chloe Bourne, Emily Simaitis
6. Hale Ray
19:15 19:25 19:46 19:47 20:41 ( 20:53) ( 20:59) = 1:38:54
Katie Govert, Nicole Roczniak, Jasmine Yuris, Rachel Batter, April
Poirier, Rebecca Skinner, Emily Lund
7. East Granby
18:01 19:09 19:36 21:04 21:11 ( 22:41) ( 22:52) = 1:39:01
Joanna Gesuelle, Stephanie Arnold, Meghan Kokas, Monica Miramontes,
Jessica Rowley, kalya Smith, Tsolmont Altankhundaga
8. Thomaston
19:42 20:05 20:11 20:17 20:21 ( 21:53) ( 22:37) = 1:40:36
Lizzie Eberhardt, Brittany Brandt, Cassie Rogers, Courtney Terrier,
Tiffany Hubbell, Samantha Clarke, Jodi Russo
9. Old Saybrook
19:24 20:03 20:14 20:15 20:54 ( 21:22) ( 23:22) = 1:40:50
Emily Pfannenstiel, Hillary Maxson, Dyllin Cappiello, Danielle Sorano,
Deanna Slobin, Mary Burton, Maura Woods
10. Tourtellotte
19:52 20:47 21:30 21:40 21:45 ( 22:43) ( 22:52) = 1:45:34
Nora Eldean, Rebecca Witkowski, Ashley Anderson, Ali Ruoppo, Nicole
Berry, KELSEY CARPENTER, Amy Brown
11. Wamogo
19:07 20:51 20:52 21:48 23:48 ( 24:06) ( 25:24) = 1:46:26
Jacqueline Ajello, Melanie Marecki, Lena Marecki, Nicole Kirchner,
Candace Breakell, Melissa Fraher, Allison Siladi
12. Wheeler
19:18 20:16 20:34 20:35 26:48 = 1:47:31
Michelle Wanstall, Vanessa Conklin, Sarah Parker, Shannon McBride,
Emily Breckenridge
13. Parish Hill
19:51 20:23 22:29 23:16 23:40 ( 24:15) ( 24:33) = 1:49:39
Micaela Ganter, Rachel Landon, Tynesha Brown, Amanda Wilson, Amy
Cournoyer, Rebecca Berentsen, Catherine Zanella-Litke
14. Capital Prep Magnet
20:22 22:11 22:18 22:56 23:44 = 1:51:31
Nicole Stokes, Tia Hudson, Andrea Levano, Vanessa Levano, Breonna
Arnum
15. Putnam
19:51 21:29 23:28 24:04 24:20 ( 25:02) = 1:53:12
Shelbie Greene, Paige Purdon, Kelly Hollingworth, Margaret Gradie,
Taylor Hunt, Kelly Carvalho
16. East Windsor
21:39 21:51 23:58 25:11 26:17 = 1:58:56
Ginger Starvish, Sarah Camp, Allyson Bower, Kristie Jarvis, Shelby
Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Portland
4 5 11 12 13 (15) (17) = 45
Kelsey Rooth, Allie Cooper, kayelyna Ryan, Rebecca Ruitto, Alexa
Milone, Meara Bransfield, Chelsey Angeli
2. St. Bernard
2 6 18 28 29 (55) (78) = 83
Caroline Riley, Lauren Londergan, Emma Savitsky, Julie Bassett, Eileen
Benway, Nichole Gervais, Kate Rauning
3. Bolton
3 14 21 23 26 (66) = 87
Andrea Walsh, Annie Vernier, Sarah Freeman, Kyra Busque, Noel Delorme,
Jocelyn Hambrook
4. Litchfield
9 10 16 24 30 (35) (57) = 89
Kaleigh Mierzwinski, Ann Secombe, Hannah Bourne, Kaci Belancik, Eva
Hunt, Chloe Bourne, Emily Simaitis
5. Shepaug Valley
1 8 22 38 54 (58) (69) = 123
Christina Wells, Lily Horton, Susannah Horton, Cristina Fernandez-O'To,
Tegan Laing, Janelle Gallant, Megan Morse
6. Hale Ray
25 32 36 37 56 (62) (64) = 186
Katie Govert, Nicole Roczniak, Jasmine Yuris, Rachel Batter, April
Poirier, Rebecca Skinner, Emily Lund
7. East Granby
7 20 33 65 67 (83) (85) = 192
Joanna Gesuelle, Stephanie Arnold, Meghan Kokas, Monica Miramontes,
Jessica Rowley, kalya Smith, Tsolmont Altankhundaga
8. Thomaston
34 43 44 48 49 (77) (82) = 218
Lizzie Eberhardt, Brittany Brandt, Cassie Rogers, Courtney Terrier,
Tiffany Hubbell, Samantha Clarke, Jodi Russo
9. Old Saybrook
31 42 45 46 63 (68) (89) = 227
Emily Pfannenstiel, Hillary Maxson, Dyllin Cappiello, Danielle Sorano,
Deanna Slobin, Mary Burton, Maura Woods
10. Wheeler
27 47 52 53 104 = 283
Michelle Wanstall, Vanessa Conklin, Sarah Parker, Shannon McBride,
Emily Breckenridge
11. Wamogo
19 60 61 75 93 (96)(102) = 308
Jacqueline Ajello, Melanie Marecki, Lena Marecki, Nicole Kirchner,
Candace Breakell, Melissa Fraher, Allison Siladi
12. Tourtellotte
41 59 71 73 74 (84) (86) = 318
Nora Eldean, Rebecca Witkowski, Ashley Anderson, Ali Ruoppo, Nicole
Berry, KELSEY CARPENTER, Amy Brown
13. Parish Hill
40 51 81 88 91 (97) (99) = 351
Micaela Ganter, Rachel Landon, Tynesha Brown, Amanda Wilson, Amy
Cournoyer, Rebecca Berentsen, Catherine Zanella-Litke
14. Capital Prep Magnet
50 79 80 87 92 = 388
Nicole Stokes, Tia Hudson, Andrea Levano, Vanessa Levano, Breonna
Arnum
15. Putnam
39 70 90 95 98 (100) = 392
Shelbie Greene, Paige Purdon, Kelly Hollingworth, Margaret Gradie,
Taylor Hunt, Kelly Carvalho
16. East Windsor
72 76 94 101 103 = 446
Ginger Starvish, Sarah Camp, Allyson Bower, Kristie Jarvis, Shelby
Ryan
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Christina Wells 60 Shepaug Valley 12 16:35 6:43
2 Moira Kenny 75 Immaculate 10 16:52 6:50
3 Caroline Riley 35 St. Bernard 11 17:14 6:59
4 Andrea Walsh 113 Bolton 11 17:26 7:04
5 Kelsey Rooth 28 Portland 9 17:26 7:04
6 Laura Lindsley 144 St. Paul Catholic 10 17:30 7:06
7 Allie Cooper 26 Portland 10 17:31 7:06
8 Lauren Londergan 34 St. Bernard 11 17:35 7:07
9 Joanna Gesuelle 5 East Granby 11 18:01 7:18
10 Lily Horton 63 Shepaug Valley 10 18:01 7:18
11 Kerry Flinn 130 Derby 12 18:25 7:28
12 Kaleigh Mierzwinski 141 Litchfield 11 18:26 7:28
13 Ann Secombe 138 Litchfield 12 18:26 7:28
14 kayelyna Ryan 23 Portland 12 18:29 7:29
15 Rebecca Ruitto 24 Portland 12 18:32 7:31
16 Alexa Milone 27 Portland 10 18:38 7:33
17 Annie Vernier 112 Bolton 11 18:40 7:34
18 Meara Bransfield 22 Portland 12 18:49 7:38
19 Hannah Bourne 136 Litchfield 12 19:01 7:42
20 Chelsey Angeli 25 Portland 10 19:02 7:43
21 Emma Savitsky 31 St. Bernard 12 19:06 7:44
22 Jacqueline Ajello 67 Wamogo 11 19:07 7:44
23 Stephanie Arnold 2 East Granby 12 19:09 7:45
24 Sarah Freeman 111 Bolton 11 19:12 7:47
25 Susannah Horton 59 Shepaug Valley 12 19:13 7:47
26 Kyra Busque 114 Bolton 9 19:14 7:47
27 Kaci Belancik 140 Litchfield 11 19:14 7:48
28 Katie Govert 99 Hale Ray 9 19:15 7:48
29 Noel Delorme 115 Bolton 9 19:17 7:49
30 Michelle Wanstall 47 Wheeler 10 19:18 7:49
31 Julie Bassett 36 St. Bernard 9 19:18 7:49
32 Eileen Benway 32 St. Bernard 11 19:23 7:51
33 Eva Hunt 137 Litchfield 12 19:23 7:51
34 Emily Pfannenstiel 89 Old Saybrook 11 19:24 7:52
35 Nicole Roczniak 98 Hale Ray 10 19:25 7:52
36 Meghan Kokas 3 East Granby 12 19:36 7:56
37 Lizzie Eberhardt 118 Thomaston 9 19:42 7:59
38 Chloe Bourne 135 Litchfield 12 19:45 8:00
39 Jasmine Yuris 96 Hale Ray 11 19:46 8:01
40 Rachel Batter 97 Hale Ray 10 19:47 8:01
41 Cristina Fernandez- 57 Shepaug Valley 12 19:50 8:02
42 Shelbie Greene 104 Putnam 10 19:51 8:02
43 Micaela Ganter 11 Parish Hill 10 19:51 8:02
44 Nora Eldean 40 Tourtellotte 11 19:52 8:03
45 Alison Cronin 72 Immaculate 12 19:58 8:05
46 Hillary Maxson 93 Old Saybrook 9 20:03 8:07
47 Brittany Brandt 116 Thomaston 9 20:05 8:08
48 Cassie Rogers 120 Thomaston 9 20:11 8:10
49 Dyllin Cappiello 92 Old Saybrook 9 20:14 8:12
50 Danielle Sorano 94 Old Saybrook 9 20:15 8:12
51 Vanessa Conklin 44 Wheeler 12 20:16 8:13
52 Courtney Terrier 122 Thomaston 9 20:17 8:13
53 Tiffany Hubbell 119 Thomaston 9 20:21 8:15
54 Nicole Stokes 127 Capital Prep Magnet 10 20:22 8:15
55 Rachel Landon 14 Parish Hill 9 20:23 8:15
56 Sarah Parker 46 Wheeler 10 20:34 8:20
57 Shannon McBride 49 Wheeler 9 20:35 8:20
58 Tegan Laing 61 Shepaug Valley 11 20:37 8:21
59 Nichole Gervais 33 St. Bernard 11 20:40 8:22
60 April Poirier 95 Hale Ray 12 20:41 8:23
61 Emily Simaitis 139 Litchfield 12 20:43 8:23
62 Janelle Gallant 58 Shepaug Valley 12 20:45 8:24
63 Rebecca Witkowski 43 Tourtellotte 9 20:47 8:25
64 Melanie Marecki 66 Wamogo 12 20:51 8:27
65 Lena Marecki 70 Wamogo 9 20:52 8:27
66 Rebecca Skinner 101 Hale Ray 9 20:53 8:28
67 Deanna Slobin 90 Old Saybrook 11 20:54 8:28
68 Sofia Matos-Desa 142 St. Paul Catholic 12 20:58 8:29
69 Emily Lund 100 Hale Ray 9 20:59 8:30
70 Monica Miramontes 6 East Granby 11 21:04 8:32
71 Jocelyn Hambrook 109 Bolton 12 21:07 8:33
72 Jessica Rowley 4 East Granby 12 21:11 8:35
73 Mary Burton 91 Old Saybrook 10 21:22 8:39
74 Megan Morse 62 Shepaug Valley 11 21:26 8:41
75 Caitlin Beaudreault 77 Ellis Tech 12 21:27 8:41
76 Paige Purdon 108 Putnam 10 21:29 8:42
77 Ashley Anderson 42 Tourtellotte 9 21:30 8:43
78 Ginger Starvish 85 East Windsor 10 21:39 8:46
79 Ali Ruoppo 38 Tourtellotte 12 21:40 8:46
80 Nicole Berry 41 Tourtellotte 10 21:45 8:49
81 Nicole Kirchner 65 Wamogo 12 21:48 8:50
82 Sarah Camp 87 East Windsor 9 21:51 8:51
83 Samantha Clarke 117 Thomaston 11 21:53 8:52
84 Allison Bourgoin 143 St. Paul Catholic 10 21:58 8:54
85 Pam Holt 131 Derby 12 22:01 8:55
86 Kate Rauning 30 St. Bernard 12 22:05 8:57
87 Tia Hudson 129 Capital Prep Magnet 9 22:11 8:59
88 Andrea Levano 124 Capital Prep Magnet 11 22:18 9:02
89 Tynesha Brown 9 Parish Hill 11 22:29 9:06
90 Jodi Russo 121 Thomaston 9 22:37 9:10
91 kalya Smith 7 East Granby 10 22:41 9:11
92 KELSEY CARPENTER 37 Tourtellotte 09 22:43 9:12
93 Tsolmont Altankhund 1 East Granby 12 22:52 9:16
94 Amy Brown 39 Tourtellotte 11 22:52 9:16
95 Vanessa Levano 125 Capital Prep Magnet 11 22:56 9:18
96 Margaret Devito 73 Immaculate 12 22:59 9:18
97 Amanda Wilson 12 Parish Hill 10 23:16 9:25
98 Maura Woods 88 Old Saybrook 09 23:22 9:28
99 Kelly Hollingworth 105 Putnam 10 23:28 9:30
100 Amy Cournoyer 13 Parish Hill 9 23:40 9:35
101 Breonna Arnum 128 Capital Prep Magnet 9 23:44 9:37
102 Candace Breakell 64 Wamogo 12 23:48 9:39
103 Allyson Bower 81 East Windsor 12 23:58 9:42
104 Alexandra Bradley 71 Immaculate 12 23:59 9:43
105 Margaret Gradie 102 Putnam 12 24:04 9:45
106 Melissa Fraher 68 Wamogo 10 24:06 9:46
107 Rebecca Berentsen 10 Parish Hill 10 24:15 9:50
108 Taylor Hunt 106 Putnam 10 24:20 9:51
109 Catherine Zanella-L 8 Parish Hill 12 24:33 9:57
110 Rebecca Flinn 133 Derby 10 24:36 9:58
111 Kelly Carvalho 103 Putnam 10 25:02 10:09
112 Kimberly Dilisio 134 Derby 9 25:10 10:12
113 Kristie Jarvis 82 East Windsor 10 25:11 10:12
114 Allison Siladi 69 Wamogo 10 25:24 10:17
115 Shelby Ryan 84 East Windsor 10 26:17 10:39
116 Leslie Rivera 17 Wilcox Tech 11 26:18 10:39
117 Melissa Rosa 16 Wilcox Tech 12 26:26 10:42
118 Emily Breckenridge 45 Wheeler 10 26:48 10:51
BACK