CIAC CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2008
CLASS LL GIRLS 10:35 AM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Glastonbury
1 2 4 7 14 (30) (39) = 28
Kristen Malloy, Lindsay Crevoiserat, Cara Dorris, Reid Watson, Emily
MacEwen, Charlotte Freeland, Kimberly Halpin
2. Norwich Free Academy
6 9 13 25 28 (32)(110) = 81
Sarah Eagan, Cassy Hunter, Kathleen O'Brien, Molly Kalla, Jaclyn
Sullivan, Lindsay Fisher, Rachel Connors
3. Ridgefield
3 12 21 31 36 (43) (70) = 103
Katherine K Howley, Isabella F Corso, Jenna M McClane, Kelly Holmes,
Elizabeth A Foss, Kori A Krichko, Briana F Corso
4. Newtown
15 33 35 45 46 (71) (82) = 174
Anne Martino, Katie Burns, Mara Scallon, Natalie Villa, Erin Begg,
SCARLETT O'SULLIVAN, Danni Villa
5. Shelton
16 19 42 48 53 (62) = 178
Kelsey Grimmer, Melissa Corraro, Kelsey Murphy, Victoria Wresilo,
Courtney Winger, Cassandra Gucwa
5. Amity
20 22 40 47 49 (74) (83) = 178
Jane Depgen, Annelies Gamble, Noa Kupfer, Kara Doolan, Paige Pallotto,
Rachel Celotto, Adena Coste
7. Trumbull
10 27 37 41 86 (109)(116) = 201
Danielle Klein, Ashley Cyr, Sara Griswold, Lauren Ganim, Samantha
Wesley, Caroline Douglass, Natalie Slack
8. New Milford
17 34 54 57 63 (72) (96) = 225
Jennifer Paradiso, Candice Weiss, Jenna Roberts, Erin Kersten,
Stephanie Tyler, Jennifer Cahalan, Priya Kannan
9. Manchester
18 26 55 59 73 = 231
Mary Bugbee, Emily Anderson, Kylie McCartney, Elizabeth Moran, Kayla
Thompson
10. Cheshire
8 29 65 67 84 (87)(105) = 253
Irene Kalbian, Julie Hart, Victoria Alvarez, Corrie Morris, Sarah
Fusco, Amanda Chang, Katherine Ringwood
11. Newington
24 52 64 77 78 (90) (94) = 295
Maddie Hayes, Sibel Mutlu, Alexa Mach, Grace Krusell, Patricia Manke,
Kathleen Ericson, Sandra Tokic
12. Hall
11 51 58 80 99 (107)(125) = 299
Morgan Roche, Alexandra Katz, Sarah Doelger, Brittany Bye, Kayla
Vosburgh, ALEXANDRA ARPAIA, JULIA SZAFMAN
13. Danbury
38 50 60 69 85 (88)(102) = 302
Jessica Berry, Dana Angotta, Emily Campbell, Alexandra Bukowski, Layla
Rasid, Sarah Eyman, Francesca Macaluso
14. Staples
66 75 76 81 92 (97)(113) = 390
Elizabeth ( Goldemen, Christina Burner, Olivia Allen, Kylie Gould,
Nicole Lepre, Samantha Oberlander, Riki Smolen
15. South Windsor
44 61 79 118 121 (127)(129) = 423
Abby Colburn, Andrea Earwaker, Lisa Sander, Natalie TUREK, Dorothy
Staron, Jenna Borrmann, Whitney Beber
16. Hamden
23 89 98 108 120 (124) = 438
Carolyn Williams, Dominika Grzybko, Lindsey Leach, Lindsay Stockwell,
ARIANNA MARINO, Dalila Acosta
17. Westhill
5 104 112 114 122 = 457
Madeleine Elkins, Elizabeth Rivera, Shelby Juarez, Tessa Grebey,
Ashley Daniels
17. Greenwich
56 91 101 103 106 (123) = 457
Camille Matonis, Jordana Cepelewicz, Alecia King, Kristina Byrne,
Sheena Ozaki, Yuki Tamura
19. Southington
93 100 111 115 117 (119)(126) = 536
Amber Cunningham, Kimberly DeMarino, Kaila Fazzolari, Haley Eagan,
Olivia Hart, Bridget Germain, Jessica Nadolski
20. West Haven
68 95 128 130 131 (132)(133) = 552
Cheetiri Smith, Mia McGorry, Stephanie Castellano, Chelsea Soby,
Morgan Brothers, Stephanie Ciarleglio, CANDACE LAWRENCE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Glastonbury
18:34 19:14 19:20 19:48 20:20 ( 20:55) ( 21:13) = 1:37:16
Kristen Malloy, Lindsay Crevoiserat, Cara Dorris, Reid Watson, Emily
MacEwen, Charlotte Freeland, Kimberly Halpin
2. Norwich Free Academy
19:32 19:49 20:13 20:38 20:51 ( 21:01) ( 23:56) = 1:41:03
Sarah Eagan, Cassy Hunter, Kathleen O'Brien, Molly Kalla, Jaclyn
Sullivan, Lindsay Fisher, Rachel Connors
3. Ridgefield
19:14 20:09 20:28 20:57 21:06 ( 21:24) ( 22:15) = 1:41:54
Katherine K Howley, Isabella F Corso, Jenna M McClane, Kelly Holmes,
Elizabeth A Foss, Kori A Krichko, Briana F Corso
4. Amity
20:27 20:29 21:15 21:27 21:31 ( 22:17) ( 22:32) = 1:45:09
Jane Depgen, Annelies Gamble, Noa Kupfer, Kara Doolan, Paige Pallotto,
Rachel Celotto, Adena Coste
5. Newtown
20:22 21:02 21:06 21:26 21:27 ( 22:15) ( 22:32) = 1:45:23
Anne Martino, Katie Burns, Mara Scallon, Natalie Villa, Erin Begg,
SCARLETT O'SULLIVAN, Danni Villa
6. Shelton
20:23 20:27 21:19 21:29 21:47 ( 21:59) = 1:45:25
Kelsey Grimmer, Melissa Corraro, Kelsey Murphy, Victoria Wresilo,
Courtney Winger, Cassandra Gucwa
7. Trumbull
20:01 20:51 21:08 21:16 22:36 ( 23:56) ( 24:11) = 1:45:52
Danielle Klein, Ashley Cyr, Sara Griswold, Lauren Ganim, Samantha
Wesley, Caroline Douglass, Natalie Slack
8. New Milford
20:24 21:06 21:51 21:54 22:00 ( 22:16) ( 23:24) = 1:47:15
Jennifer Paradiso, Candice Weiss, Jenna Roberts, Erin Kersten,
Stephanie Tyler, Jennifer Cahalan, Priya Kannan
9. Manchester
20:25 20:43 21:53 21:58 22:17 = 1:47:16
Mary Bugbee, Emily Anderson, Kylie McCartney, Elizabeth Moran, Kayla
Thompson
10. Cheshire
19:48 20:53 22:03 22:11 22:33 ( 22:42) ( 23:49) = 1:47:28
Irene Kalbian, Julie Hart, Victoria Alvarez, Corrie Morris, Sarah
Fusco, Amanda Chang, Katherine Ringwood
11. Newington
20:38 21:45 22:00 22:21 22:29 ( 23:01) ( 23:14) = 1:49:13
Maddie Hayes, Sibel Mutlu, Alexa Mach, Grace Krusell, Patricia Manke,
Kathleen Ericson, Sandra Tokic
12. Danbury
21:09 21:43 21:58 22:12 22:35 ( 22:44) ( 23:42) = 1:49:37
Jessica Berry, Dana Angotta, Emily Campbell, Alexandra Bukowski, Layla
Rasid, Sarah Eyman, Francesca Macaluso
13. Hall
20:07 21:45 21:57 22:30 23:34 ( 23:51) ( 24:56) = 1:49:53
Morgan Roche, Alexandra Katz, Sarah Doelger, Brittany Bye, Kayla
Vosburgh, ALEXANDRA ARPAIA, JULIA SZAFMAN
14. Staples
22:04 22:17 22:18 22:31 23:08 ( 23:29) ( 24:01) = 1:52:18
Elizabeth ( Goldemen, Christina Burner, Olivia Allen, Kylie Gould,
Nicole Lepre, Samantha Oberlander, Riki Smolen
15. South Windsor
21:25 21:58 22:30 24:20 24:32 ( 25:27) ( 25:55) = 1:54:45
Abby Colburn, Andrea Earwaker, Lisa Sander, Natalie TUREK, Dorothy
Staron, Jenna Borrmann, Whitney Beber
16. Hamden
20:31 22:54 23:32 23:55 24:30 ( 24:52) = 1:55:22
Carolyn Williams, Dominika Grzybko, Lindsey Leach, Lindsay Stockwell,
ARIANNA MARINO, Dalila Acosta
17. Westhill
19:21 23:47 24:00 24:05 24:40 = 1:55:53
Madeleine Elkins, Elizabeth Rivera, Shelby Juarez, Tessa Grebey,
Ashley Daniels
18. Greenwich
21:53 23:03 23:41 23:44 23:51 ( 24:47) = 1:56:12
Camille Matonis, Jordana Cepelewicz, Alecia King, Kristina Byrne,
Sheena Ozaki, Yuki Tamura
19. Southington
23:12 23:39 23:59 24:06 24:13 ( 24:25) ( 25:18) = 1:59:09
Amber Cunningham, Kimberly DeMarino, Kaila Fazzolari, Haley Eagan,
Olivia Hart, Bridget Germain, Jessica Nadolski
20. West Haven
22:11 23:16 25:40 26:04 26:25 ( 26:42) ( 26:50) = 2:03:36
Cheetiri Smith, Mia McGorry, Stephanie Castellano, Chelsea Soby,
Morgan Brothers, Stephanie Ciarleglio, CANDACE LAWRENCE
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Kristen Malloy 27 Glastonbury 12 18:34 6:00
2 Lindsay Crevoiserat 29 Glastonbury 10 19:14 6:12
3 Katherine K Howley 86 Ridgefield 11 19:14 6:13
4 Cara Dorris 30 Glastonbury 9 19:20 6:15
5 Madeleine Elkins 137 Westhill 10 19:21 6:15
6 Sarah Eagan 78 Norwich Free Academy 11 19:32 6:18
7 Reid Watson 31 Glastonbury 9 19:48 6:24
8 Irene Kalbian 12 Cheshire 12 19:48 6:24
9 Cassy Hunter 79 Norwich Free Academy 11 19:49 6:24
10 Danielle Klein 123 Trumbull 11 20:01 6:28
11 Morgan Roche 153 Hall 10 20:07 6:30
12 Isabella F Corso 89 Ridgefield 10 20:09 6:30
13 Kathleen O'Brien 81 Norwich Free Academy 11 20:13 6:32
14 Emily MacEwen 26 Glastonbury 12 20:20 6:34
15 Anne Martino 69 Newtown 10 20:22 6:35
16 Kelsey Grimmer 96 Shelton 10 20:23 6:35
17 Jennifer Paradiso 57 New Milford 10 20:24 6:35
18 Mary Bugbee 46 Manchester 12 20:25 6:36
19 Melissa Corraro 95 Shelton 10 20:27 6:36
20 Jane Depgen 6 Amity 10 20:27 6:36
21 Jenna M McClane 90 Ridgefield 10 20:28 6:36
22 Annelies Gamble 2 Amity 12 20:29 6:37
23 Carolyn Williams 45 Hamden 10 20:31 6:37
24 Maddie Hayes 62 Newington 11 20:38 6:40
25 Molly Kalla 80 Norwich Free Academy 11 20:38 6:40
26 Emily Anderson 49 Manchester 10 20:43 6:41
27 Ashley Cyr 119 Trumbull 11 20:51 6:44
28 Jaclyn Sullivan 77 Norwich Free Academy 12 20:51 6:44
29 Julie Hart 14 Cheshire 11 20:53 6:45
30 Charlotte Freeland 25 Glastonbury 12 20:55 6:45
31 Kelly Holmes 85 Ridgefield 12 20:57 6:46
32 Lindsay Fisher 83 Norwich Free Academy 9 21:01 6:47
33 Katie Burns 73 Newtown 9 21:02 6:48
34 Candice Weiss 59 New Milford 9 21:06 6:49
35 Mara Scallon 70 Newtown 10 21:06 6:49
36 Elizabeth A Foss 84 Ridgefield 12 21:06 6:49
37 Sara Griswold 122 Trumbull 11 21:08 6:49
38 Jessica Berry 18 Danbury 12 21:09 6:50
39 Kimberly Halpin 28 Glastonbury 11 21:13 6:51
40 Noa Kupfer 3 Amity 12 21:15 6:52
41 Lauren Ganim 121 Trumbull 11 21:16 6:52
42 Kelsey Murphy 97 Shelton 10 21:19 6:53
43 Kori A Krichko 87 Ridgefield 11 21:24 6:54
44 Abby Colburn 104 South Windsor 9 21:25 6:55
45 Natalie Villa 67 Newtown 12 21:26 6:55
46 Erin Begg 72 Newtown 9 21:27 6:55
47 Kara Doolan 1 Amity 12 21:27 6:56
48 Victoria Wresilo 94 Shelton 11 21:29 6:56
49 Paige Pallotto 4 Amity 12 21:31 6:57
50 Melissa Rotante 9 Brien McMahon 12 21:42 7:00
51 Dana Angotta 19 Danbury 11 21:43 7:01
52 Alexandra Katz 151 Hall 11 21:45 7:01
53 Sibel Mutlu 65 Newington 10 21:45 7:01
54 Courtney Winger 92 Shelton 12 21:47 7:02
55 Jenna Roberts 55 New Milford 11 21:51 7:03
56 Kylie McCartney 51 Manchester 9 21:53 7:04
57 Camille Matonis 37 Greenwich 10 21:53 7:04
58 Erin Kersten 58 New Milford 9 21:54 7:04
59 Sarah Doelger 150 Hall 11 21:57 7:05
60 Elizabeth Moran 50 Manchester 10 21:58 7:05
61 Emily Campbell 20 Danbury 11 21:58 7:05
62 Andrea Earwaker 102 South Windsor 10 21:58 7:06
63 Cassandra Gucwa 91 Shelton 12 21:59 7:06
64 Stephanie Tyler 53 New Milford 12 22:00 7:06
65 Alexa Mach 60 Newington 12 22:00 7:06
66 Victoria Alvarez 11 Cheshire 12 22:03 7:07
67 Elizabeth ( Goldeme 113 Staples 12 22:04 7:07
68 Corrie Morris 17 Cheshire 9 22:11 7:10
69 Cheetiri Smith 129 West Haven 11 22:11 7:10
70 Alexandra Bukowski 24 Danbury 9 22:12 7:10
71 Briana F Corso 88 Ridgefield 10 22:15 7:11
72 SCARLETT O'SULLIVAN 68 Newtown 10 22:15 7:11
73 Jennifer Cahalan 54 New Milford 11 22:16 7:11
74 Kayla Thompson 48 Manchester 11 22:17 7:11
75 Rachel Celotto 5 Amity 11 22:17 7:12
76 Christina Burner 112 Staples 12 22:17 7:12
77 Olivia Allen 116 Staples 11 22:18 7:12
78 Grace Krusell 63 Newington 11 22:21 7:13
79 Patricia Manke 64 Newington 11 22:29 7:16
80 Lisa Sander 98 South Windsor 12 22:30 7:16
81 Brittany Bye 149 Hall 11 22:30 7:16
82 Kylie Gould 117 Staples 11 22:31 7:16
83 Danni Villa 71 Newtown 10 22:32 7:16
84 Adena Coste 7 Amity 9 22:32 7:16
85 Sarah Fusco 15 Cheshire 10 22:33 7:17
86 Layla Rasid 23 Danbury 10 22:35 7:18
87 Samantha Wesley 125 Trumbull 9 22:36 7:18
88 Amanda Chang 16 Cheshire 9 22:42 7:20
89 Sarah Eyman 21 Danbury 10 22:44 7:20
90 Dominika Grzybko 44 Hamden 11 22:54 7:24
91 Kathleen Ericson 66 Newington 9 23:01 7:26
92 Jordana Cepelewicz 36 Greenwich 10 23:03 7:26
93 Nicole Lepre 114 Staples 12 23:08 7:28
94 Amber Cunningham 106 Southington 11 23:12 7:29
95 Sandra Tokic 61 Newington 12 23:14 7:30
96 Mia McGorry 126 West Haven 12 23:16 7:31
97 Priya Kannan 56 New Milford 10 23:24 7:33
98 Samantha Oberlander 118 Staples 9 23:29 7:35
99 Lindsey Leach 41 Hamden 12 23:32 7:36
100 Kayla Vosburgh 148 Hall 12 23:34 7:36
101 Kimberly DeMarino 110 Southington 10 23:39 7:38
102 Alecia King 38 Greenwich 9 23:41 7:39
103 Francesca Macaluso 22 Danbury 10 23:42 7:39
104 Kristina Byrne 33 Greenwich 11 23:44 7:40
105 Elizabeth Rivera 139 Westhill 9 23:47 7:41
106 Katherine Ringwood 13 Cheshire 12 23:49 7:41
107 Jessica Bretherton 75 Norwalk 11 23:49 7:41
108 Sheena Ozaki 34 Greenwich 11 23:51 7:42
109 ALEXANDRA ARPAIA 147 Hall 12 23:51 7:42
110 Lindsay Stockwell 43 Hamden 12 23:55 7:43
111 Caroline Douglass 120 Trumbull 11 23:56 7:43
112 Rachel Connors 82 Norwich Free Academy 10 23:56 7:44
113 Kaila Fazzolari 105 Southington 12 23:59 7:44
114 Shelby Juarez 134 Westhill 12 24:00 7:45
115 Riki Smolen 115 Staples 12 24:01 7:45
116 Tessa Grebey 138 Westhill 9 24:05 7:46
117 Haley Eagan 111 Southington 10 24:06 7:47
118 Natalie Slack 124 Trumbull 11 24:11 7:48
119 Olivia Hart 108 Southington 11 24:13 7:49
120 Natalie TUREK 101 South Windsor 11 24:20 7:51
121 Bridget Germain 107 Southington 11 24:25 7:53
122 ARIANNA MARINO 42 Hamden 12 24:30 7:55
123 Dorothy Staron 99 South Windsor 12 24:32 7:55
124 Ashley Daniels 136 Westhill 11 24:40 7:58
125 Yuki Tamura 35 Greenwich 11 24:47 8:00
126 Dalila Acosta 39 Hamden 12 24:52 8:02
127 JULIA SZAFMAN 152 Hall 11 24:56 8:03
128 Tiffany Goodridge 146 Wilbur Cross 9 25:04 8:06
129 Jessica Nadolski 109 Southington 11 25:18 8:10
130 Jenna Borrmann 100 South Windsor 11 25:27 8:13
131 Stephanie Castellan 128 West Haven 11 25:40 8:17
132 Nicole Brancaccio 74 Norwalk 11 25:55 8:22
133 Whitney Beber 103 South Windsor 9 25:55 8:22
134 Chelsea Soby 127 West Haven 12 26:04 8:25
135 Morgan Brothers 131 West Haven 10 26:25 8:32
136 Taylor Goodridge 142 Wilbur Cross 10 26:32 8:34
137 Stephanie Ciarlegli 132 West Haven 10 26:42 8:37
138 CANDACE LAWRENCE 130 West Haven 11 26:50 8:40
139 Raquel Stewart 145 Wilbur Cross 10 27:01 8:43
140 Libby Burr 76 Norwalk 11 27:28 8:52
141 Elizebeth Case 141 Wilbur Cross 10 28:52 9:19
BACK