2011 CLASS SS GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Tuesday, November 8th, 1:05 p.m. at Hammonasset
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Oxford
4 5 6 8 30 (31) (53) = 53
Caylee Richardson, Marcea Stilson, Skyler Werner, Stephanie Vitka,
Sara Ponce Tovar, Brianna Hoffner, Giovanna McMahon
2. Griswold
1 3 14 22 24 = 64
Alyssa Brehler, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose, Magen Faxlanger,
Courtney Magario
3. Valley Regional
7 11 12 15 26 (35) (64) = 71
Allison Gates, Amelia Eppard, Georgia O'Neil, Phoebe Petrovic, Sarah
Hammond, Anna D'Agostino, Colleen Gardner
4. Old Saybrook
16 20 21 23 29 (42) (47) = 109
Kristina Gosselin, Paige Trabucchi, Mahlah Givehand, Kelsey Sparrow,
Mk Czepiel, Tori Maxson, Erin Daley
5. East Catholic
2 19 33 37 66 (67) (71) = 157
Grace Gothers, Megan Murphy, Maryelizabe Henderson, Kearney Worthingon,
Jessica Leonard, Llaria Monteleone, Arianna Chrisis
5. East Hampton
13 17 39 43 45 (48) (52) = 157
Lindsay Stoldt, McKenzie Boyce, Shannon Walsh, Amber Sekoll, Madison
Boyce, Natalie Ihnat, Hannah Cook
7. Stonington
10 28 49 59 65 = 211
Antonia Reynolds, Laura Gallicchio, Katherine Brandon, Margaret Rolfe,
Joni Moody
8. Holy Cross
9 25 40 69 74 (77) (82) = 217
Megan Bobinski, Mary Malley, Erika Pakalnis, Ashley Lopez, Christina
O'Neil, Danielle Dorsett, Tiyana Robinson
9. Coginchaug
32 44 56 57 58 (81) = 247
Emily Halligan, Anna Ferrari, Natalie Swanson, Bailey Thayer, Natalie
Charette, Amanda Presutti
10. Northwest Catholic
18 34 60 70 72 (86) = 254
Elizabeth Lathrop, Haley Derlinga, Leanne Oleasz, Katherine Schwartz,
Sarah Visintainer, Melissa Donnelly
11. Haddam-Killingworth
27 38 62 63 79 = 269
Menalie Hyde, Megan Tischbein, Taylor Schultz, Allison Rodman, Rachel
Roberts
12. Windham
41 54 55 61 90 (92) (93) = 301
Ada Marie Cruz, Emma Hughes, Daniela Padua, Katelyn Person, Amber
Dupont, Joslin Phaneuf, Megan Dobrolet
13. Lyman Memorial
36 51 78 83 87 = 335
Lindsey Moon, Carley Dolan, Daniele Aguilera, Rebecca White, Ali
Kaplin
14. North Branford
46 73 76 80 84 (98) = 359
Marissa Bale, Megan Rabuffo, Chelsea Meagher, Sydney Lane, Megan Oakes,
Taylor Krista
15. Rocky Hill
50 88 89 94 95 (96)(100) = 416
Jackie Saucier, Margaret Begen, Laura Dobmeier, Abby O'Keefe, McKayla
Poliquin, Molly Tallberg, Katie Slavin
15. Somers
68 75 85 91 97 (99) = 416
Teresa Garlick, Alyssa Norton, Emily Jewel, Kayla Savage, Heather
MacLauchlan, Ellen Pfeifer
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Oxford
20:08 20:16 20:24 20:41 22:07 ( 22:08) ( 23:36) = 1:43:36
Caylee Richardson, Marcea Stilson, Skyler Werner, Stephanie Vitka,
Sara Ponce Tovar, Brianna Hoffner, Giovanna McMahon
2. Griswold
19:27 20:03 21:04 21:28 21:42 = 1:43:44
Alyssa Brehler, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose, Magen Faxlanger,
Courtney Magario
3. Valley Regional
20:37 21:01 21:01 21:12 21:47 ( 22:27) ( 24:40) = 1:45:38
Allison Gates, Amelia Eppard, Georgia O'Neil, Phoebe Petrovic, Sarah
Hammond, Anna D'Agostino, Colleen Gardner
4. Old Saybrook
21:14 21:21 21:26 21:40 21:59 ( 22:59) ( 23:15) = 1:47:40
Kristina Gosselin, Paige Trabucchi, Mahlah Givehand, Kelsey Sparrow,
Mk Czepiel, Tori Maxson, Erin Daley
5. East Catholic
19:50 21:20 22:11 22:35 24:42 ( 24:43) ( 25:08) = 1:50:38
Grace Gothers, Megan Murphy, Maryelizabe Henderson, Kearney Worthingon,
Jessica Leonard, Llaria Monteleone, Arianna Chrisis
6. East Hampton
21:04 21:17 22:44 23:00 23:09 ( 23:17) ( 23:32) = 1:51:14
Lindsay Stoldt, McKenzie Boyce, Shannon Walsh, Amber Sekoll, Madison
Boyce, Natalie Ihnat, Hannah Cook
7. Stonington
20:55 21:55 23:20 24:13 24:41 = 1:55:04
Antonia Reynolds, Laura Gallicchio, Katherine Brandon, Margaret Rolfe,
Joni Moody
8. Holy Cross
20:49 21:45 22:48 24:45 25:17 ( 25:33) ( 25:55) = 1:55:24
Megan Bobinski, Mary Malley, Erika Pakalnis, Ashley Lopez, Christina
O'Neil, Danielle Dorsett, Tiyana Robinson
9. Coginchaug
22:11 23:04 24:08 24:08 24:10 ( 25:47) = 1:57:41
Emily Halligan, Anna Ferrari, Natalie Swanson, Bailey Thayer, Natalie
Charette, Amanda Presutti
10. Northwest Catholic
21:17 22:20 24:19 25:04 25:08 ( 26:32) = 1:58:08
Elizabeth Lathrop, Haley Derlinga, Leanne Oleasz, Katherine Schwartz,
Sarah Visintainer, Melissa Donnelly
11. Haddam-Killingworth
21:51 22:41 24:22 24:35 25:41 = 1:59:10
Menalie Hyde, Megan Tischbein, Taylor Schultz, Allison Rodman, Rachel
Roberts
12. Windham
22:54 23:45 24:02 24:21 26:52 ( 27:05) ( 27:26) = 2:01:54
Ada Marie Cruz, Emma Hughes, Daniela Padua, Katelyn Person, Amber
Dupont, Joslin Phaneuf, Megan Dobrolet
13. Lyman Memorial
22:33 23:28 25:37 26:08 26:40 = 2:04:26
Lindsey Moon, Carley Dolan, Daniele Aguilera, Rebecca White, Ali
Kaplin
14. North Branford
23:11 25:16 25:25 25:41 26:12 ( 29:07) = 2:05:45
Marissa Bale, Megan Rabuffo, Chelsea Meagher, Sydney Lane, Megan Oakes,
Taylor Krista
15. Somers
24:44 25:21 26:15 26:59 28:23 ( 29:16) = 2:11:42
Teresa Garlick, Alyssa Norton, Emily Jewel, Kayla Savage, Heather
MacLauchlan, Ellen Pfeifer
16. Rocky Hill
23:25 26:48 26:48 28:04 28:05 ( 28:05) ( 29:53) = 2:13:10
Jackie Saucier, Margaret Begen, Laura Dobmeier, Abby O'Keefe, McKayla
Poliquin, Molly Tallberg, Katie Slavin
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Alyssa Brehler 40 Griswold 10 19:27 6:17
2 2 Grace Gothers 20 East Catholic 11 19:50 6:24
3 3 Melina Labossiere 42 Griswold 9 20:03 6:28
4 4 Caylee Richardson 90 Oxford 12 20:08 6:30
5 5 Marcea Stilson 91 Oxford 11 20:16 6:33
6 Elisabeth Jean 9 Coventry 9 20:20 6:34
7 6 Skyler Werner 258 Oxford 12 20:24 6:35
8 Nicole Faucette 271 Cromwell 9 20:32 6:38
9 7 Allison Gates 126 Valley Regional 12 20:37 6:39
10 8 Stephanie Vitka 92 Oxford 12 20:41 6:41
11 9 Megan Bobinski 137 Holy Cross 11 20:49 6:43
12 10 Antonia Reynolds 120 Stonington 9 20:55 6:45
13 11 Amelia Eppard 124 Valley Regional 11 21:01 6:47
14 12 Georgia O'Neil 128 Valley Regional 12 21:01 6:47
15 13 Lindsay Stoldt 31 East Hampton 11 21:04 6:48
16 14 Krystn Larose 43 Griswold 11 21:04 6:48
17 15 Phoebe Petrovic 129 Valley Regional 10 21:12 6:51
18 16 Kristina Gosselin 83 Old Saybrook 9 21:14 6:51
19 17 McKenzie Boyce 27 East Hampton 9 21:17 6:52
20 18 Elizabeth Lathrop 76 Northwest Catholic 11 21:17 6:52
21 19 Megan Murphy 24 East Catholic 12 21:20 6:53
22 20 Paige Trabucchi 86 Old Saybrook 10 21:21 6:54
23 21 Mahlah Givehand 82 Old Saybrook 9 21:26 6:55
24 22 Magen Faxlanger 41 Griswold 11 21:28 6:56
25 23 Kelsey Sparrow 85 Old Saybrook 10 21:40 7:00
26 24 Courtney Magario 44 Griswold 12 21:42 7:00
27 25 Mary Malley 140 Holy Cross 12 21:45 7:01
28 26 Sarah Hammond 127 Valley Regional 11 21:47 7:02
29 27 Menalie Hyde 144 Haddam-Killingworth 10 21:51 7:03
30 28 Laura Gallicchio 118 Stonington 10 21:55 7:04
31 29 Mk Czepiel 80 Old Saybrook 12 21:59 7:06
32 30 Sara Ponce Tovar 89 Oxford 10 22:07 7:09
33 31 Brianna Hoffner 87 Oxford 10 22:08 7:09
34 32 Emily Halligan 376 Coginchaug 12 22:11 7:10
35 Emily Bacon 269 Cromwell 10 22:11 7:10
36 33 Maryelizabe Henders 21 East Catholic 11 22:11 7:10
37 Sofia Lavrentyeva 272 Cromwell 11 22:17 7:12
38 Julia Maturo 101 Seymour 10 22:20 7:12
39 34 Haley Derlinga 74 Northwest Catholic 11 22:20 7:13
40 35 Anna D'Agostino 123 Valley Regional 11 22:27 7:15
41 36 Lindsey Moon 62 Lyman Memorial 12 22:33 7:17
42 37 Kearney Worthingon 25 East Catholic 10 22:35 7:18
43 38 Megan Tischbein 50 Haddam-Killingworth 12 22:41 7:19
44 39 Shannon Walsh 32 East Hampton 11 22:44 7:20
45 40 Erika Pakalnis 142 Holy Cross 12 22:48 7:22
46 41 Ada Marie Cruz 130 Windham 11 22:54 7:24
47 Sarah Valenti 103 Seymour 11 22:56 7:24
48 42 Tori Maxson 84 Old Saybrook 12 22:59 7:25
49 43 Amber Sekoll 30 East Hampton 11 23:00 7:25
50 44 Anna Ferrari 2 Coginchaug 10 23:04 7:27
51 45 Madison Boyce 26 East Hampton 9 23:09 7:29
52 46 Marissa Bale 67 North Branford 9 23:11 7:29
53 47 Erin Daley 81 Old Saybrook 11 23:15 7:30
54 48 Natalie Ihnat 283 East Hampton 12 23:17 7:31
55 49 Katherine Brandon 117 Stonington 10 23:20 7:32
56 50 Jackie Saucier 98 Rocky Hill 10 23:25 7:33
57 51 Carley Dolan 60 Lyman Memorial 11 23:28 7:35
58 52 Hannah Cook 28 East Hampton 10 23:32 7:36
59 53 Giovanna McMahon 88 Oxford 10 23:36 7:37
60 Heather Strauss 12 Coventry 10 23:36 7:37
61 54 Emma Hughes 133 Windham 10 23:45 7:40
62 55 Daniela Padua 134 Windham 11 24:02 7:45
63 56 Natalie Swanson 6 Coginchaug 11 24:08 7:47
64 57 Bailey Thayer 7 Coginchaug 9 24:08 7:48
65 58 Natalie Charette 1 Coginchaug 9 24:10 7:48
66 59 Margaret Rolfe 122 Stonington 9 24:13 7:49
67 60 Leanne Oleasz 77 Northwest Catholic 12 24:19 7:51
68 61 Katelyn Person 135 Windham 12 24:21 7:51
69 62 Taylor Schultz 49 Haddam-Killingworth 11 24:22 7:52
70 63 Allison Rodman 48 Haddam-Killingworth 12 24:35 7:56
71 64 Colleen Gardner 352 Valley Regional 12 24:40 7:58
72 65 Joni Moody 119 Stonington 11 24:41 7:58
73 66 Jessica Leonard 22 East Catholic 11 24:42 7:58
74 67 Llaria Monteleone 23 East Catholic 9 24:43 7:59
75 68 Teresa Garlick 104 Somers 12 24:44 7:59
76 69 Ashley Lopez 139 Holy Cross 11 24:45 7:59
77 Caitlin Slotter 102 Seymour 12 24:56 8:03
78 70 Katherine Schwartz 145 Northwest Catholic 12 25:04 8:05
79 71 Arianna Chrisis 19 East Catholic 9 25:08 8:07
80 72 Sarah Visintainer 79 Northwest Catholic 12 25:08 8:07
81 73 Megan Rabuffo 72 North Branford 11 25:16 8:09
82 74 Christina O'Neil 141 Holy Cross 11 25:17 8:10
83 75 Alyssa Norton 107 Somers 12 25:21 8:11
84 76 Chelsea Meagher 70 North Branford 11 25:25 8:12
85 77 Danielle Dorsett 138 Holy Cross 12 25:33 8:15
86 78 Daniele Aguilera 58 Lyman Memorial 11 25:37 8:16
87 79 Rachel Roberts 47 Haddam-Killingworth 12 25:41 8:17
88 80 Sydney Lane 69 North Branford 11 25:41 8:17
89 Shatajah Wattely 66 Montville 12 25:46 8:19
90 81 Amanda Presutti 378 Coginchaug 12 25:47 8:19
91 82 Tiyana Robinson 143 Holy Cross 11 25:55 8:22
92 Taylor Lavallie 65 Montville 9 26:00 8:24
93 83 Rebecca White 64 Lyman Memorial 11 26:08 8:26
94 84 Megan Oakes 71 North Branford 9 26:12 8:28
95 85 Emily Jewel 105 Somers 10 26:15 8:29
96 86 Melissa Donnelly 75 Northwest Catholic 12 26:32 8:34
97 87 Ali Kaplin 61 Lyman Memorial 11 26:40 8:36
98 88 Margaret Begen 94 Rocky Hill 10 26:48 8:39
99 89 Laura Dobmeier 95 Rocky Hill 10 26:48 8:39
100 90 Amber Dupont 132 Windham 10 26:52 8:40
101 91 Kayla Savage 109 Somers 11 26:59 8:43
102 92 Joslin Phaneuf 136 Windham 11 27:05 8:45
103 93 Megan Dobrolet 131 Windham 11 27:26 8:51
104 Alex Arnold 268 Cromwell 11 28:04 9:03
105 94 Abby O'Keefe 96 Rocky Hill 9 28:04 9:04
106 95 McKayla Poliquin 97 Rocky Hill 9 28:05 9:04
107 96 Molly Tallberg 100 Rocky Hill 10 28:05 9:04
108 Megan Oliphant 11 Coventry 11 28:11 9:06
109 97 Heather MacLauchlan 106 Somers 12 28:23 9:10
110 98 Taylor Krista 68 North Branford 11 29:07 9:24
111 99 Ellen Pfeifer 108 Somers 11 29:16 9:27
112 100 Katie Slavin 99 Rocky Hill 10 29:53 9:39
BACK