2012 CLASS M GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 27, 2:05 p.m. at Wickham Park
Results
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Stephanie Deccy 75 Lewis Mills 12 19:28 6:17
2 2 Kellie Davis 43 Hillhouse 12 19:46 6:23
3 3 Courtney Akerley 110 Tolland 10 19:58 6:27
4 4 Molly Kozlowski 114 Tolland 10 20:33 6:38
5 5 Melissa Caron 111 Tolland 11 20:45 6:42
6 6 Liz Fengler 100 Sheehan 11 20:46 6:42
7 7 Anna Chamberland 35 Ellington 9 20:49 6:43
8 8 Jennifer Hulstein 36 Ellington 12 20:51 6:44
9 9 Zoe Kelly 126 Watertown 12 20:59 6:47
10 10 Sara-Caitri Mandelb 120 Waterford 12 21:01 6:47
11 11 Whitney Curtis 42 Hillhouse 11 21:02 6:47
12 12 Kristin Sullivan 79 Lewis Mills 10 21:11 6:50
13 13 Kayla Sgarlata 39 Ellington 12 21:13 6:51
14 14 Monique Labarre 106 Suffield 10 21:22 6:54
15 15 Jordan Houdeshell 67 Ledyard 11 21:23 6:54
16 16 Nina Begley 103 Suffield 9 21:24 6:55
17 17 Laura Sweeney 109 Suffield 9 21:25 6:55
18 18 Katie Lee 37 Ellington 10 21:26 6:55
19 19 Julia Bickford 131 Wolcott 11 21:33 6:57
20 20 Hannah Gardocki 105 Suffield 12 21:39 6:59
21 21 Mary Szarkowicz 129 Watertown 10 21:40 7:00
22 22 Sarah Whalen 21 Bethel 12 21:41 7:00
23 23 Precious Holmes 44 Hillhouse 12 21:43 7:01
24 24 Bridget Nicholas 88 Nonnewaug 10 21:44 7:01
25 Kelly Quinn 59 Foran 12 21:49 7:03
26 25 Shauna Maresh 116 Tolland 11 21:50 7:03
27 26 Sydney Curtis 41 Hillhouse 11 21:51 7:03
28 27 Raquel Riolo 90 Nonnewaug 10 21:51 7:03
29 28 Megan Brawner 66 Ledyard 9 21:52 7:03
30 29 Nia Ruth 46 Hillhouse 12 21:54 7:04
31 30 Jeannette Mooney 121 Waterford 9 22:01 7:06
32 31 Carina Mitchell 69 Ledyard 9 22:02 7:07
33 32 Bridget Forte 132 Wolcott 10 22:03 7:07
34 33 Savannah Gagnon 113 Tolland 11 22:11 7:10
35 34 Julia Fragomeli 15 Bethel 9 22:14 7:11
36 35 Kathleen Wysocki 96 Northwestern 11 22:15 7:11
37 36 Julia Vanasse 136 Wolcott 11 22:16 7:11
38 37 Kelley McCahill 76 Lewis Mills 12 22:17 7:12
39 38 Kellen McGann 107 Suffield 12 22:17 7:12
40 39 Kaley Langlois 127 Watertown 9 22:18 7:12
41 40 Gallagher Gwenyth 16 Bethel 9 22:19 7:12
42 41 Tessa McNaboe 77 Lewis Mills 10 22:23 7:14
43 42 Rachel Blinn 34 Ellington 12 22:24 7:14
44 43 Meghan Kelly 134 Wolcott 11 22:30 7:16
45 44 Sidney Hock 93 Northwestern 10 22:31 7:16
46 45 Maggie Hahn 92 Northwestern 11 22:31 7:16
47 46 Katelyn Corr 104 Suffield 10 22:32 7:17
48 47 Victoria Cronin 112 Tolland 12 22:33 7:17
49 48 Margaret Forte 133 Wolcott 12 22:34 7:17
50 49 Destinie Braun 124 Watertown 9 22:36 7:18
51 50 Jillian Woodring 130 Watertown 12 22:40 7:19
52 51 Hanna Gregory 86 Nonnewaug 9 22:45 7:21
53 52 Romana Pilipech 17 Bethel 11 22:49 7:22
54 53 Nicole Crockett 74 Lewis Mills 9 22:50 7:22
55 54 Catie Miller 52 Jonathan Law 12 22:55 7:24
56 55 Valerie Hiller 47 Jonathan Law 12 23:08 7:28
57 56 Olivia Grella 125 Watertown 12 23:10 7:29
58 57 Katie Francis 85 Nonnewaug 12 23:12 7:29
59 Daishanique White 6 Prince Tech 9 23:13 7:30
60 58 Maddie Malczynski 94 Northwestern 10 23:35 7:37
61 59 Leslie Rowland 70 Ledyard 11 23:44 7:40
62 60 Jessica Seymour 95 Northwestern 11 23:53 7:42
63 61 Maryann Lonergan 49 Jonathan Law 11 23:57 7:44
64 62 Amber Shippani 135 Wolcott 12 24:03 7:46
65 63 Megan Wade 20 Bethel 11 24:08 7:47
66 64 Emmalee Levesque 87 Nonnewaug 9 24:08 7:48
67 65 Sara Velleca 91 Nonnewaug 11 24:09 7:48
68 66 Alexandra Ende 9 Lauralton Hall 11 24:11 7:48
69 67 Catherine McNeela 13 Lauralton Hall 12 24:15 7:50
70 68 Francesca Amarone 98 Sheehan 9 24:23 7:52
71 69 Ashley Luchini 12 Lauralton Hall 9 24:30 7:54
72 70 Lianne Maynard 51 Jonathan Law 11 24:31 7:55
73 71 Genevieve Nuttall 122 Waterford 11 24:36 7:57
74 72 Natalie Pesino 128 Watertown 11 24:38 7:57
75 73 Yushan Minn Zhang 72 Ledyard 12 24:40 7:58
76 74 Alexis Hernandez 28 East Haven 11 24:43 7:59
77 75 Alexa Krause 115 Tolland 12 24:47 8:00
78 76 Jayvona McDaniel 45 Hillhouse 12 24:48 8:00
79 77 Emily Maffeo 31 East Haven 9 24:51 8:01
80 78 Destiny Jennings 48 Jonathan Law 10 24:56 8:03
81 79 Emily Pyka 123 Waterford 10 25:03 8:05
82 80 Ali Luchini 11 Lauralton Hall 11 25:06 8:06
83 81 Marykate Firisin 10 Lauralton Hall 11 25:09 8:07
84 82 Ming May Zhang 71 Ledyard 9 25:10 8:07
85 83 Anna Lee Riccio 14 Lauralton Hall 10 25:12 8:08
86 84 Kelsey Sgarlata 40 Ellington 10 25:16 8:09
87 85 Annie Skorulski 38 Ellington 12 25:17 8:10
88 86 Sarah Sandefur 78 Lewis Mills 11 25:20 8:11
89 87 Alexi Beaulieu 73 Lewis Mills 11 25:37 8:16
90 88 Rachael Carnale 99 Sheehan 12 25:39 8:17
91 89 Olivia Lyon 68 Ledyard 9 25:50 8:20
92 90 Sarah Coiro 117 Waterford 11 25:55 8:22
93 91 Ashley Addona 97 Sheehan 10 25:59 8:23
94 Quinshana Campbell 1 Prince Tech 9 26:07 8:26
95 Angela Vu 60 Foran 11 26:14 8:28
96 Sarah Dunn 56 Foran 11 26:16 8:29
97 92 Julia Maurer 50 Jonathan Law 12 26:29 8:33
98 93 Lily Reed 8 Lauralton Hall 9 26:30 8:33
99 94 Taylor Maffeo 32 East Haven 10 26:45 8:38
100 95 Dana Ross 33 East Haven 9 26:46 8:38
101 96 Lilly Lenes 119 Waterford 12 26:47 8:39
102 Stephani Duran 22 Career Magnet 11 26:50 8:40
103 97 Michele Kabel 29 East Haven 10 26:52 8:40
104 Taylor McNair 24 Career Magnet 9 26:57 8:42
105 Julia Gaul 57 Foran 9 27:01 8:43
106 98 Marissa Prizio 53 Jonathan Law 10 27:02 8:44
107 99 Daniele Langan 30 East Haven 9 27:23 8:50
108 Carolyn Anderson 61 Killingly 10 27:30 8:52
109 100 Jennifer Kohl 118 Waterford 10 27:30 8:53
110 Karizma Dell 2 Prince Tech 10 28:43 9:16
111 101 Victoria Maceira 19 Bethel 11 28:51 9:19
112 102 Sarah White 102 Sheehan 11 28:54 9:20
113 103 Gabby Capuano 27 East Haven 11 28:58 9:21
114 Natasha Figueroa 3 Prince Tech 11 29:52 9:38
115 104 Amy Thai 101 Sheehan 9 29:56 9:40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
3 4 5 25 33 (47) (75) = 70
Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
Savannah Gagnon, Victoria Cronin, Alexa Krause
2. Ellington
7 8 13 18 42 (84) (85) = 88
Anna Chamberland, Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Katie Lee, Rachel
Blinn, Kelsey Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski
3. Hillhouse
2 11 23 26 29 (76) = 91
Kellie Davis, Whitney Curtis, Precious Holmes, Sydney Curtis, Nia Ruth,
Jayvona McDaniel
4. Suffield
14 16 17 20 38 (46) = 105
Monique Labarre, Nina Begley, Laura Sweeney, Hannah Gardocki, Kellen
McGann, Katelyn Corr
5. Lewis Mills
1 12 37 41 53 (86) (87) = 144
Stephanie Deccy, Kristin Sullivan, Kelley McCahill, Tessa McNaboe,
Nicole Crockett, Sarah Sandefur, Alexi Beaulieu
6. Watertown
9 21 39 49 50 (56) (72) = 168
Zoe Kelly, Mary Szarkowicz, Kaley Langlois, Destinie Braun, Jillian
Woodring, Olivia Grella, Natalie Pesino
7. Wolcott
19 32 36 43 48 (62) = 178
Julia Bickford, Bridget Forte, Julia Vanasse, Meghan Kelly, Margaret
Forte, Amber Shippani
8. Ledyard
15 28 31 59 73 (82) (89) = 206
Jordan Houdeshell, Megan Brawner, Carina Mitchell, Leslie Rowland,
Yushan Minn Zhang, Ming May Zhang, Olivia Lyon
9. Bethel
22 34 40 52 63 (101) = 211
Sarah Whalen, Julia Fragomeli, Gallagher Gwenyth, Romana Pilipech,
Megan Wade, Victoria Maceira
10. Nonnewaug
24 27 51 57 64 (65) = 223
Bridget Nicholas, Raquel Riolo, Hanna Gregory, Katie Francis, Emmalee
Levesque, Sara Velleca
11. Northwestern
35 44 45 58 60 = 242
Kathleen Wysocki, Sidney Hock, Maggie Hahn, Maddie Malczynski, Jessica
Seymour
12. Waterford
10 30 71 79 90 (96)(100) = 280
Sara-Caitri Mandelburg, Jeannette Mooney, Genevieve Nuttall, Emily
Pyka, Sarah Coiro, Lilly Lenes, Jennifer Kohl
13. Jonathan Law
54 55 61 70 78 (92) (98) = 318
Catie Miller, Valerie Hiller, Maryann Lonergan, Lianne Maynard,
Destiny Jennings, Julia Maurer, Marissa Prizio
14. Sheehan
6 68 88 91 102 (104) = 355
Liz Fengler, Francesca Amarone, Rachael Carnale, Ashley Addona, Sarah
White, Amy Thai
15. Lauralton Hall
66 67 69 80 81 (83) (93) = 363
Alexandra Ende, Catherine McNeela, Ashley Luchini, Ali Luchini,
Marykate Firisin, Anna Lee Riccio, Lily Reed
16. East Haven
74 77 94 95 97 (99)(103) = 437
Alexis Hernandez, Emily Maffeo, Taylor Maffeo, Dana Ross, Michele
Kabel, Daniele Langan, Gabby Capuano
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
19:58 20:33 20:45 21:50 22:11 ( 22:33) ( 24:47) = 1:45:17
Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
Savannah Gagnon, Victoria Cronin, Alexa Krause
2. Hillhouse
19:46 21:02 21:43 21:51 21:54 ( 24:48) = 1:46:16
Kellie Davis, Whitney Curtis, Precious Holmes, Sydney Curtis, Nia Ruth,
Jayvona McDaniel
3. Ellington
20:49 20:51 21:13 21:26 22:24 ( 25:16) ( 25:17) = 1:46:43
Anna Chamberland, Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Katie Lee, Rachel
Blinn, Kelsey Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski
4. Suffield
21:22 21:24 21:25 21:39 22:17 ( 22:32) = 1:48:07
Monique Labarre, Nina Begley, Laura Sweeney, Hannah Gardocki, Kellen
McGann, Katelyn Corr
5. Lewis Mills
19:28 21:11 22:17 22:23 22:50 ( 25:20) ( 25:37) = 1:48:09
Stephanie Deccy, Kristin Sullivan, Kelley McCahill, Tessa McNaboe,
Nicole Crockett, Sarah Sandefur, Alexi Beaulieu
6. Watertown
20:59 21:40 22:18 22:36 22:40 ( 23:10) ( 24:38) = 1:50:13
Zoe Kelly, Mary Szarkowicz, Kaley Langlois, Destinie Braun, Jillian
Woodring, Olivia Grella, Natalie Pesino
7. Wolcott
21:33 22:03 22:16 22:30 22:34 ( 24:03) = 1:50:56
Julia Bickford, Bridget Forte, Julia Vanasse, Meghan Kelly, Margaret
Forte, Amber Shippani
8. Bethel
21:41 22:14 22:19 22:49 24:08 ( 28:51) = 1:53:11
Sarah Whalen, Julia Fragomeli, Gallagher Gwenyth, Romana Pilipech,
Megan Wade, Victoria Maceira
9. Nonnewaug
21:44 21:51 22:45 23:12 24:08 ( 24:09) = 1:53:40
Bridget Nicholas, Raquel Riolo, Hanna Gregory, Katie Francis, Emmalee
Levesque, Sara Velleca
10. Ledyard
21:23 21:52 22:02 23:44 24:40 ( 25:10) ( 25:50) = 1:53:41
Jordan Houdeshell, Megan Brawner, Carina Mitchell, Leslie Rowland,
Yushan Minn Zhang, Ming May Zhang, Olivia Lyon
11. Northwestern
22:15 22:31 22:31 23:35 23:53 = 1:54:45
Kathleen Wysocki, Sidney Hock, Maggie Hahn, Maddie Malczynski, Jessica
Seymour
12. Waterford
21:01 22:01 24:36 25:03 25:55 ( 26:47) ( 27:30) = 1:58:36
Sara-Caitri Mandelburg, Jeannette Mooney, Genevieve Nuttall, Emily
Pyka, Sarah Coiro, Lilly Lenes, Jennifer Kohl
13. Jonathan Law
22:55 23:08 23:57 24:31 24:56 ( 26:29) ( 27:02) = 1:59:27
Catie Miller, Valerie Hiller, Maryann Lonergan, Lianne Maynard,
Destiny Jennings, Julia Maurer, Marissa Prizio
14. Lauralton Hall
24:11 24:15 24:30 25:06 25:09 ( 25:12) ( 26:30) = 2:03:11
Alexandra Ende, Catherine McNeela, Ashley Luchini, Ali Luchini,
Marykate Firisin, Anna Lee Riccio, Lily Reed
15. Sheehan
20:46 24:23 25:39 25:59 28:54 ( 29:56) = 2:05:41
Liz Fengler, Francesca Amarone, Rachael Carnale, Ashley Addona, Sarah
White, Amy Thai
16. East Haven
24:43 24:51 26:45 26:46 26:52 ( 27:23) ( 28:58) = 2:09:57
Alexis Hernandez, Emily Maffeo, Taylor Maffeo, Dana Ross, Michele
Kabel, Daniele Langan, Gabby Capuano
BACK