DIVISION I RATINGS |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHOOL/TOWN | RATING | PCT. | WON | LOST | TIED | TIEBREAKER |
Notre Dame Catholic HS, Fairfield | 1 | .833 | 14 | 2 | 1 | |
Fairfield Prep | 2 | .846 | 11 | 2 | 0 | |
New Canaan HS | 3 | .825 | 16 | 3 | 1 | |
Conard HS, W. Hartford | 4 | .800 | 16 | 4 | 0 | |
Trinity Catholic HS, Stamford | 5 | .750 | 15 | 5 | 0 | |
Simsbury HS | 6 | .675 | 13 | 6 | 1 | |
Hamden HS | 7 | .658 | 11 | 5 | 3 | |
Notre Dame HS, West Haven | 8 | .647 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
Greenwich HS | 9 | .632 | 12 | 7 | 0 | |
Darien HS | 10 | .575 | 11 | 8 | 1 | |
Guilford HS | 11 | .450 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
South Windsor HS | 12 | .400 | 8 | 12 | 0 | By Lot |
East Catholic HS, Manchester | 13 | .400 | 8 | 12 | By Lot |
DIVISION I BRACKET |
|||
---|---|---|---|
1ST ROUND | QUARTERS | SEMIS | FINALS |
#1 Notre Dame Catholic BYE |
Notre Dame Catholic 2 Notre Dame, WH 1 At Milford 3/7 |
Trinity Catholic 7 Notre Dame Catholic 1 At New Haven Coliseum 3/10 |
Trinity Catholic 3 New Canaan 1 At New Haven Coliseum 3/14 |
#8 Notre Dame W.H. 5 #9 Greenwich 1 At Bennett, W.H. 3/4 |
|||
#4 Conard 3 #13 East Catholic 1 At W. Hartford 3/4 |
Conard 1 Trinity Catholic 5 At West Hartford 3/7 |
||
#5 Trinity Catholic 8 #12 South Windsor 1 At Connors, Stamford 3/4 |
|||
#2 Fairfield Prep BYE |
Fairfield Prep 5 Hamden 2 At WOI, Bridgeport 3/7 |
Fairfield Prep 2 New Canaan 3 (ot) At New Haven Coliseum 3/10 |
|
#7 Hamden 6 #10 Darien 0 At Hamden 3/4 |
|||
#3 New Canaan BYE |
New Canaan 4 Simsbury 2 At Darien 3/7 |
||
#6 Simsbury 6 #11 Guilford 0 At Simsbury ISC 3/4 |
DIVISION II RATINGS |
||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHOOL/TOWN | RATING | PCT. | WON | LOST | TIED | TIEBREAKER |
East Haven HS | 1 | .850 | 17 | 3 | 0 | |
Glastonbury HS | 2 | .825 | 16 | 3 | 1 | |
Lyman Hall HS, Wallingford | 3 | .800 | 16 | 4 | 0 | By Lot |
E.O. Smith, Storrs | 4 | .800 | 16 | 4 | 0 | By Lot |
Masuk HS, Monroe | 5 | .789 | 15 | 4 | 0 | |
Newington HS | 6 | .775 | 15 | 4 | 1 | By Lot |
Suffield HS | 7 | .750 | 15 | 5 | 0 | By Lot |
Cheshire HS | 8 | .750 | 15 | 5 | 0 | By Lot |
Avon-St. Paul Catholic HSs | 9 | .737 | 14 | 5 | 0 | |
Weshill HS, Stamford | 10 | .675 | 13 | 6 | 0 | |
Wilton HS | 11 | .650 | 13 | 7 | 0 | By Lot |
New Milford HS | 12 | .650 | 13 | 7 | 0 | By Lot |
Ridgefield HS | 13 | .650 | 13 | 7 | 0 | By Lot |
Housatonic Valley HS, Falls Vil. | 14 | .579 | 11 | 8 | 0 | By Lot |
Stamford HS | 15 | .525 | 10 | 9 | 1 | By Lot |
Enrico Fermi HS, Enfield | 16 | .525 | 10 | 9 | 1 | By Lot |
Joel Barlow HS, Redding | 17 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 0 | By Lot |
N. Branford HS | 18 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 0 | By Lot |
Ridgefield HS | 19 | .500 | 9 | 9 | 0 | By Lot |
Ridgefield HS | 20 | .500 | 10 | 10 | 0 | By Lot |
DIVISION II QUALIFYING GAMES | |
#13 Ridgefield 5 #20 Branford 2 At Ridgefield 3/2 |
#14 Housatonic Valley 7 #19 Windsor 5 At Salisabury School 3/2 |
#15 Stamford 2 #18 N. Branford 1 (6OT) At Stamford - Connors 3/2 |
#16 Enrico Fermi 5 #17 Joel Barlow 6 (3OT) At Enfield Rink 3/2 |
DIVISION II BRACKET |
|||
---|---|---|---|
1ST ROUND | QUARTERS | SEMIS | FINALS |
#1 East Haven 11 #16 Joel Barlow 3 At East Haven 3/4 |
East Haven 9 Cheshire 2 At East Haven 3/7 |
Ridgefield 1 East Haven 7 At New Haven Coliseum 3/12 |
East Haven 7 Newington 1 At New Haven Coliseum 3/14 |
#8 Cheshire 4 #9 Avon-St. Paul 2 At Wesleyan 3/4 |
|||
#4 E.O. Smith 2 #13 Ridgefield 5 At E.O. Smith 3/4 |
Ridgefield 3 New Milford 0 At New Milford 3/6 |
||
#5 Masuk 4 #12 New Milford 5 At Bridgeport - WOI 3/4 |
|||
#2 Glastonbury 6 #15 Stamford 2 At Norwich 3/4 |
Glastonbury 4 Westhill 1 At Norwich 3/7 |
Newington 4 Glastonbury 3 (2ot) At New Haven Coliseum 3/12 |
|
#7 Suffield 2 #10 Westhill 6 At Simsbury - ISC 3/4 |
|||
#3 Lyman Hall 2 #14 Housatonic 5 At Choate 3/4 |
Housitonic 1 Newington 4 At Windsor 3/7 |
||
#6 Newington 3 #11 Wilton 2 At South Windsor 3/4 - 5:30 |